A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Sky High Pictures  >  Sky High Cast and Crew

Sky High Cast and Crew


Cast

Michael Angarano (311 pictures)
Will Stronghold

Kurt Russell (349 pictures)
Steve Stronghold

The Commander

Kelly Preston (325 pictures)
Josie Stronghold

Jetstream

Danielle Panabaker (390 pictures)
Layla Williams

Christopher Wynne
News Anchor as Chris Wynne

Kevin Heffernan (30 pictures)
Ron Wilson - Bus Driver

Dee Jay Daniels (2 pictures)
Ethan

Kelly Vitz (21 pictures)
Magenta

Loren Berman
Little Larry

Nicholas Braun (41 pictures)
Zach

Malika (10 pictures)
Penny

Khadijah
Penny

Jake Sandvig (17 pictures)
Lash

Will Harris
Speed

Mary Elizabeth Winstead (420 pictures)
Gwen Grayson

Royal Pain

Lynda Carter (401 pictures)
Principal Powers

Bruce Campbell (132 pictures)
Coach Boomer

Dustin Ingram (8 pictures)
Carbon Copy Kid

Steven Strait (217 pictures)
Warren Peace

Cloris Leachman (197 pictures)
Nurse Spex

Jim Rash (26 pictures)
Mr. Grayson

Stitches

Dave Foley (19 pictures)
Mr. Boy

Kevin McDonald (3 pictures)
Mr. Medulla

Amy Brown
Twin

Kimmy Brown
Evil Twin

Lucille Soong
Cook

Zachry Rogers
Young Commander

Tom Kenny (2 pictures)
Mr. Timmerman

Jill Talley (1 picture)
Mrs. Timmerman

Patrick Warburton (79 pictures)
Royal Pain

Sean Gordon
Penny's date

Hans Hernke
Laser Eyes Sidekick

Nicole Malgarini (6 pictures)
Freeze Girl

Director

Mike Mitchell (1 picture)

Writer

Paul Hernandez
Written by

Robert Schooley
Written by as Bob Schooley

Mark McCorkle
Written by

Producer

Andrew Gunn (2 pictures)
Producer

Mario Iscovich
Executive producer

Ann Marie Sanderlin (1 picture)
Executive producer

Original Music

Michael Giacchino (8 pictures)

Cinematographer

Shelly Johnson
Director of photography

Editor

Peter Amundson

Casting Director

Allison Jones

Production Designer

Bruce Robert Hill

Art Director

William Hawkins

Set Decorator

Robert Gould

Costume Designer

Michael Wilkinson

Makeup Department

June Brickman
Makeup artist

Susan Carol Schwary
Hair stylist

Jane English
Makeup artist

Susan Germaine
Hair department head

John E. Jackson
Makeup artist

Kris Kobzina
Makeup lab technician

Aaron Koons
Makeup lab tech

Dennis Liddiard
Makeup artist: Mr. Russell

Michael McCracken Jr.
Special makeup effects artist

Ryan McDowell
Lab technician/sculptor: Medulla Prosthetic

Mold maker

Prosthetic sculptor

Matthew W. Mungle
Prosthetic makeup artist: Medulla & babies

Special makeup effects: Medulla & babies

Candace Neal
Key hair stylist as Candace E. Neal

Christina Smith
Makeup department head

Production Manager

Paul Moen
Unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Stephen P. Del Prete
Second second assistant director: second unit

Dan Lazarovits
Dga trainee

John M. Morse
Second assistant director

Justin Muller
First assistant director

Douglas Plasse
Second assistant director: second unit

Scott Rogers
Second unit director

Nick Satriano
First assistant director: second unit

Susan E. Walter
Second second assistant director

Art Department

Roy Barnes
Set designer

Richard Bloom
Art department coordinator as Richard L. Bloom

Oana Bogdan
Set designer

Erin Boyd
Lead buyer as Erin Gould

Marco A. Campos
General foreman

Martin Charles
Graphic designer

Robert Cole
Prop shop foreman

Mick Cukurs
Set designer

Mike Cunningham
Assistant property master

Daren Dochterman
Production illustrator

David Dunn
Set dresser

John Eaves
Concept artist

Chad S. Frey
Set designer

Ramírez Gabriela
On-set dresser

David Galvan
Set painter

Cheryl Gould
Leadman

J. Bryan Holloway
Sculptor

Billy Hunter
Set designer

Michael Anthony Jackson
Storyboard artist

Patrick Janicke
Concept designer

James Jones
Lead sculptor

Gary A. Krakoff
Construction coordinator

Brian Larsen
Storyboard artist

Lyle Maves
Lead plasterer foreman

Desma Murphy
Assistant art director

Steven O'Bannon
Hod carrier

Richard Reynolds
Set designer

Turner Ross
Art department assistant

Paul Rudish
Illustrator

Suzy Zarate
Illustrator

Ricardo F. Delgado
Storyboard artist

Sound Department

James Ashwill
Foley mixer

G.W. Brown
Supervising adr editor

John T. Cucci
Foley artist

Randall L. Johnson
Boom operator

Doc Kane
Adr mixer

David Kern
Sound effects editor

Steve Kohler
Pre-mix recordist

Kevin Konarzewski
Adr recordist

Adr recordist: Vancouver

Adam Kopald
Sound effects editor

John Kwiatkowski
Dialogue editor

Paul Ledford
Production sound mixer

Ross Levy
Utility sound technician

Kimberly Ellen Lowe
Dialogue editor as Kimberly Lowe Voigt

Donald J. Malouf
Supervising sound editor

Sean McCoy
Adr recordist

Dan O'Connell
Foley artist

Terry Porter
Sound re-recording mixer

Charles W. Ritter
Sound effects editor

Philip Rogers
Adr recordist

Ann L. Thornberg
Assistant sound editor

Todd Toon
Supervising sound editor

Mark A. Tracy
First assistant sound editor

Richard Van Dyke
Production sound mixer: second unit

Dan Yale
Foley editor

Dean A. Zupancic
Sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects

Chris Bailey
Special effects

Craig Barnett
Special effects coordinator: first unit as Craig 'Tex' Barnett

Gary D. Bierend
Special effects

Oana Bogdan
Assistant art director: SPFX

Erick Brennan
Special effects consultant

David A. Brooke
Special effects moldmaker

Al Broussard
Special effects supervisor

Scott Conner
Mold/fabrication department

Mike Edmonson
Special effects coordinator: second unit

William N. Greene III
Special effects leadman as William Greene III

Jason Hansen
Special effects technician

J. Michael O'Brien
Special effects technician

Thomas Rasada
Special effects foreman as Tom Rasada

Larry Roberts
Pyrotechnics foreman

Robert Simokovic
Special effects foreman: second unit

Valek Sykes
Special effects

Hill Vinot
Mold maker: Sota FX

Tim Walkey
Special effects foreman

David Wood
Shop foreman as Dave Wood

Visual Effects

Blondel Aidoo
On-set visual effects producer: Asylum

Jeffrey Edward Baksinski
Digital manager: Furious FX

Andy Barrios
Inferno artist: Asylum

Compositor

Judith Bell
Paint/wire removal

Elissa Bello
Rotoscope/paint supervisor: Asylum

Glen Bennett
Compositor

Aaron Benoit
Production assistant: Asylum

Jeffrey Benoit
Pre-visualization artist

Kevin Bouchez
Compositor

Leslie Brennan
3D tracking: Asylum

Matchmove artist: Asylum

Phil Brennan
Compositor

Shannan Burkley
Matte painter: Asylum as Shannon Burkley

Joseph Carson
Visual effects editor

Kathy Chasen-Hay
Visual effects producer: Asylum

Timothy Clark
Lead matte painter: Asylum

Brandon Criswell
Compositor

Kevin Culhane
Character animator

Steve Cummings
Effects animator

Anupam Das
3-D technical supervisor: Asylum as Anupam 'Austin' Das

3D artist

Ralph Denson
General manager: Furious FX

Amit Dhawal
Paint/wire removal

Scott Dougherty
Visual effects executive producer: Furious FX

Mitchell S. Drain
Visual effects supervisor: Asylum

Kasey Drayton
Production assistant: Asylum

Stephen Edwards
Digital rotoscope/paint artist

Eric Evans
Paint/wire removal

Sean Andrew Faden
CG supervisor: Asylum as Sean Faden

Andy Foster
Visual effects coordinator: Asylum as Andrew Foster

Jack Geckler
Animator

Scott Gregory
Digital film colorist

Pam Hammond
Visual effects: Furious FX

Michael Hemschoot
Lead animator: Asylum as Michael 'Ffish' Hemshoot

Claas Henke
Compositor

Michael Hobbs
Modeler: Asylum as Mike Hobbs

Jen Hutchinson
Controller

Nancy Hyland
Compositor

Joni Jacobson
Compositor

Zach Justman
Visual effects assistant editor

Joe Ken
Lead compositor: Asylum

Deke Kincaid
Digital artist: Asylum

Raymond C. King
Lighting technical supervisor: Asylum as Raymond King

Ali Laventhol
Compositor

James Lee
Paint/wire removal

David Lingenfelser
Visual effects supervisor: Furious FX

Michael Lori
3D tracking: Asylum

Matchmover: Asylum

Sophia Lo
Digital compositor: FuriousFx

Cornelia Magas
Paint/wire removal

Emma McGuinness
Visual effects executive producer: Asylum

Nathan McGuinness
Senior visual effects supervisor: Asylum

Valerie McMahon
Digital artist: Furious FX as Valerie V. McMahon

Tony Meister
Visual effects

Ryan Meredith
Production assistant: Asylum

Derek Milner
Dust removal

Steve Muangman
Compositor

Laura Murillo
Rotoscope artist

Thomas Nittmann
Visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects

Sean O'Connor
Compositing supervisor: Furious FX

Kim O'Donnell
Digital compositor: Furious FX

Perri Pecora
Compositor

Monty Phillips
Visual effects coordinator: Digital Dream

Corinne Pooler
Visual effects producer: Digital Dream

Jerry Pooler
Visual effects supervisor: Digital Dream

Steven Poulsen
Production assistant: Asylum

Stephanie Rogers
Digital artist: Furious FX

Digital compositor: Furious FX

Kosta Saric
Visual effects editor: Asylum Visual Effects

Gunther Schatz
Lead effects animator: Asylum

Jennifer Lee Scheer
Digital effects artist

Ira Shain
Effects animator

Mark Shoaf
CG artist: Furious FX

CG supervisor: Furious FX

Tiffany Smith
Visual effects producer: Furious FX as Tiffany A. Smith

Maciek Sokalski
Digital compositor

Narvin Specker
Production assistant: Asylum

Hilary Sperling
Compositor

Frank Spiziri
Production assistant: Asylum

Dottie Starling
CG supervisor: Asylum

Rob Stauffer
Effects animator

Heather Stephens (7 pictures)
CG coordinator: Asylum

Greg Stuhl
Lead modeler: Asylum

Wilson Tang
Digital restoration

Bryan Taylor
Visual effects artist

Marty Taylor
Compositor

Joel H. Thornton
Digital artist

Zachary Tucker
3-D technical supervisor: Asylum as Zach Tucker

Lighting technical director

Karla Ventocilla
Digital compositor

Aaron Vest
Lighting technical supervisor: Asylum

Dan Wanket
CG artist: Furious FX

Jeff Werner
CG producer: Asylum as Jeff Warner

Amy W. Wong
Digital compositor

Hoyt Yeatman (5 pictures)
Visual effects consultant

Tonia Young
Paint/wire removal

David Yrisarri
Visual effects producer

Peipei Yuan
Pre-visualization artist

Kevin Culhane
Rigger: Asylum

Marco Recuay
Lead compositor

Stunts

Hank Amos
Stunts

Joey Anaya
Stunt double

Lena Baran
Stunts

Nicole Basanda
Stunts

Randy Beckman
Stunts

Jodi Lyn Brockton
Stunt double: Kelly Preston

J. Patrick Daily
Stunts

Jacob Dewitt
Stunts

Rockey Dickey Jr.
Stunts

Danny Downey (1 picture)
Stunts

Tawny Ellis
Stunts

Jeremy Fitzgerald
Stunts

Charles Grisham
Stunts

Millie Holladay
Stunts

Natascha Hopkins (2 pictures)
Stunt double

Stunts

Michael Hugghins
Stunts

Michael McGuire
Stunts

Michael McGuire
Stunts

Heidi Moneymaker
Stunts

C.C. Murray
Stunts

Chris O'Hara
Assistant stunt coordinator

Darrin Prescott
Stunts

Rhonda Roberts
Stunts

Jason Rodriguez
Stunts

Scott Rogers
Stunt coordinator

Matthew Rugetti
Stunts

Felipe Savahge
Stunts

Craig Frosty Silva
Stunts

Monty L. Simons
Stunts

Alison Hyatt Simpson
Stunts

Monica Staggs (6 pictures)
Stunts

Nicole Surels
Stunt performer

Michele Waitman
Stunts

Tiffanie White
Stunts

Nicole Wirtz
Stunts

Jason Ybarra
Stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Justin Babin
Grip

Dana Baker
Best boy grip: second unit

Danny Brazen
Best boy grip

Mark Cueto
Lighting technician

Louie DeMarco
First assistant camera: second unit

Don Devine
Camera operator

David E. Diano
Camera operator: second unit

Sam Emerson
Still photographer

Michael Fastoso
Grip: second unit

Scott Graves
Rigging gaffer

Sam Griffin
Additional rigging electrician

Daniel Griley
Crane operator: Technocrane

Phil Hardt
Electrician

Chris Leidholdt
Rigging key grip

Jim Leidholdt
Dolly grip

Greg Lopez
Best boy

George Lozano Jr.
Electrician: night sequences

Joe Macaluso (15 pictures)
Company grip

David Maddux
Gaffer

Rick Maddux
Assistant chief lighting technician

Michael Martino
First assistant camera

David J. McGraw
Video operator

Michael McGuire
Stunt rigging key grip

Kevin McKnight
Director of photography: second unit

Dan McMahon
Electrician

Georgia Packard
Camera operator

Jason Parrillo
Electrician

Haydn Pazanti
Camera loader: second unit

Doug Price
Film loader

Scott Andrew Ressler
Camera operator: "b" camera

Joel A. Ruiz
Rigging electrician

Jan Ruona
First assistant camera: "b" camera

Mark Sadler
Rigging electric

Gregory J. Schmidt
Libra head operator

Bryce Shields
Video assist operator

Tim Speed
Dimmer operator

Robert Sterry
Video assist operator: second unit

Ian Strang
Electrician

Paul E. Sutton
Crane operator: Technocrane

David Taylor
Second assistant camera

Suzanne Tenner
Still photographer

James 'Biff' Thomsen
Rigging electrician

Paul Tilden
Second assistant camera: "b" camera

Jon R. Tower
Gaffer: second unit

Anthony Van Dyk
Set lighting technician

Mike Visencio
Electrician

Michael J. Walker
Camera operator: "b" camera, second unit

Scott Wells
Grip

Darryl Wilson
Best boy: second unit

Jerry Wilson
Electrician

Lamp operator

Josh Ponek
Grip

Animation Department

Matthew Hackett
Animator

Erik Lee
Animator

Kenneth Pelletier
Animator: titles, Picture Mill

Casting Department

Maryellen Aviano
Extras casting coordinator

Mariann H.W. Lee
Extras casting

Kari Mills
Extras casting assistant

Karen Faith Rothwell
Extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Sara Auhagen
Tailor

Christine Bieselin Clark
Assistant costume designer

Linda Booher-Ciarimboli
Specialty costumer

Deborah Curtis
Costumer

Elizabeth Frank
Set costumer

Ron Karkoska
Specialty costumes

Jayne Marie Kehoe
Set costumer

Heather Mages
Specialty costumes

Lloyd Matthews
Specialty costumes

Bob Moore Jr.
Set costumer

Tisha D. Nagel
Costume production assistant as Tisha Jahnke

Tim Northon
Costume props

Felipe Sanchez
Costume illustrator

Jack Taggart
Head ager and dyer

Mark Villalobos
Specialty costumes

Jerry Constantine
Specialty costumes

Connor McCullagh
Specialty costumes

Paul Sutt
Specialty costumes

Editorial Department

Jana Lynn Gold
Associate editor

Scott Gregory
Digital color timer

Michelle Herrin
Post-production assistant

Mary Beth Smith
Negative cutter

Jeff Smithwick
Film timer

Devin Sterling
Digital intermediate producer

Music Department

Connie Boylan
Orchestra contractor

Lisa Brown
Music supervisor

Brandon Christy
Music programmer: synthesizer

Stephen M. Davis
Music editor: score

Mark Gasbarro
Additional orchestrator

Brad Gilderman
Music mixer

Jack Hayes (5 pictures)
Additional orchestrator

Larry Kenton
Additional orchestrator

Alex Levy
Assistant music editor

Jay B. Richardson
Music editor

Kevin Riepl
Music programmer: synthesizer as Kevin Ripel

Jennifer Ross
Music coordinator

Chad Seiter
Score assistant

Tim Simonec
Conductor

Orchestrator

Chris Tilton
Additional orchestrator

Dan Wallin (1 picture)
Music scoring mixer

Booker White
Music preparation

Reggie Wilson
Orchestra contractor

Melissa Orquiza
Music preparation

Transportation Department

Jim Oge Jr.
Driver

Tom Rebber
Transportation coordinator

Tim Whisenant
Driver: Kelly Preston

Other Crew

Pamela Alch
Script supervisor

Jeremy Alter
Location manager

Toni Atterbury
Unit publicist

Jessica Bouz
Set production assistant

Jill Breitzman
Production secretary

Julian Brown
Production assistant

Robert Cable
First assistant accountant

Phil DeSanti
Set production assistant

Kieron Dwyer
Illustrator: prologue and epilogue

Karen Faust
Second assistant accountant

Candela Figueira
Production assistant: second unit

Todd Fullerton
24 frame video/computer engineer

Kit Giordano
Assistant: Andrew Gunn

Vanessa Grayson
Utility stand-in

Bill Greenfield
Production assistant

Barbara Gutman
Production accountant

Marc W. Havener
Key set production assistant

Marie Healy
Assistant location manager

Kimberly James
Additional set production assistant

Judith Jennings
Studio teacher

Keith Jones
Set production assistant

William Jorgenson
Assistant location manager

Dave Kasubowski
Craft service

Erin Kaufman
Production coordinator

Margery Kimbrough
Script supervisor: second unit

David O. Krupnick
Set medic

William Lebeda
Creative supervisor: titles, Picture Mill

Beth J. Linden
Additional set production assistant

Steven J. Madonna
Computer systems manager: Furious FX

Alyssa Mauney
Assistant: Mike Mitchell

Justin Maurice
Assistant: Ann Marie Sanderlin

Sebastian Mazzola
Set production assistant

Isaac Mejía
Set production assistant

Eddie Mensore
Production assistant

Nicole Neeman
Production assistant

Joseph Payo
Production assistant

Kate Pulley
Set production assistant

Chuck Radtke
Production assistant

Nancy S. Rand
Second assistant accountant

Albert Salsich
Assistant location manager

Holli Strickland
Set production assistant

Scout Taylor-Compton (571 pictures)
Adr loop group

Mike Trozzo
Assistant production coordinator

Alexander Vegh
Previsualization supervisor

Michele Waitman
Cheerleading choreographer

Dannon Walters
Craft service

Connie Wang
Script clearance administrator

Amy Denning Winfrey
Payroll accountant

Ellen Wolff
Production coordinator

« Back to Sky High Pictures

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com