A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  The Producers Pictures  >  The Producers Cast and Crew

The Producers Cast and Crew


Cast

Nathan Lane (81 pictures)
Max Bialystock

Matthew Broderick (311 pictures)
Leo Bloom

Uma Thurman (1,713 pictures)
Ulla

Will Ferrell (519 pictures)
Franz Liebkind

Gary Beach (6 pictures)
Roger DeBris

Roger Bart (29 pictures)
Carmen Ghia

Eileen Essell (6 pictures)
Hold Me-Touch Me

Michael McKean (51 pictures)
Prison Trustee

David Huddleston (16 pictures)
Judge

Debra Monk (1 picture)
Lick Me-Bite Me

Andrea Martin (31 pictures)
Kiss Me-Feel Me

Jon Lovitz (64 pictures)
Mr. Marks

Bryn Dowling
Usherette

Girl With Pearls

Little Old Lady

Bavarian Peasant

Meg Gillentine
Usherette

Girl With Pearls

Little Old Lady

Tapping Brown Shirt

Kevin Ligon
Workman

Little Old Lady

Ray Wills
Bum

Marilyn Sokol (18 pictures)
Bag Lady

Brad Oscar
Cab Driver

Tory Ross
Misfit Showgirl

Brent Barrett (1 picture)
Brian The Set Designer

Peter Bartlett (5 pictures)
Kevin The Costume Designer

Jim Borstelmann (9 pictures)
Scott The Choreographer

Donald Dinsmore

Little Old Lady

Bavarian Peasant

Kathy Fitzgerald
Shirley Markowitz

Little Old Lady

Jai Rodriguez (22 pictures)
Sabu The Houseboy

Mike Jackson
Injun Jack

Keith Kuhl (5 pictures)
First Mate Kyle

Prisoners of Love Dancer

Keith Lamelle Thomas
Patrolman Pete

Roland Rusinek
Jack Lapidus

Jason Antoon (3 pictures)
Jason Green

Madeline Doherty
Mildred The Audition Accompanist

Little Old Lady as Madeleine Doherty

Jonathan Freeman (17 pictures)
Ticket Taker

Mike McGowan
Workman #2

Little Old Lady

Timothy Gulan
Gunter

Accountant

Patrick S. Brady
Conductor

John Barrowman (155 pictures)
Lead Tenor

Michael McCormick
Mr. Shocked

Susann Fletcher
Mrs. Bewildered

Michael Thomas Holmes
Stormtrooper Rolf

Auditioner

Ronn Carroll (3 pictures)
Stormtrooper Mel

Ruth Williamson
Snooty Woman

John C. Vennema
Stuffy Man

Fred Applegate
Officer O'Toole

Jerry Richardson
Officer O'Reilly

Timothy Shew
Officer O'Rourke

Danny Mastrogiorgio
Jail Guard

Richard Kind (31 pictures)
Jury Foreman

Naomi Kakuk
Stenographer

Girl With Pearls

Little Old Lady

Thomas Meehan (1 picture)
Max's Attorney

Brian Rogalski
Convict #1

Jimmy Smagula
Convict #2

James Biberi
Sing Sing Prison Guard

Mel Brooks (43 pictures)
Hilda the Pigeon

Tom the Cat voice

Rachel Montez Collins
First Nighter

John Treacy Egan
First Nighter

Robert Fowler
First Nighter

Little Old Lady

Jack Hayes
First Nighter

Angelique Ilo
First Nighter

Little Old Lady

Stephanie Michels (10 pictures)
First Nighter

Dana Moore
First Nighter

Christopher Nilsson
First Nighter

Christina Marie Norrup
First Nighter

Little Old Lady as Christina Norrup

Chris Michael Peterson
First Nighter

Accountant as Chris Peterson

Mia Price
First Nighter

Girl With Pearls

Little Old Lady

Wayne Schroeder
First Nighter

John Sloman (3 pictures)
First Nighter

Abe Sylvia
First Nighter

Craig Waletzko
First Nighter

Accountant

Wendy Waring
First Nighter

Girl With Pearls

Little Old Lady

Showgirl

Prisoners of Love Dancer

Jeff Williams
First Nighter

Karen Ziemba (6 pictures)
First Nighter

Matt Allen
Accountant

Matt Baker
Accountant

Ken Barnett
Accountant

Alan Bennett
Accountant

D.B. Bonds
Accountant

Stormtrooper

Harry Bouvy
Accountant

Patrick Boyd
Accountant

Liam Burke
Accountant

Eric Michael Gillett
Accountant

Justin Greer
Accountant

Little Old Lady

Peter Gregus
Accountant

Eric Gunhus
Accountant

Little Old Lady

David Havasi
Accountant

Jason Lacayo
Accountant

Jamie Laverdier
Accountant as Jamie LaVerdiere

Mark Ledbetter
Accountant

David Lowenstein
Accountant

Ira Mont
Accountant

Joseph Mooradian
Accountant

Patrick Mullaney
Accountant

Marcus Nance
Accountant

Nick Santa Maria
Accountant

Denton Tarver
Accountant

Patrick Wetzel
Accountant

Little Old Lady

Bavarian Peasant

Steve Wilson
Accountant

Kent Zimmerman
Accountant

Leanne Bowman
Girl With Pearls

Angie C. Creighton
Girl With Pearls

Little Old Lady

Jennifer Lee Crowl
Girl With Pearls

Little Old Lady

Holly Cruikshank
Girl With Pearls

Showgirl

Prisoners of Love Dancer

Colleen Dunn (1 picture)
Girl With Pearls

Jenny Gruby Field
Girl With Pearls

Kimberly Jones
Girl With Pearls

Little Old Lady

Showgirl

Prisoners of Love Dancer

Rhonda Kaufman
Girl With Pearls

Charley King
Girl With Pearls as Charley Izabella King

Renee Klapmeyer
Girl With Pearls

Little Old Lady

Alison Levenberg
Girl With Pearls

Little Old Lady

Tapping Brown Shirt

Sarah Misiano
Girl With Pearls

Little Old Lady

Kandice Pelletier (10 pictures)
Girl With Pearls

Katherine Marie Schwing
Girl With Pearls

Michele Utzig
Girl With Pearls

Melanie Allen
Little Old Lady

Jane Altman
Little Old Lady

Piper Lindsay Arpan
Little Old Lady

Prisoners of Love Dancer

Mary Ellen Ashley
Little Old Lady

Margery Beddow
Little Old Lady

Mimi Bensinger
Little Old Lady

Pam Bradley
Little Old Lady

Maureen Brennan
Little Old Lady

Jane Brockman
Little Old Lady

Barbara Broughton
Little Old Lady

Kimberly Calore
Little Old Lady

Tapping Brown Shirt

Alice Cannon
Little Old Lady

Warren Carlyle
Little Old Lady

Eileen Casey
Little Old Lady

Erin Crouch
Little Old Lady

Bavarian Peasant

Diane Findlay
Little Old Lady

Norma Fire
Little Old Lady

Sondra Gorney
Little Old Lady

James Gray
Little Old Lady

Ashley Amber Haas
Little Old Lady

James Hadley
Little Old Lady

Mary Ann Hannon
Little Old Lady

Marcia Haufrecht
Little Old Lady

Cynthia Leigh Heim
Little Old Lady

Kimberly Hester
Little Old Lady

Chris Holly
Little Old Lady

Stacey Todd Holt
Little Old Lady

Shauna Hoskin
Little Old Lady

Joan Jaffe
Little Old Lady

Nancy Johnston
Little Old Lady

Shari Jordan
Little Old Lady

Bavarian Peasant

Mary Looram
Little Old Lady

Dana Lorge
Little Old Lady

C.C. Loveheart
Little Old Lady

Melissa Rae Mahon
Little Old Lady

Patricia Mariano (3 pictures)
Little Old Lady as Patti Mariano

Peter Marinos
Little Old Lady

Lucy Martin
Little Old Lady

Liz McKendry
Little Old Lady

Jeannine Moore
Little Old Lady

Francine Myles
Little Old Lady

Jan Neuberger
Little Old Lady

Denise Nolin
Little Old Lady

Sylvia Norman
Little Old Lady

Nancy Ozelli
Little Old Lady

Jessica Pariseau
Little Old Lady as Jessica Perrizo

Darcy Pulliam
Little Old Lady

Rita Rehn
Little Old Lady

Erika Rominger
Little Old Lady

Lisa Rothauser
Little Old Lady

Jason Patrick Sands
Little Old Lady

Joy Seligsohn
Little Old Lady

Letty Serra (1 picture)
Little Old Lady

Karen Shallo
Little Old Lady

Jessica Sheridan
Little Old Lady

Bavarian Peasant

Jennifer Smith
Little Old Lady

Tracy Terstriep
Little Old Lady

Cynthia Thole
Little Old Lady

Chryssie Whitehead (2 pictures)
Little Old Lady

Jill Wolins
Little Old Lady

Courtney Young
Little Old Lady

Prisoners of Love Dancer

Will Armstrong
Auditioner

Collin Baja
Auditioner

Seth Belliston
Auditioner

Scott Davidson
Auditioner

Bavarian Peasant

Gary Franco
Auditioner

Sean Martin Hingston (3 pictures)
Auditioner

Tapping Brown Shirt

Prisoners of Love Dancer

Michael Jablonski
Auditioner

Terace Jones
Auditioner

Jim Kinney
Auditioner as James Kinney

Richie Mastascusa
Auditioner

Barry McNabb
Auditioner

Mark Myars
Auditioner

Wes Pope
Auditioner

Danny Rutigliano
Auditioner

John Salvatore
Auditioner

Marcos Santana
Auditioner

Chad Schiro
Auditioner

Courter Simmons
Auditioner

Robert Wersinger
Auditioner

Michael Goddard
Bavarian Peasant

Kelly Sullivan
Bavarian Peasant

Matthew J. Vargo
Bavarian Peasant

Angie L. Schworer
Showgirl as Angie Schworer

Jeremy Benton
Tapping Brown Shirt

Scott Fowler
Tapping Brown Shirt

Brad Musgrove
Tapping Brown Shirt

Eric Altheide
Stormtrooper

Robert Bartley
Stormtrooper

Joshua Bennett
Stormtrooper

Timothy Bish
Stormtrooper

Dan Bittner (1 picture)
Stormtrooper

Scott Blokker
Stormtrooper

Shane Braddock
Stormtrooper

Barry Brown
Stormtrooper

Mark Burrell
Stormtrooper

Jordan Cable
Stormtrooper

Matthew Cassaro
Stormtrooper

Todd Alan Crain
Stormtrooper

Michael Todd Curry
Stormtrooper

Wyatt Darling
Stormtrooper

Kip Driver
Stormtrooper

Charles Duff
Stormtrooper

Andrew Fitch
Stormtrooper

Ben Franklin (1 picture)
Stormtrooper

Derek M. Gatts
Stormtrooper

Michael Gillis
Stormtrooper

Aaron Hamilton
Stormtrooper

Brad Hampton
Stormtrooper

Jamie R. Harris
Stormtrooper

Bram Heidinger
Stormtrooper

Andy Kelso
Stormtrooper as Andrew J. Kelso

Paul Lane
Stormtrooper

Brian J. Marcum
Stormtrooper

Matthew Morris
Stormtrooper

Patrick O'Neill
Stormtrooper

Steve Parmenter
Stormtrooper

Adam Pelty
Stormtrooper

Jason Craig Poole
Stormtrooper

Josh Rhodes
Stormtrooper

Ed Roggenkamp
Stormtrooper

J. Brandon Savage
Stormtrooper

Jonathan Sexsmith
Stormtrooper

Jerry Sher
Stormtrooper

David Spangenthal
Stormtrooper

Jake Speck (1 picture)
Stormtrooper

Billy Sprague Jr.
Stormtrooper

Jonathan Stahl
Stormtrooper

Fletcher Stephens
Stormtrooper

Cameron Stevens
Stormtrooper

Jeremy J. Sullivan
Stormtrooper as Jeremy Sullivan

Charlie Sutton
Stormtrooper

Sean Van der Wilt (19 pictures)
Stormtrooper

Tom Walker
Stormtrooper

Matt Wall
Stormtrooper

John Wannen Jr.
Stormtrooper as John 'Kit' Wannen Jr.

Theis Weckesser
Stormtrooper

Nathan Williams
Stormtrooper

Sheridan Wright
Stormtrooper

Julio Augustin
Samba Band as Julio Agustin

Sebastian La Cause
Samba Band

J.C. Montgomery
Samba Band

Chris Vasquez
Samba Band

David Brown
Convict

Gregory Butler
Convict

Jerry Ciauri
Convict

Teddy Coluca
Convict

Alexander Gemignani
Convict

Sean Johnson
Convict as Sean [Dino] Johnson

Dominique Kelley
Convict

Bobby Pestka
Convict

Al D. Rodriguez
Convict

Terence Schappert
Convict as Terence Patrick Schappert

Jim Tooey
Convict

Mike Tourek
Convict

Adam Zotovich
Convict

Robert Armitage
Prisoners of Love Dancer

James Brown III
Prisoners of Love Dancer

Amy Hall
Prisoners of Love Dancer

Luke Longacre
Prisoners of Love Dancer

Barrett Martin (1 picture)
Prisoners of Love Dancer

Karl Warden
Prisoners of Love Dancer

Mindy Wild
Prisoners of Love Dancer

Robert Bizik
Audience Member

Randy Blair
Reporter

Jennifer Clippinger
Ensemble

Bob DeVito
Prisoner

George Dvorsky
Ensemble

Hunter Foster (6 pictures)
Ensemble voice

Tony Galtieri
Opera Patron

Steve Geary
Cop

Rick Kain
Cab Passenger

Judy Kaye
Ensemble

Daniel Koenig
Audience Member

Eric Lombart
Audience Member

Rich Lounello
Prisoner of Love

Pete Macnamara
Prison Guard

Dominick Mancino
First Nighter

Michael X. Martin
Ensemble

Darrell Matlock
Theater Patron

Riley G. Matthews Jr.
Bailiff

Sally Mayes
Ensemble

Susan McBrien
Courtroom Observer

David McDaniel
Shubert Alley Man

Dolores McDougal
Courtroom Observer

Cody Melton
Wannabe Hitler

Robert Montano (6 pictures)
Ensemble

Bill Nolte
Ensemble voice

Nancy Opel
Ensemble

Marilyn Pasekoff
Ensemble

Raymond Rodriguez
Ensemble

Joe Rosario
Sewer

Luke Rosen (3 pictures)
Sign Builder

Kevin Sebastian
Audience Member

Matt Semino (6 pictures)
Audience Member

Ken Sladyk
Broadway Patron

Nell Snaidas
Ensemble

Frank Stellato
Outraged Theatre Patron

Jenny Lynn Suckling (1 picture)
Ensemble

Sonny Vellozzi
Audience Member

Jay Brian Winnick (6 pictures)
Pretzel Vendor

Cornell Womack
Prison Extra

Victor Yerrid (6 pictures)
Adolph Pigeon

Dianne Zaremba
Show Girl

Steven Zweigbaum
Stage Manager

Director

Susan Stroman (16 pictures)

Writer

Mel Brooks (43 pictures)
Screenplay

Thomas Meehan (1 picture)
Screenplay

Mel Brooks (43 pictures)
1968 screenplay

2001 stage play book

Thomas Meehan (1 picture)
2001 stage play book

Mel Brooks (43 pictures)
2001 stage play lyrics

Producer

Producer

Amy Herman
Co-producer

Jonathan Sanger
Producer

Leah Zappy
Associate producer

Original Music

Glen Kelly
Underscore by

Cinematographer

John Bailey (1 picture)
Director of photography

Charles Minsky
Director of photography

Editor

Steven Weisberg

Casting Director

Tara Jayne Rubin
As Tara Rubin

Production Designer

Mark Friedberg

Art Director

Peter Rogness

Set Decorator

Ellen Christiansen

Costume Designer

William Ivey Long

Makeup Department

Kate Biscoe
Makeup department head

Alan D'Angerio
Hair styles designer

Naomi Donne
Makeup designer

Thom Gonzales
Hair stylist

Paul Huntley
Additional wig designer

Todd Kleitsch
Special effects makeup artist

Lisa Layman
Hair stylist: Mr. Ferrell

Makeup artist: Mr. Ferrell

Kyra Panchenko
Makeup artist: Ms. Thurman

Dionne Pitsikoulis
Makeup artist

Jerry Popolis
Hair department head

Karen Specht
Key hair stylist

Victoria Wood
Wig maker

Louie Zakarian
Special makeup effects artist

Christine Domaniecki
Makeup artist

Amanda Ross
Additional makeup artist

Trish Seeney
Additional makeup artist

Production Manager

Amy Herman
Unit production manager

Sally Roy
Post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Greg Gilman
Additional second assistant director

Eric Henriquez
Second assistant director

Sam Hoffman
First assistant director

Michelle L. Keiser
Second assistant director

Matthew McLoota
Dga trainee

Kathryn-Ann Oaks Shertzer
Second second assistant director

Art Department

JoAnn Atwood
On-set dresser as Joann Atwood

Robert Barnett
Stand-by scenic artist as Bob Barnett

Terri Brennan
Props

Krysten Childs
Prop intern

Amyjoy Clark
Construction accountant

Abe Costanza
Shop production assistant

Jonathan A. Davidson
Welder

John Davis
Storyboard artist

Rena DeAngelo
Assistant set decorator

Amy Dholakia-Jorand
Industrial scenic

Alex DiGerlando
Art department researcher

Lauren Doner
Scenic foreman

Richard Bryan Douglas
Carpenter

Steven T. Duke
Set dresser

Edward J. Egan III
Stand-by construction grip as Edward Egan

Jonathan Graham
Key construction grip

Sandy Hamilton
Property master

Richard Hebrank
Key best boy construction grip

Jay Hendrickx
Scenic artist

Gay Howard
Art department coordinator as G.A. Howard

Kim Jennings
Assistant art director

Deborah Jensen
Assistant art director

Miguel Jimenez
Shop electrician as Miguel Jiminez

Gordon Krause
Key shop craftsman

Rob Landoll
Shop person as Robert Landoll

Ross La Terra
Set dresser

Elizabeth Linn
Scenic charge

Dawn Masi
Additional graphic artist

Set decorator coordinator

Jeffrey D. McDonald
Assistant art director

Jean-Paul Menard
Set dresser

Eric M. Metzger
Set dresser

Timothy Metzger
Leadman

Nick Miller
Construction coordinator as Nicholas R. Miller

Francesca Mirabella
Art production assistant

Kris Moran
Assistant prop master

Ron Petagna
Stage carpenter

Mark Pollard
Graphic designer

Kevin L. Raper
Graphic artist

Adam Scher
Assistant art director

Robert Schleinig
Assistant props

Will Sheck
Key greensman

David Stein
Assistant art director

Adam Stockhausen
Assistant art director

Robert Vaccariello
Key shopcraft foreman

Robin Wagner
Set designer: 'Springtime for Hitler' set

Tom Warren
Assistant art director

Brian Winkowski
Set dresser

Anthony Baldasare
Set dresser

Daniel Geary
Carpenter

Eugene Paul Lynch
Shop electric

Charles E. McCarry
Assistant art director

Hudson Meredith
Props

Hollywood Nick Pagani
Picture car coordinator

Jeffrey Rollins
Set dresser

Sound Department

Gina Alfano
Supervising adr editor as Gina R. Alfano

Christopher Assells
Sound effects editor

Lon Bender
Sound designer

Supervising sound editor

David Boulton
Adr mixer

Timothy R. Boyce Jr.
Sound utility as T.R. Boyce Jr.

Ryan Collison
Foley mixer

Martin Czembor
Additional sound mixer

Lee Dichter
Sound re-recording mixer

Robert Fernandez
Sound re-recording mixer

Sean Garnhart
Sound effects editor

Tom Gould
Sound engineer: 24 track

Harry Higgins
Mix recordist

Bobby Johanson
Adr mixer

Randy Kelley
Sound effects editor

Dan Korintus
Dialogue editor

Allen Lau
Assistant sound editor

Tod A. Maitland
Production mixer

Sound designer

Bill Orrico
Assistant sound editor

Dave Paterson
Sound effects editor

Jay Peck
Foley artist

Nicholas Renbeck
Dialogue editor as Nick Renbeck

Bobby Roelofs
Sound intern

Steve Schwartz
Key assistant sound editor as Stephen Schwartz

Michael Scott
Boom operator

Warren Shaw
Sound effects editor

Greg Steele (2 pictures)
Adr mixer

Bill Sweeney
Foley editor

Steven Visscher
Foley editor

Jerome R. Vitucci
Playback operator

Greg Zimmerman
Adr recordist

Special Effects

Mark Bero
Special effects foreman

Peter Brooke
Creative supervisor

Endla Burrows
Animatronics producer

Wilfred Caban
Special effects foreman as Will Caban

Steven Kirshoff
Special effects supervisor

Matt Kutcher
Effects consultant

Andrew Mortelliti
Special effects

Michael Oosterom
Animatronics coordinator

Julie Zobel
Fabricator: puppets

Visual Effects

Laide Agunbiade
Technical director

Alexandra Altrocchi
Visual effects producer as Alex Wolbach

Dori Arazi
Technical director

Adam Avitabile
Digital compositor

Derek Bird
Digital compositor

Kristen Borges
Matte painter: Giant Killer Robots

Chad Buehler
Digital compositor

Patrick Clancey
Digital opticals

Dug Claxton
Digital compositor

Tim Coleman
Digital effects artist

Jeremy Dawson
Visual effects supervisor

Mark S. Driscoll
Visual effects producer: LOOK! Effects as Mark Driscoll

Henrik Fett
Visual effects supervisor: LOOK! Effects

Jason Fleming
Technical director: Giant Killer Robots

Jenny Foster
Visual effects coordinator: LOOK! Effects

John Fraser
Matte painter: New Deal Studios

Niles Heckman
Technical director as Jon Heckman

Tom L. Hutchinson
CG supervisor: Giant Killer Robots as Thomas L. Hutchinson

Leigh-Alexandra Jacob
Digital artist: New Deal Studios

Phil Jones
Visual effects supervisor: Technicolor Creative Services

Danny S. Kim
Creative director

Richard McBride
Compositor: Giant Killer Robots

Erika A. McKee
Digital producer: New Deal Studios

Jordan Nieuwland
Digital matte painter: Technicolor Creative Services

Sean O'Hara
Compositor

Toshiyasu Otsuka
Look and lighting artist: Giant Killer Robots

Alejandro Perez
Dustbuster

Francis Puthanangadi
Compositor: LOOK! Effects

Anthony Riazzi
Digital effects supervisor: New Deal Studios

César Romero
Digital compositor

Dan Schrecker
Visual effects supervisor

Jason Snea
Lead compositor: Technicolor Creative Services

Clint Thorne
Look and lighting artist: Giant Killer Robots

Ned Wilson
Digital artist: New Deal Studios

Kevin Bell
Compositor: Giant Killer Robots

Dan Cox
Lighting TD: Giant Killer Robots

Shannon Blake Gans
Visual effects executive producer: New Deal Studios Inc.

Greg Gladstone
Technical director: Giant Killer Robots

Dylan Gottlieb
Lead modeler: Giant Killer Robots

Tracy Lefler
Visual effects project manager: Technicolor

Diane Macke
Project manager: EFilm

Thomas Mathai
Data manager

Persis Reynolds
Visual effects producer: Technicolor Creative Services

Joe Sambora
Production assistant: Giant Killer Robots

Clint Thorne
Modeler: Giant Killer Robots

Sarah Wormsbecher
Visual effects project manager: Technicolor Creative Services

David Zbriger
Digital asset manager: Giant Killer Robots

Stunts

G.A. Aguilar
Stunt coordinator as G. A. Aguilar

Chris Barnes
Stunt rigger

John Cenatiempo (5 pictures)
Stunts

Bob Colletti
Stunt performer

Blaise Corrigan
Stunt performer

Jeffrey Lee Gibson
Stunt performer

Stephen A. Pope
Stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Bob Becchio
First assistant camera

Daniel Beeman
Dolly grip

Patrick Capone
Camera operator

Andrew Casey
Camera operator

Howard J. Cournoyer
Dimmer board operator

Howard Davidson
Grip

Peggy Eisenhauer
Theatrical lighting designer

Glen Engels
Best boy grip

Jules Fisher
Theatrical lighting designer

Jay Fortune
Rigging best boy

Michael Gallart
Lighting console operator

George Gartland
Best boy rigging grip

Richard Guinness Jr.
Key grip

Amanda Hudson
Second assistant camera

Kevin Janicelli
Rigging gaffer

Jenny Kane
Electrician

Lee Kazista
Libra head operator

Billy Kerwick
Key rigging grip as William Kerwick

Jeremy Knaster
Gaffer: New York

Jeff Lomaglio
Grip

William Louthe
Electrician

Patrick Lowry
Rigging grip

Bobby Mancuso
First assistant camera

Michael J. Maurer
Best boy electrician

Patrick McGrath
Dolly grip

Kevin McKenna
Video playback operator

Karl McMillan
Videographer

Richard A. Mitchell
Electrician

William Moore
Electrician

Mike Moyer
Chief lighting technician

Barbara Nitke (1 picture)
Additional photographer

Chris Rosen
Electrician

Andrew D. Schwartz
Still photographer

James Scutakes
Grip

Joshua Solson
Rigging electrician

Scott Tinsley
Second assistant camera

Joel Tishcoff
Rigging electrician

Dana Turken
Additional film loader

Rebecca Venezia
Loader

Andrew Casey
Steadicam operator

Lorne MacDougall
Lighting technician

J. Dan Wright
Electrician

Animation Department

Mike Scanlan
Animatronic designer

Casting Department

Meredith Jacobson
Background casting as Meredith Jacobson Marciano

Laura Verbeke
Background casting associate

Dunja Vitolic
Casting associate: Tara Rubin

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Thomas Beall
Assistant costume designer

Kenneth Brown
Costumer: Mr. Lane

Kevin Draves
Costume supervisor

Gail A. Fitzgibbons
Costume supervisor

Georgette Gogniat
Tailor

Rebecca Hofherr
Costume production assistant

Marylou Lim
Costumer: Mr. Ferrell

Debbie Lucas
Seamstress

Vern Malone
Key costumer

James Nadeaux
Assistant tailor

Janna Notick
Costume shop manager as Janna Michelle Notick

Robert Pease
Costumer

Donald Sanders
Assistant to costume designer: William Ivey Long

Christine Schultz
Costume fitter

Elizabeth Shelton
Assistant costume designer

Michelle Elaine Teague
Costumer

Amy L. Teets
Wardrobe coordinator as Amy Teets

Mark Trezza
Costumer: Mr. Broderick

Rose Wells
Key costumer as Rosalie Wells

Editorial Department

Kate Abernathy
Editorial production assistant

Dylan Bond
Apprentice editor

Joseph Bond
Digital intermediate consultant as Joseph C. Bond IV

Steve Bowen
Digital intermediate color timer: EFilm

Julie Carr
Assistant editor: avid

Jennifer Davidoff Cook
Assistant editor

Donnie Creighton
Digital intermediate production assistant: EFilm

Rick Derby
Assistant editor

Michael Eaves
Digital intermediate color timer: EFilm

Jamal El-Amin
Assistant editor

Ben Estrada
Assistant: digital intermediate colorist

Joe Fineman
Post-production consultant

Mo Henry
Negative cutter

Michael Kennedy
Digital intermediate producer: EFilm

William Kruzykowski
Additional film editor

Devon Miller
Digital intermediate editor: EFilm

Ben Ng
Editorial intern

Jim Passon
Color timer

Francis Power
Post-production assistant

David Vendette
Post-production intern

Lawrence Howard Williams
Post digital media operator

Brian D'Amico
Assistant editor

Music Department

Doug Besterman
Music producer

Orchestrator

Larry Blank
Additional orchestrator

Patrick S. Brady
Conductor

Music arranger: vocals

Music supervisor

Perry Cavari
Musician: rehearsal drummer

Missy Cohen
Music editor

Tod Cooper
Music production supervisor

John M. Davis
Music editor

Greg Hayes
Assistant music mixing engineer

Glen Kelly
Composer: additional music

Music arranger: score and dances

Dan Lieberstein
Supervising music editor

John Miller
Orchestra contractor

Katherine Gordon Miller
Assistant music editor as Katherine Miller

Timmy Olmstead
Music recordist

Mark Rinaldi
Assistant music mixer

Lynn Sable
Assistant music editor

Shari Schwartz
Music editor

Stuart Stanley
Vocal editor

Danny Troob
Additional orchestrator: score

Frank Wolf
Music mixer

Transportation Department

Tom Allen
Picture car coordinator

Edward Fanning
Transportation co-captain as Eddie Fanning

James Fanning
Transportation captain

Ray Moyer
Driver

Other Crew

Bill Ahern
Production assistant

Betsy Alton
Production coordinator

Justin Ambrosino
Production assistant

Lale Arpaci
Assistant: Mr. Brooks

Nora Ashkar
Production assistant

Randall Balsmeyer (1 picture)
Title designer: end title sequence, Big Film Design

Karlena Barbosa
Production assistant

Dawn Barkan
Animal coordinator

Michael A. Becker
Craft service

Carolyn Bennett
Location assistant

Scott Bishop
Assistant: Ms. Stroman

Patrick S. Brady
Additional arranger

Fran Brill (6 pictures)
Puppeteer: pigeons

Patrick Brod
Production assistant

Tyler Bunch
Puppeteer: pigeons

Bill Burns
Dance assistant

Jana Camacho
Production assistant

Warren Carlyle
Associate choreographer

Jared Cauliffe
Set production assistant

Chester Coleman
On-set medic

J. John Corbett
Title designer: end title sequence, Big Film Design

John Criswell
Puppet technician: pigeons

Sheena Crothers
Production assistant

Mark Curley
Location assistant

Gleanna Doyle
Animal trainer

Robin Dufay
Puppet technician: pigeons

Guy Efrat
Location scout

Jessica Elbaum
Assistant: Mr. Ferrell

Sarah Marie Elliott
Dance supervisor: rehearsal

Jennifer Fieber
Projectionist

Sean Fornara
Production assistant

Scott Foster
Production assistant

Jennifer Zolten Freed
Post-production accountant: Trevanna Post, Inc. as Jennifer Freed

Anouk Frösch
Assistant accountant

Evan Gabriele
Location assistant

Jim Galvin
Follow spot operator

Ryan W. Gates
Production assistant

Flax Glor
Publicist

Peter D. Graves
Marketing consultant as Peter Graves

James Hadley
Assistant choreographer

Erin Haigh
Dga trainee: pre-production

Melanie Hansen
Assistant: Mr. Broderick as Mel Hansen

Ethan Henerey
Production assistant

James Hinton
First assistant accountant

Stacey Todd Holt
Stand-in: Mr. Broderick

Jesse Hove
Location assistant

Pino Insegno (6 pictures)
Voice dubbing: Will Ferrell

Jessica Johnson
Production secretary

Jared Jordan
Production assistant

James J. Kroupa
Puppeteer: pigeons

Tim Lagasse
Puppeteer: pigeons

Patricia LaMagna
Assistant: Ms. Thurman as Patty LaMagna

Mia Lee
Assistant production coordinator

Todd Lichtenstein
Follow spot operator

Jessica Lichtner
Script supervisor

Peter Linz
Puppeteer: pigeons

Steve Loff
Assistant accountant

Jamil Mahmud
Production assistant

Phyllis Mallah
Assistant: Mr. Brooks

Joanne Manning
Dance assistant

Drew Massey (3 pictures)
Puppeteer: pigeons

Joey Mazzarino (9 pictures)
Puppeteer: pigeons

Michael McCormick
Stand-in: Mr. Lane

Bobby Miller
Intern

Olivia Mori
Production assistant

Melissa Mugavero
Production assistant

Julia Muggia
Producer: EPK

Christina Marie Norrup
Assistant choreographer as Christina Norrup

Genevieve Palmieri
Production assistant

Derek Pastures
Parking coordinator

Nancy A. Pavia
Production assistant

Currie Person
Production stage manager

Nicolas Pesce
Crew

David A. Powers
Accountant: Brooksworks

Heather Prendergast
Production assistant

Matthew F. Preston
Production assistant

Leah Ramella
Assistant: Ms. Stroman

Megan Rickman
Assistant: Mr. Sanger

Andrea Roa
Production assistant

Marsha Robertson
Unit publicist

Martin P. Robinson (6 pictures)
Puppeteer: pigeons

Chris Rodriguez
Production assistant

Erika Rominger
Stand-in: Ms. Thurman

Chris Rosen
Follow spot operator

Henri Sann
Production assistant

Alan U. Schwartz
Legal services as Alan U. Schwartz, Esq.

Luke Smith
Production assistant

Penni Smith
Payroll accountant as Penni M.M. Smith

Rolt Smith
Theatrical stage manager

Pat Sones
Location scout

Robert T. Striem
Location manager

Susan Stroman (16 pictures)
Choreographer

Rodney Tait
Location scout

April Taylor
Assistant location manager

Rodelia Udell
Second assistant accountant as Ogie Udell

Tom Udell
Production controller

David Vendette
Set intern

Matt Vogel
Puppeteer: pigeons

Jennifer Westin
Set intern

Whitney J. Willard
Production accountant

Dave Willis
Additional production assistant

Tim Wilson
Stand-in: Roger Bart

Andrea Wolfson
Assistant: Mr. Lane

Jennifer Yale
Associate: Mr. Brooks

Victor Yerrid (6 pictures)
Lead puppeteer

Courtney Shay Young
Dance assistant as Courtney Young

Sibel Tinar
Location supervisor

Thanks

Mel Brooks (43 pictures)
Acknowledgment: producer of the Broadway play

Cora Cahan
The producers wish to thank: New 42nd Street Studios

Laura Green
The producers wish to thank

Paul Huntley
Acknowledgment: original Broadway wig design

Peter Kaczorowski
Acknowledgment: original Broadway lighting design

Steve Canyon Kennedy
Acknowledgment: original Broadway sound design as Steve Kanyon Kennedy

Laura Koch
Acknowledgment: Broadway prop master

Rocco Landesman
Acknowledgment: producer of the Broadway play

William Ivey Long
Acknowledgment: original Broadway costume design

Douglas Meyer
Acknowledgment: producer of the Broadway play as Douglas L. Meyer

F. Richard Pappas
The producers wish to thank

Douglas Petijean
Acknowledgment: Broadway wardrobe supervisor

Robert F.X. Sillerman
Acknowledgment: producer of the Broadway play

Rick Steiner
Acknowledgment: producer of the Broadway play

James D. Stern
Acknowledgment: producer of the Broadway play

Susan Stroman (16 pictures)
Acknowledgment: 2001 Broadway Stageplay "THE PRODUCERS the new Mel Brooks musical" direction & choreography by

Robin Wagner
Acknowledgment: original Broadway set design

Bob Weinstein
Acknowledgment: producer of the Broadway play

Harvey Weinstein (51 pictures)
Acknowledgment: producer of the Broadway play as Harvey

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com