A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Agora Pictures  >  Agora Cast and Crew

Agora Cast and Crew


Cast

Rachel Weisz (1,688 pictures)
Hypatia

Max Minghella (50 pictures)
Davus

Oscar Isaac (105 pictures)
Orestes

Ashraf Barhom (12 pictures)
Ammonius

Michael Lonsdale (16 pictures)
Theon

Rupert Evans (23 pictures)
Synesius

Homayoun Ershadi
Aspasius

Sami Samir
Cyril

Richard Durden (3 pictures)
Olympius

Omar Mustafa
Isidorus

Manuel Cauchi
Theophilus

Oshri Cohen (3 pictures)
Medorus

Charles Thake
Hesiquius

Harry Borg
Prefect Evragius

Yousef 'Joe' Sweid (16 pictures)
Peter as Yousef Sweid

Clint Dyer
Hierax-Parabolano

Sam Cox
Pagan Rival

George Harris (35 pictures)
Heladius Dignitary

Sylvester Morand
Dignitary

Paul Barnes
Dignitary

Amber Rose Revah (1 picture)
Sidonia

Jordan Kiziuk
Hypatia's Disciple

Francis Ghersci
Hypatia's Disciple

Jonathan Grima
Hypatia's Disciple

Edward Caruana Galizia
Student

Christopher Dingli
Student

Stephen Buhagiar
Parabalano

Joseph Camilleri
Parabolano

Charles Sammut
Philosopher

Michael Sciortino
Philosopher

Joe Quattromani
Old Philosopher

Alan Meadows
Rabbi

Peter Borg
Pagan Priest

Portelli Paul
Troublemaker as Paul Portelli

Robert Ricards
Roman Officer as Rob Ricards

Alan Paris
Bodyguard

John Montanaro
Bodyguard

Malcolm Ellul
Bodyguard

Ray Mangion
Crier via Canopica

Mary Rose Bonello
Old Jewish Woman

Andre Agius
Child

Frederick Testa
Christian

Sean Buhagiar
Christian Student

Theresa Celia
Christian Woman as Theresa Cilia

Frank Tanti
Deacon

Anthony Ellul
Deacon

Pierre Stafrace
Deacon

Christopher Raikes
Frightened Hellenic Man

Clare Agius
Frightened Hellenic Woman

Mario Camilleri
Alarmed Neighbour

Wesley Ellul
Guard

John Marinelli
Guard

Simon Cormi
Informer as Simon Curmi

Peter Galea
Roman Officer

Nikovich Sammut
Roman Officer

Ronnie Galea
Ship's Captain

David Ellul-Mercer
Slave as David Ellul

Philip Mizzi
Surgeon as Phillip Mizzi

Alan Azzopardi
Suspicious Jew

Polly March
Woman with Figs

Joe Pace
Stallkeeper

John Suda
Customer

Michael Tabone
Rabbi

Angele Galea
Charition

Malcolm Galea
Charition's Brother

Paul Celia
Indian King as Paul Cilia

Jean-Pierre Agius
Clown as Jean Pierre Agius

Samuel Montague
Crier as Sam Montague

Marieclaire Camilleri
Jewish Girl

Guilherme de Franco
Roman Officer

Jovan Pisani
Drunken Indian

Juan Serrano
Dead Jew

Novica Todorovic
Parabalano Fighter

Director

Alejandro Amenábar (13 pictures)

Writer

Written by

Mateo Gil
Written by

Producer

Álvaro Augustín
Producer

Fernando Bovaira
Producer

Simón De Santiago
Executive producer

José Luis Escolar (3 pictures)
Line producer

Jaime Ortiz de Artiñano
Executive producer

Original Music

Dario Marianelli (6 pictures)

Cinematographer

Xavi Giménez
Director of photography

Editor

Nacho Ruiz Capillas

Casting Director

Jina Jay

Production Designer

Guy Hendrix Dyas

Art Director

Matthew Gray
As Matt Gray

Stuart Kearns

Jason Knox-Johnston

Frank Walsh
Supervising art director

Set Decorator

Larry Dias

Costume Designer

Gabriella Pescucci

Makeup Department

Mónica Alarcón
Makeup special effects technician

Emma Beard
Assistant hairdresser

Maxime Boquier
Makeup special effects technician as Maxime Bouquier

Chantal Bisutil
Assistant makeup artist

Jana Carboni
Makeup artist

Conrad Catania
Hairdresser

Stefano Ceccarelli
Key hair dresser

Mavis Formosa
Assistant hair crowd coordinator

Assistant makeup crowd coordinator

Ruth Galea
Hairdresser

Sònia Gardés
Makeup special effects technician as Sonia Gardés

Marcelle Genovese
Hair crowd coordinator

Makeup crowd coordinator

Greg Gera
Hairdresser

Alex Grima
Hairdresser

Jackie Grima
Makeup artist

Karen Schembri Grima
Makeup artist

Edith Hili
Assistant makeup artist

Kirstin Holland
Assistant makeup artist

Graham Johnston
Hair designer: Rachel Weiss

Makeup designer: Rachel Weiss

David Martí
Special makeup effects supervisor

José M. Meneses
Makeup special effects technician as José Manuel Meneses

Daniela Mizzi
Assistant makeup artist

Jordi Morera
Makeup special effects technician

Ruben Marmol
Makeup special effects technician

Rossana Parker
Makeup artist

Pablo Perona Navarro
Makeup special effects technician as Pablo Perona

Jane Powell
Hairdresser

Montse Ribé
Special makeup effects supervisor as Montse Ribe

Floris Schuller
Makeup special effects technician

Juan Serrano
Makeup special effects technician

Jan Sewell (1 picture)
Makeup designer

Matteo Silvi
Makeup artist

Lesley Smith
Key makeup artist

Suzanne Stokes-Munton
Hair designer

Aleix Torrecillas
Makeup special effects technician

Production Manager

Oliver Mallia
Production supervisor

Gina Marsh (4 pictures)
Unit production manager

Carlos Ruiz Boceta
Unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Colin Azzopardi
Second second assistant director

Robert Bonello
Third assistant director

Luis Casacuberta
Key second assistant director

Javier Chinchilla
First assistant director

Pierre Ellul
Second assistant director: second unit

José Luis Escolar (3 pictures)
First assistant director: second unit

Julian Galea
Third assistant director

Mateo Gil
Second unit director

Ben Lanning
Second second assistant director

Carlos Santana
Second assistant director

Mónica Sánchez
Second second assistant director

Frank Briffa
Trainee assistant director

Art Department

Rosario Abdilla
Props plasterer/moulder: second unit

Frans Agius
Greensman: second unit

Patrick Agius
Chargehand plasterer

Isabel Albertos
Modelmaker

Douglas Allam
Chargehand plasterer

Ruth Ancilleri
Set dressing junior draughtperson: second unit

Stanley Apperley
Chargehand plasterer as Stan Apperley

Otis Aquilina
Stage chargehand

Carmen Aragon
Props person: second unit as Carmen Aragón

Dominique Arcadio
On-set art director

Arturo Artal
Modelmaker

Jason Azzopardi
Greensman: second unit

Philip Babbage
Chargehand plasterer

Charles Baldacchino
Propman as Charles Baldachino

Lawrence Baldacchino
Sculptor

Otis A. Bell
Chargehand plasterer as Otis Bell

Bernard Bondin
Chargehand painter

Joseph Bondin
Props carpenter: second unit

Rennie Bondin
Propman

Chris Bonello
Art department production assistant

Robert Philip Bonello
Calligrapher: second unit as Robert Bonello

Eric Borg
Stand-by propman: second unit

Mariella Bugeja
Assistant head sculptor: second unit

Alessio Buhagiar
Head of department stagehand

Giuseppi Callus
Stand-by stagehand

Leonard Callus
Stage chargehand

Antonio Calvo-Dominguez
Assistant art director

Daniela Camilleri
Props coordinator: second unit

Raymond Camilleri
Props carpenter: second unit

Steve Camilleri
Props plasterer/moulder: second unit

Marina Langella Capparelli
Props production assistant: second unit as Marina Capparelli

Alfred Caruana
Chargehand carpenter

Joseph Caruana
Sculptor

Mario L. Cassar
Propman as Mario Cassar

Carmel Cassidy
Construction coordinator/buyer

Vincent Cauchi
Sculptor

Lino Chetcuti
Signwriter: second unit

Lisa Chugg
Assistant set decorator

Joe Ciantar
Head of department carpenter as Joseph Ciantar

Manwel Cilia
Propman

John Cloke
Chargehand painter

Gábor Csiki
Modelmaker: second unit as Gabor Csiki

Brian Cucciardi
Props plasterer/moulder: second unit

Joe Cucciardi
Props plasterer/moulder: second unit

Melloney Cunnell
Props researcher: second unit as Melloney Cunell

Carmel Cutajar
Chargehand plasterer

Rudy Cutajar
Propman

Tony Cutajar
Upholsterer: second unit

Charlo Dalli
Art director: second unit

Draftsman: second unit

Rodrigo M. De Miguel
Art department production assistant as Rodrigo Morón

Kevin Deardon
Chargehand carpenter

Christine Debono
Sculptor: second unit

James Debono
Armourer: second unit

Joe Debono
Sculptor: second unit

Raymond Debono
Head of department metal

Stephen Devlin
Chargehand rigger as Steve Devlin

Giancarlo Di Fusco
Props painter: second unit

Vittorio Di Persio
Head painter: second unit

Orlando Dimech
Props buyer: second unit

Ian Duncan
Chargehand painter

Mark Anthony Ellul
Set dressing buyer: second unit as Mark Ellul

Raymond Ellul
Assistant construction manager

Dominic Falzon
Chargehand carpenter

Joseph Farrugia
Stand-by carpenter

George Farrugia
Chargehand carpenter

Martin Farrugia
Supervising propman: second unit

Paul Farrugia
Stage chargehand

Redent Farrugia
Chargehand plasterer

Silvio Farrugia
Chargehand plasterer

Roberta Federico
Assistant art director

Emmanuel Fenech
Head sculptor: second unit as Manuel Fenech

John Field
Head of department rigger

Josh Field
Propman

Hugh Fottrell
Propman

Charlie Galea
Propman

Martin Galea
Stand-by rigger

Dennis Gatt
Props carpenter: second unit

Peppi Gauci
Leadman: second unit

Luca Giampaoli
Prop metalmaker: second unit

John Gouder
Drapesman: second unit

Nigel Gray
Head of department metal

Wailin Grech
Calligrapher/painter: second unit

Martina Guillaumier
Set dressing coordinator/researcher: second unit as Martina Guillamer

Robert Gurney
Chargehand rigger

Kavin Hall
Chargehand painter

Joe Hammet
Chargehand painter

Manwel Hammet
Propman

Wayne Hammond
Chargehand carpenter

Emma Hanson
Supervising sculptor

John Harris
Chargehand plasterer

Rohan Harris
Scenic artist

Arthur Holland
Supervising carpenter

Martin Hubbard
Head of department carpenter as Martin Hubbard

Steve Hunter
Head of department sculptor

Jason Ivall
Chargehand painter

Charles Jellis
Propman: second unit

Chris Kitisakkul
Assistant art director

Jan Kovarik
Senior sculptor: second unit

Patrik Krizovensky
Prop sculptor: second unit as Patrick Krizovensky

Rita Cilia La Corte
Stand-by props: second unit

Rachid Lacchab
Head of department rigger

Simon Law
Assistant construction coordinator

Andrew Laybats
Head of department painter

Charles Leatherland
Assistant art director

Charlie Lia
Propman

Mario Magri
Stand-by carpenter

Noel Mangion
Assistant foreman: second unit

Raymond Mangion
Assistant foreman: second unit

Matteo Mariotti
Set designer: second unit

Chris Marsh
Stand-by stagehand

Laura Martínez
Assistant art director

Mauro Masotti
Drapes master: second unit

David Mayhew
Chargehand carpenter

Patrick Thomas McManus
Construction buyer as Patrick McManus

David Meeking
Supervising painter

Joe Micallef
Propman

Louis Micallef
Stage chargehand

Marcel Micallef
Stand-by painter

Matthew Micallef
Sculptor

Tony Micallef
Propman

Nick Milner
Supervising propman: second unit

Stefano Morbidelli
Assistant prop maker: second unit

Stephen John Morris
Chargehand plasterer as Steve Morris

Antonio Murer
Head prop maker: second unit

Sebastiano Murer
Assistant prop maker: second unit

Francis Muscat
Sculptor: second unit as Frans Muscat

Simon Muscat
Chargehand plasterer

Paul Nott-Macaire
Chargehand carpenter

Stephen Page
Supervising plasterer

Steve Payne
Supervising propman: second unit

Joe Pisani
Chargehand storeman as Joseph Pisani

Kimberley Pope
Illustrator

Stefan Priehyba
Senior sculptor: second unit

Robert Puchalsky
Greensman: second unit

Mickey Pugh
Supervising standby props

Roderick Pulis
Chargehand welder

Tania Pullicino
Props painter: second unit

Alexander Purdy
Propman

Graeme Purdy
Property master

Paul Purdy
Supervising propman: second unit

John Quintano
Stage chargehand

Malcolm Roberts
Construction coordinator

Silvia Rodríguez-Bermejo
Draftsman

Ray Roffe
Chargehand plasterer

Danilo Rossiello
Greens master: second unit

Rocio Sainz Herrero
Art department coordinator as Rocio Sainz

Monica Sallustio
Assistant art director

Christopher Saré
Sculptor

Lawrence Scalpello
Props carpenter: second unit

Chris Sciberras
Propman

Charles Scicluna
Greensman: second unit

Paul Seisun
Chargehand carpenter

Roberto Sergiovanni
Propman

Alfred Seychell
Chargehand carpenter

Edward Seychell
Leatherworker: second unit

Trey Shaffer
Graphic designer: set decorating

Bob Sherwood
Supervising propman: second unit as Robert Sherwood

Keith Smith
Chargehand carpenter

Jay Sotheran
Chargehand painter

Mike Sotheran
Head of department painter as Michael Sotheran

Michal Soun
Assistant art director

Alfred Spiteri
Head of department plasterer

Simon Spiteri
Stand-by plasterer

Roland Stevenson
Supervising modelmaker: second unit

Rob Sutton
Chargehand carpenter

Zoltán Szalkai
Storeman: second unit as Zoltan Szalkai

Johanna Tabone
Assistant scenic artist

Paul Tappin
Chargehand plasterer

Sophie Tarver
Supervising moulder: second unit

Andrew Tombs
Chargehand plasterer

Victor Trapani
Sculptor

Lucy van Lonkhuyzen
Assistant set decorator

Emanuel Vella
Master carpenter: second unit as Emmanuel Vella

Robert Voysey
Construction manager

Steve Watts
Head of department plasterer

Dominic Weisz
Moulder: second unit

Brian White
Chargehand plasterer

John White
Chargehand plasterer

Rick Williams
Supervising rigger

Robert Wubbens
Props carpenter: second unit

Gaia Zambelli
Set dressing buyer: Italy, second unit

Steven Zerafa
Props plasterer/moulder: second unit

Jeremy Agius
Painter

Propsman

Nathan Payne
Props trainee

Leonard Underwood
Painter

Sound Department

Hugo Adams
Foley editor

Niv Adiri
Sound effects editor

Jorge Adrados
Second boom operator

Philippe Amouroux
Foley recordist

Ben Barker
Sound effects editor

Nicolas Becker
Foley artist

Robert Bonello
Boom operator: second unit

Colin Cooper
Assistant dialogue editor

Assia Dnednia
Assistant foley artist as Assia Zipper

Gillian Dodders
Dialogue editor

Mike Dowson
Re-recording mixer

Danny Freemantle
Assistant sound editor

Glenn Freemantle
Sound designer

Supervising sound editor

Peter Gleaves
Adr mixer

Peter Glossop
Production sound mixer

Rick Gould
Adr recordist

Lee Herrick
Supervising dialogue/adr editor

Rachel Horner
Trainee sound editor

Andy Kennedy
Sound effects editor

Shaun Mills
Boom operator

Richard Pryke
Re-recording mixer

Tom Sayers
Sound designer

Phoebe Scholfield
Adr crowd/coordinator

Adam Scrivener
Assistant sound re-recording mixer

Ian Tapp
Re-recording mixer

David Vella
Adr mixer: Malta

Steven Vella
Cable person

Sandy Buchanan
Adr recordist

Andrew Caller
Sound mix technician

Sergio Fernández
Dubbing recorder

Markus Glunz
Adr recordist

Mario González
Sound recordist

Special Effects

Adam Aitken
Special effects plasterer

Adrian Aitken
Special effects supervising plasterer

Alex Aitken
Special effects plasterer

Felix Attard
Special effects plasterer

James Birtchnell
Special effects plasterer

Martin Butters
Special effects plasterer

Paul Anthony Cachia
Special effects plasterer

Joe Calleja
Special effects technician

James Davis III
Floor special effects senior technician as James Davis

Mickey Edwards
Special effects technician

Sander Ellers
Special effects technician

Andy Frazer
Workshop special effects senior technician as Andy Fraser

Robert Grech
Special effects plasterer

Graham Hills
Floor special effects senior technician

Matt Lewis
Workshop special effects senior technician as Matty Lewis

Glenn Marsh
Special effects technician

Craig Narramore
Special effects technician

Karl Openshaw
Special effects technician

Russell Pritchett
Special effects technician

Chris Reynolds
Special effects supervisor

Neil Reynolds
Special effects technician

Jon Savage
Special effects technician

Colin Tilley
Special effects technician

Mark Vanstone
Special effects technician

Kevin Carter
Special effects contact lenses

Kenneth Cassar
Special effects coordinator

Joe Galleja
Special effects technician: Malta

Johann Mifsud
Special effects technician

Visual Effects

Ricardo Abella
Cg artist: El Ranchito

Nike Alonso
Visual effects producer: El Ranchito as Niké Alonso

Fran Andreo
Software development: El Ranchito

Yolanda Apolinar
Visual effects administrator: El Ranchito

Daniel Aragoneses
Cg architecture technical advisor: El Ranchito

Sonsoles Aranguren
Compositor: El Ranchito

Belén Arsuaga
Digital matte artist: El Ranchito

Mario Bailon
Cg artist: El Ranchito as Mario Bailón

Helena Baranda
Visual effects reception: El Ranchito

Jose Luis Barreiro
Cg artist: El Ranchito as José Luis Barreiro

Félix Bergés
Visual effects supervisor

Luis Blasco
Compositor: El Ranchito

Kepa Casado
Cg artist: El Ranchito

Segundo Casero
Cg artist: El Ranchito

Bahar Cetin
Compositor: El Ranchito

Pilar Cienfuegos
Compositor: El Ranchito

Ignacio Luis de Redin
Cg artist: El Ranchito as Ignacio Luis-de Redín

Aníbal Del Busto
Digital intermediate editor: compositor: El Ranchito

Eduardo Díaz
Visual effects supervisor: El Ranchito

Gaston Emery
Cg artist: El Ranchito

David Esteve
Compositor: El Ranchito

Ache Garcia
Cg artist: El Ranchito as Ache García

Javier García Plaza
Compositor: El Ranchito as Javier Garcia-Plaza

Ñaña González
Compositor: El Ranchito

Juan Luis Gorjon
Cg artist: El Ranchito

Preview animator

David Hernandez
Cg artist: El Ranchito

Jorge Pablo Hernandez
Cg artist: El Ranchito as Jorge Pablo Hernández

Pablo Hernández-Meléndez
Cg artist: El Ranchito

Belén Iriarte
Visual effects reception: El Ranchito

Jaime Justo
Cg artist: El Ranchito

Ezequiel Larru
Compositor: El Ranchito as Ezequiel Larrú Cuevas

Javier Leon
Cg artist: El Ranchito as Javier León

Alberto Llamosas
Cg artist: El Ranchito

Alberto Luceño
Cg artist: El Ranchito

Enrique Martí
Software development: El Ranchito

Álvaro Martínez Berganza
Cg artist: El Ranchito

Inma Nadela
Compositor: El Ranchito

Guillermo Orbe
Compositing supervisor: El Ranchito

Sergio Pinto
Cg artist: El Ranchito

Magoga Piñas
Cg supervisor: El Ranchito

Ramón Ramos
Compositor: El Ranchito

Thorsten Rienth
Compositor: El Ranchito

Paula Rubio
Visual effects reception: El Ranchito as Paula Rubio Ferrer

Rubén Sanz
Visual effects technical director: El Ranchito

Rafa Solorzano
On set visual effects: El Ranchito as Rafael Solórzano

Carlos Trijueque
Compositor: El Ranchito

Santiago Verdugo
Digital matte artist: El Ranchito

Dani Villalba
Cg artist: El Ranchito

Matías Nieto
Texture photographer

Stunts

Steve Abela
Co-stunt coordinator

Antonio Arnalte
Stunt performer

Mark Attard
Stunt performer

Claudio Azzopardi
Stunt performer

Raymond Borg
Stunt performer

Steffan Busuttil
Stunt performer

Noel Buttigieg
Stunt performer

Marius Camilieri
Stunt performer

Chris Camilleri
Stunt performer

David Camilleri
Stunt performer

Donald Camilleri
Stunt performer

Kenneth Camilleri
Stunt performer

Mario Caruana
Stunt performer

Jorge Casares
Stunt coordinator

Philip Chircop
Stunt performer

James Cutajar
Stunt performer

Andre Degabriele
Stunt performer

Dominic Ellul
Stunt performer

Elizabeth Ellul
Stunt performer

Roman Jankovic
Stunt performer

Rien Langerveld
Stunt performer

Philippe Losson
Stunt performer

Melvin Micallef
Stunt performer

Domonkos Pardanyi
Stunt performer

Karl Mark Psaila
Stunt performer

Wolfgang Raach
Stunt performer

César Solar
Stunt performer

Clint Spiteri
Stunt performer

Matthew Spiteri
Stunt performer

Amie Stephenson
Stunt performer

Cuco Usín
Stunt performer

Kevin Valletta
Stunt performer

Shaun Wallace
Stunt performer

Karen Xuereb
Stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

Eman Agius
Electrician

Oliver Agius
Electrician

Igor Andrés
Video assist operator

Pierre Axiaq
Grip

Malcolm Banuage
Electrician

Gordon Borg
Electrician

Charly Bujedo
Electrician

Ferrán Calvo
Second assistant camera

Albert Carreras
Camera operator: "a" camera

Francesc Carreras
First assistant camera

Salva Castellarnau
Grip

John Chant
Grip

Rebecca Cremona
Second video assist: second unit

Alfred DeGiorgio
Electrician

Beatriz Delgado
Second assistant camera

Steven Desbrow
Helicopter camera operator as Steve Desbrow

Roberto Escudero
Electrician

David Farrugia
Electrician

Franco Farrugia
Electrician

John 'Babas' Farrugia
Assistant video assist operator as John Farrugia 'Babas'

Óscar Faura
Director of photography: second unit

Ezequiel Fernández
Electrician

Manel Fernández
Best boy rigging as Manuel Fernández

Ingo Gardner
Balloon lights operator as Ingo Gaertner

Gonzalez Leonardo Javier
Key grip

Juan Carlos Gorriz
First assistant camera

Lawrence Grima
Grip

Joseph Gritxi
Grip

Javier Guerrero
Best boy

Guillem Huertas
First assistant camera: second unit

Yosu Inchaustegui
Camera operator: "b" camera

Steadicam operator

Teresa Isasi
Still photographer

Sandro Kitcher
Video assist operator: second unit

José A. Manrique
Best boy grip

Noel Micallef
Electrician

Alvaro Morales
Grip

Diego Moyano
Electrician

Mundo Mulero
Grip

Raúl Peña
Electrician

John Preca Trapani
Second assistant camera: second unit

Marek Radolf
Balloon lights operator

Rueben Reed
Electrician

Alexander Resch
Crane and remotehead technician

José Luis Rodríguez
Gaffer

Andreas Rutz
Crane and remotehead technician

Stephen Scicluna
Grip

José Sánchez
Electrician

Antonio Tabernero
Stills colour timing

Martin Tabone
Location electrician

Vincent Tanti
Location electrician/plumber

Carsten Thoms
Balloon lights operator

Stephen Valletta
Electrician

Carlos Balsera
Vfx video assist

Casting Department

Nicole Blackman
Extras casting assistant

Brenda Camilleri
Extras casting assistant

Nicole Cuschieri
Extras casting assistant

Lucinda Johnston
Casting director assistant: UK

Miroslav Milanovic Miki
Extras casting assistant as Miroslav Milanovic

Edward Said
Casting director: Malta

Cathleen Tanti
Extras casting coordinator

Terri Taylor
Casting consultant: US

Slavko Vukanovic
Extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Barbara Adducci
Wardrobe coordinator

Carmen Agius
Set crowd dresser

Azucena Antoniucci
Costume cutter: women

Kevin Bartolo
Leather worker

Marco Berrettoni
Dyer

Paloma Bomé
Embroidery assistant as Paloma Bome

Gina Bonello
Set cast dresser

David Joseph Bonnici
Leather worker

Stefania Borrelli
Costume illustrator

Joseph Bugelli
Seamstress

Rose Calleja
Set crowd dresser

Carmen Callus
Set crowd dresser

Ernest Camilleri
Set cast dresser

Grace Camilleri
Wardrobe coordinator

Justin Camilleri
Assistant crowd dresser

Matthew Camilleri
Dyer

Cristoforo Cannova
Dyer

Eileen Caruana
Seamstress

Cristina Casani
Extras coordinator: women

John Cassar
Dyer/tailor: second unit

Rita Cauchi
Set crowd dresser

Natalie Ciancio
Assistant crowd dresser

Nadege Cutajar
Set crowd dresser

Claudio D'Avanzo
Costume cutter: men

Doris Debattista
Seamstress

Francesca Di Tocco
Seamstress

Yolanda Farrugia
Set crowd dresser

Josette Fava
Assistant crowd dresser

Atonia Galea
Drapeswoman: second unit as Antonia Galea

Marcelle Giannakoudakis
Set crowd dresser

Laura Giustini
Costumer: main actor

Silvia Guidoni
Workshop mistress

Rebecca Higginson
Dresser: Hypatia

Enrica Iacoboni
Set crowd dresser

Giovanni Lipari
Key set costumer

Francesco Luperini
Stunt/features extras coordinator

Rossano Marchi
Assistant costume designer

Mara Masiero
Dyer

Daniela Nicoletta
Embroiderer/jeweller

Anna Orazi
Seamstress

Grace Pavia
Seamstress

Enzo Serafino Pellegrino
Dye master as Serafino Pellegrino

Carmen Persiano
Set crowd dresser

Uliva Pizzetti
Wardrobe supervisor

Paola Polzoni
Seamstress

Marisa Risiott
Assistant crowd dresser

Silvia Rossi
Embroidery assistant

Maria Antonietta Salvatori
Wardrobe mistress

Milena Sanso
Seamstress

Rosanna Silvia
Seamstress

José Salvio
Dyer

Renata Stec-Ross
Drapes person: second unit

Giada Tricomi
Set crowd dresser

Aldo Urzini
Dyer

Vittoria Valzania
Seamstress

Jakub Wudy
Set crowd dresser

Aleanza Zanon
Leather worker

Giovanni Casalnuovo
Costume supervisor

Charo Diego
Additional costumer

Giampaolo Grassi
Leather master

Noemí López
Additional costumer

Leticia Palomares
Additional costume assistant

Editorial Department

Elena Alarco
Dustbusting: Fotofilm Deluxe

Juanjo Carretero
Digital intermediate supervisor: Fotofilm Deluxe

Javier Castellano
Scanner and transfer to 35: Fotofilm Deluxe

Javier Leal
Laboratory technical director: Fotofilm Deluxe

Pedro Lozano
Laboratory production: Fotofilm Deluxe

Naiara Martinez De Marigorta
Post-production: Telecinco Cinema

Carolina Martínez Urbina
Assistant editor

Wade Odlum
Hd dailies colorist: Midnight Transfer

Miguel P. Gilaberte
Colorist: Fotofilm Deluxe as Miguel Pérez Gilaberte

Guillermo Peña
Laboratory technical director: Fotofilm Deluxe

Marc Richardson
Editorial trainee

Miguel Ángel San Antonio
Trailer editor

Javier Ugarte
Post-production: Telecinco Cinema

Javier Vargas
Scanner and transfer to 35: Fotofilm Deluxe

Location Management

Pierre Agius
Assistant location manager

Matthew Camilleri
Assistant location manager

Anna Maria Grima
Assistant location manager

Mark Sansone
Location manager

Music Department

Chris Barrett
Assistant music engineer as Chris Barret

James Bellamy
Supervising music editor

Tom Bullen
Assistant music engineer

Dirk Campbell
Musician: duduk soloist

Parvin Cox
Solo vocalist

Caroline Dale
Musician: cello solo

Ralph De Souza
Musician: violin solo

Clarissa Farrán
Musicians contractor

Lucio Godoy
Composer: additional music

Musician: percussion

Aidan Grounds
Music production runner

Grupo Vocal In Horta Sexta
Greek choir as Ensemble in Hora Sexta

Mike Hornett
Music preparation

Jody K. Jenkins
Music programmer

Tony Lewis
Music editor

Laurence Love Greed
Assistant music engineer as Lawrence Greed

Dario Marianelli (6 pictures)
Orchestrator

Olivier Milchberb
Musician: mejouiz, kaval, ney and bendir

Colin Rae
Music preparation

Maggie Rodford
Score coordinator: Air Edel

Hilary Skewes
Musicians contractor

Bertie Spiegelberg
Assistant music editor

Nick Taylor
Assistant music engineer

Synergy Vocals
Choir

Benjamin Wallfisch
Conductor

Orchestrator

Rolf Wilson
Musician: violin solo

Orchestra leader

Nick Wollage
Score mixer

Score recordist

Helen Yates
Score assistant

Juan Pablo Gonzalez Saccone
Additional recordist

Transportation Department

Charles Buhagiar
Unit driver

Louis Camilleri
Unit driver

Frankie Caruana
Unit driver

Arthur Cassar
Unit driver

Robert Constantin
Truck driver: shooting unit

Marco Di Francesco
Props driver: second unit

Sandro Dimech
Props driver: second unit

Mark Gauci
Catering runner driver: shooting unit

Ian Vassallo Grant
Extras transport coordinator

Unit driver

Lorraine Kollar
Transportation captain

Chun Pui 'Jimmy' Law
Unit driver

Christian Mallia
Transportation coordinator

José Pastor Monzo
Truck driver: construction unit

Miguel Sánchez Busto
Unit driver

Other Crew

Philip Abela
Location handyman

Genio Agius
Location stagehand

Pablo Alfaro
Chief operating officer

Ester Altores
Accountant

Rebecca Anastasi
Production coordinator

Isabel Andrade
Publishing consultant: Mod Producciones

Marina Aparicio
Legal department: Telecinco Cinema

Cora Balzan
Production secretary

Rodrigo Bejarano
Chef: construction unit

Joseph Bezzina
Religious advisor

Benji Borg
Sailing crew

Isaac Borg
Marine coordinator

Robert Borg
Location stagehand

Karl Boxall
Office production assistant

Salvu Brincat
Location stagehand

Shaun Brincau
Location stagehand

James Buhagiar
Horse wrangler

Magdalena Vásquez Béjar
Legal services: Himenóptero

Kenneth Camilleri
Safety diver

Mario Camilleri
Medical supervisor

Marsiella Camilleri
Location stagehand

Maria Caruana Galizia
Making of operator: Mod Producciones

Jesmond Cassar
Doctor as Jesmond Cassar M.D.

Juan Antonio Chañe
Caterer: construction unit

Laurence Chisholm
Office production assistant

Juan Carlos de Ory
Commercial director: Telecinco Cinema

Kathleen Debrincat
Production accountant

Philip Degaetano
Set production assistant

Bojana Dimitrovska
Accommodation coordinator

Anthony Enriquez
Assistant to the director

Urko Errazquin
Marketing consultant: Mod Producciones

Manwel Falzon
Location handyman

Anthony Farrugia
Location stagehand

Neil Anthony Fenech
Animal keeper: second unit

Tom Filby
Rushes runner

Sandra Frieze
Voice/dialogue coach

Melanie Galea
Accounts clerk

Rosa Garcia Merino
Marketing and publicity director: Mod Producciones

Jan Garcia
Business affairs: Telecinco Cinema as Jan García Jover

Marga García
Marketing: Telecinco Cinema as Marga García Rodríguez

Elisa Garrido
Historical advisor

Fiona Gatt
Accounts runner

Ryan Gatt
Set production assistant

Evgeniy Genev
Set production assistant

Tony Gray
Dialogue consultant: English

James Green
Boat rigger

Roberto Gregorio
Head wrangler

Michael Grima
Night shift wrangler

Carlos García Gual
Historical advisor

Ángel Gómez Fernández
Horse master as Ángel Gómez

Susana Herreras
Development: Mod Producciones

Ana C. Izquierdo
Production: Telecinco Cinema

Walter Leonard
Script translator: English

Carolina Lotsberg
Development department: Telecinco Cinema

Walter Maioli
Music advisor

Robert Maloney
Rushes runner

Antonio Mampaso
Astronomical advisor

Caroline Mangion
Unit nurse

Gordon Mangion
Set production assistant

Mario Mangion
Nurse coordinator

Fernando Martin
Dog trainer assistant as Fernando Martín

Ruth Martin
Set production assistant

Monica Martinez
Legal department: Telecinco Cinema

Laura Mateos
Production accountant

Liz Miller
International publicist: Mod Producciones

Brian Mizzi
Location stagehand

Libi Molnar
Assistant: Rachel Weisz

Miguel Monge
Chef: shooting unit as Miguel Monge Nadal

Juan Moreno
Production: Mod Producciones

Kate Moseley
Rushes runner

Ali Moshref
Financial controller

Emanuel Muscat
Location stagehand

Eva Muslera
Supervising accountant

Kyle Nani
Set production assistant

Tommy Nielsen
Boat rigger

Trilby Norton
Production coordinator

Chris Nunn
Rushes runner

Lita O'Sullivan
Location accountant

Sergio Ochandiano
Set production assistant

David Olivares
Production coordinator

Javier Ordóñez
Scientific advisor

Maria Palazon
Assistant production coordinator as María Palazón

Javier Palomo
Legal department: Telecinco Cinema

Carmine Pascaretta
Helicopter technician: Icarus S.c.r.l.

Saray Perez
Assistant production accountant as Saray Pérez

Maria Pisani
Accounts clerk

Vinny Piscopo
Assistant to cast

Justin Pollard
Historical advisor

Joanna Price
Assistant production accountant

Adela Pérez
Additional legal services: Spain

Carolina Pérez
Business affairs: Telecinco Cinema as Carolina Pérez Richard

Marisol Reñones
Production: Telecinco Cinema

María Rodríguez
Set production assistant

Noelia Romero
Accounting: Mod Producciones

María Jesús Román
Legal services: Spain, M.R.G. Abogados

Magdalena Roselló
Script supervisor trainee as Magdalena Rosello Amenábar

Script supervisor: second unit

Sergio Rozas
Making of director: Mod Producciones

Nikovich Sammut
Horse wrangler coordinator

Kevin Michael Schembri
Crowd cashier as Kevin Schembri

Juan Pablo Sepúlveda
Accounting: Mod Producciones

Carmen Soriano (3 pictures)
Script supervisor

Josh Spero
Greek advisor

Valentin Stojanov
Location stagehand as Valentin Stoyanov

Manuel Sánchez Ballesteros
General manager: Telecinco Cinema

Santiago Tabernero
Assistant caterer: construction unit

Christian Tabone
Assistant accountant

Jose Tamayo Fernandez
Key set production assistant as Jose Tamayo

Vincent Tanti
Location plumber

Patricia Tejedor
Production: Mod Producciones

Jorge Tuca
Development department: Telecinco Cinema

Antonio Valor
Dog trainer

Nathalie Van Ravenstein
Music advisor

Antonio Vega
Chef: shooting unit as Antonio Vega Sanz

Kevin Vella
Military advisor

Marta Verdugo Pastor
Set production assistant

Guillem Vidal-Folch
Production: Mod Producciones

Marius Vlasa
Assistant caterer: shooting unit

Erika Zanetti
Helicopter pilot

Rocío Zarzana
Set production assistant

Miguel Zotes
Caterer: shooting unit

Michel Burstein
Press attache: France

Marieclaire Camilleri
Production assistant

Leila Djebali
Trainee production assistant

Louise Caruana Galizia
Crowd marshall

Rena Hanover
Production assistant

James Ordonez
Executive in charge of financing: Tayrona entertainment group

Thomas Schembri
Crowd marshall

Jay Simon
Adr/voice talent

Rik Walters
Financing consultant

Thanks

Carlos Abad
The producers wish to thank

José Luis Acha
The producers wish to thank

Ana Alba
The producers wish to thank

Marina Alcantara
The producers wish to thank

Cristina Alovisetti
The producers wish to thank

Franciso Moral Arévalo
The producers wish to thank

Belén Atienza
The producers wish to thank

Mariví Baena
The producers wish to thank

Juan Barquín
The producers wish to thank

Ghislain Barrois
The producers wish to thank

Olga de Bartolomé
The producers wish to thank

Luisa Bonello
The producers wish to thank

Juan José Boya
The producers wish to thank

Ignacio Campo
The producers wish to thank

Beatriz Cardo
The producers wish to thank

Laura Carrascal
The producers wish to thank

Miguel Carrasco
The producers wish to thank

Carlos Casanova
The producers wish to thank

Ruven Cohen
The producers wish to thank

Alisa Connan
The producers wish to thank

Alfonso Cuarón (34 pictures)
The producers wish to thank

Stéphane Célérier
The producers wish to thank

Iñigo Dago
The producers wish to thank

Matthieu de Bakker
The producers wish to thank

Ricardo Briz de Labra
The producers wish to thank

Jesus de Miguel
The producers wish to thank

Javier Díez de Polanco
The producers wish to thank

Mirta Drago
The producers wish to thank

Eladio Fernández
The producers wish to thank

Fernando Fernández
The producers wish to thank

Uri Fleming
The producers wish to thank as Uri Emmerson-Fleming

Phoebe Frieze
The producers wish to thank

Ihab Galilee
The producers wish to thank

Valérie Garcia
The producers wish to thank

Cristina Gascón
The producers wish to thank

Paz Gaspar
The producers wish to thank

Enrique González Macho
The producers wish to thank

Christian Grass
The producers wish to thank

Santiago Hernández
The producers wish to thank

José María Jiménez
The producers wish to thank

Michael Joe
The producers wish to thank

Ken Kleinberg
The producers wish to thank as Ken Kleinberg

Peter Kostense
The producers wish to thank

David Linde (6 pictures)
The producers wish to thank

Adrian López
The producers wish to thank

Sol López
The producers wish to thank

Vanesa López-Vidal
The producers wish to thank

Andrew Macdonald
The producers wish to thank

Clara Macías
The producers wish to thank

Elena Manrique
The producers wish to thank

Nieves Maroto
The producers wish to thank

Carlota Martinez
The producers wish to thank as Carlota Martínez

Javier Martín
The producers wish to thank

Àlex Martínez Roig
The producers wish to thank as Alex Martínez Roig

Fernando Martínez
The producers wish to thank

Evencio Mediavilla
The producers wish to thank

Maarten Melchior
The producers wish to thank

Carlos Montero
The producers wish to thank

José María Méndez
The producers wish to thank

David Ortega
The producers wish to thank

Heta Paarte
The producers wish to thank

Alejandro Paino
The producers wish to thank

Juan Luis Pedrero
The producers wish to thank

Yamina Pérez-Hualde
The producers wish to thank

Rankin (42 pictures)
The producers wish to thank

Anna Rebentrost
The producers wish to thank

Kilian Rebentrost
The producers wish to thank

Mario Rodríguez
The producers wish to thank

Jacques Roldán
The producers wish to thank

Cecilia Rubio
The producers wish to thank

Mónica Salomone
The producers wish to thank

Javier Sampedro
The producers wish to thank

Oskar Santos
The producers wish to thank

Allison Silver
The producers wish to thank

Marta Sofía
The producers wish to thank

Ignacio Soto
The producers wish to thank

Kiran Stacey
The producers wish to thank

Joanna Stoller
The producers wish to thank

The producers wish to thank

Alison Thompson
The producers wish to thank

Owen Thompson
The producers wish to thank

Paolo Vasile
The producers wish to thank

Almudena Verdu
The producers wish to thank

Manuel Villanueva
The producers wish to thank

Carmela Vindel
The producers wish to thank

Isabel Viñuales
The producers wish to thank

Rubén Vázquez
The producers wish to thank

Michele Wolkoff
The producers wish to thank

David Zannoni
The producers wish to thank

Mar Álvarez
The producers wish to thank

« Back to Agora Pictures

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Alexis Dziena Pictures

Posted by big black c0ck 2 weeks ago

lol, that view of your pu$$y with your legs spread and your mouth open make...

Miley Cyrus Pictures

Posted by big black c0ck 2 weeks ago

i love how you love flashing your ti*ts and pu$$y for everyone to see!! i b...

Charlize Theron Pictures

Posted by DOUGLAS J. KIRKHAM 2 weeks ago

Who is the most searched actor and actress on your website?

Iman Pictures

Posted by jay 2 weeks ago

where can I buy pictures of IMAN?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 1.25 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2017, FamousFix