A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Farscape Pictures  >  Farscape Cast and Crew

Farscape Cast and Crew


Cast

Ben Browder (149 pictures)
John Crichton 88 episodes, 1999-2003

Claudia Black (208 pictures)
Officer Aeryn Sun 88 episodes, 1999-2003

Anthony Simcoe (64 pictures)
Ka D'Argo 88 episodes, 1999-2003

Lani John Tupu (27 pictures)
Pilot 88 episodes, 1999-2003

Jonathan Hardy (44 pictures)
Dominar Rygel XVI 86 episodes, 1999-2003

Gigi Edgley (174 pictures)
Chiana 74 episodes, 1999-2003

Wayne Pygram (46 pictures)
Scorpius 61 episodes, 2000-2003

Virginia Hey (88 pictures)
Pa'u Zotoh Zhaan 50 episodes, 1999-2002

Paul Goddard (18 pictures)
Stark 35 episodes, 2000-2003

David Franklin (2 pictures)
Lt. Meeklo Braca 25 episodes, 2000-2003

Melissa Jaffer (6 pictures)
Utu-Noranti Pralatong 24 episodes, 2000-2003

Raelee Hill (87 pictures)
Sikozu Svala Shanti Sugaysi Shanu 22 episodes, 2002-2003

Tammy Macintosh (18 pictures)
Joolushko Tunai Fenta Hovalis 18 episodes, 2001-2002

Thomas Holesgrove (3 pictures)
Cargn 14 episodes, 2000-2002

Rebecca Riggs (8 pictures)
Commandant Mele-On Grayza 13 episodes, 2002-2003

Kent McCord (20 pictures)
Jack Crichton 10 episodes, 1999-2003

Francesca Buller (11 pictures)
Minister Akhna 8 episodes, 2000-2003

Matthew Newton (20 pictures)
Ka Jothee 6 episodes, 2001

Linda Cropper
Xhalax Sun 5 episodes, 2000-2001

Duncan Young (3 pictures)
Emperor Staleek 5 episodes, 2002-2003

Nicholas Hope
Akkor 5 episodes, 2001

Danny Adcock
Co-Kura Strappa 5 episodes, 2000-2002

John Adam
Bekhesh 5 episodes, 1999-2003

Nick McKay
Cargn 5 episodes, 2000-2001

John Bach
Einstein 5 episodes, 2002-2003

Alyssa-Jane Cook (6 pictures)
Gilina Renaez 4 episodes, 1999-2002

Murray Bartlett (3 pictures)
Douglas 'D.K.' Knox 4 episodes, 1999-2003

Jason Clarke (23 pictures)
Captain Jenek 4 episodes, 2003

Johanna Kerrigan
Linfer 4 episodes, 1999-2001

Aaron James Cash
Dregon Carzenova 4 episodes, 1999-2000

Dinah Shearing
Elack's Pilot 4 episodes, 2002

Matt Day (8 pictures)
Councilor Tyno 3 episodes, 2000

Magda Szubanski (45 pictures)
Furlow 3 episodes, 1999-2001

Sandy Gore (3 pictures)
Nurse Vreena 3 episodes, 2000-2003

Jeremy Sims
Rorf 3 episodes, 1999-2001

Claudia Karvan (163 pictures)
Natira 3 episodes, 2001

Tina Bursill (29 pictures)
Empress Novia 3 episodes, 2000

Felix Williamson
Prince Clavor 3 episodes, 2000

David Wheeler
Captain Selto Durka 3 episodes, 1999-2001

Felicity Price
Princess Katralla 3 episodes, 2000

Bianca Chiminello
Jenavian Charto 3 episodes, 2000

Jennifer Fisher
PK Nurse 3 episodes, 2000-2001

Jason Chong
General Rahzaro 3 episodes, 2002-2003

Phillip Hinton
Teurac 3 episodes, 1999-2001

Jonny Pasvolsky (1 picture)
Pennoch 3 episodes, 2003

Amy Salas
Skreeth 3 episodes, 2001-2003

Christine Stephen-Daly
Lt. Teeg 3 episodes, 1999-2000

Gavin Robins
Cargn 3 episodes, 2000

Joshua Anderson
Bobby 3 episodes, 2003

John Schwarz
Tugar 3 episodes, 2002-2003

Chris Haywood (2 pictures)
Sorcerer Maldis 2 episodes, 1999-2000

Angie Milliken
Volmae 2 episodes, 1999-2000

John Brumpton
B'Sogg 2 episodes, 2000-2003

Hugh Keays-Byrne
Grunchlk 2 episodes, 2001

Grant Magee
Jothee 2 episodes, 1999

Anthony Hayes (3 pictures)
Molnon 2 episodes, 2000-2002

Dominique Sweeny
Kek 2 episodes, 2000-2001

Shane Briant (1 picture)
Dr. Trayso Talnell 2 episodes, 2001-2003

Selina Muller
D'Argo's Girlfriend 2 episodes, 1999

Carmen Duncan
Leslie Crichton 2 episodes, 2000-2002

Victoria Longley
Neeyala 2 episodes, 2001

Imogen Annesley
Niem 2 episodes, 2000

Tyler Coppin
Robert Schelmacher 2 episodes, 2002-2003

Marta Dusseldorp (11 pictures)
Officer Yal Henta 2 episodes, 2002

Steve Le Marquand
Oo-Nii 2 episodes, 2002

Richard Carter
Kabaah 2 episodes, 2001-2002

Anthony Kierann
Lieutenant Heskon 2 episodes, 2000

Patrick Ward
Ralnaht 2 episodes, 2001-2003

Sarah Enright
Olivia Crichton 2 episodes, 2003

Lenore Smith (10 pictures)
Lt. Darinta Larell 2 episodes, 2002

Dwayne Fernandez
Cresto 2 episodes, 2001

Hunter Perske
Bloy 2 episodes, 2000-2001

Kerith Atkinson
Shreena 2 episodes, 2001

Brian Carbee
Lastren 2 episodes, 2001

Nicholas Hammond (20 pictures)
Dr. Adrian Walker 2 episodes, 2003

Paul Shedlowich
Plint 2 episodes, 2001-2002

Erika Heynatz (50 pictures)
Caroline Wallace 2 episodes, 2002-2003

Katherine Thomas
Laura Kopecki 2 episodes, 2002-2003

David Downer
Secretary Vakali 2 episodes, 2003

Dean O'Gorman (11 pictures)
Zukash 2 episodes, 2003

Linal Haft
Zelkin 2 episodes, 2001

David Bower
Kurz 2 episodes, 2001

Darlene Vogel (19 pictures)
Alex 2 episodes, 1999-2003

Wadih Dona
Tauvo Crais 2 episodes, 1999-2000

Christian Bischoff
Bixx 2 episodes, 2000

Gerry Day
Capt. Crais' Father 2 episodes, 1999-2000

John Clayton
Verell 1 episode, 1999

Damian de Montemas
Lieutenant Melkor 1 episode, 1999

Alison Fox
Lo'Laan 1 episode, 1999

Adrian Getley
Nam Tar 1 episode, 1999

Paul Leyden (20 pictures)
Captain Larraq 1 episode, 1999

Mary Mara (6 pictures)
Lyneea 1 episode, 1999

Natalie Mendoza (90 pictures)
Lishala 1 episode, 1999

Rhys Muldoon (25 pictures)
Staanz 1 episode, 1999

Kate Raison
Pa'u Tahleen 1 episode, 1999

Peter Astridge
Lomus 1 episode, 1999

John Batchelor (16 pictures)
Kcrackic 1 episode, 1999

Sarah Burns
Kornata 1 episode, 1999

Kevin Copeland
Rokon 1 episode, 1999

Jodie Dry
Kyona 1 episode, 1999

Jeremiah Dupre
Kyr 1 episode, 1999

Phillip Gordon
Ray Wilson 1 episode, 1999

Lisa Hensley
Matala 1 episode, 1999

Max Phipps
Pa'u Tuzak 1 episode, 1999

Cayde Tasker
Fostro 1 episode, 1999

Tina Thomsen
Tanga 1 episode, 1999

Richard White
Thonn 1 episode, 1999

Alex Dimitriades (18 pictures)
Lieutenant Velorek 1 episode, 2000

Steven Jacobs (9 pictures)
Jar Rouin 1 episode, 2000

Malcolm Kennard
Meelak 1 episode, 2000

Ken Blackburn (3 pictures)
Hybin 1 episode, 1999

David Bowers (2 pictures)
Kurz 1 episode, 1999

Grant Bowler (29 pictures)
Shaman Liko 1 episode, 1999

Boris Brkic
Ryymax 1 episode, 1999

Zoe Coyle
Hassan 1 episode, 1999

Zoe Dimakis
Hontovek 1 episode, 1999

Peter Knowles
Evran 1 episode, 1999

Tiriel Mora (16 pictures)
Salis 1 episode, 1999

John O'Brien
Kato-Re 1 episode, 1999

Richard Sydenham
Cobb 1 episode, 1999

Michela Noonan
Vyna 1 episode, 2000

Anna Lise Phillips
Young Nilaam 1 episode, 2000

Justine Saunders (9 pictures)
Altana 1 episode, 2000

Skye Wansey
Varla 1 episode, 2000

Peter Whittle
Ilkog 1 episode, 2002

Api Bavardra
Captain Nonk 1 episode, 1999

Michael Beckley
Hasko 1 episode, 1999

Greg Blandy
Peacekeeper Guard #1 1 episode, 1999

Denni Gordon
Priestain Neera 1 episode, 1999

June Salter
Dimensional Being 1 episode, 1999

Mark Shaw
Alien Soldier #1 1 episode, 1999

Michael Tuahine
Rhed 1 episode, 1999

Simon Bossell
Nerri 1 episode, 2000

Peter Kowitz
Tarr 1 episode, 2000

Matthew Le Nevez (15 pictures)
Caveman Crichton 1 episode, 2000

Alyson Standen
Ennixx 1 episode, 2000

Barry Otto (12 pictures)
Dr. Tumii 1 episode, 2002

Bruce Spence (22 pictures)
Prefect Falaak 1 episode, 2002

Paula Arundell
Talikaa 1 episode, 2003

Nick Tate (6 pictures)
R. Wilson Munroe 1 episode, 2003

Blair Venn
Macton 1 episode, 2003

Dominic Bianco
Alien Hunter #2 1 episode, 1999

Jake Blundell
Lieutenant Om 1 episode, 1999

Colin Borgonon
Peacekeeper Weapons Officer 1 episode, 1999

Frankie Davidson
Newsstand Guy 1 episode, 1999

Julian Garner
Nam Tar 1 episode, 1999

Mark Slocum
Sykaran Male 1 episode, 1999

Tania Yuki
Maid 1 episode, 1999

Jeremy Callaghan (21 pictures)
Bartender 1 episode, 2000

Peter Carroll (2 pictures)
Gahv 1 episode, 2000

Marton Csokas (62 pictures)
Br'Nee 1 episode, 2000

Virginia Weule
Vorc 1 episode, 2000

Kate Beahan (21 pictures)
Hubero 1 episode, 2001

Rebecca Gibney (70 pictures)
Rinic Sarova 1 episode, 2001

John Gregg
Talyn Lyczac 1 episode, 2001

Susan Lyons (7 pictures)
Sierjna 1 episode, 2001

Dan Spielman
Sub-Officer Dacon 1 episode, 2001

David Field
Ho'Ock 1 episode, 2002

Jack Finsterer
Gleeg 1 episode, 2002

Ivar Kants
Gaashah 1 episode, 2002

Ben Mendelsohn (21 pictures)
Sko 1 episode, 2002

Sacha Horler (8 pictures)
Prisoner Morrock 1 episode, 2003

Chris Pitman (38 pictures)
Trader 1 episode, 2003

Peter Baroch
Sykaran Male 1 episode, 1999

Albert Mensah
Dialectic 1 episode, 1999

Heath Wilder
Alien Hunter #3 1 episode, 1999

Rob Carlton (34 pictures)
Vija 1 episode, 2000

Marin Mimica
Maton Dersch 1 episode, 2000

Peter Scarf (4 pictures)
Das 1 episode, 2000

Lucy Bell
Nurse Kelsa 1 episode, 2001

Ian Bliss
PK Scientist Drillic 1 episode, 2001

Robert Bruning
Rinic Bralanoth 1 episode, 2001

Matt Doran (27 pictures)
Markir Tal 1 episode, 2001

Lisa Griffiths
Belima 1 episode, 2001

Tamblyn Lord
Fe'Tor 1 episode, 2001

Mark Mitchell
Mu-Quillus 1 episode, 2001

Raj Ryan
Hotel Owner 1 episode, 2001

Evan Sheaves
Child Scorpius 1 episode, 2001

Leeanna Walsman (21 pictures)
Borlik 1 episode, 2001

Sara Groen (41 pictures)
Mujombre 1 episode, 2002

Peter Whitford
Jabula Clan Chieftain 1 episode, 2002

Rachel Gordon (9 pictures)
Lo'Laan 1 episode, 2003

Walter Grkovic
Outurak 1 episode, 2003

Andy Cachia
Technician 1 episode, 1999

Tim Mieville
Jotheb 1 episode, 1999

Vic Rooney
Admiral Josbek 1 episode, 1999

Damen Stephenson
Bio Isolation Man #1 1 episode, 1999

Robert Supple
Young Crichton 1 episode, 1999

Natasha Beaumont
Jannix 1 episode, 2000

Simone Kessell (4 pictures)
Finzzi 1 episode, 2000

Stephen Leeder
Commander Tollona Javio 1 episode, 2000

Ray Anthony
Alcar 1 episode, 2001

Laura Keneally
Theladh 1 episode, 2001

Marshall Napier (3 pictures)
General Grynes 1 episode, 2001

Sandy Winton (9 pictures)
Rinic Tolven 1 episode, 2001

Inge Hornstra
Essk 1 episode, 2002

Bob Nisevic
Nukana 1 episode, 2002

Brett Stiller
Zerbat 1 episode, 2002

Sean Taylor
Lt. Reljik 1 episode, 2002

Rowan Woods
Male Zhaan 1 episode, 2002

Errol Henderson
PK Doctor 1 episode, 1999

Lawrence Woodward
Bio Isolation Man #2 1 episode, 1999

Noel Hodda
Charrid Leader 1 episode, 2001

Mario Houlavas
Seer 1 episode, 2001

Anthony Martin
Mitols 1 episode, 2001

Sean Masterson
Rovhu Pilot 1 episode, 2001

Terry Serio
Colonel Lennok 1 episode, 2001

Elizabeth Alexander
Vella 1 episode, 2002

Salvatore Coco
Voodi 1 episode, 2002

Jamie Croft
'Young' John Crichton 1 episode, 2002

Alan Flower
Frool 1 episode, 2002

Lee Jay Klomp
Coreeshi 1 episode, 2002

Mark McCann
Grudek #1 1 episode, 2002

Samantha Wellington
Woman Behind Counter 1 episode, 2002

Louise Crawford
Second Prisoner 1 episode, 2003

Geoff Morrell (3 pictures)
T.R. Holt 1 episode, 2003

Karen Jacobson
Loud speaker 1 episode, 1999

Cameron Smith
1 episode, 1999

Christopher Truswell (12 pictures)
Evran 1 episode, 1999

Basia A'Hern (15 pictures)
Cyntrina 1 episode, 2001

Steven Bowers
Beggar 1 episode, 2001

Aaron Catalan
Officer Kobrin 1 episode, 2001

Jessica Fallico
Alien Girl 1 episode, 2001

Alexandra Fowler
Orrhn 1 episode, 2001

Kelly Butler
Selva 1 episode, 2002

Anja Coleby (9 pictures)
Ponara 1 episode, 2002

Ashley Fairfield
Coreeshi 1 episode, 2002

Ross Newton
Sloggard 1 episode, 2002

Jacob Vanderpuije
Boy #1 1 episode, 2002

Mike Duncan
Letchner 1 episode, 2003

Rel Hunt
Karohm 1 episode, 2003

Duane Johnson
Young Bialar Crais 1 episode, 1999

Dean Nottle
Policeman 1 episode, 2000

Tux Akindoyeni (1 picture)
PK Pilot Rinon 1 episode, 2001

Stephanie Jacobsen (431 pictures)
Nurse Froy 1 episode, 2001

Milan Keyser
Sarl 1 episode, 2001

Julieanne Newbould
Felor 1 episode, 2001

Arthur Percival
Interon Cryoman 1 episode, 2001

Dion Bilios
Boy #2 1 episode, 2002

Lewis Fitz-Gerald (1 picture)
Kor Tosko 1 episode, 2002

Teo Gebert
Weldon 1 episode, 2002

Damion Hunter
Rinlo 1 episode, 2002

Christopher Mayer (3 pictures)
Mekken 1 episode, 2002

Sheridan Rynne
Brenna 1 episode, 2002

Nadia Townsend (49 pictures)
Kim Kupperstein 1 episode, 2002

Michael Barnacoat
Ivan Chanderpaul 1 episode, 2003

Peter Lamb
Rekka 1 episode, 2003

Leilani Johnson
Young Girl 1 episode, 1999

Jessica Wilcox
Prison Guard 1 episode, 2000

Adrian Brown
Gan 1 episode, 2001

Alan Cinis
Officer Tarn 1 episode, 2001

Jaye Paul
Heska Tinaco 1 episode, 2001

Shardyn Fahey Leigh
Boy 1 episode, 2002

Susan Prior
Kiryah 1 episode, 2002

Christina Ramon
Belly Dancer 1 episode, 2002

Ross Sharp
Scorpius Aide 1 episode, 2002

Leo Christopher
Major Gen. Stephen Walcott 1 episode, 2003

Ben Dalton
Zepa 1 episode, 2003

Peter Fenton
Negotiator 1 episode, 2003

Anne-Marie Kreller
Nurse 1 episode, 2001

Kim De Lury
Tarnat 1 episode, 2002

Terrence Hepburn
Armak 1 episode, 2002

Gitanjali Seymour
Village Woman 1 episode, 2002

Dee Donavan
Dr. Jason Fletcher 1 episode, 2003

Olivia Pigeot
Marella 1 episode, 2003

Rose Klemp
Crichton's Daughter 1 episode, 2000

Sam Healy (3 pictures)
Rylani Jeema Dellos 1 episode, 2001

Casey Burgess
Olivia Crichton 1 episode, 2002

Mark Mercedes
Officer Vonk 1 episode, 2002

Paula Iland
Receptionist 1 episode, 2003

John Clardidge
Assassin 1 episode, 2000

Nic Bishop (17 pictures)
Ghebb Dellos 1 episode, 2001

Louise Fox
Dot Levy 1 episode, 2002

William Zappa (6 pictures)
Captain Molayne 1 episode, 2001

Kosta Doukas
Deputy 1 episode, 2002

Royston Innes
PK Doctor 1 episode, 2002

Nick Frisina
Medic 1 episode, 2002

Alexander Butt
Alien Boy 1 episode, 2001

Larry Fine (50 pictures)
Larry 2 episodes, 2001

Curly Howard (227 pictures)
Curly 2 episodes, 2001

Moe Howard (57 pictures)
Moe 2 episodes, 2001

Tony Naumovski
Alien 2 episodes, 2002

Sam Bettison
Grek 2 episodes, 2003

Britt Allen
Dancer 1 episode, 1999

Derek Amer
Teurac 1 episode, 1999

Geoff Barker
PK Commando #3 1 episode, 1999

Sandi Finlay (2 pictures)
Escort Alien 1 episode, 1999

Kate Kendall
Sergeant 1 episode, 1999

Paul J. Mailath
Mechanic 1 episode, 1999

Chenoeh Miller
PK Commando #4 1 episode, 1999

Maurice Morgan
Acquarian Warrior 1 episode, 1999

Tai Scrivener
PK Commando #5 1 episode, 1999

Pete Walters
Crais' Guard 1 episode, 2000

David Lucas
Cryoman 1 episode, 2001

Stephen Shanahan
Tenek 1 episode, 2001

Mick Roughan
Airek 1 episode, 2002

Brian Henson (12 pictures)
Dr. Edmund Johnston 1 episode, 2003

Gus Murray (16 pictures)
Alien Guard 1 episode, 2003

Kath Perry
Capt. Jennifer Risalto 1 episode, 2003

Director

Tony Tilse
19 episodes, 1999-2002

Rowan Woods
18 episodes, 1999-2003

Andrew Prowse
17 episodes, 1999-2003

Ian Watson
15 episodes, 1999-2002

Peter Andrikidis
7 episodes, 1999-2003

Geoff Bennett
4 episodes, 2002-2003

Catherine Millar
3 episodes, 2000-2001

Pino Amenta
2 episodes, 1999

Ian Barry
2 episodes, 2001

Writer

Rockne S. O'Bannon
88 episodes, 1999-2003

David Kemper
16 episodes, 1999-2003

Justin Monjo
14 episodes, 1999-2003

Richard Manning
10 episodes, 1999-2003

Grant McAloon
4 episodes, 1999-2001

Carleton Eastlake
4 episodes, 2001-2003

Doug Heyes Jr.
3 episodes, 1999

Naren Shankar
3 episodes, 2000-2001

Gabrielle G. Stanton
3 episodes, 2000

Harry Werksman
3 episodes, 2000

Matt Ford
3 episodes, 2001-2002

Mark Saraceni
3 episodes, 2002-2003

Ro Hume
2 episodes, 1999

Sally Lapiduss
2 episodes, 1999

Lily Taylor
2 episodes, 2000-2001

Ben Browder (149 pictures)
2 episodes, 2001-2002

David E. Peckinpah
2 episodes, 2003

Producer

Rockne S. O'Bannon
Executive consultant / executive producer 88 episodes, 1999-2003

Robert Halmi Jr.
Executive producer 70 episodes, 1999-2003

Richard Manning
Executive producer / consulting producer  68 episodes, 1999-2003

Brian Henson (12 pictures)
Executive producer 66 episodes, 1999-2003

David Kemper
Executive producer / co-executive producer 66 episodes, 1999-2003

Andrew Prowse
Associate producer / co-producer  51 episodes, 2000-2003

Sue Milliken
Producer / consulting producer 49 episodes, 2000-2003

Juliet Blake
Executive producer 33 episodes, 2001-2003

Justin Monjo
Co-executive producer / supervising producer 31 episodes, 2000-2003

Tony Winley
Producer / line producer 23 episodes, 2000-2002

Matt Carroll
Producer 22 episodes, 1999-2000

Richard Clendinnen
Line producer 22 episodes, 1999-2000

Kris Noble
Executive producer 22 episodes, 1999-2000

Rod Perth
Executive producer 21 episodes, 2000-2001

Naren Shankar
Co-executive producer / executive producer 20 episodes, 1999-2001

Lesley Parker
Line producer 20 episodes, 2001-2002

Mark Saraceni
Supervising producer 11 episodes, 2002-2003

Anne Bruning
Line producer 10 episodes, 2002

David Wilks
Consulting producer 4 episodes, 1999

Doug Heyes Jr.
Consulting producer 4 episodes, 2000

Lily Taylor
Associate producer 2 episodes, 2002

Emily Skopov
Consulting producer 1 episode, 2001-2002

Original Music

Guy Gross
58 episodes, 2000-2003

Braedy Neal
26 episodes, 1999-2000

Chris Neal
26 episodes, 1999-2000

Subvision
26 episodes, 1999-2000

Cinematographer

Russell Bacon
58 episodes, 2000-2003

Craig Barden
21 episodes, 1999-2000

Editor

Neil Thumpston
22 episodes, 1999-2002

Wayne LeClos
16 episodes, 2000-2002

Mark Perry
11 episodes, 1999-2000

Nicholas Holmes
8 episodes, 2000-2003

Suresh Ayyar
4 episodes, 2000-2001

Martin Connor
4 episodes, 2001

Minh-Tam Nguyen
2 episodes, 2000

Casting Director

Hatice Kanli
22 episodes, 2002-2003

Ros Breeden
2 episodes, 2000-2001

Maura Fay
2 episodes, 2000-2001

Production Designer

Tim Ferrier
55 episodes, 1999-2003

Ricky Eyres
23 episodes, 1999-2000

Art Director

Julian Parry
34 episodes, 1999-2000

Katie Sharrock
17 episodes, 2001-2003

Scott Bird
12 episodes, 2001-2003

Karen Land
8 episodes, 1999

Set Decorator

Oleh Sokolovsky
22 episodes, 2000-2001

Tony Xeros
12 episodes, 2001-2002

Karen Murphy
8 episodes, 1999

Faith Robinson
8 episodes, 2002-2003

Costume Designer

Terry Ryan
58 episodes, 1999-2003

Makeup Department

Adam Johansen
Special makeup effects artist 87 episodes, 1999-2003

Kerrin Jackson
Assistant makeup artist / prosthetic makeup artist  73 episodes, 1999-2003

Colin Ware
Special makeup effects artist / creature designer and prosthetic makeup artist 44 episodes, 1999-2001

Sophie Fleming
Prosthetic makeup artist 22 episodes, 2002-2003

Troy Follington
Hair makeup & prosthetics artist 22 episodes, 2002-2003

Shane Thomas
Makeup artist 21 episodes, 1999-2000

Elka Wardega
Special makeup effects artist 15 episodes, 1999

Paul Pattison
Makeup supervisor 14 episodes, 2000-2001

Lesley Vanderwalt
Makeup/hair supervisor 8 episodes, 1999

Lynn Wheeler
Key makeup & hair artist 8 episodes, 1999

Shay Lawrence
Additional makeup artist / prosthetic makeup artist 2 episodes, 2001

Annie Single
Makeup supervisor

Production Manager

Laura Sivis
Production liaison: Fox Studios Australia / studio facilities coordinator: Fox Studios Australia 18 episodes, 1999

Peter Coogan
Executive in charge of production 8 episodes, 1999-2000

Helen Panckhurst
Production manager 8 episodes, 1999

Tic Carroll
Unit manager 7 episodes, 1999

Jane Maguire
Post-production supervisor 5 episodes, 1999-2000

Lesley Parker
Production manager 4 episodes, 2000-2001

Deborah Peart
Post-production supervisor 2 episodes, 2001-2002

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Annabel Osborne
Third assistant director 16 episodes, 2001-2003

Matt Enfield
First assistant director 9 episodes, 1999-2001

Hannah Browne
Second assistant director 8 episodes, 1999

Scott Lovelock
Third assistant director 7 episodes, 1999

Alison Meir
Second assistant director 4 episodes, 2000-2001

Adrian Pickersgill
First assistant director 3 episodes, 1999

Chris Webb
First assistant director 3 episodes, 1999

Keith Heygate
First assistant director 2 episodes, 1999

Russell Whiteoak
First assistant director 2 episodes, 2000-2001

Mark Boskell
Second assistant director 2 episodes, 2001

John Cole
Second assistant director: second unit

Daniel Palmisano
Assistant director

Art Department

Alan Fleming
Construction manager 36 episodes, 1999-2003

Michael O'Kane
Head scenic artist 35 episodes, 1999-2003

Simon Clayton
Scenic foreman 22 episodes, 1999-2000

Kerrie Van Lambaart
Assistant to set designer 21 episodes, 1999-2000

Tariq Raheem
Concept artist / storyboard artist  21 episodes, 2002-2003

Brian Nickless
Set designer / draftsman 15 episodes, 2001-2003

Craig Mandile
Set dresser / art runner  14 episodes, 2001-2003

Melanie Livermore
Assistant set decorator 10 episodes, 1999-2000

Kevin Hunter
Concept illustrator 8 episodes, 1999

Oleh Sokolovsky
Set dresser 2 episodes, 2001

Damien Drew
Draftsman

Paul Matthews
Art department electrician unknown episodes

Sound Department

Blair Slater
Foley recordist and mixer 66 episodes, 2000-2003

Alicia Slusarski
Sound effects editor / post-production sound 58 episodes, 1999-2003

Christian Bass
Dialogue editor / post-production sound 53 episodes, 1999-2001

Damian Candusso
Dialogue editor 23 episodes, 1999-2003

Linda Murdoch
Sound effects editor / sound editor 23 episodes, 1999-2002

Phil Judd
Sound re-recording mixer 22 episodes, 1999-2000

James Docherty
Second boom operator 22 episodes, 2000-2001

David White
Post-production sound / supervising sound editor 10 episodes, 1999-2001

Ross Boyer
Sound recordist 10 episodes, 1999-2000

Julius Chan
Adr engineer 10 episodes, 2003

Peter Purcell
Sound mixer 9 episodes, 1999-2001

Cate Cahill
Post-production sound / sound editor 8 episodes, 1999-2000

Jack Friedman
Boom operator 8 episodes, 1999

Alex Wong
Post-production sound 7 episodes, 1999

Angus Robertson
Post-production sound 6 episodes, 1999

Les Fiddess
Post-production sound 3 episodes, 1999

Nick Breslin
Dialogue editor / sound editor 2 episodes, 1999-2001

Ella Fairbairn
Assistant sound editor / sound editor 2 episodes, 1999-2001

Jo Mion
Sound assistant

Special Effects

Brett Beacham
Chief mould maker 66 episodes, 1999-2003

Zoe Skinner
Creature effects 53 episodes, 1999-2002

Dave Elsey
Creative supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop 7 episodes, 1999-2000

John Bowring
Special effects supervisor 5 episodes, 1999

James O'Connor
Prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop 5 episodes, 1999

Richard Darwin
Animatronic model designer 4 episodes, 1999

Chris Fitzgerald
Prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop / creature effects designer 4 episodes, 1999

Adrian Getley
Prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop 4 episodes, 1999

Liz Ragland
Prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop 4 episodes, 1999

Chris Murray
Special effects supervisor 3 episodes, 1999-2000

Lou Elsey
Prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop 3 episodes, 1999

Kriselle Gardiner
Prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop 3 episodes, 1999

Damien Martin
Prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop 3 episodes, 1999

Mark Ross
Prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop 3 episodes, 1999

Nigel Booth
Prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop 2 episodes, 1999

Roger Duggan
Prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop 2 episodes, 1999

Rachel Impy
Prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop 2 episodes, 1999

Keith Rae
Prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop 2 episodes, 1999

Martin Rezard
Prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop 2 episodes, 1999

Colin Ware
Prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop 2 episodes, 1999

Stephen Bettles
Special effects technician

Visual Effects

Grant Everett
On-set visual effects supervisor 68 episodes, 2000-2003

Ben West
Visual effects supervisor 62 episodes, 2000-2003

Marusha Xeros
Visual effects supervisor 41 episodes, 2000-2002

Alex Scollay
Visual effects artist 24 episodes, 2000-2003

Dave Morley
Senior compositor / visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design 22 episodes, 1999-2000

Thomas Kayser
Visual effects supervisor 22 episodes, 2000-2001

Alexander Whitlam
Visual effects artist 22 episodes, 2000-2001

Felix Crawshaw
Visual effects coordinator 21 episodes, 1999-2000

Diego Guerrero
Animator 21 episodes, 1999-2000

Andy Tamandl
Animator 21 episodes, 1999-2000

Paul Butterworth
Visual effects director 6 episodes, 1999

Jamie Courtier
Special visual effects supervisor 6 episodes, 1999

Andrew Hellen
Visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design 6 episodes, 1999

Steve James
Visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design / Co-3D Creative Director 6 episodes, 1999

Leone Knight
Visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design 6 episodes, 1999

Emmanuel Blasset
Visual effects / visual effects: Animal Logic 5 episodes, 1999-2001

Jason Bath
Visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design 5 episodes, 1999

Richard Lambert
Visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design 5 episodes, 1999

Claudia Boland
Visual effects coordinator 4 episodes, 1999

Clayton Diack
Visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design 4 episodes, 1999

Marten Blumen
Visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design 2 episodes, 1999

Wayne John Haag
Visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design 2 episodes, 1999

Luke Hetherington
Visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design 2 episodes, 1999

Lee Lam
Visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design 2 episodes, 1999

Deborah McNamara
Visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design 2 episodes, 1999

Larry Townsend
Visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design 2 episodes, 1999

Vaughn Arnup
Digital compositor unknown episodes

Marcus Bolton
Lead compositor unknown episodes

Chris Cooper
Lead animator unknown episodes

Sarah Dowland
Visual effects producer unknown episodes

Brendan Lonegan
Creature finisher/painter unknown episodes

Gregory W. McKee
Animatronics unknown episodes

Sunit Parekh
Animator

Matt Town
Assistant visual effects editor unknown episodes

Stunts

George Saliba
Stunts 66 episodes, 2000-2003

Philip Partridge
Stunt double 22 episodes, 2001-2002

Raelene Chapman
Stunt double: Aeryn / stunt performer  16 episodes, 2000-2002

Ashley Fairfield
Stunt performer / stunts 9 episodes, 1999-2003

Guy Norris
Stunt coordinator 8 episodes, 1999

Nash Edgerton (7 pictures)
Stunts 6 episodes, 2001

Shea Adams
Stunt performer 4 episodes, 2000-2001

Glenn Boswell
Stunt coordinator 2 episodes, 2000

Judd Wild
Stunts 2 episodes, 2001-2002

Mike Duncan
Stunts 2 episodes, 2003

Daniel Stevens
Stunts

Glenn Suter
Stunt rigger: decelerator, ratchets unknown episodes

Camera and Electrical Department

Rodrigo Vidal-Dawson
Second assistant camera 70 episodes, 2000-2003

Toby Watson
Assistant camera 66 episodes, 2000-2003

Peter Stott
Focus puller: main camera / focus puller 22 episodes, 1999-2000

Adam Hunter
Second unit: best boy 22 episodes, 2000-2001

Michael Rich
Grip 22 episodes, 2000-2001

Adam Kuiper
Best boy grip 20 episodes, 1999-2000

Danny Batterham
Director of photography: second unit / camera operator 19 episodes, 1999-2002

Pim Kulk
Additional second assistant camera 16 episodes, 2001-2002

Martin Perrot
Gaffer 9 episodes, 2000-2002

Mark Goellnicht
Steadicam operator / Steadicam operator 8 episodes, 1999

Kim Johr
Gaffer best boy 8 episodes, 1999

Richard Rees-Jones
Gaffer 8 episodes, 1999

David Shaw
Grip 8 episodes, 1999

Henry Pierce
Camera operator 7 episodes, 1999

Jason Trew
Best boy grip 7 episodes, 1999

Rodney Bolton
Director of photography: second unit 4 episodes, 1999

Steve Newman
Second unit director of photography 4 episodes, 1999

Ian Freeman
Key grip 3 episodes, 2000-2002

Gerard Maher
Additional second assistant camera 2 episodes, 1999

Gary Burdett
Key grip

Luke Thomas
Focus puller

Animation Department

Graham Binding
Animator 22 episodes, 1999-2000

Chris Cooper
Lead animator unknown episodes

Casting Department

Marianne Jade
Casting 22 episodes, 2002-2003

Sharon Klein
Casting: USA / original casting 9 episodes, 1999-2000

Patrick Rush
Casting: USA / original casting 9 episodes, 1999-2000

Ros Breeden
Extras casting 8 episodes, 1999

Maura Fay
Casting: Australia 8 episodes, 1999

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Jo Thorpe
Costume cutter 87 episodes, 1999-2003

Dan Owen
Costumer 32 episodes, 2001-2003

Jake Collier
Fx costume 22 episodes, 2002-2003

Lyn Askew
Costume supervisor 11 episodes, 1999-2002

Julie Barton
Set costumer / costume standby  11 episodes, 1999

Peter Bevan
Costume supervisor 5 episodes, 1999

Editorial Department

Alan Hansen
Colorist / colorist: telecine  79 episodes, 1999-2003

Brett McManus
Assistant editor / on-line supervisor  75 episodes, 1999-2003

Deborah Peart
Post-production coordinator 8 episodes, 1999-2000

Simon Klaebe
Assembly editor 7 episodes, 1999

David Tindale
On-line editor / on-line editor: Frame, Set & Match 6 episodes, 1999

David Birrell
Post-production supervisor 5 episodes, 1999

Alan Green
Assistant editor 4 episodes, 1999-2000

Margi Hoy
Assistant editor 3 episodes, 1999

Peter Simpson
Telecine colorist 2 episodes, 1999

Mark Spessot
Assistant editor 2 episodes, 1999

Music Department

Aaron Symonds
Assistant to composer 1 episode, 1999

Other Crew

John Eccleston
Puppetry / puppeteer 87 episodes, 1999-2003

Peter Harris
Location manager 87 episodes, 1999-2003

Rockne S. O'Bannon
Executive consultant 66 episodes, 2000-2003

Brittan Brown
Post-production accountant 44 episodes, 2001-2003

Ben Tomkins
Picture double / stand-in 44 episodes, 2001-2003

Deborah Alleck
Production coordinator 43 episodes, 2001-2003

Sophie Kennedy White
Assistant production coordinator 42 episodes, 1999-2002

Lily Taylor
Story editor / script editor 22 episodes, 1999-2001

Martin Kosinar
Stand-in 22 episodes, 1999-2000

Gabrielle G. Stanton
Executive story editor 22 episodes, 2000-2001

Harry Werksman
Executive story editor 22 episodes, 2000-2001

Tony Naumovski
Stand in/double 20 episodes, 2002-2003

Mario Haloutas
Puppeteer 19 episodes, 1999-2002

Tim Mieville
Puppeteer 19 episodes, 1999-2002

Sean Masterson
Puppeteer 18 episodes, 1999-2002

Laura Sivis
Security coordinator: Fox Studios Australia 18 episodes, 1999

Justin Monjo
Creative consultant 15 episodes, 2000-2001

Graeme Haddon
Puppeteer 14 episodes, 1999-2001

Grant McAloon
Script editor / story editor 14 episodes, 1999-2001

Robert E. Wozniak
Production executive 14 episodes, 2000-2002

'Aussie' Auslan Ismail
Location manager 13 episodes, 1999

Mat McCoy
Puppeteer 12 episodes, 1999-2002

Andrew Prowse
Production consultant 9 episodes, 1999-2000

Dave Cullins
Puppeteer 8 episodes, 1999

Barbara Cooper
Producers asssistant / producer's assistant 8 episodes, 1999

Ro Hume
Executive consultant 8 episodes, 1999

Sally Lapiduss
Creative consultant 8 episodes, 1999

Fiona Schmidberger
Production coordinator 8 episodes, 1999

Damian Bradford
Puppeteer 7 episodes, 1999

Sophie Siomos
Production accountant 7 episodes, 1999

Kira Bohn
Script supervisor 7 episodes, 2000-2001

Ellie Campbell
Production team 6 episodes, 1999

Kate Madgwick
Script assistant 6 episodes, 1999

Suzanne Mallos
Production team 6 episodes, 1999

Sy Milman
Production team 6 episodes, 1999

Tasha Monaghan
Production team 6 episodes, 1999

Fiona Gentle
Puppeteer 6 episodes, 2000-2002

Jacquie Robertson
Unit nurse 5 episodes, 1999

Al Wright
Production team 5 episodes, 1999

Royce Dunn
Script supervisor 4 episodes, 1999

Richard Manning
Executive consultant 4 episodes, 1999

Victoria Sullivan
Script supervisor 4 episodes, 1999

Sarah Watts
Supervisor: Frame, Set & Match / fsm supervisor: Frame, Set & Match 4 episodes, 1999

Helen Cox (1 picture)
Unit nurse 3 episodes, 1999

Jo Weeks
Script supervisor 3 episodes, 1999

Sarah Jane Dunlop
Production assistant 3 episodes, 2000

Sandy Stevens
Production coordinator 3 episodes, 2000

Sue Wiley
Script supervisor 3 episodes, 2002

Christine Robson
Production accountant 2 episodes, 1999-2001

Jo Carter
Production accountant 2 episodes, 2001-2002

Karen Mansfield
Script supervisor 2 episodes, 2001

Kerry Fetzer
Caterer

Jackie Hallatt
Creative supervisor: Costuming unknown episodes

Piers Hampton
Project producer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop unknown episodes

Joyce Hsieh
Production accountant

Karen Jacobson
Voice artist unknown episodes

Reza Mokhtar
Caterer

Suzy Vaughan
Clip clearance / script clearance unknown episodes

Mak Wilson
Puppet master unknown episodes

Jonathan Wolf
Studio representative unknown episodes

Megan Worthy
Assistant to producer

« Back to Farscape Pictures

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com



This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.19 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2015, FamousFix