A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Demolition Man Pictures  >  Demolition Man Cast and Crew

Demolition Man Cast and Crew


Cast

Sylvester Stallone (483 pictures)
John Spartan

Wesley Snipes (128 pictures)
Simon Phoenix

Sandra Bullock (2,543 pictures)
Lt. Lenina Huxley

Nigel Hawthorne (3 pictures)
Dr. Raymond Cocteau

Benjamin Bratt (84 pictures)
Alfredo Garcia

Bob Gunton (42 pictures)
Chief George Earle

Glenn Shadix
Associate Bob

Denis Leary (139 pictures)
Edgar Friendly

Grand L. Bush (17 pictures)
Zachary Lamb - Young

Pat Skipper (6 pictures)
Helicopter Pilot

Steve Kahan
Captain Healy

Paul Bollen
T.F.R. Officer

Mark Colson
Warden William Smithers - Young

Andre Gregory
Warden William Smithers - Aged

John Enos III (309 pictures)
Prisoner

Troy Evans (3 pictures)
Tough Cop

Don McGovern
Prison Guard as Don Charles McGovern

Bill Cobbs (30 pictures)
Zachary Lamb - Aged

Patricia Rive
Police Officer

Anneliza Scott
Police Officer

Dean Minerd
Police Officer

Kristopher Logan
Troubled Guy

Paul Perri
Squad Leader

Susan Lentini
T.V. Reporter

Casey Wallace
Little Girl

Trent Walker
Boggle Guard as Michael Tennessee Lee

Chris Durand
Museum Guard

Brett A. Jones
Museum Guard

Dan Cortese (13 pictures)
Taco Bell Entertainer

Lara Harris
Taco Bell Patron

Sam Nehira
Taco Bell Patron

Claude Oatts
Taco Bell Patron

Alex Chapman
Taco Bell Scrap

Brandy Ledford (92 pictures)
Fiber Op Girl as Brandy Sanders

Rosemarie Lagunas
Hamburger Stand Scrap

Ken Baldwin
Wasteland Scrap

Jack Black (425 pictures)
Wasteland Scrap

Michael Buice
Wasteland Scrap

Carlton Wilborn (1 picture)
Wasteland Scrap

Charles Glass
CryoCon

Ben Jurand
CryoCon

Billy D. Lucas
CryoCon

Rhino Michaels
CryoCon

Toshirô Obata (1 picture)
CryoCon

Jesse Ventura (21 pictures)
CryoCon

Vanna Bonta (179 pictures)
Computer voice

Alex Ardenti
Wasteland Scrap

Mark Atteberry (1 picture)
Museum Patron

Adrienne Barbeau (255 pictures)
Main Frame Computer voice

Jennifer Darling (13 pictures)
Computer voice

Mogens Eckert
Computer Head on Rotating Screen

Robert Grasmere
Vidhead

Bryan Hanna (6 pictures)
Wasteland Scrap

Paul Dion Monte
Cryo Prisoner

Lora Lyn Peterson

Francis Praksti

Rob Schneider (120 pictures)
Erwin

Kevin Ula Christie
Rogue Cop

Director

Marco Brambilla

Writer

Peter M. Lenkov
Story

Robert Reneau
Story

Daniel Waters
Screenplay

Robert Reneau
Screenplay

Peter M. Lenkov
Screenplay

Producer

Steven Bratter
Executive producer

Pete Catalano
Executive producer

Steven Fazekas
Co-producer

Jacqueline George
Co-producer

James Herbert
Co-producer

Howard G. Kazanjian
Producer

Michael Levy
Producer

Tony Munafo
Associate producer

Aaron Schwab
Executive producer

Faye Schwab
Executive producer

Craig Sheffer (22 pictures)
Executive producer

Joel Silver (5 pictures)
Producer

Original Music

Elliot Goldenthal

Cinematographer

Alex Thomson
Director of photography

Editor

Stuart Baird (2 pictures)

Casting Director

Ferne Cassel

Joy Todd

Production Designer

David L. Snyder

Art Director

Walter P. Martishius

Set Decorator

Robert Gould

Etta Leff

Costume Designer

Bob Ringwood

Makeup Department

Paul Abascal
Hair styles supervisor

R. Christopher Biggs
Special makeup effects artist

Clifford Booker
Hair stylist

Janis Clark
Hair stylist

Scott H. Eddo
Makeup artist

Norman T. Leavitt
On-set makeup artist

Alex Proctor
Makeup artist

Richard Snell
Makeup artist

Laini Thompson
Makeup artist: Wesley Snipes

Julie Travis-Socash
Makeup artist

Alicia M. Tripi
Hair stylist

Kevin Westmore
Makeup artist

Natalie Wood
Makeup artist

Production Manager

Robert J. Anderson
Executive in charge of production

James Herbert
Production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Linda Brachman
First assistant director: third unit

Violet Cazanjian
Second second assistant director

Anthony D'Esposito
Second second assistant director

Louis D'Esposito
First assistant director

Brian E. Frankish
First assistant director

Joseph J. Kontra
Second assistant director

Chitra F. Mojtabai
Second assistant director: second unit

Douglas S. Ornstein
Second assistant director

George Parra
First assistant director: second unit

Charlie Picerni (23 pictures)
Second unit director

Art Department

Craig B. Ayers Sr.
Greensman

Melanie J. Baker
Assistant art director

Mike Blaze
Assistant property master

Scott Bobbitt
Lead man

Mike Brooks
Propmaker

Marco A. Campos
Construction foreman

Rick Chavez
Assistant property master

Donna Ekins-Kapner
Art department coordinator

Thomas Gark
Set dresser

Bruce J. Gfeller
Construction coordinator

Sarah Knowles
Assistant art director

Sean Langdon
Carpenter

Richard F. Mays
Additional art director as Richard Mays

Simon Murton
Concept illustrator

Michael Papac
Property master

Mark Poll
Set designer

Natalie Richards
Set designer

Christopher S. Ross
Conceptual illustrator

Andy Schoneberg
Art department

Desiree Scott
Art department

Carl J. Stensel
Set designer

Jim Zemansky
Property master: second unit

Robert Misetich
Set painter

Dennis Riewerts
Drapery

Sound Department

Bub Asman
Sound effects editor

Todd Bassman
Boom operator

Charles J. Bond
Sound

William C. Carruth
Adr editor

Virginia Cook-McGowan
Sound effects editor

Tim Cooney
Sound mixer

Samuel C. Crutcher
Sound effects editor

Greg Curda
Foley artist

Tom E. Dahl
Sound re-recording mixer

Greg Dillon
Sound effects editor

Christopher Flick
Foley editor

Les Fresholtz
Sound re-recording mixer

Richard Friedman
Adr editor

Michael Geisler
Sound designer

Michael Gollom
Sound effects editor

William Griggs
Sound designer

Robert G. Henderson
Supervising sound editor

Sam Horta
Digital sound editor

Sound designer

David M. Horton
Sound effects editor

David L. Horton Jr.
Supervising foley editor

Jerry Jacobson
Foley editor

Adam Johnston
Foley editor

James J. Klinger
Foley editor

Darrin Martin
Assistant sound effects editor

John Morrisey
Adr editor

Joe Mosca
Assistant sound effects editor

John Phillips
Foley editor

Corinne Sessarego
Adr editor

Bill Shotland
Cable person

James Simcik
Supervising adr editor as James R. Simcik

Kevin Spears
Sound designer

Allen L. Stone
Sound re-recording mixer

Scott A. Tinsley
Foley editor

Robert Ulrich
Adr editor

Brooke H. Ward
Assistant sound effects editor as Brooke Henderson Ward

Marshall Winn
Sound effects editor

David Yaffe
Sound mixer: second unit

Special Effects

William Aldridge
Special effects foreman

Eric Allard
Special effects supervisor

Tony Allard
Special effects technician

Philip Bartko
Special effects foreman

Gary D. Bierend
Special effects foreman

William Butler
Special effects supervisor

Gary D'Amico
Special effects

Mike Edmonson
Special effects foreman

Gustavo R. Ferreyra
Propshop technician

Michel Gagné
Special effects animator

Alec Gillis
Special body effects designer and creator

Karin Hanson
Special effects hair

Doug Hubbard
Special effects

Donald Krause
Special effects technician

Kevin McTurk
Special effects technician

Joe D. Ramsey
Special effects coordinator

Mike Reedy
Special effects technician

Eugene P. Rizzardi
Special effects technician

Mike Sasgen
Special effects assistant

John Teska
Special effects technician: ADI

Paul Vigil
Special effects foreman

Tom Woodruff Jr. (1 picture)
Special body effects designer and creator

Steven Hintz
Prop maker

Josselin Mahot
Creature effects crew

Visual Effects

William L. Arance
Digital effects artist

Tricia Henry Ashford
Visual effects producer

Craig Barron
Visual effects supervisor: Matte World

Craig Clark
Special effects animator

Bill Coffin
Visual effects

Krystyna Demkowicz
Executive in charge of production: Matte World

James DeValera Mansfield
Effects animator

Gil Gagnon
Digital effects coordinator: Cinesite

Robert Grasmere
Visual effects supervisor: VIFX

Bryan Hirota
Cg artist: Video Image

Elizabeth Maxwell Keith
Effects technical director

Stephen Kennedy
Digital compositor

Brad Kuehn
Composite supervisor: Cinesite

Jennifer Law Stump
Production assistant: Video Image/VIFX

Kevin Lingenfelser
Digital artist: Cinesite

Bob Lyss
Digital artist

Jeff Matakovich
Additional visual effects

Visual effects opticals

Michael J. McAlister
Visual effects

Rich McKay
Camera assistant

Michael Moore
Visual effects editor

Kimberly K. Nelson
Visual effects producer

Evan A. Nesbitt
Visual effects first assistant camera

Luc G. Nicknair
Visual effects first assistant camera

Michael Pangrazio
Matte artist

Steven T Puri
Visual effects producer

Linda Renaud
I/O manager

Marc Rubone
Rotoscope and animation

Jacques Stroweis
CG animation

Steve Switaj
Motion control operator

Joseph Thomas
FX animation

Alex Tysowsky
Animator

John T. Van Vliet
Animation designer and supervisor

John C. Wash
Visual effects supervisor

Chris Watts
Visual effects coordinator

Isa Alsup
Compositor

Christopher Duddy (5 pictures)
Visual effects camera operator

Derek N. Prusak
Motion control operator

Paul Taglianetti
Computer graphics coordinator: Video Image

Stunts

Pete Antico
Stunts

Bob Arnold
Stunts

Gregory J. Barnett
Stunts

Kenny Bates
Stunts

Sandy Berumen
Stunts

John Borland
Stunts

Nick Brett
Utility stunts

Tom Bruggeman
Stunts

John Cade
Stunts

Keith Campbell
Stunts

Eric Chambers (1 picture)
Stunts

Norm Compton
Stunts

Jim Connors
Stunts

Tim A. Davison
Stunts

Mark De Alessandro
Stunts

Richard L. Duran
Stunts

Ousaun Elam (1 picture)
Stunts

Kenny Endoso
Stunts

Danny Epper
Stunts

Gary Epper
Stunts

Jeannie Epper
Stunts

Debbie Evans
Driving stunt double: Sandra Bullock

Stunts

Randy Hall
Stunts

James M. Halty
Stunts

Tabby Hanson
Stunts

Dana Hee (17 pictures)
Stunt double: fights

Kane Hodder (27 pictures)
Stunts

Buddy Joe Hooker
Stunts

Brett A. Jones
Stunts

Steve Kelso
Stunts

Henry Kingi (12 pictures)
Stunts

Henry Kingi Jr.
Stunts

David Lea
Stunts

Eric Mansker
Stunts

Bob McGovern
Stunt double

Stunts

Gary McLarty
Stunts

John Meier
Stunts

Rita Minor
Stunts

Bennie Moore
Stunts

Jeff Mosley
Stunts

Alan Oliney
Stunts

Charlie Picerni (23 pictures)
Stunt coordinator

Stunts

Steve Picerni
Stunt coordinator

Pee Wee Piemonte
Stunts

Denney Pierce
Stunts

Ronnie Rondell Jr.
Stunts

Thomas Rosales Jr.
Stunts

Marcus Salgado
Fight choreographer

Stunts

Philip Tan (3 pictures)
Stunts

Jeff Ward
Stunts

Chuck Waters
Stunts

Eddie L. Watkins
Stunts

Cheryl Wheeler Duncan
Stunts

Scott Wilder
Stunts

Nancy Young (6 pictures)
Stunts

David LeBell
Stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Nico Bally
Grip

Jamie Barber
First assistant camera

William D. Barber
Camera operator: second unit

Greg Cantrell
Rigging gaffer as Gregory M. Cantrell

Andrea Chesney
Second assistant camera

Joseph V. Cicio
Assistant camera

John J. Connor
Director of photography: second unit

John T. Connor
Assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit

Michael J. Coo
Key grip

Andrew Cooper
Still photographer

Glenn Corbett
Rigging gaffer

James 'Spud' Danicic
Remote head technician: Power Pod

David M. Dunlap
Camera operator

Thomas Enright
Best boy

William E. Fitch
Best boy grip

Anthony Gaudioz
Camera operator

Michael Genne
Camera operator

Adam Glick
Set lighting technician

Joseph Graham
Dolly grip

Stan Harrison
Video assist operator

John Holmes
Assistant camera

Frank R. Jimenez Jr.
Lamp operator

Michael A. Jones
Electrician

Johnny Karls
Assistant camera

Leslie J. Kovacs
Gaffer

Ron Kunecke
Night light operator

Christopher J. Lama
Rigging electric best boy

Matthew F. Leonetti (1 picture)
Additional director of photography

Gregory Lundsgaard
Steadicam operator

Damon Marcellino
Set lighting technician: second unit

Benny McNulty
Assistant chief lighting technician

Michael A. Mendez
Grip

Debb Lee Phillips
Rigging electrician

Paul Plannette
Second assistant camera

Tom Priestley Jr.
Director of photography: second unit

George Richmond
Second assistant camera

Kenny Schneider
Lighting technician

Nick Shuster
Assistant camera

Mark Simon
Stunt camera rigger

Jeffrey Thorin
Second assistant camera

Donald E. Thorin Jr.
First assistant camera

Paul Threlkeld
Dolly grip

Michael T. Travers
Grip

Andy Young
Grip

Michael B. Corbett
Lighting technician

Edward A. Gutentag
Assistant camera

Richard Kelley
Assistant camera

Mark Mele
Rigging electrician

Casting Department

Franklyn Warren
Extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Laura Baker
Specialty costumer

Linda Booher-Ciarimboli
Specialty costumer

Dorothy Bulac
Specialty costumer

Brian Callahan
Costumer

Deborah Curtis
Costumer

Maritza Garcia
Costumer

Randy Gardell
Specialty costume keyperson

Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko
Assistant costume designer

Nick Scarano
Costume supervisor

Alfred Tiegs
Costumer

Editorial Department

Bob Kaiser
Color timer

David Mann
Assistant editor

Dallas Puett
Additional film editor

Bob Putynkowski
Color timer

Music Department

Christopher Brooks
Supervising music editor as Christopher S. Brooks

Robert Elhai
Orchestrator

J.J. George
Assistant music editor

Eric Reasoner
Music editor

Lolita Ritmanis
Orchestrator

Stephen McLaughlin
Music recordist

Transportation Department

Howard Bachrach
Transportation captain

Richard Burch
Driver: mechanic

Steve Duncan
Transportation coordinator

Craig Lietzke
Driver

Kenneth Newland
Transportation office coordinator

Other Crew

Deborah Ambrosino
Milliner

Tammy Apana
Assistant production coordinator

Adam Bardach
Assistant to producer

Lee J. Bognar
Assistant location manager

Scott Colomby (23 pictures)
Additional adr voice

Glenn Richard Côté
Staff assistant

Jack Crain
Knife design/manufacturer

Mitchell E. Dauterive
Production coordinator

Linda Fox
Production assistant

Dori Greenberg
Production assistant

Kurt Greufe
Assistant accountant

Shannon Hamed
Assistant coordinator

George Herthel
Location manager: preparation

David Hyman
Production assistant

Deborah Landis
Photo double

David Lea
Choreographer

Fight trainer: Sylvester Stallone

Matthew F. Leonetti Jr.
Production assistant

Lea Ann Lynch
Assistant location manager

Kathryn Mindala
First assistant accountant

Michael Neale
Location manager

F. Stanley Pearse Jr.
Location manager

Diane Puhalla
Assistant cutter/fitter

Alex Reid
Assistant location manager

Chris Romberg
Assistant accountant

Mark Suveg
Craft service

Charles A. Tamburro
Aerial coordinator as Chuck Tamburro

P.R. Tooke
Script supervisor

Sandra L. Yeary
Assistant accountant

Michael J. Zampino
Assistant: Jacqueline George

Ray Zimmerman
Production accountant

Johnathan Aldrin
Production assistant

Stephen Brain
Production executive

Bill Daly
Post-production accountant

Jason Menz
Stand-in

Jesse Merz
Market researcher

Charles A. Tamburro
Helicopter pilot

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com