A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Frida Pictures  >  Frida Cast and Crew

Frida Cast and Crew


Cast

Salma Hayek (2,924 pictures)
Frida Kahlo

Alfred Molina (122 pictures)
Diego Rivera

Antonio Banderas (486 pictures)
David Alfaro Siqueiros

Valeria Golino (144 pictures)
Lupe Marín

Diego Luna (455 pictures)
Alejandro 'Alex'

Mía Maestro (156 pictures)
Cristina Kahlo

Edward Norton (488 pictures)
Nelson Rockefeller

Alejandro Usigli
Professor

Saffron Burrows (222 pictures)
Gracie

Loló Navarro
Nanny as Lolo Navarro

Roger Rees (23 pictures)
Guillermo Kahlo

Fermín Martínez
Painter on Bus as Fermin Martinez

Amelia Zapata
Maid

Ashley Judd (1,013 pictures)
Tina Modotti

Roberto Medina
Dr. Farril

Lila Downs (11 pictures)
Tango Singer

Martha Claudia Moreno
Woman at Wedding

Maria Ines Pintado
Woman at Wedding

Aida López
Lupe's Maid as Aida Lopez

Ivana Sejenovich
Chapingo Chapel Model

Diego Espinosa
Pulquería Singer

Ehécatl Chávez
Drunk Young Man as Ehecatl Chavez

Elliot Goldenthal
Newsreel Reporter voice

Lucia Bravo
Auditorium Model

Matilde Kahlo

Didi Conn (47 pictures)
Waitress

Julian Sedgwick
New York Reporter as Julian Sedgwik

William Raymond
New York Doctor

Jorge Guerrero
Priest at Funeral

Mary Luz Palacio
Isolda

Geoffrey Rush (184 pictures)
Leon Trotsky

Margarita Sanz
Natalia Trotskaya

Omar Rodríguez
André Breton

Anthony Alvarez
Trotsky's Armed Sentry

Enoc Leaño
Trotsky's Armed Sentry

Karine Plantadit-Bageot
Paris Chanteuse

Chavela Vargas (1 picture)
Death 'La Pelona'

Jorge Zepeda
Detective

Benjamín Benítez
Carlos

Claudia Frías
Maid

Felipe Fulop
Jean van Heijenoort

Andrés Montiel
Cachucha

Mauricio Osorio
Corona

Jorge Valdés García
Doctor in Red Cross Hospital

Eszter Zakariás
Patron

Antonio Zavala
Mercader, Trotsky's Assassin

Director

Julie Taymor (15 pictures)

Writer

Hayden Herrera
Book "Frida: A Biography of Frida Kahlo"

Clancy Sigal
Screenplay

Diane Lake
Screenplay

Gregory Nava
Screenplay

Anna Thomas
Screenplay

Producer

Mark Amin
Executive producer

Lindsay Flickinger
Producer

Brian Gibson
Executive producer

Mark Gill
Executive producer

Sarah Green (4 pictures)
Producer

Nancy Hardin
Producer

Salma Hayek (2,924 pictures)
Producer

Jill Sobel Messick
Executive producer

Margaret Rose Perenchio
Executive producer

Jay Polstein
Producer

Ann Ruark
Co-producer

Amy Slotnick
Executive producer

Roberto Sneider
Producer

Lizz Speed
Producer

Original Music

Elliot Goldenthal

Cinematographer

Rodrigo Prieto (4 pictures)

Editor

Françoise Bonnot

Production Designer

Felipe Fernández del Paso

Art Director

Bernardo Trujillo

Set Decorator

Hania Robledo

Costume Designer

Julie Weiss

Makeup Department

Judy Chin
Key makeup artist

Myrna Cristerna
Assistant hair stylist

Beatrice De Alba
Key hair stylist as Beatrice D'Alba

Sylvia Fernández
Hair stylist

John E. Jackson
Prosthetic makeup artist as John Jackson

Erwin H. Kupitz
Wig designer as Erwin Kupitz

Maryann Marchetti
Assistant makeup artist

Matthew W. Mungle
Prosthetic designer as Matthew Mungle

Regina Reyes
3D body painting

Raúl Sarmiento
Makeup artist

Richard De Alba
Hair/makeup intern

Fernando Legarreta
Special makeup effects artist

Ryan McDowell
Prosthetic makeup technician

Production Manager

Rafael Cuervo
Unit production manager

Jeff Robinson
Post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Adrian Grunberg
First assistant director

A. Hugo Gutierrez Cuellar
Second second assistant director

Alyson Latz
Second assistant director

Peter Thorell
Key second assistant director

Jack Skeets Gleeson
Second assistant director: second unit

Art Department

Julieta Álvarez
Assistant set decorator as Julieta Alvarez Icaza

Gian Amara
Assistant art director

Jay Aroesty
Leadman

Adriana Balvanera
Artist: Frida and Diego's painting team

Juan Barreto
Greensman

Roberto Bonelli
Senior set designer

Raymundo Cabrera
Assistant art director

Luis Canedo
Swing gang

Alida Castelan
Art department coordinator

Dionisio Ceballos
Chief artist: Frida and Diego's painting team

Miguel Cervantes
Set dresser

Gabriel Chavez
Head painter

Gilberto Cortes
Property master

Pia Corti
Head sculptor as Pia Ana Corti

German Manuel Cruz
Swing gang

Eduardo De La Rosa
Head painter

Hector A. Del Moral
Sculptor

Raúl Del Olmo
Painter's intern

Alejandro Del Toro
Artist: Frida and Diego's painting team

Maria E. Franco
Artist: Frida and Diego's painting team

Arturo Garcia
Set dresser production assistant

Pablo Martinez Garcia
Warehouse keeper

Luis Garduño
Artist: Frida and Diego's painting team

Regina Ginta
Assistant to art director as Regina Cinta

Antonio Godínez
Assistant property master

Mariano Grimaldo
Chief artist: Frida and Diego's painting team

Luisa Guala
Assistant to production designer as Maria Luisa Guala

Paolo Guerrero
Painter's intern

Alejandro Isita
Artist: Frida and Diego's painting team

Arturo Lazcano
Artist: Frida and Diego's painting team

Alfonso Lopez
Construction coordinator as Alfonso Joel Lopez

Rafael Mandujano
Graphic designer

Juan Carlos Manjarrez
Storyboard artist

Marité Márquez
Painter's intern

Abraham Martinez
Construction foreman

Jose Martinez
On-set dresser as Jose A. Martinez

Ramiro Martinez Landeros
Assistant property master

Neyla Martinez
Artist: Frida and Diego's painting team

Raúl Martín
Second construction head: Grupo America as Raul Martin

Heriberto Mayen
Warehouse keeper

Augustin Martinez Mendez
Head of department painter

Javier Morales
Second construction head: Grupo Progreso

Mercedes Moreno
Set dressing coordinator

Julián Navarro
Swing gang

Eugenia Ogarrio
Lead scenic

Oscar Ojeda
Artist: Frida and Diego's painting team

Israel Pineda
Assistant production buyer

Miguel Pineda
Production buyer

Milton Pineda
Assistant production buyer

Emilio Portes
Storyboard artist

Alejandra Quijano
Prop department coordinator

Raul Ramirez
Scenographer

Rafael Rodriguez
Construction head: Grupo America

Joel Romo
Swing gang

Donna Rubin
Calligraphy

Jorge Sainz
Junior set designer as Jorge Sanz

Daniel Salgado
Artist: Frida and Diego's painting team

Victor Salomón
Artist: Frida and Diego's painting team

Jaime Sánchez
Construction head: Grupo Progreso as Jaime Sanchez

Júlio Trigueros
Head of section as Julio Trigueros

Jose A. Villafanez
Greens assistant

Pia Corti
Assistant art decorator

Cristina Ramiro Monroy
Art department production assistant

Sound Department

Jamie Baker
Foley editor

Benjamin Cheah
Foley editor

Laura Civiello
Dialogue editor

Marko A. Costanzo
Foley artist

Kenna Doeringer
Assistant sound editor

Lena Esquenazi
Additional sound recordist: Mexico as Lena Esquinazi

Robert Fernandez
Sound re-recording mixer

Arnold Finkelstein
Foley recordist

Thomas Kodros
Stereo sound consultant: Dolby

George A. Lara
Foley recordist as George Lara

Blake Leyh
Sound designer

Supervising sound editor

Debora Lilavois
Assistant sound editor

Lawrence Manchester
Additional recordist

Kimberly R. McCord-Wilson
Dialogue editor as Kimberly McCord

Alejandro Mejia
Cable puller

Tyron Milner
Assistant sound editor

Santiago Núñez
Production sound mixer

Valeria Palomino
Additional sound recordist: Mexico

Glenfield Payne
Sound effects editor

Jay Peck
Foley artist

Jennifer Ralston
Foley supervisor

Leon Sandoval
Boom operator

Alex Soto
Assistant sound editor

Deborah Wallach
Adr editor

Paul J. Zydel
Adr mixer

Jamie Baker
Foley recordist

George Berndt
Adr editor

Alex Raspa
Adr recordist

Greg Steele (2 pictures)
Adr mixer

Special Effects

José Luis Capilla
Special effects assistant

Lazaro Cervantes
Special effects assistant

Víctor Morán
Special effects assistant

Carlos Ochoa
Special effects assistant

Galdino Roberto
Special effects assistant

Bernabé Rosales
Special effects assistant

Salvador Servin
Special effects assistant

Alejandro Vázquez
Special effects coordinator as Alejandro Vazquez

Visual Effects

Adam Avitabile
Compositor: LOOK! Effects, Inc.

Jamie Baxter
Lead artist: Digital Firepower

Eric M. Beaver
2D supervisor: LOOK! Effects Inc. as Eric Beaver

Peter Borjeson
Visual effects intern: Amoeba Proteus

Steve Bowen
Digital color timer: Efilm

Allen Cappuccilli
Editorial: Efilm

Betty Carney
Painter: Amoeba Proteus

Patrick Clancey
Digital opticals: Efilm

Colin Crowley
Visual effects intern: Amoeba Proteus

Dany Crusius
Visual effects coordinator: LOOK! Effects Inc.

Charles Darby
Visual effects supervisor: Digital Firepower

C. Marie Davis
Executive visual effects producer: CIS Hollywood

Jeremy Dawson
Visual effects supervisor

Joaquin De La Puente
Digital film scanning: Film East Effects as Joaquin De La Puente

Mark S. Driscoll
Visual effects producer: LOOK! Effects Inc. as Mark Driscoll

Christopher Edwards
Manager of operations: Efilm as Chris Edwards

Bob Eicholz
Executive in charge of production: Efilm

Fish Essenfeld
Compositing 2D supervisor: Kleiser-Walczak

Ben Estrada
Digital color assistant: Efilm

Bill Feightner
Technical director: Efilm

Henrik Fett
Visual effects supervisor: LOOK Effects, Inc.

Larry Gaynor
Digital paint artist: CIS Hollywood

Walter Hart
Digital effects producer: Film East Effects

Carrie Holecek
Digital mastering producer: Efilm

Joel Hynek
Visual effects consultant: Kleiser-Walczak

Visual effects supervisor: Kleiser-Walczak

Bernardo Jasso
Motion control operator

Kenneth Jones
Visual effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood

Ray Lewis
Digital artist: Amoeba Proteus

John Mall
Office manager: Amoeba Proteus

Joe Matza
Executive in charge of production: Efilm

Suzanne Mitus-Uribe
Senior digital compositor: CIS Hollywood

Crystal Moselle
Visual effects intern: Amoeba Proteus

Erica Osher
Visual effects assistant: Amoeba Proteus

Serge Patzak
Associate visual effects producer: Amoeba Proteus

Eric Person
Digital artist: Amoeba Proteus

Enrique Ramirez
Motion control assistant

Rodolfo Ramirez
Motion control assistant

Jim Rider
Inferno compositor: Film East Effects

Luis Rochin
Motion control operator

Roberto Rochín
Motion control coordinator

Jeremy N.P. Ross
Executive producer: Kleiser-Walczak

Dan Schrecker
Visual effects supervisor

Alejandro Serrano
Motion control assistant

Chris Taft
Assistant digital color timer: Efilm

Bruno Vilela
3D animator: Kleiser-Walczak

Kit Young
Digital systems manager: CIS Hollywood

John R. Ellis
Digital cleanup artist

Danny S. Kim
Compositor

Kim Lavery
In house visual effects producer

Thomas Mathai
Digital cleanup artist

Tefft Smith
Digital artist

Stunts

Gerardo Albarrán
Stunt coordinator as Gerardo Moreno

Teresa Arteaga
Stunt performer

Xochitl del Rosario
Stunt performer

Maria Del Rosario Flores
Stunt performer

Raúl Gaher
Stunt performer

Tomás Guzmán
Stunt performer

Raúl López
Stunt performer

Isidro Mora
Stunt performer

Juan Emiliano Moreno
Stunt performer

Karla Moreno
Stunt performer

Sammy Ortiz
Stunt performer

Héctor Tavares
Stunt performer

Arturo Gomez Zamudio
Stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

Benito Aguilar
Gaffer

Florentino Aguilar
Electrician: second unit

Alfredo Audel
Best boy grip

Christian Camacho
Video playback assistant

Víctor Camacho
Video playback operator

Roberto Cardenas
Electrician: second unit

Arturo Castañeda
First assistant camera

Saul Dominguez
Rigging electrician

Manuel García
Rigging electrician as Manuel Garcia

Isaac Gómez
Grip: second unit

Jesus 'Moroco' Gonzalez
Rigging gaffer

Jorge Gonzalez
Electrician: second unit

Jose Gutierrez
First assistant camera: second unit

Roberto Gutierrez
Electrician: second unit

Ricardo Hernandez B.
Rigging electrician as Ricardo Hernandez

Edgar Hurtado
Second assistant camera

Javier Labastida
Company grip

Jesus LaBastida
Key grip

Luis Lara
Company electrician

Gerardo Manjarrez
Steadicam operator

Néstor Martínez
Electrician: second unit

Andrés Medina
Dolly grip

Noe Muñoz
Camera loader

Eduardo Oviedo
Company electrician

Cruz Paredes
Grip: second unit

Victor Manuel Ramirez
Company electrician as Victor Ramirez

Antonio Riestra
Director of photography: second unit

Adolfo Rodriguez
Rigging electrician

Juan Carlos Rodríguez
Company grip as Juan Carlos Rodriguez

Serguei Saldívar Tanaka
Director of photography: second unit

Carlos Sánchez
Best boy electric

Jose Luis Sanchez
Company electrician

Peter Sorel
Still photographer

Mauricio Vega
Company electrician

Eszter Zakariás
Assistant still photographer

Animation Department

Stephen Quay
Animator: hospital puppet sequence

Timothy Quay
Animator: hospital puppet sequence

Casting Department

Claudia Becker
Casting: Mexico

Jorge Guerrero
Extras casting

Sonia Guerrero
Extras casting coordinator

Francisco Veyro
Extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

María De Jesús Luna
Costumer

Javier Delgado
Costumer

Pedro Raúl Flores
Tailor as Pedro Raul Flores

Griselda Garcia
Cutter/fitter

David Jardon
Tailor

Fausto Jardon
Tailor

Brandy Lusvardi
Costume production assistant: Los Angeles as Brandy Renfro

Barbara Marko
Costumes: Los Angeles

Jose Luis Montero
Costumer

Mónica Neumaier
Assistant costume designer

Leticia Pichardo
Costumer

Adolfo Ramírez
Wardrobe supervisor

Sandra Ramos
Wardrobe coordinator

Daniel Wolfson
Costume production assistant: Los Angeles

Ines Zarco
Costume production assistant: Los Angeles

Editorial Department

Bob Allen
Associate editor

Matthew E. Goldenberg
Post-production intern as Matthew Goldenberg

Eric Hendricks
Post-production intern

Erica Hyatt
Post-production assistant

David Kaldor
Assistant editor

Pedro Kos
Post-production assistant

Jesse Rose Moore
Post-production intern

Edgar Pavon
Assistant editor

Zeborah Tidwell
Assistant editor

Kenny Becker
Color timer

Alex Horwitz
Post-production assistant: Julie Taymor

Music Department

Ernesto Anaya
Musician: guitars

Francisco Arenas
Musician: guitar solo as Francisco 'Pancho' Arenas

Sarah Botstein
Music supervisor

Emile Charlap
Music contractor

Music preparation

Robert Elhai
Orchestrator

Matthias Gohl
Music producer: Gohl/McLaughlin as Teese Gohl

Elliot Goldenthal
Orchestrator

Miguel Guarneros
Musician: guitars, "La Llorona"

Leonardo Heiblum
Music producer: Mexico

Joel Iwataki
Music mixer

Music recordist

Winfried Kraus
Additional music preparer

Jacobo Lieberman
Music producer: Mexico

Richard Martinez
Electronic music producer

Stephen Mercurio
Conductor

Francisco 'Pancho' Navarro
Musician: guitar solo

Kathy Nelson
Music supervisor

Oscar Ramos
Musician: guitars, "La Llorona"

Curtis Roush
Music editor

Randy Spendlove
Executive in charge of music

Eduardo Vaisman
On-stage music recording

Transportation Department

Dante Aguilar
Transportation coordinator

Ernesto Aguirre
Driver

Ruben Alcantara
Driver

Eric Amador
Driver

Alejandro 'Ronco' Arroyo
Transportation captain

Eder Alejandro Arroyo Jr.
Driver

Pablo Berti
Second transportation assistant

Vincente Cadena
Driver

Gerardo Castell
Driver

Jose Castillo
Driver

Pedro Antonio Castillo
Driver

José Luis Conde
Driver

Rafael Contreras
Driver

Hector Cruz
Driver

José Cruz
Driver

Jose Luis Curiel
Driver

Leonardo Davila
Driver

Ernesto Diaz Mata
Driver

Roberto Flores
Driver

Juan E. Galicia
Driver

Antonio García
Driver

Luis Diaz Gonzalez
Driver

Mario Granados
Driver

Gerardo Hernández
Driver

Pedro Jiménez
Driver

Edgar 'Chivata' Lezama
Picture car coordinator

Hilario López
Driver

Carlos Martinez
Driver

Rene Martinez
Driver

Manuel Montes De Oca
Driver

Juan Mucino
Driver

Mariano Mucino
Driver

Alfredo Nonato
Driver

Armando Paez
Driver

Javier Peralta
Driver

Fernando Pereyra
Driver

Braulio Piedra
Driver

Armando Quiroz
Driver

Claudio Vicente Reyes
Driver

David Reyes
Driver

Luis Rivera
Driver

Nemecio Rodríguez
Driver

Jose P. Soriano
Driver

Tomás Tapia
Driver

Sergio Terrones
Driver

Other Crew

Gabriel Navarrete Alcaraz
Legal services: Mexico

Ivonne Alva
Fiscal accountant

Lucy Amador
First assistant accountant

Guinduri Arroyo
Production runner

Ana Ballesteros
Caterer

Craft service

Brandy Barber
Production intern

Steve Beeson
Accounting supervisor

Ivan Bess
Assistant: Ms. Green

Michele Boudreau
Production accountant

Alejandra Cárdenas (1 picture)
Assistant: Ms. Green as Alexandra Cardenas

Luis B. Carranco
Location assistant as Luis Carranco

Roberto Castellanos
Stand-in

Jules Cazedessus
Coordinator: Ms. Taymor and Mr. Goldenthal

Jo Claudio
Dialect coach

Carolina Cortes
Production assistant

Jen Cox
Post-production accountant

Carmen De La Rosa
Production assistant

Javier Del Rio
Location assistant

Janna DeLury
Script supervisor

Kira Dominguez
Production assistant

Joy Ellison (2 pictures)
Dialect coach

Lauda Flores
Assistant: Ms. Hayek

David Fortier
Legal services

Juan Carlos Garrido
Unit production chief

Bettina Garro
Painting coach

Becky Glupczynski
Production coordinator

Yuria Goded
Office production assistant as Yuria Goded Garzon

Victoria Gohl
Visual research consultant

Armando Guerrero
Assistant extras coordinator

Mireya Guerrero
Production runner

Karen Harrison
Assistant: Ms. Messick

Salma Hayek (2,924 pictures)
Choreographer: Tango

Leonardo Heiblum
Assistant: Ms. Taymor

María del Carmen Jiménez
Delegate: Anda as Maria Del Carmen Jimenez

Ashley Judd (1,013 pictures)
Choreographer: Tango

Lindsay Knaub
Assistant: Ms. Slotnick

Mauricio Lule
Key set production assistant

Mía Maestro (156 pictures)
Choreographer: Tango

Lilene Mansell
Dialect coach

Victor Martinez
Craft service

Carla Meyer
Dialect coach

Maria Milea
Dialect coach

Rene Miron
Production assistant

Claudia Montero
Production coordinator

Seraly Morales
Stand-in: Ms. Hayek

Victor Moran
Stand-in: Mr. Molina

Brenda Morris
Assistant accountant

Maria Aida Moya
Choreographer: Foxtrot

Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke
Unit publicist

Juan Pablo Noval
Key location assistant

Mario Olivares
Security officer

Rocío Ortega
Animal handler

Margaret Rose Perenchio
Presenter

Lourdes Perez
Fiscal accountant

Stacy Perskie
Production coordinator

Eduardo Pizarro
Painting coach

Jess Platt
Dialect coach: Mr. Rush

Claudia Porter
Assistant animal handler

Derek Ransom
Dance coach: Ms. Judd

Oscar Reboreda
Union representative

Arthur Reinstein
Legal services

Carlos Renero
Monkey wrangler

Rafael Reyes
Stand-in

Roberto Reyna
Construction medic as Dr. Roberto Reyna

Miguel Juargui Rojas
Legal services: Mexico

Balthazar Romero
Security officer

Mayte Romero
Chef

Anna Roth
Production consultant

Jan Roth
Production intern

Juan Antonio Sanchez
Assistant fiscal accountant

Ivan Schneeberg
Legal services as Ivan Scheeberg

Alejandro Springall
Production consultant

Julie Taymor (15 pictures)
Choreographer: Tango

Ernesto Trejo
Unit doctor as Dr. Ernesto Trejo

Fernando Uriegas
Location manager

Armando Victoria
Security officer

Valeria Villalobos
Production assistant

Lizbeth Villegas
Accounting clerk

Rosa Isela Villegas
Second assistant accountant

Keyla Wood
Stand-in

Christopher Young
Painting coach

Martha Zamora
Research consultant

David Zitzerman
Legal services

Saul Zuñiga
Assistant accountant

Stephanie 'Tuty' Correa
Production assistant

John Dean Alfone
Office intern

David Greenbaum
Executive assistant: Harvey Weinstein

Norberto Nava
Security officer

Jane Tsighis
Post-production accountant

Thanks

Tenon Godfrey Allan
Special thanks

Melody Barnett
Special thanks: Palace Costume

Jeff Berg
Thanks

Sari Borgeson
Special thanks

Vicki Cherkas
Special thanks

Melanie Cook
Thanks

José Luis Cortes
Special thanks

Jeremy Dawson
Acknowledgment: photographs provided by

Hamilton Fish
Special thanks

Ruy García
Special thanks: Sonido Mambo

James Glander
Special thanks as Jim Glander

Michael Gorfaine
Special thanks

Bill Haber
Special thanks

John Hadity
Special thanks

Sandra Harper
Special thanks

Kevin Hyman
Special thanks

Diego Lopez
Special thanks

Martha Luttrell
Thanks

Eddie Marks
Special thanks: Western Costume

Bill Nisselson
Special thanks

Edward Norton (488 pictures)
Very special thanks

Serge Patzak
Acknowledgment: photographs provided by

Carlos Phillips
Special thanks

Eric Roth (1 picture)
Special thanks

Sam Schwartz
Special thanks

Robert Seidenberg
Special thanks as Robert A. Seidenberg

Bart Walker
Thanks

Bob Weinstein
Very special thanks

Harvey Weinstein (51 pictures)
Very special thanks

« Back to Frida Pictures

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com