A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  The Pacifier Pictures  >  The Pacifier Cast and Crew

The Pacifier Cast and Crew


Cast

Vin Diesel (509 pictures)
Shane Wolfe

Lauren Graham (563 pictures)
Principal Claire Fletcher

Faith Ford (155 pictures)
Julie Plummer

Brittany Snow (1,720 pictures)
Zoe Plummer

Max Thieriot (110 pictures)
Seth Plummer

Chris Potter (119 pictures)
Capt. Bill Fawcett

Carol Kane (36 pictures)
Helga

Brad Garrett (53 pictures)
Vice Principal Dwayne Murney

Morgan York (47 pictures)
Lulu Plummer

Kegan Hoover
Peter Plummer

Logan Hoover
Peter Plummer

Bo Vink
Baby Tyler Plummer

Luke Vink
Baby Tyler Plummer

Tate Donovan (87 pictures)
Howard Plummer

Scott Thompson (2 pictures)
Director

Denis Akiyama
Mr. Chun

Mung-Ling Tsui
Mrs. Chun

Cade Courtley (3 pictures)
Wyatt

Anne Fletcher (15 pictures)
Liesel

Allison Lynn
Maria Rainer

Gabriel Antonacci
Captain von Trapp

Mary Pitt
Brigitta

Dan Sutcliffe
Friedrich

Vanessa Cobham
Gretl

Jordan Allison
Kurt

Rachael Dolan
Louisa

Charlotte Szivak
Marta

Toya Alexis
Mother Abbess

Valerie Boyle
Nun

Nazi

Karla Jang
Nun

Nazi

Silver Kim
Nun

Nazi

Robert Yeretch
Nun

Nazi

Scott Hurst
Nazi

Christie Allaire
Cheerleader

Stephanie Allaire
Cheerleader

Amy Allicock
Cheerleader

Helena Chow
Cheerleader

Joella Crichton
Cheerleader

Laura Jeanes
Cheerleader

Rebecca Priestley
Cheerleader

Taryn Ash
Female Customer

Catherine Burdon (3 pictures)
Teacher

Shane Cardwell
Teacher

Tommy Chang
Showroom Cleaner

Alexander Conti (15 pictures)
Little Boy

David Lipper
Cute Cop

Tig Fong (1 picture)
Cute Cop's Partner

Maria Georgas
Firefly

Nikki Shah (2 pictures)
Firefly

Jordan Todosey (12 pictures)
Firefly

Emi Yaguchi-Chow
Firefly

Demetrius Joyette (3 pictures)
First Junior Grizzly

Christopher Lortie
Second Junior Grizzly

Sotiri Georgas
Grizzly

Steven Georgas
Grizzly

Gannon Racki
Grizzly

Seth Howard
Woody Woodchuck Manager

Marcus Hutchings
FBI Agent

David Sparrow (3 pictures)
FBI Agent

Evelyn Kaye
Piano Accompanist

Miriam Laurence
Dialect Coach

David Smukler
Dialect Coach

Christian Laurin
Marcel

John MacDonald
Car Salesman

Billy Oliver
Male Customer

Curtis Parker
Wrestler

Matt Purdy
Wrestler

Jean Pearson
Swiss Banker

Kyle Schmid (87 pictures)
Scott

Robert Thomas
Construction Worker

Michael Quintero
Navy SEAL #3

Cameron Hickox
Navy SEAL #4

Cassius Willis (14 pictures)
Boat Captain as Cassius Clay

Jeff Podgurski
Serbian

F. Valentino Morales
Serbian as Valentino Morales

Hank Amos
Serbian Gunner

Charles Haugk
Stagehand

Scott Reiff
Serbian Pilot

Chris Giroux
Ski Ball Player

Whoopi Goldberg (109 pictures)
Oda Mae Brown

Liam McGuckian
Child on Seesaw

Adam Shankman (16 pictures)
Driving Instructor

Patrick Swayze (282 pictures)
Sam Wheat

Director

Adam Shankman (16 pictures)

Writer

Thomas Lennon (38 pictures)
Written by

Robert Ben Garant (14 pictures)
Written by

Producer

Gary Barber (1 picture)
Producer

Roger Birnbaum (6 pictures)
Producer

Derek Evans
Executive producer

Jennifer Gibgot (1 picture)
Executive producer

Jonathan Glickman
Producer

Garrett Grant
Executive producer

Adam Shankman (16 pictures)
Executive producer

George Zakk
Executive producer

Original Music

John Debney (6 pictures)

Cinematographer

Peter James

Editor

Christopher Greenbury

Casting Director

Robin D. Cook

Victoria Thomas
As Vickie Thomas

Production Designer

Linda DeScenna

Art Director

Arvinder Grewal

Set Decorator

Ric McElvin

Steve Shewchuk

Costume Designer

Christopher Hargadon

Kirston Leigh Mann

Makeup Department

Tammy Ashmore
Makeup department head: additional photography, Los Angeles

Katie Brennan
Assistant makeup department head

Karola Dirnberger
Key hair stylist

Linda Dowds
Key makeup artist

Vance Hartwell
Special makeup effects artist

Jane Hassinger
Hair department head: Key West as Jane Hassinger-Taylor

Christien Tinsley
Makeup artist: Mr. Diesel

Sondra Treilhard
Hair stylist

Production Manager

Abby Callahan
Post-production supervisor

Garrett Grant
Unit production manager

Andrea Isaacs
Production supervisor

Brian Leslie Parker
Unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

George Assimakopoulos
Third assistant director

Bob Brown
Second unit director

Raymond J. Duff
Daily assistant director

Greg Guzik
Second assistant director: reshoots

David Hallinan
Second assistant director: Key West

Karl Irvine
Second assistant director

Joanna Moore
Second assistant director

Daniel Silverberg (1 picture)
First assistant director

Ellie Smith
Key second assistant director

David Ticotin
First assistant director: Key West

Cheeba White
Second second assistant director: Key West

Karen Young
Third assistant director

Art Department

Rudy Braun
Set designer

Greg Chown
Storyboard artist: second unit

Peter Constantinides
Key location carpenter

Britt Doughty
Trainee assistant art director

Richard Fojo
Additional art director

Art director: Key West

Tony Gardner
Specialty props

Christopher Geggie
Property master

Jen Gillespie
Clearance and placement coordinator

Second assistant art director

James Harris
General foreman

Paul J. Hendricks Jr.
Construction foreman

Alexandra Hooper
Set decoration buyer

Alan Letts
Head carpenter

Shawn W. Logue
Assistant property master

Rob McCallum
Storyboard artist

Tania McGowan
Trainee assistant art director

William D. McLane
Assistant property master

Assistant property master: second unit

Michael Metzel
Construction coordinator

H. Nancy Pak
Art department coordinator

Brian Patrick
Assistant property master

Timothy Peel
Graphics

Reet Puhm
Key scenic artist

Travis Staley
Set carpenter

Rob Valeriote
Assistant head carpenter

Grant Van Der Slagt
Assistant art director

Paul Vernon
Carpenter

Michele Waldfogel
Art department coordinator

Dan Wladyka
Sets leadman

Sound Department

Rob Bertola
ProTools playback

Mark Binder
Sound designer

Scott Clements
Sound mixer: Florida

Mark Coffey
Assistant sound editor

Donald Flick
Sound effects editor

David E. Fluhr
Sound re-recording mixer

Glen Gauthier
Sound mixer

Avram D. Gold
Dialogue editor

Gabriel Guy
Sound recordist

Michael Jonascu
Sound effects editor

Doc Kane
Adr mixer

Jacob Kemp
Sound utility: Florida

Shawn Ian Kerkhoff
Sound effects editor

Cliff Latimer
Supervising adr & dialogue editor

Darrin Mann
Foley mixer

Matthew McKenzie
Adr recordist

Paul Menichini
Sound mixer

Christian P. Minkler
Sound re-recording mixer

Sonny Pettijohn
Assistant sound editor

Erin Michael Rettig
Sound engineer

Katherine Rose (15 pictures)
Foley artist

Solange S. Schwalbe
Foley editor

Nick Shaffer
Sound effects recordist

Steve Switzer
Boom operator

David A. Whittaker
Supervising sound editor

Special Effects

Colin Chilvers
Special effects coordinator

Dan Crawley
Special effects technician

Aaron Dinsmore
Special effects technician

Chris Hampton
Special effects technician

Tony Kenny
Special effects supervisor

Ian Locke
Special effects shop foreman

Jack Lynch
Special effects: Florida

Russell Shinkle
Prosthetic baby effects

Dean Stewart
Special effects administrator

Durk Tyndall
Special effects

Sophie Vertigan
Special effects props builder

Visual Effects

Ryan Beadle
Digital I/O

Mark Casey
Lead Sabre artist

Mark Dornfeld
Visual effects supervisor: Custom Film Effects

Sam Edwards
Digital compositor

Scott Farrar
Visual effects supervisor: ILM

Michele Ferrone
Visual effects producer

R.J. Harbour
Digital compositor

Jenny Head
Visual effects

Shaina Holmes
Digital compositor

Digital coordinator

Adam Howard
Sabre artist: ILM

Mohen Leo
Technical supervisor: ILM

Gretchen Libby
Visual effects producer

Tom Martinek
Senior digital effects artist

Lori C. Miller
Digital compositor

Sébastien Moreau
Inferno compositor: ILM

Paula Nederman
Visual effects coordinator: ILM

Laurie Powers
Lead digital artist

Martin Rosenberg (1 picture)
Visual effects director of photography

Chad Taylor
Sabre artist

Michael Van Eps
Digital paint and rotoscope artist

Amani Williams
Digital compositor

Stunts

Tom Akos
Water safety

Hank Amos
Stunts

John W. Armbrust
Stunt pilot: Sikorsky S92 as John Armbrust

Tom Bahr
Marine stunt coordinator

Chick Bernhardt
Marine department

Matt Birman
Stunt coordinator: second unit

Bob Brown
Stunt coordinator as Robert Brown

Eric Bryson
Stunts

Tommy Chang
Fight coordinator

Utility stunts

Ho Chow
Stunt double

Tim Connolly (1 picture)
Stunts

Shelley Cook
Stunt double

Cade Courtley (3 pictures)
Stunts

Clay Cullen
Stunt jet ski

Alan D'Antoni
Water safety

Neil Davison
Stunt performer

Stunt rigger

Cindy M. Doane
Stunt pilot: Sikorsky S92

Jon H. Epstein
Stunt coordinator: Key West unit as Jon Epstein

Chris Gann (6 pictures)
Stunt jet ski

Jere Gillis (6 pictures)
Stunts

Blair Johannes
Stunts

Shawn Kautz
Stunts

Liise Keeling
Stunt double

Allen Keng
Stunt driver

Jenny Kim
Stunt double

Mark Kubr (12 pictures)
Stunts

Danny Lima
Stunts

Angelica Lisk
Stunt performer

Khristian Lupo
Additional stunt double

John MacDonald
Stunt performer

Duncan McLeod
Stunts

Layton Morrison
Stunt double

Matthew H. O'Connor
Stunts

Billy Oliver
Stunt performer

Jeff Podgurski
Stunts

Jason Poteet
Water safety

Branko Racki (1 picture)
Stunt coordinator: Canada

Gannon Racki
Stunts

Joseph Racki
Stunt double

Stunts

Robert Racki
Stunt driver

Bryan Renfro
Stunt driver

Kenny Richards
Stunts

Tim Rigby
Stunts

Larry Rippenkroeger
Stunt double

Shawn Robinson
Stunts

Troy Robinson
Stunt double: Vin Diesel

Kevin Rushton
Stunts

Shayna Segal
Stunt double

Ray Siegle
Stunts

John Stoneham Jr.
Stunt performer

Durk Tyndall
Stunt double

Todd Warren
Stunts

Geoff Williams
Stunt driver

Scott Workman
Stunts

Peng Zhang
Stunt performer

Bradley James Allan (7 pictures)
Stunt performer

Scotty Cook
Stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department

Thomas M. Allen
Electrician

Mark Beauchamp
Second assistant camera

Robert Beverlin
Assistant camera

Hans Bjerno
Aerial director of photography: Key West

Josh Bleibtreu
Director of photography: second unit

Craig Campbell
Grip

Ciaran Copelin
First assistant camera: second unit

Carolyn Cox
First assistant camera: "c" camera

Mark Cyre
First assistant camera

François Daignault
Camera operator

Larry Gianneschi
Second assistant camera: Key West

Sean P. Gilbert
Underwater first assistant camera

Lee Guenette
Best boy electric: second unit

Kerry Hayes
Still photographer

Jamie Klein
Key grip: second unit, Florida

Marvin Lee
Second assistant camera: second unit

Damon Marcellino
Set lighting technician

Evan Nelson
Grip

John Oliveri
Assistant camera

Gottfried Pflugbeil
Assistant camera

David Reppen
Electrician

Nicolas Restrepo
Assistant camera

Kenny Rivenbark
Crane operator: Technocrane

Graeme Rivers
Lighting board operator

Pete Romano
Underwater director of photography: Key West

Jorge Sánchez
Additional photographer

Ronald Schlueter
Video assist

Louis Smith
Second assistant camera: Key West

Paul Spaven
Rigging gaffer

Stephen Spurrell
Rigging gaffer

Robert Stecko
Camera operator: "a" camera

Alan Steinberger
On-camera music arranger

Craig Striano
Crane operator: Technocrane

John Sztejnmiler
Generator operator

Franco Tata
Gaffer

Robert Veliky
Camera loader

Anthony Zibelli
Underwater assistant camera

Paul Zoskey
24 frame video operator

Brian Pruitt
Grip

Animation Department

Jae Pak
Playback animator

Casting Department

Sara Kay
Casting associate: Toronto

Robyn Owen
Casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Ciara Brennan
Costumer: Mr. Diesel

Natalie Bronfman
Costume buyer

Kim Child
Costume supervisor

Damion Saliani
On-set wardrobe truck: second unit

Editorial Department

Richard Alderete
First assistant editor

Judith Babcock
Post-production coordinator

Clare Bambrough
Assistant editor

Matthew Cassel
Associate editor

Dale E. Grahn
Color timer

Andrew Greenbury
Apprentice editor

Ursula Mazurkiewicz
Apprentice editor

Lisa Shaw Phillips
Assistant editor

Mary Beth Smith
Negative cutter

Dawn M. Stoliar
First assistant editor

Music Department

Wolfgang Amadeus
Electronic scoring mixer

Pete Anthony
Conductor

Orchestrator

Jeff Atmajian
Orchestrator

Robert Bayless
Assistant music editor

Frank Bennett
Orchestrator

Brad Dechter
Supervising orchestrator

Sandy DeCrescent
Orchestra contractor

Darrell Hall
Supervising music editor

Kenneth Hall
Music editor

Tom Hardisty
Score recordist

Christopher Klatman
Orchestrator

Joseph Magee
Production music mixer

Shawn Murphy
Scoring mixer

Don Nemitz
Orchestrator

Steven L. Smith
Music preparation

Mike Watts
Orchestrator

Booker White
On-screen music preparation

Robert Wolff
Scoring crew

Transportation Department

Ron Annabelle
Driver: Vin Deisel

John McKissick
Trailer driver: Vin Diesel

Dave Staples
Transportation coordinator

Other Crew

Katie Abbott
Craft service daily

John Arbuckle
Marine coordinator

Jimmy Badstibner
Assistant: Adam Shankman, post-production as James Badstibner

Assistant: Garrett Grant as James Badstibner

Tom Bahr
Marine coordinator

Matthew Bass
Production assistant

Robert Bastens
Stand-in: Vin Diesel

Chick Bernhardt
Marine department

Andrew Bernstein
Assistant: Mr. Evans

Shawn Boyachek
Assistant production coordinator: Key West

Sondra Dee Boyachek
Production coordinator: Key West

Ursula Brauner
Head animal trainer

Laurel Bresnahan
Studio teacher

Brian Bruskrud
Post accounting

Kenneth Burgomaster
Synthesizer programmer

Tom Burruss
Assistant marine coordinator

Christy Busby
Production assistant

Kim Buttlar
Executive coordinator: Gary Barber

Karen Chandler
Payroll accountant: second unit

Jeffrey Chernov
Production executive

Kate Clark
Third assistant accountant

Jane Conway
Dog trainer

Cade Courtley (3 pictures)
Technical advisor

Catherine Crawford
Assistant location manager

Susanna David
Script supervisor

Trisha DeLuca
Assistant: Adam Shankman, Toronto

Alexis Demangelaere
Animal handler

Karen Doble
Production coordinator

Joe Everett
Unit publicist

Anne Fletcher (15 pictures)
Choreographer

Steve Gehrke
Script supervisor: additional photography

Sara Ghadban
Photo double

Dan Gosse
Daily production assistant

Matt Haggerty
Set production assistant

Esteban Hernandez
Production assistant: Key West

George M. Hernandez
Production assistant: Key West

Joanne Martin Hinson
Assistant production coordinator: Key West

Aaron Horton
Production assistant

Daniel Horvat
First assistant accountant

Matt Hunwicks
Production assistant

Sandra Lynne Hyhkö
Assistant production coordinator

Andrea Isaacs
Production supervisor: Key West

Keith Jackson
Production assistant: Key West

Susan R. Jones
Travel coordinator

Jackson Kaufelt
Production assistant

Ronan Keane
Accounting clerk

Perry M. Kimura
Digital scanning and recording: EFILM

Anika Kohon
Assistant: Jonathan Glickman

Alex Kontsalakis
Payroll accountant

John C. Kruize
Production accountant

Kenneth LaFayette
Accountant: second unit

Jen Leonard
Location scout

Richard Lilly
Office production assistant

Kyle Limkilde
Stand-in

Sean Longley
Key craft service

Stephanie Lowell
Script supervisor: second unit, Florida

Eric Macmillan
Set medic

Melvin Mar
Assistant: George Zakk

Brad McIlroy
On-set caterer

David McIlroy
Assistant location manager

Lucas Meyers
Assistant: Adam Shankman, Los Angeles

Brett Miller
Location production assistant

Michael Neal
Payroll accountant

Pete Nilson
Location security

Sarah Nilson
Location security as Sarah Weight

Matthew H. O'Connor
Dive coordinator

Jillian Ordowich
Production assistant

Geoff Palmer
Aerial coordinator

John Patteson
Armorer: Key West

Steena Petersen
Craft service

Kelly Pontillo
Production secretary: Key West

Andrew Pritchard
Production assistant

Cos Proctor
Production assistant

Stan Purdy
Personal security: Vin Diesel

Jennifer Radzikowski
Assistant location manager

Matt Robertson
Assistant: Jennifer Gibgot

Jorge E. Senisse
Production assistant: Key West

Todd Shannon Jr.
Water safety

Tamara Shiers
Travel coordinator

Mary C. Snyder
Title designer

Simone Stock
Assistant: Vin Diesel

Erik Sudmals
Second assistant accountant

Sam Tedesco
Location manager

Marlena Thomas
Executive coordinator: Roger Birnbaum

Douglas Thompson
Production secretary

Barry Weigele
Aerial ground coordinator

Diane Woodhouse
Executive assistant: Vin Diesel

Rebecca Edelson
Script clearance administrator

Marc C. Geschwind
Extras coordinator

Helaine Lembeck
Adr loop group

Rob Shea
Assistant production coordinator: second unit

Al Vrkljan
Armorer: Toronto

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com