A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Doc Martin Pictures  >  Doc Martin Cast and Crew

Doc Martin Cast and Crew


Cast

Martin Clunes (91 pictures)
Dr. Martin Ellingham 46 episodes, 2004-2013

Caroline Catz (54 pictures)
Louisa Glasson 46 episodes, 2004-2013

Ian McNeice (14 pictures)
Bert Large 46 episodes, 2004-2013

Joe Absolom
Al Large 41 episodes, 2004-2013

John Marquez
PC Penhale 31 episodes, 2007-2013

Stephanie Cole (5 pictures)
Joan Norton 27 episodes, 2004-2009

Selina Cadell (9 pictures)
Mrs. Tishell 26 episodes, 2004-2013

Katherine Parkinson (20 pictures)
Pauline Lamb 24 episodes, 2005-2009

Eileen Atkins (26 pictures)
Ruth Ellingham 15 episodes, 2011-2013

Jessica Ransom
Morwenna Newcross 15 episodes, 2011-2013

Stewart Wright
PC Mark Mylow 14 episodes, 2004-2006

Lia Williams
Edith Montgomery 8 episodes, 2009

Noah Brewer
Baby Ellingham 8 episodes, 2013

Zane Dangar
Baby Ellingham 8 episodes, 2013

Jacob Horn
Baby Ellingham 8 episodes, 2013

Lewis Stillwell-Cox
Baby Ellingham 8 episodes, 2013

Tristan Sturrock (1 picture)
Danny Steel 7 episodes, 2005-2006

Felix Scott (4 pictures)
Mike Pruddy 7 episodes, 2013

Felicity Montagu
Caroline Bosman 7 episodes, 2004-2013

Ashton Hinchliff
James Henry Ellingham 7 episodes, 2011

Lucy Punch (136 pictures)
Elaine Denham 6 episodes, 2004

Annabelle Apsion (12 pictures)
Jennifer Cardew 6 episodes, 2013

Rory Wilton
Chippy Miller 6 episodes, 2011-2013

Buffy Davis
Pippa Woodley 6 episodes, 2011-2013

Harriet Raggett
Baby Ellingham 6 episodes, 2011

Thomas Raggett
Baby Ellingham 6 episodes, 2011

Joseph Morgan (440 pictures)
Mick Mabley 5 episodes, 2007

Jeff Rawle
Roger Fenn 5 episodes, 2004-2007

Angeline Ball (28 pictures)
Julie Mitchell 5 episodes, 2005-2006

Louise Jameson (15 pictures)
Eleanor Glasson 5 episodes, 2011

Christabel Muir
Interview Woman 5 episodes, 2005-2011

Tyler Mansell
Baby Ellingham 5 episodes, 2011

Dominic Howells
Baby Ellingham 5 episodes, 2011

Alfie Cane
James Henry Ellingham 5 episodes, 2011

Claire Bloom (175 pictures)
Margaret Ellingham 4 episodes, 2005-2013

Sarah Buckland
Shopkeeper 4 episodes, 2007-2013

Maggie Tagney
Mrs. Lumsden 4 episodes, 2007-2013

Kyla Goody
Doctor 4 episodes, 2004-2011

Liam Cutler
Baby Ellingham 4 episodes, 2011

Benjamin Symes
Asbestos Remover 4 episodes, 2009-2013

Mary Woodvine (3 pictures)
Joy Cronk 3 episodes, 2004-2005

Kurtis O'Brien
Peter Cronk 3 episodes, 2004-2005

Vincent Franklin (2 pictures)
Chris Parsons 3 episodes, 2004-2011

John Macneill
Landlord 3 episodes, 2009

Natasha Starkey
Bevy Girl 3 episodes, 2013

Carol MacReady
Ethel 3 episodes, 2004-2013

Crystal Ward
Baby Ellingham 3 episodes, 2011

Liam Ward
Baby Ellingham 3 episodes, 2011

Iain Marshall
Local 3 episodes, 2004-2013

Miles Gourley
James Henry Ellingham 3 episodes, 2011

Lucas Gourley
James Henry Ellingham 3 episodes, 2011

Ben Miller (10 pictures)
Stewart 2 episodes, 2004-2005

Richard Johnson (42 pictures)
Colonel Gilbert Spencer 2 episodes, 2004-2006

Julie Graham (9 pictures)
Maggie Reid 2 episodes, 2011

Joanna Scanlan (38 pictures)
Dr. Diana Dibbs 2 episodes, 2004-2011

David Haig
Mr. Strain 2 episodes, 2009

Nicholas Le Prevost (6 pictures)
Robert 2 episodes, 2009

David Ryall
The Reverend 2 episodes, 2007-2013

Malcolm Storry
Clive Tishell 2 episodes, 2009-2011

Alan Williams
Alastair Tonken 2 episodes, 2011

Tony Maudsley (24 pictures)
Dave 2 episodes, 2007

Marcus Cunningham
Norman Tonken 2 episodes, 2011

Tom Goodman-Hill (35 pictures)
Mark Bridge 2 episodes, 2011

Bill Thomas
Mr. Bell 2 episodes, 2004-2011

Vicki Pepperdine (10 pictures)
Mrs Richards 2 episodes, 2004-2005

Georgie Glen (1 picture)
Barbara 2 episodes, 2004-2009

Nicholas Day
Dry Cleaner 2 episodes, 2004-2007

Finlay Robertson
Ross 2 episodes, 2004-2005

Christian Rodska
Stu MacKenzie 2 episodes, 2005-2009

June Marlow
Mrs Rudd 2 episodes, 2009

Katie Moore
Janice 2 episodes, 2013

Rosie Ede
Mel 2 episodes, 2005-2013

Jason Squibb
Taxi Driver 2 episodes, 2013

Nicholas Pegg
Passer-by 2 episodes, 2005-2006

Isabelle Barker
Mrs. Potter 2 episodes, 2004-2005

Elaine Claxton
A&E Receptionist 2 episodes, 2005-2013

Sasha Tilley
Nikki 2 episodes, 2005-2007

Pameli Benham
Mrs Wilson 2 episodes, 2007-2009

Howard Coggins
Mr Elliot 2 episodes, 2007

Sara Weymouth
School Secretary 2 episodes, 2009

Julian Seager (18 pictures)
Fisherman 2 episodes, 2013

Alexander King
Bobby Richards 2 episodes, 2004-2005

Adam Bareham
Fisherman 2 episodes, 2006-2007

Steve Bennett
Mr. Gill 2 episodes, 2011

Georgina Beedle
Bevy Girl 2 episodes, 2013

Jane Spurr
New Patient 2 episodes, 2009

Laura Penneycard
Customer 2 episodes, 2013

Richard Hainsworth
Mr. Price 2 episodes, 2011-2013

Richard Harvey
Bob 2 episodes, 2004-2005

Brian Knight
Dom 2 episodes, 2005

Claire Morrissey
Teacher 2 episodes, 2009

Lauretta Gavin
Mrs. Braithwaite 2 episodes, 2004-2006

Tim Faraday (6 pictures)
John - Paramedic 2 episodes, 2005-2009

Kate Rawson
Mother 2 episodes, 2013

Brian Abbott
Headmaster 2 episodes, 2004

Vivien Keene
Neighbour 2 episodes, 2013

Sophie Gomis
Jade 2 episodes, 2004-2005

Beth Scott-Hewlett
Nurse 1 2 episodes, 2009

Ruby Pender
Girl Student 2 episodes, 2009

Richard Green
Driver 2 episodes, 2004

Melanie Downs
Maid 2 episodes, 2009-2013

Rupert Young
Adrian Pitts 2 episodes, 2004

John Alderton (15 pictures)
John Slater 1 episode, 2004

Phyllida Law (1 picture)
Mrs McLynn 1 episode, 2009

David Ross (3 pictures)
Ted 1 episode, 2009

Benjamin Whitrow (1 picture)
Mr McLynn 1 episode, 2009

Margaret Tyzack (6 pictures)
Muriel Steel 1 episode, 2005

Chris O'Dowd (75 pictures)
Jonathan 1 episode, 2006

Debbie Chazen
Alison Lane 1 episode, 2007

Eileen Essell (6 pictures)
Mrs Averill 1 episode, 2007

Robert Daws
Gavin Dibbs 1 episode, 2011

Miriam Margolyes (42 pictures)
Shirley Dunwich 1 episode, 2011

Nick Brimble
Bruce Denham 1 episode, 2004

Celia Imrie (26 pictures)
Susan Brading 1 episode, 2004

Stephanie Leonidas (31 pictures)
Melanie 1 episode, 2004

Joe Sargent
Joey 1 episode, 2005

John Woodvine (28 pictures)
Christopher Ellingham 1 episode, 2005

Kenneth Cranham (18 pictures)
Terry 1 episode, 2006

Denise Black
Dawn Lamb 1 episode, 2007

Patrick Godfrey (9 pictures)
Mr. Cleary 1 episode, 2007

Emily Head (18 pictures)
Poppy 1 episode, 2007

Karl Theobald
Anthony Oakwood 1 episode, 2007

Ewan Hooper
Mr Routledge 1 episode, 2009

Anthony O'Donnell
Mike Chubb 1 episode, 2011

Simon Day
Neville Pote 1 episode, 2011

Brian Pettifer
Mr. Coley 1 episode, 2011

Andrew Lee Potts (52 pictures)
Michael Dunwich 1 episode, 2011

David Sterne
Bellamy 1 episode, 2013

Simon Greenall
Philip Rowe 1 episode, 2004

Adam Jessop
Joe 1 episode, 2004

Elizabeth Woodcock
Carmen 1 episode, 2004

Antony James
Sam 1 episode, 2005

Roger Lloyd Pack (18 pictures)
Phil Pratt 1 episode, 2005

Julia St John
Sandra Mylow 1 episode, 2005

Amanda Abbington (31 pictures)
Isobel 1 episode, 2007

Thelma Barlow (6 pictures)
Beth 1 episode, 2007

Daisy Head (15 pictures)
Mandie 1 episode, 2007

Amy Marston
Terri Oakwood 1 episode, 2007

Lucy Robinson
Holly 1 episode, 2007

Justin Salinger
Edward 1 episode, 2007

Nick Cavaliere
Room Service Waiter 1 episode, 2009

Martin Marquez (6 pictures)
Sam Penhale 1 episode, 2009

Sophie Thompson (4 pictures)
Tasha 1 episode, 2009

Chris Ashby
Harry Pote 1 episode, 2011

Anne Reid
Mrs. Dingley 1 episode, 2011

Samuel Timson
Adam Dawson 1 episode, 2011

Peter Vaughan (22 pictures)
William Newcross 1 episode, 2011

Richard Cordery
Dennis Dodds 1 episode, 2013

Paul Moriarty
Robert Campbell 1 episode, 2013

Ronald Pickup (8 pictures)
John Moysey 1 episode, 2013

Michael Attwell (9 pictures)
Alan Gibson 1 episode, 2004

Polly Kemp
Jean 1 episode, 2004

Doreen Mantle (16 pictures)
Marianne Walker 1 episode, 2004

Brock Everitt-Elwick
Jack 1 episode, 2005

Gerard Horan (9 pictures)
Eddie Rix 1 episode, 2005

Hugh Lloyd (9 pictures)
Vernon Cooke 1 episode, 2005

Jean Trend
Helen Pratt 1 episode, 2005

Nicholas Woodeson (2 pictures)
Victor 1 episode, 2005

Jonathan Aris (3 pictures)
Gavin Peters 1 episode, 2006

Gawn Grainger (9 pictures)
Graham Orchard 1 episode, 2006

Jaimee Colmer
Delph 1 episode, 2007

James Patrick Cronin
Sam Oakwood 1 episode, 2007

Louise Delamere (9 pictures)
Carrie Wilson 1 episode, 2007

Stephanie Parker (2 pictures)
Zoe 1 episode, 2007

Irene Sutcliffe (3 pictures)
Janet 1 episode, 2007

Mathew Baynton
Junior Chef 1 episode, 2009

Nigel Betts
Tommy 1 episode, 2009

Regina Freedman
Marigold 1 episode, 2009

Paul Ready
Dr Milligan 1 episode, 2009

Clara Salaman
Aunt Jennie 1 episode, 2009

Louise Ford
Mallory Wilson 1 episode, 2011

Neville Phillips
Vicar 1 episode, 2011

Joseph Timson
Garth Dawson 1 episode, 2011

Katie Lyons (2 pictures)
Karen Dodds 1 episode, 2013

Julia Swift
Lorna Gillott 1 episode, 2013

Jimmy Gardner
Eddie 1 episode, 2004

Mark Buffery
Tom Bosman 1 episode, 2005

Rebecca Callard
Tricia Soames 1 episode, 2005

Jonathan Coy
Mr Sands 1 episode, 2005

David Dawson
Wallace 1 episode, 2005

Julia Deakin
Gloria Rix 1 episode, 2005

Ruth Sheen (32 pictures)
Maureen 1 episode, 2005

Paul Rider
Baker 1 episode, 2006

David Bamber (4 pictures)
Mr Porter 1 episode, 2007

Molly Bolt
Singer 1 episode, 2007

Michael Garner
Mr Clyde 1 episode, 2007

Nia Jermin
Laura 1 episode, 2007

Gemma Craven (1 picture)
Molly O'Brien 1 episode, 2009

Richard Derrington
Tourist 1 episode, 2009

Sylvestra Le Touzel (6 pictures)
Juliet Wenn 1 episode, 2009

Roger Morlidge
Uncle Jimmy 1 episode, 2009

Jamie Davis (9 pictures)
Michael Wilson 1 episode, 2011

John Duttine (18 pictures)
Paul Hale 1 episode, 2011

Christopher Fairbank
Malcolm Raynor 1 episode, 2013

Alana Ramsey
Trace 1 episode, 2013

Adrian Jarvis
Don 1 episode, 2004

Eddie Webber
Mover 1 episode, 2004

David Charles
Mr. Addo 1 episode, 2005

Charlotte Palmer
Shopkeeper 1 episode, 2005

Andrea Riseborough (41 pictures)
Samantha 1 episode, 2005

Del Synnott (6 pictures)
Paddy 1 episode, 2005

Nicola Duffett (4 pictures)
Poppy's Mum 1 episode, 2007

Anthony Calf
Richard Wenn 1 episode, 2009

Andrew Greenough
Michael 1 episode, 2009

Sidney Kean (9 pictures)
Maitre D' 1 episode, 2009

Frog Stone
Village Crone 2 1 episode, 2009

Daisy May Cooper
Young Mum 1 episode, 2011

Jamie Dispirito
Justin 1 episode, 2011

Bradley Hall (1 picture)
Finbar 1 episode, 2011

Lucy Hutchinson
Ella 1 episode, 2011

Lyla Absolom
Pupil 1 episode, 2013

Lily Laight (6 pictures)
Becky Wead 1 episode, 2013

T.J. Holmes
Rundle 1 episode, 2004

Mathew Horne (9 pictures)
Ed Johnson 1 episode, 2004

Paul Worden
Fisherman 1 1 episode, 2004

Derren Litten
Tony 1 episode, 2005

Oriane Messina
High Trees Careworker 1 episode, 2005

David Schaal (8 pictures)
The Butcher 1 episode, 2005

Alec Nicholls
Overalled Man 1 episode, 2007

Michael Wynne
Mr Wishaw 1 episode, 2007

Natasha Barnes
Celine 1 episode, 2009

Nicholas Boulton
Mr Branning 1 episode, 2009

Kate Bowes Renna
Village Crone 3 1 episode, 2009

Angela Curran
Caitlin 1 episode, 2009

Andy Robb
Mick 1 episode, 2009

Gwen Taylor (9 pictures)
Mrs Selkirk 1 episode, 2009

Judy Norman
Mrs. Bell 1 episode, 2011

Stephen Ventura
Fishmonger 1 episode, 2011

Sam Carrack
Male Patient 1 episode, 2013

Alan McKenna
Sergeant Pledge 1 episode, 2013

Roger Sloman
Wild Bill 1 episode, 2013

Audra Mitcheson-Piper
Sunbather 1 episode, 2004

Alex Palmer
Bob Thomas 1 episode, 2004

Roy Wilson
Fisherman 2 1 episode, 2004

David Christian
Bob 1 episode, 2005

Dean Jeffrey
Cameron Paris 1 episode, 2005

Ella Kenion
Boy's Mother 1 episode, 2005

Patricia Knight-Webb
Villager 1 episode, 2005

John Larson
Mr Lewis 1 episode, 2005

Nathalie Pownall
Becky 1 episode, 2005

Andrew Byrne
Theo Wenn 1 episode, 2009

Darren Clarke
Will 1 episode, 2009

Luke Neal
Andy 1 episode, 2009

Jill Greenacre
Mrs. Mabyn 1 episode, 2011

Elliott John Quinn
Young Martin 1 episode, 2011

Angela Terence
Angie Grappy 1 episode, 2011

Morgan Val Baker
Barman 1 episode, 2013

Scott Fleming
Mr. Tinner 1 episode, 2013

Graeme Rooney
Cpl Harding 1 episode, 2013

Corrinne Wicks
Radiologist 1 episode, 2013

Mim Cardona
A & E Nurse 1 episode, 2004

Luke Chipperfield-Outing
Little Kid 1 1 episode, 2004

Anna Keaveney
Mrs. Cooke 1 episode, 2004

Richard Pears
Junior Doctor 1 episode, 2004

Trevor Cuthbertson
Fisherman Two 1 episode, 2007

Andrew Pointon
Charlie the Florist 1 episode, 2007

Daniel Rose
Florid Man 1 episode, 2007

Robert Goodale
Patient 1 episode, 2009

Dave Hill
Jim Selkirk 1 episode, 2009

Roger Walker
Publican 1 episode, 2009

Maryann Turner
Elderly Patient 1 episode, 2011

Tony Cottrell
Fisherman 1 episode, 2013

Vilma Hollingbery
Mrs. Eddy 1 episode, 2013

Andy Cameron
Neville 1 episode, 2004

Hamish Hamilton
Marcus 1 episode, 2004

Martin Skews
Little Kid 2 1 episode, 2004

Jemma Bateman
Mel Collins 1 episode, 2005

Mark Carey
Patient 3 1 episode, 2005

Mark Hadfield
Conductor 1 episode, 2009

Sophie Ayres
James Henry Ellingham 1 episode, 2011

Joanna Hole (3 pictures)
Passenger 1 episode, 2011

Eliza Collings
Check-in Assistant 1 episode, 2013

Patrick Toomey
Doctor 1 episode, 2013

Harry Morrison
Andrew 1 episode, 2004

Mackenzie Thorpe
Courier 1 episode, 2004

Jo Bowis
A&E Doctor 1 episode, 2005

Ingrid Oliver (4 pictures)
Radio Technician 1 episode, 2005

Sian Brooke
Claire 1 episode, 2009

Ricky Champ
Paramedic 1 episode, 2009

Amanda Daniels
Sarah - Paramedic 1 episode, 2009

Ben Callon
Stu 1 episode, 2013

Robert MacPherson
Waiter 1 episode, 2013

Tennyson Tunstall-Behrens
Harry Soper 1 episode, 2013

Nick Wilton
Airport Security 1 episode, 2013

Melody Hunter Evans
Lorna 1 episode, 2004

Nicola Vickery
Woman in Street 1 episode, 2004

Steve Jacobs
Man in Interview 1 episode, 2005

Angela McGowan
1st Patient 1 episode, 2009

Claire Skelcey
Waitress 1 episode, 2009

Lucas Robinson
Baby Ellingham 1 episode, 2011

Richard Dempsey (3 pictures)
Colin Westmore 1 episode, 2013

Laura James
Nurse 1 episode, 2013

Claire Patrick
Mrs. Soper 1 episode, 2013

Kyle Borlase
Ricky Willow 1 episode, 2004

Callum Dixon
2nd Patient 1 episode, 2009

Harry Long
Dishwasher 1 episode, 2009

Kate Van Dike
Nurse 2 1 episode, 2009

Emerald O'Hanrahan
Nurse 1 episode, 2013

Katherine Tozer
Pamela 1 episode, 2004

Elanor Parrett
Nurse 3 1 episode, 2009

Thomas Hare
Radiographer 1 episode, 2009

Robert Putt
Old Man 1 episode, 2009

Dave Lamb
Courier 1 episode, 2004

George Macbeth
Club Kid 1 episode, 2004

Laurens Edmunds
Club Kid 1 episode, 2004

Sharon Sheehan
Hospital Receptionist 1 episode, 2004

Miles Robinson
Baby Ellingham 1 episode, 2011

Michael Hasler
Club Kid 1 episode, 2004

Edsel Kragg
Cornishman 3 episodes, 2007-2013

Stuart Davidson
Ben Twilly 3 episodes, 2013

Colin Matthews
Party Guest 3 episodes, 2013

Keith Bisset
Dean 1 episode, 2005

Boyd Rogers
Holiday Maker at Berts B&B 1 episode, 2013

Director

Ben Bolt
32 episodes, 2004-2011

Paul Seed
5 episodes, 2011-2013

Nigel Cole (4 pictures)
5 episodes, 2013

Minkie Spiro
4 episodes, 2005-2009

Writer

Dominic Minghella
46 episodes, 2004-2013

Mark Crowdy
40 episodes, 2005-2013

Craig Ferguson (67 pictures)
40 episodes, 2005-2013

Jack Lothian
13 episodes, 2005-2013

Richard Stoneman
11 episodes, 2005-2013

Kirstie Falkous
5 episodes, 2004-2007

John Regier
5 episodes, 2004-2007

Edana Minghella
4 episodes, 2005-2006

Ben Bolt
4 episodes, 2007-2011

Tom Butterworth
2 episodes, 2011

Chris Hurford
2 episodes, 2011

Charlie Martin
2 episodes, 2013

Producer

Philippa Braithwaite (2 pictures)
Producer 46 episodes, 2004-2013

Mark Crowdy
Executive producer 45 episodes, 2004-2013

Sandy Poustie
Associate producer 45 episodes, 2004-2013

Kirstie Falkous
Creative consultant producer 7 episodes, 2011

John Regier
Creative consultant producer 7 episodes, 2011

Original Music

Colin Towns (1 picture)
46 episodes, 2004-2013

Cinematographer

Simon Archer
23 episodes, 2009-2013

Chris Howard
21 episodes, 2004-2007

Editor

Nick McPhee
28 episodes, 2004-2013

John Stothart
9 episodes, 2005-2009

Dave King
5 episodes, 2011-2013

Catherine Creed
3 episodes, 2004

Casting Director

Carrie Hilton
22 episodes, 2004-2007

Toby Whale
16 episodes, 2009-2011

Production Designer

Anthony Ainsworth
30 episodes, 2004-2011

Jane Broomfield
24 episodes, 2005-2011

Andrew Purcell
8 episodes, 2009

Art Director

Bill Brown
8 episodes, 2009

Jane Broomfield
6 episodes, 2004

Costume Designer

Les Lansdown
32 episodes, 2005-2011

Lindsey McLean
6 episodes, 2004

Makeup Department

Iain Guthrie
Make-up artist / makeup artist 26 episodes, 2004-2011

Pat Hay
Make-up designer / makeup designer  26 episodes, 2004-2011

Liz Michie
Make-up artist / makeup artist 18 episodes, 2004-2007

Gillian Thomas
Makeup artist / make-up artist  13 episodes, 2007-2011

Sam Bear
Makeup artist / make-up artist 9 episodes, 2007-2011

Jean Speak
Make-up & hair designer / make-up designer  9 episodes, 2007-2011

David Watkin
Makeup artist 6 episodes, 2009

Hannah Eccleston
Makeup artist 2 episodes, 2011

Lizzie Judd
Makeup artist 2 episodes, 2011

Production Manager

Stephen Barker
Post-production supervisor / post production supervisor 38 episodes, 2004-2011

Lara Murray
Unit manager 15 episodes, 2007-2009

Donna Wezel
Unit manager 9 episodes, 2005-2006

Sarah Shepherd
Unit manager 4 episodes, 2004

Alison James
Unit manager 2 episodes, 2004

Ali James
Unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Scott Bunce
Second assistant director / third assistant director 38 episodes, 2004-2011

Dominic Fysh
First assistant director 14 episodes, 2004-2006

Glyn Harper
Third assistant director 12 episodes, 2009-2011

Robert Fabbri
First assistant director 10 episodes, 2007-2009

Stefan Magnusson
Third assistant director 8 episodes, 2005-2006

Tom Browne
Third assistant director 8 episodes, 2006-2007

Matt Carver
Second assistant director 6 episodes, 2004

Stuart Renfrew
First assistant director 6 episodes, 2011-2013

Paul Cathie
Third assistant director 6 episodes, 2011

Joe Geary
First assistant director 6 episodes, 2011

Max Keene
First assistant director 4 episodes, 2006-2007

Nael Abbas
First assistant director 2 episodes, 2007

Art Department

Kip Walker
Stand-by props / stand by props  36 episodes, 2004-2011

Dempsey Cook
Prop master 26 episodes, 2004-2011

Alan Maull
Construction manager 26 episodes, 2005-2011

Mark Brooks
Stand-by props / standby props  22 episodes, 2005-2011

Ian Newton
Dressing props 20 episodes, 2004-2011

Gary Watson
Dressing props 17 episodes, 2004-2007

Sophia Stapleton
Stand-by art director / standby art director  16 episodes, 2005-2007

Danny Lennon
Carpenter / construction manager 12 episodes, 2004-2005

Beth Pell
Stand-by art director 11 episodes, 2011-2013

Adam Hillier
Carpenter 9 episodes, 2005-2006

John Coleman
Stand by props 8 episodes, 2004-2005

Richard Bennett
Production buyer 8 episodes, 2009

Rachael Jones
Stand-by art director 8 episodes, 2009

Richard Kelloway
Dressing props / prop master 8 episodes, 2009

Nigel Salter
Dressing props 8 episodes, 2009

Floyd A. Thomas
Carpenter 8 episodes, 2009

Phil Bull
Dressing props / stand-by props 8 episodes, 2011

Richard Palin
Graphics designer 8 episodes, 2011

Roy Speakman
Stand-by carpenter 8 episodes, 2011

Paul Tormey
Production buyer 8 episodes, 2011

Paul Emerson
Dressing props 7 episodes, 2007

Elise Menghini
Production buyer 7 episodes, 2007

Rachel Munday
Stand-by art director 6 episodes, 2004

Will Cann
Dressing props / stand-by props 6 episodes, 2009

Danny Clements
Stand-by props 6 episodes, 2009

Chris Cutler
Prop master 5 episodes, 2009

Ian Tully
Production buyer 4 episodes, 2004

Brian Green
Dressing props 3 episodes, 2006-2007

Carl Peters
Dressing props 3 episodes, 2011

Warren Stickley
Prop master / props master 3 episodes, 2011

Gemma Randall
Stand by art director 3 episodes, 2013

Bob Elton
Dressing props 2 episodes, 2009

Mark Papworth
Dressing props 2 episodes, 2011

Iain Andrews
Production buyer

Sound Department

John Downer
Supervising sound editor 45 episodes, 2004-2013

Simon Hayter
Sound recordist 45 episodes, 2004-2013

Loveday Harding
Boom operator 31 episodes, 2005-2011

Pietro Dalmasso
Foley mixer / foley mixer & editor 24 episodes, 2009-2013

Alan Sallabank
Dubbing mixer 23 episodes, 2009-2013

Peter Bond
Dialogue editor 22 episodes, 2004-2009

Sarah Morton
Dialogue editor 16 episodes, 2006-2011

Anthony Faust
Adr mixer 14 episodes, 2004-2006

Laura Lovejoy
Dialogue editor / sound editor 13 episodes, 2004-2013

Jay Barnett
Sound trainee 10 episodes, 2007-2009

Jez Brown
Sound trainee 9 episodes, 2005-2006

Simon Harris
Sound editor 9 episodes, 2005-2006

David Old
Dubbing mixer 8 episodes, 2005-2006

Josh Bamford
Sound trainee 8 episodes, 2011

Darren T. Jennings
Adr recordist 8 episodes, 2013

Alan Snelling
Foley recordist 7 episodes, 2007

Aad Wirtz
Dubbing mixer 7 episodes, 2007

Gareth Bull
Dubbing mixer 6 episodes, 2004

Gareth John
Boom operator 6 episodes, 2004

Richard Straker
Sound re-recording mixer 6 episodes, 2004

Ben Brazier
Sound editor 6 episodes, 2005-2006

Jay Price
Adr recordist 5 episodes, 2011

Rachel Aulton
Sound trainee 4 episodes, 2005

Oliver Thomas
Sound trainee 4 episodes, 2007

Naomi Dandridge
Adr mixer 4 episodes, 2009

Tom Deane
Adr mixer 4 episodes, 2009

Matthew McDonnell
Sound trainee 3 episodes, 2004

Joseph Paines
Sound trainee 3 episodes, 2004

Neil Hillman
Adr mixer 2 episodes, 2013

Jamie Gambell
Boom operator

Visual Effects

Howard Watkins
Visual effects supervisor 1 episode, 2006

Stunts

Jamie Edgell
Stunt coordinator 12 episodes, 2011-2013

Paul Herbert
Stunt performer 2 episodes, 2011

Andreas Petrides
Stunt coordinator unknown episodes

Camera and Electrical Department

Ross Onions
Camera trainee / clapper loader  26 episodes, 2005-2011

Michael McHugh
Best boy / gaffer 24 episodes, 2004-2011

Dave Carey
Camera operator 23 episodes, 2007-2011

David Hedges
Focus puller 21 episodes, 2004-2007

Oliver Thomas
Clapper loader / camera trainee 21 episodes, 2004-2007

Neil Brown
Focus puller 21 episodes, 2009-2013

James Chesterton
Camera trainee / clapper loader  16 episodes, 2006-2009

Jay Handscomb
Rigger / stand-by rigger 16 episodes, 2009-2011

Alex Parish
Camera trainee / clapper loader 16 episodes, 2011-2013

Terence Montague
Gaffer / lighting gaffer 13 episodes, 2004-2005

Paul Donachie
Camera operator 12 episodes, 2004-2005

Terry Pate
Key grip 10 episodes, 2007-2009

Richard Greenslade
Rigger 8 episodes, 2005-2006

Bill Astin
Gaffer 8 episodes, 2006-2007

Gary Davies
Gaffer 8 episodes, 2009

David Ashby
Grip 8 episodes, 2011

Daniel Jones
Grip trainee 8 episodes, 2011

John Walker
Gaffer 8 episodes, 2011

Chris Bird
Gaffer 8 episodes, 2013

Kevin Gorman
Camera trainee 7 episodes, 2005

Lydia Stott
Camera trainee 7 episodes, 2013

Steve Howe
Rigger 6 episodes, 2004

Andy Kendall
Key grip 6 episodes, 2004

Penny Shipton
Clapper loader 6 episodes, 2004

Tom Maslen
Key grip 6 episodes, 2005

Steve Scoble
Second grip 6 episodes, 2005

Mark Keeling
Best boy 6 episodes, 2011

John Atwood
Best boy 4 episodes, 2007

Sam White
Grip trainee 4 episodes, 2009

Vinnie Cooper
Best boy 3 episodes, 2007

Ricky Hall
Key grip 3 episodes, 2007

Mark Jones
Key grip 2 episodes, 2005-2006

Andrew McDonnell
Camera operator 2 episodes, 2005-2006

Richard Burnell
Grip trainee 2 episodes, 2009

Nick Ray
Key grip 2 episodes, 2009

James Ray-Leary
Grip trainee 2 episodes, 2009

Wayne Mansell
Generator operator unknown episodes

Casting Department

Victoria Connell
Crowd casting / casting: crowd 38 episodes, 2004-2011

Tamara Notcutt
Casting assistant / associate casting director 22 episodes, 2004-2007

Anna Cooper
Casting assistant 16 episodes, 2009-2011

Debbie Burdon
Casting 8 episodes, 2013

Victor Jenkins
Casting associate 2 episodes, 2007

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Steve O'Sullivan
Costume supervisor / costume assistant 21 episodes, 2004-2007

Susan Gurley
Costume assistant / costume supervisor 16 episodes, 2009-2011

Rachel Vallance
Costume assistant 8 episodes, 2005-2006

Giles Gale
Costume supervisor 8 episodes, 2009

Helen Felstead
Costume assistant 8 episodes, 2011

Jenna McGranaghan
Costume supervisor 8 episodes, 2013

Giolliosa Fuller
Costume supervisor 6 episodes, 2004

Olivia Spiteri
Costume assistant 6 episodes, 2006-2007

Sheila Cullen
Costume assistant 2 episodes, 2007

Editorial Department

Deborah Kavanagh
Assistant editor 38 episodes, 2004-2011

Rob Cooper
On-line editor 26 episodes, 2005-2011

Samantha Hollingdale
Colorist / colourist 23 episodes, 2007-2011

Kevin Horsewood
Colourist 8 episodes, 2005-2006

Dan Preston
Assistant on-line editor 8 episodes, 2005-2006

Lisa Clifford-Owen
Assistant editor 8 episodes, 2013

Robert Scammell
Colourist: dailies 8 episodes, 2013

James Slattery
Colorist: dailies 8 episodes, 2013

Ken MacRae
On-line editor 6 episodes, 2004

Dave Mason (6 pictures)
Colourist 6 episodes, 2004

Paul Staples
Colourist 6 episodes, 2013

Jon Ellis
On-line editor 2 episodes, 2005-2011

Simon Brook
On-line editor 2 episodes, 2007

Steve Farman
Negative cutter

Music Department

Toby Wood
Score recording engineer 25 episodes, 2004-2009

Transportation Department

George Andrews
Unit driver 8 episodes, 2009

Other Crew

Johnny Bamford
Location manager 38 episodes, 2004-2011

Chris Green
Production accountant 37 episodes, 2004-2011

Dr. Martin Scurr
Medical advisor 35 episodes, 2004-2011

Joanne Dixon
Assistant production coordinator / post production secretary  30 episodes, 2004-2009

Evie Bergson
Junior script editor / script development  29 episodes, 2004-2011

Kirstie Falkous
Creative consultant 28 episodes, 2004-2011

John Regier
Creative consultant 28 episodes, 2004-2011

Adele Steward
Production coordinator / production co-ordinator 23 episodes, 2004-2011

Paul Zieleniee
Assistant production accountant / assistant accountant 23 episodes, 2007-2011

Dan Albury
Floor runner 16 episodes, 2005-2007

Linda Gibson
Script supervisor 16 episodes, 2005-2007

Kate Brown
Floor runner 16 episodes, 2009-2011

Robert Leedham
Script editor 16 episodes, 2009-2011

Gosel Tom-Baird
Floor runner 16 episodes, 2009-2011

Cat Hadrill
Floor runner / production runner 15 episodes, 2005-2007

Mike Fidduch
Unit catering / caterer  15 episodes, 2007-2011

David Flynn
Unit catering / caterer  15 episodes, 2007-2011

Sonia Hooper
Dodger's handler / handler: Dodger 15 episodes, 2009-2011

Robert Corke
Stand-in 14 episodes, 2004-2006

Liz Rutherford
Handler: Gremlin 14 episodes, 2004-2006

Isabel Davis
Development: Homerun / development: Homerun Productions 8 episodes, 2005-2006

Lynne Greenshields
Assistant production accountant 8 episodes, 2005-2006

Pamela Joyce
Production co-ordinator 8 episodes, 2005-2006

Shaun Randles
Production runner 8 episodes, 2005-2006

Ceri Evans
Script supervisor 8 episodes, 2009

Marcel Karst
Production runner 8 episodes, 2009

Molly Bolt
Producer's assistant 8 episodes, 2011

Rachael Bone
Production runner 8 episodes, 2011

Alana Hallett
Assistant location manager 8 episodes, 2011

Caroline O'Reilly
Script supervisor 8 episodes, 2011

Valerie Rose
Assistant production coordinator 8 episodes, 2011

Miles Sloman
Floor runner 8 episodes, 2011

Lydia Barnden
Floor runner 8 episodes, 2013

Monty Till
Assistant location manager 8 episodes, 2013

Kerry Fosten
Assistant co-ordinator 7 episodes, 2007

Stephanie Payne
Production co-ordinator 7 episodes, 2007

Andrew Turner
Floor runner 7 episodes, 2007

Anna Wilton
Floor runner 7 episodes, 2007

Hana Backland
Floor runner 6 episodes, 2004

Stacy Crago
Floor runner 6 episodes, 2004

Adam Freeman
Assistant production accountant 6 episodes, 2004

Angie Pontefract
Script supervisor 6 episodes, 2004

Naomi Philipson
Publicist / series publicist 4 episodes, 2004-2011

Sandra Powell
Picture publicist 4 episodes, 2004-2007

Thanks

John Coleman
In memory of / this series is dedicated to the memory of 2 episodes, 2006

« Back to Doc Martin Pictures

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com