A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  The Spiderwick Chronicles Pictures  >  The Spiderwick Chronicles Cast and Crew

The Spiderwick Chronicles Cast and Crew


Cast

Freddie Highmore (230 pictures)
Jared Grace

Simon Grace

Mary-Louise Parker (625 pictures)
Helen Grace

Nick Nolte (117 pictures)
Mulgarath

Sarah Bolger (126 pictures)
Mallory Grace

Andrew McCarthy (69 pictures)
Richard Grace

Joan Plowright (38 pictures)
Aunt Lucinda Spiderwick

David Strathairn (77 pictures)
Arthur Spiderwick

Seth Rogen (369 pictures)
Hogsqueal

Martin Short (62 pictures)
Thimbletack

Jordy Benattar
Young Lucinda Spiderwick

Tod Fennell
Helen's Co-Worker

Mariah Inger
Nurse

Jeremy Lavalley
Tow Truck Driver

Lise Durocher-Viens
Mrs. Spiderwick

Tyler Patrick Jones (35 pictures)
Additional Performer

Kyle Switzer
Additional Performer

Director

Mark Waters (8 pictures)

Writer

Karey Kirkpatrick (6 pictures)
Screenplay

David Berenbaum
Screenplay

John Sayles (9 pictures)
Screenplay

Tony DiTerlizzi
Books

Holly Black
Books

Producer

Steve Barnett
Co-producer

Holly Black
Executive producer

Mark Canton (1 picture)
Producer

Tony DiTerlizzi
Executive producer

Larry J. Franco
Producer

Ellen Goldsmith-Vein
Producer

Julie Kane-Ritsch
Co-producer

Karey Kirkpatrick (6 pictures)
Producer

Tom C. Peitzman
Co-producer

Josette Perrotta
Co-producer

Julia Pistor
Executive producer

Silenn Thomas
Associate producer

Cheryl A. Tkach
Associate producer

Original Music

James Horner (11 pictures)

Cinematographer

Caleb Deschanel (16 pictures)
Director of photography

Editor

Michael Kahn

Casting Director

Marci Liroff

Production Designer

James D. Bissell

Art Director

Vincent Brabant

David Gaucher

Isabelle Guay
Supervising art director

Christa Munro

Jean-Pierre Paquet

Robert Parle

Set Decorator

Martine Giguère-Kazemirchuk
As Martine Kazemirchuk

Daniel Hamelin

Paul Hotte

Philippe Lord

Jan Pascale

Brana Rosenfeld

Costume Designer

Odette Gadoury

Joanna Johnston

Makeup Department

Chantal Bergeron
Hair stylist

Felicity Bowring
Key makeup artist: Los Angeles

Annick Chartier
Makeup department head

Katrina Chevalier
Assistant hair stylist: Los Angeles

Nathalie Fratti
Makeup artist: Los Angeles

Réjean Goderre
Key hair stylist

Laurel Kelly
Key hair stylist: Los Angeles as Laurel E. Kelly

Adrien Morot
Special makeup effects artist

Vickie Mynes
Hair stylist: Los Angeles

Fanny Vachon
First assistant makeup artist

Makeup assistant

Kevin Yagher (2 pictures)
Special makeup effects creator and designer

Production Manager

Frederik Joly
Assistant unit manager

Jimmy Kontos
Unit manager

Duncan Muggoch
Production manager: UK

Josette Perrotta
Unit production manager

Ben Rosenblatt
Post-production supervisor

David Witz
Unit production manager: Los Angeles

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Brad Arnold
Second second assistant director: Los Angeles

Marielou Bélisle-Pierre
Second second assistant director

Buck Deachman
Additional first assistant director

Martin Doepner
Third assistant director

Toby Hefferman
First assistant director: UK

Bethan Mowat
Second assistant director

Benjamin Rosenberg
First assistant director

Ellen Rosentreter
Day player second assistant director

Art Department

Claire Alary
Property master

Frédéric Amblard
Set designer

Serge Archambault
Head scenic painter

Francis Back
Storyboard artist

Vincent Brabant
Props

Michel Brochu
Construction supervisor

Gregory Byrne
Set dresser

Andrew Cawrse
Concept modeler

Mario Chabot
Set designer

Frederic Chamoro
Set dresser

Don 'Tex' Clark
Set dresser

Michael A. Contreraz
Labor foreman

Stephen Craig
Scenic painter

Vincent D'Aquino
Greens foreman: LA

Maryse De Lottinville
Set designer

Louis Frederic Denomme
Set dresser

Katia Kim Depatie
Props maker

Trevor Goring
Storyboard artist

Simon Guilbault
Set designer

Meinert Hansen
Illustrator

Richard W. Jones
Greens foreman: Los Angeles

Dimitri Kaliviotis
Model maker

David Krentz
Concept sculptor

Caroline Lachance
Art department production assistant

Helene Lamarre
Art department coordinator

Brent Lambert
Set designer

Céline Lampron
Set designer

Martin Laneuville
Greensman

Raymond Larose
Set designer

Marco Lavallée
Set dresser

Lynda Lopez
Art department researcher: Los Angeles

Julie Montplaisir
Art department accountant

David J. Negron Jr.
Storyboard artist

Vidar Neuhof
On-set propsman

Sean O'Connell
Set dresser: Los Angeles

Dan Ondrejko
Greens coordinator: Los Angeles

Greg Papalia
Art director: refilmed scenes

Set designer

William H. Phen Jr.
Construction general foreman

Shane Reed
Leadman: L.A. crew

Chris Samp
Set painter: Los Angeles

Andrew Semple
Sculptor

Miles Teves
Concept sculptor

Carole Theriault
Art department coordinator

Phillip Thoman
On-set dresser: Los Angeles

Alex Touikan
Set designer

Lucie Tremblay
Set designer

Christopher Woodworth
Scenic supervisor

Robert E. Barnes
Concept sculptor

The Godding Brothers
Greensman assistant

Sound Department

Mark Agostino
Audio playback operator

Richard L. Anderson
Sound effects editor

Anna Behlmer
Sound re-recording mixer

Josee Bernard
Cable person

Mark Binder
Sound designer

Scott Cannizzaro
Adr engineer

Benjamin Cheah
Sound effects recordist

Mark Coffey
Assistant sound editor

Blake R. Cornett
Sound recordist

Jenna Dalla Riva
Foley recording assistant

Caoimhe Doyle
Foley artist

Brooke Graeff
Foley assistant

Craig Heath
Sound recordist

Justin Herman
Sound stage technician

Larry Hopkins
Layback sound mixer

Alan Howarth
Special sound designer

Doc Kane
Adr mixer

Goro Koyama
Foley artist

Val Kuklowsky
Sound editor

Craig Kyllonen
Adr recordist

Tom Lalley
Sound re-recording engineer

Andy Malcolm
Foley artist

Cory Mandel
Sound re-recording mixer

Mark A. Mangini
Sound designer

Louis Marion
Location sound mixer

Douglas P. Mountain
Sound engineer

Piero Mura
Lead sound effects editor

Andy Nelson
Sound re-recording mixer

Rob Nokes
Sound effects field recordist

Rodrigo Ortiz-Parraga
Assistant sound editor

Ralph Osborn
Dialogue editor

Louis Piche
Boom operator

Kunal Rajan
Assistant sound effects recordist

George Simpson
Sound effects editor

Andy Sisul
First assistant sound editor

Thomas W. Small
Foley editor

Don White
Foley recording mixer

Dave Whitehead
Special sound designer

Peter Gleaves
Adr mixer

Gary Raymond
Pro Tools dialogue playback

Special Effects

Gaspar Brabant
Special effects best boy

Francis Choquette
Special effects technician

Marc Chow
Special effects assistant

Louis Craig
Special effects supervisor

Jean-Martin Desmarais
Special effects technician

Mario Dumont
Special effects floor supervisor

Peter Ejopovic
Special effects

Karim El Fassi
Special effects assistant

Donald Elliott
Special effects foreman

Stephen Gilbert
Special effects coordinator

Bernard Guay
Special effects assistant

François Guy
Special effects assistant

Pierre L'Heureux
Special effects technician

André Laforest
Special effects technician

Michael Lantieri
Special effects supervisor

André Laperrière
Special effects rigging

David Loveday
Special effects technician

Vincent Marion
Special effects technician

Yves Martel
Special effects assistant

Simon Martineau
Special effects assistant

Mark Noel
Special effects technician

Mary Palangiewicz
Effects assistant molder

Fred Pighin
Research & development: ILM

Jeffrey D. Smith
Research & development: ILM

Luc Therrien
Special effects technician

Visual Effects

Nathan Abbot
Film I/O supervisor: Tippett Studio

Tim Alexander
Visual effects supervisor

Christian Alzmann
Visual effects art director

Luis Amezquita Jr.
Visual effects

Stephen Aplin
Animation sequence supervisor

Mimia Arbelaez
Technical director

Jason Armstrong
Lead animator: Tippett Studio

Jim Aupperle
Lighting techical director

Al Bailey
Digital compositor

Joseph Bailey
Digital compositor

Natalie Nolan
Digital compositor: Tippett Studio as Natalie Nolan

Negin Bairami
Texture painter

Texture painter: Tippett Studio

Katharine Baird
Digital rotoscope and paint artist

Eric Baker
Character setup: Tippett Studio

Michael Balog
Creature technical director: ILM

Michael Bauer
Digital production supervisor

Daniel Bayona
Digital matte painter

Walter Behrnes
Modeler: Tippett Studio

Jill Berger
Senior technical director: ILM

Bineesh
Roto artist

Stacy Bissell
Production assistant: ILM

Samati Boonchitsitsak
Character animator: ILM

Alan Boucek
Digital compositor

Mathieu Boucher
Lighting technical director: ILM

Aharon Bourland
Lead lighting artist: Tippett Studio

Steve Bowen
Digital intermediate colorist

Kane Brassington
Rotoscope/paint artist

Hans Brekke
Character animator: Tippett Studio

Bailey Brent
Animator

David Brickley
Previsual animator: Halon Entertainment

Chantell Brown
Technical assistant

Tripp Brown
Technical director

Matt Brumit
Digital artist: ILM

Dhyana Brummel
Technical director: Tippett Studio

Wendell Bruno
Assistant DMR editor IMAX version

Daniel Bryant
Digital compositor: Tippett Studio

Howard R. Campbell
Technical director/lighting

Claudia Candia
Digital painter

Brian Cantwell
Digital artist

Mario Capellari
Digital effects artist

Derrick Carlin
Animator: ILM

Alessandra De Souza
Visual effects producer as Alessandra de Souza

Daniel Cavey
Production coordinator: ILM

Nicholas Cerniglia
Digital artist

Leila Chesloff
Digital artist

Peter Chesloff
Digital artist

Jeremy Cho
Digital plate restoration artist

Ian Chriss
Visual effects grip/electrician: Kerner Optical

Eric D. Christensen
Visual effects supervisor

Ian Christie
Digital effects artist

Patrick Clancey
Digital opticals

Blair Clark
Visual effects supervisor: Tippett Studio

Michael Clemens
Digital compositor

Michael Comfort
Previsual animator

Karin Cooper
Lead creature technical director: ILM

Michael Corcoran
Creature technical director

Michael Cordova
Compositor

Cynthia Crimmins
Visual effects coordinator

Stuart Cripps
Digital compositor: ILM

Rocky Curby
Pre-visualization

Beth D'Amato
Digital paint/roto artist

Patrick Danaher
Animator

Russell Darling
Computer graphics supervisor: Tippett Studio

Michelle Dean
Creature technical director

Bradford DeCaussin
Texture painter: Tippett Studio

Michael Dillon
Digital intermediate assistant producer

Gus Dizon
Texture painter

Brennan Doyle
Head of creative operations: Tippett Studio

Austin Eddy
Character animator: Tippett Studio

Todd Elliott
Animator

Ep Shaiju
Digital compositor

Douglas Epps
R&d supervisor

Colin Epstein
Lead compositor

Katherine Farrar
Associate production manager

Sebastian Feldman
Digital effects artist

Cameron Folds
Animator: ILM

Tim Fortenberry
Digital artist

Brad Fox
Technical director: Tippett Studio

Adam Francis
Motion control technician

Nate Fredenburg
Lead painter

Sabina Fredenburg
Lead visual effects coordinator: Tippett Studio

Alec Fredericks
Creature technical director

Joel Friesch
Visual effects supervisor: Tippett Studio

Mathias Frodin
Digital compositor

David Fuhrer
Digital artist: ILM

Rahul Galwankar
Senior rotoscope artist

Matthew Garward
Animator: ILM

Adam Gerardin
Digital color corrector: Tippett Studio

Tau Gerber
Digital compositor: ILM

Allan Gersten
Visual effects technical director

David Anthony Gibson
Character animator: Tippett Studio

Maurizio Giglioli
Character setup

Nathalie Girard
Senior digital compositor

Bridget Maria Goodman
Digital effects artist

David Gottlieb
Digital artist

Govardhan Bakthavachalam
Roto lead: Imageworks India

Frank Gravatt
Digital modeler

Daniel D. Gregoire
Executive: Halon

Pre-vis supervisor

Bryant Terrell Griffin
Matte painter

William Elder-Groebe
Animator

Branko Grujcic
Digital effects artist: ILM

Jean-Denis Haas
Animator: ILM

Lee Hahn
Visual effects coordinator

Scott Hale
Digital compositor: Tippett Studio

Michael Hall
Digital effects artist

Chris Halstead
Digital compositor: Tippett Studio

Tyler Ham
Matchmove artist: ILM

Joseph Hamdorf
Effects animator: Tippett Studio

Éric Hamel
Digital artist: ILM

Tim Harrington (2 pictures)
Animation supervisor: ILM

Uma Havaligi
Digital effects animator

Trevor Hazel
Digital artist

Pablo Helman
Visual effects supervisor: ILM

Rebecca Heskes
Digital texture artist

Sherry Hitch
Digital compositor: ILM

Robert Hoffmeister
Sequence supervisor: ILM

Jae Cheol Hong
Creature technical director: ILM

Eloisa Honrada
Roto/paint artist: ILM

Ryan Hopkins
Senior effects technical director: ILM

Shirley Hsiao
Production support

Wen-Chin Hsu
Lighting technical director: Tippett Studio

Shannon Hullender
Editorial assistant: Tippett Studio

Paul Huston
Digital matte artist

Yujin Ito
Visual effects artist

Julie Jaros
Animator

Patrick Jarvis
Digital paint & rotoscope supervisor: ILM

Steve Jaworski
Compositor: Tippett Studio

M. Jegan
Digital paint artist

Kirk Larkins
Matchmove artist: Tippett Studio as Kirk Larkins

Kareem K.H.
Digital compositor

Samapika Karmakar
Digital roto/paint artist

Maia Kayser
Animator

Shawn Kelly
Animator

Stephen Kennedy
Compositing sequence supervisor

Michael Kennen
Digital compositor

Greg Killmaster
Creature technical director

David Y. Kim
Previsualization artist

SeungJang 'Jack' Kim
Cg modeler

Katrin Klaiber
Digital compositor

Martin Allan Kloner
Visual effects editor

Peter Konig
Concept artist

Michael Koperwas
Sequence supervisor: ILM

Makoto Koyama
Character animator: ILM

Dave Kujawski
Render technical assistant

Frankie Kwak
Digital artist: ILM

Todd Labonte
Animation supervisor: Tippett Studio

Lana Lan
Digital artist

Kimberly Lashbrook
Compositor

Technical director

Toan-Vinh Le
Digital artist

Joshua LeBeau
Technical director: Tippett Studio

SeungHun Lee
Creature technical director: ILM

Sunny Lee
Digital artist

Elana Joy Livneh
Visual effects assistant editor as Elana Joy Livneh

John M. Levin
Digital artist: ILM

Janet Lewin
Visual effects producer: ILM

Letia Lewis
Pre-visualization artist

Kirk Lilwall
Third assistant editor: DMR IMAX version

David A. Link
Digital compositor: Tippett Studio

Kimberly K. Nelson
Visual effects executive as Kimberly K. Nelson

Morgan Loomis
Character animator: Tippett Studio

Doug Luberts
Creative and technical support: ILM

Anthony Lucero
Visual effects editor: Tippett Studio

Aaron Luk
Research and development: Tippett Studio

Ronald Mallet
Research and development: ILM

Eric Marko
Matchmove artist: Tippett Studio

David Marsh
Digital artist: ILM

Kevin Martel
Animator

Ryan Martin (3 pictures)
Technical assistant: ILM

Leigh McCarthy
Visual effects production assistant

Ryan A. McCoy
Pre-visualization artist

Glen McIntosh
Character animator

Genevieve McMahon
Visual effects production manager: Tippett Studio

Jim McVay
Lighting technical director

Tory Mercer
Digital compositor

Anthony Meschi
Digital artist

Joseph Metten
Digital effects artist

Kristen Millette
Senior compositor

Curt I. Miyashiro
Senior staff: ILM

Andrew Moffett
Previz artist

Robert Molholm
Creative and technical support: ILM

Andrew Morley
Digital artist supervisor: Lucasfilm Animation Singapore

Chris Morley
Lead digital compositor: Tippett Studio

Stephen Moros
Matchmove artist

Michelle Motta
Digital paint & rotoscope artist

Christopher Mullins
Animator: Tippett

Elona Musha
Technical assistant: ILM

Alexandre Ménard
Previsualization artist

Ross Nakamura
Roto/paint artist: Tippett Studio

Payankulath Nandakumar
Senior compositor

C. Andrew Nelson
Digital effects artist

Mark Nettleton
Digital artist: ILM

Jonathan Ng
Previs artist

Brett Northcutt
Matte painting supervisor

Ben O'Brien
Sabre artist: ILM

Erin D. O'Connor
Production coordinator: ILM

Rick O'Connor
Animator: ILM

Kaori Ogino
Creature technical director

Hiromi Ono
Software developer: ILM

Peter Onsmark
Visual effects assistant

David Owen
Production and technical support

Kevin Page
Digital artist: ILM

Brian Paik
Creature technical director: ILM

Chris Paizis
Matchmove supervisor

Josh Paller
Technical assistant

Alison Parraco
Visual effects coordinator

S. Scott Parrish
Creature technical director: ILM

Nikita Patel
Technical assistant

Anthony Pitone
Visual effects editor

Bruce Powell
Digital artist

Andrew Pungprakearti
Digital effects artist

Kevin Quaid
Animator

Steven Quinones-Colon
Senior lighting technical director

Christopher Raimo
Visual effects producer

Sandesh Ramdev
Roto artist

Jonathan S. Ramos
Pipeline technical assistant: Tippett Studio

Satish Ratakonda
Digital compositor

Clint G. Reagan
Pre-visualization supervisor

Cory Redmond
Technical director

Nate Reid
R&d developer

Kevin Reuter
Lead digital effects artist: ILM

Spencer Reynolds
CloneCam operator: ILM

Digital artist: ILM

Raymond Ribaric
Pipeline technical assistant: Tippett Studio

Grover Richardson
Roto/paint artist: ILM

Stephen Riera
Visual effects plate coordinator

Daniel Riha
Rotoscope and paint lead

Shaikh Rizwan
Paint and roto

Tracey Roberts
Simulation artist

Dylan Robinson
Lighting technical director

Craig Edward Rogers Jr.
Film recording

Jules Roman
President: Tippett Studio

Charles Rose
Digital lighting technical director

Thomas Rosseter
Digital compositor

Jance Rubinchik
Character animator

Rafe Sacks
Creature technical director

Mike Sanders
Digital supervisor

Mag Sarnowska
DMR: IMAX

Steve Sauers
Creature technical director: ILM

Manuela Scalini
Lighting technical director

Nabil Schiantarelli
Compositor

Jordan Schilling
Digital compositor: Tippett Studio

David Schnee
Digital compositor: Tippett Studio

Janelle Schneider
Texture painter

Sarah Schubart
Visual effects editor: Tippett Studio

Charles Scott IV
Pre-visualisation artist

Nelson Sepulveda
Compositing supervisor: ILM

Ravi Shekhar
Digital roto/paint artist

Craig Shumard
Motion control technician

Brian Smith
Roto/paint artist

Jason Smith
Creature supervisor

Ben Snow
Visual effects supervisor: pre-production

Drew Solodzuk
DMR editor IMAX version

Joshua Spencer
Visual effects coordinator

Michele Stewart
Visual effects production manager: Industrial Light & Magic, Singapore

Russ Sueyoshi
Digital compositor

Dan Sukiennik
Matchmove artist

David Sullivan
Paint/roto artist

Jeremie Talbot
Lead character technical director

Mark Tamny
Digital compositor

Henri Tan
Creature technical director: ILM

Renita Taylor
Creature technical director: ILM

Radley Teruel
Digital artist

Dan Tindell
Pre-viz animatics

Phil Tippett (1 picture)
Animation supervisor

Character designer

Lisa Todd
Visual effects production manager: ILM

Ryan Michael Todd
Lighting technical director

Matthew Tomlinson
Digital imaging supervisor: Tippett Studio

Greg Towner
Animator: ILM

Delio Tramontozzi
Animation sequence supervisor: ILM

Alan Travis
Digital artist

Chi Chung Tse
Animator

Lee Uren
Technical director: ILM

George Vajna
Second assistant DMR editor IMAX version

Brad Van Bodegom
Digital artist

John Van Der Zalm
Creature technical director: ILM

Frederick Vega
Render technical assistant: Tippett Studio as Frederick Vega

Rainy Venne
DMR artist IMAX version

Jess Vickery
Character animator as Jess Vickery

Kenneth Voss
Roto/paint artist

Gregory Weiner
Creature technical director: ILM

David Weitzberg
Digital artist: ILM

Ronnie E. Williams Jr.
Lead compositor

Eric Wong
Creature technical director

Stephen L. Wong
Animator

Vicki Wong
Editorial/imaging manager: Tippett Studio

Nick Woo
Technical support

Jeff Wozniak
Digital artist: ILM

Scott Younkin
Digital compositor: ILM

Bhoopathy Yuvarajan
Rotoscope artist: SPII

David Aughenbaugh
Digital artist

Lindsay Birmingham
Data coordinator

Dhiraj Brahma
Roto artist

Dan Cayer
Compositing supervisor: The Layersmith Digital

Eran Dinour
Digital artist: ILM

Paul Giacoppo
Digital artist lead modeler

Heather Han
Digital artist

Adam Howarth
Model maker

Justin Kosnikowski
Digital compositor: ILM

S. Gopi Krishna
Digital paint artist

Manikandan
Compositor

Thomas Mathai
Data manager

Travis Moore
Digital artist

Shobanbabu
Cg supervisor

Sankarasubramanian
Roto artist: imageworks india

Pat Tubach
Production support: ILM

Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin
Roto artist: imageworks india

Shuichi Yoshida
Digital artist

Stunts

Pascal Archambault Bouffard
Lead stunt double

Steve Blalock
Stunt coordinator

Joey Box
Stunt coordinator

Nicole Germain
Stunts

Nathalie Girard
Stunt double: Mary-Louise Parker

Gilbert Larose Jr.
Stunts

David McKeown
Stunt coordinator

France Raymond
Stunt double

Katina Waters
Utility stunts

Martin Williams
Head stunt rigger

Camera and Electrical Department

Francois Archambault
Camera operator: "a" camera

Eric Aubin
Second assistant camera: "a" camera

Justin Babin
Rigging grip

Charles Beetz
Rigging gaffer

Jean-Philippe Bernier
Camera trainee

Hans Bjerno
Aerial director of photography

Richard Boucher
Dolly grip: "a" cam

Stéphane Byl
Lighting technician

Adam Camacho
Rigging grip

Stephen S. Campanelli (3 pictures)
Additional camera operator

Andrew Cooper
Still photographer: Los Angeles

Jean Courteau
Chief lighting technician

Andrae Crawford
Second assistant camera: "b" camera, Los Angeles

Sean Devine
Dolly grip: "a" camera, USA crew

David Dinel
Best boy grip

Jean-François Dubé
Grip

Charles Ehrlinger
Dolly grip: "B" camera, Los Angeles

David Eubank
First assistant camera: "b" camera, Los Angeles

Michael James Fahey
Best boy grip

John Fine
Best boy electric

Gilles Fortier
Rigging gaffer

Julie Garceau
Video assist operator

Robert Guertin
Additional camera operator: "b" camera

Mauriece Jacks Jr.
Video assist operator: Los Angeles

Jesse Jaraczewski
Best boy electric: additional photography

Steven J. Kovalesky
Electrician

Bob E. Krattiger
Gaffer: Los Angeles

Robert Lapierre Jr.
Grip

Martin Lebel
First assistant camera: "b" camera

Eric Lefèbvre
Rigging electric

Glen Magers
Lighting technician

Pierre Malouin
Dolly grip

Marc Marino
Best boy rigging electrician: Los Angeles

Nicolas Marion
Additional assistant camera

Anthony T. Marra II
Key grip: USA

Frederic Martin
Dimmer board operator

Alain Masse
Key grip

Daniel P. Moore
Video operator

Melanie Morin
Grip coordinator

Michael B. Mullins
Camera loader

Jeff Nichol
Dolly grip: "b" camera

Colin Noel
Best boy rigging grip

Dominic Pigeon
Video assist operator

Mathieu Price
Set grip

Scott Rathner
First assistant camera: "a" camera

David Reinhard
Daily second assistant camera

Jesse Roth
Assistant camera: Los Angeles

Alain Rousseau
Second assistant: "b" camera

Takashi Seida
Still photographer

Marie-France Simard
Film loader

Robert Stecko
Camera operator: "b" camera

Peter Taylor
Video assist

Marshall Valentine
Grip

Zachary-Cy Vanasse
Assistant video assist operator

Marco Venditto
Electrician

Daniel Villeneuve
Camera operator: "c" camera

David Winner
Grip: Los Angeles

Paul Goroff
Super technocrane operator

Moises Jimenez
Film recordist

Animation Department

Robert Alves
Animator

Michael Brunet
Lead animator

Mickael Coedel
Animator

Raquel Coelho
Animator

Chuck Duke
Animator

Jean-Denis Haas
Animator: ILM

Gary Hebert
Title animator

Ryan Hood
Animator

Brian Mendenhall
Animator: Tippett Studio

Guido Muzzarelli
Character animator

Jay Rennie
Animator

Mike Safianoff
Character animator

Kristin Solid
Animator

Matthew Strangio
Animator

Geoff Wheeler
Character animator: Tippett Studio

Casting Department

Robin D. Cook
Casting: Montreal & Toronto

Geralyn Flood
Casting associate

Jennifer Markowitz
Casting assistant: Canada

Mike Migliara
Casting assistant

Leslie-Ann Reale
Casting assistant

Bruno Rosato
Casting consultant

Karen Wood
Extras casting: additional photography

Costume and Wardrobe Department

David Bethell
Prop costume maker

Rosalie Clermont-Bilodeau
Costume supervisor

Tereska Gesing
Dresser

Catherine Gélinas
Key dresser

Mary C. Lane
Costume supervisor: Los Angeles

Linda Lashley
Costumer

Robin Richesson
Costume illustrator

Renée Tremblay
Costumer: Mr. Highmore

Dominic Young
Costume cutter

Editorial Department

Cameron Arguelles
Film processing

James Baldanzi
Editorial production assistant

Mark Bourgeois
Additional editor

Sarah Broshar
Assistant editor

Gary Burritt
Negative cutter

Mike Cuevas
Assistant editor

Terence Curren
Colorist

Sophie Farkas Bolla
Assistant editor

Eric Gaudry
Colorist: dailies

Justin C. Green
Assistant editor

Jim Passon
Color timer

Mark Sachen
Colorist

Jesse Wagler
Digital intermediate assistant editor: Efilm

Music Department

Dick Bernstein
Music editor

Steven Bernstein
Orchestrator

Sandy DeCrescent
Orchestra contractor

Tom Hardisty
Score recordist

Jim Henrikson
Music editor

Larry Hopkins
Sample development

Synthsizer programmer

James Horner (11 pictures)
Conductor

Scott Hosfeld
Musician

Charles Martin Inouye
Preview music editor

Carl Johnson
Orchestrator

Edward Karam
Orchestrator

Dave Lawrence
Assistant music editor

Aaron Martin
Music score programmer

J.A.C. Redford
Orchestrator

Simon Rhodes
Music scoring mixer

Peter Rotter
Orchestra contractor

James Thatcher
Musician: french horn

Gary K. Thomas
Orchestrator

Ian Underwood
Music score programmer

Dave Wells
Music librarian

Sylvia Wells
Music scoring supervisor

Transportation Department

Michael J. Birnkrant
Driver

Michel Boulanger
Driver: producer

Victor Labelle
Driver: Sarah Bolger

George Nadian
Transportation captain

Jimmy Ray Pickens
Driver: cast

Chris Raines
Driver: re-shoots

James Sanchez
Transportation captain

Joe Sanchez
Transportation coordinator

Paul E. Stroh
Transportation coordinator: USA

Jerome Wheeler
Driver

Bonnie Yamahiro
Driver

Other Crew

Andy Aitken
Key sculptor/moulder

Michael Alvarado
Production secretary: Los Angeles

Marie-Elaine Bailly
Production coordinator

Brooks Baldwin
Dialect coach: Mr Highmore, Ms Bolger

Melanie Bergeron
Key medic

Lori Berlanga
Production coordinator: Los Angeles

Kandice Billingsley
Key assistant location manager

John Blair
Second assistant accountant

Severiano Canales
Production assistant

Lyssa J. Caster
Assistant: Kathleen Kennedy

Yannick Champagne
Assistant craft service

Isabelle Champeau
Stand-in: Mary-Louise Parker

Pierre Cheminat
First assistant accountant: CND

Patricia Cullen
Photo double

Richard Daldry
Production coordinator: UK

Melanie Dallaire
Third assistant accountant

Heather Dennis
Title coordinator

Yves Desjardins
Travel coordinator

Ben Diskin
Goblin voice performer

François Doré
Police liaison: Surete du Quebec

K. Jessica Doyle
Production assistant: Los Angeles

Paul Dupont
Safety coordinator

Morgan Elam
Production assistant

Ceri Evans
Script supervisor: UK unit

Jay Floyd
Clearance administrator

Karin Fong
Title designer

Josée Francis
Assistant location manager

Mark Frazier
Assistant: Mr. Canton

Michael A. Galasso
Assistant production coordinator: Los Angeles

Nicholas A. Galasso
Production assistant: Los Angeles

Georgia Giannopoulos
Assistant: Mr. Highmore

Evan Golden
Assistant: Ms. Kennedy

Wendy Goldfisher
Payroll accountant

Chris Goodwin
Assistant: Mr. Waters

Marjorie Hamel
Assistant script supervisor

Gary Hebert
Title designer

David Hopwood
Assistant: Mr. Canton

Craig Hosking
Pilot

Brianna Hoskins
Production assistant: additional photography, Los Angeles

Paula Jack
Dialect coach: pre-production

Judith Jennings
Studio teacher

Dmitri M. Johnson
Assistant co-producer

Bob Joles (2 pictures)
Goblin voice performer

Jean-Patrick Joseph
Special equipment supplier

Kathy Kelehan
Title producer

Nutan Khanna
Clearance coordinator

Silvy Kim
Second assistant accountant

Elyse Klaits
Associate: Ms. Kennedy

Serge Lavigueur
Sword maker

Suzanne Lehfeldt
Assistant production office coordinator

Jonathan Lipow
Goblin voice performer

Clayton Lyons
Production assistant

Marco Légaré
Production assistant: truck

Josianne Mailloux
Production secretary

John Mariano
Goblin voice performer

Maggie Martin
Payroll assistant

Nicki McCain
First assistant accountant

Shandra McHale
Research and development: ILM

Kevin McKeon
Production assistant: Watermark Pictures

Poll Moussoulides
Dialogue coach

Martin Nepton
Sculptor

Lauren Niggl
Production assistant

Nolan North (6 pictures)
Goblin voice performer

Rusty Nye
Production assistant

Donal O'Farrell
Sword coach

Erica Palay
Production assistant

Christopher L. Parson
Goblin voice performer as Chris Parson

Eva Quintero
Production assistant

Chris Raines
Production assistant

Steven Rau
Production assistant: Los Angeles

Damon Ross
Development executive

Megan Schmidt
Production assistant

Peter J. Silbermann
Unit publicist

Anjuli Mari Singh
Production assistant: Los Angeles

Steve Solomon
Animal trainer

Michèle St-Arnaud
Location manager

Stephen Stanton
Additional voice

Damian Steel
Sequence supervisor

Chad Steers
Assistant: Ellen Goldsmith-Vein

Janna Stern
Script supervisor: Los Angeles

Timothy I. Stevenson
Assistant to producer

Joshua Stickler
Key production assistant

Miker Stovall
Assistant production coordinator: pre-production

Kate Sullivan
Assistant: Mr. Waters

Fred Tatasciore (6 pictures)
Goblin voice performer

David Taylor
Technical supporter

Kathy Ann Thomas
Assistant production coordinator

Benoit Thériault
Production assistant

Linda Torino Tondreau
Assistant location manager

Dannon Walters
Craft service

Kimi Webber
Script supervisor

Evagelia Zouliatis
Second assistant accountant

Christian Biron
Assistant location manager

Mike Doto
Production manager: titles

Leslie Gunning
Special effects unit stand-in for freddie highmore

Tammy Maples
Animal trainer

Thanks

Scott Rathner
In memory of

Stuart Rosenberg
In memory of

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com



This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.17 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2015, FamousFix