A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Kiss of the Dragon Pictures  >  Kiss of the Dragon Cast and Crew

Kiss of the Dragon Cast and Crew


Cast

Jet Li (191 pictures)
Liu Jian

Bridget Fonda (113 pictures)
Jessica Kamen

Tchéky Karyo (8 pictures)
Insp. Richard

Max Ryan (71 pictures)
Lupo

Ric Young (3 pictures)
Mister Big

Burt Kwouk (23 pictures)
Uncle Tai

Laurence Ashley
Aja

Cyril Raffaelli (23 pictures)
Twin

Didier Azoulay
Twin

John Forgeham
Max

Paul Barrett
Pilot

Kentaro
Chen

Colin Prince
Lupo's Assistant

Vincent Glo
Pluto

Vincent Wong
Minister Tang

Stéphane Jacquot
Richard's Right Hand Man

Stefan Nelet
Tang's Assistant as Stefan Sao Nelet

Peter Sakon Lee
Tang's Assistant as Peter Lee

Isabelle Duhauvelle
Isabel Kamen

Yannick Derrien
Bodysearch Boss

Francesca Disca
Red Hair Hooker

Taïra
Fat Hooker

David Gabison
French Minister

Bertrand Waintrop
Customs Official

Alain Zef
Video Technician

Nicolas Herault
Video Technician

Jean-Marc Huber
Fat Thug

Franck Tiozzo
Thug

John Maczko
Thug

Claude Brécourt
Concierge

Barman

François Nguyen
Chinese Bodyguard

Jocelyne Isaac
Subway Agent

Raymond Khamvene
Fat Chinese Chef Wong

Urfé Koupaki
Taxi Driver Rasta

Gregory Galin
Hotel Clerk

Alexander Koumpan
Driver Place de la Concorde

Daniel Milgram
Taxi Driver

Bernard Flavien
Coroner

Eric Averlant
Coroner

Marc Ligaudan
Assistant Coroner

Frédéric Moulin
Cop Sentry Box

Alain de Catuelan
Cop Station

Ludovic Berthillot
Cop Lift

Guillaume Lamant
Newspaper Man

Lina Chen
Hooker

Barbara Bernard
Hooker

Pat Tourne
Hooker

Crystalle Seeram
Hooker

Karen Drotard
Hooker

Sabine Ben Rhadi
Hooker

Saadi Spera
Hooker

Stéphanie Martin
Hooker

Stéphanie Durand
Hooker

Carmelle Edma
Hooker

Schana Réaux
Hooker

Director

Chris Nahon (2 pictures)

Writer

Jet Li (191 pictures)
Story

Luc Besson (13 pictures)
Screenplay

Robert Mark Kamen
Screenplay

Producer

Luc Besson (13 pictures)
Producer

Steve Chasman
Producer

Bernard Grenet
Co-producer

Jet Li (191 pictures)
Associate producer

Happy Walters
Producer

Original Music

Craig Armstrong

Chino XL (10 pictures)

Cinematographer

Thierry Arbogast (1 picture)

Editor

Marco Cavé

Casting Director

Franck Baldino

Gaëlle Barenton

Hélène Chéruy

Max Morel

Production Designer

Jacques Bufnoir

Art Director

Frédéric Bénard

Costume Designer

Pierre Bechir

Annie Thiellement

Makeup Department

Frédérique Arguello
Hair stylist

Clément Bagot
Special makeup effects artist

Sophie Benaiche
Key makeup artist

José Lucas Casas
Key hair stylist

Guillaume Castagné
Makeup artist

Special makeup effects artist

Véronique Delmestre
Makeup artist

Christian Garcia
Key hair stylist

Denis Gastouet
Special makeup effects artist

Stéphane Malheu
Key hair stylist

Jean-Christophe Spadaccini
Special makeup effects artist

Production Manager

Laurent Cavalier
Production manager

Thierry Guilmard
Unit production manager

Didier Hoarau
Production manager

Laurent Lasnon
Assistant unit manager

Franck Lebreton
Unit manager

Jean-Baptiste Leclère
Unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Gilles Bannier
First assistant director

Gaëlle Barenton
First assistant director: second unit

Felix Baudouin
Second assistant director: second unit

Emmanuel Breton
Second assistant director

Stéphanie Champault
Third assistant director

Jacques Eberhard
First assistant director

Claire Galloy
Assistant director: location unit

Sophie Lévy
Second assistant director

Alfred Lot
First assistant director

William Pruss
First assistant director: second unit

Second assistant director

Gérard Pujolar
First assistant director

Hans Titze
Third assistant director

Corey Yuen (1 picture)
Action director

Sylvie Zadjner
Second assistant director: second unit

Art Department

Lionel Callari
Property master

Tristan Girault
Assistant property master

Yvan Hart
Plasterer

Sound Department

Anne Delacour
Adr editor

Dialogue editor

David Donaldson
Sound programmer

François-Joseph Hors
Sound re-recording mixer

Dominique Lacour
Sound engineer: second unit

Frédérique Lebel
Foley editor: fights

Maud Lombart
Assistant sound editor

Foley editor

Didier Lozahic
Sound re-recording mixer

Fred Mays
Post-synchronization

Daniel Ollivier
Sound engineer: second unit

Pierre Picq
Boom operator

Vincent Tulli
Sound designer

Sound engineer

Soazic Veillon
Foley editor

Stéphane Vizet
Boom operator

Ken Yasumoto
Sound engineer

Special Effects

Philippe Alleton
Special effects technician

Vincent Cerutti
Pyrotechnician

Pierre Foury
Special effects supervisor

Daniel Lenoir
Special effects technician

Pascal Molina
Special effects

Jean-Pierre Moricourt
Special effects technician

Benoît Squizzato
Special effects technician

Piotr Styczen
Special effects technician

Visual Effects

Pierre Blain
Inferno artist

Digital compositor

Lucie Bories
Digital compositor

Stephanie Boutinaud
Digital effects artist

Alain Carsoux
Visual effects supervisor: Duboi

Arnaud Chelet
Visual effects supervisor: Eclair Numerique

Jacques Delzescaux
Visual effects supervisor: Eclair Numerique

Séverine De Wever
Production coordinator

Yann Doray
Digital artist

Antoine Douadi
Flame artist

Sylvian Fabre
Digital compositor

Xavier Fourmond
Digital compositor

Vincent Frei
Rotoscope artist

Julius Friede
Color grader: Eclair Numerique

Olivier Gadal
Visual effects

Aurelie Lajoux
Digital compositor

Bruno Le Provost
3D supervisor

Jeremie Leroux
Digital compositor

Jean-Christophe Olivier
Inferno compositor

Antoine Simkine
Visual effects executive producer: Duboi

Philippe Soeiro
Main titles effects

Visual effects supervisor: Eclair Numerique

Daniel Trujillo
Digital compositor

Stunts

Virginie Arnaud
Stunts

Francis Auguy
Stunts

Alain Barbier
Stunts

Francis Bataille
Stunts

Serge Bechit
Stunts

Joseph Beddelem
Stunts

Joseph Beddelin
Stunts

Jean-Marc Bellu
Stunts

Affif Ben Badra
Stunts

Vincent Bersoulle
Stunts

Didier Biddar
Stunts

Mark Bizet
Stunts

Michel Bouis
Stunts

William Cagnard
Stunts

Carriel Chartelain
Stunts

Bernard Chevreul
Stunts

Ken Chung
Stunts

Stephane Codou
Stunts

Gilles Conseil
Assistant stunt coordinator

Pierre N. Cuvens
Stunts

Yannick Derrien
Stunts

Sandra Escoda
Stunts

Rémy Escoffier
Stunts

Alexandrine Felquin
Stunts

Bénédicte Follet
Stunts

Sylvain Gabet
Stunts

Alain Gaudiard
Stunts

Jean Girard
Stunts

Pascaline Girardot
Stunts

Yves Girard
Stunts

Jean Yong God
Stunts: Cory Yuen Stunt Team

Albert Goldberg
Stunts

Alain Grellier
Stunts

Pascal Guégan
Stunt coordinator

Philippe Guégan
Stunt coordinator

Alain Guerillot
Stunts

Jean Hadouch
Stunts

Vincent Haquin
Stunts

Christian Hening
Stunts

Marc Hoang
Stunt double: Jet Li

Stunts

Karim Hocini
Stunts

Enrico Horn
Stunts

Jean-Claude Houbart
Stunts

Sam Kai-Sen Huang
Stunts: Cory Yuen Stunt Team

Mouloud Ikhaddelene
Stunts

Ian Jenkins
Stunts

David Julienne
Stunts

Emilie Jumeaux
Stunts

Vanny Khos
Stunts

Ming Beaver Kwei
Stunts: Cory Yuen Stunt Team

Pascal Lachamby
Stunts

David Tai Vim Lai
Stunts: Cory Yuen Stunt Team

Emmanuel Lanzi
Stunts

Tse Ming Lao
Stunts: Cory Yuen Stunt Team

Julien Laurent
Stunts

Lobo
Stunts

Gregory Loffredo
Stunts

Pascal López
Stunts

Stéphane Margot
Stunts

Patrick Médioni
Stunts

Florent Mismetti
Stunts

Christophe Moindreau
Stunts

Philippe Morel
Stunts

Waho Mosel
Stunts

David Moulin
Stunts

Frédéric Moulin
Stunts

Eric Nesci
Stunts

Louis-Marie Nyee
Stunts

Sébastien Peres
Stunts

Eric Petch
Stunts

Erim Pramitcche
Stunts

Frederick Renard
Stunts

Christophe Roblin
Stunts

Pierre Rousselle
Stunts

Thierry Saelens
Stunts

Loïc Saintilan
Stunts

Olivier Schneider
Stunts

Wincent Shea
Stunts

Patrick Steltzer
Stunts

Tarubi
Stunts

Michaël Troude
Stunts

Frederic Valet
Stunts

Frédéric Vallet
Stunts

Olivier Vitrant
Stunts

Christian Wagner
Stunts

Tak Yuen
Stunts: Cory Yuen Stunt Team

Mathew Lorenceau
Stunt fighter

Camera and Electrical Department

Stéphane Azouze
Director of photography: second unit

Video supervisor

Fabien Benzaquen
Assistant camera

Eric Bialas
Steadicam operator

Fabrice Bismuth
Assistant camera

David Campbell
Crane operator: Technocrane

Juliette Castanier
Second assistant camera

Mathieu Caudroy
Steadicam operator

François Chevreau
Assistant camera

Emmanuel de Fleury
Assistant camera

Vladimir Duranovic
Grip

Hugues Espinasse
Clapper loader

Nicolas Herdt
Director of photography: second unit

Sophie Lelou Mollard
Electrician

Eric Le Roux
Steadicam operator

Camera operator

Lylo
Camera operator

Vincent Muller
Assistant camera

Benoît Pain
Camera trainee: second unit

Bruno Privat
Director of photography: second unit

Tarik Rebeihi
Assistant camera

Laurent Tangy
Focus puller

Casting Department

Barbara Fiorentino
Casting: USA

Géraldine Mouton
Extras casting

Editorial Department

Yseult Huret
Assistant editor

Isabelle Julien
Color timer

Stéphane Kazadi
Assistant editor

Bruno Patin
Color timer

Philippe Reinaudo
Digital intermediate technical director

Charlotte Rembauville
Assistant editor

Kathy Thomson
Digital colorist

Frédéric Thoraval
Additional editor

Soazic Veillon
Assistant editor

Music Department

Craig Armstrong
Music arranger: vocals

Orchestra arranger

Programmer: orchestra

Score arranger

Matthieu Dallaporta
Assistant music mixer

Matt Dunkley
Additional orchestrator

Emma Ford
Music supervisor

Isobel Griffiths
Orchestra contractor

Stephen Hilton
Music programmer

Musician: keyboards

Gary Jones
Music supervisor

Dave Jordan
Music supervisor

Patrick Kiernan
Orchestra leader

Jenny O'Grady
Choral coordinator

Jojo Villanueva
Soundtrack coordinator

Cecilia Weston
Conductor

Geoff Foster
Score recordist

Other Crew

Nathalie Carles
Personal assistant: B. Grenet

Frédéric Cauvy
Weapons advisor

Alexandre Desmars
Assistant location manager

David Donaldson
Additional programming and keyboards

Matt Dunkley
Midi transcriptor

Craig Scott Galper
Language coach: Mr. Jet Li

Hugo Gélin
Director: making-of featurette

Aurelien Gimenez
Acting coach: Mr. Didier Azoulay

Eric Govignon
Production assistant

Bruno Guilhem
Assistant to unit manager: second unit

Harold Guskin
Acting coach: Mr. Jet Li

Ming Beaver Kwei
Personal assistant: Mr. Jet Li

Hung Woo Kwong
Cook: Mr. Jet Li

Rodolphe Lanaro
Location scout

Philippe Letode
Location scout

Colette Martin
Production accountant

Marie McFerran
Production coordinator

David Meanti
Production assistant

India Osborne
Assistant: Luc Besson

Armelle Phaeton
Personal assistant: B. Grenet

Katia Sourzac
Personal assistant: Luc Besson

Hugo Veludo
Trainee production assistant

Karen Waks
Assistant script supervisor

Script supervisor: second unit

Corey Yuen (1 picture)
Martial arts choreographer

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com