A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Dracula Pictures  >  Dracula Cast and Crew

Dracula Cast and Crew


Cast

Gary Oldman (349 pictures)
Dracula

Winona Ryder (980 pictures)
Mina Murray

Elisabeta

Anthony Hopkins (197 pictures)
Professor Abraham Van Helsing

Keanu Reeves (1,656 pictures)
Jonathan Harker

Richard E. Grant (40 pictures)
Dr. Jack Seward

Cary Elwes (57 pictures)
Lord Arthur Holmwood

Billy Campbell (132 pictures)
Quincey P. Morris

Sadie Frost (100 pictures)
Lucy Westenra

Tom Waits (180 pictures)
R.M. Renfield

Monica Bellucci (1,989 pictures)
Dracula's Bride

Michaela Bercu (19 pictures)
Dracula's Bride

Florina Kendrick (3 pictures)
Dracula's Bride

Jay Robinson (20 pictures)
Mr. Hawkins

I.M. Hobson
Hobbs

Laurie Franks
Lucy's Maid

Maud Winchester
Downstairs Maid

Octavian Cadia
Deacon

Robert Getz
Priest

Dagmar Stanec
Sister Agatha

Eniko Öss
Sister Sylva as Eniko Oss

Nancy Linehan Charles
Older Woman

Tatiana von Furstenberg (15 pictures)
Younger Woman

Jules Sylvester
Zookeeper

Hubert Wells
Zookeeper

Daniel Newman
News Hawker

Honey Lauren
Peep Show Girl

Judi Diamond
Peep Show Girl

Robert Buckingham
Husband

Cully Fredricksen
Van Helsing's Assistant

Ele Bardha (6 pictures)
Grave Digger

Alain Blazevic
Van Helsing's Student

Christina Fulton (12 pictures)
Vampire Girl

Michael Laren
Priest

Moreen Littrell
Impaled Dancer

Joe Murkijanian
Monk

Adamo Palladino
Dock Loader

Philip Pucci
Lorryman

Heidi Schooler
Courtesan

Director

Francis Ford Coppola (29 pictures)

Writer

Bram Stoker (4 pictures)
Novel "Dracula"

James V. Hart
Screenplay

Producer

Michael Apted (11 pictures)
Executive producer

Francis Ford Coppola (29 pictures)
Producer

Susan Landau Finch
Associate producer

Fred Fuchs
Producer

James V. Hart
Co-producer

Charles Mulvehill
Producer

Robert O'Connor
Executive producer

John Veitch
Co-producer

Original Music

Wojciech Kilar

Cinematographer

Michael Ballhaus (53 pictures)
Director of photography

Editor

Anne Goursaud

Glen Scantlebury

Nicholas C. Smith

Casting Director

Victoria Thomas

Production Designer

Thomas E. Sanders
As Thomas Sanders

Art Director

Andrew Precht

Set Decorator

Garrett Lewis

Costume Designer

Eiko Ishioka

Makeup Department

Stuart Artingstall
Hair stylist: Mr. Oldman

Wig maker: Mr. Oldman

David P. Barton
Posthetic eye creator

Linda Benevente-Notaro
Special makeup effects assistant as Linda Notaro

John Blake
Makeup artist

Roland Blancaflor
Special makeup effects assistant

Mari Bloom
Head hair stylist

Michèle Burke (9 pictures)
Hair designer as Michele Burke

Head makeup artist as Michele Burke

Makeup designer as Michele Burke

Greg Cannom
Special makeup effects

Mitch Devane
Special makeup effects assistant as Mitch DeVane

Matt Falls
Special makeup effects assistant as Mat Falls

Glen Hanz
Special makeup effects assistant

J.C. Logan
Special makeup effects assistant

Lola 'Skip' McNalley
Hair stylist: second unit

Mike Measimer
Special makeup effects assistant

Gilbert A. Mosko
Makeup artist

Makeup department head: second unit

Matthew W. Mungle
Special makeup application

Josée Normand
Hair stylist

Larry Odien
Special makeup effects assistant

Steve Prouty
Special makeup effects assistant

Carol Schwartz
Makeup artist

Rick Stratton
Makeup artist: second unit

Todd Tucker
Special makeup effects assistant

Robert E. Watson
Special makeup effects assistant as Rob Watson

Joel Harlow
Armor sculptor

Keith VanderLaan
Makeup effects artist: Cannom Creations

Production Manager

Patricia Churchill
Unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Shery Blanc
Dga trainee

Dan Coffie
Second assistant director: miniature unit

Roman Coppola (7 pictures)
Second unit director

Kate Davey
Second assistant director

Peter Giuliano
First assistant director

Martin Jedlicka
Second second assistant director

Charles Myers
First assistant director: second unit

W. Thomas Snyder
Second assistant director: second unit

Frank Capra III
Assistant director

Mark Yellen
First assistant director: screen tests/auditions

Art Department

Russell Bobbitt
Property master: second unit

Trish Gallaher Glenn
Property master

Kirk D. Hansen
Head painter as Kirk Hansen

Joseph A. Hodges
Senior set designer as Joseph Hodges

John Hoskins
General foreman as John W. Hoskins

Mentor Huebner
Illustrator

Kathleen Hughes
Assistant property master

Phillis Lehmer
Art department coordinator

Tony Leonardi
Stand-by painter as Anthony Leonardi

Ray Mercer Jr.
Property master

Mike Mignola (12 pictures)
Illustrator

Dan Ondrejko
Greensman

Peter A. Ramsey
Illustrator

Marvin Salsberg
Construction coordinator

Alex Scutti Jr.
Staff shop supervisor as Alexander Scutti III

Mark Woods
Leadman

Fred Apolito
Propmaker

Julie Brooke Beattie
Assistant property master: second unit

Mauro Borrelli
Illustrator

Elizabeth M. Burhop
Art department research

Jon Danniells
Set dresser

Cosmas A. Demetriou
Set designer

Daniel T. Dorrance
Assistant art director

Scott C. Garrett
Draper

Sean Haworth
Set designer

Travis Huffman
Propmaker

Gary Isbell
Set dresser

Lynn A. Johanson
Scenic artist

Kent Jones
Painter

Jane Kilkenny
Model builder

Sherman Labby
Production illustrator

David Lowery
Storyboard artist

Iain McCaig
Storyboard artist

Robert Misetich
Paint foreman

Steven Schwartz
Set designer

Victor M. Shannon
Plasterer

Sound Department

John H. Arrufat
Dialogue editor as J.H. Arrufat

Christopher S. Aud
Sound effects editor

Steve Borne
Assistant sound editor

Zane D. Bruce
Foley walker

Harry Cheney
Dialogue editor as Harry M. Cheney

Kim B. Christensen
Assistant sound designer: American Zoetrope

David B. Cohn
Supervising adr editor

Roy Finch
Temp sound mix editor: American Zoetrope

Linda Folk
Adr editor

Jeff Gomillion
Adr mixer

Mark Gordon
Supervising foley editor

Alan Howarth
Additional sound effects

Robert Janiger
Production sound mixer

Devin Joseph
Assistant sound editor

Mark R. La Pointe
Dialogue editor as Mark LaPointe

Catt LeBaigue
Foley editor

Mark L. Mangino
Sound effects editor

Cindy Marty
Foley editor

Tom C. McCarthy
Supervising sound editor

Jim McKee
Special sound effects editor: American Zoetrope

Frances K. Petrovic
Assistant sound editor

Sanford Ponder
Sound effects editor

John F. Reynolds
Foley editor

Aaron Rochin
Sound re-recording mixer

Diana J. Rogers
Apprentice sound editor

Joseph T. Sabella
Foley walker as Joe Sabella

Dennis S. Sands
Sound re-recording mixer as Dennis Sands

Jackson Schwartz
Foley mixer

George W. Scott
Boom operator

Leslie Shatz
Sound designer

Sound re-recording mixer

John Sisti
Adr editor

Greg Stewart
Sound effects editor

David E. Stone
Supervising sound editor

David F. Van Slyke
Sound effects editor

Marian Wallace
Sound re-recording mixer

David Williams
Sound effects editor

David W. Alstadter
Adr mixer

Kim Aubry
Adr mixer

Gary Boggess
Assistant sound effects editor

Ed Callahan
Sound editor

Tina Canny
Machine room operator

Derek Casari
Dubbing engineer

Jeremy J. Gordon
Sound editor

Andy Murdock
Sound recordist

Andy Newell
Sound effects editor

Timothy Pearson
Foley artist

Philip Rogers
Sound recordist: final mix fixes

B. Tennyson Sebastian III
Sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects

Yarek Alfer
Chief sculptor as Jaroslan G. Alfer

David Blitstein
Special mechanical effects foreman

Michael Lantieri
Special mechanical effects supervisor

Darrell Pritchett
Special effects foreman: second unit as Darrell D. Pritchett

Paul Barnes
Special effects technician

Randy Cabral
Special effects

Jeanna Crawford
Special effects assistant

Kim Derry
Special effects technician

Thomas R. Homsher
Special effects technician

Michael Hubert
Special effects assistant coordinator

Matt McDonnell
Special effects technician

Tom Pahk
Special effects foreman

Brian Tipton
Special effects: first unit

Harold Weed
Key model maker

Visual Effects

Craig Barron
Director of matte photography: Matte World

Betzy Bromberg
Optical supervisor

Wade Childress
Matte camera operator: Matte World

Roman Coppola (7 pictures)
Visual effects director

Stuart Cudlitz
Optical supervisor: Colossal Pictures

Krystyna Demkowicz
Executive in charge of production: Matte World

Leslie Ekker
Chief modelmaker: miniature unit as Leslie G. Ekker

Ellen Erwitt
Visual effects producer: Colossal Pictures

Gary Gutierrez
Visual effects supervisor: Colossal Pictures

Mara Hamilton
Visual effects assistant

Paul Hettler
Visual effects producer: Colossal Pictures

Leslie Huntley
Visual effects supervisor

Peter Kuran
Additional visual effects

Bill Neil
Director of photography: miniature unit

Kevin O'Neill
Additional visual effects

Michael Pangrazio
Matte artist supervisor: Matte World

Alison Savitch
Visual efffects supervisor

Don Matthew Smith
Visual effects photographer: Colossal Pictures as Don Smith

Christopher Warren
Visual effects camera operator

Gene Warren Jr.
Visual effects supervisor

Larry Arpin
Additional visual effects

Scott Beverly
Mechanical effects technician

Patrick Denver
Miniature set fabricator and operator

David Emerson
Optical lineup

Jenny Fulle
Visual effects producer

John Goodson
Model maker

Dion Hatch
Optical supervisor: CRC

Adam Howard
Visual effects animator

Randy Jonsson
Matte photographer

Jo Martin
Effects editor: VCE

Rich McKay
Camera assistant

Matte camera operator

Bret Mixon
Roto supervisor

Amy Pawlowski
Visual effects editor

Rick Rische
Matte artist: 4-Ward

Jimi Simmons
Digital effects artist

Jim Towler
Model/set supervisor

Pam Vick
Rotoscope artist

Joe White
Rotoscope artist

Stunts

Bobby Bass
Stunts

Ray Bickel
Stunts

Bobby Burns
Stunts

Hal Burton
Stunts

William H. Burton Jr.
Stunts

William H. Burton
Stunt coordinator as Billy Burton

R.J. Chambers
Stunts

Steven Chambers
Stunts

Tony Epper
Stunts

Tommy J. Huff
Stunts

Clay M. Lilley
Stunts

Clint Lilley
Stunts

Jimmy Ortega (6 pictures)
Stunts

Thomas Rosales Jr.
Stunts

Sven-Ole Thorsen (8 pictures)
Stunts

Elliott S. Valderrama
Stunts

Mike Watson
Stunts

Dane Farwell
Stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Douglas L. Adam Jr.
First assistant camera: second unit

Fredrick Albrecht
Key grip: miniature unit

Steven Antoine
Assistant chief lighting technician: miniature unit

Florian Ballhaus
First assistant camera

Pierre Cane
Chief lighting technician: miniature unit

J. Patrick Daily
Key grip

David M. Dunlap
Camera operator

Kent H. Jorgensen
Dolly grip

David Katz
Video assist operator

Frank Keever
Key grip: second unit

Richard Lewis
Best boy grip: second unit

Charlie McIntyre
Rigging gaffer as Charles H. McIntyre III

George S. Neil
Assistant chief lighting technician: second unit

Ralph Nelson
Still photographer

Lowell Peterson
Camera operator: "b" camera

Joe Ritter
Steadicam operator

David Roth
Second assistant camera

John 'Fest' Sandau
Assistant chief lighting technician

Richard 'Rico' Sands
Chief lighting technician

Rory Schunke
Best boy: miniature unit

Raphael Sloane
Camera assistant: miniature unit

Lonnie Stewart
Dolly grip: second unit

Jeffrey Thorin
Second assistant camera

James R. Tynes
Chief lighting technician

Tom West
Best boy grip

Bryan Yaconelli
Second assistant camera: second unit

Steve Yaconelli
Director of photography: second unit

Michael Condro
First assistant camera

James F. Cornick
Pre-rigging electrician

Michael Hofstein
Additional camera operator

Michael McGuire
Rigging key grip

Cricket Sloat
Dimmer board operator

Casting Department

Rick Montgomery
Additional casting

Dan Parada
Additional casting

Dixie Webster
Additional casting

Abi Cohen
Casting assistant

Jory Weitz
Casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Amy Andrews
Women's set costumer

Jesse Fields
Costumer: men, second unit

Marci R. Johnson
Costumer: women, second unit

Mitchell Ray Kenney
Set costumer: men

Sue Moore
Wardrobe: women

Akiko Sakagame
Assistant to costume designer

Eric H. Sandberg
Wardrobe: men

Richard Shissler
Associate costume designer

Andrea Wallace
Assistant costume designer

Randy Gardell
Specialty costume keyperson

Editorial Department

Gus Carpenter
Associate editor montage: American Zoetrope unit

Tina Fallani
Assistant film editor

Mildred Iatrou
Assistant film editor

Greg Pestoni
Assistant montage editor: American Zoetrope unit

Martha Pike
Apprentice editor

John Spence
First assistant film editor

Pam Uzzell
Apprentice editor

Scot Deer
Telecine colorist

Dale E. Grahn
Color timer

Samuel H. Hinckley
Assistant editor

Nickolas Perry
Post-production assistant

Music Department

Bob Bornstein
Music copyist

Anton Coppola
Conductor

Sandy DeCrescent
Music contractor as Sandy De Crescent

Rolf Johnson
Assistant music editor

Wojciech Kilar
Orchestrator

Katherine Quittner
Music editor

Music supervisor

Paul Salamunovich (3 pictures)
Conductor: L.A. Master Chorale

Shawn Murphy
Score mixer

Katherine Quittner
Additional orchestrator

Composer: additional music

Transportation Department

Steve Boyd
Transportation captain: second unit

Maxwell R. Johnson II
Transportation co-captain

Steven R. Molen
Transportation captain

Gregory Dultz
Driver

Other Crew

Jeremy Alter
Production assistant

Kim Aubry
Technical supervisor: American Zoetrope

Greg Bell
Main shadow designer

Diane Burstein
Production secretary

P.J. Cameron
Religious consultant

Pat Chapman
Production coordinator

Darren M. Demetre
Production assistant: second unit

Tony Dingman
Defensive coordinator: American Zoetrope unit

Jessica Drake
Dialect coach

Mitchel Evans
Additional puppeteer

Tom Fox
Silverfish operator

Wilma Garscadden-Gahret
Script supervisor

Karen Gilbert
Assistant: Mr. Coppola

Christopher Gilman
Technical designer

Jennifer Good
Production assistant

Morton Greenspoon
Contact lens consultant as Morton K. Greenspoon O.D.

Gary Gutierrez
Title designer

Mark Harden (1 picture)
Animal trainer

Kelly Householder
Production assistant

Eiko Ishioka
Design collaborator

Kevin Kavanaugh
Assistant: Mr. Coppola

Florina Kendrick (3 pictures)
Consultant: Romania, American Zoetrope

Charles Lamm
Technical support: American Zoetrope unit

Don Lewis
Puppet coordinator

Puppet maker

Shadow puppeteer

Monique Limery
Craft service

Mary Mitchel (15 pictures)
Script supervisor: second unit

James Murray (23 pictures)
Additional puppeteer

Anahid Nazarian
Researcher

Heather Noble
Production assistant

Kathy Orloff
Publicist as Katherine Orloff

Andrew Peltz
Production assistant

Whitney Pitkanen
Production assistant

Corky Randall
Horse wrangler

Mike Revell
Production accountant

Katrina Rivers
Production assistant

Anne Ross
Production assistant

Ken Ryan
Production accountant

Michael Salven
Production assistant: second unit

Greta Seacat
Dialogue coach

Burton Sharp
Adr group coordinator

Richard L. Silver
Contact lens consultant as Richard L. Silver O.D.

Michael Smuin
Choreographer: movement for the brides

Van Snowden
Additional puppeteer

Fred Spencer
Mechanical puppet designer/builder

Shadow puppeteer

Jody Spilkoman
Production assistant

Alex Stahl
Technical support: American Zoetrope unit

Jim Steranko
Project conceptualist

Jordan Stone (3 pictures)
Production assistant

Chris Tragos
Production assistant

Jim Turner
Production accountant

Joseph T. Walker
Apprentice montage: American Zoetrope

Steven Weisman
Assistant to producer

Mark Bryan Wilson
Additional puppeteer

Leonard Wolf
Historical consultant

April Wren
Assistant to producer

Judy Hallin
Assistant production coordinator

Don W. Lewis
Puppetry coordinator

Mayda Renizzi-Holt
Assistant production accountant

Douglas V.R. Shellow
Production assistant

Dale Wibben
Custom made cutter

« Back to Dracula Pictures

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com