A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Speed Racer Pictures  >  Speed Racer Cast and Crew

Speed Racer Cast and Crew


Cast

Emile Hirsch (256 pictures)
Speed Racer

Nicholas Elia (16 pictures)
Young Speed

Susan Sarandon (435 pictures)
Mom Racer

Melissa Holroyd
Speed's Teacher

Ariel Winter (428 pictures)
Young Trixie

Scott Porter (93 pictures)
Rex Racer

Gian Ganziano
Everyman Announcer

Peter Fernandez (2 pictures)
Local Announcer

Harvey Friedman
Harold Ledermann Announcer

Sadao Ueda
Japanese Announcer

Valery Tscheplanowa
Russian Announcer

Sami Loris
Italian Announcer

Olivier Marlo
French Announcer

Sean McDonagh
Celtic Announcer

Kick Gurry (17 pictures)
Sparky

Christian Oliver (55 pictures)
Snake Oiler

John Goodman (94 pictures)
Pops Racer

Vinzenz Kiefer (2 pictures)
Crew Chief

Sempre Fi-Ber Driver

Mark Zak
Blackjack Benelli

Paulie Litt (21 pictures)
Spritle Racer

Willy
Chim Chim

Kenzie
Chim Chim

Christina Ricci (1,632 pictures)
Trixie

Julia Joyce (45 pictures)
Blonde Pack Leader

Clayton Nemrow
Race Announcer

Ricky Watson
Race Commentator

Brandon Robinson
Big Mouth

L. Trey Wilson
Press Man

Matthew Fox (286 pictures)
Racer X

Nayo Wallace (6 pictures)
Minx

Roger Allam (9 pictures)
E. P. Arnold Royalton

Lauren Blake
Flight Attendant

Cosma Shiva Hagen (135 pictures)
Gennie

Ralph Herforth
Jack 'Cannonball' Taylor

Rain (101 pictures)
Taejo Togokahn

Waldemar Kobus (3 pictures)
Vinny – Cruncher Thug

John Benfield (15 pictures)
Cruncher Block

Max Hopp
Cruncher Thug

Julie T. Wallace
Truck Driver

Hiroyuki Sanada (43 pictures)
Mr. Musha

Matthias Redlhammer
Marvin the Cleaning Man

Eckehard Hoffmann
Joel Goldman

Stephen Marcus
Security Goon

Art LaFleur (18 pictures)
Fuji Announcer #1

Peter Navy Tuiasosopo
Fuji Announcer #2

Nan Yu (6 pictures)
Horuko Togokahn

Moritz Bleibtreu (30 pictures)
Grey Ghost

Paul Sirr
Dour Face

Richard Roundtree (31 pictures)
Ben Burns

Benno Fürmann (25 pictures)
Inspector Detector

Ramon Tikaram (5 pictures)
Casa Christo Announcer

Melvil Poupaud (69 pictures)
Johnny 'Goodboy' Jones

Kady Taylor
Queen of Casa Christo

Junior Sone Enang
Shark Driver

Jana Pallaske (60 pictures)
Delila

Bojidara Maximova
Flying Fox as Dari Maximova

Werner Daehn
Sempre Fi-Ber Leader

Komi Togbonou
Thor-azine Leader

Leila Rozario
Hydro-cell Driver

Steven Wilson
C.I.B. Security Man

Karl Yune (22 pictures)
Taejo Body Guard

Togo Igawa
Mr. Togokahn

Jonathan Kinsler
Fuji Reporter #1

Anatole Taubman (18 pictures)
Fuji Reporter #2

Ben Miles (4 pictures)
Cass Jones

Frank Witter
Security Official

Megan Gay
Senior Race Official

Corinne Orr
Grand Prix Female Announcer

Joe Mazza
Nitro

Joon Park
Yakuza Driver

Ludmilla Ismailow
Denise

Milka Duno
Gearbox

Amira Osman
Count Down Tower Woman

Ashley Walters (48 pictures)
Prince Kabala

Jens Neuhaus
German Announcer

Sesede Terziyan
Turkish Announcer

Ill-Young Kim
Korean Announcer

Yuriri Naka
Japanese Announcer

Oscar Ortega Sánchez
Spanish Announcer

Fang Yu
Chinese Announcer

Narges Rashidi
Persian Announcer

Andrés Cantor
Grand Prix Announcer

William R. Dean
Sleazy Telephone Salesman voice

Jin Akanishi (130 pictures)
Speed Racer

Luka Andres
Big Mouth

Joel Cross
Prince Fan

Alister Mazzotti (1 picture)
Pitter Pat

Alexander Yassin
Reporter - Grand Prix

Director

Andy Wachowski
As The Wachowski Brothers

Lana Wachowski
As The Wachowski Brothers

Writer

Andy Wachowski
Written by as The Wachowski Brothers

Lana Wachowski
Written by as The Wachowski Brothers

Tatsuo Yoshida
Animated series "Speed Racer"

Producer

Jessica Alan
Co-producer

Bruce Berman
Executive producer

Grant Hill
Producer

Michael Lambert
Executive producer

Roberto Malerba
Co-producer

Henning Molfenter
Co-producer

David Lane Seltzer
Executive producer

Joel Silver (5 pictures)
Producer

Andy Wachowski
Producer

Lana Wachowski
Producer

Charlie Woebcken
Co-producer

Original Music

Michael Giacchino (8 pictures)

Cinematographer

David Tattersall
Director of photography

Editor

Roger Barton

Zach Staenberg

Casting Director

Lora Kennedy

Lucinda Syson

Production Designer

Owen Paterson

Art Director

Hugh Bateup
Supervising art director

Marco Bittner Rosser

Sebastian T. Krawinkel
Senior art director as Sebastian Krawinkel

Set Decorator

Peter Walpole

Costume Designer

Kym Barrett

Makeup Department

Stephanie A. Fowler
Key makeup artist

Paul Gooch
Hair stylist

Makeup artist

Tanya Lodge
Makeup artist

Mareike Maya Mietke
Makeup artist

Paul Mooney
Hair stylist

Paula Price
Hair stylist

Makeup artist

Petra Schaumann
Makeup artist

Valeska Schitthelm
Hair stylist

Makeup artist

Jeremy Woodhead (1 picture)
Hair designer

Makeup designer

Production Manager

Bill Draper
Executive in charge of production

Miki Emmrich
Production manager: second unit

Kelly Helstrom
Production supervisor

Grant Hill
Unit production manager

Marcus Loges
Production manager

Roberto Malerba
Unit production manager

Anja Wedell
Unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Tobias Asam
Assistant director: element unit

William Dodds
Co-second assistant director

Katharina Hofmann
Crowd assistant director

Emma Horton
Key second assistant director

Scott Kirby
First assistant director: second unit

Martin Krauka
First assistant director: element unit

Carly Lewisohn
Co-third assistant director

Andrew McEwan
Second assistant director: element unit

James McTeigue (12 pictures)
Second unit director

Terry Needham
First assistant director

Jenny Nolan
Second second assistant director: Los Angeles chimp rehearsals

Timothy R. Price
Key second assistant director: additional photography

Caroline Veyssière
Crowd assistant director

Kim Whittaker
Co-second assistant director

Art Department

Toni Aschütz
Art assistant coordinator

Greg Bartkus
Coordinator/concept researcher as Gregory Bartkus

Stefan Pepe Baumgärtner
Stand-by props assistant

Friederike Beckert
Storeperson

Katharina Birkenfeld
Buyer

Joshua Black
Supervisor painter

Henning Brehm
Senior graphic designer

Beverley Butcher
Buyer: UK

J. André Chaintreuil
Conceptual set designer as J. Andre Chaintreuil

Alice Darrow
Conceptual artist

Geofrey Darrow
Conceptual artist

Alissa Davis
Art assistant

Alice Ebling
Illustrator

Sabine Engelberg
Draughtsperson

Andy Evans
Construction manager

Patricia Foreman
Design clearance

Digital advertising liaison

Kim Frederiksen
Digital set designer

Alex Friedrich
Model maker

Simone Fust
Set decoration coordinator

Stephan O. Gessler
Art director: virtual vehicles

Gary Gleeson
Head painter

Dierk Grahlow
Construction manager

Gordon Grant
Assistant to set decorator

Kevin Harris
Model & propmaker

Leif Hendel
Art assistant

George Hull
Conceptual artist

Ulli Isfort
Buyer as Uli Isfort

Patrick Janicke
Conceptual artist

Jeff Julian
Conceptual artist

Axel Kahnt
Property master

Robert M. Kalafut
Conceptual artist as Robert Kalafut

Roxy Konrad
Art department coordinator

Robert Krüger
Supervisor painter

Grit Kühnel
Set dresser

Tani Kunitake
Storyboard artist

Linda Ky
Modelmaking coordinator

Alejandro Lecuna
Graphic designer: virtual vehicles

Jens Löckmann
Assistant art director

Construction liaison

Swen Luppino
Assistant model maker

Warren Manser
Conceptual artist

Angel Pedro Martinez
Model maker

Wolfgang Metschan
Digital set designer

Johanna Muench
Draughtsperson as Johanna Münch

Anja Müller
On-set art director

Niels Müller
Model maker

Ed Natividad
Conceptual artist

Mitch Niclas
Chargehand stand-by propman

Chargehand stand-by propman: Brothers

Cornelia Ott
Assistant art director

Benjamin Palmer
Model & propmaker

Manuel Plank-Jorge
Storyboard artist

Peter Popken
Conceptual artist

Stephanie Rass
Draftsperson

Modelmaker

Iris Roesch
Modelmaker

Judith Rosskoth
Assistant set decorator

David Scheunemann
Assistant art director

Frank Schlegel
Supervising model maker

Alexander Schneider
3D car modeler

Cindy Schnitter
Junior modelmaker

Maria Schöpe
Construction buyer

Tobias Schroeter
Model maker

Jonathan Schuld
Art production assistant

Torsten Schwartz
Supervisor plasterer

Kino Scialabba
Matte painter

Eric Segol
Graphic artist

Mandy Siu
Art department/VFX liaison

Steve Skroce
Storyboard artist

Vladimir Spasojevic
Conceptual artist

Stefan Speth
Assistant art director

Alexander Stolle
Car component buyer

Karl Strahlendorf
3D car modeler

Jason Torbett
Stand-by prop man

Jacob Von Dohnanyi
Model maker

Simon Weisse
Senior model maker

Dean Wolcott
Conceptual designer

Oliver Wolter
Art production assistant

Christian Kastner
Props: additional photography

Melanie Reichert
Construction buyer

Construction secretary

Sound Department

Felix Andriessens
Sound mixer

Mike Chock
Sound editor

Scott Curtis
Supervising foley editor

Dane A. Davis
Sound designer

Supervising sound editor

William R. Dean
Co-supervising sound editor

Benjamin Dunker
Sound assistant

Stephanie Flack
Adr & dialogue supervisor

Rick Gould
Adr recordist

Raoul Grass
Sound mixer: second unit

Charles Hamilton
Pre-dub recordist

Devin Joseph
Dialogue editor

Rick Kline
Sound re-recording mixer

Adam Kopald
Sound effects editor

Cory Mandel
Sound re-recording mixer

Alyson Dee Moore
Foley artist

Ryan Murphy
Sound mix technician

Jason Oliver
Sound recordist

Barry O'Sullivan
Boom operator

Tom Ozanich
Additional sound re-recording mixer

John A. Pagano
Assistant sound editor

Troy Porter
Adr mixer

Matthias Richter
Sound mixer: second unit

John Roesch
Foley artist

Ivan Sharrock
Production sound mixer

Bryan O. Watkins
Sound effects editor

Christian Wegner
Sound mixer

David Werntz
Sound effects editor

David A. Whittaker
Sound effects editor

Drew Yerys
Sound editor

Special Effects

Vinicio Alvarez
Special effects technician

Aaron Becker
Main title sequence: animator: prologue

Roy Cullen
Main title sequence: animator: prologue

Nicola Di Chio
Special effects senior technician

Brice Dumont-Bance
Digital special effects

Norman Ernst
Special effects foreman

Thomas Friedrich
Special effects buyer/assistant

Rolf Hanke
Special effects project manager

Till Hertrich
Special effects senior technician

Uli Nefzer
Special effects supervisor

Clay Pinney
Special effects supervisor: additional photography, USA

Joshua Pinney
Special effects unit supervisor: additional photography, USA

Thomas Rasada
Special effects technician: additional photography, USA

Thomas Thiele
Special effects senior technician

Arnold J. Verbiesen
Special effects technician

Carsten Woithe
Previsualization artist

Visual Effects

Chadi Abo
Visual effects supervisor

Nasser Abo
Digital effect artist: BUF

Gary Abrahamian
Animation lead: CIS Hollywood

Laide Agunbiade
Senior lighting technical director

Fahed Alhabib
Visual effects assistant

Xavier Allard
CG supervisor: BUF

Casey Allen
Senior flame artist

Tom Allen
Digital effects artist

Alp Altiner
Matte painter: DIGITAL DOMAIN

Herve Anceau
Digital effect artist: BUF

Christophe Andreii
Digital effect artist: BUF

Xavier André
Digital effect artist: BUF

Alina Anon
Lead matte painter: Christov FX

Austen Armus
Digital production administrator

Brandon Ashworth
Technical director

François-Xavier Aubague
Visual effects producer

Caroline Audebert
Visual effect coordinator: BUF

Nacho Barahona
Render wrangler: Rising Sun Pictures

Herve Barbereau
Digital effect artist: BUF

Jeff Barnes
Production executive: CafeFX

Nicholas Barnes
Lead environment surfacing

Lead texture artist

Lloyd Lee Barnett
Digital compositor

Cyril Barret
Digital effect artist: BUF

Lyndon Barrois
Previz animator

Bron Barry
Assistant visual effects coordinator

Kelly Barschig
Recruiter: SPI

Lynn Basas
Computer graphics supervisor: SPI

Jenny Basen
Visual effects coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures

Geoffrey E. Baumann
On-set survey and data integration: Digital Domain

Romain Bavent
Digital artist: BUF

Scott E. Baxter
Digital effects artist: Digital Domain

Xavier Bec
Head of software: BUF

Melissa Beery
2D coordinator

Brian Begun
Senior digital compositor: Digital Domain

Djelloul Bekri
Digital effect artist: BUF

Kevin Bell
Digital compositor

Matthew E. Bell
Digital artist

Paul Belot
Digital effect artist: BUF

Chad Belteau
Lighting and compositing technical director: uncredited

Colin Benoit
Previs artist: ILM

Jeffrey Benoit
Compositor

Jordan Benwick
Compositor

Patrick Bergeron
Digital compositor: Digital Domain

Niki Bern
Digital compositor

Dan Bethell
Research and development technical director: Rising Sun Pictures

Theodore Bialek
CG supervisor: SPI

Jonathan Bird
Technical support

Stacy Bissell
Visual effects production assistant: ILM

David Bleich
Matte painter

Jayni Borgaro
Compositor: CIS Hollywood

Dan Bornstein
Visual effects technical director: Evil Eye Pictures

Dominique Bossu
Digital effect artist: BUF

Christian Boudman
Digital compositor

Frédéric Boulin
CG supervisor: BUF

Franck Boutry
Digital effect artist: BUF

Brent M. Bowen
Visual effects

John Bozzalla
Manager of production services

Andrew Bradbury
Senior modeler: Digital Domain

Jeremy Bradley
Assistant visual effects editor

Danny Braet
Visual effects

Jessica Braun
Lighting technical director

David M. Breaux Jr.
Animator: Digital Domain

Michael Breymann
Technical director: Evil Eye Pictures

Margaret Bright-Ryan
Digital artist

Jill Brooks
Visual effects producer: ILM

Chantell Brown
Technical assistant

Dan Browne
Systems administrator: Evil Eye Pictures

Randy Brown
Compositor: CIS Hollywood

Jérémie Brudieux
Pre-production manager: BUF

Tom Bruno Jr.
Character animator: Digital Domain

Wendell Bruno
Assistant DMR editor IMAX version

Chad Buehler
Digital compositor

Sirius Buisson
Digital effects artist: BUF

Cyntia Büll
Digital compositor

Thibault Bunoust
Digital effect artist: BUF

John Bunt
Compositor

Lersak Bunupuradah
Modeler: Digital Domain

Brian H. Burks
Character setup

Elika Burns
Roto/paint artist: CIS Hollywood

Jeremy Burns
Digital compositor

Howard Cabalfin
Digital artist: Digital Domain

Florent Cadel
Digital effects artist: BUF

A.J. Calomay
Assistant digital assets manager

D. Walt Cameron
Digital compositor

Christian Cardona
Digital artist

Andrea Caretta
3D lighting artist/compositing

Merlin Carroll
Rotoscope artist

Chris Casadei
Digital effect artist: BUF

Harimander Singh Khalsa
Compositing supervisor

Sarah Cave
Digital coordinator

Paola Chavez
DMR digital artist: IMAX

Ganael Chevallier
Digital effect artist: BUF

Wally Chin
Rotoscope artist

Jesse James Chisholm
On-set survey and data integration: Digital Domain

Jeremy Cho
Roto/paint artist

Amy Christensen
Lighting and compositing

Jeff Chung
Senior color and lighting technical director: SPI

Scott Seungpil Chung
Effects artist: CIS Hollywood

Sun Chung
Texture artist

Wes Cilldhaire
Render wrangler: Rising Sun Pictures

Trent Claus
Flame artist

Michael Clive
Digital effects artist

Dan Cobbett
Sequence lead compositor: Digital Domain

Jonathan Cohen
Digital artist: BUF

Chad E. Collier
Scanning and recording operator: Digital Domain

Shaun Comly
Lighting artist: Digital Domain

Vincent Coni
Digital effect artist: BUF

Michael Conte
Digital artist: ILM

Cameron Coombs
Digital roto/paint artist: CafeFX

Bertrand Cordier
Senior lighting technical director: SPI

Danielle Costa
Visual effects coordinator

Brenton Cottman
Lead matte painter: Digital Domain

Ron Crabb
Matte painter

Robert W. Crain
Senior lighting and compositing technical director

Christine Cram
Digital paint artist

Craig Crawford
Compositor: CIS Hollywood

Chris Crowell
Digital compositor

Sean C. Cunningham
Visual effects animator

Rocky Curby
Animator: Digital Domain

Sean Cushing
Visual effects producer: Pixel Liberation Front

Melanie Cussac
On-set visual effects coordinator: BUF

Rif Dagher
Research & development

Mike Dalzell
Lighting technical director

Brandon Davis
Effects lead

Brian C. Davis
Senior effects technical director: SPI

Denise Davis
Visual effects producer

Ian Dawson
Title sequence producer: prologue

Thibault Debeurme
Digital effect artist: BUF

Yann De Cadoudal
On-set visual effect supervisor: BUF

Damien Delaunay
Digital effect artist: BUF

Steve Dellerson
Visual effects

Damien Dell'omodarme
Digital effect artist: BUF

Nicolas Delval
Visual effects coordinator

Laura Denicke
Visual effects production manager: ILM

Jesus De Santiago
Visual effects coordinator

Guillaume Desbois
Digital effect artist: BUF

Antoine Deschamps
CG supervisor: BUF

Sean Devereaux
Visual effects compositor: Digital Domain

Edgar Díaz
Roto/paint artist: Digital Domain

Danielle DiMarco Barto
Walkthrough coordinator as Danielle DiMarco

Gareth Dinneen
Digital compositor

Lionel Discala
Digital effect artist: BUF

Ben Dishart
Texture artist: CIS Hollywood

Dan Dixon
Lead digital artist

Jean-François D'Izarny
Digital effect artist: BUF

Waylon Dobson
Modeler: CIS Hollywood

Michael Dohne
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures

Bill Dorais
Lighting artist

Christina Drahos
Digital compositor: Evil Eye Pictures

Nick Drew
Visual effects production manager: CIS London

Haarm-Pieter Duiker
CG supervisor

Olivier Dumont
On-set visual effects supervisor: BUF

Boris Duong
Digital effect artist: BUF

Minh Duong
Modeler: SPI

Christophe Dupuis
CG supervisor: BUF

Nasser Earally
Digital effect artist: BUF

Daniel Eaton
Senior cg supervisor

Scott Edelstein
On-set data collection la : Digital Domain

Eyal Erez
Lead effects animator

Pierre Escande
Visual effects coordinator

Jules Eschliman
Visual effects coordinator

Thomas Esmeralda
Senior matte painter: Digital Domain

Pascal Etangsale
Visual effects: BUF

Steven Fagerquist
Digital compositor

Joe Farrell
Senior digital compositor

Aurelien Faure
Sequence supervisor: BUF

Daniel Fazel
Digital artist

Craig Feifarek
Lead production services technician: SPI

David Feinsilber
DPX wrangler

Digital film wrangler as Dave Feinsilber

Jesse Fernley
Compositor: CIS Hollywood

Audrey Ferrara
CG supervisor: BUF

Rhett Finch
Visual effects assistant

Katja Fischer
Visual effects

Chris Flynn
Digital compositor

Mathieu Foucher
Digital artist: BUF

Vanessa Fourgeaud
Pre-production manager: BUF

Frederic Fourier
Digital artist: BUF

Reggie Fourmyle
CG artist: CIS Hollywood

Marissa L. Fraering
Visual effects coordinator: Lola Visual Effects

Boutry Franck
Digital effects artist

Antonio Freire
Production accountant

Mark Freund
Visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title

Josh Fritchie
Production coordinator: CIS Hollywood

Scott Fritzshall
Visual effects data wrangler

Mathias Frodin
Compositor: CIS Hollywood

James Gaczkowski
Visual effects

Benoit Gadreau
Software engineer: BUF

John Gaeta
Visual effects supervisor

Christopher Otto Gallagher
Character pipeline: SPI

Vicki Galloway-Weimer
Visual effects executive producer: Cafe FX as Vicki Galloway Weimer

Erik Gamache
Animation supervisor

Gian Ganziano
Visual effects editor

Danny Garcia
Digital effects artist

Justine Gasquet
Matte painter: BUF

Julia Gaudette
Visual effects production manager: CIS Hollywood

Frederick Gaudreau
Lighting and compositing technical director

Thibault Gauriau
Digital artist: BUF

Larry Gaynor
Senior paint and roto: CIS Hollywood

Peter Gend
Visual effects artist

Gillian George
Visual effects

Muriel Gérard
Visual effects coordinator: Germany

Tau Gerber
Digital compositor: Evil Eye

Sylvain Germain
Software engineer: BUF

John Gibson
Digital effects supervisor

Paul Gimm
Lighting technical director: Digital Domain

Gregory Ginsburger
Digital effect artist: BUF

Ivan Girard
Matte painter: BUF

Mickael Girod
Digital effects artist: BUF

Alex Gitler
Digital compositor: CafeFX

Shane Glading
Lighting technical director

Dan Glass
Visual effects supervisor

Maribeth Glass
Lighter

Yoel Godo
CG supervisor: BUF

Bryan Godwin
CG supervisor

Lisa Goldberg
Visual effects producer: Sony Imageworks

Juan S. Gomez
Look development

Kyle Goodsell
Digital compositor Rising Sun Pictures

Dylan Gottlieb
Lighting & compositing technical director: SPI

Senior modeler: SPI

Senior texture painter: SPI

Justin Graham
Lead matte painter

Aram Granger
Digital artist

Jon Green
Matte painter: Digital Domain

Lori Green
Visual effects

Daniel D. Gregoire
Executive: Halon

Sylvain Gremion
Digital effect artist: BUF

Desbois Guillaume
Visual effects

Brian Gyss
Lookdev technical director: Digital Domain

Arash Habibi
Digital effect artist: BUF

Alexa Hale
Visual effects coordinator

Scott Hale
Digital compositor: Evil Eye Pictures

Jerry Hall
Digital compositor

Martin Hall
Compositor: Digital Domain

Brian Hanable
Digital effects compositor: Pacific Title

Steven Hansen
Matte painting assistant technical director: SPI

Stan R. Haptas
Layout artist

Michael S. Harbour
Compositor

Dave Hardin
Senior character animator

Jim Cody Harrington
Senior effects technical director

Deon Hayman
Witness camera operator

Niles Heckman
Lighting technical director

Claas Henke
Visual effects concept artist: Digital Domain

Alex Henning
Compositor: Digital Domain

Baptiste Henry
Digital effect artist: BUF

Brad Herman
Simulation lead: Digital Domain

Andrea Hernandez
Roto artist

Nicole Herr
Digital character animator: SPI

Nick Hiatt
Lead matte painter

Craig Hilditch
Digital compositor

Jesse Hildreth
Lighter

Look development

Jim Hillin
Lighting/compositing/look development technical director: Digital Domain

Bryan Hirota
Visual effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood

Tristan Hocquet
Digital effect artist: BUF

Glenn Holbrook
Data wrangler

Ki Jong Hong
Senior modeler

Bastian Hopfgarten
Compositor

Visual effects data wrangler

Beth Howe
Visual effects coordinator

Josiah Holmes Howison
Digital compositor

Lee Hoya
Lighting technical director: Digital Domain

John Hreich
Digital effect artist: BUF

Venti Hristova
Matte painter

Lubo Hristov
Environments art director

Jessica Hsieh
Digital compositor: Evil Eye Pictures

Christina Hsu
Simulation artist

Nickie Huai
Lighting technical director: Digital Domain

George Hull
Conceptual designer

Ashley Hume
Visual effects assistant

Jan Huybrechs
3D scanning: Eyetronics

William Hyler
Flame artist

Sara Hyoun
Assistant visual effects editor

Atsushi Ikarashi
Digital effects artist

Chris Ingersoll
Compositor: Flame artist

Aruna Inversin
Digital compositor: Digital Domain

Erich Ippen
Visual effects art director: ILM

Isaac Irvin
Lighting artist

Christopher Ivins
Digital camera

Travis Wade Ivy
Digital compositor

John L. Jack
Executive producer: Evil Eye Pictures

Nicolas Jambois
Digital effect artist: BUF

Mike Jamieson
Digital artist: ILM

Jonathan Jamison
2D rotoscope & paint artist

Beau Janzen
Visual effects

Chas Jarrett
Additional visual effects supervisor

Steve Jaworski
Lead compositor: Evil Eye Pictures

Mike Jiang
Lighting & compositing technical director

Amanda Johnstone
Lighter: Digital Domain

Anne-Gaelle Jolly
Software research and development

Joseph Jones
Animator

Shahen Jordan
Digital matte painter

Thomas Jore
Digital effects artist: BUF

Meillard Julien
Digital effects artist: BUF

Mark Justison
Roto/paint artist: CIS Hollywood

Kory Juul
Digital compositor: Evil Eye Pictures

Brandon Kachel
Matte painter: Cafe FX

Jean-Louis Kalifa
Digital effect artist: BUF

Brad Kalinoski
Digital compositor: Digital Domain

Jeffrey Kalmus
Imaging artist

Apirak Kamjan
Matchmover: CafeFX

Tom Kan
Matte painter: BUF

Samson Kao
Digital artist: Digital Domain

Patrick Kavanaugh
Digital effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood

John Kearns
Digital quality control

Blaine Kennison
Lighting and compositing technical director: SPI

Cheryl Kerr
Visual effects producer: Evil Eye Pictures

Val Kharitonashvili
Effects technical director: SPI

Sam Khorshid
Visual effects

Danny S. Kim
Visual effects

Jeff Kim
Digital compositor

Michael Kimmel
Senior character animator

Seunghyuk Kim
Senior effects technical director

Ranjith Kizakkey
CG supervisor

Seth Kleinberg
Compositor: studio logos and end crawl: Prologue

Daryl Klein
Digital compositor: Digital Domain

Dorian Knapp
Previs artist

Dan Knight
Compositor: CafeFX

John Knoll (2 pictures)
Visual effects supervisor: ILM

Bastiaan Koch
Senior visual effects artist

Gabriel Köerner
Digital artist

Carsten Kolve
Research and development: RSP

Christian Korneck
Data wrangler

Stephen Kowalski
Senior systems architect

Anthony Kramer
Digital compositor: CafeFX

Derek Krauss
Digital paint & roto artist

George Krauter
Digital artist

James Kuroda
Digital compositor: Digital Domain

Benjamin Kutsko
Flame artist

Joosten Kuypers
Digital effects artist: Sony Imageworks

Frankie Kwak
Assistant technical director: ILM

Bill LaBarge
Effects animation lead: SPI

Daniel La Chapelle
Lead digital effects artist

Alexandre Lagallarde
Digital effect artist: BUF

Fabrice Lagayette
Visual effects supervisor: BUF

Derek Lajeunesse
Digital artist

Ken Lam
Senior technical director: lighting

Donna Lanasa
Digital artist: Digital Domain

Kevin LaNeave
Visual effects editor: Digital Domain

Gregory Lanfranchi
CG supervisor: BUF

Errol Lanier
Digital artist: Digital Domain

Lana Lan
Digital artist: ILM

Delphine Lasserre
Visual effect coordinator: BUF

Jessica Laszlo
Digital compositor

Bastien Laurent
CG supervisor: BUF

Maxime Laurent
Digital effect artist: BUF

Dan Lavender
Look development/color & lighting

Stephen Lawes
Visual effects art director

Euisung Lee
Previz artist: Halon

Kui Han Lee
Lead modeler

Fabien Legal
Digital effect artist: BUF

Aline Lemaire
Digital effect artist: BUF

Mohen Leo
Visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain

Natasha Leroux
Digital effects artist: BUF

Julian Levi
Visual effects producer

Joshua Levine
Lighting technical director: Digital Domain

Michael Levine
Lighting technical director: Digital Domain

Victor Lew
Digital effects artist

Kim Libreri
Visual effects supervisor

Gregory D. Liegey
Compositor: CIS Hollywood

Kirk Lilwall
Third assistant editor: DMR IMAX version

Kuan Lin
Lead technical director

Shawn Lipowski
3D artist

Randy Little
Senior compositor

Kenneth Littleton
Senior digital compositor

David Liu
Digital artist

Michael Liv
Junior compositor

Gresham Lochner
Digital compositor

Jo Lockman
Scanning and recording operator: Digital Domain

Dave Lockwood
Compositor: Digital Domain

Dave Lo
Modeler: Digital Domain

Keith Luczywo
Associate production manager: SPI

Sandrine Lurde
Digital effect artist: BUF

Michael D. Lusby
Digital artist

Mikael Lynen
Digital artist: BUF

Bob Lyss
Compositor: CIS Hollywood

Anthony Mabin
Compositing supervisor: Prologue Films

Visual effects supervisor: Prologue Films

Kevin Scott Mack
Visual effects supervisor

Heather MacPhee
Paint and rotoscope artist: CIS Hollywood

Simon Magnan
Digital artist: BUF

Alexandre Magre
Digital effect artist: BUF

Annie Mahlik
Visual effects editor: SPI

Anh Tu Mai
CG supervisor: BUF

Benjamin Malherbe
On-set visual effects supervisor: BUF

Michael Maloney
Sequence lead compositor: Digital Domain

Zach Mandt
Visual effects

Matthew Maners
Animator

Marco Marenghi
Animation supervisor: SPI

David Marsh
Digital artist: ILM

Dennis A. Martin
Visual effects

Ryan Martin (3 pictures)
Technical assistant: ILM

David Masure-Bosco
Visual effects production assistant

Tran Ma
Model/texture artist: CafeFX

Theresa Mayer
Visual effects assistant coordinator

George McCarthy
Visual effects editor

Brett McConnell
Lighting techical director

Matt McDonald
Visual effects supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures

Shannon McGee
Senior technical director: SPI

Scott McGinley
Previs artist

Phillip J. McLaughlin
Visual effects assistant

Visual effects technical support

Tracey McLean
DMR artist

Corbin Mehl
Visual effects assistant

Michael Melchiorre
Senior digital compositor

Michael Meyers
CG car modeling supervisor

Concept designer

Diana Miao
Texture & lighting supervisor: CIS Hollywood

Pericles Michielin
Character animator: SPI

David Scott Miller
Visual consultant

Justin Miller
Character pipeline lead: SPI

Jim Milton
Visual effects editor: ILM

Mahito Mizobuchi
Previs modeler

Kama Moiha
Compositor: CIS Hollywood

James Montalbano
Digital compositor

Chris F. Moore
Visual effects

Douglas L. Moore
Digital artist: ILM

Lauren Morimoto
Roto/paint lead

Marc Morissette
Senior digital compositor

Amanda Morrison
Lead compositor

Jake Morrison
Visual effects supervisor: WB Internal VFX

Richard Morton
Computer graphics supervisor

Phillip Moses
Production operations: CafeFX

Adil Mustafabekov
Matte painter: SPI

Howie Muzika
Modeler: Digital Domain

Chris Nabholz
Lighting and compositing technical director: SPI

Marc Nanjo
Compositor: CIS Hollywood

Stephane Naze
CG supervisor: BUF

C.J. Neff
Computer graphics RA: ILM

Cameron Neilson
Digital compositor

Paul Newberry
Animator

Thierry Nguyen
Digital effect artist: BUF

Vinh Nguyen
Digital compositor

Bruce Nicholson
Digital compositor

Will Nicholson
Digital effects artist

Look development

Geoffrey Niquet
Visual effect supervisor: BUF

Thomas Nittmann
Visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects

Thierry Noguera
Digital effects artist: BUF

James P. Noon
Tracking

Brian Nugent
Flame artist

Collette Nunes
Visual effects editor: CIS London

Mike Ocoboc
Digital compositor

Gregory Oehler
Senior compositor: CIS Hollywood

Jim O'Hagan
Digital compositor: Pacific Title

Julie Orosz
Visual effects producer: CIS Hollywood

Desi Ortiz
Visual effects managing editor: CafeFX

Ellery Ortiz
Matchmove artist

Marlo Pabon
Digital compositor: Digital Domain

Loris Paillier
Digital effect artist: BUF

Viviana Palacios
Senior lighting technical director: CafeFX

Paul George Palop
Cg supervisor: Digital Domain

Laurent Panissier
Digital effect artist: BUF

Anuj Patil
Senior compositor

Jacob Patrick
Animator: CafeFX

John Patton
Effects technical director: SPI

Cara Paul
Digital artist

Andrew A. Paules
Digital artist

Michael Pecchia
Digital compositor: Digital Domain

Eric Pender
Cg artist: CIS Hollywood

Daniel Perez Ferreira
Senior effects technical director: Digital Domain

Patrick Perez
Previs artist

Isabelle Perin-Leduc
Digital effect artist: BUF

Todd Perry
CG supervisor: CafeFX

Cristin Pescosolido
Compositor

Eric Petey
Animator

Jerome Platteaux
CG supervisor: BUF

Darren Poe
Digital effects supervisor

Hannibal Poenaru
Digital effect artist: BUF

Jason Pomerantz
Digital artist IMAX version

Olivier Prigent
CG supervisor: BUF

Thomas Proctor
On-set visual effects supervisor

Franzisca Puppe
Assistant visual effects coordinator

Data wrangler

Francis Puthanangadi
Digital compositor: Digital Domain

The-Hung Quach
Texture lead

Winston Quitasol
Senior lighting technical director: SPI

Clement Rambach
Software engineer: research and development

Sandesh Ramdev
Rotoscope lead

Matthew Rampias
Technical director: lighting & compositing

Rebecca Ramsey
Visual effects executive producer: Look Effects

Tim Ranck
Senior animator

Lance Ranzer
Paint/roto: Digital Domain

Dane Rapaport
Digital compositor

Benjamin Rayner
Animator: Rising Sun Pictures

Ethan Reitz
Pre-visualization artist

Ralf Rendelmann
Modeling artist

Alexandre Ribeiro
Digital effect artist: BUF

Luis Miguel Ribeiro
Digital effect artist: BUF

Clement Richard
Digital effect artist: BUF

Grover Richardson
Roto/paint artist: Evil Eye Pictures

Nolwenn Rimbault
Digital artist: BUF

Brian Ripley
Digital artist

Rick Rische
Matte artist: Digital Domain

Jeremy Robert
Digital effect artist: BUF

Becky Roberts
Visual effects line producer

Kyle Robinson
Previs supervisor

Mike Roby
Digital artist

Ekkarat Rodthong
CG supervisor: BUF

Benoit Roekens
Digital effect artist: BUF

Ryan Rogers
Lighting & compositing technical director

Daniel P. Rosen
Visual effects supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures

Jim Rothrock
Technical director

Frank Rueter
2D technical director: Digital Domain

Anthony Ruey
Visual effects coordinator

Migs Rustia
Visual effects editor

Chris Ryan
Cg artist: CIS Hollywood

Lucas Salton
CG supervisor: BUF

Joe Sambora
Visual effects production assistant

Ramprasad Sampath
Visual effects

Michel Samreth
Digital artist: BUF

David Sanchez
Modeler: Digital Domain

Rick Sander
Lighting artist

Joey Santana
Visual effects editor: Evil Eye Pictures

Olivier Sarda
Visual effects

Steve Savarin
Digital effect artist: BUF

Douglas Sayre
Character animator

Brett Schlaman
Assistant visual effects editor

Marko Schöbel
Modelling artist

Alex Schott
Pre-visualization artist

Tom Schultz
Match mover: SPI

Kevin Sears
Look development lead

Tricoire Sebastien
Digital effects artist: BUF

Ziad Seirafi
Digital artist

Jason Selfe
Senior compositor: Digital Domain

Jeff Shank
Digital effects

Rick Shick
Digital compositor

Senior Flame artist

Bruce Sicard
Digital effect artist: BUF

Cyrille Sicard
CG supervisor: BUF

Olivier Sicot
Digital artist: BUF

Clancy Silver
Digital compositor: CafeFX

Anna Silvey
Texture painter

Vanesse Simon
Visual effects producer: BUF

Mourad Simoussa
Digital effect artist: BUF

Gregory L. Smith
Visual effects artist: Pixel Liberation Front

R. Matt Smith
Digital compositor: Digital Domain

Eric So
Digital compositor

Drew Solodzuk
DMR editor IMAX version

Katie Spinelli
Visual effects coordinator

Bill Spradlin
Lighting technical director

Geordie Spradling
Paint & rotoscoping artist: CIS Hollywood

Kevin Sprout
Digital production supervisor: ILM

Serge Sretschinsky
CG supervisor: Digital Domain

Jeremy Sternberg
Digital artist

Orde Stevanoski
Lighting & compositing technical director: SPI

Kellany Stewart
Lead compositor

Sam Stewart
Digital paint and rotoscope artist: Evil Eye Pictures

Florian Strobl
Digital compositor: Digital Domain

Bill Sturgeon
Visual effects production manager

Youngsam Suh
Effects technical director

Kristen Swanson
Digital paint/rotoscope artist: Digital Domain

Jonathan Swartz
Lighting and compositing artist

Blake Sweeney
Technical director

Greg Szafranski
Matte painter

Hirofumi Takeda
Digital compositor

Andy Tanguay
Lead modeler: CIS Hollywood

Aaron Tankenson
Recruiter: SPI

Andranik Taranyan
Junior Nuke artist

Dann Tarmy
Lighting techical director

Bryan Taylor
Digital effects artist

Cyril Tchernomordik
Digital effect artist: BUF

Debaveye Thibault
Digital effect artist: BUF

Melinka Thompson-Godoy
Visual effects producer

Arnaud Tisseyre
Digital effects artist: BUF as Shine

Marie Tollec
Software engineer: BUF

Audrey Tondre
Visual effect coordinator: BUF

Hayden Topperwien
Visual effects

Terrance Tornberg
Look dev lead: SPI

Danny Torres
Systems admistrator

Eric Toubal
Digital effect artist: BUF

Adam Trowse
Animator

Guerdon Trueblood
Digital compositor: Digital Domain

Pat Tubach
Compositing supervisor: ILM

Ryan Tulloch
Lighting and compositing technical director: SPI

Jen Underdahl
Visual effects coordinator

George Vajna
Second assistant DMR editor IMAX version

James Valentine
Paint & rotoscoping artist: CIS Hollywood

Nowell Valeri
Layout/matchmove supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures

Luke Vallee
Digital compositor

Romain Vallee
Digital artist: BUF

Brad Van Bodegom
Digital artist IMAX version

David Van Dyke
Visual effects producer: CafeFX

Carol VanHook
Visual effects

Desi Vanrintel
3D scanning

John T. Van Vliet
Visual effects supervisor: CafeFx

Lise Vautrin
Digital effect artist: BUF

Mathieu Vavril
Digital effect artist: BUF

Todd Vaziri
Digital artist: ILM

Alexander Vegh
Previsualization supervisor: Proof Inc.

Beck Veitch
Digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures

Benjamin Venancie
CG supervisor: BUF

Rainy Venne
DMR artist IMAX version

Karla Ventocilla
Digital compositor

David Verbeke
Digital effect artist: BUF

Sebastien Vergnon
Digital effects artist: BUF

Christophe Verspieren
Software engineer: BUF

Dominique Vidal
CG supervisor: BUF

Heidy Villafane
Animator

Andres Vitale
Senior compositor: Digital Domain

Guilhem Vu
Digital effect artist: BUF

David Wahlberg
Digital compositor: CIS London

Dan A. Walker
Digital compositor: CafeFX

Sean Wallitsch
Flame artist: Lola Visual Effects

Matt Walters
Technical operations supervisor

Jason Wardle
Senior cgi artist: CIS Hollywood

Brandon Warner
Digital artist: ILM

Mike Warner
Animator

Previsualization artist

Jun Watanabe
Effects animator

Mark Webb
Visual effects producer

Barry Weiss
Senior staff

John Welborn
Software engineer

O.D. Welch
Production executive: CafeFX

Mark Wendell
Senior lighting technical director: SPI

W. Kale Whorton
Visual effects editor: CafeFX

Bob Wiatr
Digital effects artist

David Wiezer
Animator: SPI

Shannon Wiggins
Paint and rotoscope artist: Digital Domain

Edson Williams
Visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects

Scott Willman
Matte painter/compositor

Matt Wilson
Compositor: CIS Hollywood

Jeremie Winslow
Digital production manager: SPI

Carsten Woithe
Conceptual 3D modeller

Pre-visualization artist

Patrick Wolf (Visual Effects)
Lead pipeline developer: CafeFX

Amy W. Wong
Lighting technical director

Andy Wong
Animator: ILM

David Woodland
Matte painter

Aaron D. Wright
Visual effects assistant

Zhipeng Xing
Digital effect artist: BUF

Yukiko Yamanaka
Senior production services technician

Chi-Min Yang
Lighting technical director

Genevieve Yee
Lighting artist

Mattaniah Yip
Digital artist

Pavade Yoane
Digital effect artist: BUF

Niki Yoblonski
Digital artist

Andrea Yomtob
Digital effects artist

Nina Yoon
Roto/paint artist

Teru Yoshida
Senior color and lighting technical director: SPI

Donan Yossi
Digital effect artist: BUF

John Zdankiewicz
Animator: ILM

Laura Zentil
Visual effects producer

Patrick Zentis
Digital compositor: Digital Domain

Wei Zheng
Matte painting supervisor

Jason Michael Zimmerman
Digital compositor

Erik Zimmermann
Digital effects artist

Raphael Zito
CG supervisor: BUF

Ryan Zuttermeister
Associate visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects

Patrick L. Almanza
Digital compositor

Matt Ashton
Senior systems: CIS Hollywood

Adam Avery
Assistant visual effects editor

Durai Babu
Senior matchmove artist

Jeffrey Edward Baksinski
Lighting artist: Digital Domain

Govardhan Bakthavachalam
Matchmove artist: imageworks india

Dhiraj Brahma
Roto artist

Hugo Dominguez
Digital artist: Digital Domain

Mark Duckworth
Digital artist

Donald Fly
General manager: CIS Group

Amy Garback
Effects liaison: CIS Hollywood

Bill Haller
Animator

Jason M. Halverson
Compositing supervisor: Cafe FX

Amanda Hampton
Pipeline engineer

Ian A. Harris
Digital artist: Digital Domain

Brian Holmes
Systems engineer: CIS Hollywood

E. Suresh Kumar
Senior matchmove artist

Anthony Mark Viverito
Visual effects editor: Evil Eye Pictures

Wendy Mashburn
Digital production management: SPI

Paul McGhee
Senior digital color timer

Tadao Mihashi
Shader development: Digital Domain

Katie Miller
Production assistant: CIS Hollywood

Nick Murphy
Visual effects editor - rising sun pictures

Andrea Lackey Pace
Manager of production services and resources

Tom Piedmont
Rotoscoper

Mark Prusten
Senior shader writer

Balaji Ramakrishna
Compositor: imageworks india

V. Samundeswari
Digital compositor

Tomoko Shin
Lighting and compositing

Karen N. Sickles
Recruiter: Digital Domain

Masuo Suzuki
Shader writer

Greg Tse
Matchmove artist: CafeFX

Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin
Roto artist: imageworks india

Mark Wendell
Senior lighting td: Sony Imageworks

Laura Elizabeth Wilcox
Digital compositor

Kyle Yamamoto
Programmer: CIS Hollywood

Susumu Yukuhiro
Digital matte artist

Stunts

Uwe Arndt
Stunt rigger

Jan Böhme
Stunt double

Marco Camper
Stunt double

Stunt performer

Eduart Geber
Stunt player

Sascha Girndt
Stunt double

Christian Gneissl
Stunt player

Martin Goeres
Stunt double

Ralf Häger
Stunt rigger as Ralf Haeger

Timo Honsa
Stunt player

Armin Houben
Stunt player

Ralf Koch
Stunt player

Mathis Landwehr
Stunt player

Stefan Langel
Stunt double

Gianfranco Leandrin
Stunt player

David Leitch
Stunt coordinator

Wolfgang Lindner
Stunt player

Alexander Magerl
Stunt player

Alister Mazzotti (1 picture)
Stunt player

Mike Möller
Stunt player

Alexandra Nazahn
Stunt double

Jockel Neubauer
Stunt player

Chris O'Hara
Stunt player

Noon Orsatti
Stunt player

Chris Palermo
Stunt player

Markus Papiernik
Stunt player

Theo Plank
Stunt player

Markus Pütterich
Stunt player

Thorsten Rapst
Stunt player

Swen Raschka
Stunt player

Antje Rau
Stunt coordinator: Germany as Antje 'Angie' Rau

Tim Rigby
Stunt player

Matthew Rugetti
Stunt player

Matthias Schendel
Stunt player

Katrin Schrake
Stunt player

Andreas Schulz
Stunt player

Chad Stahelski
Supervising stunt coordinator

Wolfgang Stegemann
Stunt player

Philip Tan (3 pictures)
Ninja stunts as Phillip Tan

Eskindir Tesfay
Stunt player

Andreas Tietz
Stunt player

Ralf Tillmann
Stunt double

Jon Valera
Ninja stunts

Vladimir Vilanov
Stunt player

Vanessa Wieduwilt
Stunt player

Oliver Wiesner
Stunt player

Menyhért René Balog-Dutombé
Stunt double

Christian Petersson
Stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

David Appleby
Still photographer

Isabelle Arnold
Camera operator

Dieter Bähr
Key grip

Chris Bangma
Technician: Libra remote head

Martin Bartels
Assistant video operator

Viviane Bendjus
First assistant camera: second unit

John Bowman
Video assist coordinator

Lester Dunton
High definition supervisor

Marc Ehrenbold
First assistant camera

Greg Fausak
Best boy grip: Los Angeles

Bernhard Fuss
Gaffer: car shoot, Switzerland & France

John-Anthony Gargiulo
Grip: Los Angeles

Jan-Paul Gauly
Video technician: third unit

Thomas Gottschalk
First assistant camera: "b" camera, Brothers unit

Eddie Handschak
Video technician

Hans Hellner
Best boy grip: second unit

Dale Hunter
Digital video engineer

Rafael Jeneral
First assistant camera: green/element unit

Second assistant camera

Glenn König
Dolly grip: "b" camera

Oliver Larry
Electrician

Andres Lizana Prado
Assistant camera

Juliana Malucelli
Still photographer: second unit

Graham Martyr
First assistant camera

Daniele Massaccesi
Additional cinematographer

Camera operator

Harald Mellwig
Additional first assistant camera

Sebastian Meuschel
Camera operator

Szabo Nikolaus
Electrician

Won-suk Park
Second assistant camera

Matthias Pilz
Codex operator: second unit

Markus Pluta
Key grip: second unit

Andreas Pölzl
Second assistant camera

Simon Rainer
Electrician

Dennis Rogers
First assistant camera: Brothers unit, Berlin

Jürgen Ruge
Electrician

Maninder K. Saini
Digital imaging technician: pickup unit

Axel Scholz
Electrician

Ronald Schwarz
Gaffer: second unit

Jeff Sturgill
Assistant camera

Michael Taylor
Digital video engineer

David E. Thomas Jr.
Assistant camera: Los Angeles Unit

Ole Thomas
Second assistant camera

Renatus Töpke
Electrician

Daniel P. Venti
First assistant camera

Christian Wehrle
Camera engineer

Sascha Werdehausen
First assistant camera: splinter unit

Sascha Wolfram
Gaffer: green/element unit

Animation Department

Bernd Angerer
Senior animator

Frédéric Boulin
Animator

Dave Ciaccio
Animator

Paul A. Davies
Lead animator: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Cameron Folds
Animator: ILM

Kevin Freeman
Animator

Tom K. Gurney
Animator

Jordan Harris
Animator

T. Daniel Hofstedt
Animator

Tim Kings-Lynne
Animator

Aline Lemaire
Animator

Thanh Nguyen
Lead animator

Patrick Perez
Animator

Derek Raymond
Animator

Denis Samoilov
Senior animator

Jeff Schu
Lead animator: SPI

Jeremy Stewart
Animator

Pavade Yoane
Key animator

Sven Zuege
Animation designer: Prologue Films

Casting Department

Anja Dihrberg
Casting: Germany

Marcel Dykiert
Key extras casting assistant

Barbara Harris
Voice casting

Arlene Kiyabu
Casting associate

Iris Müller
Extras casting director

Kate Ringsell
Casting associate

Jennifer Weinstein
Casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Sonja Albartus
Costume textile artist

Jeanette Apel
Chief costume cutter

Haluk Atalaymann
Sculptor

Katrin Behrens
Set costumer

Frank Bohn
Assistant costume designer

Karen Brakenridge
Scanning costumer

Andreas Brandt
Helmet supervisor

Dietke Brandt
Key set costumer

Thorsten Brill
Airbrush artist

Christina Budnewski
Seamstress

Stacy Caballero
Assistant costume designer: LA

Sabrina Calley
Key costumer: LA

Melanie Carter
Chief cutter: UK

Axel Eichhorst
Concept artist

Ellen Fiedler
Set costumer

Serena Fiumi
Crowd coordinator

Gerhard Gollnhofer
Assistant crowd coordinator

Claudia Gonschorek
Set costumer

Doris Grzerschuchna
Seamstress

Sparka Lee Hall
Assistant costume designer

Karen Heese
Seamstress

Veronika Hoffman
Costume office runner

Lisa Hyde
Costumer: preparation

Barbara Jäger
Costume supervisor

Sophie Jentzsch
Assistant set costumer

Anna Klages
Set costumer

Sebastian Lochmann
Sculptor

Anna Isabell Logen
Key costumer as Isabell Logen

Lisa Lovaas
Costume supervisor: LA

Whitaker Malem
Principal racer leathers as Keir Malem

Metin Misdik
Set costumer

Susi Montoro
Airbrush artist

Anna Munro
Costume textile artist

Anne Pippert
Costume office runner

Matt Reitsma
Head textile artist

Angela Renneberg
Set costumer

Felipe Sanchez
Concept artist: LA

Dörte Schneider
Extras fitter as Dörthe Schneider

Andre Schopf-Markov
Set costumer as André Schopf-Markov

Carola Schunke
Seamstress

Michael Siedersleben
Costume buyer

Lucilla Simbari
Still scanning costumer

Raquel Stern
Cutter coordinator

Andrea Van Reimersdahl
Costume textile artist

Nina Van Seckendorff
Sculptor

Inga-Britt Wassmann
Costume buyer

Carol Anne Wegner
Set costumer

Patrick Whitaker
Principal racer leathers

Megan Williams
Vintage buyer

Vida Wolfbauer
Personal dresser: Emile Hirsch

Gillian Wood
Costume textile artist

Erika Woop
Seamstress

Esther Zahn
Seamstress

Simone Zimmermann
Extras fitter

Claudia Zyka
Seamstress

Editorial Department

Dennis Bork
Film data manager

Catherine Chase
Assistant editor

Maxine Gervais
Digital intermediate colorist

Kai Lamberton
Post-production assistant

Nathaniel Park
Editor: main title sequence

Eric Rolnick
Digital Domain

Joseph Jett Sally
First assistant editor

Ian Slater
First assistant editor

Paul Straw
Editorial assistant: Chicago

Calvin Wimmer
Assistant editor

Music Department

Paul Apelgren
Assistant music editor

Peter Boyer
Orchestrator

Richard Bronskill
Orchestrator

Andrea Datzman
Scoring coordinator

Stephen M. Davis
Music editor

Ali Dee
Music production

Joe E. Rand
Music editor

Tim Simonec
Conductor

Orchestrator

Ethan Stoller
Music consultant

Dan Wallin (1 picture)
Music scoring mixer

Richard Wheeler Jr.
Scoring crew

Transportation Department

Marcel De Lamotte
Production driver

Florian Dieckmann
Personal driver: Grant Hill

Michael Fechner
Picture vehicle coordinator

Marco Fischer
Truck wrangler

Klaus Hackl
Production driver

Daniel Huhn
Driver: cast

Steffen Knabe
Production driver

Andreas Korpel
Production driver

Jan Luo
Driver: cast

Alexander Müller-Lenhartz
Driver: cast

Sebastian Neitsch
Transportation coordinator

David Rosenbaum
Transportation captain: London

Silke Werner
Production driver

Miklas Wittmann
Production driver

Paolo Maggio
Personal driver: Larry Wachowski

Other Crew

Morris Ali
Child licence coordinator

Damian Anderson
Production coordinator

Stefano Biraghi
Location manager: Tuscany

Giovanni Bossetti
Production assistant: Italy

William Bowling
Location manager

Julie Brown
Script supervisor

Gero Brugmann
Production legal

Nina Büttner
Assistant accountant

Leah Chalk
Health and safety

Lara Dall'Antonia
Production coordinator: italy

Lisa Davidson
Production coordinator: Warner Bros.

Clifford De Spenser
Dialogue coach

Jake Edmonds
Health and safety coordinator

Debbie Elbin
Production consultant

Nicola Fedrigoni
Location manager

Paul Fenkart
Documentary field producer

Christian Fischer
Accounting assistant

Lori Freitag-Hild
Compositor: main title

Diana Gapp
Accommodation coordinator

Katharina Gapski
Assistant production coordinator

Marco Giacalone
Location supervisor

Katharina Haase
Assistant: director

Michaela Ifkovits
Assistant location manager

Judith Jennings
Studio teacher

Sven Jenuwein
Set manager: Brothers unit

Jim Jerome
Assistant: directors

Kerstin Kaczmarek
Production assistant mac unit

Ellie Kemps
Production assistant

Seth Kleinberg
Producer: main and end titles

Philip Kohler
Location manager

Claudia Lechen
Quality control assistant

Sharon Mansfield
Script supervisor: second unit

Becky Maxwell
Accountant

Paul Melzow
Set assistant: mac unit

Grit Menzzer
Assistant: Christina Ricci

Lulu Morgan
Production coordinator: plate unit

Ali Morris
Child licence coordinator

Trey Neely
Assistant location manager

Erik Paoletti
Location manager: Italy/Greece

Michael Papac
Armorer

Bronwyn Preston
Unit publicist

Neil Ravan
Supervisor: plate unit

Jennessa Rose (1 picture)
Voices

William Sandidge
Key assistant location manager

Anna Schmigalla
Production accountant: Germany

Lena Schmigalla
Assistant accountant

Lisa Schmigalla
Accounting assistant

Sabine Schulmeyer
Location manager

Jule Schulze
Production coordinator: second unit

Zoe Simijonovic
Script supervisor: element unit

Christina Syring
Production secretary

Robert Threadgold
Financial controller

Amanda Uber
Production supervisor

Kristen van Dernoot
Personal assistant: Action Directors

Friederike Von Rauch
Location scout

Bashaar Wahab
Location scout

Sonja B. Zimmer
Production executive

Jonathan Smiles
High definition consultant

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com