A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Lake Placid Pictures  >  Lake Placid Cast and Crew

Lake Placid Cast and Crew


Cast

Bill Pullman (117 pictures)
Jack Wells

Bridget Fonda (117 pictures)
Kelly Scott

Oliver Platt (84 pictures)
Hector Cyr

Brendan Gleeson (115 pictures)
Sheriff Hank Keough

Betty White (258 pictures)
Mrs. Delores Bickerman

David Lewis (8 pictures)
Walt Lawson

Tim Dixon
Stephen Daniels

Natassia Malthe (126 pictures)
Janine

Mariska Hargitay (798 pictures)
Myra Okubo

Meredith Salenger (24 pictures)
Deputy Sharon Gare

Jed Rees (10 pictures)
Deputy Burke

Richard Leacock
Deputy Stevens

Jake T. Roberts
Officer Coulson

Warren Takeuchi
Paramedic

Ty Olsson (61 pictures)
State Trooper

Adam Arkin (34 pictures)
Kevin

Steve Miner (7 pictures)
Airplane Pilot

Director


Writer

David E. Kelley (32 pictures)
Written by

Producer

Peter Bogart
Executive producer

Jeff Kalligheri
Associate producer

David E. Kelley (32 pictures)
Producer

Michael Pressman
Producer

Original Music

John Ottman (1 picture)

Cinematographer

Daryn Okada
Director of photography

Editor

Marshall Harvey

Paul Hirsch

Casting Director

Lisa Beach

Production Designer

John Willett

Art Director

William Heslup

Set Decorator

Tedd Kuchera

Costume Designer

Jori Woodman

Makeup Department

Dana Hamel
Makeup department head as Dana-Michelle Hamel

John L. Healy
Special makeup effects artist

Toby Lindala
Makeup effects artist: Lindala Makeup Effects Inc.

Thomas Newman
Lab crew

Dominic Robertini
Assistant hair stylist as Domonic Robertini

Kim Santantonio
Hair stylist: Ms. Fonda

Roy Sidick
Key hair stylist

Tony Wohlgemuth
Lead hand painter

Krista Young
First assistant makeup artist

Rachel Griffin
Special makeup effects artist

Leanne Rae Podavin
Special makeup effects artist

Production Manager

Peter Bogart
Unit production manager

Bill Brown
Post-production supervisor

George Chapman
Unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Paul Barry
Second assistant director

Mark Cotone
First assistant director

Paul Garrison
Third assistant director

Tonya Hartz
Trainee assistant director

Patrick Weir
Third assistant director

Art Department

Nathaniel Akin
Set sculptor

Robert Allen
Scenic carpenter

Kirsten Anderson
Construction accountant

Martin Bouchard
Second lead dresser

Gary Brolly
Scenic carpenter

Brian Charleton
Carpenter helper

Brian Charloe
Scenic carpenter

Joseph Conroy
Scenic carpenter

Vance Conway
Construction foreman

Graham Coutts
Property master

Don Engel
Lead carpenter as Don Engel

Glenna Ewing
Scenic carpenter

Glen Fry
Scenic carpenter

Gillian Goodman
Assistant property master

Arthur A. Green
Best greensperson as Art Green

James Griffith
Scenic carpenter

Chris Hayward
On-set painter

Brian Jansen
Carpenter helper

Jamie Jonasson
Buyer

Herminio Kam
Paint coordinator

Willis Karsgaard
Scenic carpenter

Barry Kemp
Assistant set decorator

Daphne Klebe
Art department coordinator

Graphics

Mark Knapton
Propmaker

David Lewis
Lead greensperson as Dave Lewis

Philip Lunt
On-set greensperson as Phil Lunt

Dan MacDougall
Carpenter helper

Derek McLeod
Construction coordinator

Angie England
Paint laborer

Trevor Oleksy
Greensman

Bryan R. Pederson
Lead metal fabricator

Marlow Pederson
Scenic carpenter

Cricket Price
Assistant art director

Roderick Thomas Quin
Sculptor

Jan Reeves
Lead head painter

Craig Reynolds
Set dresser

Reo Risley
Construction buyer

Beatrix Schalk
Scenic artist

Michael J. Siver
Head greensperson as Mike Siver

Ricardo Spinacé
Scenic artist

Russell Frederick Stewart
Scenic carpenter as Russell Stewart

James Summers
Greensman

Erika Toliusis
Scenic artist

Mario Tomas-Niedworok
Scenic artist

Mark Tompkins
Painter

David Vogt
Carpenter helper

Ross Walshe
Scenic carpenter

Ray Watts
Lead carpenter

John Wilson
Carpenter helper

Mark Wood
Set dresser

Mike Zietsoff
Carpenter helper

Bill McMahon
Set designer

Marc Messenger
Storyboard artist

James Purvis
Lead dresser

Andrew Thompson
Greensman

Sound Department

Jennifer Barin
Machine room operator as Jennifer Barrin

Chris Barron (8 pictures)
Digital transfers as Christopher Barron

Steve Boeddeker
Sound designer

John Countryman
Machine room operator

Tony Eckert
Foley mixer

Dan Engstrom
Supervising assistant sound editor

Frank E. Eulner
Supervising sound editor

Sue Fox
Foley editor

Anthony J. Giacinti
Boom operator

Jonathan Greber
Digital transfer supervisor

Larry Hopkins
Layback sound mixer

Eva Madden
Cableperson as Eva M. Madden

Joan Malloch
Digital transfers

Marilyn McCoppen
Adr editor

Frank 'Pepe' Merel
Foley recordist

Jonathan Null
Dialogue editor

Mark Pendergraft
Re-recordist

Juan Peralta
Mix technician

Gary Rizzo
Re-recording mixer

Ronald G. Roumas
Machine room supervisor

Claire Sanfilippo
Dialogue editor

Gary Summers
Re-recording mixer

Larry Sutton
Sound mixer

Denise Thorpe
Foley artist

John Torrijos
Video services as John 'J.T.' Torrijos

Jana Vance
Foley artist

Christian Von Burkleo
Video services as Christian Von Burkleo

Christopher Boyes
Re-recording mixer

Sean Landeros
Machine room operator

Tom Myers
Re-recording mixer

Colin O'Neill
Digital audio technician

Steve Romanko
Recordist

John Soukup
Sound transfer

David E. Turner
Digital transfers

Special Effects

Lloyd Ball
Hydraulic engineer: Stan Winston Studio

Puppeteer

Bill Basso
Mold/technical department: Stan Winston Studio

Darin Bouyssou
Mold/technical department: Stan Winston Studio

Judy Bowerman
Fabrication department: Stan Winston Studio

Emery Brown
Electronics department: Stan Winston Studio

Brian Bullock
Assistant special effects

Connie Cadwell
Mechanical department: Stan Winston Studio

John Calpin
Mold/technical department: Stan Winston Studio

David Covarrubias
Special effects technician

Barry Crane
Mold/technical department: Stan Winston Studio

Gord Davis
Head hydraulics technician

Glenn Derry
Electronics department: Stan Winston Studio

Lou Diaz
Mold/technical department: Stan Winston Studio

Jeff Edwards
Animatronic designer: Stan Winston

Francois Ellett
Mold/technical department: Stan Winston Studio

Corbin Fox
Head fabricator as Corbin H. Fox

David Gallion
Special effects technician

Lance Gilmer
Mold/technical department: Stan Winston Studio

Rachel Griffin
Puppeteer

Mike Harper
Mold/technical department: Stan Winston Studio

Beth Hathaway
Fabrication department: Stan Winston Studio

Trevor Hensley
Art department: Stan Winston Studio

Kurt Herbel
Electronics department: Stan Winston Studio

Grady Holder
Mold/technical department: Stan Winston Studio

Steve Janz
Fabricator

Mark Jurinko
Art department: Stan Winston Studio

Rodrick Khachatoorian
Electronics department: Stan Winston Studio

James Kai Kim
Mold/technical department: Stan Winston Studio as James Kai Kim

Richard J. Landon
Effects coordinator: Stan Winston Studio as Richard Landon

Puppeteer

Robin Lindala
Puppeteer

Toby Lindala
Puppeteer

Dean Lockwood
Special effects coordinator

Lindsay MacGowan
Mold/technical department: Stan Winston Studio

Alexander Machold
Mechanical department: Stan Winston Studio

Bob Mano
Animatronic designer: Stan Winston Studio

Puppeteer

Keith Marbory
Special effects supervisor

Nick Marra
Effects supervisor: Stan Winston Studio as Nick Mara

Puppeteer

Karen Mason
Fabrication department: Stan Winston Studio

Jason Matthews
Mold/technical department: Stan Winston Studio

Tony McCray
Mold/technical department supervisor: Stan Winston Studio

Kevin McTurk
Mold/technical department: Stan Winston Studio

Ken Moersch
Puppeteer

David Monzingo
Mold/technical department: Stan Winston Studio as Dave Monzingo

Brian Namanny
Mechanical department: Stan Winston Studio

Ryan Nicholson
Puppeteer

Tim Nordella
Effects supervisor: Stan Winston Studio

Puppeteer

Michael Ornelaz
Art department: Stan Winston Studio

Eric Ostroff
Art department: Stan Winston Studio

Rob Phillips
Art department: Stan Winston Studio

Robert Ramsdell
Art department: Stan Winston Studio

Charles Ratteray
Mold/technical department: Stan Winston Studio

Joe Reader
Mold/technical department: Stan Winston Studio

Paul Romer
Animatronic designer: Stan Winston

Blake Stach
Mechanical department: Stan Winston Studio

Bruce Stark
Electronics designer: Stan Winston Studio

Puppeteer

Laura Stella
Mold/technical department: Stan Winston Studio

Ian Stevenson
Mold/technical department: Stan Winston Studio

Brian Stiver
Mold/technical department: Stan Winston Studio

Wayne Szybunka
Assistant special effects

Paul Eugene Theason
Assistant special effects

Monte Thompson
Fabricator/machinist

Michael S. Vincent
Assistant special effects as Michael Vincent

Al Waldron
Fabricator/machinist as Alan C. J. Waldron

Joel Whist
First assistant special effects

Stiles White
Production coordinator: Stan Winston Studio

Stan Winston (12 pictures)
Creature effects

Vince Yoshida
Puppeteer

Chuck Zlotnick
Project photographer: Stan Winston Studio

Dan Cervin
Special effects technician

Visual Effects

Anders J.L. Beer
Digital animation artist: Digital Domain

Nancy Bernstein
Visual effects production executive: Digital Domain

S. Kai Bovaird
Visual effects production assistant

Andre Bustanoby
Visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain

Lawrence Carroll
Digital artist: Digiscope

Chad E. Collier
Scan/record: Digital Domain as Chad Collier

Martin Costello
Digital animation artist: Digital Domain

Paolo deGuzman
Digital paint artist: Digital Domain as Paolo J. de Guzman

Joshua Doud
Cg post production assistant

James Egstad
Scan/record: Digital Domain

Michael J. Frick
Digital animation artist: Digital Domain

Gonzalo Garramuno
Digital effects artist: Digital Domain

Darin K. Grant
Software engineer: Digital Domain

Brian Griffin
Digital supervisor: VCE

Andrew Hall
Digital animation artist: Digital Domain

Dion Hatch
Digital effects supervisor: Digiscope

Claas Henke
Digital compositing supervisor: Digital Domain

Christopher Holsey
Scan/record: Digital Domain

Paul Howarth
Digital imaging: Digiscope

Mathew C. Judd
3D modeler

Jeffrey Kalmus
Color grading supervisor: Digital Domain as Jeff Kalmus

Michael Kanfer
Film imaging supervisor: Digital Domain as Michael D. Kanfer

Val Keller
Digital systems administrator: VCE

Peter Kuran
Visual effects producer: VCE

Giancarlo Lari
Crocodile set up supervisor: Digital Domain

Rob Letterman (1 picture)
Color and lighting supervisor: Digital Domain

Rebecca Lilienfeld
Visual effects assistant editor: Digital Domain

Lauren A. Littleton
Visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain as Lauren Littleton

Joseph M. Lohmar
Software engineer: Digital Domain

Franklin Londin
Digital effects artist: Digital Domain

Martha Snow Mack
Digital paint artist: Digital Domain

Jo Martin
Editorial: VCE

Marcus Q. Mitchell
Software engineer: Digital Domain

Eileen Moran
Visual effects producer: Digital Domain

Sean Mullen
Digital compositor: VCE

Marilyn Nave
Production manager: VCE

Katie Nook
Digital compositor: Digital Domain

Melanie Okamura
Character set up: Digital Domain

Derek Osaki
Digital imaging: Digiscope

Domi Piturro
Chief creative officer and studio president: Paraform

Brennan Prevatt
Digital artist: Digiscope

Jeff Roe
Digital systems administrator: VCE

Laurel Lyn Schulman
Digital effects producer: Digiscope

Toshiaki Shiozawa
Digital effects artist: Digital Domain

David Earl Smith
Digital animation artist: Digital Domain

Keith W. Smith
Digital animation artist: Digital Domain

Daryll Strauss
Software manager: Digital Domain

Mary Stuart-Welch
Executive producer: Digiscope

Gaku Tada
Digital animation artist: Digital Domain

Kurt Wiley
Digital compositor: VCE

Debra Wolff
Visual effects editor: Digital Domain

Kieran Woo
Production controller: pre-production, Digital Domain

Jay Worth
Visual effects production assistant: Digital Domain

Keiji Yamaguchi
CG supervisor: Digital Domain

Jacqueline Zietlow
Administration: VCE

Mitch Goldstrom
Systems administrator: Digital Domain

Pete Jopling
Digital compositor: Digital Domain

Dave Mullins
Pre-visualization

Bradley Parker
Digital artist: Digital Domain

Brian Peyatt
Technical coordinator

Donovan Scott
Digital compositor

Chenoa Smith
Scanning supervisor

Stunts

Charles Andre
Stunts

Mike Desabrais
Stunts

Mona Ducet
Stunts

Corry Glass
Stunts

Stephen Johnston
Stunts

George Josef
Stunts

Kristene Kenward
Stunts

Michael Langlois
Stunts

Dean Lockwood
Stunts

Rick Pearce
Stunts

Fred Perron
Stunts

Jacob Rupp
Stunt coordinator

Melissa R. Stubbs
Stunts

Gregory J. Barnett
Utility stunts

Claude Bouchard
Key stunt rigger

Darryl Foulds
Stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Bob Akester
Still photographer

David R. Anderson
Gaffer

Greg Beaton
First assistant camera: "b" camera

Richard Boisvert
Lamp operator

John Clothier
Steadicam operator

Camera operator: "a" camera

Jarrett Craig
Camera trainee

Kelly Diehl
Libra mount technician as Thomas K. Diehl

Thane Drope
Grip

David G. Epp
Lamp operator

Douglas R. Field
Camera operator: "b" camera

Keith Flanagan
Dolly grip

Darryl Foulds
Grip

Ron Goodman
Camera operator: SpaceCam

Andy Guichon
Best boy electric

Braden Haggerty
First underwater focus puller

Underwater operator

Shauna Hanna
Best person grip

Russ Hawkes
Grip

Pauline Heaton
Underwater cinematographer as Pauline R. Heaton

Phil Helmer
Lamp operator

Ken Hemphill
Crane technician as Kenny Hamphill

Mike Hodges
Key grip

Simon Jori
Additional first assistant camera

David Lourie
Camera trainee

Barry Madden
Rigging gaffer

Michael McLellan
Key grip

Clint Miller
Lamp operator

Lee Miller
Generator operator

Chantal Morin
Lamp operator

Christian Murray
Rigging grip

Cam North
First assistant camera: "a" camera

Rob Parisien
Video playback operator

John Price
Second assistant camera: "b" camera

Jason Robbins
Grip

Derek Saari
Lamp operator

Keith Saayman
Remote head technician

Jerry Solomon
Gaffer

Mike Thomas
Underwater cinematographer

Walter Vanderryst
Grip

Tim Vedan
Lamp operator

Lee Washburn
Lamp operator

Carrie Wilson
Second assistant camera: "a" camera

Maryan Zurek
Underwater assistant camera

Sacha Fassaert
First assistant camera: underwater unit

Animation Department

Martin Costello
Animator

Jim Boulden
Animatronics and puppets creator

Casting Department

Michelle Allen
Casting: Canada

Andrea Brown
Extras casting

Sarah Katzman
Casting associate: US

Tami Nasu
Casting assistant: Canada

Wendy Spooner
Extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Marnie Ander
Set costumer

Susan Canning
Truck costumer

Janice Devries
Assistant costume designer

Debbie Geaghan
Costume set supervisor

Maria Waterman
Costumer

Editorial Department

Carolle Alain
First assistant editor

Pamela Benwick
Second assistant editor

Todd Busch
Second assistant editor

Paul Fafard
Second assistant editor

Jo Anne Finan
Negative cutter

Andrew Loschin
Second assistant editor

David Orr
Color timer

George Papuashvili
Additional post-production services

David Reale
Associate editor as David F. Reale

Jim Schulte
First assistant editor

Martin Trejo
Post-production assistant

Location Management

Monty Bannister
Location manager

Geoff Teoli
Assistant location manager

Music Department

Jason Bentley
Music supervisor

Tom Boyd
Musician: oboe soloist

Tim Boyle
Music mixer

Music recordist

Sandy DeCrescent
Music contractor

George Doering
Musician

Chuck Domanico
Musician

Terry Goldman
Assistant to composer

Amanda Goodpaster
Music editor

Mark Graham
Music librarian

Damon Intrabartolo
Conductor

Orchestrator

Tommy Johnson
Musician: tuba soloist

Jo Ann Kane
Music preparation

Darren King
Assistant music editor

Janice Lester
Music preparation

Frank Macchia
Orchestrator

John Ottman (1 picture)
Orchestrator

Score producer

Bryan Pezzone
Musician: piano

Mark Pont
Lead vocals

Robert Puff
Music preparation

David Sabee
Orchestra contractor

Marni Sanders
Copyist

Steve Schaeffer
Musician: percussion

Steven L. Smith
Music preparation

James Thatcher
Musician: French horn

Joe Zimmerman
Music preparation

Transportation Department

Gina August
Driver

Charley Bob Burnham
Transportation coordinator: additional photography

Marty Grohn
Transportation coordinator

Other Crew

Noel J. Allan
Production assistant

Melanie Angel
Stand-in: Mariska Hargitay

Laura Arcangeli
Assistant chef

Sarah Ballard
Assistant: Mr. Bogart

Roseann M. Bonora-Keris
Assistant: Mr. Kelley as Roseann Keris

Jeff Bough
Diver

Jessica Braidwood
Production assistant

Lana Burton
Production assistant

Natalie Burton
Production assistant

Barbara Chomos
Unit publicist

Bruce Claggett
Stand-in

Reva Clavier
Assistant accountant

Jessica Clothier
Script supervisor

Michael Collins
Production assistant

Bob Corff
Voice teacher

Dan Crosby
Boat coordinator

Jason Crosby
Marine coordinator

On-set wrangler

Jessica Cunningham
Assistant: Mr. Miner

Vicki Dee Rock
Production executive

Frank J. Ellison
Production accountant

Mindy Farabee
Assistant: Mr. Kelley

Damien Fitzpatrick
Filtration engineer

Kim Fry-Mosdell
Craft service

First aid as Kim Fry

Janet Gilleshammer
Production assistant

Johanne Glyn-Jones
Office production assistant

Karen Goldstein
Assistant: Mr. Pullman

Michael Goosen
Assistant accountant

Michael Hendrickson
Production executive: Fox

Steve Hepworth
Diver as Stephen Hepworth

Kurt Herbel
Electronics

Boris Ivanov
Second assistant production coordinator

Leah Jediny
Photo double: Bridget Fonda

Stephen Johnston
Diver

Jedrzej Kowalski
Key production assistant

John MaCuspie
Diver

Brent Meadows
Tank maintenance

Jessica Medford
Production assistant

Barbara Mercer
Accounting clerk

Gary Mulligan
On-set wrangler

Sean Osmack
Production assistant

Jamie Payton
Animal wrangler

Anna-Marie Plosz
Assistant production coordinator

Steve Porohowski
Security

Cam Rolfe
On-set wrangler as Cam Rolph

Linda Sheehy-Brownstein
Production coordinator

Lee Sollenberger
Assistant animal trainer

Alan A. Spence
Set wireman

Tom Stenner
On-set wrangler

Rick S. Sulier
Accountant: visual effects department

Gloria Tacchino
Assistant: Ms. Fonda

Gerry Therrien
Animal trainer

Louis P. Therrien
Risk management: Entertainment Coalition

Christine Vertosick
Assistant: Mr. Pressman

Ken West
On-set wrangler

Steve Wright
Aerial coordinator

Helicopter pilot

Michael McDonnell
Consultant

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Alexis Dziena Pictures

Posted by big black c0ck 2 weeks ago

lol, that view of your pu$$y with your legs spread and your mouth open make...

Miley Cyrus Pictures

Posted by big black c0ck 2 weeks ago

i love how you love flashing your ti*ts and pu$$y for everyone to see!! i b...

Charlize Theron Pictures

Posted by DOUGLAS J. KIRKHAM 2 weeks ago

Who is the most searched actor and actress on your website?

Iman Pictures

Posted by jay 2 weeks ago

where can I buy pictures of IMAN?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.44 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2017, FamousFix