A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  King Arthur Pictures  >  King Arthur Cast and Crew

King Arthur Cast and Crew


Cast

Clive Owen (1,614 pictures)
Arthur

Ioan Gruffudd (211 pictures)
Lancelot

Mads Mikkelsen (131 pictures)
Tristan

Joel Edgerton (72 pictures)
Gawain

Hugh Dancy (159 pictures)
Galahad

Ray Winstone (87 pictures)
Bors

Ray Stevenson (77 pictures)
Dagonet

Keira Knightley (3,764 pictures)
Guinevere

Stephen Dillane (55 pictures)
Merlin

Stellan Skarsgård (67 pictures)
Cerdic

Til Schweiger (448 pictures)
Cynric

Sean Gilder (1 picture)
Jols

Pat Kinevane
Horton

Ivano Marescotti (6 pictures)
Bishop Germanius

Ken Stott (30 pictures)
Marius Honorius

Lorenzo De Angelis (3 pictures)
Alecto

Stefania Orsola Garello
Fulcinia

Alan Devine
British Scout

Charlie Creed-Miles (1 picture)
Ganis

Johnny Brennan
Lucan

David Murray (7 pictures)
Merlin's Lieutenant

Ned Dennehy
Mental Monk

Phelim Drew
Obnoxious Monk

Des Braiden
Third Monk

Malachy McKenna
Cerdic's Scout

Brian McGuinness
Cerdic Officer

Patrick Leech
Cerdic Officer

Bosco Hogan
Bishop Decoy

David Wilmot
Woad Killed By Lancelot

Lochlainn O'Mearain
Roman Commander as Lochlann O'Mearain

Paul McGlinchey
Mercenary

Dessie Gallagher
Mercenary

Maria Gladkowska
Arthur's Mother

Shane Murray-Corcoran
Young Arthur

Daire McCormack
Agustus

Dawn Bradfield
Vanora

Lesley Ann Shaw
Scottish Village Girl as Lesley-Ann Shaw

Joe McKinney
Mangled Saxon

Gerry O'Brien (1 picture)
Woad Advisor

Brian Condon
Cerdic Bodyguard

Donncha Crowley
Monk

Chick Allan
Saxon

Elliot Henderson-Boyle
Young Lancelot

Clive Russell (2 pictures)
Lancelot's Father

Stephanie Putson
Lancelot's Mother

Graham McTavish (9 pictures)
Roman Officer

Martin Nigel Davey
Saxon

Beans El-Balawi
Lancelot's Younger Brother

Owen Teale (2 pictures)
Pelagius DVD extended edition

Gerry Wade
Gate Keeper

Director

Antoine Fuqua (35 pictures)

Writer

David Franzoni
Written by

Producer

Jerry Bruckheimer (56 pictures)
Producer

Ned Dowd
Executive producer

James Flynn
Associate producer

Bruce Moriarty
Associate producer

Chad Oman
Executive producer

Morgan O'Sullivan
Associate producer

Selwyn Roberts
Line producer

Pat Sandston
Associate producer

Mike Stenson (2 pictures)
Executive producer

Paul Tucker
Associate producer

Original Music

Hans Zimmer (36 pictures)

Cinematographer

Slawomir Idziak

Editor

Conrad Buff IV
As Conrad Buff

Jamie Pearson

Casting Director

Michelle Guish

Ronna Kress

Production Designer

Dan Weil

Art Director

Yann Biquand

Anna Rackard
Supervising art director

Set Decorator

Olivia Bloch-Lainé
As Olivia Bloch-Laine

Costume Designer

Penny Rose

Makeup Department

Norman Baillie
Prosthetics buyer

Eileen Buggy
Hair stylist

Amy Byrne
Crowd makeup artist

Liz Byrne
Makeup trainee

Martina Byrne
Assistant makeup artist

Dee Corcoran
Key hair stylist

Audrey Doyle
Assistant makeup artist

Sharon Doyle
Assistant makeup artist

Deirdre Fitzgerald
Makeup artist

Fiona Hogan
Assistant makeup artist

Jan Hope-Kavanagh
Makeup artist

Lynn Johnson
Makeup artist

Sandra Kelly
Hair stylist

Ailbhe Lemass
Key makeup artist

Sarah Love
Hair stylist: Ms. Knightley

Waldo Mason
Special makeup effects artist

Rob Mayor
Special makeup effects artist

Aisling Nairn
Assistant makeup artist

Dorka Nieradzik
Makeup artist: Mr. Owen

Steve Painter
Special makeup effects assistant supervisor

Tina Phelan
Assistant makeup artist

Justin Pitkethly
Prosthetics crew

Rupert Simon
Additional hair stylist

Additional makeup artist

Production Manager

Howard Gibbins
Unit production manager

Tami Goldman
Post-production supervisor

Seamus McInerney
Unit production manager

Jane McNally
Production manager: second unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Tony Aherne
First assistant director: second unit

Keith Barry
Trainee assistant director

Oscar Beuselinck
Second assistant director: additional photography

Daisy Cummins
Second second assistant director

Geoff Dibben
Second assistant director: additional photography

Enda Doherty
Third assistant director

Kirk R. Gardner
Second unit director

Sean Griffin
Third assistant director: second unit

Matthew Hanson
Third assistant director: additional photography

Raymond Kirk
Second second assistant director

Owen Magee
Assistant director

Bruce Moriarty
First assistant director

Kieron Phipps (3 pictures)
First assistant director: additional photography

Karen Richards
Second assistant director

Charlotte Somers
Second assistant director: second unit

Rhys Summerhayes
Third assistant director: additional photography

Nick Thomas
Trainee assistant director

Laura Treacy
Trainee assistant director

Andrew Ward
Second second assistant director

Anne Warter
Trainee assistant director

Neil Winterlich
Trainee assistant director

Art Department

Alex Aitkin
Chargehand plasterer

Russ Bailey
Construction coordinator

Yann Biquand
Assistant art director

Graeme Bird
Supervising propmaker

Sharon Bruton
Art stand-by

Stephen Campbell
Stand-by art director

Ray Chan
Supervising art director: UK

Jana Chovancova
Art department coordinator as Jana Evans

Stuart Clarke
Scenic artist

Tamara Conboy
Assistant art director

June Connon
Storeperson

Jenni Cooney
Assistant propmaker

Colman Corish
Assistant art director

Maria Cork
Sculptor

Conor Dennison
Assistant art director

Guy Hendrix Dyas
Concept artist

Martin Gaskell
Props

Jonathan Graham
Props

Shane Harford
Dressing props

Alan Harvey
Props

Lynne Huitson
Supervising art director: UK

Colin Jackman
Sculptor

Rene Knol
Dressing props

Gerard Lanigan
Chargehand stand-by props

Jim Magdaleno
Storyboard artist

Frank Matthews
Hod plasterer

Philip Murphy
Props

Tony Nicholson Jr.
Assistant propmaster

Irene O'Brien
Assistant art director

Jenny Oman
Production buyer

Anthony Parker
Sculptor

Wesley Peppiatt
Props

Marion Picard
Trainee set dresser

Peter Popken
Concept artist

Lionel Pouchard
Storyboard artist

Beverly Ranger
Assistant propmaker

Brendan Rankin
Assistant art director

Keith Short
Sculptor

Anthony Szuch
Drapes master

Kamel Tazit
Concept artist

Christian Tobin
Props

Lucy van Lonkhuyzen
Junior assistant art director

Bettina Von Den Steinen
Assistant art director

Dicken Warner
Constructor

Set dresser

Simon Brindle
Specialty property designer

Aeveen Fleming
Assistant art director

Daran Fulham
Set designer

Martin Hayes
Assistant construction manager

Thomas Jones
Weapons mould maker

Nicky Macmanus
Assistant construction manager

Drew Meldon
Chargehand rigger

Michael Murphy
Set dresser

Edwin Ryan
Head sculptor

Sound Department

Harry Barnes
Foley editor

Orin Beaton
Main boom operator

Alexander Beddow
Adr recordist

Lon Bender
Supervising sound editor

Steve Browell
Assistant sound editor

Chris Burdon
Additional sound re-recording mixer

Peter Burgis
Foley artist

Ricky Butt
Foley artist

Simon Chase
Assistant sound editor

Neil Collymore
Sound re-recording mixer

Ed Colyer
Sound mixer

Matthew Desorgher
Boom operator: UK

Peter J. Devlin
Production sound mixer

Iain Eyre
Sound editor

John Fitzgerald
Additional sound re-recording mixer

Richard Fordham
First assistant sound editor

Jamie Gambell
Boom operator: second unit

Brendan Geaney
Transfer recordist

Peter Gleaves
Adr mixer

Matthew Gough
Additional sound re-recording mixer

Howard Halsall
Adr editor

James Harrison
Sound effects editor

Alistair Hawkins
Assistant sound editor

Simon Hayter
Sound mixer: second unit

Nigel Heath
Foley mixer

Philip Jenkins
Studio assistant

Alex Joseph
Foley supervisor

Eddy Joseph
Supervising sound editor

Sue Lenny
Sound effects editor

Richard Lewis
Additional sound re-recording mixer

Francis Ward Lindsay
Sound editor

Mitch Low
Boom operator

Sound effects recordist

James Mather
Sound effects editor

Kevin O'Connell
Supervising sound mixer

Conor O'Toole
Boom operator

Kath Pollard
Assistant sound re-recording mixer

Adrian Rhodes
Sound re-recording mixer

Colin Ritchie
Supervising dialogue editor

John Rodda
Production sound mixer: UK

Steve Schwalbe
Dialogue editor

Greg Steele (2 pictures)
Adr mixer

Sven Taits
Additional sound re-recording mixer

Oliver Tarney
Sound effects editor

Adrienne Taylor
Sound assistant: UK

James Fox
Sound trainee

Phillip Mark Freudenfeld
Sound studio technician

Special Effects

Bruce Armstrong
Special effects technician

Beverly Austin
Prosthetics coordinator

Clive Beard
Special effects floor supervisor

Barry Best
Mold maker

Dave Bonneywell
Special effects makeup

Caimin Bourne
Special effects technician

David Brighton
Special effects assistant supervisor

Richard Brown
Special effects senior technician

Brendan Byrne
Supervisor: Ireland

Paul Byrne
Special effects technician

Amanda Carroll
Special effects crew

James Carroll
Special effects technician

Cliff Corbould
Special effects technician

Ian Corbould
Special effects senior technician

Neil Corbould
Special effects coordinator

Paul Corbould
Special effects senior technician

Steve Cullane
Special effects supervisor

Marc Davis
Special effects technician

Jabin Dickins
Special effects technician

Manex Efrem
Special effects buyer

Gerry Farrell
Special effects technician

Raymond Ferguson
Lead senior technician

Martin Fitzpatrick
Special effects technician

Dean Ford
Special effects trainee

Andy Garner
Prosthetic makeup effects artist

Stuart Heath
Special effects technician

Mark Howard II
Special effects

Chris 'Flimsy' Howes
Special effects technician

Oliver Jarlett
Special effects

David Johns
Snow effects technician

Michael Kearns
Special effects senior technician

Danielle McAulay
Special effects

Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin
Snow effects supervisor

James Murrell
Special effects technician

Andrew Nolan
Special effects technician

Kevin Nolan
Senior special effects technician

Stefano Pepin
Special effects technician: reshoots

Dave Poole
Senior special effects technician

Simon Quinn
Special effects technician

Pat Redmond
Special effects technician

Kieran Reed
Special effects technician

Del Reid
Snow effects technician

Lee Rider
Special effects technician

Dave Roddham
Special effects technician

Corina Rosca
Special effects office coordinator

Jean-Nicolas Roussel
Special effects technician

Shaun Rutter
Special effects senior technician

Colin Shulver
Sculptor

Andrew Smith
Special effects lead senior technician

David 'Pinkie' Thomas
Senior snow effects technician

Colin Umpelby
Special effects senior technician

Cliff Wallace
Special effects makeup

Andrew Warner
Special effects technician

David Watkins
Senior special effects technician

Josh Weston
Special effects makeup

Peter White
Special effects lead senior technician

Conway Wickliffe
Special effects technician

Andy Williams
Supervisor: second unit

Daniel Williams
Special effects assistant

Alan Young
Special effects lead senior technician

Visual Effects

Joe Arnold
Digital I/O: Cinesite

Jaume Arteman
Compositor: Cinesite

Philippe Aubry
Inferno artist

Dimitri Bakalov
Animation department: Cinesite

Richard Baker
Digital compositor: Cinesite

Mark Bakowski
Senior compositor: Cinesite

Murray Barber
Compositor: Cinesite

Steve Barnes
Rotoscoper: Cinesite

Keith Barton
Production support: Cinesite

Sebastien Beaulieu
Lighting technical director: Cinesite

John Benn
Scanning and recording: Cinesite

Katherine Bouglai
Technical director: Cinesite

Mike Bryant
Digital I/O: Cinesite

Simon Bunker
Technical director

Mark Buschbacher
Scanning and recording: Cinesite

Warwick Campbell
Sequence supervisor: Cinesite

Federico Cascinelli
Animator

Lee Chidwick
Digital I/O: Cinesite

Tom Conneely
Scanning operator

Grant Connor
Inferno artist: Cinesite

Ian Copeland
Digital I/O: Cinesite

Tyson Cross
Digital artist

Tiffany Cullum
3D manager: Cinesite

Merche Delgado
Modelling/texturing/lighting: Cinesite

Stephen De Vere
Modelling department: Cinesite

Loring Doyle
Rotoscoper: Cinesite

Dave Early
Head of digital matte painting: Cinesite

Guy Elson
Compositor: Cinesite

James D. Etherington
Digital compositor: Cinesite

Oliver Faldo
Digital I/O: Cinesite

Mick Fitzgerald
Motion capture

Ben Flatter
Visual effects coordinator

Martin Gabriel
Visual effects producer: Cinesite

Manu Garcia
Tracking: Cinesite

Richard Garnish
Production support: Cinesite

Peter Godden
Tracking: Cinesite

Jeff Gordon
Production support: Cinesite

Rob Gordon
Digital online editor

Kate Griffin
Production accountant: Cinesite

Michael Grobe
Lighting department: Cinesite

Douglas Harsch
Sequence supervisor: Cinesite

Clive Haward
Production support: Cinesite

Matthew Henderson
Lighting department: Cinesite

Sandro Henriques
Rotoscoper: Cinesite

Grant Hewlett
Matchmoving supervisor & lighting technical director: Cinesite

Kay Hoddy
Rotoscoper: Cinesite

John Hughes
Digital effects artist: Cinesite

Ina Hurst
Animation department: Cinesite

Michael Illingworth
Inferno artist: Cinesite

Iain Irwin-Powell
Production support: Cinesite

Andrew Jeffery
Colour grader: Cinesite

Allan Torp Jensen
Digital artist: Cinesite

Emil Jersling
Digital I/O: Cinesite

Lorraine Johnson
Scanning supervisor

Matt Johnson
Visual effects supervisor

Simon Johnson
Scanning operator

Samuel Jorgensen
Compositor: Cinesite

Helen Judd
Visual effects coordinator: Cinesite

Sevendalino Khay
Digital matte painter: Cinesite

Arek Komorowski
Digital artist

Zoe Lamaera
Digital compositor

Christopher Learmonth
Production support: Cinesite

Fredrik Limsater
Technical director: Cinesite

Richard Little
Compositor: Cinesite

Jing Jing Liu
Lighting department: Cinesite

Thomas Loeder
Compositor: Cinesite

Sam Lucas
Modelling department: Cinesite

Simon Maddocks
Technical director: Cinesite

Matthew Maude
Sequence supervisor: Cinesite

Gavin McCarron
Scanning operator

Merrin McLeod
Compositor: Cinesite

Gurel Mehmet
Digital matte painter: Cinesite

Alex Mein Smith
Rotoscoper: Cinesite

Evonne Merlicek
Digital effects artist

Luke Millar
Effects artist: titles

Jon Miller
Lead tracker: Cinesite

Mitch Mitchell
Head of imaging

Knuth Möde
Lighting department: Cinesite

Kevin Modeste
Modelling department: Cinesite

Fernanda Moreno
Animation department: Cinesite

Ben Morgan
Senior compositor: Cinesite

Gareth Murphy
Digital I/O: Cinesite

Catherine Nelson
Senior compositor: Cinesite

Mary Nelson
Compositor: Cinesite

Mark Newport
Digital I/O: Cinesite

Gustaf Nilsson
Compositor: Cinesite

Sarah Norton
Digital compositor

Artemis Oikonomopoulou
Lighting department: Cinesite

Stuart Partridge
Compositor: Cinesite

Sara Peck
Visual effects coordinator: Cinesite

Hannah Peirce
Compositor: Cinesite

Venetia Penna
Scanning operator

Chris Perschky
Production support: Cinesite

Daniel Pettipher
Production manager: Cinesite

Anna Privett
Production support: Cinesite

Jonathan Privett
Digital effects artist

Cristina Puente
Digital compositor

Matt Redhead
3D technical assistant

CG lighter

David Richardson
Production support: Cinesite

Gillian Roberts
Production development: Cinesite

Peter Robertshaw
Production support: Cinesite

Andy Robinson
Senior digital compositor: Cinesite London

Campbell Rose
Senior compositor: Cinesite

Alexander Savenko
Technical director: Cinesite

Carlo Scaduto
Senior compositor: Cinesite

Christoph Schinko
3D animator

Marko Schöbel
Modelling department: Cinesite

Jules Senior
Visual effects coordinator: Cinesite

Thrain Shadbolt
Sequence supervisor: Cinesite

Toshi Shiozawa
Technical director: Cinesite

Alex Smith
Sequence supervisor: Cinesite

Udo Smutny
Digital compositor

Simon Stanley-Clamp
Senior compositor: Cinesite

Dottie Starling
Digital effects supervisor: Cinesite

Marc Stevenson
Tracking: Cinesite

Petra Stueben
Head of rotoscoping

Mark Sum
Scanning and recording: Cinesite

Jan Toensmann
Senior compositor: Cinesite

Sanju Travis
Digital compositor as Sanju Gupta-Travis

Ben Turner
Digital effects artist

Christoph Unger
Digital matter painter: Cinesite

Gert Van Dermeersch
Digital compositor

Courtney Vanderslice
Executive producer: Cinesite

Freddie Vaziri
Digital compositor: Cinesite Europe

Holger Voss
Technical director: Cinesite

Tara Walker
Digital artist

Karen Wand
Compositor: Cinesite

Ollie Weigall
Film assistant

Wendy Whaley
Digital compositor

Oliver Winwood
3D technical assistant: Cinesite

Kathy Wise
Digital I/O: Cinesite

Christian Zeh
Sequence supervisor: Cinesite

Patrick Zentis
Digital matte painter: Cinesite

Denise Gayle
Visual effects swing producer: Asylum

Sian Lawson
Biomechanist

Danielle Nadal
Digital I/O

Michele Sciolette
Compositing technical director

Jez Tucker
Senior systems administrator

Stunts

Carlo Antonioni
Stunts

Georges Branche
Stunts

Bruce Cain
Stunts

Nick Chopping
Stunts

Joe Condren
Stunt arranger: Ireland

Ricardo Cruz
Stunts

Steve Dent
Stunt coordinator

Valter Di Francesco
Stunts

Rob Inch (2 pictures)
Stunts

Roman Jankovic
Stunts

Norman Kelly
Stunt performer

Stephanie Lelievre
Stunts

Bill Little
Stunts

Peter Miles
Stunts

Hernan Ortiz
Stunts

Dominic Preece
Stunts

Dusan Prvy
Stunts

Ryan Quayle
Stunt double: Young Lancelot

Matthew Sampson
Stunts department coordinator

Stanislav Satko
Utility stunts

Walter Siccardi
Stunts

C.C. Smiff
Stunts

Reg Wayment
Stunts

Peter White
Stunts

Leonard Woodcock
Stunts

Eugenio Alonso Yenes
Stunts

Stefano Zanola
Stunts

Roy Alon
Stunts

Mark Archer
Stunts

Del Baker
Stunts

Gerry Behan
Stunts

Pavel Bezdek
Stunts

Pavel Bousek
Stunts

Tony Brown
Stunts

Paul Burke
Stunts

David Byrne
Stunts

Richard Byrne
Stunts

Miguel Callejón
Stunts

Viktor Cervenka
Stunts

Tony Christian
Stunts

Anthony Condren
Stunts

Brendan Condren
Stunts

Joe Condren
Stunts

Gary Connery
Stunts

Gabe Cronnelly
Stunts

Gergely Csolle
Stunts

Bill Davey
Stunts

Mickey Davie
Stunts

Frantisek Deak
Stunts

Kelly Dent
Stunt double: Keira Knightley

Ken Doherty
Stunts

Petr Drozda
Stunts

Zdenek Dvoracek
Stunts

Rick English
Stunts

Jiri First
Stunts

David Garrick (1 picture)
Stunts

Nic Goodey
Stunts

Martin Grace (9 pictures)
Stunts

Dominick Hewitt
Stunts

Jiri Horky
Stunts

Paul Howell
Stunts

Rob Inch (2 pictures)
Stunt double: Clive Owen

Rowley Irlam
Stunts

Paul Kennington
Stunts

Dimo Liptkovsky
Stunts

Russell MacLeod
Stunts

Giedrius Nagys
Stunts

Donal O'Farrell
Stunts

Allan Poppleton
Stunt double: Til Schweiger

Stunts

Frank Reilly
Stunts

Gary Robinson
Stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Garret Baldwin
Best boy floor

Ciarán Barry
Camera operator: "a" camera

Leo Baumgartner
Camera operator: cablecam

Stefan Baur
Camera technician: Arri

Jim Boorer
Dolly grip: additional photography

Dara Byrne
Video trainee

David Cadwallader
Grip: ice unit, additional photography

John Carr
Supervising practical electrician

Fionn Comerford
Camera operator

William Connelly
Practical electrician

John Connon
Grip: second unit

Barnaby Crocker
Central loader

David Cross
Key grip: additional photography

Noel Cullen
Rigging gaffer

Pascal Delaunay
Grip: second unit

Kieran Dempsey
Rigging best boy

David Draper
Dolly grip: additional photography

Brian Dungan
Camera trainee: second unit

John Dunne
Grip

Laurence Edwards
Crane technician

Richie Egan
Grip

Brandon Evans
Rigging gaffer

Michael Frawley
Practical electrician as Mick Frawley

Antonin Gendre
Key grip: second unit

Robert Hamilton
Video operator

Damien Heffernan
Chargehand practical electrician

Jonathan Hession
Still photographer

Peter Hodgson
Video coordinator

Heiko Jörke
Key grip

Dave Keiths
Grip

Helko Klünder
Grip

Hans Lehner
Technician: remote head & crane

Simon Magee
Electrician

John Maguire
Video assist

Laurence Manly
Camera operator: second unit

John Marzano
Aerial camera

Daniele Massaccesi
Director of photography: second unit

Stephen McCarthy
Gaffer

Vince McGahon
Steadicam operator: additional photography

Camera operator: additional photography

James McGuire
Gaffer

Michael Mooney
Practical electrician

Michael Müller
Dolly grip

Philip Murphy
Dolly grip

John-Martin O'Flaherty
Best boy

Cormac O'Omáille
Second assistant camera

Marek Rajca
Camera operator: second unit

Christian Scheibe
Grip

Francis Taaffe
Video trainee

Mike Valentine
Camera operator: underwater unit

Simon Werry
Aerial camera operator

Jörg Widmer
Camera operator

Rene Adefarasin
Assistant camera

Tim Allan
Second assistant camera: UK

Sam Barnes
Second assistant camera: additional photography

Peter Batten
First assistant camera: additional photography

Louise Ben-Nathan
Clapper loader: UK

Chris Clarke
Second assistant camera: additional photography

Ian Clark
First assistant camera: additional photography

John Conroy
Focus puller: Steadicam

David Cozens
First assistant camera: additional photography

Conor Crowley
Clapper loader

Bonnie Dempsey
Camera trainee

Richie Donnelly
Assistant camera

Oliver Driscoll
Aerial camera assistant: aerial unit

Paul Edwards
Steadicam operator: additional photography

Kate Filby
Second assistant camera: additional photography

Mark Gilleece
Video assistant trainee

Simon Gilmour
Clapper loader: second unit

David Grennan
Assistant camera

Graeme Haughton
Generator operator

Henryk Jedynak
Assistant camera

Laurence Manly
Director of photography: splinter unit

Anthony Meade
Clapper loader

Mark Milsome
Camera operator: additional photography

Marek Modzelewski
Electrician

Ron Nicholls
Grip: pick-up shots

Shane O'Neill
Focus puller: second unit

Basil Smith
Second assistant camera: "a" camera

Leah Striker
Assistant camera

Iain Struthers
Focus puller: "a" camera, additional photography

David Taylor
Electrician

Andy Thomson
Crane technician

J. Glyn Williams
First assistant camera: aerial unit

Animation Department

Fernanda Moreno
Animator

Casting Department

Vanessa Baker
Adr voice casting

Brendan Donnison
Adr voice casting

Gaby Kester
Casting associate: UK

Kirsty Kinnear
Casting associate: second unit

Eliza Ladensohn
Casting assistant

Frank Moiselle
Casting: Ireland

Nuala Moiselle
Casting: Ireland

Courtney Sheinin
Casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Mona Benjamin
Costume department coordinator

David Bethell
Costume property maker

Amanda Bone
Armor maker: FBFX

Lucy Bowring
Costume coordinator: re-shoots

Claudia Cimmino
Assistant costume coordinator

Ken Crouch
Costume supervisor

Colleen Kelsall
Assistant costume designer

Louise Kennedy
Wardrobe trainee

Enda Kenny
Prop costume maker

Ciara McArdle
Costumer

Ciara McGowan
Costume department coordinator

Debbie Millington
Costumer

Sarah Moore
Costume ager/dyer

Frank Simon
Chief costume cutter

Jane Law
Principal costume maker

Editorial Department

Matt Adams
Digital intermediate producer

Sarah Brewerton
Assistant editor

Jennifer Calbi
Assistant editor

Rob Doolittle
On-line editor

Rus Ekkel
Additional second assistant editor

Steve Farman
Negative cutter

David Feldman
Digital intermediate producer

Rob Gordon
Digital on-line editor

Lionel Johnson
Assistant editor

Carole A. Kenneally
First assistant editor

Sinéad McGoldrick
Assistant editor

Anna Maria O'Flanagan
Assistant editor

Missy Papageorge
Digital intermediate producer

Rob Pizzey
Digital colorist

Gerald Ragland
Digital intermediate assist

Erik Rogers
Senior digital intermediate producer

John Scheer
Digital intermediate artist

Digital intermediate on-line editor

Kurt Smith
Film color timer

Stefan Sonnenfeld
Digital intermediate executive producer: Company 3

Daniel Boccoli
Assistant editor

Matt Brown
Post-production production assistant

Mike Chiado
Digital intermediate technologist

Mark T. Osborne
Additional colorist

Music Department

Justine Angus
Assistant music editor

Bob Badami
Music supervisor

Maire Brennan (1 picture)
Composer: additional music

Jerry Bruckheimer (56 pictures)
Executive soundtrack producer

Al Clay
Score mixer

Craig Eastman
Musician: violin, tenor violin and hurdy gurdy

Olga FitzRoy
Assistant music engineer

Geoff Foster
Score recordist

Bruce Fowler
Orchestrator

Walt Fowler
Orchestrator

Rick Giovinazzo
Orchestrator

Nick Glennie-Smith
Composer: additional music

Conductor

Rupert Gregson-Williams
Composer: additional music

Isobel Griffiths
Musician contractor

Michael Higham
Music editor

Jake Jackson
Score recordist

Alastair King
Music arranger: choral

Trevor Morris
Composer: additional music

Score co-producer

Blake Neely
Composer: additional music

Sam Okell
Assistant scoring engineer

Mel Wesson
Additional music arranger

Nick Wollage
Score recordist

Paul Kegg
Musician: cello

Transportation Department

Gary Birmingham
Transportation coordinator: London

Alan Dixon
Unit driver

Adrienne Greenhalgh
Transportation coordinator

Simon Hudnott
Transportation captain: UK

Paul Kelly
Unit driver

Brendan King
Unit driver

Eamonn Murphy
Transportation captain

Michael Phelan
Driver: Antoine Fuqua

Kenneth Quinn
Unit driver

Karen Russell
Driver: minibus

Gerry Turner
Transportation coordinator

Other Crew

Christos Achilleos
Visual consultant: Mr. Fuqua as Chris Achilleos

Chick Allan
Team leader

Grainne Mac Anthony
Location trainee

Brian Best
Mould maker

Rich Bokides
Production assistant

Jean Bourne
Script supervisor

Kate Bowe
Unit publicist

Darren Brown
Stand-in

Andrea Bruce
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer

Adrian Byrne
Location trainee

Dougal Cadiou
Accounting assistant

Miriam Cahill
Travel and accomodation

Dan Camins
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer

John K. Campbell
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer

Emily Chittell
Production assistant

Mel Churcher
Dialogue coach

Niamh Clancy
Location coordinator

Eamonn Cleary
Location trainee

Eimear Clonan
Assistant location manager

Gillian Cody
First assistant accountant

Maria Collins
Production coordinator

Peter Conway
Location manager: second unit

Daniel Cooke
Stand-in

Dougal Cousins
Location manager

Bill Darby
Supervising location manager: UK

Teresa Darby
Assistant location manager: UK

Christine Delany
Location trainee

Adrian Devane
Assistant: Mr. Dowd

Wayne Docksey
Horse master

Joshua Dragge
Assistant: Mr. Fuqua as Josh Dragge

Terry English
Armorer

Ross Flannery
Location trainee

Gillian Flood
Production coordinator: second unit

Nial Fulton
Location consultant

Conor Gibbons
Assistant armorer

Owain Gillard
Liaison: film commission

Ingrid Goodwin
Assistant location manager

Ro Gorski
Executive assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer as Roberta 'Ro' Gorski

Jennifer Griffin
Assistant accountant

Manus Hingerty
Location supervisor

Alexander Hodgson
Production assistant

Susan Holmes
Assistant: Jerry Bruckheimer

Eoin Holohan
Assistant location manager

Harry Humphries
Military advisor

Greg Jeloudov
Stand-in

Bobbie Johnson
Financial controller

Claire L. Kenny
Assistant accountant: re-shoots

Nick Komornicki
Armorer

Linda Krauss
Assistant: Mr. Oman

John Paul LeBon
Location assistant

Casey Levie
Set production assistant: additional photography

Carla Lewis
Stand-in

Duncan Malcolm
Title designer: main title

Linda A. Malcor
Research consultant

Rookie Manning
Armory assistant

Miranda Marks
Assistant coordinator: UK

Niall Martin
Location manager

John Matthews
Historical advisor

Becky Maxwell
Assistant accountant as Becky Johnson

Dorothy McDonnell
Assistant production coordinator

Jeanette McGrath
Script supervisor: re-shoots

Script supervisor: second unit

Laura McGuirk
Production runner

John McKenna
Chief armorer

Eleonara McNamara
Trainee prop maker

Jon Miller
Assistant accountant

Tony Miller
Production accountant: UK

Iain Montgomery
Location assistant

Brian 'Joker' Mulvey
Assistant armourer

Gail Munnelly
Extras coordinator

David Murphy
Production accountant

Pinnell Neal
Armorer

Elaine Nicell
Travel and accommodation coordinator

Hermione Ninnim
Production coordinator: UK

Georgina O'Connor
Key locations coordinator

Dearbhaile O'Hanlon
Location trainee

Evelyn O'Neill
Location trainee

Wynn Petersen
Production secretary: Jerry Bruckheimer Films

Seamus Porter
Assistant location manager

Jonathan Privett
Title designer: main title

Angela Pyle
Production coordinator: UK

Stephen Ralphs
Archery master

Armorer

Mark Ryan (3 pictures)
Fight director

Sword master

Kat Samick
Assistant: Mr. Fuqua

Georgina Shortt
Assistant coordinator

John Snee
Leather tailor trainee

Justin Sperandeo
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer

Jonathan Stow
Production assistant

Eve Swannell
Assistant production coordinator: re-shoots

Travis Tarr
Development assistant

Anna Tracey
Assistant coordinator: re-shoots

Nick Waldron
Assistant location manager: UK

Ed Walton
Assistant: Mr. Stenson

Jill Weiss
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer

Andrew Zack
Assistant: Hans Zimmer

Robert St-John Smith
Armory assistant

Thanks

Lorne Balfe
Special thanks

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com