A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Serenity Pictures  >  Serenity Cast and Crew

Serenity Cast and Crew


Cast

Nathan Fillion (283 pictures)
Mal

Gina Torres (112 pictures)
Zoë

Alan Tudyk (40 pictures)
Wash

Morena Baccarin (273 pictures)
Inara

Adam Baldwin (67 pictures)
Jayne

Jewel Staite (172 pictures)
Kaylee

Sean Maher (23 pictures)
Simon

Summer Glau (673 pictures)
River

Ron Glass (40 pictures)
Shepherd Book

Chiwetel Ejiofor (150 pictures)
The Operative

David Krumholtz (36 pictures)
Mr. Universe

Michael Hitchcock (9 pictures)
Dr. Mathias

Sarah Paulson (120 pictures)
Dr. Caron

Yan Feldman
Mingo

Rafael Feldman
Fanty

Nectar Rose (5 pictures)
Lenore

Tamara Taylor (58 pictures)
Teacher

Glenn Howerton (34 pictures)
Lilac Young Tough

Hunter Ansley Wryn
Young River

Logan O'Brien
Boy Student as Logan Craig O'Brien

Erik Erotas
Boy Student

Demetra Raven
Girl Student

Jessica Huang
Girl Student

Marley McClean
Girl Student

Scott Kinworthy
Ensign

Erik Weiner (6 pictures)
Helmsman

Conor O'Brien
Lab Technician

Peter James Smith
Lab Technician

Weston Nathanson (3 pictures)
Trade Agent as Weston I. Nathanson

Carrie 'CeCe' Cline
Young Female Intern as CeCe Cline

Chuck O'Neil
Vault Guard

Amy Wieczorek
Lilac Mom

Tristan Jarred
Lilac Son

Elaine Mani Lee
Fan Dancer

Terrence Hardy Jr.
Mining Camp Boy as Terrence Hardy

Brian O'Hare
Alliance Pilot

Ryan Tasz
Black Room Soldier

Colin Patrick Lynch
Black Room Soldier

Terrell Tilford (9 pictures)
News Anchor

Joshua Michael Kwiat
Slovenly Beaumonde Man as Joshua Kwiat

Ani
Cornelia

Antonio Rufino (24 pictures)
Bartender

Linda Wang (3 pictures)
Chinese Snake Dancer

Rick Williamson (6 pictures)
Bar Guy

Mark Winn
Furturistic Worker

Director

Joss Whedon (24 pictures)

Writer

Written by

Producer

Christopher Buchanan
Executive producer

David V. Lester
Executive producer

Barry Mendel
Producer

Alisa Tager
Executive producer

Original Music

David Newman
Music by

Cinematographer

Jack N. Green
Director of photography as Jack Green

Editor

Lisa Lassek

Production Designer

Barry Chusid

Art Director

Daniel T. Dorrance

Set Decorator

Larry Dias

Jim Johnson

Costume Designer

Ruth E. Carter
As Ruth Carter

Makeup Department

Jaremy Aiello
Sculptor/painter: KNB EFX Group

Jennifer Bell
Department head hair stylist as Jennifer M. Bell

Howard Berger (1 picture)
Supervisor: KNB EFX Group

Kamar Bitar
Sfx makeup coordinator

Mark Boley
Hair: KNB EFX Group

Camille Calvet
Department head makeup artist

Chris Cera
Fabricator: KNB EFX Group as Christopher Cera

Michael Deak
Shop supervisor: KNB EFX Group as Mike Deak

Alex Diaz
Sculptor/painter: KNB EFX Group

Jonathan Fedele
Lab technician: KNB EFX Group

Sean Flanigan
Key hair stylist

Tyson Fountaine
Hair: KNB EFX Group

Robert Freitas
Mold maker: KNB EFX Group

Mark Garbarino
Special makeup effects artist

Dave Grasso
Sculptor/painter: KNB EFX Group as David Grasso

Pilar Harlow
Contact lens technician

Steve Hartman
Fabricator: KNB EFX Group as Steven Hartman

Marion Held-Bixby
Foam: KNB EFX Group

Tina Hoffman
Makeup artist

Grady Holder
Mold maker: KNB EFX Group

Garrett Immel
Key makeup artist: KNB EFX Group as Garret Immel

Karen Iverson
Makeup artist

Carey Jones
Lab technician: KNB EFX Group

Steve Katz
Foam: KNB EFX Group

Derek Krout
Foam: KNB EFX Group

Margie Latinopoulos
Makeup artist

Jim Leonard
Mold maker: KNB EFX Group as James Leonard

Nick Marra
Sculptor/painter: KNB EFX Group

Mike McCarty
Sculptor/painter: KNB EFX Group as Michael McCarty

Steven Munson
Mold maker: KNB EFX Group

Vickie Mynes
Hair stylist

Christopher Allen Nelson
Key makeup artist: KNB EFX Group as Christopher Nelson

Greg Nicotero (13 pictures)
Supervisor: KNB EFX Group as Greg Nicotero

Erika Olson
Lab technician: KNB EFX Group as Erica Olson

Gary Pawlowski
Mold maker: KNB EFX Group

Ron Pipes
Makeup artist

Ben Rittenhouse
Foam: KNB EFX Group

Caleb Schneider
Lab technician: KNB EFX Group

Shannon Shea
Shop supervisor: KNB EFX Group

Scott Stoddard
Makeup supervisor: KNB EFX Group

Rita Troy
Key specialty hair stylist

Mary Kay Witt
Key makeup artist

Khanh Trance
Hair effects: KNB EFX Group

Production Manager

Virginia Landis Albertson
Post production supervisor as Virginia Landis Stewart

David V. Lester
Unit production manager

David Siegel
Unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Mark Avery
Second assistant director: second unit

Maria Battle-Campbell
Second second assistant director

Mark Brooks
Director: animation sequences

Bradley Morris
Second assistant director: second unit

Shaun O'Dell
Second unit director

Loni Peristere
Second unit director

Rich Sickler (1 picture)
First assistant director

Jack Steinberg
Second assistant director

Ruby Stillwater
Second second assistant director

Chip Touhey
First assistant director: second unit

Art Department

Edward R. Alvarado
Labor foreman

Courtney J. Andersen
Set dresser

Michael Ardito Jr.
Labor foreman

P. Scott Bailey
Leadman

Roy Barnes
Senior lead set designer

Pedro Barquin
Greens coordinator

Harald Belker
Illustrator

Richard J. Bell
Greens gangboss

Greg Benge
Property assistant

Kelly Berry
Set decorating buyer

Robert A. Blackburn
Construction coordinator as Robert Blackburn

Dave Bleiler
Welding foreman

Kai Blomberg
Set dresser

Max E. Brehme
Set dresser

Mark Brooks
Art director: "Fruity Oaty Bar" sequence

J. André Chaintreuil
Digital set designer as J. Andre Chaintreuil

Matt Codd
Conceptual artist

Michael A. Contreraz
Labor foreman

Damacio Cortez Jr.
Plasterer foreman

Amanda Crockett
Art department production assistant as Amanda C. Crockett

Kevin Cross
Lead set designer

Mick Cukurs
Set designer

Gene Darnell
Set designer

Alan Day
Set dresser

Sam Dean
Welder gang boss

Yann Denoual
Lead sculptor

Pat DiGiulo
Labor foreman as Pat DiGiulio

Lisa D. DiSanto
Art department coordinator as Lisa Di Santo

Timothy M. Earls
Lead set designer

Jack Edjourian
Model draftsman

Brad Einhorn
Property master

Chuck Eskridge
Stand-by painter

Brian Fernandez
Plasterer foreman as Brian R. Fernandez

Chela Fiorini
Property assistant

Tim Flattery
Conceptual artist

Sara Gardner-Gail
Set decorating buyer as Sara Gardner Gail

Joey Genitempo
Set painter gang boss

Eric Giese
Labor foreman

Hector M. Gonzalez
On-set dresser

L. David Gordon
Drapery foreman

Will Grant
Set dresser

Joseph Gray
Propmaker foreman

Arturo Guzman
Plasterer foreman

Ray Harvie
Storyboard artist

George Hess
Set dresser

Guy Hietala
Set painter

John Holcombe
Propmaker foreman

Gregory S. Hooper
Set designer

Stephen Howard
Set foreman

Travis Huffman
Propmaker

David James
Sculptor

Gregory Jein
Model maker

Jim C. Johnson
Set dresser

Robert M. Kalafut
Illustrator

Kevin Kavanaugh
Assistant art director

John Kelso
Metal fabricator

Chad Koch
Set decorating coordinator

James Kroning
Assistant property master

Tani Kunitake
Illustrator

David Ladish
Set dresser

Steven Ladish
Set dresser

Tim R. Lafferty
Propmaker foreman

Julian Ledger
Scenic painter

Geoffrey Mandel
Graphic artist

Brook Mansbridge
Propmaker/gangboss

Warren Manser
Illustrator

Naaman Marshall
Model maker

Charles McCauley
Paint foreman as Charles E. McCauley

Gregory Metcalf-Hall
Construction office assistant

Carey Meyer
Original design: serenity ship

Josh Middleton
Conceptual artist

Carla S. Nemec
Art department coordinator as Carla Nemec

Steve Perea
Labor foreman

William H. Phen Jr.
General foreman

Shari Ratliff
Art department production assistant as Shari Karstensen

Wil Rees
Illustrator

Graham Robertson
Set dresser

Josue Rodriguez
Property assistant

Robin Roepstorff
Pre-visualization

Tim Scheu
Set dresser

Alex Scutti Jr.
Plaster foreman as Alexander Scutti

Eric W. Senate
Propmaker foreman

Ugo Serrano
Special design: space helmets

Doug Sieck
Set dresser

Clark Silver
Labor foreman

Steve Sola
Propmaker foreman

Frank T. Stever
Propmaker foreman

Gerald Sullivan
Assistant art director

Clint Taylor
Propmaker foreman as Clint C. Taylor

Jeffrey Thomas
Stand-by greens as Jeff Thomas

Robert L. Thompson
Propmaker foreman

Clint Wallace
Digital set designer

Mark Weber
Mill foreman

Thomas 'Noe' Welch
Set dresser

Darrell L. Wight
Set designer

Helen Wilson
Props

Tracey Wilson
Storyboard artist

Christopher Woodworth
Lead scenic as Chris Woodworth

Leinil Yu
Conceptual artist

Scott Zuber
Lead set designer

Jeff Zuckerman
Paint gangboss as Jeffrey Zuckerman

Robert M. Bouffard
Prop fabricator

Bryan Buckler
Welder

Martin J. Gibbons
Welding gangboss

Chris Grantz
Set dresser

Bryan McBrien
Stand-by greens

Sid Nicholson
Propmaker

Trey Shaffer
Graphic designer: set decorating

Jack White
Food stylist

Sound Department

Ron Bartlett
Re-recording mixer

Tom Bellfort
Supervising sound editor

Andrew Bock
Assistant sound editor

Charlie Campagna
Assistant sound editor

Rick Canelli
Adr recordist

John Cannon
First assistant sound editor as John G. Cannon

Kerry Ann Carmean
Sound effects editor

Gail Carroll-Coe
Boom operator

Sound tech as Gail Carroll Coe

John P. Fasal
Sound effects recordist as John Paul Fassal

Stephanie Flack
Adr editor

Dialogue editor

Christopher Flick
Foley supervisor

Eric Flickinger
Recordist

Hector C. Gika
Sound effects editor

Eric Gotthelf
Adr mixer

Thomas Graham II
Digital recordist as Thomas D. Graham II

Craig S. Jaeger
Foley editor

Doc Kane
Adr mixer

Daniel R. Kerr
Sound effects recordist as Dan Kerr

Lou Kleinman
Dialogue editor

Mary Jo Lang
Foley mixer

Michael Magill
Dialogue editor

Khama Matiti
Adr mixer

Alyson Dee Moore
Foley artist

Scott Morgan
Foley recordist

Thomas J. O'Connell
Adr mixer

Mark Ormandy
Sound effects recordist

Tom Ozanich
Design editor

Paul D. Poduska
Sound effects recordist as Paul Poduska

John Pospisil
Design editor

Eric Potter
Sound effects recordist

Art Rochester
Sound mixer

John Roesch
Foley artist

Geoffrey G. Rubay
Supervising sound editor

Timothy P. Salmon
Boom operator

Ann Scibelli
Design editor

Mark Smith
Re-recording mixer

Carolyn Tapp
Adr recordist

Karen Vassar
Sound effects editor

William Vassar
Sound effects recordist

David A. Whittaker
Sound effects editor

Ben Wilkins
Sound effects editor

David Williams
Dialogue editor as Dave Williams

Scott Wolf
Design editor

Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Dialogue editor as Gwendolyn Whittle

Linda Yeaney
Assistant sound editor

Martin Maryska
Sound effects editor

Karen Spangenberg
Dialogue editor

Hugo Weng
Dialogue editor

Special Effects

Roy Augenstein
Special effects technician

Steve Austin
Special effects technician

John P. Cazin
Special effects technician

John Cluff
Special effects crew

Eric Cook
Special effects technician

David Eland
Special effects technician

Roy Goode
Special effects technician

Keith Haynes
Special effects technician

Todd Jensen (2 pictures)
Special effects foreman

Boyd Lacosse
Special effects technician

James Lorimer
Special effects technician

Ronald W. Mathews
Special effects technician

William P. McGinley
Special effects technician

Sara R. Morris
Special effects purchaser

Robert L. Olmstead
Special effects foreman

Ron Petruccione
Special effects

Gintar Repecka
Special effects technician

John K. Stirber
Special effects supervisor

Daniel Sudick
Special effects coordinator

Bill Taylor
Special effects director of photography

Lindsay Vivian
Special effects runner

Jenny Wallace
Special effects runner

Michael Clarke
Special effects technician

Robert Cole
Special effects

Visual Effects

Dave Adams
Digital artist: Zoic Studios

Erik Akutagawa
Scan/record manager

Chris Anderson
Vfx coordinator: Zoic Studios

Steve Avoujageli
Digital artist: Zoic Studios

Kunal Ayer
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues

Satish Ratakonda
Digital compositor

Justin Ball
Systems administration: Zoic Studios

Achint Bansal
Digital compositor

Robert Bealmear
Model shop coordinator: Grant McCune Design

Jeffrey Benoit
Previsualization artist

Jacob Bergman
Digital artist: Zoic Studios

John Peter Bernardo
Vfx editor

David Booth
Digital film scanning and recording

Kristen Branan
Senior staff: Zoic Studios as Kristen Leigh Branan

Bruce Branit
Digital effects artist

Susie Brubaker
Visual effects coordinator as Susie Brubaker-Gublet

Jud Bumpas
Render coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Scott Burrows
Compositor: Zoic Studios

Corey Burton
Model maker

Kathryn Capri
Modeler: Zoic Studios

Michael Capton
Digital artist: Zoic Studios

Michael Chapman
Digital artist: Zoic Studios

Das Chinmay
Digital compositor

Michael Cliett
Digital artist: Zoic Studios as Michael S. Cliett

Daniel Aristoteles Collins
Systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues

Michael Comly
Digital artist: Zoic Studios

Brian Conlon
Compositor: Zoic Studios

Jai Dadlani
Digital compositor

John 'JD' Daniel
Modeler: Zoic Studios as John Daniel

John Daro
Digital intermediate editor

Suzanne Datz
Recruiting: Zoic Studios

Jarrod Davis
Digital artist: Zoic Studios

Sequence supervisor: Zoic Studios

Dan Deleeuw
Vfx supervisor: funeral sequence, Rhythm & Hues Studios

Dan Dixon
Modeler: Zoic Studios

Pierre Drolet
Digital artist

Modeler

Syd Dutton
Special visual effects: Illusion Arts

Jack Edjourian
Miniature design and engineering

Thomas Elder-Groebe
Vfx coordinator: Zoic Studios

Jonathan D. Feldman
Modeler: Zoic Studios

Martin Foster
Lighting technical director

Collin Fowler
Visual effects coordinator: Illusion Arts

Brian Freisinger
Modeler: Zoic Studios

Patti Gannon
Compositing supervisor: Zoic Studios

Brian Goldberg
Digital artist: Zoic Studios

Lisa Goldberg
Visual effects producer: Rhythm & Hues

Randy Goux
Vfx supervisor: Zoic Studios

Aram Granger
Digital artist

Sequence supervisor: Zoic Studios

Steve Graves
Digital artist: Zoic Studios

Dmitri Gueer
Vfx editorial: Zoic Studios

Martin Hall
Compositor

Seth Tyler Hall
Screen graphics: Zoic Studios as Seth Hall

Tom Haney
Research and development: Zoic Studios

Anthony Harris
Digital color timer

Karl Herbst
Digital effects supervisor: funeral sequence, Rhythm & Hues

Timothy Hoffman
Digital artist: Zoic Studios as Tim Hoffman

Phil Holland
Scan-, record-, color coordinator

Matt Hollingsworth
Texture painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Chris Hopkins
Compositor: Zoic Studios

Wei Ho
Modeler

Chinfu Hsu
Screen graphics: Zoic Studios

Les Hunter
Vfx producer: Zoic Studios

Patrick D. Hurd
Visual effects coordinator

Richard Hurrey
Modeler

Cynthia Hyland
Digital compositor

Sean Hyun-In Lee
Digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues

Sean M. Jackson
Digital artist: Zoic Studios

Jimmy Jewell
Digital compositor

Lane Jolly
Digital compositor

Roto artist

Chris John Jones
Compositor: Zoic Studios as Chris Jones

Michael Kaelin
Compositor: Zoic Studios

Kamalakkannan
Digital compositor

Michael Karp
Digital artist: Zoic Studios

Mark Kenaston
Digital artist

Saker Klippsten
Senior staff: Zoic Studios

Gabriel Köerner
Digital artist: Zoic Studios

Mukesh Kumar
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues

Dan Lazarow
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Adam 'Mojo' Lebowitz
Digital artist: Zoic Studios as Adam Lebowitz

Michael Lloyd
Matte painter: Zoic Studios

George Loucas
Vfx editorial: Zoic Studios as George A. Loucas

Richard Malzahn
Visual effects supervisor: Perpetual Motion Pictures

Mary E. Manning
3D artist

Josh Margolies
Visual effects editor

Geoffrey Mark
Digital artist: Zoic Studios

Fumi Mashimo
Animation supervisor: Illusion Arts

James Allan May
Digital artist: Zoic Studios

Tim McBride
Senior staff: Zoic Studios

L. Patrick McCormack
Visual effects

Kelvin McIlwain
Supervising matte artist: Illusion Arts

Gagan Mehta
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues

Michael Meyers
Digital artist

Stephen Mitchell
Compositor: Zoic Studios as Stephen L. Mitchell

David R. Morton
Matte painter: Zoic Studios as David Morton

Bud Myrick
Digital effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues

Terry Naas
Digital artist: Zoic Studios

Robert Nall
Roto artist

Paul Naveen
Digital compositor

Rob Nitsch
Digital artist: Zoic Studios

Gary Nolin
Visual effects producer: funeral sequence, Rhythm & Hues

Mark Norrie
Digital artist: Zoic Studios

Rob Ostir
Previsualization artist

Peter Pace
Texture painter: Zoic Studios

Elam Parithi
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues

Hunter Parks
Lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Payal Patel
Systems administration: Zoic Studios

Richard Patterson
Digital supervisor: Illusion Arts

Richard A. Payne
Digital artist: Zoic Studios as Richard Payne

Jose Perez
Modeler: Zoic Studios

Loni Peristere
Visual effects supervisor

Jaikumar Pillay
Match move technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios, India

Steve Pimental
Vfx coordinator: Zoic Studios as Steven Pimental

Stephanie Pollard
Visual effects coordinator: Perpetual Motion Pictures

Lance Powell
Texture painter: Zoic Studios

Nick Pugh
Design: generator

Prabhakar Putta
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues

Kevin Quattro
Digital artist: Zoic Studios

Chris Radcliffe
Digital artist: Zoic Studios

Charles Ratteray
Matte painter: Zoic Studios

Edwin Rivera
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues

Blake Robertson
Screen graphics: Zoic Studios

Jonathan Robinson
Compositing supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios, India

Robin Roepstorff
Previsualization artist

Christopher Romano
Visual effects

David Rosenthal
Digital film I/O supervisor: Fotokem Film & Video

Robert Rowles
Compositor: Zoic Studios

Jose Samson
Modeler: Zoic Studios

Subhajit Sarkar
Digital production coordinator

Lopsie Schwartz
Texture painter

Kalai Selvan
Digital compositor

Seshaprasad
Digital production coordinator

Amit Sharma
Digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues, India

Mark Shimer
Digital artist: Zoic Studios

Monty Shook
Model shop supervisor: Grant McCune Design as Montgomery Shook

William Shourt
Model engineer: Grant McCune Design as Bill Shourt

Emile Edwin Smith
CG supervisor: Zoic Studios

R. Matt Smith
Compositor: Zoic Studios

Suzanne Smith
Texture painter: Zoic Studios

Marcus Stokes
Sequence supervisor: Zoic Studios

David Stone
Systems administration: Zoic Studios as Dave Stone

Lee Stringer
Digital artist: Zoic Studios

Catherine Sudolcan
Visual effects producer: Illusion Arts

Rpin Suwannath
Previsualisation supervisor

Brian Tatosky
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues

Bill Taylor
Special visual effects: Illusion Arts

Bryan Taylor
Compositor: Zoic Studios

Jateen Thakkar
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues

Kyle Toucher
Digital artist: Zoic Studios

Anthony Vu
Digital artist: Zoic Studios

Pragti Wadhwa
Digital compositor

David S. Williams Jr.
Compositing supervisor: Illusion Arts

Malik Williams
Systems administration: Zoic Studios

Scott Williston
Lead model/miniature painter

Eric Withee
Vfx coordinator: Zoic Studios

Doug Wright
Compositor: Zoic Studios

Juliette Yager
Visual effects producer

Gregory Yepes
Lead lighter: Rhythm & Hues

Nina Yoon
Paint/roto artist

Chris Zapara
Lead visual effects artist

Sequence supervisor: Zoic Studios

J. Todd Constantine
Matchmove artist: Rhythm & Hues

An H. Dang
Visual effects editorial: Zoic Studios

Harrison Hays
Render coordinator: Rhythm & Hues

Stuart Penn
Digital artist

Josh Tomlinson
Pipeline TD: Rhythm & Hues

Stunts

Hank Amos
Stunts

Sandy Berumen
Stunts

Steve Blalock
Stunts

Tamara Bossett
Stunts

Jodi Lyn Brockton
Stunts

Richard Cetrone (3 pictures)
Stunts

Edward Conna
Stunts

Scott Cosgrove
Stunts

Keith Davis
Stunts

Jonathan Eusebio
Stunts

Jeremy Fitzgerald
Stunts

Christian J. Fletcher
Stunt rigging coordinator

Stunts

Clay Donahue Fontenot
Stunts

Jim Hart
Stunts

Daniel Hernandez
Stunts

Mark Hicks
Stunts

Nicola C. Hindshaw
Stunts

Yuri Hinson
Stunts

Tommy J. Huff
Stunts

David Hugghins
Stunts

Michael Hugghins
Stunts

Jeff Imada (6 pictures)
Stunts

Dennis Keiffer (1 picture)
Stunts

Henry Kingi Jr.
Stunts

Ralf Koch
Stunts

Hiro Koda
Assistant stunt coordinator

Luke LaFontaine
Stunts

David Leitch
Stunts

Ming Liu
Stunts

Ray Lykins
Stunts

Brad Martin
Stunts

Steve Martinez
Stunts

Matt McColm (21 pictures)
Stunts

Regina McKee Redwing
Utility stunts

John Meier
Stunts

Heidi Moneymaker
Stunts

Mike Mukatis
Stunts

Sonja Munsterman
Stunts

Tadahiro Nakamura
Stunts

Douglas Neithercut
Stunts

Johnny Nguyen (19 pictures)
Stunts

Chris O'Hara
Stunts

Chris Palermo
Stunt driver

Stunts

Eddie Perez
Stunts

J.J. Perry
Stunts

Casey Pieretti
Stunts

Jeff Podgurski
Stunts

Darrin Prescott
Stunts

Justin Riemer
Stunts

Tim Rigby
Stunts

Bridgett Riley
Stunts

Debby Lynn Ross
Stunts

Matthew Rugetti
Stunts

Felipe Savahge
Stunts

David Schultz
Stunts

Karin Silvestri
Stunt double

Stunt double: Morena Baccarin

Stunts

Tim Sitarz (3 pictures)
Stunts

Chad Stahelski
Stunt coordinator

Tim Trella
Stunts

Steve Upton
Stunts

Xuyen Valdivia
Stunts

Jon Valera
Stunts

Tyler Vogt
Stunts

David Wald
Stunts

Aaron Walters
Stunts

Ryan Watson
Stunts

Kofi Yiadom
Stunts

Marcus Young
Stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Chris Ahern
Dimmer board operator as Christopher Ahern

Minh Bahnsen
Rigging grip as Minhn Bahnsen

Michael J. Bailey
Set lighting technician

Sidney Ray Baldwin
Still photographer

Brad Boyer
Dolly grip

Charlie Butler
Rigging best boy grip as Charles Butler

Mark Colicci
Assistant camera

Eriberto Cordero
Best boy rigging electric

Edward Cox
Rigging electric technician as Edward J. Cox

James M. Cox
Rigging gaffer

Jerry C. Deats
Key grip

Sean Devine
Dolly grip

Robert Dudley
Key rigging grip

Jay Galbo
Set lighting technician

Heather Green
Second assistant: "b" camera

Peter N. Green
First assistant: "a" camera as Peter Green

Ryan Green
Camera operator: "b" camera

Steven A. Guerrero
Grip

Michael Guthrie
Grip

Owen Hablutzel
Grip

Tony Hibbard
Set lighting technician

Chris Hill
Computer/video playback as Chris B. Hill

William H. Hobson
Grip

Jesse Jaraczewski
Best boy electrician: visual effects

Jeffrey A. Johnson
Best boy grip

Greg Karamov
Key grip: Grant McCune Design Inc.

George Lozano Jr.
Best boy electric

Stephen MacDougall
Second assistant: "a" camera as Steve MacDougall

Rob Menapace
Effects camera operator

Mark Emery Moore
Camera operator: "a" camera

Steadicam

Paul Murphey
Video assist operator

David B. Nowell
Aerial director of photography as David Nowell

Tony Olivieri
First assistant camera: second unit

Vincent Parker
Video playback: 24 frame

Chris Pavlu
Electrician

Ruben T. Reyes
Rigging electric technician

Rex Anson Rhorer
Rigging grip

Aaron Richards
Set lighting technician

Claudio Rodriguez
Rigging electric technician

Ron Santoyo
Grip

Gomidas Semerjian
Set lighting technician

Mike Shaheen
Video playback operator

Andrew Shulkind
Camera operator

Raymond Stella
Director of photography: second unit

Gary Tandrow
Chief lighting technician

Joseph T. Terranova
Set lighting technician as Joseph Terranova

Tony Thomas
Grip

Justin Van Fleet
Rigging grip

Lynda Wu
Film loader

Jason Young
Electrician: rigging

Ffilip Bolton
Set electrician

Lynda Wu
Camera loader

Animation Department

Gary Hebert
Animator

Casting Department

Sasha Adkinson
Extras casting

Anya Colloff
Casting by

Judy Cook
Extras casting assistant

Barbara Harris
Voice casting

Sari Knight
Casting associate

Carrie Levin
Casting assistant

Amy McIntyre Britt
Casting by

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Susan Anderson
Specialty costumer

Linda Booher-Ciarimboli
Specialty costume supervisor

Steve Constancio
Costumer

Daniel Dirks
Key costumer as Danny Dirks

Jordanna Fineberg
Assistant costume designer

Dana Kay Hart
Costume supervisor

Monica Haynes-Nino
Key costumer as Monica S. Haynes

Perri Kimono
Costumer

Elaine McGhee
Costumer

Nino (16 pictures)
Costumer

Marienne O'Brien
Costumer

Jeffrey D. Simon
Costume production assistant

Michael Siplin
Costume production assistant

David Wallace
Chief cutter/fitter

Kelly Wheeler
Costume production assistant

Laura Wolford
Costume production assistant

Editorial Department

Patrick J. Barry
Apprentice editor

Catherine Chase
First assistant editor

James Dornoff
Editorial production assistant

Danielle M. Duran
Editorial production assistant as Danielle Duran

Mo Henry
Negative cutter

Dan Muscarella
Color timer

John Nicolard
Digital intermediate supervisor: FotoKem Digital Film Services

Scott Wesley Ross
Second assistant editor

Bill Schultz
Digital intermediate executive

Aidan Stanford
Film color timer

Walter Volpatto
Digital intermediate artist: FotoKem Digital Film Services

Music Department

Bruce Botnick
Score recorded & mixed by

Mark Brooks
Composer: song "Fruity Oaty Bars"

Jeff Carson (1 picture)
Music editor

Sandy DeCrescent
Music contractor as Sandy De Crescent

Andrew Dorfman
Music editor

Marty Frasu
Scoring sound supervisor

Peter Gilstrap
Composer: song "Fruity Oaty Bars"

Mark Graham
Music librarian

Richard Grant
Digital orchestral timing

Gregory Jamrok
Orchestration by as Greg Jamrok

Todd Kasow
Music editor

Tim Lauber
Scoring crew

Jason Lloyd
Scoring crew

David Newman
Conductor

Krystyna Newman
Score consultant

Stacey Robinson
Scoring crew as Stacy Robinson

Steven L. Smith
Music preparation

Del Spiva
Music editor

Tom Steel
Scoring crew

Billy Sullivan
Musician

Bill Talbott
Scoring crew

Transportation Department

Ronald Arthur Baker
Transportation

Jack Carpenter (9 pictures)
Driver: insert car

Donald R. Casella
Transportation coordinator

Eric Compton
Transportation captain

Jim Frear
Transportation captain

J. Armin Garza II
Driver: camera car

Don Haggerty
Driver

Cary Kelley
Transportation coordinator

Jason Rosenburg
Transportation production assistant as Jason Rosenberg

Greagrey Waldrop
Transportation

Other Crew

Mark Asaro
Assistant production coordinator

Julie Asbury
Asset coordinator

Sage Asteak
Set production assistant

Adam Balentine
Production assistant intern

Brad Bell
Key assistant location manager

Michael Boretz
Assistant: Mr. Whedon

Jake Burnbaum
Assistant: Mr. Mendel

Sebastien Caillabet
Weapon fabricator

Elizabeth Cameron
Stand-in

Tina Canny
Dailies

Audrey Clark
Set production assistant

Jennifer Clark
Second assistant accountant as Jennifer L. Clark

Heather I. Denton
Set production assistant

Sara Docksey
Set production assistant

Sven Erik Lindstrom
Stand-in

Corey Evett
Office production assistant

Louis Farah
Medic as Louis C. Farah

Pamela B. Green
Main title producer

Ron Griffith
Stand-in

William Shane Grisco
Animal trainer as William Grisco

Chris Gutierrez
Key assistant location manager

Rob Harris
Unit publicist

Gary Hebert
Title designer

Bruce Hecker
Caterer

David Hickey
Payroll accountant

Michael Hird
Construction medic

Phil Holland
Scan/record/color coordinator

Melissa Huerta
Intern

Jason Inman
Medic

Linda Jewell (3 pictures)
Stand-in

Gary L. Johnson
Stand-in

Bryan Kalfus
Set production assistant

Christian Keiber
Voice

Mary King
Craft service

Brian Kinler
Stand-in

Sophia Lansky
Dialect coach: Russian

Ernest H. Lauterio
Craft service

Jason Leavell
Stand-in

Jenny Lynn
Assistant: Mr. Buchanan

Damon Marcellino
Fixtures technician

James Maull
Post production accountant

Elissa McKee
Production assistant

Michael Miller
Second assistant accountant

Bruce Morin
Craft service

Adam Mutchler
Assistant: Mr. Lester

Danny Nero
Stand-in

David Paris
Aerial pilot

Andrew Patterson
Set production assistant

Blake Perkinson
Key set production assistant

Sally Potters
Office production assistant as Sally J. Potters

Christina Rollo
Production coordinator

Billy Rosenberg
Assistant: Ms. Tager

Jill Rosenblatt
First assistant accountant

Lauren Ross
Location manager

Julia M. Sauder
Production secretary

Jason Savage
Key assistant location manager

Jain Sekuler
Script supervisor

Andrew Shulkind
Remote head technician

Marc Siegel
Office production assistant

Cole Smith
Stand-in

Mollie Stallman
Key production assistant: stunt unit

Mary Sunshine
Production accountant

Jules Sylvester
Wild animal trainer

Elizabeth Tatus
Stand-in

Thomas Terry
Aerial pilot

Kim Thio
Construction medic

Matt Tulve
Set production assistant

Mark Van Horn
Dailies lab contact

Jarik Van Sluijs
Creative director: main titles

Patrick Walmsley
Assistant: Mr. Mendel as Patrick A. Walmsley

Stephanie Whallon
Accounting clerk

James Allen
Production assistant

Michael Serrano
Set production assistant

« Back to Serenity Pictures

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com