A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Ella Enchanted Pictures  >  Ella Enchanted Cast and Crew

Ella Enchanted Cast and Crew


Cast

Anne Hathaway (4,286 pictures)
Ella

Hugh Dancy (159 pictures)
Char

Cary Elwes (57 pictures)
Edgar

Aidan McArdle (6 pictures)
Slannen

Joanna Lumley (209 pictures)
Dame Olga

Lucy Punch (136 pictures)
Hattie

Jennifer Higham
Olive

Minnie Driver (509 pictures)
Mandy

Eric Idle (35 pictures)
Narrator

Steve Coogan (83 pictures)
Heston voice

Jimi Mistry (58 pictures)
Benny

Vivica A. Fox (271 pictures)
Lucinda

Parminder Nagra (171 pictures)
Areida

Jim Carter (27 pictures)
Nish

Patrick Bergin (6 pictures)
Sir Peter

Donna Dent (1 picture)
Ella's Mother

Ankita Malkan
Young Areida

Sally-Ann Tingle
Mean Little Girl

Aimee Brigg
Ella Aged 8

Helen Norton
Prof. Edith

Emmet Kirwan
Vendor

Christopher Kelly
Salesman

Audrey Hamm
Perfume Sprayer

Mikel Murfi
Mall Cop

Rory Keenan
Otto

Aonghus Og McAnally
Bluto

Aaron Monaghan
Pug

Heidi Klum (6,373 pictures)
Brumhilda

Alvaro Lucchesi
Koopooduk

Paraic Breathnach
Ogre No. 2

Daniel Naprous
Ogre No. 3

Nora-Jane Noone (8 pictures)
Fairy No. 1 as Nora Jane Noone

Pat Kinevane
Make-Up Artist

Andrea Irvine
Tour Guide

Merrina Millsapp
Hall of Records Attendant

Amelia Crowley
Fairy Administrator

Pat McGrath
Dungeon Guard

Susan Ward
Fan Club Girl

Johnny Nguyen (19 pictures)
Red Knight

Anna Nugent
Backing Singer Giant

Tommy O'Haver
Squirrel-on-a-Stick Vendor

Rachel Rath
Elf

Claire Michelle Scally
Background Artist

Gerry Wade
Wedding Giant

Ron Yuan
Red Guard

Director

Tommy O'Haver

Writer

Laurie Craig
Screenplay

Karen McCullah Lutz (1 picture)
Screenplay

Kirsten Smith (1 picture)
Screenplay

Jennifer Heath
Screenplay

Michele J. Wolff
Screenplay

Gail Carson Levine
Based on the book by

Producer

Su Armstrong
Executive producer

James Flynn
Co-producer

Julie Goldstein
Executive producer

Susan Miller Lazar
Co-producer

Morgan O'Sullivan
Co-producer

Jane Startz
Producer

Bob Weinstein
Executive producer

Harvey Weinstein (51 pictures)
Executive producer

Original Music

Nick Glennie-Smith

Cinematographer

John de Borman
Director of photography

Editor

Masahiro Hirakubo

Casting Director

Susie Figgis

Production Designer

Norman Garwood

Art Director

Matthew Gray

Anna Rackard

Lucy Richardson
Supervising art director

Costume Designer

Ruth Myers (1 picture)

Makeup Department

Lorri Ann-King
Assistant hair stylist

Eileen Buggy
Hair stylist

Martina Byrne
Additional makeup artist

Dee Corcoran
Chief hair stylist

Sharon Doyle
Makeup assistant

Sallie Jaye
Chief makeup artist

Niamh O'Loan
Makeup assistant

Roisin O'Reilly
Makeup assistant: extras

Marion O'Toole
Hairdresser: extras

Neal Scanlan
Animatronics & special makeup effects

Production Manager

Richard Lloyd
Post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Peter Agnew
First assistant director: second unit

Keith Barry
Third assistant director

David Daniels
First assistant director

Micky Finch
First assistant director: model unit

Konrad Jay
First assistant director: second unit

Paul Jennings
Second unit director

Raymond Kirk
Third assistant director

Owen Magee
Trainee assistant director

Gail Munnelly
Second assistant director

Karen Richards
Second assistant director

Nick Thomas
Trainee assistant director

Anne Warter
Trainee assistant director

Art Department

Nathan Amondson
Storyboard artist

Ben Ansell
Art department assistant

Russ Bailey
Construction coordinator

Graeme Bird
Propmaker

Sharon Bruton
Art trainee

June Connon
Props

Jenni Cooney
Propmaker

Keith Cullen
Props

Stephen Daly
Storyboard artist

Conor Dennison
Unit art director

Alan Harvey
Props

Martin Hayes
Supervising carpenter

Darren Kearney
Painter

Anna Kirwan
Assistant buyer

Rene Knol
Dressing props

Propmaker

Jason Knox-Johnston
Set designer

Philip Murphy
Props

Tony Nicholson Jr.
Supervising propsman

Irene O'Brien
Graphic designer

Brendan Rankin
Draughtsman

Edwin Ryan
Sculptor

Christian Tobin
Props

Remo Tozzi
Draughtsman

Jil Turner
Props buyer

Ashley Winter
Draughtsman

Helen Xenopoulos
Set designer

Jack Garwood
Dressing props

Frank Matthews
Master plasterer

Harry Pain
Model maker

Sound Department

Patrick Cutliffe
Assistant sound editor

Caoimhe Doyle
Foley artist

Andrew Felton
Sound trainee

John Fitzgerald
Sound re-recording mixer

Sarah Gaines
Dialogue editor

Brendan Geaney
Assistant sound editor

Transfer recordist

Aura Gilge
Sound effects editor

Jeff Gomillion
Adr mixer

Fionn Higgins
Additional adr recordist

Tom Johnson
Sound re-recording mixer

Andrew Lackey
Sound effects editor

Anthony Litton
Foley editor

Malcolm Luker
Sound mixer

Sound recordist

Paul Lynch
Adr recordist

Andy Malcolm
Foley artist

Brian Masterson
Sound mixer

Sound recordist

Jean McGrath
Adr recordist

Hugo Monks
First assistant sound editor

Philip Rogers
Adr recordist

Christopher Scarabosio
Sound designer

Jon Stevenson
Sound effects editor

Daniel Ward
Assistant sound editor

Special Effects

Helena Brackley
Model maker

Aidan Byrne
Senior special effects technician

Kevin Byrne
Special effects supervisor

Paul Byrne
Special effects technician

Luke Marcel
Models

Craig Narramore
Modeller

Robert Schofield
Wire supervisor as Bob Schofield

Nigel Stone
Model unit photography

Roy Weatherly
Special effects wireman

Visual Effects

Kevin Ahern
Visual effects editor

Oliver Atherton
Scanning and recording

Henry Badgett
Digital compositor

Viv Baker
Visual effects

James Ballan
Visual effects model maker

Adrian Banton
Digital compositor

Angela Barson
Compositing supervisor: MPC

Pete Bebb
Previs lead

John Benn
Line-up: Cinesite

Dan Bethell
Tools development: MPC

Angus Bickerton
Visual effects designer

Paul Brannan
Data operator: MPC

Render wrangler: MPC

Danny Brunton
Digital compositor: Cinesite

Chas Cash
Animator: Cinesite

Damien Cheetham
Data manager

Lee Chidwick
Digital I/O: Cinesite

Patrick Clancey
Digital opticals

James Clarke
Visual effects

Simon Clutterbuck
Visual effects supervisor: MPC

Grant Connor
Digital compositor: Cinesite

Laurent Cordier
3D supervisor: Cinesite

Hal Couzens
Visual effects producer: Double Negative

Tyson Cross
Animator: Cinesite

Aimee Dadswell
Visual effects coordinator: Cinesite

Ken Dailey
Visual effects producer: Cinesite

Neil Damman
Model maker

Martin R. Davison
Digital I/O: Cinesite

Merche Delgado
Animator: Cinesite

Keith Devlin
Digital compositor: Cinesite

Caine Dickinson
Lighting technical director: MPC

Gavin Digby
Digital compositor: Cinesite

Noel Donnellon
Video operator: visual effects unit

Paul Edwards
Visual effects co-coordinator: Cinesite

James Eggleton
Digital I/O: Cinesite

Erik Ellefsen
Animator: Cinesite

Michael Elson
Head of production: MPC

James D. Etherington
Digital artist

James Farrington
3D character animator: MPC

Sean Farrow
Assistant visual effects supervisor

Digital supervisor: Nexus Visual Effects

Zac Franks
Digital I/O: Cinesite

Mark Gardiner
Motion control camera operator

David Gibbons
Matte artist

John Haddon
Shader writer

Pete Hanson
Studio manager: Double Negative

Andy Hargreaves
Animator: Cinesite

Mick Harper
Digital artist

Tiana Harper
Digital coordinator

Dan Harrod
Digital compositor: Cinesite

Jeremy Hattingh
Digital compositor

Barrie Hemsley
Visual effects producer

Charley Henley
Digital compositor

Clare Herbert
Visual effects coordinator

Grant Hewlett
3D tracking: Cinesite

Tim Hey
Digital compositor

Matt Hicks
Lead character rigger

Martin Hobbs
Visual effects producer

Bastian Hopfgarten
Visual effects assistant

Robin Huffer
Digital artist

Tim Jones
Render wrangler: MPC

Tim Jones
Digital artist

Duncan Kinnaird
Digital supervisor: Nexus Visual Effects

Senior visual effects compositor

Jesper Kjölsrud
3D supervisor: Double Negative

Andreas Krein
Digital compositor: Cinesite

Jeremy Lazare
3D animator

David Lloyd
Render engineer: MPC

Sarah Lockwood
Digital compositor

Clare Longhurst
Visual effects coordinator

Charlotte Loughnane
Visual effects line producer

Natalie MacDonald
Digital compositor

Tony Man
Roto artist

Zebedee Massey
Data wrangler

Nadia Mattera
Visual effects assistant editor

Andy Middleton
Lead texture artist: MPC

Ivor Middleton
3D supervisor: Cinesite

Warren J. Mills
Production assistant

John Moffatt
Digital compositor

Andrew Morley
Lighting supervisor: MPC

Gareth Murphy
Digital I/O: Cinesite

Jonathan Neill
3D supervisor: Cinesite as John Neill

Nick New
Digital artist

Jeff North
Digital effects

Paul Oakley
3D tracking: Cinesite

Steve Parsons
Scanning and recording

Joe Pavlo
Digital compositor

Digital supervisor: Nexus Visual Effects

Aleksandar Pejic
CG artist: Double Negative

Dylan Penhale
Digital systems manager

Kevin Phelan
Digital enhancement producer: Lip Sync Post

Glen Pratt
Digital compositor

David Rey
Digital compositor: Cinesite

Gillian Roberts
Production development: Cinesite

Xavier Roig
Visual effects: double negative

Tom Rolfe
Digital compositor

Sue Rowe
Visual effects supervisor: Cinesite

Neal Scanlan
Creative supervisor: Neal Scanlan Studio

Robbie Scott
Model supervisor: Cutting Edge

David Sewell
Digital effects artist

Foad Shah
Digital compositor

Catherine M. Shaw
In-house visual effects coordinator

Matthew Shaw
Roto artist

Kevan Shorey
Matchmove artist: Double Negative

Matina Skouteri
Scanning and recording: Framestore CFC

John Slattery
Digital compositor: Cinesite

Alex Smith
Digital compositor: Cinesite

Nigel Stone
Photographer: model unit

Maria Stroka
Film recording producer

Åsa Svedberg
Digital artist: Double Negative

Richard Thomas
Model maker

Ben Thompson
Lighting technical director: MPC

Tony Thorne
Senior animator

Leigh Took
Miniature supervisor: mattes & miniatures

Mark Topping
Visual effects model maker

Matthew Twyford
Visual effects supervisor: Double Negative

Courtney Vanderslice
Production development: Cinesite

Victor Wade
Digital compositor

Tara Walker
Digital lab operator

Daniel Walton
Digital artist

Tim Walton
Digital effects artist

Karen Wand
Digital compositor: Cinesite

Pieter Warmington
3D animator: Double Negative

Sheila Wickens
Digital compositor: MPC as Sheila Gorman

Kathy Wise
Digital I/O: Cinesite

Pat Wong
Senior compositor

Anthony Wonsoff
Model maker

Max Wood
Visual effects: MPC

Aviv Yaron
2D technical director: Cinesite

Keith Barton
Technical services

Howard Berry
Visual effects runner: MPC

Gary Coulter
Digital effects artist: Fuzzygoat Ltd

Martyn Drake
Systems: MPC

Caroline Garrett
Digital effects artist: Fuzzygoat Ltd

Steve Lynn
Technical support

Roma O'Connor
Bidding producer

Richard Poet
Editorial assistant: MPC

Sarah Soulsby
Digital compositor: Goldcrest

Stunts

Nicola Berwick
Stunt double: Anne Hathaway

Tony Brown
Stunt performer

Sophia Crawford
Stunt double: Anne Hathaway

Nicholas Daines
Stunt performer

Amanda Foster
Stunt double

Dominick Hewitt
Stunt performer

Rowley Irlam
Stunts

Paul Jennings
Stunt coordinator

Giedrius Nagys
Stunts

Johnny Nguyen (19 pictures)
Stunt double

Stunts

Lin Oeding
Stunts

Donal O'Farrell
Assistant stunt coordinator

Bean Peel
Stunt double: Anne Hathaway

Gary Robinson
Stunts

Roger Yuan (2 pictures)
Fight choreographer

Ron Yuan
Co-fight coordinator

Fight consultant

Philippe Zone
Stunts

Rob Inch (2 pictures)
Stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

David Appleby
Still photographer

Garret Baldwin
Best boy

Ciarán Barry
Camera operator

Steve Brooke Smith
First assistant camera: model unit

Alan Butler
Focus puller

Sean Corcoran
Director of photography: second unit

Adam Dale
Aerial director of photography

Richie Egan
Grip: 2nd unit

Sarah Francis
Assistant camera

Mark Gilleece
Video assist trainee

David Grennan
Focus puller

Alan Hall
Assistant camera

Robert Hamilton
Video assist operator

Kevin Johanssen
Video assist operator

Patric Kickham
Video assist operator

Karl Morgan
Focus puller

Philip Murphy
Grip

Ben Perry
Assistant camera

Alastair Rae
Steadicam operator

Camera operator: "a" camera

J. Glyn Williams
First assistant camera: aerial unit

Animation Department

Jamie Beard
Animator

Casting Department

Vanessa Baker
Adr voice casting

Brendan Donnison
Adr voice casting

Rebecca Roper
Casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Eleonara McNamara
Trainee costume craft

William McPhail
Costume supervisor

Jessica O'Leary
Costume supervisor

Editorial Department

Michael Eaves
Digital color timer

Jennifer Lane
Post-production executive

Jack Lewars
Assistant color timer: Efilm

Anna Maria O'Flanagan
Assistant editor

Scott Richter
Additional editor

Jeff Schweikart
Post-production assistant

Mike Stanwick
Color timer

Neil Williams
First assistant editor

Music Department

James Seymour Brett
Conductor: additional music

Music arranger

Orchestrator

Orchestrator: additional music

Michael Connell
Supervising music editor

Shaun Davey
Composer: additional music

Mark Dwyer
Assistant music engineer

Karen Elliott
Score coordinator: UK

Elizabeth Finch
Orchestrator

Bruce Fowler
Orchestrator

Walt Fowler
Orchestrator

Rick Giovinazzo
Orchestrator

Eddy Grant (12 pictures)
Composer: song "Walking On Sunshine"

Steven Greenberg
Composer: song "Once Upon A Broken Heart"

Fionn Higgins
Assistant scoring mixer

Rachel Levy
Co-music supervisor

Malcolm Luker
Music scoring mixer

Kieran Lynch
Music engineer

Gerard McCann
Additional music editor

Richard McCullough
Assistant music engineer

Ladd McIntosh
Orchestrator

Yvonne S. Moriarty
Orchestrator

Vini Poncia
Composer: song "You Make Me Feel Like Dancing"

Kimberley Rew (1 picture)
Composer: song "Walking On Sunshine"

Alan Smale
Orchestra leader: The Irish Film Orchestra

Randy Spendlove
Executive music producer

Matthew Rush Sullivan
Music engineering

Fiachra Trench
Conductor

Caitriona Walsh
Musician contractor

Matthew Wilder
Composer: song "True To Your Heart" from film "Mulan"

Hans Zimmer (36 pictures)
Executive score producer

David B. Baron
Music editor

Jamie Lowry
Music editor

Transportation Department

Alan Dixon
Unit driver

Brendan King
Unit driver

Eamonn Murphy
Transportation coordinator

Michael Phelan
Driver: Tommy O'Haver

Other Crew

Vince Abbott
Mechanical design supervisor

Cassandra Barbour
Rights and clearances

Jean Bourne
Script supervisor

Sarah Burn
Copyist

Gillian Cody
First assistant accountant

Suzanne Fitzgerald
Assistant: Mr. O'Haver, Eire

Gillian Flood
Choreographic coordinator

Sandra Gabrych
Product placement & marketing

Gregg Goldston
Mime coach: Ms. Hathaway

Ingrid Goodwin
Assistant location manager

Barrie Gower
Prosthetic artist

Jennifer Griffin
Assistant accountant

Brendan Gunn
Dialogue coach

Iseult Harrington
Production assistant

Bastian Hopfgarten
Production assistant

Stephen Kendrick
Assistant: Ms. Startz and Ms. Armstrong, Eire

Harriet Lyons
Art finisher

John McKenna
Weapons armorer

Iain Montgomery
Location assistant

Lucy Morgan
Aerial choreographer

Aerial coordinator

Richard Morrison
Title designer

Billy Mulligan
Assistant: Ms. Startz, USA

Jake Myers
Production executive

Georgina O'Connor
Assistant location manager

Andrew O'Malley
Production assistant

Maggie Phelan
Production accountant

Julia Sellwood
Assistant: Mr. O'Haver, UK

Laura Sevier
Rights and clearances

Meredith Shevory
Assistant: Ms. Hathaway

Georgina Shortt
Extras coordinator

Heather Thomas-Hughes
Unit nurse

Bruno Tonioli (76 pictures)
Choreographer

Desi Vanrintel
3-D scanning supervisor

Booker White
Copyist as Booker T. White

Sabine Wührer
Script supervisor: second unit

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com