A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Farscape Pictures  >  Farscape Cast and Crew

Farscape Cast and Crew


Cast

Ben Browder (149 pictures)
John Crichton 88 episodes, 1999-2003

Claudia Black (208 pictures)
Officer Aeryn Sun 88 episodes, 1999-2003

Anthony Simcoe (64 pictures)
Ka D'Argo 88 episodes, 1999-2003

Lani John Tupu (27 pictures)
Pilot 88 episodes, 1999-2003

Jonathan Hardy (44 pictures)
Dominar Rygel XVI 86 episodes, 1999-2003

Gigi Edgley (174 pictures)
Chiana 74 episodes, 1999-2003

Wayne Pygram (46 pictures)
Scorpius 61 episodes, 2000-2003

Virginia Hey (88 pictures)
Pa'u Zotoh Zhaan 50 episodes, 1999-2002

Paul Goddard (18 pictures)
Stark 35 episodes, 2000-2003

David Franklin (2 pictures)
Lt. Meeklo Braca 25 episodes, 2000-2003

Melissa Jaffer (6 pictures)
Utu-Noranti Pralatong 24 episodes, 2000-2003

Raelee Hill (87 pictures)
Sikozu Svala Shanti Sugaysi Shanu 22 episodes, 2002-2003

Tammy Macintosh (18 pictures)
Joolushko Tunai Fenta Hovalis 18 episodes, 2001-2002

Thomas Holesgrove (3 pictures)
Cargn 14 episodes, 2000-2002

Rebecca Riggs (8 pictures)
Commandant Mele-On Grayza 13 episodes, 2002-2003

Kent McCord (20 pictures)
Jack Crichton 10 episodes, 1999-2003

Francesca Buller (11 pictures)
Minister Akhna 8 episodes, 2000-2003

Matthew Newton (2 pictures)
Ka Jothee 6 episodes, 2001

Linda Cropper
Xhalax Sun 5 episodes, 2000-2001

Duncan Young (3 pictures)
Emperor Staleek 5 episodes, 2002-2003

Nicholas Hope
Akkor 5 episodes, 2001

Danny Adcock
Co-Kura Strappa 5 episodes, 2000-2002

John Adam
Bekhesh 5 episodes, 1999-2003

Nick McKay
Cargn 5 episodes, 2000-2001

John Bach
Einstein 5 episodes, 2002-2003

Alyssa-Jane Cook (6 pictures)
Gilina Renaez 4 episodes, 1999-2002

Murray Bartlett (3 pictures)
Douglas 'D.K.' Knox 4 episodes, 1999-2003

Jason Clarke (21 pictures)
Captain Jenek 4 episodes, 2003

Johanna Kerrigan
Linfer 4 episodes, 1999-2001

Aaron James Cash
Dregon Carzenova 4 episodes, 1999-2000

Dinah Shearing
Elack's Pilot 4 episodes, 2002

Matt Day (8 pictures)
Councilor Tyno 3 episodes, 2000

Magda Szubanski (45 pictures)
Furlow 3 episodes, 1999-2001

Sandy Gore (3 pictures)
Nurse Vreena 3 episodes, 2000-2003

Jeremy Sims
Rorf 3 episodes, 1999-2001

Claudia Karvan (163 pictures)
Natira 3 episodes, 2001

Tina Bursill (29 pictures)
Empress Novia 3 episodes, 2000

Felix Williamson
Prince Clavor 3 episodes, 2000

David Wheeler
Captain Selto Durka 3 episodes, 1999-2001

Felicity Price
Princess Katralla 3 episodes, 2000

Bianca Chiminello
Jenavian Charto 3 episodes, 2000

Jennifer Fisher
PK Nurse 3 episodes, 2000-2001

Jason Chong
General Rahzaro 3 episodes, 2002-2003

Phillip Hinton
Teurac 3 episodes, 1999-2001

Jonny Pasvolsky (1 picture)
Pennoch 3 episodes, 2003

Amy Salas
Skreeth 3 episodes, 2001-2003

Christine Stephen-Daly
Lt. Teeg 3 episodes, 1999-2000

Gavin Robins
Cargn 3 episodes, 2000

Joshua Anderson
Bobby 3 episodes, 2003

John Schwarz
Tugar 3 episodes, 2002-2003

Chris Haywood (2 pictures)
Sorcerer Maldis 2 episodes, 1999-2000

Angie Milliken
Volmae 2 episodes, 1999-2000

John Brumpton
B'Sogg 2 episodes, 2000-2003

Hugh Keays-Byrne
Grunchlk 2 episodes, 2001

Grant Magee
Jothee 2 episodes, 1999

Anthony Hayes (3 pictures)
Molnon 2 episodes, 2000-2002

Dominique Sweeny
Kek 2 episodes, 2000-2001

Shane Briant (1 picture)
Dr. Trayso Talnell 2 episodes, 2001-2003

Selina Muller
D'Argo's Girlfriend 2 episodes, 1999

Carmen Duncan
Leslie Crichton 2 episodes, 2000-2002

Victoria Longley
Neeyala 2 episodes, 2001

Imogen Annesley
Niem 2 episodes, 2000

Tyler Coppin
Robert Schelmacher 2 episodes, 2002-2003

Marta Dusseldorp (11 pictures)
Officer Yal Henta 2 episodes, 2002

Steve Le Marquand
Oo-Nii 2 episodes, 2002

Richard Carter
Kabaah 2 episodes, 2001-2002

Anthony Kierann
Lieutenant Heskon 2 episodes, 2000

Patrick Ward
Ralnaht 2 episodes, 2001-2003

Sarah Enright
Olivia Crichton 2 episodes, 2003

Lenore Smith (10 pictures)
Lt. Darinta Larell 2 episodes, 2002

Dwayne Fernandez
Cresto 2 episodes, 2001

Hunter Perske
Bloy 2 episodes, 2000-2001

Kerith Atkinson
Shreena 2 episodes, 2001

Brian Carbee
Lastren 2 episodes, 2001

Nicholas Hammond (20 pictures)
Dr. Adrian Walker 2 episodes, 2003

Paul Shedlowich
Plint 2 episodes, 2001-2002

Erika Heynatz (50 pictures)
Caroline Wallace 2 episodes, 2002-2003

Katherine Thomas
Laura Kopecki 2 episodes, 2002-2003

David Downer
Secretary Vakali 2 episodes, 2003

Dean O'Gorman (4 pictures)
Zukash 2 episodes, 2003

Linal Haft
Zelkin 2 episodes, 2001

David Bower
Kurz 2 episodes, 2001

Darlene Vogel (19 pictures)
Alex 2 episodes, 1999-2003

Wadih Dona
Tauvo Crais 2 episodes, 1999-2000

Christian Bischoff
Bixx 2 episodes, 2000

Gerry Day
Capt. Crais' Father 2 episodes, 1999-2000

John Clayton
Verell 1 episode, 1999

Damian de Montemas
Lieutenant Melkor 1 episode, 1999

Alison Fox
Lo'Laan 1 episode, 1999

Adrian Getley
Nam Tar 1 episode, 1999

Paul Leyden (20 pictures)
Captain Larraq 1 episode, 1999

Mary Mara (6 pictures)
Lyneea 1 episode, 1999

Natalie Mendoza (90 pictures)
Lishala 1 episode, 1999

Rhys Muldoon (25 pictures)
Staanz 1 episode, 1999

Kate Raison
Pa'u Tahleen 1 episode, 1999

Peter Astridge
Lomus 1 episode, 1999

John Batchelor (16 pictures)
Kcrackic 1 episode, 1999

Sarah Burns
Kornata 1 episode, 1999

Kevin Copeland
Rokon 1 episode, 1999

Jodie Dry
Kyona 1 episode, 1999

Jeremiah Dupre
Kyr 1 episode, 1999

Phillip Gordon
Ray Wilson 1 episode, 1999

Lisa Hensley
Matala 1 episode, 1999

Max Phipps
Pa'u Tuzak 1 episode, 1999

Cayde Tasker
Fostro 1 episode, 1999

Tina Thomsen
Tanga 1 episode, 1999

Richard White
Thonn 1 episode, 1999

Alex Dimitriades (18 pictures)
Lieutenant Velorek 1 episode, 2000

Steven Jacobs (9 pictures)
Jar Rouin 1 episode, 2000

Malcolm Kennard
Meelak 1 episode, 2000

Ken Blackburn (3 pictures)
Hybin 1 episode, 1999

David Bowers (2 pictures)
Kurz 1 episode, 1999

Grant Bowler (9 pictures)
Shaman Liko 1 episode, 1999

Boris Brkic
Ryymax 1 episode, 1999

Zoe Coyle
Hassan 1 episode, 1999

Zoe Dimakis
Hontovek 1 episode, 1999

Peter Knowles
Evran 1 episode, 1999

Tiriel Mora
Salis 1 episode, 1999

John O'Brien
Kato-Re 1 episode, 1999

Richard Sydenham
Cobb 1 episode, 1999

Michela Noonan
Vyna 1 episode, 2000

Anna Lise Phillips
Young Nilaam 1 episode, 2000

Justine Saunders (9 pictures)
Altana 1 episode, 2000

Skye Wansey
Varla 1 episode, 2000

Peter Whittle
Ilkog 1 episode, 2002

Api Bavardra
Captain Nonk 1 episode, 1999

Michael Beckley
Hasko 1 episode, 1999

Greg Blandy
Peacekeeper Guard #1 1 episode, 1999

Denni Gordon
Priestain Neera 1 episode, 1999

June Salter
Dimensional Being 1 episode, 1999

Mark Shaw
Alien Soldier #1 1 episode, 1999

Michael Tuahine
Rhed 1 episode, 1999

Simon Bossell
Nerri 1 episode, 2000

Peter Kowitz
Tarr 1 episode, 2000

Matthew Le Nevez (15 pictures)
Caveman Crichton 1 episode, 2000

Alyson Standen
Ennixx 1 episode, 2000

Barry Otto (12 pictures)
Dr. Tumii 1 episode, 2002

Bruce Spence (22 pictures)
Prefect Falaak 1 episode, 2002

Paula Arundell
Talikaa 1 episode, 2003

Nick Tate (6 pictures)
R. Wilson Munroe 1 episode, 2003

Blair Venn
Macton 1 episode, 2003

Dominic Bianco
Alien Hunter #2 1 episode, 1999

Jake Blundell
Lieutenant Om 1 episode, 1999

Colin Borgonon
Peacekeeper Weapons Officer 1 episode, 1999

Frankie Davidson
Newsstand Guy 1 episode, 1999

Julian Garner
Nam Tar 1 episode, 1999

Mark Slocum
Sykaran Male 1 episode, 1999

Tania Yuki
Maid 1 episode, 1999

Jeremy Callaghan (21 pictures)
Bartender 1 episode, 2000

Peter Carroll (2 pictures)
Gahv 1 episode, 2000

Marton Csokas (62 pictures)
Br'Nee 1 episode, 2000

Virginia Weule
Vorc 1 episode, 2000

Kate Beahan (21 pictures)
Hubero 1 episode, 2001

Rebecca Gibney (70 pictures)
Rinic Sarova 1 episode, 2001

John Gregg
Talyn Lyczac 1 episode, 2001

Susan Lyons (7 pictures)
Sierjna 1 episode, 2001

Dan Spielman
Sub-Officer Dacon 1 episode, 2001

David Field
Ho'Ock 1 episode, 2002

Jack Finsterer
Gleeg 1 episode, 2002

Ivar Kants
Gaashah 1 episode, 2002

Ben Mendelsohn (21 pictures)
Sko 1 episode, 2002

Sacha Horler (8 pictures)
Prisoner Morrock 1 episode, 2003

Chris Pitman (38 pictures)
Trader 1 episode, 2003

Peter Baroch
Sykaran Male 1 episode, 1999

Albert Mensah
Dialectic 1 episode, 1999

Heath Wilder
Alien Hunter #3 1 episode, 1999

Rob Carlton (34 pictures)
Vija 1 episode, 2000

Marin Mimica
Maton Dersch 1 episode, 2000

Peter Scarf (4 pictures)
Das 1 episode, 2000

Lucy Bell
Nurse Kelsa 1 episode, 2001

Ian Bliss
PK Scientist Drillic 1 episode, 2001

Robert Bruning
Rinic Bralanoth 1 episode, 2001

Matt Doran (27 pictures)
Markir Tal 1 episode, 2001

Lisa Griffiths
Belima 1 episode, 2001

Tamblyn Lord
Fe'Tor 1 episode, 2001

Mark Mitchell
Mu-Quillus 1 episode, 2001

Raj Ryan
Hotel Owner 1 episode, 2001

Evan Sheaves
Child Scorpius 1 episode, 2001

Leeanna Walsman (21 pictures)
Borlik 1 episode, 2001

Sara Groen (41 pictures)
Mujombre 1 episode, 2002

Peter Whitford
Jabula Clan Chieftain 1 episode, 2002

Rachel Gordon (9 pictures)
Lo'Laan 1 episode, 2003

Walter Grkovic
Outurak 1 episode, 2003

Andy Cachia
Technician 1 episode, 1999

Tim Mieville
Jotheb 1 episode, 1999

Vic Rooney
Admiral Josbek 1 episode, 1999

Damen Stephenson
Bio Isolation Man #1 1 episode, 1999

Robert Supple
Young Crichton 1 episode, 1999

Natasha Beaumont
Jannix 1 episode, 2000

Simone Kessell (4 pictures)
Finzzi 1 episode, 2000

Stephen Leeder
Commander Tollona Javio 1 episode, 2000

Ray Anthony
Alcar 1 episode, 2001

Laura Keneally
Theladh 1 episode, 2001

Marshall Napier (3 pictures)
General Grynes 1 episode, 2001

Sandy Winton (9 pictures)
Rinic Tolven 1 episode, 2001

Inge Hornstra
Essk 1 episode, 2002

Bob Nisevic
Nukana 1 episode, 2002

Brett Stiller
Zerbat 1 episode, 2002

Sean Taylor
Lt. Reljik 1 episode, 2002

Rowan Woods
Male Zhaan 1 episode, 2002

Errol Henderson
PK Doctor 1 episode, 1999

Lawrence Woodward
Bio Isolation Man #2 1 episode, 1999

Noel Hodda
Charrid Leader 1 episode, 2001

Mario Houlavas
Seer 1 episode, 2001

Anthony Martin
Mitols 1 episode, 2001

Sean Masterson
Rovhu Pilot 1 episode, 2001

Terry Serio
Colonel Lennok 1 episode, 2001

Elizabeth Alexander
Vella 1 episode, 2002

Salvatore Coco
Voodi 1 episode, 2002

Jamie Croft
'Young' John Crichton 1 episode, 2002

Alan Flower
Frool 1 episode, 2002

Lee Jay Klomp
Coreeshi 1 episode, 2002

Mark McCann
Grudek #1 1 episode, 2002

Samantha Wellington
Woman Behind Counter 1 episode, 2002

Louise Crawford
Second Prisoner 1 episode, 2003

Geoff Morrell (3 pictures)
T.R. Holt 1 episode, 2003

Karen Jacobson
Loud speaker 1 episode, 1999

Cameron Smith
1 episode, 1999

Chris Truswell (12 pictures)
Evran 1 episode, 1999

Basia A'Hern (15 pictures)
Cyntrina 1 episode, 2001

Steven Bowers
Beggar 1 episode, 2001

Aaron Catalan
Officer Kobrin 1 episode, 2001

Jessica Fallico
Alien Girl 1 episode, 2001

Alexandra Fowler
Orrhn 1 episode, 2001

Kelly Butler
Selva 1 episode, 2002

Anja Coleby (9 pictures)
Ponara 1 episode, 2002

Ashley Fairfield
Coreeshi 1 episode, 2002

Ross Newton
Sloggard 1 episode, 2002

Jacob Vanderpuije
Boy #1 1 episode, 2002

Mike Duncan
Letchner 1 episode, 2003

Rel Hunt
Karohm 1 episode, 2003

Duane Johnson
Young Bialar Crais 1 episode, 1999

Dean Nottle
Policeman 1 episode, 2000

Tux Akindoyeni (1 picture)
PK Pilot Rinon 1 episode, 2001

Stephanie Jacobsen (431 pictures)
Nurse Froy 1 episode, 2001

Milan Keyser
Sarl 1 episode, 2001

Julieanne Newbould
Felor 1 episode, 2001

Arthur Percival
Interon Cryoman 1 episode, 2001

Dion Bilios
Boy #2 1 episode, 2002

Lewis Fitz-Gerald (1 picture)
Kor Tosko 1 episode, 2002

Teo Gebert
Weldon 1 episode, 2002

Damion Hunter
Rinlo 1 episode, 2002

Christopher Mayer (3 pictures)
Mekken 1 episode, 2002

Sheridan Rynne
Brenna 1 episode, 2002

Nadia Townsend (49 pictures)
Kim Kupperstein 1 episode, 2002

Michael Barnacoat
Ivan Chanderpaul 1 episode, 2003

Peter Lamb
Rekka 1 episode, 2003

Leilani Johnson
Young Girl 1 episode, 1999

Jessica Wilcox
Prison Guard 1 episode, 2000

Adrian Brown
Gan 1 episode, 2001

Alan Cinis
Officer Tarn 1 episode, 2001

Jaye Paul
Heska Tinaco 1 episode, 2001

Shardyn Fahey Leigh
Boy 1 episode, 2002

Susan Prior
Kiryah 1 episode, 2002

Christina Ramon
Belly Dancer 1 episode, 2002

Ross Sharp
Scorpius Aide 1 episode, 2002

Leo Christopher
Major Gen. Stephen Walcott 1 episode, 2003

Ben Dalton
Zepa 1 episode, 2003

Peter Fenton
Negotiator 1 episode, 2003

Anne-Marie Kreller
Nurse 1 episode, 2001

Kim De Lury
Tarnat 1 episode, 2002

Terrence Hepburn
Armak 1 episode, 2002

Gitanjali Seymour
Village Woman 1 episode, 2002

Dee Donavan
Dr. Jason Fletcher 1 episode, 2003

Olivia Pigeot
Marella 1 episode, 2003

Rose Klemp
Crichton's Daughter 1 episode, 2000

Sam Healy (3 pictures)
Rylani Jeema Dellos 1 episode, 2001

Casey Burgess
Olivia Crichton 1 episode, 2002

Mark Mercedes
Officer Vonk 1 episode, 2002

Paula Iland
Receptionist 1 episode, 2003

John Clardidge
Assassin 1 episode, 2000

Nic Bishop (17 pictures)
Ghebb Dellos 1 episode, 2001

Louise Fox
Dot Levy 1 episode, 2002

William Zappa (6 pictures)
Captain Molayne 1 episode, 2001

Kosta Doukas
Deputy 1 episode, 2002

Royston Innes
PK Doctor 1 episode, 2002

Nick Frisina
Medic 1 episode, 2002

Alexander Butt
Alien Boy 1 episode, 2001

Larry Fine (50 pictures)
Larry 2 episodes, 2001

Curly Howard (227 pictures)
Curly 2 episodes, 2001

Moe Howard (57 pictures)
Moe 2 episodes, 2001

Tony Naumovski
Alien 2 episodes, 2002

Sam Bettison
Grek 2 episodes, 2003

Britt Allen
Dancer 1 episode, 1999

Derek Amer
Teurac 1 episode, 1999

Geoff Barker
PK Commando #3 1 episode, 1999

Sandi Finlay (2 pictures)
Escort Alien 1 episode, 1999

Kate Kendall
Sergeant 1 episode, 1999

Paul J. Mailath
Mechanic 1 episode, 1999

Chenoeh Miller
PK Commando #4 1 episode, 1999

Maurice Morgan
Acquarian Warrior 1 episode, 1999

Tai Scrivener
PK Commando #5 1 episode, 1999

Pete Walters
Crais' Guard 1 episode, 2000

David Lucas
Cryoman 1 episode, 2001

Stephen Shanahan
Tenek 1 episode, 2001

Mick Roughan
Airek 1 episode, 2002

Brian Henson (12 pictures)
Dr. Edmund Johnston 1 episode, 2003

Gus Murray (16 pictures)
Alien Guard 1 episode, 2003

Kath Perry
Capt. Jennifer Risalto 1 episode, 2003

Director

Tony Tilse
19 episodes, 1999-2002

Rowan Woods
18 episodes, 1999-2003

Andrew Prowse
17 episodes, 1999-2003

Ian Watson
15 episodes, 1999-2002

Peter Andrikidis
7 episodes, 1999-2003

Geoff Bennett
4 episodes, 2002-2003

Catherine Millar
3 episodes, 2000-2001

Pino Amenta
2 episodes, 1999

Ian Barry
2 episodes, 2001

Writer

Rockne S. O'Bannon
88 episodes, 1999-2003

David Kemper
16 episodes, 1999-2003

Justin Monjo
14 episodes, 1999-2003

Richard Manning
10 episodes, 1999-2003

Grant McAloon
4 episodes, 1999-2001

Carleton Eastlake
4 episodes, 2001-2003

Doug Heyes Jr.
3 episodes, 1999

Naren Shankar
3 episodes, 2000-2001

Gabrielle G. Stanton
3 episodes, 2000

Harry Werksman
3 episodes, 2000

Matt Ford
3 episodes, 2001-2002

Mark Saraceni
3 episodes, 2002-2003

Ro Hume
2 episodes, 1999

Sally Lapiduss
2 episodes, 1999

Lily Taylor
2 episodes, 2000-2001

Ben Browder (149 pictures)
2 episodes, 2001-2002

David E. Peckinpah
2 episodes, 2003

Producer

Rockne S. O'Bannon
Executive consultant / executive producer 88 episodes, 1999-2003

Robert Halmi Jr.
Executive producer 70 episodes, 1999-2003

Richard Manning
Executive producer / consulting producer  68 episodes, 1999-2003

Brian Henson (12 pictures)
Executive producer 66 episodes, 1999-2003

David Kemper
Executive producer / co-executive producer 66 episodes, 1999-2003

Andrew Prowse
Associate producer / co-producer  51 episodes, 2000-2003

Sue Milliken
Producer / consulting producer 49 episodes, 2000-2003

Juliet Blake
Executive producer 33 episodes, 2001-2003

Justin Monjo
Co-executive producer / supervising producer 31 episodes, 2000-2003

Tony Winley
Producer / line producer 23 episodes, 2000-2002

Matt Carroll
Producer 22 episodes, 1999-2000

Richard Clendinnen
Line producer 22 episodes, 1999-2000

Kris Noble
Executive producer 22 episodes, 1999-2000

Rod Perth
Executive producer 21 episodes, 2000-2001

Naren Shankar
Co-executive producer / executive producer 20 episodes, 1999-2001

Lesley Parker
Line producer 20 episodes, 2001-2002

Mark Saraceni
Supervising producer 11 episodes, 2002-2003

Anne Bruning
Line producer 10 episodes, 2002

David Wilks
Consulting producer 4 episodes, 1999

Doug Heyes Jr.
Consulting producer 4 episodes, 2000

Lily Taylor
Associate producer 2 episodes, 2002

Emily Skopov
Consulting producer 1 episode, 2001-2002

Original Music

Guy Gross
58 episodes, 2000-2003

Braedy Neal
26 episodes, 1999-2000

Chris Neal
26 episodes, 1999-2000

Subvision
26 episodes, 1999-2000

Cinematographer

Russell Bacon
58 episodes, 2000-2003

Craig Barden
21 episodes, 1999-2000

Editor

Neil Thumpston
22 episodes, 1999-2002

Wayne LeClos
16 episodes, 2000-2002

Mark Perry
11 episodes, 1999-2000

Nicholas Holmes
8 episodes, 2000-2003

Suresh Ayyar
4 episodes, 2000-2001

Martin Connor
4 episodes, 2001

Minh-Tam Nguyen
2 episodes, 2000

Casting Director

Hatice Kanli
22 episodes, 2002-2003

Ros Breeden
2 episodes, 2000-2001

Maura Fay
2 episodes, 2000-2001

Production Designer

Tim Ferrier
55 episodes, 1999-2003

Ricky Eyres
23 episodes, 1999-2000

Art Director

Julian Parry
34 episodes, 1999-2000

Katie Sharrock
17 episodes, 2001-2003

Scott Bird
12 episodes, 2001-2003

Karen Land
8 episodes, 1999

Set Decorator

Oleh Sokolovsky
22 episodes, 2000-2001

Tony Xeros
12 episodes, 2001-2002

Karen Murphy
8 episodes, 1999

Faith Robinson
8 episodes, 2002-2003

Costume Designer

Terry Ryan
58 episodes, 1999-2003

Makeup Department

Adam Johansen
Special makeup effects artist 87 episodes, 1999-2003

Kerrin Jackson
Assistant makeup artist / prosthetic makeup artist  73 episodes, 1999-2003

Colin Ware
Special makeup effects artist / creature designer and prosthetic makeup artist 44 episodes, 1999-2001

Sophie Fleming
Prosthetic makeup artist 22 episodes, 2002-2003

Troy Follington
Hair makeup & prosthetics artist 22 episodes, 2002-2003

Shane Thomas
Makeup artist 21 episodes, 1999-2000

Elka Wardega
Special makeup effects artist 15 episodes, 1999

Paul Pattison
Makeup supervisor 14 episodes, 2000-2001

Lesley Vanderwalt
Makeup/hair supervisor 8 episodes, 1999

Lynn Wheeler
Key makeup & hair artist 8 episodes, 1999

Shay Lawrence
Additional makeup artist / prosthetic makeup artist 2 episodes, 2001

Annie Single
Makeup supervisor

Production Manager

Laura Sivis
Production liaison: Fox Studios Australia / studio facilities coordinator: Fox Studios Australia 18 episodes, 1999

Peter Coogan
Executive in charge of production 8 episodes, 1999-2000

Helen Panckhurst
Production manager 8 episodes, 1999

Tic Carroll
Unit manager 7 episodes, 1999

Jane Maguire
Post-production supervisor 5 episodes, 1999-2000

Lesley Parker
Production manager 4 episodes, 2000-2001

Deborah Peart
Post-production supervisor 2 episodes, 2001-2002

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Annabel Osborne
Third assistant director 16 episodes, 2001-2003

Matt Enfield
First assistant director 9 episodes, 1999-2001

Hannah Browne
Second assistant director 8 episodes, 1999

Scott Lovelock
Third assistant director 7 episodes, 1999

Alison Meir
Second assistant director 4 episodes, 2000-2001

Adrian Pickersgill
First assistant director 3 episodes, 1999

Chris Webb
First assistant director 3 episodes, 1999

Keith Heygate
First assistant director 2 episodes, 1999

Russell Whiteoak
First assistant director 2 episodes, 2000-2001

Mark Boskell
Second assistant director 2 episodes, 2001

John Cole
Second assistant director: second unit

Daniel Palmisano
Assistant director

Art Department

Alan Fleming
Construction manager 36 episodes, 1999-2003

Michael O'Kane
Head scenic artist 35 episodes, 1999-2003

Simon Clayton
Scenic foreman 22 episodes, 1999-2000

Kerrie Van Lambaart
Assistant to set designer 21 episodes, 1999-2000

Tariq Raheem
Concept artist / storyboard artist  21 episodes, 2002-2003

Brian Nickless
Set designer / draftsman 15 episodes, 2001-2003

Craig Mandile
Set dresser / art runner  14 episodes, 2001-2003

Melanie Livermore
Assistant set decorator 10 episodes, 1999-2000

Kevin Hunter
Concept illustrator 8 episodes, 1999

Oleh Sokolovsky
Set dresser 2 episodes, 2001

Damien Drew
Draftsman

Paul Matthews
Art department electrician unknown episodes

Sound Department

Blair Slater
Foley recordist and mixer 66 episodes, 2000-2003

Alicia Slusarski
Sound effects editor / post-production sound 58 episodes, 1999-2003

Christian Bass
Dialogue editor / post-production sound 53 episodes, 1999-2001

Damian Candusso
Dialogue editor 23 episodes, 1999-2003

Linda Murdoch
Sound effects editor / sound editor 23 episodes, 1999-2002

Phil Judd
Sound re-recording mixer 22 episodes, 1999-2000

James Docherty
Second boom operator 22 episodes, 2000-2001

David White
Post-production sound / supervising sound editor 10 episodes, 1999-2001

Ross Boyer
Sound recordist 10 episodes, 1999-2000

Julius Chan
Adr engineer 10 episodes, 2003

Peter Purcell
Sound mixer 9 episodes, 1999-2001

Cate Cahill
Post-production sound / sound editor 8 episodes, 1999-2000

Jack Friedman
Boom operator 8 episodes, 1999

Alex Wong
Post-production sound 7 episodes, 1999

Angus Robertson
Post-production sound 6 episodes, 1999

Les Fiddess
Post-production sound 3 episodes, 1999

Nick Breslin
Dialogue editor / sound editor 2 episodes, 1999-2001

Ella Fairbairn
Assistant sound editor / sound editor 2 episodes, 1999-2001

Jo Mion
Sound assistant

Special Effects

Brett Beacham
Chief mould maker 66 episodes, 1999-2003

Zoe Skinner
Creature effects 53 episodes, 1999-2002

Dave Elsey
Creative supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop 7 episodes, 1999-2000

John Bowring
Special effects supervisor 5 episodes, 1999

James O'Connor
Prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop 5 episodes, 1999

Richard Darwin
Animatronic model designer 4 episodes, 1999

Chris Fitzgerald
Prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop / creature effects designer 4 episodes, 1999

Adrian Getley
Prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop 4 episodes, 1999

Liz Ragland
Prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop 4 episodes, 1999

Chris Murray
Special effects supervisor 3 episodes, 1999-2000

Lou Elsey
Prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop 3 episodes, 1999

Kriselle Gardiner
Prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop 3 episodes, 1999

Damien Martin
Prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop 3 episodes, 1999

Mark Ross
Prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop 3 episodes, 1999

Nigel Booth
Prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop 2 episodes, 1999

Roger Duggan
Prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop 2 episodes, 1999

Rachel Impy
Prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop 2 episodes, 1999

Keith Rae
Prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop 2 episodes, 1999

Martin Rezard
Prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop 2 episodes, 1999

Colin Ware
Prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop 2 episodes, 1999

Stephen Bettles
Special effects technician

Visual Effects

Grant Everett
On-set visual effects supervisor 68 episodes, 2000-2003

Ben West
Visual effects supervisor 62 episodes, 2000-2003

Marusha Xeros
Visual effects supervisor 41 episodes, 2000-2002

Alex Scollay
Visual effects artist 24 episodes, 2000-2003

Dave Morley
Senior compositor / visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design 22 episodes, 1999-2000

Thomas Kayser
Visual effects supervisor 22 episodes, 2000-2001

Alexander Whitlam
Visual effects artist 22 episodes, 2000-2001

Felix Crawshaw
Visual effects coordinator 21 episodes, 1999-2000

Diego Guerrero
Animator 21 episodes, 1999-2000

Andy Tamandl
Animator 21 episodes, 1999-2000

Paul Butterworth
Visual effects director 6 episodes, 1999

Jamie Courtier
Special visual effects supervisor 6 episodes, 1999

Andrew Hellen
Visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design 6 episodes, 1999

Steve James
Visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design / Co-3D Creative Director 6 episodes, 1999

Leone Knight
Visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design 6 episodes, 1999

Emmanuel Blasset
Visual effects / visual effects: Animal Logic 5 episodes, 1999-2001

Jason Bath
Visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design 5 episodes, 1999

Richard Lambert
Visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design 5 episodes, 1999

Claudia Boland
Visual effects coordinator 4 episodes, 1999

Clayton Diack
Visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design 4 episodes, 1999

Marten Blumen
Visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design 2 episodes, 1999

Wayne John Haag
Visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design 2 episodes, 1999

Luke Hetherington
Visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design 2 episodes, 1999

Lee Lam
Visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design 2 episodes, 1999

Deborah McNamara
Visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design 2 episodes, 1999

Larry Townsend
Visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design 2 episodes, 1999

Vaughn Arnup
Digital compositor unknown episodes

Marcus Bolton
Lead compositor unknown episodes

Chris Cooper
Lead animator unknown episodes

Sarah Dowland
Visual effects producer unknown episodes

Brendan Lonegan
Creature finisher/painter unknown episodes

Gregory W. McKee
Animatronics unknown episodes

Sunit Parekh
Animator

Matt Town
Assistant visual effects editor unknown episodes

Stunts

George Saliba
Stunts 66 episodes, 2000-2003

Philip Partridge
Stunt double 22 episodes, 2001-2002

Raelene Chapman
Stunt double: Aeryn / stunt performer  16 episodes, 2000-2002

Ashley Fairfield
Stunt performer / stunts 9 episodes, 1999-2003

Guy Norris
Stunt coordinator 8 episodes, 1999

Nash Edgerton (7 pictures)
Stunts 6 episodes, 2001

Shea Adams
Stunt performer 4 episodes, 2000-2001

Glenn Boswell
Stunt coordinator 2 episodes, 2000

Judd Wild
Stunts 2 episodes, 2001-2002

Mike Duncan
Stunts 2 episodes, 2003

Daniel Stevens
Stunts

Glenn Suter
Stunt rigger: decelerator, ratchets unknown episodes

Camera and Electrical Department

Rodrigo Vidal-Dawson
Second assistant camera 70 episodes, 2000-2003

Toby Watson
Assistant camera 66 episodes, 2000-2003

Peter Stott
Focus puller: main camera / focus puller 22 episodes, 1999-2000

Adam Hunter
Second unit: best boy 22 episodes, 2000-2001

Michael Rich
Grip 22 episodes, 2000-2001

Adam Kuiper
Best boy grip 20 episodes, 1999-2000

Danny Batterham
Director of photography: second unit / camera operator 19 episodes, 1999-2002

Pim Kulk
Additional second assistant camera 16 episodes, 2001-2002

Martin Perrot
Gaffer 9 episodes, 2000-2002

Mark Goellnicht
Steadicam operator / Steadicam operator 8 episodes, 1999

Kim Johr
Gaffer best boy 8 episodes, 1999

Richard Rees-Jones
Gaffer 8 episodes, 1999

David Shaw
Grip 8 episodes, 1999

Henry Pierce
Camera operator 7 episodes, 1999

Jason Trew
Best boy grip 7 episodes, 1999

Rodney Bolton
Director of photography: second unit 4 episodes, 1999

Steve Newman
Second unit director of photography 4 episodes, 1999

Ian Freeman
Key grip 3 episodes, 2000-2002

Gerard Maher
Additional second assistant camera 2 episodes, 1999

Gary Burdett
Key grip

Luke Thomas
Focus puller

Animation Department

Graham Binding
Animator 22 episodes, 1999-2000

Chris Cooper
Lead animator unknown episodes

Casting Department

Marianne Jade
Casting 22 episodes, 2002-2003

Sharon Klein
Casting: USA / original casting 9 episodes, 1999-2000

Patrick Rush
Casting: USA / original casting 9 episodes, 1999-2000

Ros Breeden
Extras casting 8 episodes, 1999

Maura Fay
Casting: Australia 8 episodes, 1999

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Jo Thorpe
Costume cutter 87 episodes, 1999-2003

Dan Owen
Costumer 32 episodes, 2001-2003

Jake Collier
Fx costume 22 episodes, 2002-2003

Lyn Askew
Costume supervisor 11 episodes, 1999-2002

Julie Barton
Set costumer / costume standby  11 episodes, 1999

Peter Bevan
Costume supervisor 5 episodes, 1999

Editorial Department

Alan Hansen
Colorist / colorist: telecine  79 episodes, 1999-2003

Brett McManus
Assistant editor / on-line supervisor  75 episodes, 1999-2003

Deborah Peart
Post-production coordinator 8 episodes, 1999-2000

Simon Klaebe
Assembly editor 7 episodes, 1999

David Tindale
On-line editor / on-line editor: Frame, Set & Match 6 episodes, 1999

David Birrell
Post-production supervisor 5 episodes, 1999

Alan Green
Assistant editor 4 episodes, 1999-2000

Margi Hoy
Assistant editor 3 episodes, 1999

Peter Simpson
Telecine colorist 2 episodes, 1999

Mark Spessot
Assistant editor 2 episodes, 1999

Music Department

Aaron Symonds
Assistant to composer 1 episode, 1999

Other Crew

John Eccleston
Puppetry / puppeteer 87 episodes, 1999-2003

Peter Harris
Location manager 87 episodes, 1999-2003

Rockne S. O'Bannon
Executive consultant 66 episodes, 2000-2003

Brittan Brown
Post-production accountant 44 episodes, 2001-2003

Ben Tomkins
Picture double / stand-in 44 episodes, 2001-2003

Deborah Alleck
Production coordinator 43 episodes, 2001-2003

Sophie Kennedy White
Assistant production coordinator 42 episodes, 1999-2002

Lily Taylor
Story editor / script editor 22 episodes, 1999-2001

Martin Kosinar
Stand-in 22 episodes, 1999-2000

Gabrielle G. Stanton
Executive story editor 22 episodes, 2000-2001

Harry Werksman
Executive story editor 22 episodes, 2000-2001

Tony Naumovski
Stand in/double 20 episodes, 2002-2003

Mario Haloutas
Puppeteer 19 episodes, 1999-2002

Tim Mieville
Puppeteer 19 episodes, 1999-2002

Sean Masterson
Puppeteer 18 episodes, 1999-2002

Laura Sivis
Security coordinator: Fox Studios Australia 18 episodes, 1999

Justin Monjo
Creative consultant 15 episodes, 2000-2001

Graeme Haddon
Puppeteer 14 episodes, 1999-2001

Grant McAloon
Script editor / story editor 14 episodes, 1999-2001

Robert E. Wozniak
Production executive 14 episodes, 2000-2002

'Aussie' Auslan Ismail
Location manager 13 episodes, 1999

Mat McCoy
Puppeteer 12 episodes, 1999-2002

Andrew Prowse
Production consultant 9 episodes, 1999-2000

Dave Cullins
Puppeteer 8 episodes, 1999

Barbara Cooper
Producers asssistant / producer's assistant 8 episodes, 1999

Ro Hume
Executive consultant 8 episodes, 1999

Sally Lapiduss
Creative consultant 8 episodes, 1999

Fiona Schmidberger
Production coordinator 8 episodes, 1999

Damian Bradford
Puppeteer 7 episodes, 1999

Sophie Siomos
Production accountant 7 episodes, 1999

Kira Bohn
Script supervisor 7 episodes, 2000-2001

Ellie Campbell
Production team 6 episodes, 1999

Kate Madgwick
Script assistant 6 episodes, 1999

Suzanne Mallos
Production team 6 episodes, 1999

Sy Milman
Production team 6 episodes, 1999

Tasha Monaghan
Production team 6 episodes, 1999

Fiona Gentle
Puppeteer 6 episodes, 2000-2002

Jacquie Robertson
Unit nurse 5 episodes, 1999

Al Wright
Production team 5 episodes, 1999

Royce Dunn
Script supervisor 4 episodes, 1999

Richard Manning
Executive consultant 4 episodes, 1999

Victoria Sullivan
Script supervisor 4 episodes, 1999

Sarah Watts
Supervisor: Frame, Set & Match / fsm supervisor: Frame, Set & Match 4 episodes, 1999

Helen Cox (1 picture)
Unit nurse 3 episodes, 1999

Jo Weeks
Script supervisor 3 episodes, 1999

Sarah Jane Dunlop
Production assistant 3 episodes, 2000

Sandy Stevens
Production coordinator 3 episodes, 2000

Sue Wiley
Script supervisor 3 episodes, 2002

Christine Robson
Production accountant 2 episodes, 1999-2001

Jo Carter
Production accountant 2 episodes, 2001-2002

Karen Mansfield
Script supervisor 2 episodes, 2001

Kerry Fetzer
Caterer

Jackie Hallatt
Creative supervisor: Costuming unknown episodes

Piers Hampton
Project producer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop unknown episodes

Joyce Hsieh
Production accountant

Karen Jacobson
Voice artist unknown episodes

Reza Mokhtar
Caterer

Suzy Vaughan
Clip clearance / script clearance unknown episodes

Mak Wilson
Puppet master unknown episodes

Jonathan Wolf
Studio representative unknown episodes

Megan Worthy
Assistant to producer

« Back to Farscape Pictures

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com