A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Barney & Friends Pictures  >  Barney & Friends Cast and Crew

Barney & Friends Cast and Crew


Cast

Dean Wendt
Barney 140 episodes, 2002-2010

Bob West
Barney 128 episodes, 1992-2000

David Joyner (16 pictures)
Barney 104 episodes, 1992-2000

Julie Johnson
Baby Bop 69 episodes, 1992-2010

Jeff Ayers
Baby Bop 50 episodes, 1993-2010

Patty Wirtz
B.J. 48 episodes, 1993-2010

John David Bennett
Shawn 41 episodes, 1992-1995

Pia Manalo
Min 41 episodes, 1992-1995

Carey Stinson
Barney 38 episodes, 2002-2010

Lauren King
Kathy 36 episodes, 1992-1995

Emilio Mazur
David 31 episodes, 2004-2010

Michaela Dietz
Riff 29 episodes, 2006-2010

Hope Cervantes
Tosha 29 episodes, 1992-1995

Rickey Carter
Derek 29 episodes, 1992-1995

Jessica Zucha
Tina 29 episodes, 1992-1995

Kyle Nelson
B.J. 28 episodes, 2002-2010

Brian Eppes
Michael 27 episodes, 1992-1993

Lauren Mayeux
Baby Bop 26 episodes, 2009-2010

Jerad Harris
Riff 26 episodes, 2009-2010

Susannah Wetzel
Julie 24 episodes, 1993-1995

Adam Brown
Riff 23 episodes, 1997-2010

Jenny Dempsey
Baby Bop 21 episodes, 1992-1995

Daven Wilson
Jackson 20 episodes, 2003-2010

Victoria Lennox
Tracy 18 episodes, 1993-2009

Erica Rhodes
Kim 18 episodes, 1997-2000

Leah Gloria
Luci 16 episodes, 1992-1993

Katherine Pully
Beth 14 episodes, 2002-2004

Robert Sweatmon
Mr. Boyd 14 episodes, 1995-2004

Selena Gomez (24,486 pictures)
Gianna 14 episodes, 2002-2004

Hayden Tweedie
Sarah 14 episodes, 2002-2004

Jeff Brooks
B.J. 13 episodes, 1995-2005

Kurt Dykhuizen
Jason 11 episodes, 1993-1995

Corey Lopez
Carlos 10 episodes, 1995

Phyllis Cicero
Stella the Storyteller 10 episodes, 1995

Hunter Pecunia
Rachel 10 episodes, 2004-2010

Kenny Cooper
David 9 episodes, 1993

Michael Krost
Juan 9 episodes, 1995

Demi Lovato (3,671 pictures)
Angela 9 episodes, 2002-2004

Brenna Demerson
Olivia 9 episodes, 2006-2010

Alyssa Petersen
Herself 8 episodes, 2005-2007

Nathan Regan
Kenneth 7 episodes, 1995

Camille Goldstein
Sophie 7 episodes, 2006-2010

Josh Martin
Barney 6 episodes, 1997

Cosette Goldstein
Sadie 6 episodes, 2006-2010

Lacy Cavalier
Megan 6 episodes, 2007

Charlie Mills
Chucky 5 episodes, 2000

Alex Wilson
Scott 5 episodes, 2002-2004

Chase Gallatin
Stephen 5 episodes, 1995-1999

Monet A. Chandler
Ashley 5 episodes, 1995-1997

Julia Nicholson
Laura 5 episodes, 1993-2010

Lucien Douglas
Chip 5 episodes, 1997-2000

Deborah Cole
Emma 4 episodes, 2009

Austin Lux
Ben 4 episodes, 2009

Brice Armstrong
Miss Etta Kette 4 episodes, 1997-2000

Todd Duffey (3 pictures)
Scooter McNutty 4 episodes, 1997-2000

Kayla S. Levels
Whitney 4 episodes, 2002-2004

Kacie Lynch
Taylor 4 episodes, 2008-2009

Jeremy Becerra
Marcos 4 episodes, 2007-2010

Jessica Hinojosa
Maria 4 episodes, 1995-1997

Monté Black
Curtis 4 episodes, 1997

Sara Hickman (1 picture)
Kristen 4 episodes, 1997

Lana Whittington (3 pictures)
Jill 4 episodes, 1999-2000

Ashlan Cunningham (9 pictures)
Lindsey 4 episodes, 2006

Jaren Lewison (3 pictures)
Joshua 3 episodes, 2009

Lexi ten Napel
Myra 3 episodes, 2008-2009

Zachary Soza
Mario 3 episodes, 2002-2004

Hannah Owens
Emily 3 episodes, 1999-2000

Angel Velasco
Robert 3 episodes, 1999-2000

Jakobe' Dempsey (3 pictures)
Party Kid 3 episodes, 2004-2006

Ainslee Waterston
Caroler 3 episodes, 2006-2007

Braeden Kennedy (1 picture)
Scott 3 episodes, 2006

Preston Strother (3 pictures)
Peter 3 episodes, 2006

William McMinn
Himself 3 episodes, 2007

Sinjin Venegas
Ethan 2 episodes, 2006

Chase Vasquez
Connor 2 episodes, 2009

Keiko Sanders
Kioko 2 episodes, 2009

Halle Tomlinson
Can Can Dancer 2 episodes, 2009-2010

Austin Ball
Jeff 2 episodes, 1997-2000

Ben Lux (3 pictures)
Rusty 2 episodes, 2009

Grayson Vanover
Nick 2 episodes, 2003-2004

Sandy Walper
Mother Goose 2 episodes, 1992-1993

Mera Baker
Keesha 2 episodes, 1999-2000

Summer Selby (3 pictures)
Miss Crisp 2 episodes, 2000-2007

Shan Ali
Himself 2 episodes, 2005-2006

Sophia Taylor Ali (3 pictures)
Herself 2 episodes, 2005-2006

Miranda Money
Samantha 2 episodes, 2006

Jackson Pace (16 pictures)
Adam 2 episodes, 2006

Madison Pettis (312 pictures)
Bridget 2 episodes, 2006

Alan Pollard
Beethoven 2 episodes, 2007-2010

Rosa Nichols (3 pictures)
Mom 2 episodes, 2007-2008

Jaden Roberts (3 pictures)
Girl Dancer 2 episodes, 2010

Jennifer Romano
Baby Bop 1 episode, 1999

Patsy Goldwater
Grammy Johannson 1 episode, 1997

Tomie DePaola
Himself 1 episode, 1993

Maurie A. Chandler
Alyssa 1 episode, 1995

Zachary Fountain
Tony 1 episode, 2004

Juli Erickson (6 pictures)
Anna Maria 1 episode, 2009

Justice Moore
Holly 1 episode, 2009

Montse Hernandez (3 pictures)
Natalia 1 episode, 2009

Carson Stiggers
Dylan 1 episode, 2009

Janelle Gore
Ayira 1 episode, 2009

Sydney Kane
Damara 1 episode, 2009

Matt Moore
Pierre 1 episode, 2009

Morgan Morris
Customer 1 episode, 2009

Al Ragusin
Senor Vega 1 episode, 2009

Joel Ferrell
Dancing Chef #1 1 episode, 2009

Holly A. Franklin
Maya 1 episode, 2009

Yana Kolmakova
Cookie Vendor 1 episode, 2009

Larry Rodriguez
Hacienda Worker 1 episode, 2009

Tyler Strother
Demetri 1 episode, 2009

Doug Terranova
Jeff 1 episode, 2009

Darrack White
Eli 1 episode, 2009

James Turner
Himself 1 episode, 1992

Stephen White
Barney's Guest - Rainbow Beard 1 episode, 1992

Makayla Crawford
Kami 1 episode, 2004

Delilah Buitron
Flamenco Dancer 1 episode, 2009

Kurt Fuhrer
Alphorn Player 1 episode, 2009

Chris Johnson
Mark 1 episode, 2009

Dell Johnson
Mr. Copeland 1 episode, 2009

Steve Jones
Mr. Brantley 1 episode, 2009

C. Nicholas Morris
Dancing Chef #2 1 episode, 2009

McKenzi Ormsbee
Tian Tian 1 episode, 2009

Marisa Salantino
Jessica 1 episode, 2010

Marisa Salantino
Jessica 1 episode, 2010

Molly Wilson
Amy 1 episode, 2010

Rebecca Garcia
Herself - Barney's Guest 1 episode, 1992

Ruedi Berner
Alphorn Player 1 episode, 2009

Daniel De Cordoba
Flamenco Dancer 1 episode, 2009

Shawn Denegre-Vaught
Fernan 1 episode, 2009

Komari Flagg
Dancer 1 episode, 2009

Markus Lloyd
Dancing Chef #3 1 episode, 2009

Shane Potchana
Kid #1 1 episode, 2009

Breonna Burnham
Bethany 1 episode, 2010

Kelly Eichenholz
Melanie 1 episode, 2010

Kaitlin Lindley
Kathy 1 episode, 2010

Becky Burks Keenan
Herself - Barney's Guest Kathy Burks' Marionettes 1 episode, 1993

Jonathan Hayes
Honey Bear 1 episode, 1993

Kaia Flagg
Dancer 1 episode, 2009

Chuck Hield
Alphorn Player 1 episode, 2009

Virginia Malvido
Flamenco Dancer 1 episode, 2009

Paloma Renteria
Amorita 1 episode, 2009

Ashley Tran
Kid #2 1 episode, 2009

Chloe Colville
Carmen 1 episode, 2010

Doug Burks
Himself - Barney's Guest Kathy Burks' Marionettes 1 episode, 1993

DeAnne Bonneau
Rusty's Mom 1 episode, 2009

Raymond Rivera
Grandfather 1 episode, 2009

Bella Rusli
Can Can Dancer 1 episode, 2009

Martita Valdes
Flamenco Dancer 1 episode, 2009

Zuri Williams
Dancer 1 episode, 2009

Joe Ferguson
Himself - Barney's Guest 1 episode, 1993

Jordan Kaufman
Jordan - Barney's Guest 1 episode, 1993

Brooke A. Barnes
Gardener - Barney's Guest 1 episode, 1995

Alana Lee
Mei-Ling 1 episode, 2009

Ciara Lee
Dancer 1 episode, 2009

Mariah Snyder
Can Can Dancer 1 episode, 2009

Nathaniel Quijano
Victor 1 episode, 2010

Joe Scruggs
Himself - Barney's Guest 1 episode, 1993

Brandon Redwine
Drummer 1 episode, 2009

Keira Leverton
Elephant 1 episode, 2010

Robert Hurtekant
David - Barney's Guest 1 episode, 1995

Najee Lee
Drummer 1 episode, 2009

Choyse Hall
Matthew 1 episode, 2010

Patrick McAlister
Elephant 1 episode, 2010

Reese Wilson
Ryan 1 episode, 2010

Sarah Bauza
Musician 1 episode, 2010

David Perez
Musician 1 episode, 2010

David Perez
Musician 1 episode, 2010

Emmanuel Bucio
Cultural Dancer 1 episode, 2010

Christine Cunningham
Christmas Caroler 1 episode, 2010

Blake Davidson
Christmas Caroler 1 episode, 2010

Leonardo Ferretiz
Cultural Dancer 1 episode, 2010

Liliana Figueroa
Cultural Dancer 1 episode, 2010

Jacquelyn Lengfelder
Christmas Caroler 1 episode, 2010

Joselyn Medrano
Cultural Dancer 1 episode, 2010

Sam Presley
Christmas Caroler 1 episode, 2010

Hansel Palencia
Cultural Dancer 1 episode, 2010

Lehi Palencia
Cultural Dancer 1 episode, 2010

Austin Rodriguez
Cultural Dancer 1 episode, 2010

Christina Stoner
Cultural Dancer 1 episode, 2010

Laura Wood
Hope 1 episode, 1992

David Courtney
Tosha's Dad - Barney's Guest 1 episode, 1993

R. Bruce Elliott
Mr. Tenagain 1 episode, 1993

Ella Jenkins
Herself - Barney's Guest 1 episode, 1993

J.D. Mosley
Tosha's Mom - Barney's Guest 1 episode, 1993

Mario Starghill
Tosha's Baby Brother - Barney's Guest 1 episode, 1993

Tiffany Starghill
Tosha's Baby Brother - Barney's Guest 1 episode, 1993

Riley Brock
Roger 1 episode, 1995

Todd Everett
Delivery Person 1 episode, 1995

Ted Davey
Dr. Tick Tock 1 episode, 1997

Malese Jow (257 pictures)
Tea party girl 1 episode, 1997

Maurice Scott
Barney 1 episode, 1997

Saint Adeogba
Aunt Rachel 1 episode, 1998

Earl Fisher
Booker T. Bookworm 1 episode, 1998

Haley Hill
Jenna 1 episode, 1998

Kyle R. Trentham
Bobby 1 episode, 1998

Marisa Kuers
Hannah 1 episode, 1999

Lee Burns (7 pictures)
Firefighter Alan Berley 1 episode, 2000

Dale Evans
Firefighter Jean Vandever 1 episode, 2000

Jeffrey Hood
Danny 1 episode, 2000

Barbara Lowin
Mother Goose 1 episode, 2000

Georgia Foy
Officer Phillips 1 episode, 2002

Michael Anthony Steele
Mr. Steele 1 episode, 2002

Rick Walker
Nick's Dad 1 episode, 2002

Tyler Farris
1 episode, 2004

Madison Ford
Sister 1 episode, 2004

Anthony Mazur
Boy in park 1 episode, 2004

Esteban Peña
Vendor 1 episode, 2004

Todd Peters
Park Patron 1 episode, 2005

Jayce Dempsey (3 pictures)
Party Kid 1 episode, 2006

Mia Ford (16 pictures)
Anna 1 episode, 2006

Cameron Ten Napel
Patty 1 episode, 2006

Natalie Pon
Herself - Guest 1 episode, 2006

Debby Ryan (1,979 pictures)
Debby 1 episode, 2006

Jalil Williams
Jamal 1 episode, 2006

Maria F. Durand
Mime 1 episode, 2007

Tanner Fontana
Kid on Bridge 1 episode, 2007

Tiffany McEvers
Samantha 1 episode, 2007

Glenton Richards
Big Brother 1 episode, 2007

Dawn Warner Ramos
Mom 1 episode, 2007

Jill Waterston
Caroler 1 episode, 2007

Laurel Whitsett
Mom 1 episode, 2007

Mikayla Abdalla
Jill 1 episode, 2008

Jacqueline Bergner
Jill's Mom 1 episode, 2008

Jacqueline Kradin
Jacqueline 1 episode, 2008

Jean Claude Kradin
Jean-Claude 1 episode, 2008

Maddie Rose
Grace 1 episode, 2008

Cheryl Akemi Toma
Meli 1 episode, 2009

Kiana Wang
Lahna 1 episode, 2009

Brighton Sharbino (3 pictures)
Dancer 2 episodes, 2009

John la Costa
Gianna's Brother 1 episode, 2002

Cody Shuck
Boy in Park 1 episode, 2004

Taryn Cates
Girl on Swing 1 episode, 2007

Tevin Cates
Boy in Park 1 episode, 2007

Collin Jarvis
Boy Dancer 1 episode, 2010

Director

Fred Holmes
83 episodes, 1997-2010

Jim Rowley
82 episodes, 1992-2010

Steve Feldman
36 episodes, 1997-2010

Bruce Deck
26 episodes, 1992-1995

Alexander Laughton
10 episodes, 1999-2002

Ben Vaughn
7 episodes, 2002-2003

Brian Mack
6 episodes, 2002-2009

Jeff Gittle
2 episodes, 1998-2000

Writer

Stephen White
37 episodes, 1992-2007

Sheryl Leach
12 episodes, 1992-2003

Dennis DeShazer
11 episodes, 1992-1997

Kathy Parker
11 episodes, 1992-1997

Mark S. Bernthal
11 episodes, 1992-1995

Fred Holmes
10 episodes, 2006-2010

Sandra J. Payne
5 episodes, 1999-2002

Carter Crocker
5 episodes, 2006-2010

Mitch Lobrovich
4 episodes, 1995

Karl Geurs
4 episodes, 2006-2010

Nina Shelton
2 episodes, 1999-2000

Michael Anthony Steele
2 episodes, 2003-2009

Debbie Boyle Perry
2 episodes, 2007-2010

Mark Valenti
2 episodes, 2008-2009

Cheryl Ammeter
2 episodes, 2009-2010

Charlotte Spivey
2 episodes, 2009

Producer

Dennis DeShazer
Executive producer 69 episodes, 1992-2000

Sheryl Leach
Executive producer 68 episodes, 1992-1997

Kathy Parker
Executive producer 18 episodes, 1992-1993

Heather Smith
Associate producer 10 episodes, 1992

Julie Hutchings
Producer / supervising producer 10 episodes, 2003-2010

Charlotte Spivey
Producer 10 episodes, 2003-2010

Jim Rowley
Senior producer / supervising producer 9 episodes, 1995-2000

Jeff Gittle
Producer / senior producer 8 episodes, 1995-1997

Linda Houston
Supervising producer / producer  7 episodes, 1995-2010

Martha Lipscomb
Producer 7 episodes, 1995

Ben Vaughn
Producer 3 episodes, 1997-2000

Sandra K. Jantzen
Field producer 2 episodes, 1995

Randy A. Dalton
Executive producer 2 episodes, 2003-2004

R. Shawn Kelly
Producer 2 episodes, 2003-2004

Karen Barnes
Executive producer 2 episodes, 2007-2010

Original Music

Philip A. Parker
18 episodes, 1992-1993

Stephen Bates
7 episodes, 1995

Lory Lazarus
5 episodes, 1995

Editor

Bryan S. Norfolk
59 episodes, 1997-2000

McKee Smith
21 episodes, 1992-1997

Amy Polk
17 episodes, 2006-2009

Shaun Gish
2 episodes, 2009

Casting Director

Shirley Abrams
17 episodes, 1988-1994

Kina Bale
10 episodes, 2009

Production Designer

Jess Nelson
25 episodes, 1992-1995

Bob Lavallee
4 episodes, 1997-2000

Art Director

Elizabeth Sagan
12 episodes, 1993-1997

Ray Henry
8 episodes, 1993

Set Decorator

Susan Gaedke
6 episodes, 2004-2005

Costume Designer

Lyle Huchton
1 episode, 2008

Traci Hutton
1 episode, 2008

Makeup Department

Julie Janes
Hair stylist 15 episodes, 2002

Jeanie L. D'Iorio
Makeup artist / makeup designer 11 episodes, 1993-1997

Debra Haefling
Hair stylist 10 episodes, 1993-1995

Georgia Ford Wagenhurst
Makeup assistant 9 episodes, 1992

Production Manager

Richard C. Leach
Executive in charge / executive in charge of production 126 episodes, 1992-2000

Sharon Blair
Executive in charge: Connecticut Public Television / executive in charge of production 24 episodes, 1992-1995

Larry Rifkin
Executive in charge: Connecticut Public Television / executive in charge of production 24 episodes, 1992-1995

Sue Shinn
Production office manager 19 episodes, 1992-1995

Jeff Gittle
Production supervisor 18 episodes, 1992-1993

Claire Murray
Assistant production supervisor 6 episodes, 1992-1993

Charlotte Spivey
Assistant production supervisor / production manager 6 episodes, 1993-1997

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Heather Smith
Associate director 18 episodes, 1992-1995

Eric Norberg
Associate director 9 episodes, 1993-1997

Larry Allen
Associate director 9 episodes, 2006

Art Department

Kathryn Yingling
Graphic artist / graphic designer 140 episodes, 2002-2010

Adrian Ankersheil
Props 58 episodes, 2006-2009

Jessica Simone
Set dressing buyer 42 episodes, 2006-2009

Spanky Lofland
Carpenter 22 episodes, 1997-1998

Charles Bailey
Sets/props and original puppets by / set and prop construction  20 episodes, 1992-1995

Stephanie Emery
Set dressing buyer 19 episodes, 2006

Amy Atherton
Art coordinator / art/craft coordinator  12 episodes, 1992-1995

Ray Henry
Sets/props and original puppets by / craft shop supervisor 12 episodes, 1992-1995

Robbie McGuire
Sets/props and original puppets by 10 episodes, 1992

Ashley Rosse
Art swing 10 episodes, 2009

Mark Brogan
Craft/prop artist 2 episodes, 1995

Ty M. Burns
Carpenter 2 episodes, 1995

Dave Cobb
Props 2 episodes, 1995

Aggie Davis-Brooks
Set dresser 2 episodes, 1995

Carmello Gonzales
Swing crew 2 episodes, 1995

Christopher McCray
Draftsperson 2 episodes, 1995

Elvin M. Slette
Scenic painter 2 episodes, 1995

Danny Smith
Carpenter 2 episodes, 1995

Sound Department

Brad Harper
Sound mixer 39 episodes, 2008-2010

Toby Dalsgaard
Foley mixer / foley supervisor  38 episodes, 1997-1998

Ron Balentine
Production audio / production sound mixer  31 episodes, 1992-2000

David M. Boothe
Audio director / re-recording mixer  31 episodes, 1992-2000

Cindy Speer
Production audio assistant 11 episodes, 1992-1993

Denice Crowell
Post-production audio assistant / dialogue editor  10 episodes, 1993-1995

James Johnson
Boom operator / production audio assistant  10 episodes, 1993-1995

Gary French
Re-recording mixer 10 episodes, 2000

Perry Robertson
Post-production audio assistant / post production audio assist 8 episodes, 1993

Phil Allison
Boom operator 3 episodes, 1993

Colin DeFord
Production audio assistant / assistant sound 3 episodes, 1993

Craig Chastain
Post production audio 2 episodes, 1995

David A. Smith
Boom operator 2 episodes, 1995

Jeremy Brill
Assistant sound mixer unknown episodes

Deborah Cornish
Dialogue editor unknown episodes

Special Effects

Robert A. Goodson
Special effects 29 episodes, 1993-1998

Dave Cobb
Special effects 2 episodes, 1995

Chris Reedy
Costume technician: special effects unknown episodes

Visual Effects

Ed Leach
Video graphics designer / video graphic designer 18 episodes, 1992-1993

Mike Berry
Video graphics designer / video graphic designer 10 episodes, 1992

Michael Fleming
Video graphics designer / video graphic designer 10 episodes, 1992

Pin Yi Wu
Video graphics designer / video graphic designer 8 episodes, 1993

John Johns
24 frame computer technician unknown episodes

Camera and Electrical Department

Larry Allen
Camera operator 167 episodes, 1992-2009

Stephen Ritchey
Light board operator 56 episodes, 2002-2008

Todd Davis
Light board operator / best boy 20 episodes, 1992-1995

Bruce Harmon
Camera operator 20 episodes, 1992-1995

Randy Patrick
Video / video engineer  18 episodes, 1992-1993

Buzz Canon
Key grip / electrician  16 episodes, 1992-1995

Bruce Deck
Lighting director 13 episodes, 1992-1993

Timm Bland
Camera operator 13 episodes, 2006-2007

Randy Breedlove
Videotape 10 episodes, 1992

Victor Sosa
Camera operator 10 episodes, 1992

John Beifuss
Assistant camera 10 episodes, 2009

Clay Armstrong
Camera operator 8 episodes, 1992-1993

Tim Platt
Post videotape / post-production tape operator 8 episodes, 1993

Eric Norberg
Camera operator 7 episodes, 1992

Oz Coleman
Camera operator 4 episodes, 1993-1995

Jim T. Lacy
Electrician / grip 3 episodes, 1992

William Velten
Lighting director 3 episodes, 1993

Kenny Dezendorf
Camera operator 2 episodes, 1993

Palmer Moynihan
Camera operator 2 episodes, 1993

Dudley Asaff
Post videotape 2 episodes, 1995

Steven Brill
Lighting designer 2 episodes, 1995

Casey Cook
Lighting director 2 episodes, 1995

Tom Cox
Camera operator 2 episodes, 1995

James Edwards
Electrician / grip 2 episodes, 1995

Justin Seyb
Camera operator / camera operator: dvd special features 2 episodes, 2008-2009

Barry Strickland
Camera operator / camera operator: dvd special features 2 episodes, 2008-2009

Duane Conder
Location cinematographer unknown episodes

Animation Department

Shane Williams
Animator 5 episodes, 1997-2000

Casting Department

Kina Bale
Extras casting 10 episodes, 2008

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Lisa Odette Albertson
Wardrobe supervisor / wardrobe designer 21 episodes, 1992-1997

Georgia Ford Wagenhurst
Wardrobe assistant / costume shop manager 20 episodes, 1992-1995

Susie Thennes
Wardrobe: Barney / costume sewing 20 episodes, 1992-1995

Janet Henry Gershenfeld
Costumer 10 episodes, 2009

Tonya Leonard
Costume supervisor 9 episodes, 2007

Carol Davis
Sewing and fabrication / seamstress 8 episodes, 1993

Brian Blevins
Costume assistant / wardrobe assistant 2 episodes, 1993-1998

Janet Bush
Costume assistant / wardrobe assistant 2 episodes, 1995

D.J. Segler
Costume technician 2 episodes, 1995

Natalie G. Sergi-Saari
Costume sewing 2 episodes, 1995

Irene Corey
Original Barney, Baby Bop & B.J. costumes unknown episodes

Editorial Department

Phil Allison
On-line production 10 episodes, 1992

Tim Platt
On-line production 10 episodes, 1992

Music Department

Bob Singleton
Musical director / music director 25 episodes, 1992-1995

Larry Haron
Assistant music director / assistant musical director 17 episodes, 1992-1993

Philip A. Parker
Lyricist 17 episodes, 1992-1993

Mike Pietzsch
Music recording engineer 10 episodes, 1992-1993

Keith Davenport
Music coordinator 8 episodes, 1993

Stephen Bates
Lyricist 7 episodes, 1995

Lory Lazarus
Lyricist 5 episodes, 1995

Lee Bernstein
Lyricist: "I Love You" 4 episodes, 1993-1995

Mark Petty
Music recording engineer 2 episodes, 1992

Jill Hance
Music department 2 episodes, 1995

Charles King
Music department 2 episodes, 1995

Jonathan Smith
Music department 2 episodes, 1995

Ethel Wadsworth
Music department 2 episodes, 1995

Other Crew

Margret Foster
Head dinosaur wrangler 46 episodes, 1998-2006

Gail Lee Dunson
Assistant production coordinator 38 episodes, 1997-1998

Mary Ann Dudko
Curriculum consultant / education specialist  26 episodes, 1992-1997

Margie Larsen
Curriculum consultant / education specialist  26 episodes, 1992-1997

Penny Wilson
Performance director 25 episodes, 1992-1997

Julie Hutchings
Production coordinator / assistant production coordinator  21 episodes, 1992-1997

Catherine Reynolds
Script supervisor 21 episodes, 1992-1997

Ernest Z. Frausto
Studio executive 20 episodes, 1995

Jacquelyn Robbins
Production accountant 20 episodes, 2006

James Edwards
Studio manager 17 episodes, 1992-1993

Mary Evans
Child supervisor / children's supervisor 12 episodes, 1992-1995

Randy Breedlove
Tech. operations supervisor / technical operations supervisor  11 episodes, 1993-1997

Chris Childs
Child supervisor / assistant to the producer  10 episodes, 1992

James Johnson
Production assistant 10 episodes, 1992

Carolyn W. Madere
Educational researcher 10 episodes, 1992

Teri McDuffy
Children's teacher 10 episodes, 1992

Teri Peabody
Assistant production coordinator 10 episodes, 1992

Virginia Schmidt
Educational researcher 10 episodes, 1992

Sheri Vasinda
Educational researcher 10 episodes, 1992

Cindy Weissinger
Educational researcher 10 episodes, 1992

Kelly Maher
Assistant production coordinator / production coordinator 10 episodes, 1993-1995

Joy Starr
Educational research assistant / education research staff  10 episodes, 1993-1995

Kelly Shea
Child wrangler / dinosaur wrangler 9 episodes, 2007

Charlotte Spivey
Production coordinator 8 episodes, 1992

Debbie Gonzales
Children's teacher / teacher 8 episodes, 1993

Terence L. Smith
Caterer 8 episodes, 1993

Hawana Huwuni
Assistant to performance director 7 episodes, 1993

Scott Sumter
Production assistant 7 episodes, 1993

Claire Murray
Floor director 6 episodes, 1992

Stacey Smith
Technical director 5 episodes, 1992

Jennifer Devereaux
Production assistant 4 episodes, 1993

Eric Norberg
Technical director / associate director 3 episodes, 1992-1993

Mark Anderson
Technical director 3 episodes, 1992

Roggie Cale
Production assistant 2 episodes, 1993

Debbie Cottle
Production accountant 2 episodes, 1995

Terrie Davis
Stage manager 2 episodes, 1995

Sandra Gilpin
Children's teacher 2 episodes, 1995

Patsy J. Robles Goodwin
Education research staff 2 episodes, 1995

Austin Gray
Production secretary 2 episodes, 1995

Larry Haron
For Singleton Productions, Inc. 2 episodes, 1995

Mike Pietzsch
For Singleton Productions, Inc. 2 episodes, 1995

Kimberly Thornton
Education research staff 2 episodes, 1995

David Voss
Asst. to performance director 2 episodes, 1995

Joel Zoch
Production assistant 2 episodes, 1995

Glenton Richards
Dinosaur wrangler / production assistant

Sheryl Leach
Founder unknown episodes

Jocelyn Stevenson
Executive in charge unknown episodes

Mark Wagenhurst
Character shop supervisor unknown episodes

Thanks

Matthew S. Carlton
Special thanks 2 episodes, 1992

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com



This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.14 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2015, FamousFix