A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Mulawin: The Movie Pictures  >  Mulawin: The Movie Cast and Crew

Mulawin: The Movie Cast and Crew


Cast

Richard Gutierrez (71 pictures)
Aguiluz

Angel Locsin (138 pictures)
Alwina

Dennis Trillo (82 pictures)
Gabriel

Paolo Contis (19 pictures)
Banoy

Bianca King (56 pictures)
Aviona

Boy 2 Quizon
Palong

Sam Bumatay
Wis

Miguel Tanfelix (1 picture)
Gas as Miguel Tan Felix

Nicole Anderson (actress)
Langay

Michael De Mesa (9 pictures)
Ravenum

Sunshine Dizon (9 pictures)
Pirena

Eddie Gutierrez (10 pictures)
Dakila

Iza Calzado (70 pictures)
Amihan

Valerie Concepcion (49 pictures)
Danaya

Karylle (35 pictures)
Alena

Dingdong Dantes (118 pictures)
Ybrahim

Ybaro

Amy Austria (3 pictures)
Fiona

Zoren Legaspi (57 pictures)
Bagwis

Carmina Villaroel (57 pictures)
Salimbay

Allan Paule
Temyong

Mel Kimura (1 picture)
Marta

Dion Ignacio (42 pictures)
Tayag

Julianne Lee (3 pictures)
Lagring

Jay Aquitania (12 pictures)
Mulagat

Arthur Solinap (15 pictures)
Muros

Ralph Roxas
Sandaro

Carlo Lacana
Agbayani

Kris Lee Nicholai
Imaw

Richie Albarida
Banak

Boyet Dawal
Nakba

Jerry Timbad
Hunyango

Hathor Warrior

Deo Caones
Musang

Ravena Warrior as Deo Caonis

Rinier Atindido
Paklong

Awoo

Ma. Criselda Amistad
Dama

Krissie Rose Martinez
Dama

Jose Gabriel
Mutant Warrior

Bert De Asis
Mutant Warrior

Lando Yumag
Mutant Warrior

Louie Reyes
Mutant Warrior

Billy Almeda
Mutant Warrior

Raymond Sy
Mutant Warrior

Reynoldo Raquira
Mutant Warrior

Reynaldo Dumag
Mutant Warrior

Gloria Aguilar
Mutant Warrior

Linda Dumag
Mutant Warrior

Merlyn Santos
Mutant Warrior

Bert Ricahuerta
Pirate

Alex Cabodil
Pirate as Alex Cabutil

Eduard Agbada
Pirate

Jojo Abellano
Pirate

Teteng Monte
Pirate

Bing Surema
Pirate as Bing Sorima

Joel Pendot
Pirate as Joel Pindot

Jun Aralar
Hathor Warrior

Jun Cortez
Hathor Warrior

Glenn Guilas
Hathor Warrior

Ramil Roxas
Hathor Warrior

Rodney Cabudil
Hathor Warrior

Jing Alvarado
Hathor Warrior

Vincent Lopez
Hathor Warrior

Robert Sanchez
Hathor Warrior

Rico Roman
Hathor Warrior

Victor Balanza
Hathor Warrior

Ravena Warrior

Rolly Mendoza
Hathor Warrior

Ronald Regala
Hathor Warrior

Garry Balansa
Hathor Warrior

Alejandro Lale
Hathor Warrior

Pol Pepito
Hathor Warrior

Gary Canalita
Hathor Warrior

Neil Calvar
Hathor Warrior

Arthur Cudia
Hathor Warrior

Fred Seguido
Ravena Warrior

Ador Peña
Ravena Warrior as Ador Pena

Nito Lopez
Ravena Warrior

Ariel Dayag
Ravena Warrior

Candy Santos
Ravena Warrior

Rosechie Dela Cruz
Ravena Warrior

Fred Toledo
Ravena Warrior

Joel Tendo
Ravena Warrior

Alih Leal
Ravena Warrior as Ali Leal

Allan Moralez
Encantadia Warrior

Hernan Alcantara
Encantadia Warrior as German Alcantara

Mar Aquino
Encantadia Warrior

Jun Tulod
Encantadia Warrior

Nilo Barcelona
Encantadia Warrior

Joseph Sanchez
Encantadia Warrior

Hanz Paulino
Encantadia Warrior

Ramon Nepomuceno
Encantadia Warrior

Noel Urbano
Imaw voice

Director

Dominic Zapata (2 pictures)

Writer

Michael Don Perez
Story and screenplay

Producer

Jose Mari Abacan
Supervising producer

Annette Gozon-Abrogar
Executive producer

Socrates B. Jose
Line producer

Joseph Benjamin Lapuz
Line producer

Lily Y. Monteverde (6 pictures)
Executive producer

Roselle Monteverde-Teo
Supervising producer

Original Music

Lutgardo Labad

Cinematographer

Richard Padernal
Director of photography

Editor

Manet A. Dayrit
As Manet Dayrit

Production Designer

Rodell Cruz

Art Director

Criselda Dacanay

Carmelo Sta. Maria

Set Decorator

Romalito Dimaano

Costume Designer

Jose Manalo V. Bilbao

Makeup Department

Virginia Apolinario
Makeup artist: Richard Gutierrez

Audie Bermejo
Makeup artist: Karylle

Juliet Encendencia
Makeup artist: Richard Gutierrez

Tamin Encendencia
Makeup artist: Richard Gutierrez

Gigi Gatlabayan
Makeup artist: Angel Locsin

Ligaya Quince
Makeup artist

Production Manager

Hasmin Marable
Project manager: GMA program support department

Ramil Sore
Unit head

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Omar De Roca
Assistant director

Mark A. Reyes
Direction: Encantadia Scenes as Mark Reyes

Zorayda Topacio
Associate director

Art Department

Daniel Abinan
Face painter

Jose Alamis Jr.
Painter

Raul Carpio
Carpenter

Maria Theresa Daez
Art department coordinator

Rene Dalawangbayan
Propsman

Sonny Dela Cruz
Plasterer

Romy Dela Paz
Carpenter

Nolasco Ebete
Set dresser

Gilbert Edjan
Scenic crew: CNS

Oliver Espanda
Painter

Danilo Ferrer
Plasterer

William Gadil
Scenic crew: Encantadia

Rey Ammarra
Plasterer

Willie Gajardo
Set dresser

Apolino Galvez
Drapery and greens

Ricardo Guadalupe
Plasterer

Lauro Maningas
Scenic crew: Encantadia

Erin John Martir
Plasterer

Fergus Martir
Props master

Noel Monilla
Painter

Ramon Nejal
Scenic crew: Encantadia

Jerann Ordinario
Assistant art director

Alex Ordoña
Set dresser

Bernardo Arana
Scenic crew: Encantadia

Ronillo Pagsibigan
Carpenter

Joe Partuza
Carpenter

Noly Patricio
Plasterer

Richard Payawal
Carpenter

Edgardo Querol
Propsman

Albert Quilnet
Painter as Albert Quintlet

Ruel Ratio
Scenic crew: CNS

William Rebite
Painter

John Carlo Samson
Scenic crew: Encantadia

Renan Santos
Scenic crew: Encantadia

Gilford Arana
Scenic crew: Encantadia

Willy Sevilla
Scenic crew: Encantadia

Warren Silos
Scenic crew: Encantadia

Jun Silva
Scenic crew: CNS

Jonathan Tepait
Scenic crew: Encantadia

Dennis Tiu
Art direction: GMA program support department

Eric Torralba
Drapery and greens

Juanito Torres
Assistant props master

Jolas Tuang
Scenic crew: CNS

Jerry Uzman
Scenic crew: Encantadia

Soony Uzman
Scenic crew: Encantadia

Ann Ray Bajar
Art department coordinator as Ann Rey Bajar

Melchor Zafra
Carpenter

Steven Zaratan
Propsman

Wilson Zurbano
Set dresser

George Barbas
Scenic crew: Encantadia

Ronnie Belarmino
Painter

Joesenil Belera
Plasterer

Cris Camacho
Painter

Sound Department

Aurel Claro Bilbao
Adr/sfx/foley editor

Lamberto Casas Jr.
Adr/sfx/foley editor as Bebet Casas

J.R. Quinones
Cableman

Arnold Reodica
Adr/sfx/foley editor

Addiss Tabong
Adr/sfx/foley editor

Alex Tomboc
Adr/sfx/foley editor

Mac Vasquez
Adr/sfx/foley editor

Vener Villanda
Sound operator

Ross Diaz
Adr/sfx/foley editor

Arnel S. Francia
Adr/sfx/foley editor

Nestor Icaro
Adr/sfx/foley editor

Albert Michael Idioma
Re-recording mixer

Arnel Labayo
Adr/sfx/foley editor

Rommel Lacunsay
Boom operator

Ricardo Loresto Jr.
Adr/sfx/foley editor as Ric Loresto

Andrew Milallos
Adr/sfx/foley editor

Special Effects

Regie Abadiano
Weapons: CNS

Cristopher Alberto
Weapons: CNS

Tony Marbella
Special effects

Nick Roman Natividad Jr.
Armourer: CNS

Kris Lee Nicholai
Puppeteer team

Junior Samson
Weapons: CNS

Marcelito Sanchez
Weapons: CNS

Mark Sanchez
Weapons: CNS

Randy Silos
Weapons: CNS

Paul Sy
Puppeteer team

Arnaldo Zubieto
Armourer: CNS

Alberto Alejo
Weapons: CNS

Teodorico Alejo
Weapons: CNS

Ruben Ardenio
Weapons: CNS

Adrian Batoctoy
Prosthetics

Marvin Choa
Head puppeteer

Gerry Dayo
Armourer: CNS

Anthony Empleo
Armourer: CNS as Tony Empleo

Jeremain Esguerra
Puppeteer team

Visual Effects

Wings Agustin
Modeller

Texture artist

Froilan Calayag
Miniatures: CNS

Iris Canda
Digital recording: Roadrunner Network

Visual effects producer: Roadrunner Network

Roen Capule
Miniatures: CNS

Andrew Jayson Coo
Compositor: Roadrunner Network as Andrew Jason Coo

Digital intermediate: Roadrunner Network

Digital recording: Roadrunner Network

Juliet Coo
Compositor: Roadrunner Network

Musselli Loise O. Cruz
Digital scanning: Roadrunner Network as Musselli Cruz

Dino De Guzman
Texture artist

Anthony Carlo Alcazar
Compositor

Tiqui Del Rosario
Compositor: Roadrunner Network

Josel De La Cruz
Compositor: Roadrunner Network as Josel dela Cruz

Rolly Dela Cruz
Miniatures: CNS

Edwin Dela Torre
Compositor: Roadrunner Network

Melvin Doctolero
Compositor: Roadrunner Network

Digital recording: Roadrunner Network

James Ecito
Digital scanning: Roadrunner Network

Ana Espino
Compositor: Roadrunner Network

Bernardo Espino
Miniatures: CNS

Richard Francia
Digital recording: Roadrunner Network as Richard Rico Francia

Lernwel Ang
Lead animator

Richard Francia
Visual effects supervisor: Roadrunner Network

Claudette Garde
Digital intermediate: Roadrunner Network

Melvin Guinto
Compositor: Roadrunner Network

Daniel Inco
Digital intermediate: Roadrunner Network

Boy Jimenez
Lead compositor

Geoffrey Lito Leonardo
Compositor

Karen Lim
Compositor: Roadrunner Network

Noel F. Lim
Compositor: Roadrunner Network as Noel Lim

Teena Llorente-Lim
Compositor: Roadrunner Network

Mary Vivien Madelo
Compositor: Roadrunner Network as Vien Madelo

Lernwel Ang
Modeller

Kristina Marinduque
Digital intermediate: Roadrunner Network

Gerard Pacis
Digital intermediate: Roadrunner Network

Jefferson Po
Compositor as Jefferson 'Bun Pin' Po

Onet Pojas
Miniatures: CNS

Anton Miguel Punzalan
Compositor: Roadrunner Network

Mads Raneses
Texture artist

Cryz Rebutiaco
Miniatures: CNS

Terence Roldan
Modeller

Jay Santiago
Visual effects supervisor

Mylene Santos
Animator

Arnold Argarin
Digital scanning: Roadrunner Network as Arnold Agarin

Mylene Santos
Lead animator

Modeller

Dennis Sebastian
Lead modeller

Mary Ann Solomon
Digital intermediate: Roadrunner Network

Joey Sumulong
Compositor: Roadrunner Network

Katrina Tambag
Compositor: Roadrunner Network

Raymond Tan
Compositor as Raymond Rictan

George Tapao
Lead animator

Lead modeller

Cleo Andrei Terrazola
Compositor

Serjohn Bato
Lead compositor

Paolo Torres
Texture artist

Vino Ventura
Miniatures: CNS

Rey Bautista
Miniatures: CNS

Marlon Bondoc
Digital intermediate: Roadrunner Network

George R. Buecamino
Digital intermediate: Roadrunner Network as George Buencamino

Stunts

Chi Cheun Cheung
Assistant stunt choreographer

Stunt wireman

Tse Ming Lao
Stunt wireman as Tse Ming Lau

Alih Leal
Fight instructor: Encantadia as Ali Leal

Philip Ng
Assistant stunt choreographer as Philip Wan Lung Ng

Rico Roman
Stunt double

Ralph Roxas
Fight director

Wai-Fai Wong
Fight director as Wong Wai Fai

Camera and Electrical Department

Johnny Albia
Still photographer

Homer Alvarez
Clapper loader

Rey Escosura
Jimmy jib operator: Lightscape as Reynaldo G. Escosura

Jeremy Figuerra
Gaffer: Encantadia

Orestes Galicha
Grip head: Lightscape

Teofilo Galigao
Genet operator as Teopilo Galigao

Joseph C. Harisco
Grip

Jun Hispano
Electrician

Joselito Jardeleza
Cam mate operator: Lightscape

Romeo Jose
Lighting crew: Lightscape

Rodave Lacunsay
Dolly operator

Jojo Lapuz
Grip

Noli Anao
Grip head: Lightscape as Nollie Anao

Jay Linao
Director of photography: Encantadia Scenes

Nilo Mabida
Still photographer

Robert Macabante
Grip

Erdie Macaraig
Grip head: Lightscape as Jose Erdie Macaraig

Joey Manila
Grip head: Lightscape

Charlie Micu
Grip

Danilo Nogales
Gaffer: Encantadia

Leo Padilla
Genet operator

Micahel Paso
Grip head: Lightscape

Glenn Picazo
Video assist operator as Glen Picaso

Bien Bautista
Pictorial photographer

Albert Quilnet
Assistant electrician

Bong Reyes
Still photographer

Arnel Sagal
Gaffer

Roman Theodossis
Second camera

Ronald Bon
Grip

Archie Cauilan
Camera lifter as Archie Caulan

Severino Dacumos
Lighting crew: Lightscape

Devon Davad
Genet operator

Noel De Vera
Assistant camera

Gerald Edem
Grip head: Lightscape

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Zaladin Ancan
Assistant wardrobe master

Alice Capulong
Wardrobe crew

Steve Salvador
Associate costume designer

Stephen Unabia
Additional costumer

Leopoldo De Leon
Wardrobe crew

Bernard Escander
Wardrobe master

Marlon Escander
Additional costumer

Danibelle D. Garzon
Additional costumer

Bill Gustillo
Costume designer: Encantadia

El Ortizluis
Wardrobe crew

Marlon Querequere
Wardrobe crew

Heidi Querol
Wardrobe crew

Editorial Department

Medy M. Andina
Assistant film editor

Lissa Banaag
Assistant editor: AVID

Rachel Mañalac
Post-production producer: Roadrunner Network

Roberto Q. Nicolas
Telecine operator as Oveth Nicolas

Ely Carangian
Telecine operator

Jun H. De Guzman
Dailies editor as Jun De Guzman

Jun Enriquez
Laboratory negative processing supervisor: Roadrunner Network

Ma. Tatiana Escarcha
Post-production producer: Roadrunner Network as Tana Escarcha

Nonoy Flojo
Post-production coordinator

Sally Lalas
Assistant film editor

Stephanie Locsin
Post-production producer: Roadrunner Network

Sheryl Lopez
Assistant editor: AVID

Music Department

Dodjie Fernandez
Musical arranger as Dodgie Fernandez

Transportation Department

Jose Marie Abordo
Service driver

Larry Bania
Driver: Lightscape

Sammy Fulgencio
Service driver

Ben Gomez
Service driver

Manny Infantado
Service driver as Manny Infantiado

Dexter Luce
Service driver

Joel Luce
Service driver

Teody Manibo
Service driver

Ronnie Marinda
Service driver

Renato Matilde
Service driver

Dante Mendoza
Service driver

Leonard Mendoza
Service driver

Dionisio Bautista
Service driver

Michael Mendoza
Service driver

Mel Miranda
Driver: Lightscape

Zaldy Olazo
Unit driver as Zaldy Olazoi

Danny Tangan
Service driver

Boy Yabut
Unit driver

Noel Beltran
Unit driver

Rolly Capistrano
Service driver

Christopher Cruz
Driver: Lightscape

Devon Davad
Service driver

Adolfo De Grano
Driver: Lightscape

Ruben Dela Cruz
Service driver

Arnel Dumilon
Driver: Lightscape

Other Crew

Concie Agnes
Program coordinator: GMA

Tanya Alda
Traffic coordinator: Roadrunner Network

Regie C. Bautista
Vice president: GMA program support department

Elmer Buencamino
Film specialist: Roadrunner Network

Evangeline Cabigting
Talent supplier

Ramir Calla
Production assistant

Lea A. Calmerin
Production coordinator: Regal

Marc Capat
Technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network

Earl Eugene Carbonell
Messenger

Meleen Carlos
Viewer-directed marketing division as Meleen Rodriguez Carlos

Faith Caronan
Events management: GMA

Chinggay P. Carreon
Promotions coordinator as Chinggay Carreon

Anna Aleta-Nadela
Creative team: Encantadia as Ana Aleta

Manuel Chavez
Collection officer: Regal

Frank Chico
Technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network

Lionel Consultado
Crew

Hazel De Leon
Traffic coordinator: Roadrunner Network as Hazel Cruz De Leon

Lourdes Jis De Ortega
Corporate communications and publicity

Ernesto Decena
Shipper: Regal

Eric Del Rosario
Technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network

Argie Dela Cruz
Traffic as Argie 'Kuckoy' Dela Cruz

Lani Dela Cruz
Preview coordinator

Eiffel Diaz
Crowd control

Alex Almario
Copywriter: GMA program support department

Suzette Doctolero
Consultant: Encantadia

Bong Domingo
Utility: Roadrunner Network

Uriah Y. Dypuekeng
Technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network as Uriah Y. Dypuekeng

Rina Guidote
Events management: GMA

Rossette Hernandez
Viewer-directed marketing division

Rey Inobaya
Media and on-air continuity head: GMA program support department

Luningning Interino-Ribay
Creative team: Mulawin as Luningning Ribay

Tanya Jamon
Production assistant

Ryan Jasarla
Crew

Nancy Jubac
Personnel manager: Regal

Ryan Alvarez
Crew

Mayen Juico
Corporate communications and publicity

Abi Lam
Creative team: Mulawin

Ethel Magpantay
Script continuity: Encantadia

Nonoy Mart
Talent coordinator

Joel Martinada
Crowd control

Leo Mata
Media manager: GMA program support department

Buddy Medina
Crew: GMA Records

Jhon-Jhon Mendoza
Utility

Josie Mendoza
Field cashier

Lichel Mendoza
Utility

Allan Arias
Crew

Ofelia Merto
Accounting manager: Regal

Ermelito Mirafuentes
Utility: visual effects

Franco Monticod
Script continuity: Mulawin as Franco Manticod Jr.

Juan Nalumen
Utility: Roadrunner Network

R.J. Nuevas
Creative team: Encatandia

Joel Rufino A. Nuñez
Creative team: Mulawin as Joel Nunez

Andrew Paredes
Creative team: Mulawin

Jayce Perlas
Corporate communications and publicity

Joey Quiñones
Crew

Jonathan Quiñones
Crew

Danilo Arias
Crew

Renita Ramos
Creative team: Mulawin

Roland Rodriguez
Technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network

Rene Salita
Crew: GMA Records

Kedy Sanchez
Crew: GMA Records

Heidi Santiago
Traffic

Bobot Santos
Utility: Roadrunner Network

Siony Sipin
Booking manager: Regal as Asuncion Sipin

Roy Tabao
Utility: Roadrunner Network

Francis Tagubuan
Events management: GMA as Francis H. Tagubuan

Dong Tan
Associate creative director: GMA program support department

Esteban Aringo
Crew

Ligaya Tan
Office manager: Regal

Nar Umali
Technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network

Luz Veras
Accountant: Regal

Helen Villamar
Production assistant: Regal

Henri Yco
Viewer-directed marketing division

Jhun Yedez
Utility

Joseph Balboa
Creative team: Encatandia

Ryan Barredo
Program coordinator: GMA

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com