A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  The Hunger Games Pictures  >  The Hunger Games Cast and Crew

The Hunger Games Cast and Crew


Cast

Stanley Tucci (145 pictures)
Caesar Flickerman

Wes Bentley (75 pictures)
Seneca Crane

Jennifer Lawrence (2,448 pictures)
Katniss Everdeen

Willow Shields (69 pictures)
Primrose Everdeen

Liam Hemsworth (2,164 pictures)
Gale Hawthorne

Elizabeth Banks (1,028 pictures)
Effie Trinket

Sandra Ellis Lafferty (3 pictures)
Hob Vendor

Paula Malcomson (18 pictures)
Katniss' Mother

Rhoda Griffis (17 pictures)
Registration Woman

Sandino Moya
Propaganda Film Tribute as Sandino Moya-Smith

Josh Hutcherson (879 pictures)
Peeta Mellark

Raiko Bowman (3 pictures)
Peeta's Mother

Dwayne Boyd (9 pictures)
Peacekeeper #1

Anthony Reynolds (3 pictures)
Peacekeeper #2

Judd Lormand (9 pictures)
Peacekeeper #3

Woody Harrelson (222 pictures)
Haymitch Abernathy

Toby Jones (44 pictures)
Claudius Templesmith

Kimiko Gelman (3 pictures)
Venia

Nelson Ascencio (6 pictures)
Flavius

Brooke Bundy (3 pictures)
Octavia

Lenny Kravitz (197 pictures)
Cinna

Amandla Stenberg (22 pictures)
Rue

Dayo Okeniyi (16 pictures)
Thresh

Leven Rambin (307 pictures)
Glimmer

Jack Quaid (39 pictures)
Marvel

Latarsha Rose (6 pictures)
Portia

Donald Sutherland (119 pictures)
President Snow

Alexander Ludwig (292 pictures)
Cato

Isabelle Fuhrman (72 pictures)
Clove

Ian Nelson (3 pictures)
Tribute Boy District 3

Kalia Prescott (8 pictures)
Tribute Girl District 3

Ethan Jamieson (6 pictures)
Tribute Boy District 4

Jacqueline Emerson (15 pictures)
Foxface

Mackenzie Lintz (6 pictures)
Tribute Girl District 8

Imanol Yepez-Frias (1 picture)
Tribute Boy District 9

Annie Thurman (9 pictures)
Tribute Girl District 9

Dakota Hood (9 pictures)
Tribute Girl District 10

Amber Chaney (6 pictures)
Avox Girl

Karan Kendrick (3 pictures)
Atala

Shane Biseell
Birthday Boy

Katie Kneeland (3 pictures)
Hovercraft Tech as Kate Kneeland

Steve Coulter (3 pictures)
Game Center Tech #1

Sharon Conley (8 pictures)
Game Center Tech #2 as Sharon Morris

Tim Taylor (3 pictures)
Game Center Tech #3

John Ross
Game Center Tech as Jack Ross

Phillip Troy Linger (6 pictures)
Katniss' Father

Bill Bennett
Coal Miner

Cedric J. Byrd
Capitol Stylist

Chris Cozort
Capitol Citizen

Hob Vendor

Blair Landon Dimmick
Peacekeeper

Antonio Echeverria
Capitol Citizen

Eric Hennig (6 pictures)
Game Tech

Mehmet Korhan (30 pictures)
Game Tech

Konstantine Kurelias
Peacekeeper

Chad Kurtz
Capitol Crowd

William Hunter Luther
District 12 Teen

Sam Ly
Tribute Boy District 7

Tara Macken (6 pictures)
Tribute Girl District 4

Jeremy Marinas (3 pictures)
Tribute Boy District 10

Chris Mark (3 pictures)
Tribute Boy District 5

George McPherson (6 pictures)
District 11 Farmer

Ashton Moio (20 pictures)
District 6 Tribute

Shana Murphy
Propaganda Film Tribute

Tim Olcott
Distracted Flickerman Stagehand

Kara Petersen
Tribute Girl District 6

Alexa Poletti
Capitol Citizen

Eli Shannon
Capitol Crowd

Taylor John Smith
Propoganda Film Tribute

Angela Staten
Capitol Citizen

Sam Tan (6 pictures)
Tribute Boy District 8

Trey Taylor (3 pictures)
Peacekeeper

Shelby Townsend
District 12 Girl

Bailee Watters
District 12 Citizen

Charles Tyler West
District 12 Citizen

Director

Gary Ross (6 pictures)

Writer

Screenplay

Suzanne Collins
Screenplay

Billy Ray (2 pictures)
Screenplay

Suzanne Collins
Novel

Producer

Diana Alvarez
Co-producer

Robin Bissell (9 pictures)
Executive producer

Martin Cohen
Co-producer

Suzanne Collins
Executive producer

Chantal Feghali
Co-executive producer

Nina Jacobson
Producer

Jon Kilik (6 pictures)
Producer

Michael Paseornek
Production executive

Louis Phillips
Co-producer

Aldric La'Auli Porter
Co-producer

Louise Rosner
Executive producer

Bryan Unkeless
Co-producer

Original Music

James Newton Howard (11 pictures)

Cinematographer

Tom Stern
Director of photography

Editor

Christopher S. Capp

Stephen Mirrione (6 pictures)

Juliette Welfling

Casting Director

Debra Zane

Production Designer

Philip Messina

Art Director

John Collins
Supervising art director

Robert Fechtman

Paul Richards
As Paul G. Richards

Set Decorator

Larry Dias

Costume Designer

Judianna Makovsky

Makeup Department

Diana Acrey
Hair stylist

Nicole Alkire
Hair stylist

Elena Arroy
Makeup artist

Deborah Ball
Hair stylist

Gina Baran
Hair stylist

Robin Beauchesne
Makeup artist

Wendy Bell
Makeup artist

Sheryl Blum
Hair stylist

Anita Brabec
Makeup artist

Anthony Brooks
Makeup artist

Susan Buffington
Hair stylist

Kelly Caldwell
Hair stylist

Martha Callender
Makeup artist

Barbara Cantu
Hair stylist

Heather Chobor
Hair stylist

Becky Cotton
Makeup artist

Iraina Crenshaw
Hair stylist

Peter De Oliveria
Makeup artist

Nicole DeFrancesco
Hair stylist

Marie Del Prete
Makeup artist

Leslie Devlin
Makeup artist

Monica Di Venti
Hair stylist

Suzanne Diaz (48 pictures)
Makeup artist

Joshua Ditata
Hair stylist

David Dupuis
Makeup artist

Gunn Espegard
Makeup artist

Kathy W. Estocin
Hair stylist

Kris Evans
Makeup artist: Capitol City

Mary Everett
Hair stylist

Rex Faile
Hair stylist

Linda D. Flowers
Hair department head as Linda Flowers

Hair designer as Linda Flowers

Joyce Gilliard
Hair stylist

Ashton Glasser
Hair stylist

Clare Gniadek
Key hair stylist

Priscilla Green
Hair stylist

Jennifer Hanna
Hair stylist

Jerri Hanna
Hair stylist

Aubrey Harley II
Hair stylist

Mirah Hendrix
Hair stylist

Sylvia Hendrix
Hair stylist

Edouard F. Henriques
Makeup artist

Meagan Herrera
Hair stylist

Sparkles Hill
Hair stylist

Kimberly Holcombe
Hair stylist

Kristen Howell
Hair stylist

Taran Hoyle
Hair stylist

Lindsay Irish-Desarno
Makeup artist

Herita Jones
Makeup artist

Linda Kamp
Makeup artist

Erin Keith
Makeup artist

Colleen LaBaff
Hair stylist

Bryn E. Leetch
Hair stylist

Laura Lindsey
Hair stylist

Brad Look
Makeup artist

Veronica Lorenz
Makeup artist

Frances Mathias
Hair stylist

Joe Matke
Hair stylist

Robert Maverick
Makeup artist

Patricia McAlhany Glasser
Hair stylist

Anthony Jordan McClain
Hair stylist

Jennifer McCullom
Makeup artist

Connor McCullagh
Third makeup artist as Conor McCullagh

Chelsea E. Miles
Hair stylist

Cheri Minns
Makeup artist

Bryan David Moss
Hair stylist

Ve Neill
Makeup department head

Makeup designer

Travis Pates
Makeup artist

Cherry Petenbrink
Hair colorist as Cherry Barber-Petenbrink

Taylor Petenbrink
Hair stylist

Melissa B. Pollak
Hair stylist

Rick Pour
Makeup artist

Michael Powell
Hair stylist

Taylor Price
Hair stylist

Lufeng Qu
Makeup artist

Christina Raye
Third hair stylist

Cyndi Reece-Thorne
Makeup artist

Scott H. Reeder
Hair stylist

Evelyn Roach
Hair stylist

Elizabeth Robinson
Hair stylist

Lisa Doering
Makeup artist

Autumn Lee Sandberg
Hair stylist

Tricia Sawyer
Makeup artist

Lavonyelle Simmons
Hair stylist

Nikoletta Skarlatos
Key makeup artist

Colette Slattery
Hair stylist

Julie Travis-Socash
Makeup artist

Steven R. Soussanna
Hair stylist

Randa Squillacote
Hair stylist

Yvette Stone
Hair stylist

Katrina Suhre
Hair stylist

Vasilios Tanis
Makeup artist

Dawn Turner
Hair stylist

Kerri Underwood
Hair stylist

Chris Varosky
Makeup artist

Melanie Verkins
Hair stylist

Bryan Whisnant
Hair stylist

Bernard Williams
Hair stylist

Jason Willis
Makeup artist

Beka Wilson
Hair stylist

Lyle K. Wilson
Hair stylist

Stephanie Barnes
Makeup artist

Shutchai Tym Buacharern
Makeup artist

Bryce Carey
Makeup artist

Clare M. Corsick
Key hair stylist

Douglas Noe
Makeup artist: additional photography

Renè Warnes
Makeup department intern

Jose Zamora
Hair stylist

Production Manager

Douglas Dresser
Production supervisor

Curtis A. Miller
Production supervisor: Lionsgate

Louise Rosner
Unit production manager

Donna Sloan
Executive in charge of production: Lions Gate Films

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Ryan Bennett
Additional second assistant director: second unit as Ryan 'Flash' Bennett

Stephen Lee Davis
First assistant director: second unit

Scott Farrar
Second unit director

Brian Galligan
Second assistant director: second unit

Michael G. Jefferson
First assistant director: second unit

Jon Kilik (6 pictures)
Second unit director

Casey Mako
Additional second assistant director: second unit

John Nasraway
Second second assistant director

Brian Niemczyk
Second second assistant director: second unit

Aldric La'Auli Porter
First assistant director

Peter Rodger (9 pictures)
Second unit director

John R. Saunders
Second assistant director

Steven Soderbergh (53 pictures)
Second unit director

Chad Stahelski
Second unit director

Art Department

Luke Adkins
Plaster gangboss

Danny Akers
Plaster gangboss

Kim Akers
Plasterer

Christian Alzmann
Concept artist: ILM

Matthew Andrews
Painter as Matthew Mark Andrews

Kevin Apsitis
Propmaker

Ilkay Avci
Propmaker

Thomas B. Aykroid Jr.
Painter

Brian Baker
Set designer

Cody Ball
Propmaker as Sam Cody Ball

Jarrod Banner
Greens person

Pedro Barquin
On-set greens foreman

Mark Baucom
Plasterer

James B. Bell
Propmaker

Laurent Ben-Mimoun
Conceptual artist

John Berger
Set designer

Cindy Berry
Propmaker

Sara Bettinger
Propmaker gangboss

Michael C. Biddle
Digital set designer as Chris Biddle

Chuck Bitting
Propmaker gangboss as Charles Bitting

Chris Bogart
Scenic artist

Hobie Bohlen
Propmaker

William M. Bohlen
Propmaker

Larry Brooks
Propmaker

Kenneth Bryant
Set dresser

Joanna Bush
Illustrator

Steven Butner
Propmaker

Steve Cabinum
Propmaker gangboss

Cat Cacciatore
Property assistant: second unit

Anthony Cam
Set dresser

Christopher Carlson
Set decoration buyer

Lance Carter
Propmaker

Monica Castro
Assistant property master

Harry Conrad Chitwood
Propmaker gangboss as Conrad Chitwood

Robert Lee Church
Greens person

Richard M. Cole
General foreperson

Ronald Cook
Welder

Michael Couzins
Greens person

Guy L.G. Covington Jr.
Greens person as Guy Covington Jr.

Guy D. Covington Sr.
Greens gangboss as Guy Covington

Randy Crabb
Steel foreperson

James David Crouch
Propmaker

Donell 'Trey' Crumpler III
Utility

Monica D'Onofrio
Additional property assistant

Henry Dando
Greens foreperson

Robert Davis
Set dresser

Jeffrey DeBell
Key greens as Jeff DeBell

Jonathan Tucker Deese
Propmaker

Crystal Dellinger
Propmaker

D. Tobias Denney
Additional property assistant

Kevin Dick
Greens person

Silas Dobyns
Welder

Alex Doyle
Propmaker

Jim B. Earnhardt
Propmaker

Kate Emery
Art department production assistant

Aaron John Failing
Painter

Jonathan Fenin
Propmaker gangboss

Robert Ferguson
Propmaker

Jordon Finke
Greens person

Thomas C. Fitzpatrick
Propmaker

Jordan Foster
Set dresser

Trish Gallaher Glenn
Property master

James Gallarini
Propmaker

Jared Gallarini
Utility

William F. Gambill
Scenic artist

Sara Gardner-Gail
Set decoration buyer

Rod Garvin
Scenic foreperson

Jeremy Andy Gibbs
Propmaker as Jeremy Gibbs

Carson Gloster
Set dresser

Joseph Golz
Propmaker as Joseph Golz

Rooney N. Goode
Propmaker as Rodney N. Goode

Ancil Gordon
Propmaker foreperson as Trey Ancil Gordon

Paul W. Gorfine
Scenic gangboss

David Allen Granger
Propmaker

Petra A. Gugler
Painter

Kevin Halas
Propmaker

Michael E. Hall
Propmaker

Frank J. Hart
Location foreperson as Frank Hart

Terry Haskell
Property assistant

Kenneth W. Heist Jr.
Propmaker

R.L. 'Waco' Hill
Propmaker gangboss

James Hogue Jr.
Propmaker as James J. Hogue Jr.

Jeremy Holroyd
Propmaker

Ben Howe
Propmaker

Ernest Huff
Propmaker

Gordon Huggins
Scenic foreperson

Margaret Hungerford
Set decoration buyer as M.B. Hungerford

Tim Hunley
Scenic gangboss

Cindy Ichikawa
Art department coordinator as Cindy M. Ichikawa

Ryan Jacoby
Plaster foreperson

Aaron Jaggers
Labor foreperson as Aaron Brent Jaggers

James Earl Jamieson
Propmaker

Tommy John
Scenic gangboss as Thomas John

Katrina Johnson
Plasterer

Scott Johnson
On-set dresser

Sean Keenan
Set dresser

Andrew Keith
Greens person

Mike Khalil
Painter as Michael G. Khalil

Danny Kiser
Propmaker

Jeff Kramer
Propmaker

Christopher Kuder
Propmaker as Christopher L. Kuder

Lisa Kurk-Dmytryk
Construction buyer as Lisa Kurk

Steven Ladish
Set dresser

William S. Lake
Propmaker

Matthew N. Lamb
Propmaker

Gary W. Lang
Propmaker

Reginald T. Lawson
Propmaker

Todd B. Lawson
Propmaker gangboss

Bryan Lee
Propmaker as Bryan H. Lee

George Lee
Set designer

Mario J. Liva
Propmaker

Bonnie Mackenzie
Greens person

Stephanie Macomber Kern
On-set scenic artist

Michael Marcus
Graphic designer

Nelson May
Utility

Alex McCarroll
Set designer

Alton McClellan
Scenic artist

Hal McFeely III
Propmaker

Christopher McFeely
Welder as Chris McFeely

Robert E. McNally
Propmaker

Laura McPherson
Scenic gangboss

Ron Mendel
Props illustrator

Randall Milazzo
Propmaker as Randall R. Milazzo

Eddie Mills
Art department production assistant

Charles Mitchell
Propmaker

Maria Beatriz Kerti Monterastelli
Graphic designer

Lindsey Moran
Assistant art director

Derek Morgan
Plasterer

Jonathan S. Morgan
Plasterer as Jonathan Morgan

Len Morgani
Storyboard artist

Thomas A. Morris Jr.
Construction coordinator

Delane Moss
Propmaker

Lenual Mukai
Propmaker

Todd Bryan Noonan
Welder gangboss

William Scot Noonan
Toolperson as William Scott Noonan

Andrea Nowowiejski
Scenic artist

Mitchell O'Sheal
Propmaker

Cal Ocampo
Propmaker

Sam Ogden
Propmaker

Bozydar Orszula
Stage foreperson as Bozydar 'Henry' Orszula

Judith Orszula
Painter

Tim Owen
Propmaker

Josh Pearson
Propmaker

Gregg Perez
Set dresser

James Perini
Assistant food stylist

Michael Pfister
Welder

Evan Pileri
Propmaker

Michael Poplin
Set decoration coordinator as Michael W. Poplin

Tim Potts
Propmaker

Gregory Price
Propmaker as Greg Price

Edward J. Protiva
Set dresser

Jehan Purcell
Painter

William Rampey
Propmaker

Cara Rhodes
Propmaker as Cara E. Rhodes

Ricky Riggs
Scenic charge as Richard Riggs

Evan Russell
Propmaker

Paul L. Saunders
Propmaker gangboss

Gregory Schmitz
Scenic gangboss as Greg Schmitz

Alex Scutti Jr.
Key plasterer as Alexander Scutti

Mared Scutti
Plaster foreperson as Mared G. Scutti

Trey Shaffer
Graphic designer

Albert Sheppard
Propmaker

Rae Signer
Scenic artist

Brett C. Smith
Leadperson as Brett Smith

Jay Smith
Set dresser

Jessie Smith
Propmaker

Marty Smith
Propmaker

S. Curran Smith
Propmaker

John R. Smyrl
Propmaker

Lamont Snipes
Painter

Steven J. Sonefeld
Propmaker as Steven Sonefeld

Jason C. Starkey II
Utility

Bryan Paul Stewart
Propmaker

Frank Stone
Painter

Lester Stone
Propmaker as Lester V. Stone

Aaron Strickland
Welder

Nicole Strojny
Painter as Nicole T. Strojny

Timothy Taylor
Greens gangboss as Tim Taylor

William Thibodeau
Propmaker gangboss as William Thibodeau

John Thomas
Scenic foreperson

Leslia D. Thomas
Utility

Penny Thomas
Scenic artist

Kevin Twomey
Propmaker

Adrian Valdes
Location foreperson

George E. Vielma
Painter as George Vielma

Scott B. Warner
Propmaker

Scott D. Warner
Location foreperson as Scott Warner

Joseph Washburn
Propmaker

Jeffrey N. Weeks
Propmaker

Michael A. Wells
Mill foreperson

Sean Whalen
Scenic artist

Jack White
Food stylist

Kara Williamson
Utility

James C. Wirth
Plasterer as James Wirth

Randal Woodward
Scenic gangboss

Ben Woodworth
Painter

Christopher Woodworth
Scenic gangboss as Chris Woodworth

Chris Wright
Propmaker

Jack Brunacini Jr.
Carpenter

Propmaker

Jason T. Clark
Researcher: second unit

Matt Codd
Concept artist

Melissa Harrison
Property coordinator

Lillian Heyward
Scenic artist

Matthew C. Kime
Art department

Arin Ladish
Set dresser

David Saltzman
Assistant property master

Emma Segasture
Scenic artist

Bennet Silver
Set dresser

Ben T. Sineath Jr.
Carpenter

Vincent Thomas
Art director: vfx

Concept artist

Look development artist

Dana White
Set dresser

Nicole Zaks
Set decoration buyer

Sound Department

Robert Althoff
Mix technician

Christopher Assells
Sound editor

Paul Aulicino
Assistant supervising sound editor

Ron Bedrosian
Adr mixer

Gray Bender
Additional audio

Lon Bender
Sound designer

Sound supervisor

Charlie Campagna
Additional audio

Julio Carmona
Adr recordist

Patrick Christensen
Adr recordist

William R. Dean
Sound designer

Scott Duncan
Boom operator: second unit

Kris Fenske
Sound designer

Randy Freeman
Sound utility

Nerses Gezalyan
Foley mixer

Steve Giammaria
Adr mixer

Glynna Grimala
Adr supervisor

Paul Hackner
Sound editor

Catherine Harper
Foley artist

Shane Hayes
Adr recordist

Gary A. Hecker
Supervising foley artist

Greg Hedgepath
Sound editor

Albert Hedgepeth
Sound utility as Albert W. Hedgepeth III

Michael Keller
Sound editor

Sound re-recording mixer

Robert Llamas
Additional audio

Nancy MacLeod
Foley editor

Chris Main
Boom operator

Gary Marullo
Foley artist

Glenn T. Morgan
Sound editor

Christopher Moriana
Foley artist

Drea Morin
Additional audio

Chris Navarro
Adr mixer

Margit Pfeiffer
Dialogue editor

Mike Prestwood Smith
Sound re-recording mixer

David M. Roberts
Boom operator

Carl Rudisill
Production sound mixer

David Schmidt
Boom operator: second unit

John Skoglund
Sound utility: second unit

Ceri Thomas
Mix technician

Tami Treadwell
Adr mixer

Maxime Vermette
Adr mixer

Carl D. Ware
Sound engineer

Mark Weingarten
Production sound mixer

Sid Williams
Production sound mixer: second unit

Wade Wilson
Foley editor

Peter Zinda
Sound editor

Julie Altus
Adr recordist

James Baker
Boom operator

Greg Crawford
Adr mixer: Atlanta

Tim Hoogenakker
Additional audio

James Hyde
Adr recordist

Phil Smoot
Boom operator: second unit

Bruce Tanis
Foley editor

Special Effects

Vince Acree
Special effects technician

David Beneke
Eye technician: Optic Nerve Studios as Dave Beneke

Michael Cremin
Special effects office production assistant

Steve Cremin
Special effects coordinator

Nicholas Dawson
Special effects utility as Nick Dawson

William Dawson
Pyrotechnics coordinator

Brian Deese
Special effects technician

Erin Dranley
Lead painter: Optic Nerve Studios

Christian Eubank
Special effects technician

Phil H. Fravel
Special effects technician

Glenn Hetrick
Prosthetic makeup effects designer and creator: Optic Nerve Studios

David Hill
Special effects technician

Hiroshi Katagiri
Sculptor: Optic Nerve Studios as Hiroshi Katigari

Walter Kiesling
Special effects technician

William D. Lee
Assistant special effects coordinator

Joe Love
Rigging foreperson

Chris Lyons
Special effects teeth

Chelsea Madison
Special effects office assistant

Wes Mattox
Shop foreperson

Brandon K. McLaughlin
Special effects foreperson

Nicole Michaud
Additional technician: Optic Nerve Studios

Brad Palmer
Lead technician: Optic Nerve Studios

William Purcell
Special effects technician

Robert 'Lucky' Rieker
Special effects technician

Morgan McMath Rogers
Special effects technician

John Rosengrant
Design supervisor: Legacy Effects

Mike Ross
Additional technician: Optic Nerve Studios as Mike Ross

Paul Sabourin
Welding foreperson as Paul J. Sabourin

Steve Winsett
Additional technician: Optic Nerve Studios as Steve 'Baron' Winsett

Damian Fisher
Mold shop supervisor

Visual Effects

David Alexander
Cg artist: Digiscope

Alexandre Alin
Tracking: Hybride Technologies

Stuart Allan
Postvis designer: Proof, Inc. as Stuart Allen

Melissa Almeida
Textures & lighting: Hybride Technologies as Mélissa Almeida

Toby Angwin
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures

Oliver Arnold
Environment supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures as Oliver Arnorld

Dino Athanassiou
Animation supervisor

Marc Aubry
Animator: Hybride Technologies

Patrice Avery
Previs producer: Halon Entertainment

Heath Baker
Roto and paint lead: Rising Sun Pictures

Louise Baker
Postvis supervisor: Proof, Inc.

Sam Baker
Animator: Rising Sun Pictures

Shamus Baker
Lead modeller: Rising Sun Pictures

Jesse Balodis
Lead textures: Rising Sun Pictures

Jacquie Barnbrook
Visual effects producer

Pharoah Barrett
Cg artist: Digiscope as Mike 'Pharoah' Barrett

Patrice-Alain Barrette
Compositor: Hybride Technologies

Michel Barrière
Compositing supervisor: Hybride Technologies

Tyler Bartley
Digital matte painter: Rising Sun Pictures

Eric Bates
Animator: Rising Sun Pictures

Paul Beaudry
Compositor: Hybride Technologies

Olivier Beaulieu
Compositor: Hybride Technologies

Michel Bergeron
Compositor: Hybride Technologies

Louise Bertrand
Bidding producer: Hybride Technologies

Pierrot Berube
Production assistant: Hybride Technologies

Pierre Blain
Compositor: Hybride Technologies

Colin Blake
Visual effects texture acquisitions

Raphaele Blanchard
Tracking: Hybride Technologies

Rob Blue
Compositor: Clearcut FX

Jason Bohbot
Technical support: Hybride Technologies

Sebastian Bommersheim
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures

Anto Bond
Lead modeller: Rising Sun Pictures

Eric Bonilla
Pipeline supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Cédric Bonnaffoux
Technical support: Hybride Technologies

Maryse Bouchard
Textures & lighting: Hybride Technologies

Christian Boudman
Compositing supervisor: Clearcut FX

Producer: Clearcut FX

Tim Bowman
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures as Timothy Bowman

Colin Brady
Animation supervisor: Pixomondo

Thomas Bremer
Cg generalist: Pixomondo

John Brennick
In-house composite team

Caroline Brien
Compositor: Hybride Technologies

Jeanette Brill
Lidar producer: LiDAR VFX

Stéphan Brisson
Textures & lighting: Hybride Technologies

Simon Britnell
Asset lead: Pixomondo

Harry Russell Brutsche
Lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios as Rus Brutsche

Freddy Burgos
Animator: Pixomondo

Jeremy Burns
Compositor: Clearcut FX

Andrew Butler
Rigger/creature technical director: Rising Sun Pictures

Caroline Bélisle
Administration: Hybride Technologies

Ben Campanaro
Compositor: Pixomondo

Tom Capizzi
Lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios as Thomas Capizzi

Regina Carney
Visual effects coordinator as S. Regina Carney

Huey Carroll
In-house composite team as Hubert D. Carroll II

Owen Carroll
Roto/paint team: Rising Sun Pictures

Nick Cattell
Digital matte painter: Rising Sun Pictures

Julien Chabot
Textures & lighting: Hybride Technologies

François Chancrin
Lead animator: Hybride Technologies

Vanessa Cheung
Matte painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Hyemee Choi
Lighter: Rising Sun Pictures

Gina Chuang
Lead pipeline developer: Rising Sun Pictures

Craig Chun
Modeling supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Helen Clare
Visual effects coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures

Emma Clifton
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures

Marcus Collins
Designer: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Shaun Comly
Prelighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios as Michael Comly

Mélanie Cotton
Technical support: Hybride Technologies

David Covarrubias
Key mechanical: Legacy Effects

Joanie Croteau
Visual effects coordinator: Hybride Technologies

Robert Cvengros
Camera department: Rising Sun Pictures

Steve Cypreos
Modeller: Rising Sun Pictures

Christophe Damiano
Textures & lighting: Hybride Technologies

Jubin Dave
Lighting supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Mark Day
Systems and support: Rising Sun Pictures

Lisa Deaner
Compositor: Clearcut FX

Jeff L. Deist
Key artist: Legacy Effects as Jeff Deis

Ante Dekovic
Compositor: Pixomondo

Thierry Delattre
Visual effects supervisor: Hybride Technologies

Matt Derksen
Rigging supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Luc Desmarais
Technical support: Hybride Technologies

Michelle Deville
Key artist: Legacy Effects

Ben Dickson
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures

John Dietz
Visual effects supervisor: Vispop, Rising Sun Pictures

Kenny DiGiordano
Previs artist: Halon Entertainment

Dawn Dininger
Key artist: Legacy Effects

Ian Doss
Matchmover

Visual effects location surveyor

Paris Downes
Rigger/creature technical director: Rising Sun Pictures

Sheena Duggal
Visual effects supervisor

Lafleche Dumais
Computer graphics supervisor: Hybride Technologies as Lafleche Dumais

Mathieu Dupuis
Compositor: Hybride Technologies

Simon Dye
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures

Abdullah Ecirli
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures

Curtis Edwards
CG supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures

Dwayne Lance Elahie
Lead rigging: Hybride Technologies

Jared Embley
Lead crowd technical director: Rising Sun Pictures

Shawn Ewashko
Compositor: Pixomondo

Scott Farrar
Additional visual effects supervisor

Jean-Pierre Flayeux
Compositing supervisor: Hybride Technologies

Fortunato Frattasio
Flame artist: Digiscope

Michael Frattasio
Roto/paint artist: Digiscope

Jammie Friday
Compositor: Pixomondo

Garrett Fry
Digital matte painter: Rising Sun Pictures

Eric Gambini
Layout lead: Rising Sun Pictures

Feng Gao
Compositor: Pixomondo

Yanick Gaudreau
Textures & lighting: Hybride Technologies

Mikael Genachte-Lebail
Matte painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios as Mikael Genachte-Le Bail

Bill Georgiou
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Stephan Gervais
Technical support: Hybride Technologies

Victor Glushchenko
Animation lead: Rising Sun Pictures

Jimmy Gordon
Technical animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Andrew Graham
Effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures

Monty Granito
Postvis designer: Proof, Inc.

Victor Grant
Visual effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Olivier Gravel
Production assistant: Hybride Technologies

Steve Graves
Cg generalist: Pixomondo

Ryan Grobins
Lighting lead: Rising Sun Pictures

Sarah Grossmann
Lead compositor: Pixomondo as Brooke Grossmann

Chris Grun
Matte painting supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Veronique Guay
Compositor: Hybride Technologies

Myléne Guérin
Visual effects coordinator: Hybride Technologies

Theodore Haines
Key artist: Legacy Effects

Eric Hance
3d supervisor: Pixomondo

Leah Hardstark
Visual effects data wrangler

Brandon Harr
Lidar supervisor: LiDAR VFX

Max Harris
Compositor: Clearcut FX

John Hart
Texture painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Omar Hashmy
Visual effects production assistant

Dion Hatch
Visual effects supervisor: Digiscope

Edward Helmers
Lighter: Rising Sun Pictures as Ted Helmers

Simon Herden
Roto/paint team: Rising Sun Pictures

Josh Herman
Key artist: Legacy Effects

Nadine Homier
Compositor: Hybride Technologies

Ivo Horvat
Concept artist

Angie Howard
Visual effects production manager: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Nina Huynh
Previs artist: Halon Entertainment

Akihito Ikeda
Key artist: Legacy Effects

Susan Immonen
Roto/paint team: Rising Sun Pictures as Susan Immomen

Anna Ivanova
Texture artist: Rising Sun Pictures

Sébastien Jacob
Compositor: Hybride Technologies

Alex Jaeger
Concept artist: ILM

Gemma James
Visual effects production manager: Rising Sun Pictures

Daniel Jeannette
Animation supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures

Will Johnson
In-house composite team as William Johnson

Dennis Jones
Visual effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures

Nathan Jones
Animator: Rising Sun Pictures

Ian Joyner
Lead character designer: Legacy Effects

Michael Karp
Camera department lead: Rising Sun Pictures

Joseph Kasparian
Lead textures & lighting: Hybride Technologies

John Kearns
Digital restoration: Technicolor

Jeremy Kelly-Bakker
Roto/paint team: Rising Sun Pictures as Jeremy Kelly-Baker

Mark Kennedy
Animator: Rising Sun Pictures

Annabelle Kent
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures

Suchita Keshri
Modeller: Rising Sun Pictures as Suchita Keshri

Anne Kim
Compositor: Hybride Technologies as Anne Ui-Hyun Kim

Max King
Visual effects intern

Kevin Kipper
Cg generalist: Pixomondo

Katharina Koepke
Visual effects producer: Pixomondo

Anouk L'Heureux
Visual effects coordinator: Hybride Technologies

Alain Lacroix
Lead layout: Hybride Technologies

Sean Lahiff
Visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures

Mathieu Lalonde
Modeler: Hybride Technologies

Juan Pablo Lampe
Camera department: Rising Sun Pictures as Juan Lampe

Vassilios Lanaris
Textures & lighting: Hybride Technologies

Donna Lanasa
Lighter: Rising Sun Pictures

Thomas Lautenbach
Visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo

Mathieu Leclaire
Technical supervisor: Hybride Technologies

Daniel Leduc
Visual effects producer: Hybride Technologies

Francois Leduc
Compositor: Hybride Technologies as François Leduc

Samuel Lepage-Bedard
Production assistant: Hybride Technologies

Chun Ho Ray Leung
Modeller: Rising Sun Pictures as Ray Leung

Danny Levesque
Lead effects animator: Hybride Technologies as Danny Lévesque

Wayne Lewis
Animation supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures

Randy Little
In-house composite team

Jesse Looney
Visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo

Jason Lopes
Senior system engineer: Legacy Effects

Martine Losier
Visual effects coordinator: Hybride Technologies

Timmy Lundin
Effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures

Lindsay MacGowan
Studio coordinator: Legacy Effects

Tim Mackintosh
Lead rigger/creature technical director: Rising Sun Pictures as Tim Makintosh

Jason Madigan
Composite supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures

Brian Magner
Previs artist: Halon Entertainment

Shane Mahan
Studio coordinator: Legacy Effects as Shane P. Mahan

Jocelyn Maher
Compositor: Hybride Technologies

Stephane Mailet
Tracking: Hybride Technologies

Adica Manis
Visual effects producer: Pixomondo as Addie Manis

Richard Martin
Compositing supervisor: Hybride Technologies

Sven Martin (3 pictures)
Visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo

Allen Mascari
Production assistant: Digiscope

Björn Mayer
Visual effects co-supervisor: Pixomondo

Ben McEwan
Roto/paint team: Rising Sun Pictures

Campbell McGrouther
Lighting lead: Rising Sun Pictures

David McKay
Tracking: Hybride Technologies

Mike Meaker
Visual effects art director: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Alex Meddick
Visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures

Frederic Medioni
Lead tracking: Hybride Technologies

Todd Mesher
Digital effects supervisor: Digiscope

Francois Metivier
Compositor: Hybride Technologies as François Métivier

Daniel Midgley
Visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo

Natalie Millar
Visual effects coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures

Belly Mingmuong
Production assistant: Hybride Technologies

Raul Moreno
Postvis designer: Proof, Inc.

Grant Moyer
Nuke artist: Digiscope

Danny Mudgett
Flame artist: Digiscope

Michel Murdock
Visual effects financial controller: Hybride Technologies

Ben Myers
Compositor: Hybride Technologies as Benjamin Myers

Sujesh Nair
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Ben Nelson
Postvis designer: Proof, Inc.

Alana Aranki
Compositing lead: Rising Sun Pictures as Alana Aranki

Gregory Nic Nicholson
Visual effects technical shot previsualization as G. 'Nic' Nicholson

Catalin Niculescu
Rigger/creature technical director: Rising Sun Pictures

Nicolas-Alexandre Noel
Computer graphics supervisor: Hybride Technologies as Nicolas-Alexandre Noël

Gary Nolin
Visual effects producer: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Sam Norman
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures as Samuel Norman

Mark Norrie
Lighter: Rising Sun Pictures

Scott Novak
Lead pipeline developer: Rising Sun Pictures

Onesimus Nuernberger
Matte painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Pete O'Connell
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures

Sean O'Connor
Compositor: Hybride Technologies

Viktorija Ogureckaja
Visual effects producer: Pixomondo

Michael Ornelaz
Key artist: Legacy Effects

Rob Ozaeta
Flame artist: Digiscope as Robb Ozaeta

Premamurti Paetsch
Lead effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures as Prema Paetsch

Olivier Painchaud
Technical support: Hybride Technologies

John F.K. Parenteau
Visual effects co-supervisor: Pixomondo as John Parenteau

Emanuele Paris
Effects technical director: Pixomondo

Ben Paschke
Creature supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures

Betsy Paterson
Visual effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Scott Patton
Lead character designer: Legacy Effects

Steve Pelchat
Layout: Hybride Technologies

Emmanuel Pelletier
Compositor: Hybride Technologies

Nandan Phansalkar
Rigger/creature technical director: Rising Sun Pictures

Patrick Piche
Lead technical supervisor: Hybride Technologies as Patrick Piché

Steven 'Pix' Pickles
Systems and support: Rising Sun Pictures

Nick Pill
Art director: Rising Sun Pictures

Alexander Poei
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Spyro Polymiadis
Systems and support: Rising Sun Pictures

Adam Potter
Render wrangler: Rising Sun Pictures

Brennan Prevatt
Digital effects supervisor: Digiscope

Ilaria Ragusa
Texture artist: Rising Sun Pictures

Kim Rampaul
Visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo

Pierre Raymond
Visual effects executive producer: Hybride Technologies

Morgan Read
Animator: Rising Sun Pictures

Clint G. Reagan
Previs supervisor: Halon Entertainment

Stephan Remstedt
Camera department: Rising Sun Pictures

Cory Ring
Visual effects intern

Sébastien Rioux
Compositor: Hybride Technologies

Anthony Rizzo
Animator

Trey Roane
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios

David Roberge
Modeler: Hybride Technologies

Ben Roberts
Compositing lead: Rising Sun Pictures

James William Roberts
Lighter: Rising Sun Pictures as James Roberts

Jonathan Robinson
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios as Jonathan B. Robinson

Gabriel Roccisano
Effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures as Gabe Roccisano

Mark Rodahl
Digital effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Bill Rodgers
Animator: Pixomondo

Megan Rohrbacher
Producer: Clearcut FX

Claudia Ross
Visual effects additional photography

Sean Rourke
Visual effects editor: Digiscope

Henry Rowe
Visual effects intern

Robert Rowles
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures

Alessandro Sabbioni
Lighting technical director: Pixomondo

Frank Sabia Jr.
Lighter: Rising Sun Pictures as Frank Sabia

Marc Sadeghi
Visual effects executive producer: Rising Sun Pictures

Katy Savoie
Compositor: Hybride Technologies

Alan Scott
Studio coordinator: Legacy Effects as J. Alan Scott

Elaina Scott
Animator: Pixomondo

Amy Sendon
Animator: Rising Sun Pictures

Joseph Shahood
Visual effects coordinator: Digiscope

Chad Shattuck
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Matthew Shaw
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures

Jason Shulman
Animator: Pixomondo

Lars Simkins
Cg generalist: Pixomondo

Jonathan Sims
In-house composite team

Kristin Solid
Animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Na Song
Modeller: Rising Sun Pictures

Reid Southen
Concept artist

Amy Spanner
Visual effects coordinator

Nathan Srigley
Effects animator: Hybride Technologies

Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers
Compositor: Hybride Technologies

Julie Stark
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

John Stewart
In-house composite team

Mark Story
Visual effects coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures

Robert Stromberg (1 picture)
Concept artist as Robert Stromburg

Mary Stuart-Welch
Visual effects producer: Digiscope as Mary Stuart

Yinai Sun
Visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo

David Sweeney
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Josef Sy
Animator: Hybride Technologies

Ranko Tadic
Postvis designer: Proof, Inc.

Sylvie Talbot
Administration: Hybride Technologies

Guo-Feng Tang
Visual effects producer: Pixomondo

Jalal Tchelebi
Technical supervisor: Hybride Technologies

Ari Teger
Previs artist: Halon Entertainment

Damien Thaller
Digital matte painting lead: Rising Sun Pictures

Philippe Theroux
Visual effects supervisor: Hybride Technologies

Gaetan Thiffault
Effects animator: Hybride Technologies as Gaétan Thiffault

Mathew Thomas
Camera department: Rising Sun Pictures

Vincent Thomas
Digital matte painter: Rising Sun Pictures

Daniel Thompson
Lighter: Rising Sun Pictures

Richard Thwaites
Visual effects producer: Rising Sun Pictures

Anne Tremblay
Administration: Hybride Technologies

Marco Tremblay
Lead modeler: Hybride Technologies

Véronique Tremblay
Compositor: Hybride Technologies

Matthew Twyford
Visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo

Ron Underdahl
Visual effects assistant data wrangler

Mauricio Valderrama
Roto/paint team: Rising Sun Pictures

Raphael Valle
Compositor: Hybride Technologies as Raphael Vallé

John Van Der Zalm
Rigger/creature technical director: Rising Sun Pictures

Beck Veitch
Compositing lead: Rising Sun Pictures

Randy Vellacott
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures

Valérie Villeneuve
Textures & lighting: Hybride Technologies

Eriks Vitolins
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Xiaowei Wang
Lead compositor: Pixomondo

Bob Wiatr
Compositor: Clearcut FX

Dan Wills
Effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures

Virginia Wilson
Visual effects coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures

Eric Withee
Visual effects coordinator

Malcolm Wright
Lighter: Rising Sun Pictures

Jeremy Yeokhoo
Rigger/creature technical director: Rising Sun Pictures

Harry Yoon
Assistant visual effects editor

Deborah Zadzora
Administration: Hybride Technologies

Fabio Zangla
Head of lighting: Pixomondo

Jerry Zigounakis
Previs artist: Halon Entertainment

Jason Michael Zimmerman
Compositing supervisor: Pixomondo as Jason Zimmerman

Suzaine Aguirre
Digital imaging specialist

Shish Aikat
Education manager: Rhythm & Hues

Erik Akutagawa
Digital image resources supervisor

Andrei Allerborn
Visual effects artist

Xuzhen An
Roto artist/compositor: Pixomondo

Jaroslaw Ancuta
Roto/paint artist: Pixomondo

Ivaylo Andonov
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures

Galder Apraiz
Shader writer: Rising Sun Pictures

Eric Armstrong
Animator: Pixomondo

Jason Arrieta
Digital compositor: Spy Post

Nicole Ashford
Matchmove artist

Graham Ashworth
Modeller: Rising Sun Pictures

Wenting Bai
Compositor: Pixomondo

Anthony Barcelo
Compositor: Pixomondo

Suzette Barnett
Visual effects artist

Austin Bonang
Techvis artist: The Third Floor

Rachel Borkow
Previsualization production coordinator: The Third Floor

David M. Breaux Jr.
Animator: Pixomondo

Shawn Broes
Visual effects editor: Pixomondo

Miguel Diaz Cachero
Compositor: Pixomondo

Kevin Cahill
Visual effects artist

Irfan Celik
Lighting td: Pixomondo

Sibi Chakaravathi
Texture painter

Justin Tatsuo Chan
Visual effects production support

Philip Chaoui
CG artist: Pixomondo

Tun-En Chen
Compositor: Pixomondo

Cheng Cheng
Roto artist: Pixomondo

Wally Chin
Roto/paint artist: Pixomondo

Jeremy Chinn
Modeler: Rhythm and Hues

Marvin Chua
Render I/O coordinator: Rhythm & Hues

Joe Churchill
Shader writer: Rising Sun Pictures

Karl Cizakowsky
Modeler: Rising Sun Pictures

Genevieve Claire
Production coordinator: Pixomondo

Alex Coble
Roto/paint artist: Rising Sun Pictures

Charles Collyer
Compositor: Pixomondo

Matt Conway
Concept artist

John Cornejo
Compositor: Pixomondo

Craig Crawford
Compositor: Clearcut FX

Joseph Creswell
Lighting & lookdev technical director

Gilbert Dawson-Kesson
Facility runner: Pixomondo

Yoshi DeHerrera
3D scanning technician: Gentle Giant Studios

Krystal Delany
Visual effects production assistant: Rising Sun Pictures

Iacopo Di Luigi
CG artist: Pixomondo

Matthew G. Donnan
Roto/paint artist: Pixomondo

Philip Duncan
Technical animator: Rhythm & Hues

Maeve Eydmann
Matchmove technical director: Pixomondo

Anouchka Farrenc
Creature animator: Rising Sun Pictures

Dean Faulder
Modeler: Pixomondo

Florian Friedmann
Animation technical director: Pixomondo

Dawn Gates
Roto/paint artist: Pixomondo

Gildas Gerdes
CG artist: Pixomondo

Sabrina Gerhardt
Division visual effects producer: Pixomondo

Roger Gibbon
Matte painter: Pixomondo

Ankit Gokani
Visual effects coordinator

Ketki Gokhale
Rigger: Pixomondo

Harrison Goldstein
Digital production manager: Rhythm & Hues

John Goodman
Animator

Jon Gourley
CG artist: Pixomondo

Joshua Graham
Matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Sarah Grieshammer
Compositor: Pixomondo

Divya Gupta
Compositor: Pixomondo

Jennifer Hachigian
Pipeline: Pixomondo

Hamel Thierry
Matchmove technical director: Pixomondo

Patrick Haskew
Techvis artist: The Third Floor

Makoto Hatanaka
Crowd technical director

Yasemin Hepguler
Compositor: Pixomondo

Isaac Hingley
Animator: Pixomondo

Tuan Ho
Assistant technical director

Amy Hollywood Wixson
Senior visual effects producer

Paul Hopkins
Matchmove/layout

Levon Hudson
Render wrangler/render support

Florian Jackl
System administrator: Pixomondo

Kevin Jackson
Animator

Andrea Jamiel
Render wrangler: Pixomondo

Whan Je
I/O coordinator: Pixomondo

Henry Jefferson
Compositor: Pixomondo

Hongyan Ji
Roto artist/compositor: Pixomondo

Chao Jiang
Compositor: Pixomondo

Matthew Frederick Johnson
Production support

Mack Kablan
Animator

Dan Katcher
Modeler: Pixomondo

Salauddin Kazi
Crowd technical director: Rising Sun Pictures

Hussin Khan
Production & technical support: Rhythm & Hues

James Kinnings
Animator: Rhythm & Hues

Allie Koppel
Previsualization accountant: The Third Floor

Christian Korneck
System administrator: Pixomondo

Sebastian Kral
Systems administrator: Pixomondo

Lon Krung
Modeler: Pixomondo

Norman Krüsmann
Fx artist: Pixomondo

Craig Kuehne
Compositor: Pixomondo

Gl Kumar
Texture painter lead

Thilo Kuther
Executive producer: Pixomondo

David Lamps
Animation layout: Rhythm and Hues Studios

Adrian Lee
Fx td: Pixomondo

Richard S. Lee
Matte painter: Pixomondo

Winston Lee
Digital compositor

Votch Levi
Cg supervisor: Whiskytree

Eric Levin-Hatz
Visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo

Justin Lewers
Modeler: Pixomondo

Qian Li
Compositor: Pixomondo

Wenkang Li
Compositor: Pixomondo

Liwen Liu
Compositor: Pixomondo

Kyle Lovrien
Educator: Rhythm and Hues

Anthony Lucero
Additional visual effects editor

Mabel
Modeller: Rhythm and Hues

Ben Mackey
Systems administrator: Pixomondo

Tytus Majerski
Digital compositor

Les Major
Animator: Pixomondo

Christoph Malessa
Division visual effects producer: Pixomondo

Maria Malo-Molina
Visual effects office manager: Pixomondo

Evans Mark
Visual effects artist

Natanya Marks
Previsualization production manager: The Third Floor

Lorenzo Mastrobuono
Roto/paint artist: Pixomondo

Dale Matasovsky
Roto/paint artist: Pixomondo

Shelley Matsutani
Look development manager: Rhythm & Hues

Knut Matten
System administrator: Pixomondo

Heather McAuliff
Compositor: Pixomondo

Steve McLafferty
Matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Lori C. Miller
Compositor: Pixomondo

Octavio Minozzo
Visual effects

Shirleen Mojica
Production assistant: Pixomondo

Jeanette Monero
Compositor: Pixomondo

Guy A. Mussori
Roto/paint artist: Pixomondo

Giang T. Nguyen
Cg trainee: Pixomondo

Merysa Nicholas
Compositor: Pixomondo

Amy Nugent
Render wrangler: Rising Sun Pictures

Philip Nussbaumer
Compositor: Pixomondo

Andrew Palmer
Matchmover

Hyejin Park
Compositor: Pixomondo

Adam Paschke
Digital compositor

Johannes Pink
Pipeline td: Pixomondo

Armando Plata
Visual effects associate producer: Pixomondo

Jason Pomerantz
Production supervisor

Daniel Pozo
Creature animator: Rising Sun Pictures

Brett Purmal
Senior animator

Ingo Putze
Art director: Pixomondo

Jason Quintana
Crowd supervisor: Rhythm & Hues

Lance Ranzer
Roto/paint artist: Pixomondo

Douglas Renn
Compositor

Florent Revel
Matchmover

Duncan Rochfort
Visual effects editor: Pixomondo

Karl Rogovin
Dynamics effects animator: Hammerhead

Guillaume Ruegg
Texture lighting artist: Hybride

Anthony Ruey
Visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo

Edward M. Ruiz II
CG artist: Pixomondo

Theresa Ellis Rygiel
Compositor: Pixomondo

Imran Sajid
Lighting td: Pixomondo

Nathan Santell
Previsualization head of production: The Third Floor

Silam Oezkaya
Global talent manager: Pixomondo

Shratz John
CG artist: Pixomondo

Crystle Schrecengost
Roto/paint artist: Pixomondo

Katysha Seng
3d model assistant: Rising Sun Pictures

Pipeline/tech administrator: Rising Sun Pictures

Render wrangler: Rising Sun Pictures

Seshaprasad
Head of digital production: Rhythm & Hues Studios Asia

Kieran Shepherd
Rotoscope artist: Rising Sun Pictures

Mark Shimer
Lighting artist: Pixomondo

Brad Smith
Render I/O administrator

Jeff W. Smith
Matchmove supervisor: Pixomondo

Kurt Smith
CG artist: Pixomondo

Tefft Smith
Pre-visualization artist

Kurt E. Soderling
Visual effects aerials

Srinivas Sreekantan
Software and technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Christopher Stack
I/o manager: Pixomondo

Gareth Stevenson
Matchmove technical director: Pixomondo

Christina Lee Storm
Production and technical support: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Paul Taylor
Visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures

Nicholas Theisen
Digital imaging specialist

Kim Worrall
Compositor

Michael S. Underwood
Lighting artist: Pixomondo

Christian Vogt
Executive producer: Pixomondo

Marion Voignier
Compositor: Pixomondo

Vozian Cristina
Roto artist: Pixomondo

James Wakefield
System administrator: Pixomondo

Yanlin Wang
Roto artist/compositor: Pixomondo

Kaifeng Wei
Roto/paint artist: Pixomondo

Henry Weickert
Pipeline: Pixomondo

Conal Wenn
Layout artist: Hybride

Simon Westlake
Animator

Gordon T. Wittmann
Visual effects producer: Spy

Patrick Wolf (Visual Effects)
Pipeline: Pixomondo

Tzuen Wu
Render management: Pixomondo

Tolga Yalkir
Systems administrator: Pixomondo

Dongyue Yang
Roto artist: Pixomondo

Mingzhe Yang
I/O coordinator: Pixomondo

Zhao Yang
Roto/paint artist: Pixomondo

Kenny Yong
Camera tracker: Rising Sun Pictures

Greg Young
Look development technical director: Pixomondo

Yangyang Yu
Compositor: Pixomondo

Susumu Yukuhiro
Digital matte artist

Jennie Zeiher
Bidding producer: Rising Sun Pictures

Le Zhang
Compositor: Pixomondo

Zhixin Zhang
Compositor: Pixomondo

Jia Zhao
Compositor: Pixomondo

Bin Zheng
Compositor: Pixomondo

Huajing Zhou
Paint artist: Pixomondo

Christoph Zollinger
Division visual effects producer: Pixomondo

Jiarun Zou
Compositor: Pixomondo

Xingguo Zou
Compositor: Pixomondo

Stunts

Roy Burger
Stunts

Anis Cheurfa
Stunts

Scott Cosgrove
Stunts

Lateef Crowder (6 pictures)
Stunts

Eddie J. Fernandez
Stunts

Kyle Gardiner
Stunts

John Gilbert
Stunts

Daniel Graham (1 picture)
Stunts

Kevin Hall
Stunts

Leigha Hancock
Stunts

Raion Hill
Stunts

Michael Hugghins
Stunts

Richard King
Stunts

Ralf Koch
Stunts

Victor Lopez
Stunts

Jared Losano
Stunts

Sam Ly
Stunts

Tara Macken (6 pictures)
Stunts

Jeremy Marinas (3 pictures)
Stunts

Chris Mark (3 pictures)
Stunts

Ryon Marshall
Stunts

Ashton Moio (20 pictures)
Stunts

Renae Moneymaker (3 pictures)
Stunt double: Katniss

Dino Muccio
Stunts

Brian Munce
Stunts

Kimberly Shannon Murphy
Stunts

Casey O'Neill
Stunts

Steven Overman
Stunts

Natalie Padilla
Stunts

Kara Petersen
Stunts

Allan Poppleton
Fight coordinator

Stunt coordinator

LaDell Preston
Stunts

Jade Quon
Stunts

Mark Rayner
Stunts

Kenneth Shelton
Stunts

Tom Shelton
Stunts

Karin Silvestri
Stunt double: Katniss

Tim J. Smith
Stunts

Boots Southerland
Stunts

Jackson Spidell
Stunts

Chad Stahelski
Stunt coordinator

Larnell Stovall (3 pictures)
Stunts

Sam Tan (6 pictures)
Stunts

Aaron Toney (2 pictures)
Stunts

Joe Valera
Stunts

Jon Valera
Fight coordinator

Tina Wanner
Stunts

Joe Williams
Stunts

Justin Yu
Stunts

Ralf Koch
Stunt double: Peeta

Salomon Passariello
Stunt player

Camera and Electrical Department

Norman B. Adelsflogel
Rigging grip

Norman B. Adelsflügel
Rigging grip

Rylan Akama
Second assistant camera: "b" camera

Alan Aldridge
First assistant camera: second unit

Rocky Amon
Rigging grip

James W. Apted
First assistant camera: "a" camera

Benjamin Baggott
Electrician

Jamie Baglio
Best boy electric

Jayson Barber
Rigging grip

Shawn C.H. Baron
Grip: second unit

Jason Batey
Rigging grip as Jason W. Batey

Robert Baumgartner
Camera operator: "c" camera

Director of photography: second unit

Neil Beard
Rigging grip as Neal G. Beard

Chrys Blackstone
Electrician

Frank Boone
Rigging grip as William Boone

Warren Brace
Second assistant camera: second unit

John R. Broadus
Electrician: second unit

Adrienne Brown
Rigging grip

Derrick Brown
Rigging grip

Barret B. Burlage
Rigging electrician

Buzzy Burwell
Assistant chief lighting technician

Launcelle longshot Bustamante
Rigging grip as Launcelle Bustamante

Kurt Chatfield
Rigging grip

Ron Clifford
Rigging best boy electric

Murray Close
Still photographer

Steven Cueva
First assistant camera: "c" camera

Joe D'Alessandro
Camera operator: second unit

Phil Dann
Grip

Ben Davidson
Best boy electric

David Deever
Video assist

Max Deleo
Second assistant camera: "a" camera

Dhamarata Dhiensuwana
Rigging key grip: Charlotte as G. Dhiensuwana

Ross Dunkerley
Chief lighting technician

Zach Dunlap
Rigging grip as Zach Dunlop

Jason Dunn
Rigging key grip: Asheville

Ted Eachus
Grip

Brent Egan
Second assistant camera: "c" camera

Dave Elliott
Grip

Kahlil Fadel
Rigging electrician

Edward Frick
Electrician: second unit

Scott Friedland
Rigging grip

Leslie Gordon
Grip

Ben D. Griffith Jr.
Best boy grip

Wesley R. Hardee
Rigging grip

Patrick Hayden
Grip

Chris Herbert
Rigging grip

Geoff Herbert
Rigging key grip

Trevor Hobbs
Rigging grip

Rodney Hoffman
Grip

Walrus J.U.I.C.E. Howard
Second assistant camera: "b" camera

Matthew Kelly Jackson
Film loader: second unit

Jimmy E. Jensen
First assistant camera: "c" camera

Tony Jenzano
Video assist: second unit

Chris Johnson
Rigging grip as Christopher Johnson

John Kairis
First assistant camera: "b" camera

Erik Kerr
Electrician: second unit

Michael Dean Kiesling
Grip

Brandon Isaac Kincaid
Rigging grip

Brian Knox
Grip: second unit

David Knudson
Rigging grip as Dave Knudson

Terry Krosschell
Electrician: second unit

Mathew Larsen
Rigging grip

Tom Leonard
Rigging grip

Dan Lewis
Rigging best boy electric

Jonathan Little
Rigging grip

Chase Livengood
Rigging electrician

Patrick Loungway
Additional photographer

Michael Lowery
Rigging grip

Jim Mahorney
Rigging grip as Jim Mahorney

Duane Manwiller
Camera operator: "a" camera

Steadicam operator

Brian Matsumura
Film loader

Jack McCallum
Rigging electrician

Michael McCully
Second assistant camera: "c" camera

Maurice K. McGuire
Camera operator: "b" camera

Guy Micheletti
Dolly grip: "a" camera

Key grip

Danny Morganelli
Rigging electrician

Daniel Murphy
Rigging gaffer

Tony Nagy
First assistant camera: "b" camera

David Noble
Best boy grip: second unit

Henry E. O'Briant III
Rigging electrician as Henry O'Briant

Lane Oliver
Grip: second unit

Neil Orchard
Grip: second unit

David Osborne
Electrician: second unit

Joseph Harold Page
Grip

Harrison Palmer
Rigging grip

John Paul Palmer
Rigging electrician

A.J. Pontonero
Rigging electrician

John R. Priebe
Rigging gaffer

Josh Quick
Electrician

Brett Ray
Rigging electrician

Andrew Riggs
Grip

Dan Rogers
Grip

Tim Rook
Dolly grip: "b" camera

Jack Ross
Camera intern

Adam Schaeffer
Rigging grip

Christopher A. Schenck
Camera operator: second unit

Gary D. Scott
First assistant camera: second unit

Steve Skinner
Key grip: second unit

Corey Skipper
Rigging best boy grip as Cory Skipper

Steve A. Stephenson
Rigging best boy grip

Jeff Sterner
Rigging electrician as Jeffrey L. SternerII

Mark Stover
Rigging grip

Mike Teeters
Rigging electrician as Michael Teeters

James Tomaro
Gaffer: second unit

Eric Townsend
Grip

Lucian Ulrath
Electrician: second unit

Dick Van Newkirk
Rigging grip

Jeff Wallace
Electrician

Daniel Waller
Rigging electrician as Dan Waller

Martin A. Wolfe
Rigging electrician

James Young
Rigging electrician

Jason Younger
Rigging grip as Jason M. Younger

Bob Calandro
Grip

Curtis Dubose
Electrician

Colin Duran
Second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit

Kathy Sue Holtorf
Camera intern

Mark C. McManus
Video assist operator

Alan Newcomb
First assistant camera: 'd' camera, second unit

Jesse Olivares
Video engineer: Los Angeles

Mark N. Overton
Rigging electrician

Kenny Rivenbark
Libra operator

Scott Shepard
Camera operator: remote aerial camera

John Slade
Super technocrane operator

Kurt E. Soderling
Director of photography: aerial unit

Zach Tharp
Electrician

Steven J. Winslow
Aerial camera technician: Wescam

Casting Department

Jackie Burch
Location casting

Samy Burch
Location casting assistant

Tona B. Dahlquist
Extras casting

T. Ryan Hill
Extras casting assistant

Melissa Kostenbauder
Casting associate

Shayna Markowitz
Casting assistant

D.J. Beaton
Extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Laura Baker
Stunt costumer

Teresa Beach
Costumer: second unit

Gloria Berra
Table person

Tiffany Busche
Prep costumer

Steve Constancio
Costumer

Christian Cordella
Costume illustrator

Michelle D'Antonio
Intern

Kelly Davis
Costumer

Bill Edwards
Key costumer

Linda Lindsay Edwards
Department costumer

Julian J. Filiberti
Costumer: second unit

Shawna-Nova Foley
Costumer

Myra N. Foy
Costumer: second unit

Erica Frank
Stitcher

Heidi Hafer
Cutter/fitter

Scott R. Hankins
On-set costumer

Terri Helms
Cutter/fitter

R.A. Hossie
Cutter/fitter

Herman Hudson Jr.
Costumer: second unit

Mary Jegalian
Draper

Keva Keyes
On-set costumer

Ginger Knussmann
Costumer

Anne Lee
Ager/dyer

Marilyn Madsen Brands
Cutter/fitter as Marilyn J. Madsen

Lauren Mallard
Costumer: second unit

Robin McMullan
Costumer

Janet Melody
Ager/dyer

Pamela Miller
Costumer: second unit

Dan Moore
Costume supervisor

Wendy Moynihan
Stitcher

Natalie Nye
Stitcher

Julia Rusthoven
On-set costumer

Kate Sawyer
Department costumer

Gina Scarnati
Milliner

Carmen Sevilla-Torres
Draper as Carmen Torres

Gloria Shih
Costume illustrator

Suann Sobkowski
Costumer: second unit

Keith Taylor
Costumer

Amy Turner Thomson
Assistant milliner

Lisa Tomczeszyn
Assistant costume designer

Esmilda Vallejos
Draper

Laura Wadford
Costumer: second unit

Dale Wibben
Gown: Interview

Joulles Wright
Costumer: second unit

Bren Cook
Head ager and dyer

Michele Flynn
Dyer

Sabrina Siebert
Costume fabricator: Quantum Creation FX

Editorial Department

Jim Bartoo
Digital asset manager

Kelly Doty
Post-production intern

Ashley Farber
Data technician: Technicolor

Bruce Fowler
Account managers assistant: Deluxe

Rachel Fowler
Post-production intern

Alexandra N. Gonzalez
Post-production coordinator

Michael Hatzer
Supervising digital colorist: Technicolor

Imraan Ismail
Post-production assistant

Saj Jayasinghe
Lab account manager: Deluxe

Chris Jensen
Second colorist: Technicolor

Jamal McLemore
Apprentice editor

Richard B. Molina
First assistant editor

Luis Monne
Assistant digital asset manager

Jim Passon
Lab color timer: Deluxe

Bob Peishel
Digital intermediate producer: Technicolor

Ron Perez
Data technician: Technicolor

Justin Powell
Post-production assistant: Lionsgate

Kimi Rosenthal
Assistant: Carl Pedregal

Mark Sahagun
Digital intermediate editor: Technicolor

Derek M. Schneider
Data technician: Technicolor as Derek Schneider

Patrick J. Smith
Second assistant editor

Brad Sutton
Digital restoration: Technicolor

Wilson Tang
Digital restoration: Technicolor

Cameron Weaver
Data technician: Technicolor

Harry Yoon
Vfx assistant editor

Ariana Young
Post-production coordinator

George Zidd
Data technician: Technicolor

Hannah Boyce
Post-production intern

Adrian Seery
Colorist: HV

Music Department

Thomas Bowes
Orchestra leader

Punch Brothers
Additional music performer as The Punch Brothers

Chris Brown
Music budget supervisor: Lionsgate

Jo Buckley
Assistant orchestral contractor

T Bone Burnett (6 pictures)
Composer: additional music

Executive music producer

David Channing
ProTools operator

Scoring editor

Chris Cozens
Auricle control systems

Terry Edwards
Choir co-master

Sven Faulconer
Additional arrangements and synth programming

Richard Grant
Auricle control systems

Gavin Greenaway
Choir conductor

Conductor

Orchestrator

Isobel Griffiths
Orchestra contractor

Dave Hage
Music preparation: Dakota Music Service

Jordan Hale
Music intern

Jerome Leroy
Additional music programmer

Matt Lilley
Music clearance and licensing: MCL Music Services

Doug Logan
Music librarian

London Voices
Choir

Tracy McKnight
Executive in charge of film music: Lionsgate

Shawn Murphy
Scoring recordist and mixer

David Olson
Music editor

Ben Parry
Choir co-master

Mike Piersante
Additional score mixer

William Ross
Additional music arranger

Composer: additional music

Curtis Roush
Music editor

Karen Sidlow
Music contract administrator

Pamela J. Sollie
Scoring coordinator as Pamela Sollie

Erik Swanson
ProTools operator

Stuart Michael Thomas
Additional arrangements and synth programming

Matthew J. Ward
Second mix engineer as Matt Ward

Jim Weidman
Music editor

Lenny Wohl
General manager and executive vice president of music business affairs: Lionsgate

Jason Wormer
Additional score recordist

Christopher Wray
Scoring assistant

Willa Yudell
Music coordinator: Lionsgate

Jeff Atmajian
Orchestrator

Jeremy Carberry
Keys tech

Evgueni Galperine
Composer: opening scene

Joshua Johnson
Additional musical programming

Jon Kull
Orchestrator

John Traunwieser
Score mixing assistant

Jonathan Williams
Musician: cello

Transportation Department

Leonel Alvarez
Driver

Todd Stacey Anderson
Driver

Neil Castles Sr.
Driver

Deanna Lane Davis
Dot compliance: DOT

Craig Fehrman
Transportation coordinator

Robert Gillis
Driver

Dewey Graham
Driver

John C. Granger
Driver

Mike Gregorio
Driver

Kevin Andrew Hyde
Driver

Jim Johnson
Driver

Tim Johnson
Driver

Tracy Lafferty
Transportation production assistant

McCullen Lewis
Driver

Ladonna P. Norwood
Driver

Michael O'Brien
Driver

Joey Parker
Driver

Wayne Parviainen
Driver

Steven C. Penix
Transportation co-captain

John Rice Sr.
Transportation captain

Mike Shannon
Transportation captain

Phil Shope
Driver

Dennis M. Steere
Driver

Rick Womelduff
Driver

Jimmy Wright
Driver

Victor Ybiernas
Driver

John Guiberteau
Driver

Rick Parkinson
Driver

Derick Pritchard
Driver

Pamela C. Ray
Driver

Other Crew

Stephanie Adams
Studio teacher as Stephanie Fowler Adams

Charlyn Adkins
Vice president of business and legal affairs: Lionsgate

Matt Appleby
Set production assistant

Jon Arenson
Assistant: Nina Jacobson

David M. Atkinson
First assistant accountant

Lauren Baker
Office production assistant

Theresa Balaszi
Insurance: Arthur J. Gallagher Insurance Company

Cassandra Barbour
Rights and clearances: Entertainment Clearanes

Jacquie Barnbrook
Adr cast

Adr voice

Sean Gregory Bartemes
Assistant: Jim Miller, Lionsgate

Jonwilder Lee Bartlett
Snake wrangler

Sadie Paige
Set production assistant: second unit

Ryan Beams
Set production assistant: second unit

Anthony Beaudoin
Production financing: Union Bank N.A.

Steve Becker
Animal trainer

Richard S. Bellina
Construction medic as Rich Bellina

Michael Bigham
Location scout

John Biondo
Executive vice president of business and legal affairs: Lionsgate

Jason Blackman
Office production assistant

Daniel Booko (3 pictures)
Adr cast

Randy Bowie
Set security

Susan Boyajian
Adr cast

Grant Briggs
Location assistant

Michelle Lee Brown
Key craft service

Robyn M. Brown
Assistant craft service

Joe Camp
Animal trainer

Greg Capoccia
Assistant: Jon Kilik & Louise Rosner

Casey Carmichael
Payroll assistant

Craig Carter
Horse gangboss

Will Casey
Unit publicist

S. Todd Christensen
Location manager

Justine Ciarrocchi
Assistant: Ms. Lawrence

Ami Cohen
Production department senior coordinator: Lionsgate

Liat Cohen
Senior vice president of business affairs and litigation: Lionsgate

Barry Coleman
Additional medic

Andrea E. Crampe
Accounting production assistant as Andrea Braswell

Dax A. Cuesta
First assistant accountant

Catie Cullari
Assistant production coordinator

Michele Cusick
Set production assistant

Romy Cutler-Lengyel
Adr cast as Romy Cutler-Lengye

Dustin Davis
Intern

Kallen Hollifield Dehart
Snake wrangler

Sarah Egri
Intern

Alicia Elliott
Travel co-ordinator as Alicia R. Elliott

Travel coordinator

Yon Elvira
Vice president of assets and unit publicity: Lionsgate

Julie Fontaine
Executive vice president of publicity: Lionsgate

Michael A. Fry
Set production assistant

Katie Garner
Stand-in: Elizabeth Banks

LaCourtney Garrett
Set production assistant: second unit

Dawn Gilliam
Script supervisor

Jeremy Glazer (16 pictures)
Adr cast

I. Karl Golden
Location scout

Megan Graham
Script supervisor: second unit

Drew Grant
Office production assistant

Drew Grey
Office production assistant as Drew Evan Grey

Tara Grey
Second assistant accountant as Tara Hummingbird Grey

Wescott Guarino
Executive vice president for finance: Lionsgate

Nicholas Guest (3 pictures)
Adr cast

Elizabeth Guiberteau
Intern

Michael Guthrie
Location assistant

Ben Hammock
Set production assistant

Omar Hashmy
Key office production assistant

Cindy Nache' Hatchel
Key craft service: second unit

Liam Hearne
Post-production accountant

Christopher Hewat
Office production assistant as Christopher Hewat

Elizabeth Hines
Intern

Tina Hodder
Production accountant: Rising Sun Pictures

Nicholas Hoisington
Set production assistant

Joseph M. Horrigan
Athletic performance consultant: Jennifer Lawrence as Joseph Horrigan, D.C.

Allyson R.A. Howard
Accounting assistant

Rodney Isaac
Insurance: Arthur J. Gallagher Insurance Company

Mark Isom
Assistant: Robin Bissell

Bill Jacks
Manager of business and legal affairs: Lionsgate

April A. Janow
Production controller

Matthew Janzen
Vice president of production and development: Lionsgate

Sara Justus
Intern

Jason Allen King
Key assistant location manager: Charlotte as Jason King

Brian M. Kingman
Insurance: Arthur J. Gallagher Insurance Company as Brian Kingman

Bryan LaCour
Production financing: Union Bank N.A.

Jennie Lebeau
Set medic: second unit

George LeFave
Set production assistant: second unit

Will Liebenrood
Additional set production assistant

Set production assistant: second unit

Caroline Livengood
Production secretary

Rose Luther
Set production assistant: second unit

Doug McKenzie
Key assistant location manager: Asheville

Patty Majorczak-Connolly
Adr cast as Patty Majorczak Connolly

Mark McCoy
Vice president of feature film post production: Lionsgate as Mark McCoy

Rob McEntegart
Senior executive vice president of motion picture group: Lionsgate

Adam Meadows
Set production assistant

Stephen Meinen
Assistant: Allison Shearmur, Lionsgate

Chris Mello
Credits coordinator: Lionsgate

Robert M. Melnik
Executive vice president of business and legal affairs: Lionsgate as Robert Melnik

John Metcalfe
Location assistant

Jim Miller
Executive president of production and development: Lionsgate

Peter Minor
Location scout

Cathy Mitchell
Key craft service: second unit

Sandino Moya
Assistant: Gary Ross as Sandino Moya-Smith

Heidi Brook Myers
Adr cast

Lee Nesbitt
Key assistant location manager: Asheville

Jonathan Nichols
Adr cast

Neil Ollivierra
Vice president of business and legal affairs: Lionsgate

Tim Palen
Chief marketing officer: Lionsgate

Julie Pechanek
Intern

Carl Pedregal
Senior vice president of feature film post production: Lionsgate

Ashley Peldon (25 pictures)
Adr cast

Ellen Pfirrmann
Key assistant location manager: Charlotte

Chrystee Pharris (20 pictures)
Adr cast

Katherine Pittman
Animal trainer as Cathy Pittman

Kristen Portanova
Second assistant accountant

Jessica Posada
Office production assistant

Ryan Price
Assistant: Mr. Harrelson

Patrick Priest
Set production assistant

Timothy Ralston
Screening operations executive: Lionsgate

Emily Rice
Post-production accountant

David Wyeth Royster IV
Location assistant

Nicholas Rutherford
Adr cast as Nick Rutherford

John Sanchez
Production coordinator

Sergio Sanchez
Intern

Sara Schneider
Assistant: Robert Melnik, Lionsgate

John Schwert
Assistant location manager

Laura Sevier
Rights and clearances: Entertainment Clearanes

Marc Shapiro
Attorney of business and legal affairs: Lionsgate

Allison Shearmur
President of production: Lionsgate

Kenneth Shelton
Horse coordinator

Eugene Shevertalov
Assistant: Rob McEntegart, Lionsgate

Evan Showler
Location assistant

Darian Singer
Production financing: Union Bank N.A.

Dennis Singletary
Adr cast

Brighton Smith
Stand-in

Penni Smith
Payroll accountant as Penni M.M. Smith

Aaron Spann
Adr cast

Tarin Squillante
Set production assistant

Warren Sroka
Adr cast

Anna Stachow
Intern

Jack Stecher
Stand-in: Donald Sutherland

Mike Stewart
Set security

Will Storrs
Intern

Mark Sussman
Adr cast

James Suttles
Location assistant

Amanda Sutton
Post-production payroll accountant

Shane Sweet
Adr cast

James Edward Tilden
Set production assistant: second unit

Brian Marshall Turner
Set medic

Jesse Tyler
Set production assistant: second unit

Maria de los Angeles Uribe
Post-production assistant accountant

Caleb S. Varnadoe
Set production assistant: second unit

Josh Varnes
Location assistant

Jacqueline 'Bobbi' Wherry
Craft service assistant: second unit

Ben White
Set production assistant

Rene Williams
Intern

Derek Wilson
Set production assistant

Lisa Wilson
Intern as Lisa Wilson

Ariana Young
Senior post-production coordinator: Lionsgate

Melissa Zeigler
Set production assistant

Anthony Zoric
Assistant chef: Ann and Mario Catering

Marijan Zoric
Head chef: Ann and Mario Catering as Mario Zoric

Allyson Abernethy
Accounting assistant

W. Aeric Adams
Production assistant

Cindy Anderson
Payroll: reshoot

Tara Ansley
Additional production assistant

Brandon Birtwistle
Production assistant

Johnathan Bowling
Set production assistant: New York

Don Calhoun
Stand-in

Yara Caubet
Production secretary: reshoots

Scott Clackum
Location scout: Charlotte

Dan Clark
Office production assistant

Production assistant

Christina Coffman
Stand-in/double: Katniss

Chelsea Craig
Additional set production assistant

Sarah Duryea
Production assistant

Rick Fisher
Location scout

Kate Segovis
Production assistant: second unit

Katie Garner
Stand in: Elizabeth Banks

Lindsay Gores
Production staff

Anthony J. Hanna
Additional legal services

James L. Heyward
Additional set production assistant

Libby Kigar
Production assistant: reshoot

Buddy Knotts
Helicopter camera pilot

Oren Malik
Production assistant: second unit

Kenneth Manos
Production assistant

Stand-in: Wes Bentley

Michael McKay
Additional set production assistant

Carey McKelvey
Additional production assistant

Trevor McNure
Additional set production assistant

Eric Mitro
Stand-in/double

Jon Neill
Consultant

Patrick Nicely
Pre-production intern

David Albert Pierce
Additional legal services

Alexa Poletti
Production assistant

Ryan Price
Assistant: Woody Harrelson

Judson Ragsdale
Production assistant

Reyna Rhone
Production accountant

Alan Searcy
Stand-in

Matthew Slamowitz
Production assistant

London Stewart
Location assistant

Philip J. Strina
Post-production business & legal affairs: Lions Gate

Tony Swatton
Weapons: props

Aaron Lee Syrett
Film commissioner

Birdie Talanca
Second assistant accountant

Natalie Testa
Production intern

Kevin K. Vafi
Intern

Lauren Weingarten
Assistant production coordinator: prep

Joshua Williams
Production assistant

Melissa Wooten
Production assistant

Thanks

Sharon Abella
Special thanks

Brooke Breton
Special thanks

Lee Hensely
Special thanks

Duane Manwiller
Special thanks

Peter Rodger (9 pictures)
Special thanks

David Royster
Special thanks

Wade Shepherd
Special thanks: Henry River

Steven Soderbergh (53 pictures)
Special thanks

Danny St. Pierre
Special thanks

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com