A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  This Means War Pictures  >  This Means War Cast and Crew

This Means War Cast and Crew


Cast

Reese Witherspoon (5,449 pictures)
Lauren

Chris Pine (347 pictures)
FDR Foster

Tom Hardy (209 pictures)
Tuck

Til Schweiger (448 pictures)
Heinrich

Chelsea Handler (113 pictures)
Trish

John Paul Ruttan
Joe

Abigail Spencer (149 pictures)
Katie

Angela Bassett (122 pictures)
Collins

Rosemary Harris (27 pictures)
Nana Foster

George Touliatos (10 pictures)
Grandpa Foster

Clint Carleton (1 picture)
Jonas

Warren Christie (25 pictures)
Steve

Leela Savasta (6 pictures)
Kelly

Natassia Malthe (82 pictures)
Xenia

Laura Vandervoort (487 pictures)
Britta

Dominique Brownes
Hong Kong Beauty as Dominique Bourassa Brownes

Paul Wu
Korean Leader

Daren A. Herbert (6 pictures)
Agent Bothwick

Kevin O'Grady
Agent Boyles

Jesse Reid (3 pictures)
Agent Dickerman

Viv Leacock
Agent Downing

Jenny Slate (43 pictures)
Emily

Kasey Ryne Mazak
Ken Sushi Chef

Kevan Ohtsji
Sushi Chef

Baline Patry
Bucket Head Kid

Aleks Paunovic (3 pictures)
Karate Dad

Joey Forfellow
Karate Kid

Jakob Davies (15 pictures)
Boy with Glasses

Patrick Monroe
Tuck Sparring Partner as Patrick Monroe

Elizabeth Weinstein
Smart Consumer Receptionist 'Ella'

Ash Lee
Smart Consumer Employee

Conrad Coates (16 pictures)
Smart Consumer Guard 'Hudson'

Lauren Watson
Sweater Set Girl as Lauren Dowe

Lee Razavi
Goth Girl

Affion Crockett (17 pictures)
Video Clerk

Jennifer Kitchen (3 pictures)
Focus Group Woman

Lossen Chambers
Focus Group Woman

John Stewart
Trish's Husband

Jill Teed (6 pictures)
CIA Agent

Patrick Sabongui (16 pictures)
CIA Agent

Graeme Goodhall
Dancer Waiter

Alex Pesusich
Dancer Waiter

Che Pritchard
Dancer Waiter as Ché Pritchard

Louise Hradsky (9 pictures)
Dancer

Kirstyn Konig (6 pictures)
Dancer

Tyrell Witherspoon (9 pictures)
Dancer

Richard O'Sullivan
Dancer

Jennifer Oleksiuk
Dancer as Jen Oleksiuk

Paul Becker (13 pictures)
Choreographer

Allan Gray
Tailor

Dariusz Slowik
Strip Club Bouncer

Mike Dopud (12 pictures)
Ivan

Klodyne Rodney
Dog Shelter Worker 'Betty'

Mason Brown
Dog Shelter Kid 'Nick'

Thomas Potter
CIA Clerk 'Jenkins' as Thomas J. Potter

Desiree Zurowski
Older Family Friend

Fred Henderson
Older Family Friend

Mamie Laverock
Mamie

Gretal Montgomery
Flight Attendant 'Maya'

Michael Papajohn (25 pictures)
German Goon

Arien Boey
Trish's Kid

Derek Waters (3 pictures)
Valet

Mike Johnson
Heinrich's Driver

Panou (9 pictures)
CIA Handler Helicopter Handler

Daniela Dib (17 pictures)
Russian Dancer

Nelson Carbonette
Pizza Guy

Valin Shinyei
Toby

Emilie Ullerup (27 pictures)
Ex-Girlfriend

Director

McG (33 pictures)

Writer

Timothy Dowling
Screenplay

Simon Kinberg
Screenplay

Timothy Dowling
Story

Marcus Gautesen
Story

Producer

Ross Fanger
Co-producer

Michael Green
Executive producer

Simon Kinberg
Producer

Jeff Kwatinetz
Executive producer

James Lassiter (1 picture)
Producer

Brent O'Connor
Executive producer

Robert Simonds (1 picture)
Producer

Will Smith (744 pictures)
Producer

Lisa Stewart
Executive producer

Original Music

Christophe Beck

Cinematographer

Russell Carpenter
Director of photography

Editor

Nicolas De Toth

Production Designer

Martin Laing

Art Director

Kendelle Elliott

Eric Fraser

Set Decorator

Carol Lavallee

Costume Designer

Sophie Carbonell
As Sophie de Rakoff

Makeup Department

Naomi Hirano
Assistant makeup artist as Naomi Hirano

Emanuela Daus
Assistant makeup artist

Victoria Down
Department head makeup

Rinaldo Ferrato
Assistant hair stylist: second unit

Robin Fredriksz
Makeup artist: Reese Witherspoon

Vanessa Giles
Key makeup artist

Mindy Hall
Makeup artist: Chris Pine

Debra Johnson
Key hair stylist: second unit

Sherry Linder-Gygli
Department head hair stylist as Sherry Gygli

Thom MacIntyre
Key hair stylist as Thom McIntyre

Hayley Miller
Assistant makeup artist: second unit

Christopher Mark Pinhey
Key makeup artist as Christopher Pinhey

Amy Schmiederer
Key makeup artist: Los Angeles as Amy Schmeiderer

Wendy Snowdon
Key makeup artist: second unit

Kimberley Spiteri
Hair department head: Los Angeles as Kimberly Spiteri

Laurel Van Dyke
Key hair stylist: Los Angeles

Lona Vigi
Hair stylist: Reese Witherspoon

Cindy J. Williams
Makeup department head: Los Angeles as Cindy Williams

Amanda McGowan
Assistant makeup artist

Production Manager

Ross Fanger
Unit production manager: Los Angeles

Drew Locke
Production manager

Brent O'Connor
Unit production manager

Brent C.S. O'Connor
Production supervisor

Nadia Paine
Production supervisor: Los Angeles

Aaron Downing
Executive in charge of post-production

Frank Murray
Production supervisor: insert unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Ashley Bell
Third assistant director

Joao Paulo Bertol
Trainee assistant director: second unit as JP Bertol

Jim Brebner
First assistant director

Mark Bunting
Second assistant director

Joan Cunningham
First assistant director: second unit

Mathew Dunne
First assistant director: Los Angeles

Jeff Habberstad
Second unit director

Gary Hawes
Second assistant director: second unit

Larry D. Katz
Second assistant director: Los Angeles

Marc Newland
Second second assistant director: Los Angeles

Michael Pohorly
Second assistant director

Jody Ryan
Third assistant director: second unit

Eddy Santos
Second assistant director: second unit

Michael Bendner
Additional assistant director: background coordinator

James Bitonti
First assistant director: second unit

Aaron C. Fitzgerald
Second second assistant director: additional photography

Ian Robinson
Trainee assistant director

Ken Shane
First assistant director: inserts/splinter unit

Brian Smrz
Second unit director

Art Department

Sam Abahmed
Key greensperson: second unit as Hesham Abahmed

Tim Ackers
Standy-by painter: Los Angeles as Timothy Ackers

Aaron Alexander
Prop department assistant: second unit

Lisa Alkofer
Set decorator: Los Angeles

Alan Baptiste
Set dresser: Los Angeles

Renee Baril
Set decoration buyer as Renée Baril

Tom Barritt
Scenic carpenter

Damon Bebee
On-set property master

Jonathan Bell
Construction first aid

Martin P. Blaine
Lead carpenter as Martin Blaine

Josephine Bleuer
Head greensperson as M. Josie Bleuer

Brent Boates
Storyboard artist

Kathrina Brand
Set dresser

Travis J. Brooks
Greensperson: second unit as Travis Brooks

Roger Busque
Lead carpenter as Roger J. Busque

Lee Campbell
Assistant set decorator

Maureen Carey
Construction buyer

Mike Carter
Lead greensperson as Mike E. Carter

Lynn Chaulk
Scenic artist

Chad W. Chilibeck
On-set dresser: second unit as Chad Chilibeck

Aaron Coakwell
Scenic painter

Denis DeChamplain
Lead labourer as Denis De Champlain

Darian Deering
Set dresser

Bruce Di Valerio
Construction coordinator: Los Angeles

Laurie Dobbie
Prop department assistant: second unit

Paul Duffy
Lead painter

Leo Flander
Art department assistant: Los Angeles

Warren Franklin Fox
Scenic painter

Lauren Geaghan
Art department assistant

Chris Gilmour
On-set dresser

Set dresser

Andrew Glavina
Scenic painter

James Griffith
Scenic carpenter as James A. Griffith

Peter Griffith
Assistant property master: Los Angeles

Nathan Haas
Set dresser: Los Angeles

Ray Harvie
Storyboard artist: Los Angeles

Michael T. Higgins
Scenic carpenter as Michael Higgins

Sean W. Johnson
Lead metal fabricator as Sean Johnson

Phillip Knoedel
Construction medic: Los Angeles as Phil Knoedel

Barry Kootchin
Paint coordinator

Michelle Lambert
Scenic artist

Kenneth Latour
Scenic carpenter

Kimberly Leonard
Buyer: Los Angeles as Kim Leonard

Vernon Lorenz
Construction first aid

Murray Lyon
Scenic carpenter

Marko Lytviak
Scenic artist

Johanna Manders
Lead greensperson

Mike Marsten
Set dresser

Steve Martin
Lead carpenter as Steven D. Martin

Adolfo Martínez Pérez
Supervising storyboard artist as Adolfo Martinez Perez

Eugene McCarthy
Property master: Los Angeles

Sam McMaster
Construction foreman

Brad McMurray
Set decoration coordinator

Leandre Melancon
Scenic carpenter

Jay Mitchell
Set designer

'Butch' Montgomery
General foreman: Los Angeles as Butch Montgomery

Paula R. Montgomery
Set decoration coordinator

Tony Moscovitch
Scenic carpenter as Anthony Joseph Moscovitch

Luigi Mugavero
Set dressing leadman: Los Angeles as Lou Mugavero

Audra Neil
Set decoration buyer

Derek Pineo
Prop department buyer as Derek J. Pineo

Samuel Pritchard
Lead carpenter as Sam Pritchard

Jeremy John Ralph
Scenic carpenter

Gillian Richards
Scenic artist

Tom Robertson
Scenic artist

Trevor Champion Rogers
On-set dresser: Los Angeles as Trevor Rogers

Steve Rowland
Lead set dresser

Patrick Shaw
Set dresser: Los Angeles

Brian Shell
Construction coordinator

Troy Sizemore
Art director: Los Angeles

Bruce G. Smith
Painter: Los Angeles as Bruce Smith

Peter Stratford
Assistant art director

Richard Styler
Scenic carpenter

Grant Swain
Property master

Nevin Swain
Property master

Cary Taylor
Scenic carpenter

Billy Thomson
Scenic painter as Billie-Jo Thomson

Raymond Waff
Set dresser: Los Angeles

Ross Wahl
On set dresser as Ross Joseph Wahl

Peter Wansart
Scenic painter

Ken Watson
Tool maintenance

Loree Wershler
Graphic designer as Loree Cameron

Jamie Westbury
Set dresser

Sonia Zimmerman
Prop department assistant

Props

Matthew Campbell
On-set greensman

Jeff Errico
Storyboard artist

Kevin Farrell
Storyboard artist

Sheila Millar
Set designer

Rodrigo Segovia
Set designer

Macleod Sinclaire
On-set dresser

Sound Department

James Ashwill
Foley mixer

Kristian Bailey
Production sound mixer: second unit

Ron Bartlett
Sound re-recording mixer

Derek Casari
Adr engineer

John T. Cucci
Foley artist

Rob Cunningham
Boom operator: Los Angeles

Richard Duarte
Foley mixer

Chris Duesterdiek
Production sound mixer

Arthur Farkas
Sound effects editor

Tim Gomillion
Sound recordist

Galen Goodpaster
Assistant sound editor

Matthew Harrison
Foley editor

Doug Hemphill
Sound re-recording mixer as D.M. Hemphill

Michael Hertlein
Dialogue editor

Bob Kellough
Sound effects editor

David Lucarelli
Adr recordist

David MacMillan
Production sound mixer: Los Angeles

Michael Magill
Dialogue editor

Robert McDonagh
Boom operator

John Murray
Foley supervisor

Nancy Nugent
Supervising dialogue & adr editor as Nancy Nugent Title

Dan O'Connell
Foley artist

Emil Quan
Cable person

Charleen Richards
Adr mixer

Thomas W. Small
Foley editor

William Stein
Sound re-recording engineer as Bill Stein

Derek Vanderhorst
Sound designer

Supervising sound editor

David Wolowic
First assistant sound editor

Blake Collins
Foley mixer

Naomi Dandridge
Adr mixer

Mark DeSimone
Adr mixer: New York

John Guentner
Foley mixer

Ian Jones
Boom operator

Ric Schnupp
Adr recordist

John Soukup
Sound transfer

Lionel Strutt
Adr coordinator

Special Effects

H. Barclay Aaris
Special effects technician: Los Angeles

Perry Beckham
Special effects key rigger

Jeff Berrington
Special effects technician: Los Angeles

Kenneth Bosse
Special effects technician: Los Angeles

Alex Burdett
Special effects coordinator

Dave Dunaway
Special effects rigger

Robert Falck
Special effects shop foreman as Robert D. Falck

John Fleming
Special effects technician: Los Angeles

Rob Fournier
Armourer: second unit

Tony Kochan
Special effects fabricator

Lem Mercier
Armourer: second unit as Lem Lemercier

Miles May
Special effects buyer

Gary Minielly
Special effects coordinator: second unit

Special effects technician

Randy Parks
Special effects fabricator as Randy Warren Parks

Richard Purgill
Special effects technician: Los Angeles

Gintar Repecka
Special effects technician: Los Angeles

Ken Reynolds
Special effects technician

J.D. Schwalm
Special effects coordinator: Los Angeles

Mike Splatt
On-set pyrotechnician

Marc Tantin
Special effects technician: Los Angeles

Adam Tayler
Special effects best boy

Katherine Jane Fraser
Special effects technician

Kai Hirvonen
Special effects rigger

Ross Young
Special effects engineer

Brad Zehr
Special effects technician

Visual Effects

Scott Balkcom
Compositing: Method Studios

Kacie Barton
Title producer: Imaginary Forces

Logan Breit
Visual effects editor

Christopher A. Brown
Lighting: Method Studios

Brian Butcher
Title producer: Imaginary Forces

Alex Cannon
Animator: Method Studios

Kathy Chasen-Hay
Visual effects producer

Jeremy Cox
Title visual effects supervisor: Imaginary Forces

Scott Crafford
Roto/paint: Method Studios

Alejandro De La Garza
Effects artist: Method Studios

Mitchell S. Drain
Visual effects supervisor

Mark Duckworth
Roto/paint: Method Studios

Daniel Erickson
Tracking: Method Studios

Patricio Fernandez
Roto/paint: Method Studios

Karin Fong
Title designer: Imaginary Forces

Andy Foster
Visual effects producer: Method Studios as Andrew Foster

Lindsey Fry
Visual effects compositor

Pam Gonzales
Roto/paint: Method Studios

Sean Grey
Tracking: Method Studios

Briana Hamilton
Modeling/rigging: Method Studios

Ian Holland
Compositor: Method Studios

Samuel Jørgensen
Compositor: Method Studios

Chelsea Kammeyer
Visual effects coordinator: Method Studios

Kim LeBrane
Senior visual effects coordinator: Method Studios

Justin Lloyd
Lighting: Method Studios

Kenneth Lui
Roto/paint: Method Studios

Julia MacMullen
Visual effects editor: Method Studios

Michael Maker
Tracking: Method Studios

Matthew Maude
Lighting: Method Studios

Rachel McPherson
Visual effects editor: Method Studios

Steve Muangman
Compositor: Method Studios

David Parker
Compositor: Method Studios

Christopher Perkowitz-Colvard
Animator: Method Studios

Brian Ripley
Matte painting/texture: Method Studios

Jay Robinson
Roto/paint: Method Studios

Luis Amaury Rodriguez
Tracking: Method Studios

George Saavedra
Modeling/rigging: Method Studios

David Santiago
Effects artist: Method Studios

Jason Schugardt
Cg supervisor: Method Studios

Den Serras
Roto/paint supervisor: Deluxe

Eva Snyder
Roto/paint: Method Studios

Tom Stanton
Tracking: Method Studios

John Stewart
Visual effects compositor

Greg Stuhl
Modeling/rigging: Method Studios

Stephanie Ide
Roto/paint: Method Studios

Marty Taylor
Compositing lead: Method Studios

Jodi Tyne
Compositor: Method Studios

Ryan Urban
Compositing lead: Method Studios

Lauren Van Houten
Tracking: Method Studios

Aaron Vest
Lighting: Method Studios

Matt Welch
Compositor: Method Studios

Jamie Wheater
Matte painting/texture: Method Studios

Jeff Willette
Effects artist: Method Studios

Matt Wilson
Compositor: Method Studios

Sean Wilson
Compositor: Method Studios

Fabio Zapata
Tracking: Methos Studios

Wei Zheng
Matte painting/texture: Method Studios

Ryan Andersen
Visual effects production assistant: Shade VFX

Patrice Avery
Previs producer: HALON

Pharoah Barrett
3D artist: Digiscope

Brandon Bartlett
Digital effects supervisor: With A Twist Studio

John Bowers
Compositing supervisor: With A Twist Studio

David Burton
Visual effects supervisor: With A Twist Studio

Eric D. Christensen
Visual effects supervisor

Chad E. Collier
Data technician: Method Studios

Aleksandar Djordjevic
Senior compositor: Method Studios

Adam Francis
Motion control technician

Fortunato Frattasio
Visual effects artist: Digiscope

Bradley Gaines
Roto artist: With A Twist Studio

Danny Garcia
Integration artist

Bryan Godwin
Visual effects supervisor: Shade VFX

Kerry Graham
Visual effects artist

Richard Grandy
Pipeline supervisor: Method Studios

Pam Hammarlund
Visual effects producer

Taigne Hammock
Resource manager

Harimander Singh Khalsa
Compositing supervisor: Shade VFX

Mark Larranaga
Digital compositor

Paul Maples
Motion control operator

Ryan A. McCoy
Previs artist

Robert McKinnon
Concept artist

Steve McLafferty
Visual effects artist

Matthew Newhart
Pre-visualization artist

Eddie Offermann
Software

Clint G. Reagan
Pre-visualization director

John Riddle
Technical director: Shade VFX

Shane Strickman
Senior visual effects coordinator: Shade VFX

David Van Dyke
Visual effects executive producer: Shade VFX

Amy Vatanakul
Pre-visualization artist

Paolo Joel Ziemba
Previs artist: Halon

Jerry Zigounakis
Previz artist

Stunts

Lloyd Adams
Stunts

Ed Anders
Stunts

Brett Armstrong
Stunts

Dean Bailey
Stunts

Nickolas Baric
Stunts

Loyd Bateman
Stunts

Shawn Beaton
Stunts

Chad Bellamy
Stunts

Guy Bews
Stunts

Ian Binnie
Stunts

Laura Boddington
Stunts

Joey Box
Stunt coordinator

Austen Brewer
Stunts

Dustin Brooks
Stunts

Gavin Buhr
Stunts

Richard Burden
Stunts

Simon Burnett
Stunts

Jason Calder
Stunts

Yves Cameron
Stunts

Mike Carpenter (1 picture)
Stunts

David Cavaletto
Stunts

Raymond Chan
Stunts

Colby Chartrand
Stunts

Lauro Chartrand (6 pictures)
Stunts

Kimberly Chiang
Stunts

Mark Chin
Stunts

Mike Ching
Stunts

Dean Choe
Stunts

Laura Lee Connery
Stunts

Brent Conelly
Stunts

Fraser Corbett
Stunts

Chad Cosgrave
Stunts

Bruce Crawford
Stunts

Mike Crestejo
Stunts

Clay Cullen
Stunts

Phil Culotta
Stunts

Lloyd Cunningham
Stunts

Crystal Dalman
Stunts

Mike Desabrais
Stunts

Mike Dobbin
Stunts

André Dominguez
Stunts

Justin Doran
Stunts

Seth Duhame
Stunts

Zack Duhame (3 pictures)
Stunts

Austin Dunn
Stunts

Marny Eng
Stunts

Glenn Ennis (1 picture)
Stunts

Ryan Ennis
Stunts

Peter Epstein
Stunts

Debbie Evans
Stunts

Brent Fletcher
Stunts

Colleen Forrest
Stunts

Corbin Fox
Stunts

Corry Glass
Stunts

Jason Glass
Stunts

Christopher Gordon
Stunts

Trevor Habberstad
Stunt double: Chris Pine

Leif Havdale
Stunts

Robert Hayley
Stunts

Rob Hayter
Stunts

Adrian Hein
Stunts

Brian Ho
Stunts

Alex Hospes
Stunts

Dave Hospes
Stunts

Ernie Jackson
Stunts

Terry Jackson
Stunts

David Jacox
Stunts

Leah James
Stunts

Craig Jensen
Stunts

Richard Jollymore
Stunts

Brayden Jones
Stunts

Trevor Jones
Stunts

Brad Kelly
Stunts

Steve Kelso
Stunts

Alistair King
Stunts

Jon Kralt
Stunts

Larry Lam
Stunts

Paul Lazenby (3 pictures)
Stunts

Don Lew
Stunts

Jake Lombard
Stunts

Brian Lydiatt
Stunts

David Major
Stunts

John Medlen
Stunts

Reg Milne
Stunts

Atlin Mitchell
Stunts

Mike Mitchell
Stunts

Phillip Mitchell
Stunts

Tony Morelli
Stunts

Jennifer Mylrea
Stunts

Scott Nicholson
Stunts

Owen Nicol
Stunts

Rochelle Okoye
Stunts

Jeffery Ong
Stunts

Jim Orava
Stunts

Gerald Paetz
Stunts

Chris Palermo
Stunts

Jim Palmer
Stunts

Heidi Pascoe
Stunts

Dan Payne (14 pictures)
Stunts

Karl T. Pazdernik
Stunts

Rick Pearce
Stunts

Susan Purkhiser
Stunts

Darryl Quon
Stunts

Jimmy N. Roberts
Stunts

Jeffrey C. Robinson
Stunts

Kerry Rossall
Stunts

Justin Sain
Stunts

Jeff Sanca
Stunts

Darryl Scheelar (1 picture)
Stunts

Dennis Scott
Stunts

Todd Scott
Stunts

Dan Shea (3 pictures)
Stunts

Sharon Simms
Stunts

Kimani Ray Smith
Stunts

Brett Smrz
Stunts

Gregg Smrz
Action coordinator

Rafael Sola
Stunts

Heath Stevenson
Stunts

Shawn Stewart
Stunts

John Stoneham Jr.
Stunts

Melissa R. Stubbs
Stunts

Brad Turner
Stunts

Angela Uyeda
Stunts

Danny Virtue
Stunts

Marshall Virtue
Stunts

Owen Walstrom
Stunts

Chris Webb
Stunts

Danny Wynands
Stunts

Marcus Young
Stunts

Eli Zagoudakis
Stunts

Hakan Coskuner (1 picture)
Stunt safety

Michael B. Johnson
Stunt driver

Dan Rizzuto
Stunt performer

Shawn Robidoux
Stunt performer

Maja Stace-Smith
Stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

Matt Almas
Company grip

Rey Astronomo
Playback operator

Marshall Axani
Camera trainee

Ryan Bailey
Gaffer: second unit

Chris Bamford
Company grip

Ian Beer
Second assistant camera: second unit

Justin Bergler
Camera loader: second unit

Jeffrey Bjorgum
Video assist

John Brunold
Grip: Los Angeles

Terry Calhoun
Lamp operator: second unit

Gary Capo (1 picture)
Director of photography: second unit

Jonathan Chapman
Rigging lamp operator as Jonathan D. Chapman

Reid Cohoon
Dolly grip: second unit

Scott Cozens
Second assistant camera: second unit

Douglas Craik
Camera operator: second unit

Drew David
Company grip

Bryce Dickson
Lamp operator: second unit

John J. Ellingwood
First assistant camera: "b" camera, Los Angeles

David Emmerichs
Steadicam operator: Los Angeles

Brian Evans
Electric: Los Angeles

William L. Flanagan
Company grip as William Flanagan

Niall Fraser
Best boy electric

Kimberly French
Still photographer

Alex Godfrey
Company grip: second unit

Peter Graf
Eclipse technician: Los Angeles

Spiro Grant
Second assistant camera: second unit

Alexander Griffiths
Grip: Los Angeles

Aaron Haesler
Second assistant camera: "b" camera

Stuart Haggerty
Gaffer

Robert Hahn
Lamp operator: second unit

Jeff Hall
Rigging lamp operator

Sean M. Harding
First assistant camera: second unit

Chris Harris
Camera operator: second unit

David Harris
Lamp operator

Jeff Harvey
Best boy rigging electric as Jeffrey Harvey

Russ Hawkes
Dolly grip

Chad Herr
Grip: Los Angeles

Dean Heselden
Camera operator: second unit

Caragh Hodge
First assistant camera: second unit

Kieran Humphries
First assistant camera: second unit

Michael Iwan
Dolly grip

James M. Jackson
Best boy lighting: second unit as James Jackson

Gilbert Jamault
Generator operator: second unit

Leigh Jenkins
Second assistant camera: second unit

Carl Jensen
Company grip

Brian Johnson
Camera operator: "b" camera

Christopher D. Jones
Best boy rigging grip as Chris D. Jones

Ken Jones
Grip: Los Angeles

Barry Kaiser
Video playback: second unit

Ryan Ketchum
Lamp operator

Oliver Kinna
Lamp operator: second unit

Joshua Kjorven
Second assistant camera: "a" camera

Phil Klapwyk
Board operator

Jan Klompje
Second assistant camera: second unit

Todd Kristianson
Lamp operator: second unit

Brian A. Kuchera
Dolly grip: second unit

Burton 'Joe' Kuchera
Gaffer: second unit

John Kuchera
Key grip: second unit

Charles Lenz
Key grip: Los Angeles

Len Levine
Gaffer: Los Angeles

Tenzin Lhalungpa
Camera operator: second unit

Kevin Lheritier
Company grip

Robert Little
Company grip as Bob Little

David Lourie
First assistant camera: "b" camera

Josh Lovig
Company rigging grip as Joshua Lovig

Jeremy Lundstrom
Film loader

Rick Lupton
Playback supervisor

David Macdonald
Grip: Los Angeles

Steve Machan
Best boy grip: second unit

Alan MacKinnon
Set wireman as Al Mackinnon

Stephen Maier
Camera operator: second unit

Lee Majors
Best boy: Los Angeles

Otis Mannick
Dolly grip: Los Angeles

Sarah Mather
Camera loader: second unit

Kevin McCloy
Rigging key grip

Terry A. McEwen
First assistant camera: second unit

Nicholas McKenzie
First assistant camera: second unit

David McKnight
Video playback: second unit

Andy McLeod
Lamp operator as Andrew MacLeod

Matthew Mebane
Second assistant camera: "a" camera, Los Angeles

Brian Minzlaff
Electric: Los Angeles

Steve Morgan
Company grip: second unit

Chris Moseley
Camera operator: "b" camera, Los Angeles

Paul Murphey
Video assist: Los Angeles

Colin Noel
Best boy rigging grip

Jonathan Osland
Company grip: second unit

Phil Pastuhov
Aerial director of photography: Los Angeles

Larry Portmann
First assistant camera: "a" camera

Dana Powers
Lamp operator as Dana Wutzke

Dean Reca
Best boy grip

Robert Redford
Generator operator as Robert L. Redford

Lance Robinson
Grip: Los Angeles

Ian Roscorla
Company grip: second unit

Paul Salmi
Grip: Los Angeles

Armand Santos
Rigging lamp operator

Christian Schauz
Rigging lamp operator

Alec Shepherd
Grip: Los Angeles

Keith Sherritt
Lamp operator: second unit

Charles Simons
Grip: Los Angeles

Sandy Stanton
Best boy: Los Angeles

Robert Sterry
Video assist: Los Angeles

Scott Steyns
Playback coordinator

Jorge Sánchez
First assistant camera: "a" camera, Los Angeles

Gordon Tait
Company grip: second unit

Aaron Ali Tichenor
Second assistant camera: "b" camera, Los Angeles

Renee Treyball
Loader: Los Angeles

Tom Valentin
Grip: Los Angeles

Tim Vedan
Best boy rigging electric

Mark Wagner
Best boy lighting: second unit

Nick Watson
First assistant camera: second unit

Jason Weir
Lamp operator as Jason R. Weir

Lance White
Video assist

Tony Whiteside
Key grip

Rick Whitfield
24 frame playback: Los Angeles

Peter Wilke
Camera operator: "a" camera

Gary J. Williams
Company grip

Carrie Wilson
Second assistant camera: second unit

Tyler Woeste
First assistant camera: second unit

Keith Woods
Key rigging gaffer as Keith S. Woods

Adriene Wyse
Camera loader: second unit

Satoshi Yamazaki
Grip: Los Angeles

Skylar Almas
Grip

Scott Andrew Armstrong
Rigging grip

Dan Ax
Lighting technician

Greg Baldi
Additional photography: edge director of photography

Dane Bjerno
Aerial camera technician

Gustavo Brum
Cinematographer: EPK

Christopher Duskin
Director of photography: second unit

Sean Edmiston
Rigging lighting technician

David Goyer (2 pictures)
Rigging best boy

Rod Haney
Rigging grip

Trevor Holbrook
Additional camera operator

Milton Loo
Lighting technician

Paul Stoker Mayne
Rigging electric

Lee Mills
Rigging electrician

Jörn Schultke
Lighting technician

David Pierson
Second assistant camera

Patrick Redmond
Edge head technician

Jay Sheveck
Technocrane technician

Ted Smith
First assistant: second unit

Jason Tidsbury
Light balloon technician

John Trapman
Aerial director of photography

Jason Tubbs
Edge arm operator

Adam Uttley
Grip

Stephen Welch
Technocrane operator

Casting Department

Justine Baddeley
Casting: U.S.

Michelle Beatty
Extras casting: Los Angeles

Heike Brandstatter
Casting: Canada

Andrea Brown
Extras casting

Chris Bustard
Extras casting: Los Angeles

Danielle Colli
Casting associate: U.S.

Kim Davis-Wagner
Casting: U.S.

Freya Krasnow
Casting associate: U.S.

Coreen Mayrs
Casting: Canada

Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Voice casting

Amy Nygaard
Casting associate: Vancouver

Darren Bachynski
Casting assistant

Sara Brown
Extras casting assistant

Jason Montgomery
Casting production assistant

Laura Obenaus
Casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Roberta Bilé
Key costumer: Los Angeles as Roberta Bile

Courtney Daniel
Assistant costume designer

Daevina Danyluck
Costume set supervisor: second unit as Daevina Danyluk

Nancy Duggan
Costume coordinator as Nancy C. Duggan

Jody Felz
Key costumer

Alison Fraser
Prep costumer

Monique Warren
Prep costumer

Kieu Nguyen
Costume cutter

Susan O'Hara
Costume set supervisor

Heather Osborne
Truck costumer

Hailey Pahoa
Costumer: Los Angeles

Paula Plachy
Extras costume coordinator as Paula M. Plachy

Reiko Porter
Set costumer: Los Angeles

Jonny Pray
Costume supervisor: Los Angeles

Marian Toy
Assistant costume designer

Leighton Bowers
Assistant costume designer

Phuong Chau
Seamstress

Carole Griffin
Costume coordinator

Lise Hache
Set costumer

Editorial Department

Jennifer Anderson
Dailies project manager: Deluxe Vancouver as Jennifer Lynne

Logan Breit
First assistant editor

Ryan Chavez
Assistant editor

Anthony Dixon
Post-production assistant

Taylor M. Favale
Post-production accountant as Taylor Favale

Siggy Ferstl
Digital intermediate colorist: Company 3

Joe Guzman
Digital intermediate project manager: Company 3

David Heinz
Additional editor

Rudy Lopez
Digital intermediate conformist: Company 3

Nicole Mak
Dailies scanning assistant: Deluxe Vancouver

Cody McDonald
Editorial assistant: Vancouver

Tyler Ruocco
First assistant editor: Vancouver

Gayle Sandler
Post-production accountant

James Telfer
Dailies colorist: Deluxe Vancouver

Andrew Ryan Turner
Assistant editor

Claire Duthie
Dailies digitizer: Deluxe Vancouver

Thomas Kuo
Digital intermediate scanner

Jim Passon
Color timer

Music Department

Menahan Street Band
Composer: additional music

Leo Birenberg
Score coordinator

Ted Caplan
Temp/final music editor

Richard Ford
Score music editor

Mark Graham
Music preparation

Larry Mah
Digital score recordist

Jake Monaco
Score programmer

Peter Rotter
Score contractor

Noah Scot Snyder
Digital score recordist as Noah Snyder

Casey Stone (1 picture)
Music mixer

Music recordist

George Doering
Musician

Victor Pesavento
Music preparation

Andrew Synowiec
Musician: guitar

Transportation Department

Chris Ballum
Transportation captain: second unit

Dean Capsick
Transportation captain

Kelly Charlton
Transportation captain

William Crivello
Transportation captain: second unit

David Halliday
Transportation coordinator

Ted Moser
Transportation coordinator: Ted Moser

Sergio Orozco
Transportation captain: Los Angeles

Alan D. Purwin (3 pictures)
Helicopter pilot: Los Angeles as Alan Purwin

John Carter
Unit driver

Terry Freethy
Production driver

Mark Hoeppner
Driver: star trailer

Ian-Peter Jacobi
Transportation

Other Crew

Steve Alterman
Additional voice

H. Leah Amir
Key craft service: Los Angeles as Leah Amir

Len Antonation
Assistant chef

Grant Astle
Craft service

First aid

Irene Astle
Payroll: second unit as Irene E. Astle

Kirk Baily (3 pictures)
Additional voice

Amy Banks
Payroll accountant: Los Angeles as Amy Banks-Charfeddine

Rachel Bati
Assistant: Reese Witherspoon

Doreen Beaulac
First assistant accountant

Ashley Bell
Additional voice

Blake Bertrand
Additional voice

Jacob Bertrand
Additional voice

Trisha Burton
Script supervisor: Los Angeles

Jonathan Cairns
Key production assistant: second unit

Allison Calleri
Assistant to producers: Los Angeles

Cesar Castillo
Assistant production coordinator: Los Angeles

June Christopher (5 pictures)
Additional voice

Alana Comeau
Production assistant

David Cowgill
Additional voice

Dove Cresswell
Animal wrangler

Anna Livia Cullinan
Production assistant: Los Angeles

Romy Cutler-Lengyel
Additional voice

Pascal Dagorne
Chef

Brett Davies
Assistant production coordinator: second unit

Michael DeSantis
Production accountant: Los Angeles

Rachel Dewhurst
Production assistant

Graham Donahoe
Production assistant

Robin Atkin Downes
Additional voice

Cory Driskill
Set production assistant: Los Angeles

Cade Dundish
Additional voice

Ellie Fox
Payroll

Elisa Gabrielli (1 picture)
Additional voice

Fred Gabrielli
Caterer: Los Angeles

Matt Goldstein
Set production assistant: Los Angeles

Yvette Gonzalez
Executive associate

Kerry Gutierrez
Additional voice

Additional voice

Noel B. Harris
Assistant craft service: Los Angeles as Noel Harris

Hollis Hart
Additional voice

Jake Hicks
Safety diver

Bridget Hoffman
Additional voice

Joel Hurley
Assistant location manager

Mark Ivanir (26 pictures)
Additional voice

Greg Jackson
Location manager

Aaron James
First aid

Braden Jennings
Assistant location manager: second unit

Zachary Junt
Production staff

Art Kimbro
Additional voice

Jessica Kivnik
Set production assistant: Los Angeles

Leslie Knoll
Accounting clerk

Tessa Kovach
Production assistant

Gary Kurashige
Set medic: Los Angeles

Christian Labarta
Key set production assistant: additional photography

Ryan Laneville
Production assistant

Steve Laneville
Production assistant

Donna Lynn Leavy
Additional voice

David Lee
Assistant chef

Nicolas Watkins Lennis
Production assistant

Shane Lennox
Assistant location manager

Shawn Lennox
Production assistant

Brandon Linville
First assistant accountant

Sharon Lopez
Production coordinator: Los Angeles

Alex Mandelberg
Additional voice

Paul Maurice
Technical advisor: CIA

Mousy McCallum
Set production assistant: Los Angeles

Jennifer Metcalf
Production coordinator

Patrick Monroe
Assistant: Tom Hardy as Patrick Monroe

Dylan Naber
Additional voice

Deborah Nelles
Accounting clerk as Deborah Nelles

Jonathan Nichols
Additional voice

Mo O'Connor
Assistant: Brent O'Connor

Raymond Ochoa (19 pictures)
Additional voice

Ana Oparnica
Script supervisor: second unit

Michael Paik
Production assistant

John Panzarella
Location manager: Los Angeles

JT Panzarella
Key assistant location manager: Los Angeles

Paul Pape (9 pictures)
Additional voice

Kelly Patino
Additional voice

Eva Perry
Assistant: Will Smith & James Lassiter

Chrystee Pharris (20 pictures)
Additional voice

Michele Picard
Production assistant

Shelby Pinette
Production assistant

Brigitte Prochaska
Unit publicist

Samantha Quinn
Assistant accountant

Todd M. Reynolds
Set production assistant: Los Angeles

Stephanie Rossel
Script supervisor

Michelle Ruff
Additional voice

Zach Selwyn (3 pictures)
Additional voice

Alan Shearman
Additional voice

Dennis Singletary
Additional voice

Matt Sklar
Production assistant: Los Angeles

Kelly Snyder
Production accountant

Breean Solberg
Assistant: McG

Stefan Sonnenfeld
Executive: Company 3

Warren Sroka
Additional voice

Nathan Stadler
Assistant: McG

Michelle Stevens
First assistant accountant: Los Angeles

Nicole Stojkovich
Assistant production coordinator

Pepper Sweeney (3 pictures)
Additional voice

Shane Sweet
Additional voice

David Tamkin
Assistant location manager

Location manager: second unit

Lindi Joy Theron
Assistant: Chris Pine

Leslie Thorson
Key assistant location manager: Los Angeles

Shelby Tony
Assistant accountant as Shelby James Tony

Lee Tucker
Preview engineer

Chrisoula Vlassopoulos
Second assistant accountant: Los Angeles

Odessa Whitmire (6 pictures)
Office assistant: Los Angeles

Rhona Williscroft
Assistant production coordinator as Rhonalea Williscroft

Billy Badalato
Consultant: Asia

Kristian Bakstad
Stand-in

Paul Becker (13 pictures)
Choreographer

Melanie Berthelo
Production assistant

Mike Birkweiser
Photo double

Theodore Bocolas
Production assistant

Kameron Bodaly
Production assistant

Richard C. Burton
Stand-in: Tom Hardy

Elisa Ann Conant
Assistant location manager: additional photography

Jesse Ehman
Set production assistant: additional photography

Tom Galup
Photo double/stand-in: Til Schweiger

Gary Glushon
Development executive

Lukasz Gosek
Production assistant

Steve Gray
Helicopter pilot: camera

Krysta Halliwell
Production assistant

Theresa Hardy
Production assistant

Kenton Harris
Production assistant: re-shoots

Michael Hendrickson
Production executive: Fox

Paula Holt
Accounting assistant: post-production

Louise Hradsky (9 pictures)
Assistant choreographer

Esther Kang
Production assistant

Brynn Kinnee
Background coordinator

Tarryn Lee
Production assistant

Megan Lurty
Production assistant

Megan MacFadgen
Production assistant

Muite Macharia
Production assistant

Roderick Dryden Morrison
Production assistant

Tim Moshansky
Assistant location manager

Amanda Murphy
Production assistant

Yolanda Sangareau
Production assistant: second unit

Tyler Scott
Production assistant

Kathie Singh
Production assistant

Samantha Stewart
Production assistant

Robert Trew
Production assistant

Nick Vecchio
Production assistant

Esme Wahl (6 pictures)
Stand-in: Reese Witherspoon

Ian Zweig
Cast chef

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com