A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Rush Hour 3 Pictures  >  Rush Hour 3 Cast and Crew

Rush Hour 3 Cast and Crew


Cast

Chris Tucker (62 pictures)
Carter

Jackie Chan (364 pictures)
Lee

Max von Sydow (131 pictures)
Reynard

Hiroyuki Sanada (43 pictures)
Kenji

Yvan Attal (21 pictures)
George

Yûki Kudô (18 pictures)
Dragon Lady

Noémie Lenoir (504 pictures)
Genevieve

Jingchu Zhang (7 pictures)
Soo Yung

Tzi Ma (9 pictures)
Ambassador Han

Dana Ivey (23 pictures)
Sister Agnes

Henry O (2 pictures)
Master Yu

Mia Tyler (163 pictures)
Marsha

Michael Chow
Chinese Foreign Minister

David Niven Jr.
British Foreign Minister

Oanh Nguyen
Mi

Andrew Quang
Kung Fu Kid

Mingming Sun (1 picture)
Kung Fu Giant

Lisa Thornhill (1 picture)
Nurse

Kentaro
French Assassin as M. Kentaro

Ludovic Paris
French Cop

Richard Dieux
French Cop

Olivier Schneider
French Cop

Philippe Bergeron (3 pictures)
Baccarat Dealer

Daniel Yabut
Croupier

Frank Bruynbroek
Bartender

Lisa Piepergerdes
Falling Woman

Eric Naggar
Front Desk Man

Silvie Laguna
Elevator Woman

Micaelle Mee-Sook
Chinese Waitress

Daniel Decrauze
Singing Guitarist

Ann Christine
Dressing Room Girl

Anna Chiu
Dressing Room Girl

Heather Mostofizadeh
Dressing Room Girl

Jasmine Dustin (56 pictures)
Dressing Room Girl

Francesca Cecil (7 pictures)
Dressing Room Girl

David Goldsmith
Clown

Michel Francini
Old Man on Balcony

Julie Depardieu (16 pictures)
George's Wife

Marc Hoang
Eiffel Tower Lookout as Hoang Nghi

Lisa Byrnes
Follies Dancer

Melissa Cabrera
Follies Dancer

Mandy Coulton
Follies Dancer

R.J. Durell
Follies Dancer

Catherine Ferrino
Follies Dancer

Loriel Hennington
Follies Dancer

Rachael Markarian (16 pictures)
Follies Dancer

Jaayda McClanahan
Follies Dancer

Ann Beth Miller
Follies Dancer

Victoria Parsons (1 picture)
Follies Dancer

Vanessa Tarazona
Follies Dancer

Laetitia Ray
Follies Dancer

Tovaris Wilson
Follies Dancer

Diana Carr
Gendarmes Dancer

Noa Dori
Gendarmes Dancer

Kayla McGee
Gendarmes Dancer

Tanja Plecas
Gendarmes Dancer

Kristin Quinn
Gendarmes Dancer

Liliya Toneva
Gendarmes Dancer

Don Abernathy (3 pictures)
Dignitary

Limo Driver

Protester

Gia Bay
Dressing Room Girl

Flynn Beck
French saloon girl

Hélène Cardona
Stewardess voice

Richard Joel Cohen
Baccarat Dealer

Arnaud Collery
Casino Scene Playboy

Elaine Anne Furst
US Delegate

Lon Haber
French Taxi Driver

Philip Baker Hall (48 pictures)
Captain William Diel

Alexander Kanellakos (3 pictures)
WCC Security Officer Wolfe

Kent Kasper
Foreign Minister

Silvy Kas
Dressing Room Girl

Kainoa Kilcher
Kung Fu student

Xihuaru Kilcher
Kung fu student

Vera Kopp
Dressing Room Girl

Kathryn Le
Dressing Room Girl

James LeQuang
Kung Fu student

Jill Maddrell
Casino Guest

Julie Michaels (27 pictures)
French Patron

Angel Monroe (3 pictures)
News reporter

Hash Patel
Afghanistan Ambassador

David Pearl (2 pictures)
Security Guard

Roman Polanski (153 pictures)
Detective Revi

Alberti Popaj
Waiter

Sarah Shahi (755 pictures)
Zoe

Noush Skaugen
Casino Guest

Arne Starr
Man

Don Tai
Triad

Tina Tsunoda
Waitress

Kelley Whilden
Showgirl

Director

Brett Ratner (50 pictures)

Writer

Jeff Nathanson
Written by

Ross LaManna
Characters

Producer

John Bernard
Line producer: Paris

Roger Birnbaum (6 pictures)
Producer

Samuel J. Brown
Development executive

Andrew Z. Davis
Producer

Leon Dudevoir
Co-producer

Toby Emmerich (7 pictures)
Executive producer

James M. Freitag
Co-producer

Jonathan Glickman
Producer

David Gorder
Associate producer

Darryl Jones
Associate producer

Arthur M. Sarkissian
Producer

Jay Stern
Producer

Original Music

Lalo Schifrin (8 pictures)

Cinematographer

J. Michael Muro
Director of photography

Editor

Mark Helfrich

Dean Zimmerman

Don Zimmerman

Casting Director

David Kang

Ronna Kress

Production Designer

Ed Verreaux

Art Director

Chad S. Frey

Greg Papalia
Supervising art director

Set Decorator

Kate J. Sullivan
As Kate Sullivan

Costume Designer

Betsy Heimann

Makeup Department

Tom Berg
Tatoo artist

Felicity Bowring
Makeup department head

Ayla Dew
Animal colorist

Nathalie Fratti
Makeup artist

Catherine Jabes
Key hair stylist: Paris as Cathy Jabes

Cathrine A. Marcotte
Hair stylist

Paul Anthony Morris
Hair stylist: Mr. Tucker

Rhonda O'Neal
Hair stylist

Margarita Pidgeon
Key hair stylist

Fabienne Robineau
Key makeup artist: Paris

Amy Schmiederer
Makeup artist

Joanetta Stowers
Makeup artist: Mr. Tucker

Carol Strong
Key makeup artist

Kelvin R. Trahan
Hair department head

Production Manager

Jerome Albertini
Assistant unit manager

Gilles Castera
Production manager

Jennifer Conroy
Production supervisor

Benoit Hemard
Assistant production manager

Erik Holmberg
Executive in charge of production

JoAnn Perritano
Unit production manager

Rick Reynolds
Post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Marion Angebaud
Trainee assistant director

Jerome Borenstein
First assistant director plate unit: Paris

Vernon Davidson
Second second assistant director

Yannick Fauchier
Third assistant director: Paris

James M. Freitag
First assistant director

Gil Kenny
First assistant director: Paris

Ariane Lacan
Second assistant director: Paris

Julie Laugier
Third assistant director: France

Tye Lombardi
Dga trainee

Sébastien Marziniak
Additional assistant director: Paris

Arnaud Mathey-Dreyfus
Additional assistant director: second unit France

A. Brooks Medoff
Dayplayer additional second assistant director

Conrad E. Palmisano
Second unit director

Christophe Perie
Third assistant director: extras

Celine Rossi
Trainee assistant director

Janell M. Sammelman
Additional second assistant director

Robert Schroer
Second assistant director

Kevin Turley
Second second assistant director

Guilhem Malgoire
Third assistant director

Art Department

Benoît Bechet
First assistant art director: Paris

Susan A. Burig
Graphic designer

Michael Casey
Set dresser

Pierre-Emmanuel Chatiliez
Storyboard artist

Larry Clark
Paint supervisor

Daren Dochterman
Illustrator

Thierry Doerflinger
Plasterer

Warren Drummond
Storyboard artist

Brad Einhorn
Property master

Melissa Elbaum
Buyer

Craig Gadsby
Leadman

Hector M. Gonzalez
Assistant property master

Yvan Hart
Head plasterer

Christopher Harwood
Swing gang boss

Kenneth Heimer
Propmaker

Bill Holmquist
Construction coordinator

Billy Ilams Jr.
Construction foreman

Jeffery J. Jenkins
Paint foreman

Georges Kafian
Graphic designer

John Kelso
Metal fabricator

Lynda Lopez
Art department assistant

Jim Magdaleno
Storyboard artist

Michael C. Magno
Set dresser

Richard McConnell
General foreman

Matthew McKee
Set decoration coordinator

Walt Mikolwski
General foreman

David J. Negron Jr.
Storyboard artist

Michael Panevics
Second assistant property master

Jean-Yves Rabier
First assistant art director: Paris

Glenn H. Roberts
On-set dresser

Christopher S. Ross
Illustrator

Lee Ross
On-set scenic

Anne Seibel
Art director: Paris

Paul Sonski
Senior lead set designer

Joseph J. Virdone
Art department coordinator

Scott Zuber
Senior lead set designer

Benton Jew
Illustrator

Frank Pitussi
Stand-by props: France

Fanny Stauff
Second assistant art director

Sound Department

Carmen Baker
Sound effects editor

Bob Beher
Supervising foley editor

Tim Chau
Sound designer

Sound re-recording mixer

Supervising sound editor

Don Coufal
Boom operator

Andy D'Addario
Sound re-recording mixer

Julie Feiner
Dialogue editor

Albert Gasser
Sound effects editor

Sara Glaser
Utility sound

David Grimaldi
Sound effects editor

Nils C. Jensen
Sound effects editor

Cecilia Lanzi
Sound assistant

Tim LeBlanc
Re-recording mix technician

Nancy MacLeod
Foley editor

Robert Maxfield
Second boom operator

Alyson Dee Moore
Foley artist

Margit Pfeiffer
Dialogue editor

Troy Porter
Adr mixer

Bruce Tanis
Sound effects editor

Renee Tondelli
Supervising dialogue & adr editor

Clayton Weber
First assistant sound editor

Jeff Wexler
Production sound mixer

David Abrahamsen
Sound

Odin Benitez
Sound effects editor

Gary Raymond
Pro Tools music playback and recording

Special Effects

John S. Baker
Special effects supervisor: first unit

Tony Centonze
Special effects foreman as Anthony Centonze

Pascal Declercq
Special effects coordinator: Paris

Grégoire Delage
Special effects supervisor: France

William D. Harrison
Pyrotechnic supervisor as William Harrison

James F. Henry
Additional special effects

Chris Jones
Additional special effects

Hans Metz
Assistant special effects supervisor

Josh Neugass
Special effects

Clay Pinney
Special effects supervisor

Joshua Pinney
Special effects foreman as Joshua R. Pinney

Thomas Rasada
Special effects technician

Bob Riggs
Special effects shop supervisor as Robert Riggs

Vincent Servant
Special effects assistant

Keith Suzuki
Additional special effects

Arnold J. Verbiesen
Special effects

Charles-Axel Vollard
Special effects assistant

Tim Walkey
Special effects supervisor: second unit

Visual Effects

Gary Abrahamian
Animation lead: CIS Hollywood

Artur Almeida
Systems administrator: Meteor Studios

Sean Apple
Digital compositor

William L. Arance
Digital effects artist

Joel Aron
Digital artist: ILM

Okan Ataman
Digital artist: ILM

Lance Baetkey
Digital paint/roto supervisor

Raul Baeza
Digital artist

Al Bailey
Digital compositor: ILM as Alan Bailey

Kenneth Bailey
Digital artist: ILM as Ken Bailey

Chris Balog
Digital artist: ILM as Christopher Balog

Brian Barlettani
Associate production manager: ILM

Chris Bayz
Digital artist: ILM

Mat Beck
Senior visual effects supervisor

Terran Benveniste
Production assistant: ILM

Scott Benza
Digital artist

Laurence Berkani
Visual effects line producer: Meteor Studios

Rob Blauser
Digital artist: RotoFactory Inc.

Christopher Blazick
Pipeline engineer: EntityFX

Joseph Bond
Visual effects editor

Jayni Borgaro
Compositor: CIS Hollywood

Brent M. Bowen
Visual effects

Steve Braggs
Digital artist: ILM

Kristen Branan
Head of production: Zoic Studios

Aaron Brown
Digital compositor

Chantell Brown
Technical assistant

Jon R. Brown
Data wrangler

Randy Brown
Compositor: CIS Hollywood

John Bruno
Visual effects designer

Elika Burns
Roto/paint artist: CIS Hollywood

Alexandre Cancado
Visual effects

Mario Capellari
Digital effects artist

Lanny Cermak
Digital artist: ILM as Lanny Cermack

Nicholas Cerniglia
Lead digital artist: RotoFactory, Inc.

Eric D. Christensen
Senior staff: RotoFactory, Inc.

Vincent Cirelli
Visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures

Jay Cooper
Compositing supervisor

Craig Crawford
Compositor: CIS Hollywood

Tony Cutrono
Director of photography: plate unit, Paris

Chris Dawson
Encoding crane operator: motion control unit

Lindy DeQuattro
Visual effects supervisor

David Deuber
Digital artist: ILM

Katie Dillman
Visual effects production assistant: green screen, Fantasy II Film Effects

Victor DiMichina
Digital imaging supervisor

Christina Drahos
Digital compositor: Evil Eye Pictures

Richard Ducker
Digital artist

Selwyn Eddy
Digital artist: ILM as Selwyn Eddy III

Harry Eisenstein
Digital compositor

Marta Ezcurra
I/O lead: Meteor Studios

I/O technician

David V. Fedele
Visual effects: Luma Pictures

Dan Feinstein
Digital compositor: ILM

Jesse Fernley
Compositor: CIS Hollywood

Donald Fly
General manager: CIS Hollywood

Tyler Foell
Digital effects supervisor

Visual effects producer

Chris Foreman
Digital artist: ILM

Mathias Frodin
Compositor: CIS Hollywood

Rahul Galwankar
Senior rotoscope artist

Patti Gannon
Compositing supervisor

Amy Garback
Cg artist: CIS Hollywood

Julia Gaudette
Visual effects production manager: CIS Hollywood

Larry Gaynor
Senior paint and roto: CIS Hollywood

Grantland Gears
Digital artist: ILM

Angela Giannoni
Digital compositor

David Goldsmith
Key visual effects video assist

Christopher Gooding
Render wrangler: Meteor Studios

Bryant Terrell Griffin
Digital matte artist: ILM as Bryant Griffin

Robin Griffin
Visual effects producer

Stéphane Guévin
I/O technician: Meteor Studios

Scott Hale
Digital compositor: Element Fx

Jeremy Hall
Head of production

Steven Hall
Visual effects dp

Michael J. Halsted
Digital effects artist: ILM as Mike Halsted

Mara Hamilton
Visual effects producer: Element FX

H Haden Hammond
Digital artist: Luma Pictures

Tyler Ham
Layout artist: ILM

Heather Han
Digital artist: RotoFactory

David Hanks
Digital artist: ILM

Connor Harty
Software developer: Meteor Studios

Wesley Hatch
Render wrangler: Meteor Studios

Trevor Hazel
Digital artist: ILM

Frederick Hopkins
Digital artist: ILM

Ryan Hopkins
Senior technical director: ILM

Graham Houston
Visual effects artist

Adam Howard
Co-visual effects supervisor

Jessica Hsieh
Digital compositor: Evil Eye Pictures

Tom L. Hutchinson
Look development lead: ILM as Tom Hutchinson

Nancy Hyland
Compositor

Greg Hyman
Visual effects editor

Erich Ippen
Digital artist: ILM

Travis Wade Ivy
Compositor

John L. Jack
Executive producer: Evil Eye Pictures

Joni Jacobson
Digital compositor

Eric Jamison
Digital artist: RotoFactory

Danny Janveski
Digital artist: ILM

Eli Jarra
Visual effects supervisor

Joshua Jordan
Compositor: CIS Hollywood

Ken Juneau
Network administrator: Meteor Studios

Mark Justison
Roto/paint artist: CIS Hollywood

Bonnie Kanner
Visual effects executive producer: Pixel Magic

Patrick Kavanaugh
Visual effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood

Pete Kelly
Digital artist: ILM as Peter Kelly

Hong Kim
Digital effects artist

Jia Kim
Digital artist: RotoFactory

Kevin Kipper
Digital effects artist

J. Kitazaki
Production assistant: CIS Hollywood

Makoto Koyama
Character animator: ILM

Derek Krauss
Digital paint & roto artist

Mario Laforest
Software development lead: Meteor Studios

Emanuel LaFrance
Digital compositor: Meteor Studios

David Lalonde
Rendering lead: Meteor Studios

François Lambert
Look development lead: ILM

Christopher Lance
Compositor: CIS Hollywood

David Langtry
Visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios

Krystine Lankenau
Paint and roto artist: CIS Hollywood

Lana Lan
Digital model lead: ILM

Jessica Laszlo
Digital compositor

Pier Lefebvre
Matte painter

Aaron N. Leichter
I/O department: Entity FX

John M. Levin
Layout supervisor: ILM as John Levin

Joan Daniel Lillo
I/O technician: Meteor Studios

Kymber Lim
Visual effects executive producer

Luke Longin
Digital artist: ILM

Mark Alan Loso
Compositor

Doug Luberts
Production technology specialist: ILM

Valy Lungoccia
Digital compositor

Darren MacKay
Digital compositor

Jennifer MacKenzie
Digital artist: ILM

Heather MacPhee
Paint and rotoscope artist: CIS Hollywood as Heather MacPhee Ryan

Tony Magaletta
First assistant cameraman: green screen, Fantasy II Film Effects

Greg Maloney
Digital artist: ILM

Richard Malzahn
Visual effects supervisor

Robert Marinic
Look development lead: ILM

Tia L. Marshall
Digital artist: ILM as Tia Marshall

Ryan Martin (3 pictures)
Technical assistant: ILM

Didier Mathieu
Digital artist: ILM

Scott May
Digital artist: ILM

Eric McAvoy
Digital compositor

Vicky McCann
Creature technical director: ILM

John R. McConnell
2D Compositor: Pixel Magic

Will McCoy
Digital compositor: ILM

Morgan McDermott
Compositor

Matt McDonald
Visual effects supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures

Ryan McDonald
Software developer: Meteor Studios

Ray McIntyre Jr.
Visual effects supervisor: Pixel Magic

Mimi Medel
Visual effects executive

Diana Miao
Texture & lighting supervisor: CIS Hollywood

Steve Mihaylov
Digtal artist: RotoFactory Inc.

Charles Mitchell
Render wrangler: Meteor Studios

Christopher Mitchell
Animation lead: ILM

Andrew Moffett
Previz artist

Kama Moiha
Compositor: CIS Hollywood

Daniel Molina
Digital compositor

Carlos Monzon
Digital compositor

Ronald B. Moore
Visual effects production manager

Lauren Morimoto
Digital artist: ILM

Andrew Morley
Digital artist supervisor: Lucasfilm Animation Singapore

Michael Morreale
Executive producer: Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.

David Manos Morris
Layout artist: ILM as David Morris

Michelle Motta
Digital paint & rotoscope artist

Timothy Mueller
Digital Matte Artist: ILM

Elona Musha
Technical assistant: ILM

Marc Nanjo
Compositor: CIS Hollywood

Cameron Neilson
Digital compositor

David Neuberger
Visual effects artist

Viet Nguyen
Systems engineer: EntityFX

James P. Noon
Tracking

Gregory Oehler
Senior compositor: CIS Hollywood

Jeff Olson
Visual effects producer: ILM

Joshua Ong
Digital artist: ILM

Khatsho John Orfali
Digital artist: ILM as Khatsho Orfali

Julie Orosz
Visual effects producer: CIS Hollywood

Josh Paller
Technical assistant

Phillip Palousek
Visual effects coordinator: Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.

Rik Panero
CG artist

Nikita Patel
Technical assistant

Russell Paul
Lead digital modeler

Brian Petras
Compositor

Tricia Pifer
Head of production as Tricia Hefferman

Corinne Pooler
Visual effects producer: Digital Dream

Jerry Pooler
Visual effects supervisor: Digital Dream

Devon Prenovost
Systems administrator: Meteor Studios

Scott Prior
Digital artist: ILM

Thomas Proctor
Compositor: Evil Eye Pictures

Francis Provencher
Head of IT: Meteor Studios

Edward Quintero
Digital matte artist: ILM as Ed Quintero

Ricardo Quintero
Digital compositor

Neil Rafuse
Digital compositor

Gerardo Ramirez
Pre-visualization artist

Stevie Ramone
Digital compositor

Pimentel A. Raphael
Lead animator

Marco Recuay
Digital effects supervisor: Digital Dream

Rob Reinhart
Compositor

David Rey
Compositor: CIS Hollywood

Grover Richardson
Roto artist: ILM

Stéphane Rioux
Digital compositor

Lauren Ritchie
Executive in charge of visual effects

Shaikh Rizwan
Paint and roto

Daniel P. Rosen
Visual effects supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures

Rafe Sacks
Creature technical director

Gregory Salter
Digital artist: ILM as Greg Salter

Joe Sambora
Production assistant

Jason Sanford
Visual effects producer

Joey Santana
Visual effects editor: Evil Eye Pictures

Eric Schweikert
Digital artist: ILM

Misty Segura
Digital compositor as Misty Segura Barbour

Gerald Sells
Digital artist: ILM

Gabe Shedd
Visual effects staff

Michael Shermis
Compositor: CIS Hollywood

Joshua Sherrett
Visual effects

Greg Shimp
Paint & rotoscoping artist: CIS Hollywood

Payam Shohadai
Visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures

Joey Sila
Digital effects artist: Luma Pictures

Alexandre Singer
Visual effects production assistant

Ken Sjogren
Digital compositor

Daniel Slavin
Digital artist: ILM as Dan Slavin

Nate Smalley
I/O coordinator

R. Matt Smith
Digital compositor

Ryan Smith
Digital artist: ILM

Jakris Smittant
Visual effects coordinator

Neal Sopata
Digital artist

Joe Stevenson
Digital artist: ILM

Michele Stewart
Vfx production manager: Lucasfilm/ILM, Singapore

Sam Stewart
Digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM

Masahiko Tani
Digital artist: ILM

Stephanie Taubert
Digital artist: ILM

Radley Teruel
Digital artist: RotoFactory

Deborah Thomas
Digital artist: ILM

Dan Tindell
Pre-visualization artist

James Tooley
Digital artist: ILM

Robin Trickett
Visual effects coordinator

Guerdon Trueblood
Digital artist: ILM

Yusei Uesugi
Digital artist: ILM

Juan Carlos Vargas (4 pictures)
Digital artist as Juan Vargas

Radu Vintila
Director of technology: Meteor Studios

Eric Voegels
Digital artist: ILM uncredited

Pat Wakefield
Digital compositor

David Washburn
Digital artist: ILM

James Waterson
Digital artist: Luma Pictures

Talmage Watson
Digital artist

Robert Weaver
Digital production supervisor

Gregory Weiner
Creature supervisor: ILM as Greg Weiner

Mark H. Weingartner
Encoding supervisor

Visual effects director of photography

Thomas L. Wentworth
Visual effects artist

Pete Wheelan
Digital artist: RotoFactory Inc.

Barry Williams
Digital matte supervisor: ILM

Chris 'Willie' Williams
Digital artist: ILM as Chris Williams

Matt Wilson
Compositor: CIS Hollywood

Keiji Yamaguchi
Digital cloth simulation

Kyle Yamamoto
Programmer: CIS Hollywood

Shuichi Yoshida
Digital artist: RotoFactory

Mark Youngren
Digital artist

Rita E. Zimmerman
Digital artist: ILM as Rita Zimmerman

Matt Ashton
Senior systems: CIS Hollywood

Moises Cruz
Digital intermediate dailies producer

Brian Holmes
Systems engineer: CIS Hollywood

Kevin Kutchaver
Visual effects

Robert Minsk
Systems: CIS Hollywood

Stunts

Bradley James Allan (7 pictures)
Stunt coordinator

Kathryn Anderson
Stunt performer

Arno Balenci
Stunts

Bruce Paul Barbour (1 picture)
Stunts

Craig Baxley Jr.
Stunts

Eddie Braun (2 pictures)
Stunt coordinator

Darryl Chan
Stunts

Kevin Chase
Stunt rigger

Stunts

Arnold Chon
Stunts

Gaëlle Cohen
Stunts

Scott Cosgrove
Stunt rigger

Matt Davis
Stunt rigger

Laurent Demianoff
Stunt performer

Stunts

Thomas Dewier
Utility stunts

Tim Drnec
Stunts

Jayson Dumenigo
Stunts

Courtney Farnsworth
Stunts

Jeff Galpin
Stunt performer

J. Armin Garza II
Stunt driver: camera car

Andy Gill
Stunt rigger as Andrew Gill

Tanner Gill
Stunts

Philippe Guégan
Action coordinator

Stunt coordinator: physical stunts, Paris

Jim Hart
Utility stunts

Han Guan Hua
Stunt double

Stunt performer

Stunts

Yoshio Iizuka
Stunt performer

Li Jing
Stunt double: Jasmine

Michel Julienne (2 pictures)
Stunt coordinator: mechanical stunts, Paris

Anton Kasabov
Stunt performer

Hubie Kerns Jr.
Utility stunts

Lauren Mary Kim
Lead stunt double as Lauren Kim

Horace Knight
Stunt double: Chris Tucker

Jeffrey Knott
Stunt rigger

Brian Knutson
Stunt rigger

Stunts

Hiro Koda
Stunts

Tony Lazzara
Stunt performer

In Seob Lee
Stunt double

Will Leong
Stunt performer

James LeQuang
Stunt performer

James Lew (29 pictures)
Stunts

Michael Li
Stunt performer

Ming Liu
Stunt double

Gregory Loffredo
Stunts

Sam Looc
Stunt performer

Bob MacDougall
Stunt rigger as Bob McDougall

Christophe Marsaud
Stunt driver uncreditied

Mike Massa
Utility stunts

Eric Norris
Stunts

Andy Owen
Utility stunts

Conrad E. Palmisano
Stunt coordinator

Victory Palmisano
Stunt performer

Hyun Jin Park
Stunts

Monte Rex Perlin
Stunts

Charlie Picerni
Stunts

Chuck Picerni Jr.
Stunts

Steve Picerni
Stunts

Pee Wee Piemonte
Stunts

Jon Conrad Pochron
Stunts

Simon Rhee
Stunts

Jimmy N. Roberts
Stunts

John Robotham
Stunts

Pat Romano
Stunt rigger

Stunt rigging coordinator as Patrick Romano

Mike Ryan
Stunt driver

Rick Sawaya
Stunts

Olivier Schneider
Stunts

Monty L. Simons
Stunts

Brian Simpson
Stunt rigger

Utility stunts

Russell Solberg
Stunts

Philip Solomon
Stunt performer

Mark Stefanich (3 pictures)
Stunts

Melissa R. Stubbs
Stunt double: Sarah Shahi

Stunt driver

Don Tai
Stunt performer

Philip Tan (3 pictures)
Stunts

Aaron Toney (2 pictures)
Stunt double: Chris Tucker

Frank Torres
Stunts

Steve Upton
Stunt rigger

Frédéric Vallet
Stunts

Jim Vickers
Stunts

Rich Volp
Stunts

Patrick Vo
Stunts

Kaye Wade
Stunts

Gang Wu
Stunt performer

Mark Huzi Wu
Stunt double

Merritt Yohnka
Stunts

Peng Zhang
Stunt double: Jackie Chan

Kainoa Kilcher
Stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

Victor Abadia
Electrician

Boris Abaza
Focus puller: Vistavision

Paul Arnold
Lighting technician

Yannick Audige
Electrician

Chris Bangma
Technician: Libra remote head

Art Bartels
Key grip

Dominic Bartolone
Second assistant camera: "b" camera

Jerry Bertolami
Dolly grip

Robert Branam
Video assist technician

Kyle Buff
Rigging grip

David Canestro
Dolly grip

Alfred Castillo
Grip

Larry Cha
Rigging lighting technician

Bruce Chimerofsky
Best boy grip

Roger Chingirian
Lighting technician

Elisha Christian
Grip: second unit

Maxime Cointe
Assistant camera

Peter Lyons Collister
Director of photography: second unit, Paris

John Connell
Camera operator: second unit

Jeffrey A. Cook
Lighting technician

Éric Couffini
Rigging best boy electrician

Thomas A. Curran
Company grip

Jack Davison
Company grip

Emmanuel de Fleury
Assistant camera

Nabil Dridi
Electrician

Jean-François Drigeard
Gaffer

Jim Duggan
Company grip

Vladimir Duranovic
Grip

Erik A. Erichsen
Electrician

Hugues Espinasse
Focus puller

Fernando Espiritusanto
Balloon light technician

Jérôme Fabre
Electrician

Franck Fiquet
Electrician

Steven W. Gage
Rigging best boy grip

Grégori Gajéro
Camera loader

Manuel Gaspar
Best boy electric

Denis Gaubert
Second assistant camera: second unit

Arnaud Gervet
Additional video assistant

Eric Gies
Electrician

Cyril Girard
Additional electrician

Reece Glover
Grip swing

Jeff Goldberg
Company grip

David Goldsmith
Key video assist operator

Dana Gonzales
Camera operator: "b" camera

Director of photography: second unit

Kevin Gosselin
Assistant camera

Joseph Graham
Rigging key grip

Gregg Guellow
Rigging grip

Lisa Guerriero
Additional second assistant camera

Edward 'Gooch' Gutierrez
Company grip

Mark Gutterud
Additional first assistant camera

Tyler Hezzelwood
Film loader

Allan Scott Jackson
Rigging grip

Gary Jay
Camera operator

Timothy Jipping
Company grip

Jeremiah Kent
Second assistant camera

Martin Levent
Second assistant camera

Greg Lopez
Rigging electrician

Philip Lozano
Additional assistant camera

Joey Maloney
Camera production assistant

Todd Martin
Lighting board operator

Isaac McKee
Rigging electrician

Igor Meglic
Director of photography: second unit

Adam Meltzer
Lighting technician

Tom Mitaux
Electrician

Dana Morris
Assistant camera

Dayton Nietert
Gaffer

Frédéric North
Pilot: camera helicopter

Tony Olivieri
First assistant camera

John Osborne
Theatrical lighting designer

Stéphane Paillard
First assistant camera

Philippe Pantanella
Electrician

Greg Patterson
Set lighting technician

Barney Piercy
First assistant camera: visual effects

Jay Pope
Rigging grip

Benjamin Provost
Electrician

Jako Raybaut
Camera operator: "a" camera second unit

Brad Rea
Additional key grip

John S. Robertson
Rigging grip

Jesse Rushton
Lighting technician

Paul Santoni
Assistant camera

George Santo Pietro
Dolly grip

Aaron Schulte
Rigging electric: second unit

Philip Shanahan
First assistant camera: "c" camera: second unit

Roger Simonsz
Camera operator

Cinematographer: VistaVision

Alex Sosin
Videographer: Mr. Tucker

Adam Sudtell
Grip

Victor Svimonoff
Rigging gaffer

Monte Swann
Supervising video engineer

Peter Villani
Lighting technician

Jean-Pierre Voisin
Electrician

Richard Weber
Best boy rigging electrician

Michael D. Weldon
First assistant camera

Glen Wilson
Still photographer

Jerald L. Wilson
Rigging gaffer

Peter Wu
Videographer: Mr. Ratner

Christopher A. Zwirner
Assistant chief lighting technician

Thoma Reavis
Electrician

Casting Department

Aurélie Avram
Co-extras casting

Jenna M. Brown
Casting assistant

Nicole Daniels
Casting assistant

Barbara Harris
Adr voice casting

Hervé Jakubowicz
Casting associate

Franck Jouard
Extras casting: France

David Kang
Extras casting

Mike Leeder
Casting director: Asia

Juliette Ménager
Casting: France

Géraldine Mouton
Extras casting assistant

Courtney Sheinin
Casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Céline Collobert
Costumer

James P. Cullen
Costumer

Laurel Frushour
Set costumer

Betsy Glick
Costumer

Heather Hybbert
Wardrobe production assistant as Heather Hybert

Jeannie H. Kelly
Key costumer

Alyssa Kim
Costumer

Joyce Kogut
Costume supervisor

Michelle Margolis
Costumer

Ric Spencer
Costumer: Mr. Chan

Hayley Stuppel
Costumer: Mr. Tucker

Editorial Department

Charles Bunn
Assistant editor

Christine Carr
Digital intermediate producer

Dylan Carter
On-line editor

Carlos M. Castillón
Apprentice editor

Salvatore Catanzaro
On-line editor

Kevin Gasca
Post-production assistant

Rand Geiger
Editorial production assistant

Chris Jackson
Assistant editor

Natacha Louis
Dailies color grader

Richard B. Molina
First assistant editor: avid

Nick Monton
Digital intermediate producer

Jerimiah Morey
Assistant colorist

Missy Papageorge
Digital intermediate producer

Jim Passon
Color timer

Dwight Raymond
First assistant editor: avid

Stefan Sonnenfeld
Digital intermediate colorist

Rob Doolittle
Senior on-line editor

Jorge Tanaka
Digital intermediate assistant

Jimmy Tom
Additional colorist

Ian Turpen
Digital intermediate scanner: Company 3

Music Department

Gustavo Borner
Score recordist

Scoring mixer

Bob Bowen
Music executive

Paul Broucek
Executive in charge of music

Frank Capp
Music contractor

Maria Entraigues
Music production assistant

Ruy Folguera
Orchestrator

Programmer: electronic music

Richard Grant
Auricle control systems

Joseph Greco
Protools engineer

Darrell Hall
Music editor

Ira Hearshen
Orchestrator

Paul S. Henning
Orchestrator

Charles Martin Inouye
Supervising music editor

Jeremy Levy
Music preparation

Scott McRae
Music preparation

Jason Tregoe Newman
Protools engineer

Salaam Remi
Executive music producer

Brandon Roberts
Music preparation

Patrick Russ
Additional orchestrator

Ryan Schifrin
Consultant: musical score

Lori Silfen
Music business affairs

Frank Socorro
Additional score engineer as Franklin Socorro

Margarita Sullivan
Music clearances

Jeremy Sweet
Composer: additional music

John F.X. Walsh
Music business affairs

Mike Worth
Composer: additional music

Warren Sherk
Score proofreader

Transportation Department

Jalal Aqdim
Picture vehicle assistant coordinator

Ian Clarke
Picture vehicle technician

Maxime Couteret
Transportation captain

J. Armin Garza II
Driver: camera car

Alexis Giraudeau
Production driver

Charles Heidet
Picture car coordinator

Gary Jackson
Driver

Ted Joneson
Driver

Yann Jouannic
Production driver: France

Alan Kaminsky
Driver generator operator

Jimmy Kaminsky
Driver

Richard Maginnis
Driver

Kim Magruder
Driver

Blair Mealing
Driver: Jackie Chan

Ted Moser
Transportation coordinator

Kelly Murphy
Driver

Octave Raspail
Unit driver

Dana Schisler
Driver

Jérôme Servant
Transportation coordinator

Olivier Suffert
Production driver: Mr Arthur Sarkissian and Mr Jay Stern

Sean Thornton
Picture vehicle technician

Chad Wadsworth
Production van operator

Bonnie Yamahiro
Driver

Alexandre Thiery
Production driver: Paris

Other Crew

Guy Adan
Unit publicist

Ted Alvarez
Assistant location manager

Segolene Amice
Production secretary

Chris P. Anderson
Production assistant

Jake Anderson
Assistant: Mr. Attal, Los Angeles

Kathryn Anderson
Assistant to second unit director

Caroline Andrade
Production assistant

Emilie Barbault
Script supervisor: second unit

Raquel Bell
Stand-in

Agnes Bermejo
Production coordinator

Julien Béségher
Assistant production accountant: France

Yuki Bird
Stand-in

Tanya Blumstein
Dialogue coach: Mr. Attal, Paris

Arnaud Boussac
Assistant location manager

Jérôme Boussier
Key location manager

Diane Brasseur
Script supervisor: plate unit

Catherine Brelet
Assistant: Mr. von Sydow as Catherine Brelet von Sydow

Jason Brown
Researcher

Christy Busby
Set production assistant

Agustin A. Calderon
Assistant: Mr. Stern

Bekka Carlson
Assistant: Mr. Sarkissian

Cordell Capone Chambers
Layout board

Anita S. Chang
Executive assistant: Mr. Ratner

Eric Chen
Trainer: wushu

Richard Cody
Key craft services

Romain Courtine
Assistant location manager

Juliette Crété
Crowd marshall

Martin J. Cummins
Assistant location manager

Lisa Dietrick
Assistant production coordinator

Hopi Dobuler
Assistant: Mr. Ratner

Tim Dormans
Accounting clerk

Wong Oi Ping Dorothy
Assistant: Mr. Chan

Jessica Drake
Dialect coach

Michelle Dunton
Script researcher

Ava DuVernay
Promotional services

Jay Ellison
Scorpio head technician

John Everlove
Technical advisor

Florence Fischel
Assistant location manager

Neale Fishback
Assistant location manager

Jay Floyd
Clearance administrator

Scott Freeman
Assistant: Mr. Ratner

Kerry Fries
Production assistant

Todd Fullerton
24 frame video/computer engineer

Adam Michael Gayheart
Production assistant

Marc C. Geschwind
Extras coordinator

Alexis Giraudeau
Office production assistant: re-shoots

Michaël Gojon Dit Martin
Armorer

Veloz Gomez
Production assistant

Jade Gzi
Stand-in

Leo Haidar
Legal counsel

Jennifer Hamilton
Associate choreographer

Lynn Hamilton
Office production assistant

Jason Hariton
Studio stage manager

Matthew Hirsch
Production coordinator

Glenn Soo Hoo
Stand-in

Pierre Hue
Production assistant

Andrew Jablonski
Second assistant accountant

Jean-Baptiste Jay
Flight head technician supervisor

Arnaud Kaiser
Location coordinator

Steve Kesmodel
Credits administrator

Alan Kilmer
Accounting clerk

Matti Klutz
Production assistant

Olympia Kricos
Stand-in

Minzhu Cao Kwak
Assistant: Ms. Zhang, Paris

Candice Lee
Production assistant

Matt Lindquist
Adr voice

James Lin
Supervising location manager

Faleshia Lo
Second assistant accountant

Warner Loughlin
Acting coach

Sheila Louie
Rigging medic

Wilfrid Maes
Assistant: Mr. Attal, Paris

Gabriel Mamruth
Payroll accountant

Cathy Marshall
Payroll accountant

Marybeth Martin-Eck
First assistant accountant

Rene Martin
Additional production assistant

Nadine Finzi Maybruck
Executive assistant: Mr. Sarkissian as Nadine F. Maybruck

Kristi McConnell
Construction accountant

Don McKim
Set production assistant

Frédéric Millet
Production assistant

Parker Morris
Assistant: Mr. Sarkissian

Cally Morton
Assistant: Mr. Davis

Grégoire Mouveau
Facilities manager: France

Jeffrey Keith Negus
Set production assistant

Frederick North
Helicopter pilot as Fred North

Antonia Olivares
Set production assistant

Joshua Parker
Set production assistant

Brad Pero
Production assistant

Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson
Assistant accountant

Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks
Choreographer

Rachel E. Prentiss
Production accountant

Charlotte Rapak
Production assistant

Scott Reitz
Technical advisor

Rick Roesch
Payroll accountant

Chuck Rousseau
Armorer

Lori Russell
Key production assistant

Corinne Saglio
Production accountant

Jenny Sandell
Assistant production coordinator

Carole Schmidlin
Set production assistant

Romy Schneider
Contract administrator

Benjamin Scissors
Key set production assistant

Drew Sherman
Assistant: Mr. Ratner

Production assistant

Frank Slesinski
Assistant: Mr. Stern

George Sloan
Production assistant

John Smart
Additional clearances

Reuben Smiley
Assistant: Mr. Tucker

Desmond Smith
Production assistant

K.D. Smith
Second assistant accountant

Stefan Sonnenfeld
Executive producer: Company 3

Linda Stanley
Studio teacher

Peter M. Starkman
Caterer

Anthony Steinhart
Set production assistant

Timothee Talandier
Location manager

Vincent Templement
Crowd marshall

Marlena Thomas
Executive assistant: Mr. Birnbaum

Michelle R. Thomas
Executive assistant: Mr. Sarkissian

Mark Thomason
Utility stand-in

Paul Vicknair
Assistant: Mr. Glickman

Cedric Brelet von Sydow
Documentarian

Troy Wagner
Production assistant

Lulu Wang
Assistant: Ms. Zhang

Diana C. Weng
Dialogue coach: Mr. Chan

Anna Wenger
Assistant: Mr. Davis

Tony Whitmore
Production medic

Shawn Wines
Set production assistant

Sumiko 'Osumi' Yahagi
Assistant: Mr. Chan as Sumiko Yahagi

Esperanza Casero
Production accountant

Kevin Du Toit
Executive: Halon Entertainment

Thanks

Brittiana Henderson
In memory of

Alan King (18 pictures)
In memory of

Wayne King
In memory of

Chris Penn (48 pictures)
In memory of

JD Piché
Thanks

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com