A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Sparkle Pictures  >  Sparkle Cast and Crew

Sparkle Cast and Crew


Cast

Jordin Sparks (665 pictures)
Sparkle

Whitney Houston (382 pictures)
Emma

Derek Luke (100 pictures)
Stix

Mike Epps (78 pictures)
Satin

Carmen Ejogo (80 pictures)
Sister

Tika Sumpter (52 pictures)
Dolores

Omari Hardwick (33 pictures)
Levi

CeeLo Green (71 pictures)
Black

Curtis Armstrong (23 pictures)
Larry

Terrence Jenkins (29 pictures)
Red

Tamela J. Mann (7 pictures)
Ms. Sara Waters

Michael Beach (19 pictures)
Rev. Bryce

Brely Evans
Tune Ann as Bre'ly Evans

Linda Boston
Sister Clora

Sidi Henderson
Mr. Bell

Erika Hoveland
Larry's Secretary

Debra Port
Receptionist

Kem (48 pictures)
Buddy

Sarah Hansen
Heckler

Doug Mingo
Goofy Guy

Mark Rademacher (3 pictures)
Filmore Manager

David Regal
Stage Manager

Cory Pritchett
Ham

Howard Rosenman (9 pictures)
Landlord

Robert Forte Shannon III
Stix's Opponent

Margaret Scott
Church Saint

Goapele Mohlabane
Girl Group - Lead Singer

Fatima Morris
Girl Group - Back Up Singer #1

Keeley Morris
Girl Group - Back Up Singer #2 as Keely Morris

Brittany Perry-Russell (6 pictures)
Sparkle's Back Up Singer #1

Charmine Jordan
Sparkle's Back Up Singer #2

Dalibor Stolevski
TV Host

Tiffany Alexander
Prison Guard

Stephanie Moseley (14 pictures)
Rehearsal Dancer

Temecha Myers
Rehearsal Dancer

Ruth E. Carter
Sugar

Melora Rivera
Hussy

Arnold Agee
Bar Patron

Lynn Anderson
Columbia Records Executive

Delaney Baynham II
Church Member

Toya D. Brazell
Woman With Wig

Michael Stephen Bryant
Orchestra Trumpeter

Michael W. Campbell Jr.
Church Usher

Michael B. Clark
Officer Rapp

Deborah Claybaugh
Cliff Belles Patron

Prisoner

Andrew Dow
Detective

Sabrina Dungan
Record Store Patron

Tiffani Elise Edwards
Comedy Club Patron

Helena Ellison
Audience Member

James Feaheny
Columbia Records Executive

Jacqueline Forton
Violinist

Steve Gast
Officer McKenzie

Pam German
Neighbor

David Glahn
Police Officer

Ron Heisler
County Coroner

Tim Jenkins
Guitarist

Krystal Katz
Kissing Couple

Abraham Cieslinski
Couple

Norine Marsh
Audience Member

Ralph H. Meyer
Coney Island Cook

Mikal
Bar Patron

Da'Ron Mitchell
Valet Worker

Bartender

Jill Opal Oliver
Audience Member

Terri Partyka
Orchestra Timpanist

Krishawn Peace
Church Girl

Ryan Pearson
Club Patron

Vincent Pelligrino
Orchestra Violinist

DaJuan Rippy
Driver

Nicholas Ritz
Pedestrian

Julie Ariane Russell
Comedy Club Patron

Stephanie Schaberg
Columbia Records Employee

Kristyn Shelley
Bar Patron

Gary Lee Simpson
Lawyer

Nikki Smith
Extra

Eric Adam Swenson
Businessman

Eric Tuchelske
Audience Member

Mark Allan White
Taxi Driver 3

Mozi Zhuli
Columbia Employee

Director

Salim Akil

Writer

Mara Brock Akil
Screenplay

Joel Schumacher (12 pictures)
Story

Howard Rosenman (9 pictures)
Story

Producer

Salim Akil
Producer

Mara Brock Akil
Producer

Debra Martin Chase
Producer

Gaylyn Fraiche
Executive producer

Whitney Houston (382 pictures)
Executive producer

T.D. Jakes (9 pictures)
Producer

Avram 'Butch' Kaplan
Executive producer

Scott Putman
Executive producer

Howard Rosenman (9 pictures)
Executive producer

Curtis Wallace
Producer

Original Music

Salaam Remi

Cinematographer

Anastas N. Michos
Director of photography as Anastas Michos

Editor

Terilyn A. Shropshire

Casting Director

Twinkie Byrd
As Tracy 'Twinkie' Byrd

Production Designer

Gary Frutkoff

Art Director

Gary Myers

Set Decorator

Tina Tottis

Costume Designer

Ruth E. Carter

Makeup Department

Shannon Bakeman
Key hair stylist

Marietta Carter-Narcisse
Makeup department head

Lauri Cuppetilli
Key makeup artist

Jasmine Kimble
Key hair stylist

Kimberly Kimble
Hair department head as Kim Kimble

Kym Lee
Key makeup artist

Zoe Brown
Makeup artist

Mia Collie
Hair stylist

Robbin Hawthorne
Makeup artist

Jessica Y. Hernandez
Makeup artist

Louise Holoday
Makeup artist

Kimberly Jones
Key makeup artist

Special makeup effects artist

Patricia Krupske
Makeup artist

Jayne Laube
Makeup artist

Production Manager

Avram 'Butch' Kaplan
Unit production manager

Nancy Kirhoffer
Post-production supervisor

Daniel A. Mondschain
Production supervisor

Scott Putman
Unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Christy Busby
Second second assistant director

Peter Dress
Second second assistant director

Lisa Meier
Second assistant director: Los Angeles

Kevin O'Neil
Second assistant director

Darin Rivetti
First assistant director

Art Department

Justin Lamg
Set designer

Amie McCarthy
Property master

Mark Sanger
On-set dresser

Kristie Thompson
Set decorator: Los Angele

Michael A. Watt
Leadman

Andy Bays
Painter

David Boyd
Storyboard artist

Drew Finos
Graphic designer

Amy Graham
Set dresser

Ronald Hill
Charge scenic

Deborah Jurvis
Art department coordinator

Gaby Kuhn
Assistant property master

Mark Kwiatkowski
Set dresser

Justin Mutschler
Set dresser

Paul Peabody
Construction coordinator

Bobby Rhodes
Set dresser

Brittin Richter
Props

Tom Sparkman
Signwriter

Kimberly Thrasher
Set buyer

Jim Warren
Set decoration buyer: additional

Sound Department

Ryan Briley
Assistant sound editor

Robert Dehn
Sound studio manager

Craig Dollinger
Boom operator

Michael Faba
Sound utility as Mike Faba

Aaron Grice
Boom operator: Los Angeles

Kimberly R. McCord-Wilson
Dialogue editor

Bryan Mendoza
Sound utility: Los Angeles

Steven Morrow
Sound mixer

Jay Nierenberg
Supervising sound editor

Stuart Provine
Sound effects editor

Jonathan Wales
Sound re-recording mixer

Rickley W. Dumm
Sound effects editor

Ginger Geary
Foley artist

Roy Machado
Adr mixer

Kevin Nanaumi
Assistant sound editor

Special Effects

Bob Sturgess
Special effects coordinator: Los Angeles

Dean Tyrrell
Special effects foreman

Jake Tyrrell
Special effects technician

Russell Tyrrell
Special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

Sean Apple
Compositing: Dilated Pixels

Natalie Coon
Roto artist: Dilated Pixels

P.J. Foley
Visual effects producer: Dilated Pixels as PJ Foley

Paul Linden
Visual effects supervisor: Dilated Pixels

Chucky Malko
Visual effects artist: Dilated Pixels

Chris Peters
Visual effects artist: Dilated Pixels

Efram Potelle (6 pictures)
Visual effects supervisor: Dilated Pixels

T.J. Sakasegawa
Visual effects: Dilated Pixels

Brian Skvarla
Visual effects artist: Dilated Pixels

Stunts

Ele Bardha (6 pictures)
Stunt coordinator

Amber Whelan
Stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Brad Baker
Second assistant camera: "b" camera

Mike Bauman
Chief lighting technician: Los Angeles

Lucas Bielan
Camera operator

Director of photography: Los Angeles

James Frank Brown
Video assist operator as James Brown

Alex Carr
Digital imaging technician: Los Angeles

Mike Conner
Assistant chief lighting technician

Joe Elrom
Digital loader

Scott Friedland
Key grip

Alicia Gbur
Still photographer

Andrew Hoehn Jr.
First assistant camera: "a" camera

Gregg Horvath
First assistant camera: "b" camera

Tucker Korte
First assistant camera: Los Angeles

Jamie Lagerhausen
Key grip: Los Angeles

Seth A. Peschansky
Second assistant camera: Los Angeles

Trevor Rios
Second assistant camera: "a" camera

David Schmalz
Video assist operator: Los Angeles

Anthony 'Spike' Simms
Chief lighting technician

John Wendling
Dolly grip

Felecia Hatcher Brown
Follow spot operator

Tom Cornell
Key rigging grip

Drew Dawson
Additional second assistant camera

Michael Dzialowski
First assistant camera

Geoff Ernst
Electrician

Ryan Faulkner
Grip

Jim Hentges
Grip

Kevin D. Hewitt
Steadicam operator

Brad Irvin
Rigging best boy electric

Mark Karavite
Steadicam operator

Brian Kelly
Rigging electric

Dean M. King
Key grip

Brad Knopf
Rigging gaffer

Adam Kogelman
Grip

Joe Layson
Dolly grip

Casey McClurken
Grip

Chris McLeod
Electrician

Joe Miller
Best boy grip

Ted Nimz
Electrician

Cory O'Dea
Grip

Jedediah Shoemaker
Rigging grip

Carl F. Shuffett
Rigging grip

Stephen Smith
Additional camera loader

Lon Stratton
Camera operator

Keith Wandrei
Dolly grip

Casting Department

Michelle Adams
Additional casting

Casting associate

Barbara Harris
Adr voice casting

Germán Legarreta
Casting assistant

Kathy Mooney
Casting: Michigan

Janet Pound
Casting: Michigan

Winsome Sinclair
Extras casting

Chris Bustard
Extras casting: Los Angeles

Brittany N. Grooms
Casting assistant

Jill Hamburgo
Extras casting assistant

Ryan Hill
Extras casting: Michigan

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Craig Anthony
Key set costumer

Mary Kasprzak
Set costumer

B. Michael
Wardrobe designer: Ms. Houston

Corey O'Sullivan
Set costumer

Devon Patterson
Costume supervisor

Anthony Rivera Jr.
Set costumer as Anthony Rivera

Felecia Hatcher Brown
Additional costumer

Kathy Fennessy
Set costumer

Kimberly Leitz-McCauley
Set costumer

Barbara Marko
Costumer

Gina Nalli
Costumer

Editorial Department

Paul E. Alderman
First assistant editor

Aziza Ngozi Walker
First assistant editor

John Persichetti
Digital colorist

Morning Star
Digital intermediate producer as Morningstar Schott

David Townsend
Post-production coordinator

Reed Whorton
Post-production assistant

Jim Passon
Color timer

Robert Randall
Colorist: dailies

Cat Rowe
Digital color assist

Benjamin Sutor
On-line editor

Music Department

Todd Bozung
Supervising music editor

Tim Davies
Score arranged by

R. Kelly (88 pictures)
Executive music consultant

Michael Mindingall
Piano coach: Jordin Sparks

Marvin Morris
On-set music editor

Jaclyn Newman
Music editor

Frank Wolf
Song mixer

Spring Aspers
Music supervisor

Gregory Clark
Vocal coach: Tika Sumpter, Carmen Ejogo

Serge Courtois
Score assistant engineer

Kier Lehman
Music supervisor

Justin Moshkevich
Score mixer

Transportation Department

Corey Askins
Transportation coordinator

Darrel Foley
Driver

Jim DePue
Picture car coordinator

Demond Dickerson
Driver

Jennifer Gonzalez
Driver: cast

Jonathon Isom
Hair/make-up driver

Kurt Knudsen
Driver: cast

Robert Middendorff
Driver

Dean Miller
Rigging electric driver

Frank Morreale
Unit driver

Franco Rea
Driver

Robert'Bob'Rice Sr.
Production van driver

Other Crew

Benjamin Bourque
Assistant to mara brock akil

Alasdair Boyd
Location manager: Los Angeles

Ulysses Carter
Assistant: Ms. Houston

Joylene 'Jaeblaze' Frazer
Assistant choreographer

Tai Gaffney
Travel coordinator

Ryan Gomez
First assistant accountant

George Goodwin
Second assistant accountant

Jessica Heemskerk
Accounting clerk

David Hickey
Payroll accountant

Mary Jones
Assistant: Ms. Houston

Michael S. Jones
Location manager

Nicholas Lazarus
Second second assistant accountant

Chelsea Leonowicz
Production assistant

Tim McClure
Location assistant

Larissa Michel
Production coordinator

Chris Raby
Production assistant

Bridget Reddeman
Key assistant location manager

Arian Simone Reed
Unit publicist

Melora Rivera
Assistant: Mr. Akil

Fatima Robinson
Choreographer

Marjorie Rudick
Assistant production coordinator

Kelly Schwarck
Production secretary

Emelia Tse
Production assistant

Josh Stewart
Executive assistant: Ms. Chase

Joshua Stewart
Executive assistant: Ms. Martin Chase

Hirotatsu Taniguchi
Production assistant

Julia Tasker
Script supervisor: Los Angeles

Carolyn Tolley
Script supervisor

Gena Varajon
Location assistant as Gena Verajon

Ryan Whan
Production accountant

Mark Whitehead
Assistant: Ms. Chase

Josielyn Works
Production assistant

Andrew Amato
Assistant to producer

Iden Baghdadchi
Production assistant

Samuel Barill
Production assistant

Benjamin Benedetti
Post facilities manager

Leore Berris
Production assistant

Geralyn Clark
Production staff

Ideene Dehdashti
Base camp production assistant

Brian Durling
Production assistant

Anthony Embry
Unit publicist

Pamela B. Green
Creative director: titles

Derrick Hanna
Production assistant

Pennie Marie Hawkins
Stand-in: Carmen Ejogo

Thanh Hoang
Background crew

Elizabeth B. Jackson
Key craft service

Jason Wazeerud-din
Production assistant

Kellin Johnson
Production assistant

Dave Krieger
Location scout

Kelly Kropog
Production secretary

Darcy Leutzinger
Lead armorer

Kelli Parsons
Production assistant: Los Angeles

Christopher Stanback
Production associate

Matthew Traylor
Background production assistant

Jarik Van Sluijs
Titles

Joseph Victor
Production assistant

Daniel Warnock
Set production assistant

Jojuan Westmoreland
Stand-in: Cee-Lo Green

John C. Wise
Production assistant

James Wittenberg
Medic coordinator/set medic

Thanks

Whitney Houston (382 pictures)
In loving memory of

« Back to Sparkle Pictures

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com