A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Sideways Pictures  >  Sideways Cast and Crew

Sideways Cast and Crew


Cast

Paul Giamatti (206 pictures)
Miles

Thomas Haden Church (77 pictures)
Jack

Virginia Madsen (250 pictures)
Maya

Sandra Oh (362 pictures)
Stephanie

Marylouise Burke (9 pictures)
Miles's Mother

Jessica Hecht (21 pictures)
Victoria

Missy Doty (3 pictures)
Cammi

M.C. Gainey (7 pictures)
Cammi's Husband

Alysia Reiner (17 pictures)
Christine Erganian

Shake Tukhmanyan
Mrs. Erganian

Shaun Duke (6 pictures)
Mike Erganian as Duke Moosekian

Robert Covarrubias
Miles's Building Manager

Patrick Gallagher (6 pictures)
Gary the Bartender

Stephanie Faracy (27 pictures)
Stephanie's Mother

Joe Marinelli
Frass Canyon Pourer

Chris Burroughs
Chris at Stanford

Toni Howard
Evelyn Berman-Silverman voice

Rev. Fr. Khoren Babouchian
Armenian Priest as Rev. Fr. Khoren Babouchian

Lee Brooks
Ken Cortland

Peter Dennis (6 pictures)
Leslie Brough

Alison Herson
Foxen Winery Pourer

Phil Reeves (6 pictures)
Vacationing Dr. Walt Hendricks

Rob Trow
Obnoxious Golfer

Lacey Rae
Los Olivos Waitress

Cesar Ramos
Barista as Cesar 'Cheeser' Ramos

Daniel Rogers
Reciting Eighth Grader

Natalie Carter
Siena

Simon Kassis
Mini-Mart Owner

Sevag Kendirjian
Armenian Deacon

Jaren Coler
Acoustic Guitarist

Chris Astoyan
Mrs. Erganian's Son

JR Garcia
Little Boy

Adolf Hitler (164 pictures)
Himself

Alex Kalognomos
Alex

Logan Mulvey
Waiter

Parker Quinn
Customer in Shoe Store

Mikael Sharafyan
Armenian Wedding Guest

Director

Alexander Payne (6 pictures)

Writer

Rex Pickett
Novel

Alexander Payne (6 pictures)
Screenplay

Jim Taylor (15 pictures)
Screenplay

Producer

Michael London
Producer

George Parra
Co-producer

Original Music

Rolfe Kent (6 pictures)

Cinematographer

Phedon Papamichael

Editor

Kevin Tent

Casting Director

John Jackson

Production Designer

Jane Ann Stewart

Art Director

T.K. Kirkpatrick

Set Decorator

Lisa Fischer

Barbara Haberecht

Costume Designer

Wendy Chuck

Makeup Department

Bridget Cook
Key hair stylist as Bridget M. Cook

Nicole DeFrancesco
Assistant hair stylist as Nicole Frank

Pam Phillips
Assistant makeup artist as Pamela Phillips

Jeanne Van Phue
Makeup department head

Production Manager

Steve Barnett
Post-production supervisor

Ginger Sledge
Unit production manager

Yvonne Yaconelli
Production supervisor

Patrick Esposito
Post-production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

George Parra
First assistant director

Nick Satriano
Second assistant director

Susan E. Walter
Second second assistant director

Art Department

Jeff Brown
Greens coordinator

Greens foreman

Gerasimos Christoforatos
Art department assistant

Denise Ciarcia
Second assistant property master as Denise M. Ciarcia

Kevin Diersing
Propmaker

Michael Diersing
Construction coordinator

Richard Eckols
Foreman

Leah Ferrarini
Set dresser

Lilly Frank
Graphic artist

Anthony Gaudio
Stand-by painter

Marc Gillson
Painter as Marco Gilson

Karen Greene
Painter

Jennifer Hamilton
Property production assistant

Scott E. Handt
Construction foreman

Coco Harrison
Set decoration production assistant

Willie Haspel
Labor foreman

Derrick Hinman
Assistant property master

Anne Hyvarinen
Lead paint foreman

Marik 'Travis' Little
Set dresser

Gabriel Mann
Art department production assistant

Masako Masuda
Assistant art director

Kristen McCarron
Buyer

Frank McEldowney
Greens coordinator

Jane Meyer
Set dresser

Jeffrey M. O'Brien
Property master

Tristan Oliver
Set dresser

Vlad Pelinovschi
Toolman

Cynthia C. Rebman
On-set dresser

Brent Regan
General construction foreman as Brent T. Regan

Jon Reynolds
Art department production assistant

Jeff Shewbert
Foreman

Nils Thyrring
Scenic

Kathleen Walker
Art department coordinator

Michael P. Walsh
Signwriter

Mark Woods
Leadman

Matthew Richard Harris
Graphic designer

Sound Department

James Aldridge
Sound effects editor

David Bach
Adr supervisor

Dialogue supervisor

Ron Bedrosian
Adr mixer

Weldon Brown
Adr mixer

Julio Carmona
Sound recordist

Patrick Cyccone Jr.
Sound re-recording mixer as Patrick Cyccone

Ian Elias
Sound

Russell Farmarco
Dialogue editor

Jonathan Fuh
Boom operator

Frank Gaeta
Sound designer

Sound supervisor

Luis Galdames
Assistant sound editor

José Antonio García
Sound mixer

Robert Getty
Dialog editor

Patrick Giraudi
Dialogue editor

Carlos Gutierrez
Sound effects editor

Paul Hackner
Assistant sound editor

Catherine Harper
Foley artist

Steve Klinghoffer
Sound utility as Steven Klinghoffer

Tony Lamberti
Sound re-recording mixer

Daryl Lathrop
Adr recordist

Tim Maxwell
Sound re-recordist

Colin McLellan
Adr recordist

Christopher Moriana
Foley artist

Douglas P. Mountain
Sound engineer

Chris Navarro
Adr recordist

Christopher Sidor
Sound recordist

Randy Singer
Foley mixer

Christine Sirois
Sound recording assistant

Daniel Tharp
Sound engineer: 35 mm magnetic dailies

Eric Thompson
Adr mixer

Dennis Twitty
Sound assistant

Derek Vanderhorst
Sound effects editor

Shayna Brown
Sound re-recording mixer

John Soukup
Sound transfer

T.C. Spriggs
Sound editor

Special Effects

Donald Frazee
Special effects assistant coordinator as Donald L. Frazee

Terry D. Frazee
Special effects coordinator as Terry Frazee

Kai Shelton
Special effects technician

Visual Effects

Mesrop Abrahamian
Rotoscope artist

Tricia Barrett
Digital compositor

Ryan Beadle
Digital I/O

Steve Caldwell
Digital compositor

John Coats
Digital artist

Dennis Dorney
Digital lineup

Tim Everitt
Digital compositor

Michele Ferrone
Visual effects producer

Christine Haddad
Visual effects intern

R.J. Harbour
Digital compositor

Shauna M. Hirdler
Visual effects production assistant

Shaina Holmes
Digital compositor

Digital coordinator

Dave Jacobs
Visual effects production supervisor

Lincoln Kupchak
Visual effects editor

John P. Mesa
Visual effects supervisor

Lori C. Miller
Main title designer

Dan Novy
Digital compositor

Mitch Paulson
Digital preview colorist

Laurie Powers
Digital compositor as Laurie Powers

Jeffrey White
Visual effects producer

Amani Williams
Digital compositor

Stunts

Tom Elliott
Stunt coordinator

Steve Holladay
Stunts

Gary Price
Stunt double: paul giamatti

Mark Stefanich (3 pictures)
Stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

David Ariniello
Grip

Lee Auerbach
Lamp operator

Jeff Barnett
Camera operator

Kevin Barrera
Rigging electrician

Adam Barth
Video assist operator

Alejandro J. Castillo
Lighting technician

Steve Colgrove
Lamp operator

Ray Garcia
Key grip

Antonio V. Garrido
Dolly grip

Jarek Gorczycki
Best boy electric

Bob Hall
First assistant camera: "a" camera

Jeffrey M. Hall
Lamp operator

Sean Higgins
Best boy rigging electric as Sean M. Higgins

Patrick Hoeschen
Lamp operator as Patrick R. Hoeschen

Jack Korbel
Rigging grip

Jennifer Lane
Director of photography: second unit

Alexandra Lucka
Additional camera loader

Daniel C. McFadden
Camera loader

Maurice K. McGuire
Additional camera operator

Roger Meilink
Rigging gaffer

Paul Murphey
24 frame video operator

Jacqueline J. Nivens
Additional assistant camera

Morten Petersen
Rigging electrician

Blake Pike
Rigging key grip

Donis Rhoden
Best boy grip

Paul Sanchez
Camera operator

T. Daniel Scaringi
Grip

Tari Segal
Camera intern

Philip Shanahan
Second assistant camera

Tony Sommo
Best boy rigging grip

Dan Squires
Additional second assistant camera

Rafael E. Sánchez
Gaffer

Paul Theriault
Additional first assistant camera

Doug Wall
Grip

Still photographer

Scott Whitbread
Additional assistant camera as Scott A. Whitbread

Marek Wojciechowski
Grip

Casting Department

Will Etling
Extras casting intern

Michael Marino
Casting intern

Ellen Parks
Casting: New York

Jessie Hope Salka
Casting assistant

Tammy L. Smith
Extras casting: Los Angeles

Dixie Webster
Extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Jeannine Bourdaghs
Set costumer

Erin Lenk
Set costumer

Lori Stilson
Costume supervisor

Susan Strubel
Set costumer

Editorial Department

David Berman
Apprentice editor

Gary Burritt
Negative cutter

Greg Curry
Colorist: dailies

Mato
Color timer

Jami Philbrick
Post-production assistant

Laura Rindner
Assistant editor

Alexis Seymour
First assistant editor

Music Department

Alex Acuna
Musician: percussion

Justo Almario
Musician: flute

Dondi Bastone
Music supervisor

Tony Blondal
Music coordinator

Orchestrator

Roger Burn
Musician: vibraphone

David Carpenter
Musician: bass

Stephen Coleman
Conductor

Music programmer

Luis Conte
Musician: percussion

Pedro Eustache
Musician: flute

Ron Feuer
Musician: piano

Music editor

Gary Foster
Musician: flute and saxophone

Danny Greco
Musician: percussion

Don Higgins
Musician: saxophone

Oliver Hug
Assistant music editor

Will Kennedy
Musician: drums

Rolfe Kent (6 pictures)
Musician: guitar and melodica

Paul Morin
Musician: bass

Ricardo 'Tiki' Pasillas
Musician: percussion

Tom Ranier
Musician: piano

Jason Ruder
Assistant music editor

Dan Savant
Music contractor

Musician: trumpet

Brian Scanlon
Musician: saxophone

Nick South
Music programmer

Eric Stonerook
Music copyist

Bob Summers
Musician: trumpet

Gohar Toranyan
Musician: wedding organist

Greg Townley
Scoring mixer

Nick Vincent
Musician: drums

Lee Wall
Composer: additional music

Kenny Wild
Musician: bass

Tom Hardisty
Music mix assistant

Craig Kastelnik
Composer: additional music

Transportation Department

Johnny Batiuk
Driver: cast trailer

Loren Bess
Driver: camera truck

Jack R. Campbell
Driver: maxi van

Pat Carman
Driver: cast trailer

Melvin Cavett
Driver: maxi van

Eric Compton
Driver: maxi van

Kevin Cortez
Driver: cast trailer

Vince De Amicis
Driver: greens

Andy DeNicholas
Driver: EFX trailer

Adam Dotson
Driver: wardrobe trailer

Gary Edelman
Transportation coordinator

Shane Greedy
Production driver

Michael Grooms
Driver: director trailer

Doug Hennecke
Driver: construction car

Steve Howard
Driver: props car

Ivan Kerum
Cook/driver

J.T. Lannen
Driver: maxi van

Joel Larson
Driver: grip van

Sal Lauria
Driver: construction

Alan Nassaney
Driver: set dressing

Tom Neal
Driver: honeywagon

Charles Ramirez
Transportation captain

Ignacio Ramírez
Driver: mechanic

Chance Robertson
Driver: electric pre-rig crew cab

Juan J. Rodriguez
Driver: trailer

Neda Rudela
Cook/driver as Neda Kerum

Chester Sohn
Driver: grip truck

Chris Stathes
Driver: maxi van

Frank Valentino
Driver: production van

Other Crew

Tom Ajar
Projectionist

Jeremy Alter
Location manager

Bonnie Barabas
Clearance coordinator

Christina Barton
Animal trainer

Brian Beery
Production assistant

Tracy Boyd
General factotum

Erik Bright
Unit publicist

Richard Bronskill
Auricle operator

Paul Cavanaugh
Office intern

Sue Chipperton
Animal trainer

Jill R. Cohen
Legal counsel as Jill Cohen

Laone T. Collins
Stand-in

Julie Cummings
Production assistant

Allison Curren
Additional script supervisor

Daniela De Carlo
Production assistant

Phil DeSanti
Set production assistant

Maral Jerejian
Liaison and coordinator: Armenia as Maral Jerejian

Evan Endicott
Assistant: Mr. Payne

Erin Ferguson
Assistant production coordinator

Simon Ferrer
Production assistant

Jared Ferrie
Production assistant

Candela Figueira
Set production assistant

Nicholas Fitzgerald
Production assistant

Rachel Fleischer
Assistant: Mr. Payne

Sherri Robin Goldman
First assistant accountant as Sherri Robin Goldman

David Greditzer
Location assistant

Jim Hartz
Studio teacher

Gillian Hinton
Set production assistant

Michael Hird
Additional construction medic

Brian A. Hoffman
Production assistant

Mike Hood
Location intern

Production assistant

Brad Iwanaga
Wine consultant

Mark Jackson
Animal trainer

Yasemin Kasim
Production assistant

Tony Kerum
Caterer

Donna Lee Killins
Construction medic

Khristina Kravas
Assistant: Mr. London

Meti Kusari
Craft service

John Latenser V
Location manager

Kendra Liedle
Key location assistant

Julieta Lima
Production assistant

Keri Littledeer
On-set medic

Kahlah Macedo
Location intern

Josh Mann
Location assistant

Eddie Michaels
Publicist

Jennifer Mosley
Office production assistant

Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke
Publicity notes

Maitena Muruzabal
Production assistant

Kyle Oliver
Assistant location manager

Kris Olson
Assistant production coordinator

Anton Pardoe (3 pictures)
Assistant location manager

Arron Pawlowicz
Accounting clerk

Miguel Perez
Cook's assistant

Jessica Szejn
Location intern as Jessica Szejn

R. Scott Poole
Location scout

Rebecca Robertson
Script supervisor

Zachary Rosenfield
Publicist

Jennifer Van Hoven
Key second assistant accountant as Jennifer Van Hoven

Albert Salsich
Assistant location manager

Brandon Schiffman
Set production assistant

Anne Elise Schmidt
Intern: Mr. London

Marissa Schwierjohn
Animal trainer

Christina Sibul (1 picture)
Production executive

Jenny Siff
Production staff

Bruce Spears
Lead stand-in

Linda Stanley
Studio teacher

Marsha L. Swinton
Production accountant

Mark Van Horn
Laboratory contact

Trish Vengoechea
Payroll accountant

C. Ransom Walrod
Marine coordinator

David Westenberg
Cook's assistant

Rebecca Whitesell LaFond
Assistant: Mr. Parra

Julian Zajfen
Legal counsel

Errol Reichow
Location scout

Mike Sowa
Digital mastering colorist

« Back to Sideways Pictures

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Alexis Dziena Pictures

Posted by big black c0ck Oct 11

lol, that view of your pu$$y with your legs spread and your mouth open make...

Miley Cyrus Pictures

Posted by big black c0ck Oct 11

i love how you love flashing your ti*ts and pu$$y for everyone to see!! i b...

Charlize Theron Pictures

Posted by DOUGLAS J. KIRKHAM Oct 10

Who is the most searched actor and actress on your website?

Iman Pictures

Posted by jay Oct 8

where can I buy pictures of IMAN?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 2.61 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2017, FamousFix