A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Underworld Pictures  >  Underworld Cast and Crew

Underworld Cast and Crew


Cast

Kate Beckinsale (6,741 pictures)
Selene

Scott Speedman (102 pictures)
Michael Corvin

Michael Sheen (444 pictures)
Lucian

Shane Brolly (21 pictures)
Kraven

Bill Nighy (133 pictures)
Viktor

Erwin Leder
Singe

Sophia Myles (329 pictures)
Erika

Robbie Gee (3 pictures)
Kahn

Wentworth Miller (1,422 pictures)
Dr. Adam Lockwood

Kevin Grevioux (6 pictures)
Raze

Zita Görög (37 pictures)
Amelia

Dennis J. Kozeluh
Dignitary

Scott McElroy
Soren

Todd Schneider
Trix

Sándor Bolla
Rigel

Hank Amos
Nathaniel

Zsuzsa Barsi
Gunshot Girl

Richard Cetrone (3 pictures)
Pierce

Mike Mukatis
Taylor

Sándor Boros
Candidate #1

János Oláh
Candidate #2

Andreas Patton
Death Dealer Captain

Danny McBride (16 pictures)
Mason

Jázmin Dammak (22 pictures)
Sonja

Atilla Pinke
Wolfgang

Judit Kuchta
Zsuzsa

Vanessa Nagy
Timea

Ildikó Kovács
Michael's Old Girlfriend

Brian Steele (2 pictures)
Werewolf

Kurt Carley
Werewolf

Zoltan Papp
Werewolf

Rana Morrison
Female vampire

Director

Len Wiseman (1,450 pictures)

Writer

Kevin Grevioux (6 pictures)
Story

Len Wiseman (1,450 pictures)
Story

Danny McBride (16 pictures)
Story

Screenplay

Producer

Robert Bernacchi
Executive producer

Kevin Grevioux (6 pictures)
Associate producer

Gary Lucchesi
Producer

Danny McBride (16 pictures)
Associate producer

Terry McKay
Executive producer

James McQuaide
Executive producer

Tom Rosenberg
Producer

Skip Williamson
Executive producer

Henry Winterstern
Executive producer

Richard S. Wright
Producer

Original Music

Paul Haslinger

Cinematographer

Tony Pierce-Roberts

Editor

Martin Hunter

Production Designer

Bruton Jones

Art Director

Kevin Phipps
Supervising art director

Csaba Stork

Set Decorator

Malcolm Stone

Costume Designer

Wendy Partridge

Makeup Department

Jesse D'Angelo
Special makeup effects artist: werewolf hair application

Thomas Floutz
Special makeup effects artist

Giovanni Giuliano
Key hair stylist

Chris Hanson
Special makeup effects artist

Katalin Jakots
Makeup artist

Gabriella Németh
Hair stylist

Balázs Novák
Makeup artist

Cristina Patterson Ceret
Contact lens coordinator/painter as Cristina Patterson

Iván Pohárnok
Prosthetic makeup artist

Trefor Proud
Key makeup artist

Richard Redlefsen
Prosthetic makeup artist

Vasilios Tanis
Makeup artist: Kate Beckinsale

Production Manager

György Sánta
Production manager: Hungary

Kornél Sipos
Unit production manager: Hungary

Anja Stadelmann
Production supervisor

Richard S. Wright
Unit production manager

Valerie Delahaye
Post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Lucy Egerton
Third assistant director

Mark Egerton
First assistant director

Simon Emanuel
Key second assistant director

Gergely Fülöp
Assistant director

Gábor Gajdos
First assistant director: second unit

Zsuzsa Gurban
First assistant director: Hungary

Brad Martin
Second unit director

Danny McBride (16 pictures)
Second unit director

Bogi Móricz
Third assistant director

Dénes Sajgál
First assistant director: second unit

Tamás Vass
Second second assistant director

Art Department

Adrienn Asztalos
Set designer

Gergö Balika
Art department coordinator

János Czakó
Property master

Collin Grant
Storyboard artist

Gyula Herjeczki
Construction coordinator

Zoltán Horváth
Set dresser

Attila Kiss
Property assistant

Property master: second unit

József Kiss
Construction manager

László Nagyidai Jr.
Constructor

Zoltán Sárdi
Set designer

Lajos E. Szabó
Stand-by painter

Krisztina Szilágyi
Set designer

László Szirmai
Set designer

Zita Ternovszky
Art department interpreter

Csaba Vásári
Carpenter

Sound Department

Sören Blüthgen
Foley mixer

Tschangis Chahrokh
Sound re-recording mixer

Colin Cooper
Adr recordist

Christof Ebhardt
Sound effects editor

Joe Fürst
Foley artist

Joo Fürst
Foley artist

Lisa Geffcken-Reinhard
Foley editor

Magda Habernickel
Dialog editor

Sound editor

Michael Hinreiner
Sound re-recording mixer

Achim P. Hofmann
Sound re-recordist

Hans Hohenwarter
Technical sound supervisor

Benedikt Just
Sound effects editor

Pit Kuhlmann
Sound designer

Sean Landeros
Sound recordist

Claude Letessier
Supervising sound designer

György Mihályi
Utility sound

Michael Miller
Adr mixer

Max Rammler-Rogall
Sound re-recording mixer as Max Rammler-Rogal

Mac Ruth
Sound recordist

Marcel Spisak
Sound editor: atmosphere

Michael Stancyk
Technical sound assistant

Pál Szûrös
Boom operator

Don Thomas
Sound mixer

Norbert Zich
Stereo sound consultant: Dolby

Special Effects

György Albitz
Mechanical technician

Nick Allder
Special effects supervisor

Kinga Baranyai
Special effects coordinator

Oana Bogdan
Creature effects producer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.

A. Robert Capwell
Mechanical technician: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs as Robert Capwell

Puppeteer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs

Jeff Clifford
Special effects floor supervisor

Garry Cooper
Special effects technician

Jeff Cunningham
Lab technician

Jon Dawe
Key animatronic designer

Mechanical technician: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs

Ferenc Deák
Special effects

Paul Dimmer
Senior special effects technician

Justin Ditter
Special effects hair: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs: Inc

Attila Erczkovi
Pyrotechnician

Damian Fisher
Mold maker

Special effects technician

Thomas Floutz
Puppeteer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs

Sculptor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs

Bruce Spaulding Fuller
Puppeteer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs

Sculptor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs

Guy Himber
Creature shop supervisor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs

Puppeteer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs

David Kindlon
Mechanical technician: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs

Gergely Laszlo
Base camp technician

Kristen Lobstein
Special effects technician

Jeremy Lovett
Senior special effects technician as Jem Lovett

Mark Maitre
Sculptor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs

Clayton Martinez
Mold shop supervisor

Gábor Mészáros
Pyrotechnician

Michael O'Brien
Mold department: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc./A.W.E.

Peter Schulteisz
Special effects interpreter

Tully Summers
Sculptor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs

Balazs Szuntheimer
Mechanical technician

Patrick Tatopoulos (8 pictures)
Creature designer

Creature fabricator

Creature supervisor

Attila Varsányi
Chief pyrotechnician

Steve Wang
Art director: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs

Gene Warren Jr.
Special effects supervisor

Don Lanning
Special effects costume sculptor

Visual Effects

Marcus Alexander
Visual effects editor: Framestore CFC

Robert Ashe Jr.
Visual effects editor: Wonderworld Entertainment

Jason Baker
Motion tracker

Gary E. Beach
On-set computer graphics

Visual effects coordinator as Gary Beach

Oana Bogdan
Creature effects producer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.

Artaya Boonsoong
Visual effects artist: Luma Pictures

Gary J. Brown
Inferno artist

Sule Bryan
Digital paint artist as Sule Bryan-Hurst

Andy Burrow
Digital lab operator

Edward Xi Chen
Data operator

James Clarke
Digital lab operator

Ian Clark
Visual effects avid editor

Jerry Corda-Stanley
Lead CG animator: Framestore CFC

Ivan Cornell
System support

Kate Cuffin
Digital paint artist

Chad Dombrova
Visual effects

Robert Duncan
Visual effects supervisor: Framestore CFC

Louis Dunlevy
Lead CG animator: Framestore CFC

Frank Dürschinger
CG animator: Framestore CFC as Frank Duerschinger

Julia Egerton
Digital compositor

Nick Epstein
Render support

Ian Fellows
Digital compositor

Andrew Fineberg
Motion tracker

David Fish
CG animator: Framestore CFC as Dave Fish

Lianne Forbes
Motion tracker

Danny Geurtsen
Texture artist

Alaina Goetz
Inferno artist: Ntropic

H Haden Hammond
Visual effects: Luma Pictures

Balázs Harmati
Motion control assistant

Vlad Holst
Texture artist

Daren Horley
Texture artist

Andy Howard
Visual effects engineer

Charles Howell
Visual effects coordinator

Leslie Huntley
Visual effects producer: miniatures, Fantasy II Film Effects

Kevin Jenkins
Digital matte artist

Eric Jennings
3D artist: Ntropic

Justin Johnson
Visual effects artist: Luma Pictures

Drew Jones
Executive effects producer

Matt Kasmir
Digital compositor

Lucinda Keeler
Data operator: Framestore CFC

Tim Keene
Visual effects producer: Framestore CFC

Chris King
Motion tracker

Wendy Klein
Visual effects: Luma Pictures

Nicola Lavender
CG animator: Framestore CFC

Roz Lowrie
Visual effects film editor

Alasdair MacCuish
Digital lab producer: Framestore CFC

Markus Manninen
Digital effects artist

Scott Marriott
Digital compositor

Morris May
3D artist: Ntropic

James McQuaide
Visual effects supervisor

Adrian Metzelaar
Digital compositor

Sarah Micallef
Visual effects coordinator: Framestore CFC

Josh Miyaji
Digital effects artist

Saybian Morgan
Visual effects: Luma Pictures

Glenn Morris
Visual effects coordinator

Catherine Mullan
CG animator: Framestore CFC

Helen Nesbitt
Digital paint artist

Ian Noe
Visual effects producer

David Parker
Inferno artist: Ntropic

Steve Parsons
Digital lab operator

Tom Partridge
Visual effects avid editor

Alex Payman
Digital compositor

Dan Perry
Digital lab operator

Phil Pham
Digital compositor

Visual effects artist: Luma Pictures

Cecile Plattner
CG animator: Framestore CFC

Henriette Plum
Animation/matchmove artist

Andrew Rawling
Computer graphics supervisor: Framestore CFC

Dave Robinson
Systems engineer

Nate Robinson
Visual effects supervisor: Ntropic

Pedro Sabrosa
Compositor: Framestore CFC

Senior visual effects artist

Christopher Sage
Digital effects artist: Luma Pictures

Cal Sawyer
Visual effects head of data operations

Jeremy Sawyer
Data operator

Jason Scherbert
Digital artist

Ben Schrijvers
Lead CG animator: Framestore CFC

Nicholas Seal
Compositor: Framestore CFC as Nick Seal

Dan Seddon
Lead CG animator: Framestore CFC

James Sellers
Motion tracker

John Sharp
Compositor: Framestore CFC

Payam Shohadai
Visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures

Andrew Shuford
Production assistant: model shop, Fantasy II

James Sims
Render support

Thanapoom Siripopungul
Visual effects artist: Luma Pictures

Matina Skouteri
Scanning and recording: Framestore CFC

Paul Stamp
Data operator

Maria Stroka
Film recording producer

Debaveye Thibault
Digital effects artist

Steve Tizzard
Digital compositor

Katie Tucker
Visual effects line producer: Framestore CFC

Sophia Tufail
Digital paint artist

John Vassallo
Digital effects artist

Victor Wade
Digital compositor

Steve Wagendorp
Data operator

Andy Walker
CG animator: Framestore CFC

Tara Walker
Digital lab operator

Rachel Ward
CG animator: Framestore CFC

Christopher Warren
Visual effects director of photography: miniatures, Fantasy II Film Effects as Christopher L. Warren

Gene Warren III
Model supervisor

Gene Warren Jr.
Visual effects supervisor: miniatures, Fantasy II Film Effects

Neil Weatherley
CG animator: Framestore CFC

Stephen Willey
Systems engineer

Christine Wong
Digital compositor

Aubrey Woodiwiss
Film scanning recording

Doron Zar
Data operator

Daniel E. Zobrist
Digital effects artist

Christelle Balcon
Visual effects producer

Nicolas Bonnell
Visual effects producer

Nicolas Darques
Digital effects artist

Olivier Dumont
Visual effects supervisor: BUF

Christophe Dupuis
Digital effects artist

Owen Hammer
Digital painter

Tony Magaletta
Second assistant cameraman: miniatures

Laurent Makowski
Digital effects artist

Stunts

Hank Amos
Stunt rigger

Craig Appel
Utility stunts

Ferenc Berecz
Stunts

Richard Cetrone (3 pictures)
Stunt double

James M. Churchman
Stunt rigger as Jim Churchman

Stunts

Mike Gunther
Stunts

László Imre
Stunts

Roland Kollárszky
Stunts

Levente Lezsák
Stunts

Brad Martin
Stunt coordinator

Scott McElroy
Assistant stunt coordinator

Mike Mukatis
Stunts

Chris Palermo
Stunts

Miklós Pardányi
Stunts

Nicole Randall
Stunt double: Kate Beckinsale

Todd Schneider
Stunts

Béla Unger
Stunt coordinator: Hungary

Marcus Young
Stunts

Ildikó Szücs
Stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

John Bailie
First assistant camera: "a" camera

László Bille
Camera operator: "b" camera

Director of photography: second unit

Attila Csabai
Central loader

Egon Endrényi
Still photographer

Tommy Finch
Gaffer

Ralph Flores Jr.
Gaffer: underwater unit

Gábor Forgács
Camera operator

István Gottmann
Assistant camera

Martin Grosup
Camera operator: film camera

Ákos Gulyás
Second assistant camera

Zoltán Halmágyi
Electrician

György Horváth
Assistant camera

Stuart Howell
Steadicam operator

Camera operator: "a" camera

Róbert Jász
Grip

Gábor Kasza
Video assist operator

Adam Korneth
Video assistant

Szabo Nikolaus
Genny op

Darren Quinn
Key grip

Marci Ragályi
Focus puller

Nagy Attila Rocket
Assistant camera

Atilla Szucs Sr.
Key grip: Hungary

Animation Department

Nicola Lavender
Animator

Catherine Mullan
Animator

Cecile Plattner
Animator

Rachel Ward
Animator

Neil Weatherley
Animator

Casting Department

Deborah Aquila
Casting: USA

Lucky Englander
Casting: Austria

Celestia Fox
Casting: UK

Alex Johnson (1 picture)
Casting assistant

Heta Mantscheff
Casting: Germany

Jennifer L. Smith
Casting associate

Péter Soós
Casting: Hungary

Mary Tricia Wood
Casting: USA

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Augusto Grassi
Costume supervisor

Zsoka Hoka
Dresser: Ms. Beckinsale

György Homonnay
Wardrobe master

Editorial Department

Tracy Adams
Assistant editor

Zahida Bacchus
Digital intermediate producer

Victoria Bate
Second assistant editor

Christopher Berg
Technical coordinator: ARRI

Winnie Cheng
Post-production coordinator

Eric D'Souza
Digital intermediate systems engineer

Nigel Galt
Additional editor

John Hinchliffe
Digital intermediate technical coordinator

Noemi Mehrli
Assistant editor

Jet Omoshebi
Digital intermediate colorist

Doron Zar
Data operator

David Heinz
Post-production assistant

Music Department

Mark David
Additional composer: score

Joanie Diener
Music editor

Brad Haehnel
Music mixer

Paul Haslinger
Score programmer

Jason Jones
Music designer

Alex Kharlamov
Music designer

Score programmer

Danny Lohner
Music supervisor

Paul Talkington
Music contractor

Brian Williams
Music designer

Transportation Department

Ferenc Béres
Transportation captain

Zoltán Fohn
Driver

Rick Harasyn
Driver

Other Crew

Jon Baker
Armorer supervisor

Halmágyi Bálint
Interpreter

Attila Bánhalmi
Production assistant

Missy Coggiola
Assistant: Ms. Beckinsale

János Cserven
Assistant location manager

Frank Dürschinger
Technical director

Grant Grabowski
Production coordinator

Travel coordinator

Moira Houlihan
Unit publicist

Andrea Janossy
Caterer

Géza Jánossy
Caterer

Kris Kolodziejski
Digital mastering consultant

Ágota Kovács
Production coordinator

Kinga Kovacs
Assistant accountant

Paula Kucharski
Assistant: Mr. Wiseman as Paula Kucharsky

Kati Magenheim
Interpreter

Norma Marie Mascia
Supervising production coordinator: Budapest

Alex Matcham
Production controller

Michael Mendelsohn
Production financing

Clive Miles
Location manager

Brandy Nightingale
Assistant: Ms. Beckinsale

Colleen Nybo
Post-production accountant

Szabó Sándor
Assistant location manager

Caroline Sax
Script supervisor

Katalin Schulteisz
Assistant to producer

Richard Szabó
Security HOD

Esther Szasz
Interpreter

Beatrix Szombati
Assistant production coordinator

Stephen Taylor
Production accountant

Kolos Trimmel
Assistant accountant

Virág Varga
Assistant to director

Béla Vaszary
Medical coordinator

Gabriella Winkler
Script supervisor: second unit

Doron Zar
Data operator

Michael J. Harker
Completion bond company representative

Thanks

Robert L. Benun
Thanks: end titles

Thomas Nickel
Special thanks

« Back to Underworld Pictures

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com