A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Street Fighter Pictures  >  Street Fighter Cast and Crew

Street Fighter Cast and Crew


Cast

Jean-Claude Van Damme (90 pictures)
Colonel William F. Guile

Raul Julia (62 pictures)
General M. Bison

Ming-Na Wen (172 pictures)
Chun-Li Zang

Damian Chapa (24 pictures)
Ken Masters

Kylie Minogue (3,061 pictures)
Lieutenant Cammy

Simon Callow (11 pictures)
A.N. Official

Roshan Seth (24 pictures)
Dr. Dhalsim

Wes Studi (10 pictures)
Victor Sagat

Byron Mann (19 pictures)
Ryu Hoshi

Grand L. Bush (17 pictures)
Balrog

Peter Navy Tuiasosopo
E. Honda

Jay Tavare (46 pictures)
Vega

Andrew Bryniarski (8 pictures)
Zangief

Gregg Rainwater (17 pictures)
T. Hawk

Miguel A. Núñez Jr. (31 pictures)
Dee Jay

Robert Mammone (12 pictures)
Carlos Blanka

Kenya Sawada
Captain Sawada

Gerry Day
Lab Guard

Sander Vanocur (6 pictures)
GNT News Anchor

Adrian Cronauer
A.N. Forces D.J.

David Green
MP Guard

Kenzo Tsujimoto
A.N. Commander

Edward R. Pressman
Lonely Cook

Ray Swenson
Bison's Architect

Joe Bugner
Bison's Torturer

Brian Moll
Bison's Scientist

Maria Dickson
Bison's Scientist

Norman Steiner
Bison's Scientist

Andrew Cottgrove
Bison Trooper

Seng Kawee
Waiter

Kamilyn Kaneko
A.N. Soldier

David De Souza
A.N. Soldier

Scott Rosen
A.N. Soldier

Renzo Colla
Studio News Anchor

Ric Curnow
Studio News Anchor

Efthymios Kallos
Studio News Anchor

Alex Ivacheff
Studio News Anchor

Maow Krungvong
Studio News Anchor

Françoise Le Cosset
Studio News Anchor

Saleh Saqoaf
Studio News Anchor

Rosanna Wong
Studio News Anchor

Christine M. Walton
Bison Computer voice

Darcy LaPier (24 pictures)
Guile's Date

Jeri Barchilon
Blanka's Date

James Costas
Streetfighter

Ross Marsden
Allied Nations soldier

Ong Soo Han
Thug with Toy Gun

Benny Urquidez
Sagat Gang Member

Director

Steven E. de Souza

Writer

Written by

Producer

Jun Aida
Executive producer

Jeri Barchilon
Associate producer

Sasha Harari
Executive producer

Grant Hill
Line producer

Kenichi Imai
Associate producer

Hiroshi Nozaki
Associate producer

Edward R. Pressman
Producer

Akio Sakai
Associate producer

Kenzo Tsujimoto
Producer

Tim Zinnemann
Executive producer

Original Music

Graeme Revell

Cinematographer

William A. Fraker
Director of photography

Editor

Edward M. Abroms
As Ed Abroms

Donn Aron

Dov Hoenig

Anthony Redman

Robert F. Shugrue

Casting Director

Steve Brooksbank

Mary Jo Slater

Production Designer

William J. Creber
As William Creber

Art Director

Lek Chaiyan Chunsuttiwat

Ian Gracie

Set Decorator

Lesley Crawford

Jensen Toms

Costume Designer

Deborah Kramer
As Deborah La Gorce Kramer

Makeup Department

Janice Alexander
Key hair stylist

Zoltan Elek
Key makeup artist as Zoltan

Maggie Fung
Makeup artist

Maggie Singh
Assistant makeup artist

Margaret Stevenson
Makeup artist

Cheryl Williams
Hair stylist

Production Manager

Rosslyn Abernethy
Production manager

Wan Allen
Production manager: Thailand

Gregory A. Gale
Post-production supervisor

Kim Gladman
Assistant unit manager

Grant Hill
Unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Christopher Dow
Second assistant director: second unit

Topher Dow
Second assistant director

Keith Heygate
First assistant director: second unit

James McTeigue (12 pictures)
Second second assistant director

Michael Mercurio
Third assistant director: second unit

Don Munro
Second assistant director: Canada

Second assistant director: reshoots

Peter T. Nathan
Second assistant director

Charlie Picerni (23 pictures)
Second unit director

Brett Popplewell
First assistant director

Chad Rosen
Second second assistant director

Art Department

Bob Booker
Art department runner

Michael Chorney
Set designer

Beverley Dunn
Assistant set decorator

Brian Edmonds
Property master

Andrew Gardiner
Construction foreman

Glen W. Johnson
Set dresser

Catherine Mansill
Draftsperson

Jamie McLennan
Carpenter

John O'Brien
Construction coordinator

John Parker
Construction coordinator

Ray Pedler
Scenic artist

Amanda Selling
Art department coordinator

Gregg Thomas
Greens supervisor

Susan Torri
Assistant art director

Randy Vellacott
Graphic artist

Sound Department

Richard L. Anderson
Supervising sound editor

Michael J. Benavente
Dialogue editor

Ed Callahan
Sound editor

Rick Canelli
Adr recordist

Kevin E. Carpenter
Sound re-recording mixer

Mike Chock
Dialogue editor

James Christopher
Dialogue editor

Mark Coffey
Sound transferer

Joe Dorn
Adr editor

John Dunn
Supervising sound editor

Julia Evershade
Supervising adr editor

Stephanie Flack
Sound editor

Donald Flick
Sound editor

Galen Goodpaster
Assistant sound editor

Jeffrey J. Haboush
Sound re-recording mixer

Warren Hamilton Jr.
Sound editor

Michael Herbick
Sound re-recording mixer

Hilda Hodges
Foley recordist

John Hulsman
Sound editor

Donlee Jorgensen
Foley editor

Pamela G. Kimber
Assistant adr editor

R.J. Kizer
Adr editor

Nicholas Vincent Korda
Adr editor

Mary Jo Lang
Foley mixer

Mark Lewer
Stereo sound consultant: DTS

Patricio A. Libenson
Dialogue editor

Dean G. Manly
Sound editor

Courtenay Marvin
Assistant sound editor

Kathy McCart
Sound re-recordist

Donald O. Mitchell
Sound re-recording mixer

Oscar Mitt
Assistant sound editor

Frank A. Montaño
Sound re-recording mixer

James Morioka
Apprentice sound editor

Robert Morrisey
Assistant sound editor

Thomas J. O'Connell
Adr mixer

Peter Pantages
Adr background

Sound: additional recording

Jeena M. Phelps
Assistant adr editor

Gary Ritchie
Sound re-recordist

John Roesch
Foley artist

Alexandra Root
Assistant sound editor

Geoffrey G. Rubay
Dialogue editor

Greg P. Russell
Sound re-recording mixer

Victoria Rose Sampson
Adr editor

Solange S. Schwalbe
Sound editor

Ralph Stuart
Assistant sound editor

Carolyn Tapp
Foley recordist

Marvin Walowitz
Sound editor

Mark J. Wasiutak
Boom operator

Gary Wilkins
Sound recordist

Brian Williams
Sound designer

David Wolowic
Assistant sound editor

Special Effects

Mark Brims
Special effects

Rodney Burke
Special effects

Steve Carpenter
Special effects

Steven Courtney
Special effects

Brian Cox
Special effects supervisor

Mont Fieguth
Special effects

Paul Gorrie
Special effects

David Hardie
Special effects

Jenny O'Connell
Special effects coordinator

Brian Pearce
Special effects

Marty Scurrah
Special effects

Steve Szekeres
Special effects

Walter Van Veenendaal
Special effects

David Young
Special effects

Visual Effects

Lawrence E. Benson
Visual effects executive producer

Steven R. Benson
Visual effects supervisor

Suzanne M. Benson
Visual effects producer

Rob Conn
Digital effects artist: PHOTON

Dee McClelland
Telecine colorist dailies

Dean Sadmune
CGI supervisor

Greg Shimp
Wire removal

Grant Fraser
Digital compositor

James Rogers
Digital artist

Stunts

Shea Adams
Stunts

Roni Avigdory
Stunts

Danny Baldwin
Stunt performer

Sue Baldwin
Stunts

Udo Bartschat
Stunts

Kenny Bates
Stunts

Damian Bradford
Stunts

Nick Brett
Stunt rigger

Melody Brutnall
Stunts

Dianne Cassilis
Stunts

Mark Chique
Stunts

Lazaro Cifuentes
Stunts

Paul Doyle
Stunts

Collin Dragsbaek
Stunts

Nash Edgerton (7 pictures)
Stunts

Kyle Edwards
Stunts

Sam Elia
Stunts

Dean Gould
Stunts

Scotty Gregory
Stunts

Steve Harman
Stunt performer

Seng Kawee
Stunts

Nigel King
Stunts

Gabriel Kozulin
Stunts

Jeff Langton (3 pictures)
Stunts

Tony Lynch
Stunts

Rick MacLure
Stunts

Steve Markey
Stunts

Steve Morris
Stunts

Michael Morteo
Stunts

Graeme O'Connell
Stunts

Zoran Petrovic
Stunts

Charlie Picerni (23 pictures)
Stunt coordinator

Brett Praed
Stunts

Ernie Reyes Sr.
Stunts

Jim Richards
Stunts

Yasca Sinigaglia
Stunts

Ong Soo Han
Stunts

Mark Stefanich (3 pictures)
Stunts

Adam Stripp
Stunts

Darko Tuscan
Stunts

Ron Vreeken
Stunts

Gordon Waddell
Stunts

Eddie L. Watkins
Stunts

Darryl Young
Stunts

Derek Brassell
Stunt performer

Alex Kuzelicki
Acrobatic double: Van Damme

Camera and Electrical Department

Ian Bird
Best boy grip

Ray Brown
Key grip

David E. Diano
Director of photography: second unit

Sally Eccleston
Focus puller: second unit

Reg Garside
Gaffer

Justin Hammond
Video split operator: second unit

Gary Hill
Best boy

Darrin Keough
Focus puller

John Lee
Electrician: second unit uncredited

Brett Matthews
Camera loader

Marty Naucler
First assistant camera

Lex Rawlins
Focus puller

Brad Shield
Camera operator

Matt Slattery
Rigging gaffer

Jim Townley
Still photographer

Anna Townsend
Camera loader

Michael Vivian
Grip

David Williamson
Camera operator

Damian Wyvill
First assistant camera: second unit

Steve Bruce
Additional electrician

Casting Department

Judith Cruden
Extras casting

Trish Wallace
Extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Julie Barton
Stand-by wardrobe

James Colmer
Costume prop maker

Phil Eagles
Wardrobe supervisor

Kerry Thompson
Wardrobe supervisor

Marilyn Vance
Costume designer: Bison

Susan J. Wright
Costumer: Raul Julia

Editorial Department

Lynn Abroms
Assistant editor

Matthew Booth
First assistant editor

Matthew Cassel
Assistant editor

Albert Coleman
Assistant editor

Nicolas De Toth
Assistant editor

John Finklea
Second assistant editor

Sandra Grubb
Assistant editor

Lee Harry
Editor: title sequence

Phil Hetos
Color timer

Brian Johnson
Assistant editor

Carole A. Kenneally
First assistant editor

Geoffrey Lamb
Assistant editor

Lisa Morlas
Assistant editor

Craig Nisker
First assistant editor

Beverly Pinnas
Assistant editor

Stacy Plavoukos
Post-production coordinator

Theresa Repola Mohammed
Negative cutter

Bob Shugrue Jr.
First assistant editor

Music Department

George Acogny
Composer: songs

Daniel Gaber
Assistant music editor

Mark Gasbarro
Additional orchestrator

Eric Harryman
Music supervisor

Larry Kenton
Additional orchestrator

Ken Kugler
Additional orchestrator

Barry Levine
Executive music producer

Music supervisor

Graeme Revell
Orchestrator

Andrew Shack
Music consultant

Tim Simonec
Conductor

Orchestrator

Dan Wallin (1 picture)
Score mixer

Brian Williams
Music designer

Joshua Winget
Music editor

Toby Wood
Assistant scoring engineer

Transportation Department

John Suhr
Transportation coordinator

Other Crew

Dale Arthur
Production coordinator

Sam Bernstein
Auditor

Kevin Bestt
Armorer

Brian Burns
Armorer

Michelle Callahan
Assistant: Edward R. Pressman

Jodie Carrette
Unit publicist

Silla Childs
Production secretary

Rhonda Fortescue
Payroll clerk

Rea Francis
Unit publicist

Roger Garrod
Unit projectionist

Julie Hansen
Post-production accountant

Dean Hood
Assistant accountant

Angela Kenny
Assistant auditor

Richard Lawrence
Videowall effects

Melaini Lewis
Travel coordinator

James Linville
First assistant accountant

Michael S. McLean
Location manager

Gary McNamara
Boat wrangler

Christopher Otto
Assistant: Edward R. Pressman

Andrew Parris
Videowall effects

Scott Popjes
Assistant to director

Ray Quiroz
Script supervisor

Jacquie Ramsay
Set nurse

Jacquie Robertson
Unit nurse

Howard Samuelsohn
Dialogue coach: Mr. Van Damme

Wes Selwood
Additional video playback assistant

Steven D. Simpson
Assistant production accountant

Greg Stuart
Safety officer

Robert Threadgold
Production accountant

Benny Urquidez
Fight technician as Benny 'The Jet' Urquidez

Trainer

George Zammit
Armorer

Craig Ingham
Magic advisor

Thanks

Raul Julia (62 pictures)
In memory of

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com