A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Ghost Pictures  >  Ghost Cast and Crew

Ghost Cast and Crew


Cast

Patrick Swayze (282 pictures)
Sam Wheat

Demi Moore (1,736 pictures)
Molly Jensen

Tony Goldwyn (54 pictures)
Carl Bruner

Stanley Lawrence
Elevator Man

Christopher J. Keene
Elevator Man

Susan Breslau
Susan

Martina Deignan
Rose

Rick Kleber
Mover

Macka Foley (1 picture)
Mover

Rick Aviles (16 pictures)
Willie Lopez

Phil Leeds (24 pictures)
Emergency Room Ghost

John Hugh
Surgeon

Sam Tsoutsouvas
Minister

Sharon Breslau
Cemetery Ghost as Sharon Breslau Cornell

Vincent Schiavelli (25 pictures)
Subway Ghost

Angelina Estrada
Rosa Santiago

Armelia McQueen (14 pictures)
Oda Mae's Sister

Gail Boggs
Oda Mae's Sister

Whoopi Goldberg (109 pictures)
Oda Mae Brown

Thom Curley
Workman in Loft

Stephen Root (18 pictures)
Police Sgt.

Laura Drake
Policewoman

Augie Blunt
Orlando

Alma Beltran
Woman Ghost

Vivian Bonnell (4 pictures)
Ortisha

Derek Thompson
Ortisha's Friend

J. Christopher Sullivan
Man Ghost

Charlotte Zucker
Bank Officer

Tom Finnegan (3 pictures)
Bank Guard

Bruce Jarchow
Lyle Furgeson

Sondra Rubin
Nun

Faye Brenner
Nun

William Cort
Bank Co-Worker

Minnie Summers Lindsey
Apartment Woman as Minnie Lindsey

Mabel Lockridge
Apartment Woman

Said Faraj (11 pictures)
Cab driver

Mike Jittlov
Dark Spirits

Director

Jerry Zucker (2 pictures)

Writer

Bruce Joel Rubin (6 pictures)
Written by

Producer

Steven-Charles Jaffe
Executive producer

Bruce Joel Rubin (6 pictures)
Associate producer

Lisa Weinstein
Producer

Howard W. Koch
Producer

Original Music

Maurice Jarre (15 pictures)

Cinematographer

Adam Greenberg
Director of photography

Editor

Walter Murch

Casting Director

Janet Hirshenson

Jane Jenkins

Production Designer

Jane Musky (6 pictures)

Art Director

Mark W. Mansbridge
As Mark Mansbridge

Set Decorator

Joe D. Mitchell

Costume Designer

Ruth Morley

Makeup Department

Marietta Carter-Narcisse
Makeup artist: Ms. Goldberg

Ben Nye Jr.
Supervising makeup artist

Dione Taylor
Supervising hair stylist

Julia L. Walker
Hair stylist: Ms. Goldberg

Production Manager

Dirk Petersmann
Unit production manager

Michael Tadross
Unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

John Hockridge
First assistant director

Steven-Charles Jaffe
Second unit director

George Parra
Second assistant director

Mark Radcliffe
First assistant director

Joseph Ray
Second assistant director: second unit

Charlie Picerni (23 pictures)
Second unit director

Art Department

Richard T. Allen
Construction foreperson: second unit

Leslie Bloom
Set decorator: second unit

Dennis Bradford
Art director: second unit

Oscar Flores
Assistant propmaster

Horst Grandt
Property master

Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt
Production painter as William Hoyt

Gary Kudroff
Lead person

Michael Lessa
Illustrator

Robert Lindsey
Constrution foreperson as Bob Lindsey

David J. Negron
Storyboard artist

Larry Phillips
Assistant propmaster

Thomas Saccio
Property master: second unit

Stan Tropp
Set designer

Butch West
Construction coordinator

Steven Braund
Property maker

Randy L. Childs
Propmaker

Paul Ecker
Painter

Kelly Lepkowsky
Special creative props

Michael Saccio
Assistant property master

D.A. Zingelewicz
Painter

Sound Department

Bob Baron
Adr mixer

Christopher E. Bennett
Apprentice sound editor

Clayton Collins
Sound editor

Don Coufal
Boom operator

Greg Curda
Foley mixer

Ken Dufva
Foley artist

David Lee Fein
Foley artist

Laura Graham
Foley editor

Douglas Greenfield
Stereo sound consultant: Dolby

Lee Haxall
Dialogue editor

Gary Holland
Cable person

Michael Magill
Dialogue editor

Steve Maslow
Sound re-recording mixer

Kathy McCart
Sound recordist

Chuck Michael
Supervising foley editor

Walter Murch
Sound re-recording mixer

E. Jeane Putnam
Assistant sound editor

Gary Ritchie
Sound recordist

Jeanine Schaack
Assistant sound editor

Leslie Shatz
Sound re-recording mixer

Supervising sound editor

Mary Ann Skweres
Assistant sound editor

Renee Tondelli
Assistant sound editor

Jennifer L. Ware
Assistant sound editor

Jeff Wexler
Sound mixer

Special Effects

Eugene Crum
Special effects

Donald Frazee
Special effects

Logan Frazee
Special effects

Terry D. Frazee
Special effects supervisor

Michael Meinardus
Special effects

Donald Myers
Special effects

Robert DeVine
Special effects

Michael Meier
Pyrotechnician

Mike Smithson
Body effects: Patrick Swayze

Visual Effects

Jon Alexander
Optical camera operator: ILM

William L. Arance
Digital artist: dark ghosts as W.L. Arance

Gordon Baker
Visual effects animator: ILM

Randall Balsmeyer (1 picture)
Motion control supervisor

Kathleen Beeler
Rotoscope artist: ILM

Jennifer C. Bell
Visual effects coordinator

Jil-Sheree Bergin
Visual effects coordinator: ILM

Beverly Bernacki
Opticals

Tom Bertino
Rotoscope supervisor: ILM

Beth Block
Opticals

Barbara Brennan
Rotoscope artist: ILM

Marty Brenneis
Engineering service: ILM

Laura Buff
Visual effects production supervisor

Charlie Canfield
Special effects camera operator: ILM

Don Canfield
Motion control assistant: New York as Donald Canfield

Marsha Gray Carrington
Digital artist: ink artist as Marsha Carrington

Digital artist: paint artist as Marsha Carrington

Rotoscope artist as Marsha Carrington

Lanny Cermak
Engineering service: ILM

Doug Chiang
Visual effects art director: ILM

Donald Clark
Optical camera operator: ILM

Charlie Clavadetscher
Animator supervisor: ILM

Michael Cooper
Optical lineup: ILM

Tom Cranham
Visual effects illustrator

Peter Crosman
Visual effects animator: ILM

Ron Diggory
Stage technician: ILM

Mark A.Z. Dippé
Computer graphics: ILM as Mark E.R. Dippé

Jeff Doran
Optical camera operator: ILM

Loring Doyle
Visual effects animator: ILM

Richard Edlund
Visual effects supervisor: Boss Film Studios

Harrison Ellenshaw
Visual effects technical consultant

Susan Fritz-Monahan
Visual effects co-producer: ILM

George Gambetta
Optical lineup: ILM

John Gazdik
Visual effects camera assistant: ILM

Brian Gernand
Model maker: ILM

Michael Gleason
Visual effects editor: ILM

Ned Gorman
Visual effects producer: ILM

Joanne Hafner
Rotoscope artist: ILM

Rebecca Heskes
Rotoscope artist: ILM as Rebecca Petrulli

Robert Hill
Visual effects camera assistant: ILM

Sandy Houston
Rotoscope artist: ILM

Lincoln Hu
Computer graphics: ILM

Peg Hunter
Optical lineup: ILM

Nancy Jencks
Assistant editor: ILM

Mike Jittlov
Digital artist: dark ghosts

Keith Johnson
Optical camera operator: ILM

Ed Jones
Executive in charge of post-production: ILM as Ed. L. Jones

David Karpman
Optical lineup: ILM

Katherine Kean
Visual effects supervisor: Good Spirits and Dark Spirits

Steven Kosakura
Motion control operator

Jennifer Lee
Optical line-up: ILM

Liz Lord
Digital artist: ink artist

Digital artist: paint artist

Rotoscope artist

Rob Maine
Motion control operator: ILM as Robert Maine

Greg Maloney
Optical lineup: ILM

Roberto McGrath
Assistant editor: ILM

Virgil Mirano
Special elements photographer

Craig Mohagen
Stage technician: ILM

Terry Molatore
Rotoscope artist: ILM

Jack Mongovan
Rotoscope artist: ILM

Jim Morris (1 picture)
Executive in charge of production: ILM

Ed Moyer
Motion control assistant: Los Angeles as Edward Moyer

Ellen Mueller
Rotoscope artist: ILM

Bill Neil
Visual effects consultant

Lori J. Nelson
Optical lineup: ILM

Bruce Nicholson
Visual effects supervisor: ILM

January Nordman
Scene coordinator

Sarah Pasanen
Opticals

Alan Peterson
Model maker: ILM

Lorne Peterson
Modelshop supervisor: ILM

Steve Price
Video effects artist

Carolyn Ensle Rendu
Rotoscope artist: ILM as Carolyn Rendu

Pat Repola
Optical camera operator: ILM

Stuart Robertson
Optical photography supervisor: ILM

Martin Rosenberg (1 picture)
Visual effects camera: ILM

Thomas Rosseter
Optical lineup: ILM as Tom Rosseter

Scott Ross
General manager: ILM

Susan Ross
Model maker: ILM

Jim Rygiel
Digital effects supervisor

Nina Salerno
Digital artist: ink artist

Digital artist: paint artist

Rotoscope artist

Christine Sellin
Visual effects production coordinator

Kenneth Smith
Optical camera operator: ILM

Thomas J. Smith
Optical camera operator: ILM as Tom Smith

Ellen Somers
Visual effects production supervisor

Anthony Stacchi
Visual effects animator: ILM

Howard Stein
Visual effects editor

Eric Swenson
Special effects camera operator: ILM

Joseph Thomas
Motion control operator

Sean Turner
Visual effects animator: ILM

John T. Van Vliet
Visual effects supervisor: Good Spirits and Dark Spirits

Robert Wait
Visual effects editor

Garry Waller
Special elements photographer as Garry Waller

Judith Weaver
Animation coordinator: ILM

Byron Werner
Digital artist: ink artist

Digital artist: paint artist

Rotoscope artist

David S. Williams Jr.
Additional composites: Illusion Arts as David S. Williams

Philip Crescenzo
Visual effects: technical supervisor

Mimi Everett
Motion control camera: Post Group

Jenny Fulle
Visual effects coordinator

Jack Gallagher
Plate photography coordinator: ILM

Don Lee
Digital compositor

Jeff Nicholson
Optical effects

Chris Walas
Special creatives projects

Larry Weiss
CG animator: VIFX

David Wiezer
Model maker

Stunts

Sandy Berumen
Stunts

Bob K. Cummings
Stunts

Gary Davis
Stunt coordinator as Gary Charles Davis

Shane Dixon
Stunts

Andy Duppin
Stunts

Ramiro González
Stunts

Peter Hock
Stunts

William James
Stunts

Harry Madsen
Stunts

Gary McLarty
Stunts

Gene McLaughlin
Stunts

Charlie Picerni (23 pictures)
Stunt coordinator as Charles Picerni

James Thompson
Stunts

Jeff Ward
Stunts

Kym Washington
Stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Gavin Alcott
Second assistant camera

Mike Benson
Camera operator

Charles John Bukey
First company grip as Chuck Bukey

Deven Chierighino
Gaffer

Billy Clevenger
First assistant camera

John W. DeBlau
Chief lighting technician: second unit

Cary Fisher
Director of photography: second unit

Dennis Gamiello
First company grip: second unit

Donald L. Hartley
Dolly grip

Harold Hathaway
Assistant chief lighting technician

Jono Kouzouyan
Chief lighting technician

Peter Sorel
Still photographer

Lorna Wiley
Second assistant camera

Elizabeth Ziegler
Steadicam operator

Ken Fisher
Assistant camera

Raymond Fortune
Electrician

Robert Gray
Key grip

Randy Jonsson
Assistant camera

Eric Leigh
Electrician

Sal Martorano
Electrician

Michael Orefice
Pre-rigging gaffer

Animation Department

Jeff Howard
Animator

Candy Lewis
Animator

Martine Tomczyk
Animator

Casting Department

Sylvia Fay
Extras casting: second unit

Jan McGill
Casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Kendall Errair
Costumer

Eric Harrison
Costumer

Dawn J. Jackson
Costume supervisor

Mark Peterson
Key costumer

Editorial Department

Elisa Cohen
Apprentice editor

Meredith Gold
Assistant film editor

Agnes Grandits
Assistant editor: second unit

Tom Shaffer
Color timer

John Watson
First assistant editor

Music Department

Robert Fernandez
Music scoring mixer

Maurice Jarre (15 pictures)
Orchestrator

Shawn Murphy
Music scoring mixer

Patrick Russ
Orchestrator

Transportation Department

William Hogue
Transportation captain

Gene R. Johnson
Transportation coordinator

Richard Curry
Driver: Ms. Moore

Other Crew

Laurie Abdo
Assistant: Howard W. Koch

Sheila Barnes
Production coordinator

Faye Brenner
Script supervisor

Beth Brown
Production assistant

Blaine Converse
Assistant: Jerry Zucker

Diane Edquist
Assistant: Sheila Barnes

Marie Elder
Assistant production auditor

Marty Elfalan
Production assistant

Wayne Fitzgerald
Title designer

Pam Halstead
Assistant to producer

Patti Hawn
Unit publicist

Dianna Incorvaia
Coordinator: Post Group

Eric Klosterman
Location manager

Terry Ladin
Production coordinator: second unit

Brigid Lundt
Production assistant: second unit

Alvin Mears
Animal trainer

Susan Montgomery
Production auditor

Justin Moritt
Production assistant: second unit

John Moy
Craft service

Allison Procacci
Production assistant: second unit

Winston Quitasol
Production assistant

Michael Risoli
Production assistant

Carlos H. Sánchez
Production assistant

Lee Simchon
Assistant to executive producer

Laura Tateishi
Production secretary

Judy Whelchel
Assistant: Bruce Joel Rubin

Charles Zalben
Location manager: second unit

Lauri Pitkus
Assistant location manager

Grant Reid
Location scout

Aaron Sadovsky
Craft service

Scott Schaffer
Craft service

Nicholas Wolfert
Production assistant

Thanks

Lindsay Doran
Special thanks

« Back to Ghost Pictures

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com