A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Perfect Sense Pictures  >  Perfect Sense Cast and Crew

Perfect Sense Cast and Crew


Cast

Eva Green (656 pictures)
Susan

Lauren Tempany
Girl in Bed

Ewan McGregor (939 pictures)
Michael

Connie Nielsen (301 pictures)
Jenny

Denis Lawson (22 pictures)
Boss

Stephen Dillane (55 pictures)
Stephen Montgomery

Shabana Akhtar Bakhsh
Nurse as Shabana Bakhsh

Caroline Paterson
Woman at Hospital

Malcolm Shields
Patient

Judith Anne Christie
Waitress

Ewen Bremner (25 pictures)
James

Richard Mack
Apprentice Chef Richard

Alastair Mackenzie (25 pictures)
Virologist

Anamaria Marinca (6 pictures)
Street Performer

Juliet Cadzow
Wife at Grave

Tam Dean Burn
Husband at Grave

Ferosa Mackenzie
Jenny's Daughter

Luke Mackenzie
Jenny's Son

Gilly Gilchrist
Doctor

Barbara Rafferty
Woman in Car Park

Siu Hun Li
Thai Scientist

Stephen McCole (1 picture)
Nice Official

Paul Thomas Hickey
Grumpy Official

Liz Strange
Deaf Customer

Katy Engels
Narrator voice

John Mulkeen
Chef de Partie

David Monaghan
Chef de Partie

Karen Hepburn
Pastry Chef

Sean Early
Pastry Chef

Oscar Balmaseda Villoslada
Waiter

Max Barr
Waiter

Amjad Mobarak
Waiter

Joni Mackay
Waitress

James Watson (1 picture)
Crying Bus Driver

Trish Mullin
School Teacher

Fiona Danskin
Crying Traffic Warden

Duncan Airlie James
Kickboxer as Duncan James

Lewis Roberts
Boy in Sweet Shop

Ian Sexon
Crying Man in Stadium

John Conroy
Wizard

George Robertson
Crying Fishmonger

Iain Lamont
Food Frenzy Fishmonger

James Ward
Food Frenzy Fishmonger

Paul McCormack
Food Frenzy Fishmonger

Robert Hughes
Food Frenxy Fishmonger

Ian Workman
Food Frenzy Customer

Allan Brown
Food Critic

Perry Costello
Shopkeeper with Gun

Frank McCabe
Emergency Response

Brad Askew
Emergency Response

Euan Williamson
Homeguard

Paul Lambie
Man getting Tattoo

Des Hamilton
Jenny's Husband

Adam Smith
Virology Technician

Gillean Young
Old Folks' Home Nurse

Director

David Mackenzie (4 pictures)

Producer

Kim Fupz Aakeson
Written by

Gillian Berrie
Producer

Brian Coffey
Associate producer

Tomas Eskilsson
Producer

Peter Garde
Executive producer

Malte Grunert
Producer

Peter Aalbæk Jensen
Executive producer

Sisse Graum Jørgensen
Co-producer

Jamie Laurenson
Executive producer

Tristan Lynch
Co-producer

David Mackenzie (4 pictures)
Executive producer

Marianne Moritzen
Producer: Danish Film Institute

Charlotte Pedersen
Associate producer: Zentropa

Carole Sheridan
Executive producer

Akshay Singh
Line producer: India

Julia Valentine
Line producer

Original Music

Max Richter (11 pictures)

Cinematographer

Giles Nuttgens (1 picture)
Director of photography

Editor

Jake Roberts

Casting Director

Shaheen Baig

Production Designer

Tom Sayer

Art Director

Andy Thomson

Costume Designer

Trisha Biggar

Makeup Department

Orla Carrol
Personal hair stylist: Ms. Green as Oria Carroll

Marion McCormack
Hair stylist

Makeup artist

Donald McInnes
Hair designer

Makeup designer

Lee Melrose
Makeup trainee: Scottish Screen

Production Manager

David Hancock
Unit manager

Danny Khoudary
Unit manager

Nina Sagemoen
Production manager

Emma Zee
Post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Mark Ash
First assistant director: second unit

Avani Batra
First assistant director: India

Simon Cox
Unit director: Kenya

Catherine Dunne
Second assistant director

Alonso García Borja
Unit director: Mexico as Alonso Garcia-Borja Loaeza

Nick Q. Hughes
Unit director: Kenya

Colin Kennedy
Second unit director

Susie Lee
Third assistant director

Zoe Liang
Third assistant director

Barrie McCulloch
First assistant director

Giles Nuttgens (1 picture)
Unit director: India

Sandra Quevedo Solis
Assistant director: Mexico

Art Department

Emiio Alday Ch&aacutelvez
Art department assistant: Mexico

Alberto Anaya Adalid
Art department: Mexico

Philip Barratt
Graphic designer

Ben Barry
Carpenter

James Baxter
Carpenter

Liam Collins
Additional prophand

Paul Curren
Painter

Sam Curren
Painter

Derek Gray
Storyboard artist

Jane Harvie
Scenic painter

Paul Lambie
Prop hand

Andrew 'Fred' MacMillan
Prop hand as Abdrew MacMillan

Janice Macrae
Production buyer

Eona McCallum
Art department assistant

Andrew McDonald
Stand-by carpenter/painter

Caroline McFarlane
Art department trainee

Russell McGovern
Graphic designer

Aoife McKim
Petty cash buyer

Alejandro 'Jano' Meija Gaviño
Art department: Mexico

Matt Mooney
Prop hand

Andrew Neilson
Additional prophand

Jim O'Donnell
Scenic painter

Carly Parris
Petty cash buyer

Emma Pisano
Art department assistant

David Pollack
Carpenter

Kenny Pratt
Carpenter

David Richmond
Carpenter

Dan Roberts
Prop hand

Tony Sheridan
Property master

James Shovlin
Painter as Jimmy Shovlin

Lynsey Sinnamon
Scenic painter

Jan Suter Warnholtz
Art department assistant: Mexico

Caireen Todd
Graphic designer

John Watt
Stand-by carpenter/painter

Zoe Wight
Standby art director

Ella Williams
Art department trainee: Scottish Screen

Liam Collins
Dressing props

Jordan R.A. Mills
Props daily

Sound Department

Omar Aborida
Sound assistant

Iain Anderson
Sound re-recording mixer

Tony Cook
Boom operator

Phil Croal
Sound recordist: second unit

Colin Gregory
Boom operator

Tom Griffiths
Assistant sound editor

Kahl Henderson
Adr recordist

Douglas MacDougall
Sound designer

Micheal MacKinnon
Foley supervisor as Michael Mackinnon

Barry O'Sullivan
Production sound mixer

Chris Sinclair
Dialogue editor

Sound re-recording mixer

Linda Wylie
Sound coordinator

Benjamin Lécuyer
Adr engineer

Special Effects

Joanna Dewar-Gibb
Special effects coordinator

Mike Keit
Special effects supervisor

Keith Nairm
Special effects technician

Robin Pollok
Special effects technician

Toby Stewart
Special effects technician

Visual Effects

Håkan Blomdahl
Digital artist

Andreas Hylander
Visual effects supervisor

Daniel Nielsen
Digital artist

Sean Wheelan
Visual effects producer

Camera and Electrical Department

Simon Baker (2 pictures)
Camera operator

Steadicam operator

Anna Benbow
First assistant camera: second unit

Martin Berry
S12k technician

Martin Campbell
Camera assistant

Eve Carreno
Second assistant camera: second uint

James Coulter
Grip: second unit

Luke Coulter
Second assistant camera

Steve Dall
Additional electrician

Neil Davidson
Stills photographer

Arthur Donnelly
Electrician: second unit

Ewan Epton
Electrician

Generator operator

Stuart Farmer
Electrician: second unit

Barnaby Hall
Special stills

John Hutton
Electrician

Generator operator

Iain Johnstone
Grip

Wayne King
Gaffer

Jamie Knight
Best boy

Damian Leitch
Second assistant camera: second unit

J.J. Lowe
Assistant grip

Ossie McLean
Camera operator: second unit

Giles Nuttgens (1 picture)
Camera operator

Derrick Peters
First assistant camera

Stephen Price
S12k technician

John Rhymer
Standby rigger

Andy Sauer
Grip: daily

Neil Tomlin
Crane operator

Casting Department

Kahleen Crawford
Development casting

Danny Jackson
Development casting assistant

Caroline Stewart
Development casting assistant

Aisha Walters
Casting assistant: Shaheen Baig

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Harriet Edmonds
Standby costume

Fiona King
Costume standby: daily

Anna Lau
Costume supervisor

Emily Raemaekers
Costume trainee

Anna Robbins
Wardrobe supervisor: daily

Widaad Williams
Costume assistant: dailies

Editorial Department

Siobhan Boyes
Post-production coordinator as Siohán Boyes

Matt Branton
Assistant colorist

Giles Burgess
First assistant editor

Lorene Dewett
First assistant editor

Dave Hughes
Second colorist

Sarah Hughes
Negative checker

Adam Inglis
Colorist

Eimear Jenkinson
Digital intermediate faciiities coordinator

Rebecca Lloyd
First assistant editor

Tim Morris
Digital intermediate supervisor

Shayne Murphy
Data conform editor

Gareth Nolan
On-line conform assistant

Emmet O'Neill
Digital intermediate data wrangler

Robbie O'Farrell
On-line editor

Music Department

Claudia Ajmone-Marsan
Musician: violin

Falko Duczmal
Score mixer

Score recordist

David Foster
Score preparation as Dave Foster

Mok-hyun Gibson-Lane
Musician: cello

Stefan Heinemeyer
Musician: cello

Sebastian Krunnies
Musician: cello

Elissa Lee
Musician: violin

Max Richter (11 pictures)
Musician: cello

Score mixer

Mathias Schneider-Hollek
Score supervisor as Mathias Schneider

Transportation Department

Martin Blytheway
Driver: action vehicle

Charlie Brennan
Driver: action vehicle

Jas Brown
Driver: Mr. McGregor

Stephen Dorrans
Driver: minibus, second unit

Andrew Duncan
Driver: minibus

Ian Dunn
Driver: faciities

Steve Fisher
Driver: facilities

Eduardo Gómez Velázquez
Driver: Mexico

Peter 'Tank' Hancox
Facilities manager

Stephen Harrop
Unit driver as Stephen 'Happy' Harrop

Robert Hastings
Driver: minibus, second unit

Aldo Hinojo Nava
Driver: Mexico

David Inns
Driver: van

J.J. Lowe
Driver: camera truck

David Macleod
Driver: props

Bill McKeller
Driver: facilities

Garry McLeod
Driver: A Frame

Jack Morran
Driver: action vehicle

Grant Morrison
Driver: action vehicle

Ronnie Morrison
Action vehicle coordinator

Colin Stephenson
Driver: facilities

Charles Stewart
Driver: Ms. Green

Brian Williamson
Driver: action vehicle

Wayne Wright
Unit driver

Other Crew

Celia Aiken
Science advisor as Dr. Celia Aiken

Jim Anderson
Researcher

Reno Antoniades
Legal services: Sigma Films, Lee & Thompson

Natalie Bass
Legal services: Sigma Films, Lee & Thompson as Natalie Usher

Mary Brehony
Legal affairs: Scottish Screen

James Buckler
Production & delivery coordinator: BBC Films

Mark Byrne
Business and legal affairs: ord Scannián na hÉtreann/Irish Film Board

Neil Calder
Completion guarantor: Film Finances

Sofia Castañ&n Ornelas
Production: Mexico

Jim Clubb
Animal wrangler

Perry Costello
Armorer

Guy Cowan
Chef advisor

Miglet Crichton
Location manager: second unit

Paul Cross
Animal wrangler

Owen Derby
Titles

Audrius Dirmauskas
Assistant chef advisor

Brendan Diver
Catering chef

Laura Donnelly
Crowd coordinator

Anna Duffield
Production: Sigma Films

Anne Forster
Bookkeeping: Sigma Filma

Rosalba Garza Treviño
Production: Mexico

Jeremy Gawade
Legal services: Sigma Films, Lee & Thompson

Carl Geeson
Bicycle mechanic

Donal Geraghty
Production accountant

Simon Gillis
Legal and business affairs manager: BBC Films

Lindsay Goodall
Assistant production coordinator

Chris Hall
Production runner

James Hickey
Legal representative: Subotica Limited

Michael Higson
Location scout

Ruth Hodgson
Completion guarantor: Film Finances

Johanna Hogan
Legal representative: Subotica Limited

Amy Jackson
Assistant: David Mackenzie

David Johnstone
Insurance: Media Insurance

Tiernan Kelly
Operations: Film City Glasgow

Claire L. Kenny
Assistant accountant as Claire Kenny

Dedan Kimanthi
Unit crew: Kenya

Constantne Kirezi
Unit crew: Kenya

Anders Kjærhauge
Legal: Zentrope

Katarina Krave
Business and legal affairs: Film 1 Väst

Ashifa Lalani
Assistant accountant

Kasper Leick
Commissioning editor: Danish Film Institute

Tom Lewis
Chef advisor

Steven Little
Archive producer

Elizabeth MacFarlane
Completion guarantor: Film Finances

Joni Mackay
Runner

Stand-in

Donald MacKinnon
Location manager

Morven MacPherson
Location runner

Virginia Maillo
Floor runner

Layla Mall
Production coordinator

Carole McAllister
Unit doctor as Dr. Carole McAllister

Linda McClure
Business affairs: Scottish Screen

Ashling McGrath
Production executive: Subotica Limited

Kenny McGuire
Computer standby

Joyce Miller
Animal wrangler

Terry Miller
Animal wrangler

Methu Muthoni
Unit crew: Kenya

Stephen Nex
Development: Sigma Films

Aoife O'Sullivan
Production executive: Subotica Limited

John O'Sullivan
Insurance: media Insurance

Linda Pather
Completion guarantor: Film Finances

Alex Perry
Animal wrangler

Simon Perry
Chief executive: Bord Scannián na hÉtreann/Irish Film Board

Rebecca Pick
Legal services: Sigma Films, Lee & Thompson

Justin Purefoy
Unit crew: Kenya

Rob Quigley
Production accountant

Morven Reid
Production runner

Rachael Reitman
Assistant food stylist

Abdias 'Mateo' Solano Gonzáles
Production: Mexico

Ross Stewart
Production trainee

Stef Swiatek
Unit nurse as Stefania Swiatek

Beverley Syme
Assistant location manager

Mhairi Taylor
Caterer

Katherine Tidy
Food stylist

Claire Urquhart
Operations: Film City Glasgow

Euan Williamson
Runner

Stand-in

Michael Wood
Production executive: BBC Films

debra Bruce-Nazarian
Drama coach

Roisin Carty
Dialogue coach: Eva Green

Matt Cooper
Floor runner

Glynn Henderson
Safety consultant

Thanks

Douglas Graham
Special thanks

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com