A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Repo! The Genetic Opera Pictures  >  Repo! The Genetic Opera Cast and Crew

Repo! The Genetic Opera Cast and Crew


Cast

Alexa PenaVega (428 pictures)
Shilo Wallace

Paul Sorvino (33 pictures)
Rotti Largo

Anthony Head (48 pictures)
Nathan

Repo Man

Sarah Brightman (233 pictures)
Blind Mag

Paris Hilton (10,994 pictures)
Amber Sweet

Bill Moseley (86 pictures)
Luigi Largo

Nivek Ogre (4 pictures)
Pavi Largo

Terrance Zdunich (6 pictures)
Graverobber

Sarah Power
Marni

Jessica Horn
Jessica Adams

Branko Lebar
Rotti's Chauffeur

Brianna Buckmaster
Sherrie Alviso as Briana Buckmaster

Anna Kostan
Young Mormon Woman

Brad Austin
Young Mormon Man

Marty Adams
Big Man

Rebecca Marshall (17 pictures)
Woman with Martini Glass

Egidio Tari
Man In Tuxedo

Jake Reardon
Single Mother

J. LaRose (21 pictures)
Geneco Spokesperson

John Joseph Gallagher
Talking Head #1 as John Gallagher

Howard Glassman
Talking Head #2

Darren Smith
Geneco's Band Leader

Dean Armstrong (9 pictures)
Male Victim

Andreja Punkris
Rotti's Henchwoman #1

Alisa Burket
Rotti's Henchwoman #2

Athena Karkanis (5 pictures)
Female Repo Victim

Martin Samuel
Amber's Valet #1

Stephan Dubeau
Amber's Valet #2

Dena Chiarcossi
Head Sexy Gentern

Opera Gentern #6

Natalli Reznik
Sexy Gentern #1

Opera Gentern #5

Tre Armstrong (4 pictures)
Sexy Gentern #2

Opera Gentern #4

Elena Juatco
Night Surgeon Gentern #1

Support Group Member #8

Noelle Boggio
Night Surgeon Gentern #2

Singing Gentern #2

Krystal Garib
Night Surgeon Gentern #3

Vanessa Cobham
Opera Gentern #1

Amanda Fritz
Opera Gentern #2

Andrea Ciacci
Opera Gentern #3

Hallucination Gentern #1

Matthew Boden
Geneco Assistant #1 as Matt Boden

Carla Guiliani
Mag's Asian Chorus Girl #1 as Carla Giuliani

Jamie Holmes
Mag's Asian Chorus Girl #2

Romina D'Ugo
Mag's Asian Chorus Girl #3

Support Group Member #3

Tangara Jones
Mag's Asian Chorus Girl #4

Support Group Member #2

Jeffery Ong
Mag's Asian Chorus Boy #1

Amber's Male Dancer #1

Ron Bedeau
Mag's Asian Chorus Boy #2

Hazel Gorin
Mourner #1

DJ Granny

Eve English
Mourner #2

Lance Luther
Repo Cadet

Melissa Panton
Support Group Member #1

Cheryl Quiacos
Support Group Member #4

Jacques Monfiston
Support Group Member #5

Omar Forrest (2 pictures)
Support Group Member #6

Jennifer Mote
Support Group Member #7

Dani Jazzar (3 pictures)
Amber's Male Dancer #2

Tom Farr
Armed Geneco Guard

Kevin Power
Geneco Spokesperson #2

Opera Audience Member #7

Roberta Angelica (5 pictures)
Opera Audience Member #1

Erica Cox (56 pictures)
Opera Audience Member #2

Charles Seminerio
Opera Audience Member #3

Kathy Imrie
Opera Audience Member #4

Paul De La Rosa
Opera Audience Member #5

David Fujino
Opera Audience Member #6

Janelle Hutchison
Opera Audience Member #8

Tim Burd (6 pictures)
Night Surgeon Victim

Eva Redpath
Hallucination Gentern #2

Carla Bennett
Singing Gentern #1

Al Maini
Nebbish Doctor

Thom Allison
Gossip Journalist

James Rankin
Puppeteer #1

Gord Robertson
Puppeteer #2

Nancy Long
Marni singing voice

Joan Jett (205 pictures)
Guitar Player

Director

Darren Lynn Bousman (4 pictures)

Writer

Darren Smith
Screenplay

Terrance Zdunich (6 pictures)
Screenplay

Darren Smith
Play

Terrance Zdunich (6 pictures)
Play

Producer

Troy Begnaud
Associate producer

Peter Block
Executive producer

Darren Lynn Bousman (4 pictures)
Executive producer

Mark Burg (3 pictures)
Producer

Jason Constantine
Executive producer

Sarah Greenberg
Executive producer

Yoshiki Hayashi
Executive producer

Daniel J. Heffner
Producer

Oren Koules
Producer

Carl Mazzocone
Producer

Jonathan McHugh
Executive producer

Tim Palen
Executive producer

Darren Smith
Associate producer

Terrance Zdunich (6 pictures)
Associate producer

Original Music

Darren Smith

Terrance Zdunich (6 pictures)

Cinematographer

Joseph White
Director of photography

Editor

Harvey Rosenstock

Casting Director

Jenny Jue

Johanna Ray

Production Designer

David Hackl (1 picture)

Art Director

Anthony A. Ianni
As Anthony Ianni

Set Decorator

Liesl Deslauriers

Costume Designer

Alex Kavanagh

Makeup Department

Damon Bishop
Key prosthetics assistant

Patrice Boudreau
Assistant makeup artist

François Dagenais
Prosthetics coordinator as Francois Dagenais

Kim Dao
Contact lens technician

Susan Hayward
Second assistant makeup artist as Susan Hayword

Stephanie Ingram
Key hair stylist

Maribeth Knezev
Key makeup artist

Maarit Niemelä
Hair stylist: Sarah Brightman

Rita Pacitto
Assistant hair stylist

Sean Sansom
First prosthetics assistant

Patrick Baxter
Makeup effects lab technician

Production Manager

Matt Cahill
Post-production supervisor

Kym Crepin
Production manager

Thomas Vencelides
Assistant production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Sarah Buell
Second assistant director

Jon Campfens
Additional second unit director

Greg Edmunds
Third assistant director

David Hackl (1 picture)
Second unit director

Vicki Henton
Third assistant director

Laurie Mirsky
First assistant director: second unit

Garfield Russell
Second assistant director: second unit

Steve Webb
First assistant director

Genevieve Anthony
Assistant director: set

Art Department

Sam Agro
Storyboard artist

Chris Andrews
Head scenic painter

Michael D. Andrews
Assistant head scenic painter

Doug Bowler
Carpenter

Brandon Breen
Labourer

Michael Bunt
On-set carpenter

Jamie Burke (67 pictures)
Construction coordinator

Gord Casselman
Carpenter

Douglas Catty
Carpenter

John Caulfield
Labourer

Steven Ciancamerla
Set dresser

Gord Craig
Assistant head carpenter

Robert Craig
Carpenter

Gregory Davies
Props assistant

Donavon Drummond
On-set dresser

Mike Dutkowski
Carpenter

Ric Fernandez
Head carpenter as Rick Fernandez

Joanne Filleti
Painter as Joanne Filetti

Victoria Hamilton
Key scenic artist

Dwight Hendrickson
First assistant art director

Emily Hyde
Painter

Michael Hyde
Carpenter

Dorin Kenny
Painter

Chris Littlejohn
Labourer

Mike Lotosky
Carpenter

Jason Lunn
Leadman

Jessica Manchester
Art department trainee

Patrick McCaffery
Carpenter

Leslie McCullagh
Assistant scenic artist

Keith McCully
Carpenter

Brent McGillivray
First assistant art director

Set designer

Craig McLauchlan
Carpenter

Joel McLeod
Carpenter

J.D. Moore
Carpenter

Mario Moreira
Assistant property master

Property master: second unit

Props buyer

James R. Murray
Property master

Friday Myers
Sets buyer

Sorin Popescu
First assistant art director

Set designer

Jeff Pryce
Carpenter

Heather Rigby
On-set painter

Mike Rybuck
Carpenter

Sean Scoffield
Second assistant art director

Thomas Sheehan
Carpenter

Cherie Spencer
Set dresser

Charles Staniforth
Carpenter

Tom Toop
Carpenter

Paul Trinidad
Carpenter

Real Vanier
Carpenter

John Wareing
Carpenter

Russell Whiteman
Carpenter

Andrew Yurkiv
Carpenter

Terrance Zdunich (6 pictures)
Illustrator: comic book

Adam Smith
Specialty prop fabricator

Sound Department

Steve Baine
Foley artist

Tom Bjelic
Supervising sound editor

Roberta Bratti
Sound project manager

Keith Elliott
Sound re-recording mixer

Mark Gingras
Sound designer

Jamie Gould
Sound re-recording assistant

Gina Gyles
Foley assistant as Gina Wark

Jason Hopfner
Boom operator

Scott Loane
Optical track recordist

Matthew McKenzie
Adr recordist as Matthew MacKenzie

Rick Penn
Production sound mixer

Peter Persaud
Foley recordist

James Robb
Assistant sound editor

John Douglas Smith
Supervising sound editor

Andrew Tay
Sound re-recording mixer

Clive Turner
Sound effects editor

Peter Waggoner
Additional adr as Pete Waggoner

Mark Zsifkovits
Sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects

Tony Kenny
Special effects coordinator

Andy Latimer
First assistant special effects

Jeff Skochko
Key special effects as Jeff M. Skochko

Steve Skochko
First assistant special effects

Scott Chalmers
Special effects technician

Dave Porter
Special effects technician

David Reaume
Special effects technician

Brodie Spaull
Special effects technician

Visual Effects

David Alexander
Senior cgi artist: Switch VFX as David Ray Alexander

Kemal Ally
Animation editor: Yowza Digital Animation

Boujou tracker: Switch VFX

Don Asido
Technical director: Switch VFX as Jun Asido

Barb Benoit
Compositor: Switch VFX

Jason Boland
CG team: Switch VFX

Jon Campfens
Visual effects supervisor

Sonya Carey
Animation art director: Yowza Digital Animation

Jason Colthurst
CG team: Switch VFX

Peter Denomme
Animation executive producer: Yowza Digital Animation as Pete Denomme

Visual effects producer as Pete Denomme

Amir Eftekhari
Matte painter: Switch VFX

Mike Habjan
CG team: Switch VFX

Grant Harris
CG team: Switch VFX

Animator: Yowza Digital Animation

Compositor: Yowza Digital Animation

Gudrun Heinze
Lead compositor: Switch VFX

Cha Min Hyun
Compositor: Switch VFX

Jason Kozsurek
Compositor: Switch VFX

Voytek Kufner
CG team: Switch VFX

Keren Kurtz
CG team: Switch VFX

Trevor Lewis
Film recording: Deluxe EFilm Toronto

Jef Lonn
Compositor: Switch VFX

Seth Martiniuk
Compositor: Switch VFX as Seth Martinuik

Beau Parsons
Visual effects coordinator: Switch VFX

Nick Paulozza
Film recording: Deluxe EFilm Toronto

Shannon Penner
CG team: Switch VFX

Animator: Yowza Digital Animation

Compositor: Yowza Digital Animation

Rob Sischy
Compositor: Switch VFX

Joel Skeete
Compositor: Switch VFX

Geoff Wigmore
Compositor: Switch VFX

Greg Zajac (3 pictures)
Compositor: Switch VFX

Stunts

Nick Alachiotis
Stunt actor: Zydrate Addict

Don Gough
Stunt actor: Pope

Brayden Jones
Stunt actor: Armed Geneco Guard #3

Dana Jones
Stunt double

Stunt double: Blind Mag

Jamie Jones
Stunt coordinator

Kelly Jones
Stunt actor: Armed Geneco Guard #1

Spencer Jones
Stunt double: Nathan/Repo Man

Jung-Yul Kim
Stunt actor: Head Armed Geneco Guard as Jung Yul Kim

Jeffery Ong
Stunt actor: Armed Geneco Guard #4

Cheryl Quiacos
Stunt actor: Sexy Gentern

Paul Rutledge
Stunt actor: Armed Geneco Guard #2

Bryan Thomas
Stunt actor: Geneco Assistant #2

Steve 'Shack' Shackleton
Stunt rigger

Camera and Electrical Department

Kevin Barnes
Electrician

Karen Bayer
Electrician

Gary Bower
Key grip: second unit

Jan Brunton
Video assist operator

Craig Bulmer
Electrician

Michael Burak
Grip

Pete Daprato
Rigging grip as Peter Daprato

Robert Daprato
Rigging grip

Brian Gedge
Steadicam operator

Camera operator: "a" camera

Ben Gervais
Digital imaging technician

Angel Gonzalez
Camera operator: second unit

Peter Janes
First assistant camera: second unit

Patrick King
Grip

Boris Kurtzman
Camera trainee as Boris Kurtzmann

Kevin Michael LeBlanc
First assistant camera

Mike McDonald
Gaffer

Monty Montgomerie
Key grip

Dave Neilson
Gaffer: second unit

Dave 'EZ' Nielson
Electrician

Mike Ohorodnyk
Dolly grip

Derek Parkes
Best boy grip

David Perkins
Camera operator: "b" camera

James R. Scott
Electrician

Ernest Spiteri
First assistant camera: "b" camera

Adam Tarini
Second assistant camera: second unit

Steve Van Denzen
Grip

Rob Vettor
Best boy electric

Jasper Vrakking
Digital imaging technician

Steve Wilkie
Still photographer

Mike Williams
Second assistant camera

Raphael Boettger
Daily grip

Rocky Brown
Daily grip

Sean Marjoram
Daily electrician

Casting Department

Stephanie Gorin
Casting: Toronto

Jane Rogers
Extras casting

Misha Rasaiah
Casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Elayne Alexander
Costume truck supervisor

Nancy Coulson-Dasilva
Wardrobe cutter as Nancy Dasilva

Karen Eppstadt
Key wardrobe breakdown artist

Aleya Gibson
Wardrobe assistant

Leslie Kavanagh
Costume set supervisor

Stephanie Lees
Assistant costume designer

Janice Skinner
Wardrobe assistant

Gerri Gillan
Costume stylist

Michele Harney
Set costumer

Cara Porter
Stitcher

Jennifer Ruppert
Costume buyer

Adam Smith
Costumer

Editorial Department

Peter Armstrong
Digital intermediate producer: Deluxe EFilm Toronto

Gary Brown
Digital intermediate coordinator: Deluxe EFilm Toronto

Bernie Clayton
Vdc operator

Sean Coles
Vdc operator

Andrea Davis (3 pictures)
Post-production assistant

Lee Englemann
Color timer: dailies

Gary Fluxgold
Assistant editor

Jamie Franklin
Digital intermediate assistant editor: Deluxe EFilm Toronto

Jeff Hocken
Telecine sync operator

Debbie Holland
Color timer: dailies

Ahmad Ismail
Digital intermediate opticals: Deluxe EFilm Toronto

Cam McLauchlin
Telecine sync operator

Dave Muscat
Digital intermediate assistant editor: Deluxe EFilm Toronto

Valoen Power
Post-production: Lionsgate

Mike Seeley
Vdc operator

Danny St. Pierre
Post-production: Lionsgate

Chris Wallace
Supervising digital intermediate colorist: Deluxe EFilm Toronto

Bob Wenokur
Post-production: Lionsgate

James Yazbeck
Color timer: dailies

Motassem Younes
Digital intermediate opticals: Deluxe EFilm Toronto

Jordan Wood
Telecine assistant: 16mm footage

Music Department

Rob Bertola
Music editor

Joseph Bishara
Music producer

Score mixer

Score producer

Franni Burke
Vocal coach

Alisa Burket
Music assistant

Musician: backing vocals

Cedrick Courtois
Music engineer

Music mixer

C.J. DeAngelus Jr.
Choral orchestrator: Tao of Mag

Music transcriptor

Sean E. Demott
Music creative consultant

Erica Forster
Lead music administrator

Mike Ging
Digital music editor: pre-production

Christopher Guardino
Music consultant as Chris Guardino

Tim Harkins
Digital music editor: pre-production

Yoshiki Hayashi
Music producer as Yoshiki

Brent-Alan Huffman
Vocal coach as Brent Alan Huffman

Zach Kasik
Additional music engineer

Kevin Koloff
Music legal counsel

Sean Lacefield
Additional music engineer

Digital music editor

Ronen Landa
Music transcriptor

Paul Lani
Digital music editor: pre-production

Roger Love
Vocal coach

Paul Masse
Vocal coach

Jonathan McHugh
Music supervisor

Ashburn Miller
Additional music engineer

Darren Smith
Music transcriptor

Orchestrator

Score music

Chris Spilfogel
Associate music producer

Music engineer

Music mixer

Daniel Sternbaum
Digital music editor: pre-production as Danny Sternbaum

Eric Vetro
Vocal coach

Jonathan Zalben
Music transcriptor

Orchestrator

Lev Zhurbin
Music transcriptor as Lev 'Ljova' Zhurbin

Jed Smith
Music programmer

Transportation Department

Eddie Bowman
Transportation coordinator

Mike Bowman
Driver

Dan Deger
Driver

Frank Eldridge
Transportation co-captain as Frank A. Eldridge

Fred Eldridge
Transportation captain

Greg McGrath
Driver

Bruce McLean
Transportation coordinator

Holly Meeker
Driver: honeywagon

Gustav Meunier
Driver

Richard Paul
Driver

Regina Petrik
Daily driver

Other Crew

Charlyn Adkins
Business affairs: Lionsgate

Tre Armstrong (4 pictures)
Choroegrapher

Dean A. Avedon
Accounting services: Twisted Pictures

Adam Bialow
International sales: mandate

Shauna Black
Adr loop group

Robert Bockstael (3 pictures)
Adr loop group

Tania Boochon
Set medic

Anne Marie Boysen
International sales: mandate

Ralph Bruzzese
Location security

Dorothy Burg
Travel services

Miguel Casillas
Marketing: Lionsgate

Adam Chuckryk
Stand-in

Cristin L. Cornett
Production coordinator

Darrell Dennis
Adr loop group

Yon Elvira
Marketing: Lionsgate

Tom Enright
Security as Thomas Enright

Andrew Finch
Security

Jillian Giacomini
Script supervisor

Debra Gibson
Payroll accountant

Charmaine Hamp (12 pictures)
Stand-in

Kevin Hennelly
Set production assistant

David Heys
Security

Cynthia Hiley
Production assistant

Brent Jack
International sales: mandate

Wendy Jaffe
Business affairs: Lionsgate

Chela Johnson
Marketing: Lionsgate

Kaleigh Kavanagh
Assistant: Dan Heffner

Helen Lee Kim
International sales: mandate

David Kinnersly
Craft service

Nick Kontsalakis
First assistant accountant

Eda Kowan
Acquisitor

Simon Rust Lamb
Business affairs: Lionsgate

Wayne Levin
Business affairs: Lionsgate

Stephanie Lewis
Acquisitor

Christopher Marren
Adr loop group as Chris Marren

Mark Masri
Lip sync coordinator

Aubrey McClure
Marketing: Lionsgate

Ashleigh Millar
Craft server

Stacey Mooradian
Marketing: Lionsgate

Lisa Norton (3 pictures)
Adr loop group

Tom Ortenberg (1 picture)
Marketing: Lionsgate

Allissa Ourakova
Stand-in

Elaine Overholt
Lip sync coordinator

Jim Panno
Set medical services

Anne Parducci
Marketing: Lionsgate

Trina Petrik
Craft server

Geoffrey Pounsett
Adr loop group as Geoff Pounsett

Samantha Reynolds
Adr loop group

Nate Richmond
Production assistant

Joe Robinson
Studio manager

Tammi Robinson
Key accountant: Twisted Pictures

Erick Salomon
Assistant: Mark Burg & Oren Koules

Katrina Saville
Assistant: Darren Bousman

Erika Schimik
Marketing: Lionsgate

Carla Spizziri
Production accountant

Justine Stevenson
Office affairs: Twisted Pictures

Michael Stoyanov
Assistant production coordinator

Bob Tarantino
Company production counsel

Severn Thompson
Adr loop group

Nicole Underhay
Adr loop group

Marvin Waxman
Physician as Dr. Marvin Waxman

Symone Wen
Security as Seymon Wen Hsing

Rui Martins
Rushes telecine operator

Thanks

Stephanie Denton
Special thanks

Shyama Friedenson
Special thanks

Joey Monteiro
Special thanks

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com