A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Hocus Pocus Pictures  >  Hocus Pocus Cast and Crew

Hocus Pocus Cast and Crew


Cast

Bette Midler (239 pictures)
Winifred 'Winnie' Sanderson

Sarah Jessica Parker (1,933 pictures)
Sarah Sanderson

Kathy Najimy (37 pictures)
Mary Sanderson

Omri Katz (20 pictures)
Max Dennison

Thora Birch (151 pictures)
Dani

Vinessa Shaw (96 pictures)
Allison

Jodie Rivera
Emily Binx

Larry Bagby (9 pictures)
Ernie

'Ice' as Larry Bagby III

Tobias Jelinek
Jay

Stephanie Faracy (23 pictures)
Jenny Dennison

Charles Rocket (41 pictures)
Dave Dennison

Doug Jones (66 pictures)
Billy Butcherson

Karyn Malchus
Headless Billy Butcherson

Sean Murray (33 pictures)
Thackery Binx

Steve Voboril
Elijah

Norbert Weisser (11 pictures)
Thackery's Father

Kathleen Freeman (31 pictures)
Miss Olin, Teacher

D.A. Pauley
Fireman #1

Ezra Sutton
Fireman #2

Don Yesso
Bus Driver

Michael McGrady (3 pictures)
Cop

Leigh Hamilton
Cop's Girlfriend

Devon Reeves
Little Girl 'Neat Broom'

Joseph Malone
Singer

Jordan Redmond
Little Angel

Frank Del Boccio
Lobster Man

Jeff Neubauer
Boy in Class

Teda Bracci
Calamity Jane

Peggy Holmes
Dancer

Jason Marsden (43 pictures)
Thackery Binx

Chris Henry Coffey
Car Hop

Garry Marshall (38 pictures)
The Master

Penny Marshall (65 pictures)
The Master's Wife

Daniel Olsen
Charlie's friend

Taylor Stanley (3 pictures)
Student

Director

Kenny Ortega (25 pictures)

Writer

David Kirschner
Story

Mick Garris
Story

Screenplay

Neil Cuthbert
Screenplay

Producer

Bonnie Bruckheimer
Co-producer

Mick Garris
Co-executive producer

Steven Haft
Producer

Jay Heit
Associate producer

David Kirschner
Producer

Ralph Winter
Executive producer

Original Music

John Debney (6 pictures)

Cinematographer

Hiro Narita
Director of photography

Editor

Peter E. Berger

Production Designer

William Sandell

Art Director

Nancy Patton

Set Decorator

Rosemary Brandenburg

Costume Designer

Mary E. Vogt
As Mary Vogt

Makeup Department

Hazel Catmull
Hair stylist: Ms. Midler

John M. Elliott Jr.
Makeup artist

Tony Gardner
Animatronic cat effects artist

Special makeup effects artist

Kevin Haney
Makeup artist: Ms. Midler

Lee Harman
Makeup artist: Ms. Midler

Vance Hartwell
Special makeup effects artist

Carol Meikle
Key hair stylist

Cheri Minns
Key makeup artist

Richard Sarre
Hair stylist

Julia L. Walker
Assistant hair stylist

Jim Beinke
Wig trimming and dressing

Production Manager

Vincent Agostino
Production supervisor: second unit

Whitney Green
Unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Nandi Bowe
Second second assistant director

Ron Dempsey
Dga trainee

Ellen H. Schwartz
First assistant director

Art Department

Russell Bobbitt
Property master

William Boyd
Construction foreman

Philip Chapnick
Assistant props

Mike Combs
Greens foreman

Bruce Di Valerio
General construction foreman

Cal DiValerio
Construction coordinator

Ray Fisher
Lead man: Salem, MA

Bruce Fuselier
Set dresser

Paul W. Gorfine
Stand-by scenic

Martha Johnston
Set designer

Robin A. Linn
Sculptor

Fred Lucky
Storyboard illustrator

James P. Meehan
On-set dresser

Laura Molina
Props

Angi Neff
Art department coordinator

Brad Ricker
Set designer

Kurt Smith
Carpenter

Chris L. Spellman
Lead man

John 'Butch' McCarthy
Greensman

Drew Struzan
Poster artist

Sound Department

Bobbi Banks
Adr editor

Charles J. Bond
Boom operator

Midge Costin
Sound editor

John P. Fasal
Special sound effects as John Fasal

Marva Fucci
Assistant sound editor

David Gertz
Foley mixer

Howell Gibbens
Sound editor

Matthew Harrison
Foley editor

Denise Horta
Supervising adr editor

David J. Hudson
Sound re-recording mixer

Suhail Kafity
Sound editor

Doc Kane
Adr mixer

C. Darin Knight
Sound mixer

James Likowski
Foley editor

Victoria Martin
Supervising foley editor

Mel Metcalfe (1 picture)
Sound re-recording mixer

F. Hudson Miller
Sound editor

James Moriana
Foley artist

Maggie Ostroff
Assistant sound editor

R.J. Palmer
Sound editor

Terry Porter
Sound re-recording mixer

Christopher C. Schiavo
Assistant sound editor

Kevin Spears
Adr editor

George Watters II
Supervising sound editor

Denise Whiting
Supervising adr editor as Denise Whiting-Gonz

Thomas Whiting
Adr editor

Jeffrey Wilhoit
Foley artist

Special Effects

Donald T. Black
Special effects

Louis R. Cooper
Special effects

Geno Crum
Special effects

William Curtis
Special effects

David Fedele
Puppet effects

Donald Frazee
Special effects

Logan Frazee
Special effects

Terry D. Frazee
Special effects

Rick Lazzarini
Miniature flying witch puppets

Donald Myers
Special effects foreman

Carolyn Oros
Special effects technician

Bill Sturgeon
Creature foreman

Tom Williamson
Animatronics

Harold Weed
Model maker

Visual Effects

Craig Barron
Visual effects supervisor: Matte World

Elissa Bello
Effects animator

Colin Brady
Animator: Binx the cat

Aaron Campbell
Digital line remover

Daniele Colajacomo
Visual effects animator: Rhythm & Hues

Krystyna Demkowicz
Executive in charge of production: Matte World

James DeValera Mansfield
Effects animator

Dennis Dorney
Digital lineup

Allen Gonzales
Visual effects: animator

Bruce Hatakeyama
Digital engineer

Joel Hladecek
Motion control camera

Paul Lasaine
Matte painting supervisor

Rich McKay
Camera assistant

Matte camera operator

Peter Montgomery
Visual effects supervisor

Michael Pangrazio
Special visual effects supervisor

Thomas Quinn
Miniature pyro effects supervisor

Winston Quitasol
Optical lineup

Suponwich Juck Somsaman
Animator

Juliette Yager
Visual effects editor

Joseph Yanuzzi
Visual effects editor

William L. Arance
Digital effects artist

Scott Schneider
Model maker

Stunts

Laura Dash
Stunts

Annie Ellis
Stunt performer

Christian J. Fletcher
Stunt double

Karen Getz
Stunts

Michelle Johnston
Stunts

Carol Neilson
Stunts

Jimmy N. Roberts
Stunts

Cecilie Stuart
Stunts

Jennifer Watson-Johnston
Stunts

Glenn R. Wilder
Stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

Eric Anderson
Camera operator

Steve Aredas
Camera loader

Ben Beaird
Key grip

Jeff Case
Dolly grip

Doug Cook
Best boy grip

Andrew Cooper
Still photographer

James 'Spud' Danicic
Remote head technician: Power Pod

Frank Del Boccio
First assistant camera

Tim Driscoll
Grip

Michael Everett
Best boy electric

Dennis Flanderka
Grip

Kristin R. Glover
Camera operator

Lisa Guerriero
Additional second assistant camera

John R. Kaplan
Best boy grip: second unit, Boston

Paddy Kean
Additional second assistant camera

Warren Kroeger
Lamp operator

Jeffrey Laszlo
Camera operator: "b" camera

Steven Mann
Camera operator: "b" camera

First assistant camera

David Norris
Camera operator: Wescam camera

Raman Rao
Gaffer

Gregory Romero
Grip

Richard Stevens
Second assistant camera

Jim Thibo
Additional second assistant camera

William Trautvetter
Camera operator: "b" camera

William M. Weberg
Grip

Marc Marino
Dimmer board operator

Animation Department

Nancy Kato
Animator

Casting Department

Mary Gail Artz
Casting

Barbara Cohen
Casting

Carolyn Pickman
Location casting

Matthew Messinger
Casting: New York

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Patricia Bercsi
Set costumer as Tricia Bercsi

Dan Bronson
Key costumer

Dan Bronson
Costumer: men

Barbara Marko Friedman
Costumer

Randy Gardell
Specialty costume keyperson

Diana Wilson
Costumer: women

Pamela Wise
Costumer

Editorial Department

Christopher E. Bennett
Apprentice film editor

Jonathan Cates
Assistant editor

John Coniglio
Assistant editor

Dale E. Grahn
Color timer

John Haggar
Assistant editor

Joe Parisella
Colorist

Theresa Repola Mohammed
Negative cutter

Music Department

Don Davis
Orchestrator

John Debney (6 pictures)
Conductor

Brad Dechter
Orchestrator

Nancy Fogarty
Music editor

Rolf Johnson
Assistant music editor

Ed Smart
Musician

Steven L. Smith
Music preparation

Katherine Quittner
Music editor: temp score

Transportation Department

Phil Balani
Driver generator operator: Boston

Other Crew

Hilary Adahms
Stand-in

Pamela Alch
Script supervisor

Chris M. Allport
Additional voice

Arlana Amini
Production assistant

Lori A. Balton
Location manager

Vanna Bonta (179 pictures)
Adr voice: French teacher

Rebeca Brookshire
Assistant: Mr. Winter

Kathleen M. Courtney
Production coordinator

David Craig
Assistant: Mr. Haft as David R. Craig

Jeanie Daniels
Payroll accountant

Diana Donaldson
Assistant: Mr. Ortega

Tony Gardner
Puppeteer: "Binx"

Claire A. Glidden
Assistant: Mr. Kirschner

Stacy Hagen
Production secretary

Marc A. Hammer
Production assistant

John J. Kelly
Assistant accountant

Blaine Kennison
Technical administrator

Brad D. LaFave
Production assistant

Louis Lanchantin
Production assistant

Deborah Laub
Location manager

Larry Madrid
Cat trainer

Rick Marcena
Assistant accountant

Seth Miller
Production assistant

Joseph K. Park
Production assistant

Kim Quam
Set medic

Robert Schrock
Assistant: Mr. Ortega

Sharon L. Simon
Production accountant

Cheryl Stanley
Assistant: Mr. Haft

Bill Sturgeon
Puppeteer

Yvette Taylor
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer

Derek Wade
Production secretary

Tom Williamson
Puppeteer

Marcia Wood
Assistant production coordinator

Deborah Wuliger
Unit publicist

Michael Peavey
Helicopter pilot

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com