A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Megamind Pictures  >  Megamind Cast and Crew

Megamind Cast and Crew


Cast

Will Ferrell (519 pictures)
Megamind

Brad Pitt (6,823 pictures)
Metro Man

Tina Fey (659 pictures)
Roxanne Ritchie

Jonah Hill (271 pictures)
Hal Stewart

Tighten

David Cross (117 pictures)
Minion

Ben Stiller (388 pictures)
Bernard

Justin Theroux (206 pictures)
Megamind's Father

Jessica Schulte
Megamind's Mother

Tom McGrath (7 pictures)
Lord Scott

Prison Guard voice

Emily Nordwind
Lady Scott

J.K. Simmons (43 pictures)
Warden

Ella Olivia Stiller
Schoolchild voice

Quinn Dempsey Stiller
Schoolchild voice

Brian Hopkins
Prisoner voice

Christopher Knights (2 pictures)
Prison Guard voice

Mike Mitchell (1 picture)
Father in Crowd voice

Jasper Johannes Andrews
Crying Baby voice

Jack Blessing (3 pictures)
Newscaster voice

Stephen Kearin
Mayor voice

Director

Tom McGrath (7 pictures)

Writer

Alan J. Schoolcraft
Written by as Alan Schoolcraft

Brent Simons
Written by

Producer

Lara Breay
Producer

Denise Nolan Cascino
Producer

Stuart Cornfeld
Executive producer

Holly Edwards
Associate producer

Ben Stiller (388 pictures)
Executive producer

Justin Theroux (206 pictures)
Creative consultant

Guillermo del Toro (67 pictures)
Creative consultant

Original Music

Lorne Balfe

Hans Zimmer (36 pictures)

Editor

Michael Andrews

Production Designer

David James

Production Manager

Andrew Birch
Post-production manager

Jannette Eng
Production supervisor

John Hanashiro
Post-production supervisor

David Isetta
Production supervisor

Diana K. Lee
Production supervisor

Camille Leganza
Production supervisor

Maude Lewis
Production manager

Kelly Matthews
Production supervisor

Robyn Mesher
Production supervisor

Trinity Murphy
Production supervisor

Erik Pope
Production supervisor: story

Steven Schweickart
Production supervisor

Kate Spencer
Production manager

Ryan Genji Thomas
Production supervisor

Art Department

Vlad Bina
3D concept designer

Goro Fujita
Visual development artist

Alex Hagelis
Visual development artist

Kory Heinzen
Visual development artist

Chin Ko
Visual development artist

Travis Koller
Visual development artist

Bryan Gregg LaShelle
Visual development artist

Jonathan B. Lee
Research assistant

Sunil Pant
Visual development artist

Doug Pierce
Set designer

Simon Rodgers
Additional visual development

Jason William Scheier
Visual development artist

Stan Seo
Visual development artist

Paul Sullivan
Visual development artist

Elaine Bogan
Storyboard artist

Sound Department

Erik Aadahl
Supervising sound editor

James Ashwill
Foley mixer

Anna Behlmer
Sound re-recording mixer

Dominic Boucher
Dialogue recording engineer

Derek Casari
Adr stage engineer

Ryan Cole
Recordist

John T. Cucci
Foley artist

Susan Dudeck
Supervising adr editor

P.K. Hooker
Sound effects editor

R.J. Kizer
Adr editor

Jonathan Klein
Supervising foley editor

Tom Lalley
Sound re-recording engineer

Roy Latham
Original dialogue mixer

John Marquis
Sound effects editor

Andy Nelson
Sound re-recording mixer

Dan O'Connell
Foley artist

Tighe Sheldon
Sound recordist

Andy Sisul
First assistant sound editor

Carlos Sotolongo
Original dialogue mixer

Ethan Van der Ryn
Supervising sound editor

Visual Effects

Fernanda S. Abarca
Surfacing artist

Deepa Agarwal
Texture artist

Yash Agrawal
Technical director intern

Jessica Alcorn
Paint fix artist

Gianni Aliotti
Compositing lead

John Allwine
Visual effects artist

Benjamin Andersen
Visual effects artist

William E. Arias
Lead lighter

Shinsaku Arima
Visual effects artist

Jeffrey Arnold
Digital lighter

Jason Arold
Matte painting compositor

David Aughenbaugh
Lighting technical assistant

Stephen Bailey
Lighting sequence supervisor

Matthew Bain
Layout artist

Ken Ball
Cg supervisor

Jasper M. Baltzersen
Paint fix artist: PDI/DreamWorks

Kelly Barschig
Recruiter: DWA

Michael Baula
Stereo paint fix artist

David Bazelon
Crowds artist

Greg Beckman
Visual effects artist

Matthew Beightol
Stereo paint fix artist

Sucheta Bhatawadekar
Lighter

David Juan Bianchi
Previz artist

Nafees Bin Zafar
Senior production engineer

Steven Blakey
Visual effects artist

Silviu Borac
Senior fx r&d engineer

Julie Anne Brame
Visual effects artist

Margarita Bratkova
Research and development

John Braunreuther
Rough layout artist

Matt Brisbin
Technical director

Max Bruce
Lead lighter

Markus Burki
Visual effects artist

Joshua Caez
Matte painter

Kristopher Campbell
Character effects animator lead

Craig Cannon
Paint fix artist: PDI/DreamWorks

Mark T. Carlson
Effects engineer

Kevin Carney
Character effects artist

Gregg Carrier
Software engineer

Min-Yu Chang
CG modeler: PDI DreamWorks

Chloe Chao
Research and development

Robert Chen
Visual effects artist

Alan Cheney
Effects animator

David S. Cheng
Technical director

Wes Chilton
Visual effects artist

Joong-ryang Choi
Character effects artist

Woojin Choi
Surfacing artist

Hermann Chong
Media tools engineer

Sebastien Chort
Lead lighting artist

Shaun Collaco
Lead lighting and compositing artist: Dreamworks Animation

Michael Collery
Creative supervisor: matte painting

Clint Colver
Lighting artist

Aaron Conover
Character effects artist

Lawrence D. Cutler
Co-supervising character technical director

Kwesi Davis
Production engineer

Gilbert Davoud
Global character technical director

Justin DeCell
Lighting technical assistant

Mark A. Decker
Lighting artist

Philippe Denis
Visual effects supervisor

Antoine Deschamps
Lighter

Caine Dickinson
Lighter

David Doepp
Surfacing supervisor

Kirsten Drummond
Lighting artist

Michael Duffy
Lighting technical director

Tyson Erze
Visual effects artist

Cassandra Fanning
Stereo paint fix artist

Michael Farley
Digital artist

Jon Farrell
Character effects animator

Peter Farson
Character technical director

Angela Ensele Firebaugh
Modeler

Crystal Fong
Lighting technical director

Julien Forest
Lighting artist

Dennis Fraser
Matte painter

Adam Gaige
Lighting technical director

Mariana Galindo
Character effects animator

Daniel Gallagher
Surfacing technical director

Akash Garg
Fx engineer

Brian Gee
Digital artist

Jonathan Gibbs
City development supervisor

Greg Gibson
Systems administrator

Navjit Singh Gill
Lighting artist

Francesco Giroldini
Shot lighting artist

Greg Gladstone
Effects lead

Sue Gleadhill
Layout artist

Shaun Graham
Visual effects

Darin K. Grant
Head of production technology

Bill Gumina
Paint fix artist

Dorien Gunnels
Lighting artist

Glen Gustafson
Lighter

Jon Gutman
Final layout artist

Katy Harrison
Production testing technical director

Greg Hart
Effects lead

Uma Havaligi
Character effects animator

Todd Heapy
Rough layout artist

Jorge Heredia
Paint fix artist

George Ho
Lighting artist

Pamela Hobbs
Senior digital matte artist

Noel Hocquet
Lighting artist

Beth Hofer
Global department head: DreamWorks Animation Studio Management

David Hofmann
Previz artist

Nicholas Sanger Hoppe
Character effects animator

Christina Hsu
Crowds developer

Pamela Hu
Final layout artist

Joe Hughes
Character effects artist

Masato Ikura
Lighting technical director

Aaron James McComas
Effects animator

Geoffrey Jarrett
Crowd animator

Ian Jenkins
Lighting

Gregory Jennings
Lighter

Patrick Jensen
Matte painter

Amanda Johnstone
Lighting artist as Amanda Johnstone

Amy Rae Jones
Lead lighting

Michael Cadwallader Jones
Visual effects animator as Michael Jones

Kaishin Kam
Lead technical director

Kurt Kaminski
Lighting artist

Carl Kaphan
Effects animator

David S. Karoll
Surfacing artist

Tim Keenan
Effects artist

Laurent Kermel
Visual effects artist

Farid Khadiri-Yazami
Lighting & compositing

Cara Antonelli
Surfacing artist as Cara Antonelli

Oth Khotsimeuang
Lighting artist

Michel Kinfoussia
Lead lighter & compositor

Jennifer Leigh King
Lighting artist

Steven Knipping
Character effects technical director

Robert Kopinsky
Visual effects artist

Parashar Krishnamachari
Shader writer

Patrick Ku
Stereo technical director

Soongu Kwon
Modeler

David C. Lawson
Lead lighter

Jonathan Leaders
Lighting technical director

In Soo Lee
Character effects artist

Jaemin Lee
Visual effects artist

Michael H. Lee
Crowds supervisor

Erin Lehmkühl
Junior compositor

Michael Leonard
Previz artist

Jim Leuper
Effects engineer

Christopher Lexington
Senior lighting artist

Linhan Li
Lighting technical assistant

Jack Lilburn
Lighting coordinator

Olive Lin
Visual effects artist

Yancy Lindquist
Visual effects artist

David Lipton
Head of effects

Fabio Lissi
Production engineer

Amber Stewart Lunderville
Lighting animator

Nick Lupinetti
Matte painting technical director

Robert Lurye
Cg supervisor

Marc Machuca
Stereo paint fix artist

Mark Macready
Lighting technical assistant

Cara Malek
Character technical director

Michael Wei Mao
Matte painter

Pietro Materossi
Lighting artist

Lucy Maxian
Character effects artist

Kyle Maxwell
Visual effects

Scott McGinley
Rough layout artist

Steve McGrath
Modeler

Phil 'Captain 3D' McNally
Stereoscopic supervisor

Michael McNeill
Cg supervisor

Zeki Melek
Visual effects

Gustav Melich
Visual effects artist

Anthony Meschi
Stereo paint fix artist

Marc Miller
Lead lighter

Cliff B. Mitchell
Character technical director

Tony Mitzelfelt
Lead lighter

Tom Molet
Global character technical director

Cristian Moras
Lighter & compositor

Melissa D. Moss
Paint fix artist

Ken Museth
Senior software engineer

Ori Neidich
Media tools & post-production technology engineer

Phiyen Nguyen
Surfacing artist

Justin Onstine
Crowds lead

William Opdyke
Visual effects artist

Tanner Owen
Crowd animator

Patrick A. Palmer
Production engineer

Michael J. Pan
Production engineer

Alex Patanjo
Visual effects artist

John Patton
Visual effects artist

Nikita Pavlov
Visual effects

Andrew Pearce
Director of reseach and development

Devon Penney
Effects animator

Steve Petterborg
Lighting technical director

Jerome Platteaux
Lead lighter & compositor

Sven Pohle
Character technical director

Susan Polk Little
Character effects artist

Jason Pomerantz
Production supervisor

Bert Poole
Additional lead lighting

Sebastien Potet
Character technical director

Abhik Pramanik
Fx engineer

Reny Preussker
Visual effects coordinator

Tsun-Hui Andrea Pun
Senior surfacing artist

Andrew Pungprakearti
Digital effects artist

Gene Ragan
Technical lead

Scott Raymond
Crowd animator

Joshua F. Richards
Crowds artist

Jason Rickwald
Visual effects

Damon Riesberg
Head of character effects

Frank Ritlop
Digital artist

Eli Rod
Lead lighter

Max Rodriguez
Character effects artist

Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios
Lead lighter

Kendal Sager
Character technical director

Hayyim Sanchez
Surfacer

Nico Sanghrajka
Character technical director

Frederic Schmidt
Digital artist

Paul Schoeni
Modeler

Kent Seki
Director of previsualization

Armando Sepulveda
Senior modeler

Sheldon Serrao
Effects animator: PDI/Dreamworks

Priyes Shah
Senior lighting artist

Sameer Shah
Effects technical director

Hannah Sherman
Lighting artist

Stephanie Siebert
Visual effects artist

Lauren Simpson
Additional effects artist

Debanshu Singh
Technical director intern

Marty Sixkiller
R&d supervisor

Kathryn Skorpil
Lighting technical director

Geri Smith
Lead lighting

Joon Taik Song
Effects animator

Steven Sorensen
Layout artist

Christopher Sprunger
Lighting technical assistant

Brock J. Stearn
Lighter

Timothy Steele
Character effects artist

Curt Stewart
Effects artist

Jessi Stumpfel
Lead lighting artist

Jeff Sullivan
Crowd animator

Prapanch Swamy
Lighter & compositor

Bonnie Tai
Surfacing technical director

Osamu Takehiro
Visual effects artist

Britton Taylor
Digital effects artist

Matthew Territo
Surfacing artist

Surfacing technical director

Stuart Tett
Visual effects artist

Panat Thamrongsombutsakul
Character effects animator

Andrew Titcomb
Rough layout artist

Ryan Michael Todd
Lighter

Priscilla Chiu Yee Tsang
Character technical director

Lisa M. Tse
Lighter

Amy Rebecca Tucker
Lighting technical assistant

Pete Upson
Layout artist

Mauricio Valderrama
Stereo paint fix artist

Kristi Valk
Matte painter

Katie Van Maanen
Visual effects artist

Benjamin Venancie
Lighting artist

Brent Villalobos
Production engineer

Koen Vroeijenstijn
Visual effects lead

Marko Vukovic
Senior lighting/compositing

Eric Walters
Lighting technical assistant

Jason Waltman
Visual effects artist

Jeff Wang
Character technical director

Matthew Wang
Lighting technical director

Gina Warr
Lead lighting artist

Aaron Weldon
Rough layout artist

Eugene Wen
Lighting technical assistant

Andrew Wheeler
Visual effects lead

Gabriel White
Lead lighter

Jeffrey Wike
Director of research & development

Lori Williams
Lighting artist

Ron Williams
Character effects animator

David D. Wilson
Effects technical director

Laura Wood
Production engineer

Hanwei Wu
Lighting artist

Ting Ting Wu
Technical director

Gentaro Yamamoto
Senior surfacing artist

Ken Yao
Character effects artist

Nate Yellig
Character effects artist

Emily Yi
Lighter

Ji Hyun Yoon
Visual effects

Doug Yoshida
Lighter

Alfred Young
Lighter

Alon Zaslavsky
Character effects artist

Guido Zimmermann
Character technical director

Animation Department

Drago Avdalovic
Character technical director

Chris Bancroft
Animator

Mike Beaulieu
Animator

Andy Bialk
Character designer

Jeff Biancalana
Additional story artist

James Bird
Layout artist

Julien Bocabeille
Animator

Ludovic Bouancheau
Animator

Nelson Brown
Animator

Dave Burgess
Supervising animator

Ross Burgess
Animator: PDI Dreamworks

Laurent Caneiro
Animator

Chris Capel
Animator

Guillermo Careaga
Animator

Bert Chung
Crowd animator

Paul Chung
Animator

Katrina Conwright
Animator

Michelle Cowart
Animator

Devin Crane
Character designer

Sylvain Deboissy
Character designer

Louie del Carmen
Additional story artist

David G. Derrick Jr.
Story artist

Mark Donald
Supervising animator

Jason Doss
Character fx

Scott Douglas
Animation technical director

Christopher Ell
Final layout artist

Cameron Fielding
Animator

Alexander Fleisig
Animator

Ken Fountain
Animator

W. Jacob Gardner
Animator

Ryan Gong
Animator

Matthieu Grospiron
Lighting artist

Shaila Haque
Technical director

Tomoyuki Harashima
Animator

Tim Heitz
Story artist

Anthony Hodgson
Supervising animator

Martin Hopkins
Animator

Mariko Hoshi
Animator

Jeffrey Joe
Animator

Jung Jin Kang
Modeler

Morgan R. Kelly
Animator

Robert Koo
Additional head of story

Luis Labrador
Senior modeler

Scott Lafleur
Animator

Josiah Larson
Animation technical director

Peer Lemmers
Animator

Suryaveer Singh Lodha
Layout intern

Bob Logan
Additional story artist

Tommie Löfqvist
Animator

Sean Mahoney
Supervising animator

Wesley Mandell
Animator

Stephen Melagrano
Animator

Steven J. Meyer
Character animator

Pia Miniati
Animation rig engineer

Lucia Modesto
Character technical director co-supervisor

Rani Naamani
Animator/character lead

Nicasio Nakamine
Animation production assistant

Brian Newlin
Layout artist

Christine Nguyen
Production coordinator: animation layout

Yuko Okumura
Lighter and compositor

Irene Parkins
Animator

Rebecca Perez
Animator

Kurt Phillips
Technical director

Tyler Phillips
Animator

Dan Pilgrim
Layout artist

Adrian Pinder
Animation department: PDI/Dreamworks

Shane Prigmore
Additional story artist

Ron Pucherelli
Animator

Carlos Fernandez Puertolas
Character lead

Luke Randall
Animator

Chris Reccardi
Character design

Xavier Riffault
Additional story artist

Brian Riley
Layout artist

Cory Rogers
Animator

Carlos M. Rosas
Lead character animator

Ben Rush
Animator

Jason Ryan
Animation supervisor

Ryan Savas
Story artist

Jason Schleifer
Head of character animation

Andy Schuhler
Story artist

Radford Sechrist
Story artist

Sean Sexton
Animator: additional animation

Toby Shelton
Story artist

Kevan Shorey
Animator

Tony Siruno
Character designer

Jason Spencer Galsworthy
Supervising animator

David Spivack
Animator

Kemer Stevenson
Character effects artist

Dane Stogner
Animator

Dan Sukiennik
Digital trainer

Philip To
Animator

David Torres
Supervising animator

Ennio Torresan
Story artist as Ennio Torresan Jr.

Adrian Tsang
Character technical director

Athanassios Vakalis
Additional story artist as Nassos Vakalis

Kevin Vassey
Crowd animator

Jeff Wagner
Modeler

Aaron Weldon
Previs artist

Jason Wesche
Previsualization artist

David I. White
Animation engineer

Catherine Yuh
Head of story

Todd Zullo
Crowd animator

Shaun Graham
Crowd animator

Kathleen Thorson
Story artist

Casting Department

Brittany Cope
Casting assistant

Mollie Gamo
Casting assistant

Christi Soper
Casting associate

Editorial Department

Allison Bernardi
Senior media coordinator

James Beshears
Editorial and post-production executive

Anthony Severin Cox
Post production engineer

Gregory Creaser
Digital colorist as Gregory K. Creaser

John Dorst
Assistant editor

Will Erokan
Apprentice editor

Robert W. Hedland
Assistant editor

Lynn Hobson
Associate editor

Christopher Knights (2 pictures)
Associate editor

Michelle Mendenhall
Associate editor

Paul Neal
Editor: high definition

Baron Northrop
Film and color technician as Baron C. Northrop

Jeff Olm
Digital colorist

Daniel Ortiz
Assistant editor

Kyle Pascucci
Digital imaging manager as Kyle D. Pascucci

Mark Reaser
Hd mastering

Madison Sellers
Editorial production assistant

Alex Cardullo
Post-production assistant

Jim Passon
Color timer

Mathieu Reid
Color timer

Music Department

Slamm Andrews
Score mixer

Bob Badami
Music consultant

Colette Barber
Studio manager

John Barrett
Assistant scoring engineer

Protools engineer

Ramiro Belgardt
Music editor

Kaz Boyle
Music producer: marching band as Kazimir Boyle

Alison Burton
Studio manager

Kris Burton
Score assistant engineer

Julie Butchko
Music clearances

Dan Butler
Music business affairs

Lori Chavez
Orchestration coordinator

Chuck Choi
Score technical engineer

Chris Clad
Violin

Rupert Coulson
Additional music recordist

Nick Delaplane
Technical score engineer

Chris Douridas
Music consultant

Sam Estes
Sample development

Elizabeth Finch
Additional orchestrator

John Finklea
Temp music editor

Bruce Fowler
Supervising orchestrator

Walt Fowler
Additional orchestrator

Daniel Fresco
Score mixer

Rick Giovinazzo
Orchestrator

Kevin Globerman
Marching band recorded by

Gavin Greenaway
Conductor

Conductor: choir

Isobel Griffiths
Orchestra contractor

Stephen Hilton
Additional music arranger

Music arranger

Charlene Ann Huang
Music manager

Aled Jenkins
Score assistant engineer

Junkie XL (35 pictures)
Additional music arranged by as Tom Holkenborg

Kevin Kaska
Additional orchestrator

Andrew Kawczynski
Technical score engineer

Steven Kofsky
Music production services

Daniel Kresco
Score mixer

Michael A. Levine
Composer: additional music

Frank Macchia
Music preparation

Liz McNicoll
Music business affairs

Aaron Meyer
Music preparation

Alan Meyerson
Additional score mixer

Ed Neumeister
Additional orchestrator

Jenny O'Grady
Choir master

Sam Okell
Protools engineer

Sunny Park
Executive in charge of music

Paul Pritchard
Score assistant engineer

Czarina Russell
Music studio manager: Remote Control Productions

Carl Rydlund
Orchestrator

Jennifer Schiller
Music business affairs

Adam Schmidt
Sample development

Peter Oso Snell
Music editor

Jill Streeter
Music librarian

Roger Tang
Music coordinator

Lucy Whalley
Assistant orchestra contractor

Booker White
Music preparation

Nick Wollage
Score engineer

Score recordist

Andrew Zack
Score coordinator

Ozgur Zoral
Assistant to orchestrator

Other Crew

Sonny Aguirre Jr.
Production assistant

Balaji Alahari
Engineering system administrator

Holly Allen
Research and development supervisor

Rain Angeles
Systems administrator

Steve Baker
Research and development

Joe Bauman
Technology coordinator

Michael Belostotski
Engineering systems administrator

Nicholas Bencriscutto
Technical resource administrator

Will Bilton
Research and development

Lauren Blackshear
Production coordinator

Alyson Blume
Production coordinator

Shawn Bohonos
Operations system administrator

Zeke Burgess
Hardware engineer

Matthew C. Campbell
Production coordinator

Jessie Carbonaro
Production supervisor

Ariandy Chandra
Title designer: end titles

Scott Chapin
Engineering system administrator

Jason Christopher
Story coordinator as Jason Lee Christopher

Bryan Cline
Research and development

Malik Coates
Research and development

Emily Conlon
Production assistant: story

Michael Coronado
Hardware engineer

Sarah Counnas
Technology production manager

Michael Cutler
Principal engineer

Mike Davis
Production engineer

Jayson DeLancey
Production engineer

Dj Downey
Operations system administrator

Brendan Duncan
Research and development

Sean Ellis
Systems engineer

Alireza Estakhrian
Operations system administrator

Anthony Fabrizio
Facilities/operations

Bart Feliciano
Systems administrator

Benoit Gagnon
Infrastructure engineer

Reid Gershbein
Research and development

Darin Grimes
Marketing

Juli Gumbiner
Technical resource supervisor

David Hail
Unit publicist

Adam Hall
Training and artistic development

Michael P. Hamler
Production tester

Rachel Hanson
Training coordinator

Wayne Hellinger
Post-production office supervisor

Guthrie S. Hennessey
Training specialist: artistic and technical development

Jim Herbst
Assistant production accountant

Jorge Heredia
Technical resource administrator

Richard Holland
Technical lead

Brandon Holmes
Delivery coordinator

Michael Scott Hutchinson
Production tester

Mark Jackels
Production engineer

Ibrahim Sani Kache
Tech assistant

Sean Kamath
Supervisor

Jason Kankiewicz
Infrastructure engineer

Mark Kauffman
Production engineer

Nazia Khan
Assistant to Mr.Pitt

Hans Ku
Alliance manager

Terence Kuederle
Research and development

Tim Kwan
Production coordinator

Jon Leibowitz
Technical resource administrator

Edwin R. Leonard
Chief technology officer as Ed Leonard

Nicholas Long
Technical lead

Rich Marco
Engineering systems administrator

Bianca Margiotta
Assistant to producer and director

Todd Maugh
Operations system administration

Eric McKinley
Hardware engineer

Rick Menze
Training and technical development

Peter C. Miller
Software quality assurance

Sunil Modi
Engineering systems administrator

Jemson Montefalcon
Hardware engineer

Laura Monteiro
Studio operations

Shane Mulholland
Production coordinator

Jaimie Nakae
Marketing

Paul Newell
Stereoscopic software

Anna Newman
Research and development manager

John O'Sullivan
Engineering systems administrator

Robert Ogden
Central production coordinator

Liska Ostojic
Script coordinator

Paul Parmer
Editorial systems engineer

Andrea Parrish
Marketing and promotions

Blake Penido
Technical resource supervisor

Drew Perttula
Infrastructure engineer

Shaun Potts
Technical resource administrator

Celambarasan Ramasamy
Production tester as Celu Ramasamy

Paul Replicon
Technical resource administrator

Daniel Rich
Engineering system administrator

Caroline Robinson
Production staff

Fatima Robinson
Choreographer

Gemma Ross
Technical resource administrator

Stephen E. Ross
Technical lead

Joshua Rush (3 pictures)
Additional voices

Kent Seki
Director of previsualization

Doug Sherman
Infrastructure engineer

Mona Shokrai
Business and legal affairs

Cathy Sitzes
Technical resource administrator

Rachel Slansky
Production coordinator

Kira Shea Smithson
Administrative staff as Kira Smithson

Doug Staub
Engineering system administrator

Casey Sword
Technical resource administrator

Julio C. Talavera
Operations system administration

Justin Theroux (206 pictures)
Creative consultant

Lynelle Thompson
Production assistant

Mackenzie Thompson
Software engineer

Mark M. Tokunaga
Manager of digital resources

Yimi Tong
Production coordinator

Guillermo del Toro (67 pictures)
Creative consultant

Selim Tuvi
Production engineer

Jennifer Vogt
Production staff

Richard Williamson
Engineering system administrator

Alissa Rowinsky Wright
Business & legal affairs

Ben Zaehringer
Facilities

Carl Bahor
Technical resource administrator

Thanks

Mike Mitchell (1 picture)
Special thanks

Guillermo Navarro (1 picture)
Special thanks

Debbie L. O'Keeffe
Special thanks

Gary Trousdale (1 picture)
Special thanks

Conrad Vernon (12 pictures)
Special thanks

« Back to Megamind Pictures

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com