A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  December Boys Pictures  >  December Boys Cast and Crew

December Boys Cast and Crew


Cast

Daniel Radcliffe (1,608 pictures)
Maps

Lee Cormie (19 pictures)
Misty

Christian Byers (40 pictures)
Sparks

James Fraser (13 pictures)
Spit

Jack Thompson (20 pictures)
Bandy

Teresa Palmer (508 pictures)
Lucy

Sullivan Stapleton (26 pictures)
Fearless

Victoria Hill (29 pictures)
Teresa

Max Cullen
Narrator

Adult Misty

Kris McQuade
Mrs. McAnsh

Ralph Cotterill
Shellback

Frank Gallacher
Father Scully

Paul Blackwell
Watson

Judi Farr
Reverend Mother

Carmel Johnson
Sister Beatrice

Carole-Anne Fooks
Sister Edna

Rory Walker
Father

Suzie Wilks
Mother

Michael Norman
Adult Spark

Mike Welton
Adult Spit

Kobe Donaldson
Willie

Julian Jones
Older Boy

Andy McPhee (4 pictures)
Foreman

Laura Weston
Curvy Blonde

Kasey Willson
Cartwheeling Nun

Susie Struth
Cartwheeling Nun

Anna Westley
Cartwheeling Nun

Director

Rod Hardy

Producer

Ronald Kinnoch
Story

Michael Noonan
Novel

Marc Rosenberg
Screenplay

Richard Becker
Producer

Hal Gaba
Executive producer

Barbara Gibbs
Line producer

Jay Sanders
Co-producer

Jonathan Shteinman
Executive producer

Original Music

Carlo Giacco

Cinematographer

David Connell
Director of photography

Editor

Dany Cooper

Casting Director

Ann Fay

Production Designer

Leslie Binns

Art Director

Andrew Walpole

Set Decorator

Karen Hannaford

Costume Designer

Marriott Kerr
As Mariot Kerr

Makeup Department

Christine Miller
Hair stylist

Makeup artist

Michelle Morrisson
Hair assistant

Makeup assistant

Fiona Rees-Jones
Hair supervisor

Makeup supervisor

Jen Rossiter
Hair assistant

Makeup assistant

Production Manager

Colleen Clarke
Post-production supervisor

Sally Clarke
Assistant production manager

Barbara Gibbs
Production manager

Stan Leman
Assistant unit manager

Nino Negrin
Unit manager

Bill Daly
Post-production executive

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Rick Beecroft
Assistant director: second unit

Bob Donaldson
First assistant director

Mark Knight
Third assistant director

Chris Langman
Second unit director

Sophie Stawaruk
Second assistant director

Art Department

Liala Allain
Set finisher as Leila Allain

Lynette Binns
Art department buyer

Set dresser

Derek Burgess
Carpenter

Clancy Burrowes
Work experience casual

Simon Clayton
Scenic artist

Steve Craig
Construction foreman

Graham Davis
Casual set finisher

Jeff Fuss
Carpenter

Graeme Galloway
Artist

John Gloyne
Carpenter

Samuel Hastwell
Work experience casual

Kim Howard
Construction foreman

Kerri Hudson
Art department coordinator

Assistant art department buyer

Ric Huxholl
Carpenter

Simon S. Ingerson
Model maker as Simon Ingerson

Indiana James
Supplier: Teresa's sculptures

Zlatko Kasumovic
Property master

Stand-by props

Honi Keller
Art department buyer: KI

Set dresser

Matt Landreth
Carpenter

Matt Love
Construction foreman

Joseph Mallia
Art department buyer attachment

James Mellor
Work experience casual

Obie O'Brien
Set dresser

Alan Pangrazio
Carpenter

Yuri Poetzl
Assistant stand-by props

Jason Segal (17 pictures)
Set finisher

Paul Spencer
Construction manager

Andy Stephens
Art department runner

Michael Swingle
Set finisher

Gary Tapper
Carpenter

Donovan Whale
Carpenter

Rita Zanchetta
Graphics

Tracey Zealand
Brush hand

Sound Department

Mike Bakaloff
Boom operator

Gethin Creagh
Sound re-recording mixer

Jason Hancock
Foley recordist

John Kassab
Post sound attachment

Toivo Lember
Sound recordist

Bronwyn Murphy
Dialogue editor

Andrew Plain
Sound designer

Liam Price
Sound effects editor

Will Sheridan
Second boom operator

John Simpson
Foley artist

Alicia Slusarski
Sound effects editor

Rob Stankovich
Second boom operator

Jenny T. Ward
Dialogue editor as Jenny Ward

Megan Wedge
Assistant sound editor

Iain Jamieson
Assistant adr recordist

Michael McMenomy
Adr engineer

Jamie Roden
Adr mixer

Special Effects

Daniel Houweling
Special effects technician

Sam Howden
Special effects technician

Clint Ingram
Special effects supervisor

Steve Rungwerth
Special effects technician

Visual Effects

Simon Alberry
I/O supervisor: Atlab

Title effects: Atlab

Mark Bortolotto
Digital artist: Complete Post

Hayes Brien
Digital visual effects designer: Complete Post

Marc Collister
Visual effects editor: Complete Post

Sonia Cook
Visual effects coordinator: Complete Post

Brad Dunn
Compositor: Artlab

Rebecca Dunn
Digital supervisor: Atlab

Jason Edwards
I/O operator: Atlab

Jeremy Fisher (7 pictures)
Visual effects compositor: Complete Post

Gary Fulvio
Render wrangler: Complete Post

Leo Gomez
I/O operator: Atlab

Cameron Gough
3D animator: Complete Post

Adrian Hauser
Lead visual effects colorist: Complete Post

Jamie Hediger
Compositor: Atlab

Julian Hutchens
3D animator: Complete Post

Jeff Jaffers
Visual effects producer: Complete Post

Jarett Lee
Rotoscope artist: Complete Post

Peter Luczak
I/O operator: Atlab

Shaun McKenna
Visual effects compositor: Complete Post

Matthew North
Compositor: Atlab

Andrea Parkes
Visual effects producer: Complete Post

Wilfred Patriarca
Digital visual effects designer: Complete Post

Richard Pritchard
Digital artist

Noel Richards
Lead 3D animator: Complete Post

Doug Roberts
Compositor: Atlab

Patrick Salter
Digital artist: Complete Post

Chad Sandeman
Compositor: Artlab

Chris Schwarze
Visual effects supervisor

Kerri Schwarze
Executive visual effects producer: Complete Post

Roger Sheng
Rotoscope artist: Complete Post

Takahiro Suzuki
Compositor: Atlab

Chris Ward
Digital artist: Complete Post

Henry Yekanians
I/O operator: Atlab

Brad Floyd
Compositor: Atlab

Stunts

Glenn Boswell
Stunt coordinator

Rob Jones
Stunt double: riding

Ben Kasauskas
Stunt double

Amber Manto
Stunt double

Brooke Rickman
Stunt double

Jane Stanley
Stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department

Josh Axford
Electrician

Troy Hardy
Video split operator

Dennys Ilic
Special photographer

Joe Janes
Best boy grip

Shane Jones
Assistant grip

Ben King
Second clapper loader

Jordan Maddocks
Camera technician: continental mount

Simone Mazengarb
Kodak attachment

Peter McDougall
Camera operator: underwater

Robbie Morgan
Key grip

Luke Nixon
Second focus puller

Ryan Osborne
Electrician

Harry Panagiotidis
Steadicam operator

Jim Sheedy
Assistant grip

Graeme Shelton
Gaffer

Dave Smith
Best boy electric

Darcy Sullivan
Assistant camera

Robert Tench
Clapper loader

Dick Tummel
Camera operator: "b" camera

Jules Wurm
Focus puller: dailies

Hayden Crowther
Grip

Aaron Knight
Grip

Dick Tummel
Director of photography: second unit

Casting Department

Angela Heesom
Extras casting

Marianne Jade
Casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Jason Chalmers
Costumer

Giovana D'Angelo
Costume assistant as Giovina D'Angelo

Robyn Elliot
Costume supervisor

Nunya Glazbrook
Assistant costume stand-by

Irene Hendrie
Costume maker

Marriott Kerr
Wardrobe supervisor

Mary Partis
Costume maker

Heather Wallace
Costume stand-by

Editorial Department

Jonathan Dixon
Digital intermediate producer: Atlab

Teena Economidis
First assistant editor

Olivier Fontenay
Colorist: high definition, Atlab

Basia Ozerski
Additional assistant editor

James Sdrinis
Additional assistant editor

Anthos Simon
Digital intermediate producer: Atlab

Music Department

Cantillation
Musicians: choir

Christo Curtis
Music editor

Score engineer

Christopher Doherty
Assistant score engineer

Carlo Giacco
Music producer

Orchestrator

Alison Johnston
Music coordinator: orchestra & choir

James K. Lee
Orchestrator

Score coordinator

Norman Parkhill
Music supervisor: Insync

Jessica Wells
Orchestrator

Brett Weymark
Conductor

Laura Bishop
Music preparation

Transportation Department

Tony Ursida
Car wrangler

Robert 'Spoggy' Ward
Boat and vehicle liaison

Other Crew

Sarah Abbey
Location manager

Ric Anderson
Safety officer

Elspeth Baird
Production accountant

Louise Balloch
Travel services: Stage & Screen

Sue Bishop
Production runner

Tom Bracey
Adr loop group

Anni Browning
Completion bond: Film Finances Inc.

Evanne Chesson
Animal wrangler as Evanna Chessom

Bernadette Cogin
Adr loop group

Cathy Cohen
Unit nurse

Linda Cropper
Adr loop group

Michelle Doake
Adr loop group

Grant Dodwell
Adr loop group

Alan Dukes
Adr loop group

Angela Foley
Unit nurse

Shayne Francis
Adr loop group

Matt Furey
Production assistant

Tony Gibbs
Insurance broker: H.W. Wood Australia

Christian Barratt-Hill
Adr loop group as Christian Barrett-Hill

Michelle Hunt
Title designer: Atlab

Craig Ilsley
Helicopter pilot

Michael Kildare
Unit assistant

Tony Lynch
Safety report

Caroline Man
Assistant: Mr. radcliffe

Alex Marcus
Catering assistant: Creative Catering

Steve Marcus
Caterer

Julia Martin
Unit nurse

Michelle McGowan
Unit nurse

Heather McMahon
Unit nurse

Kate Meyer
Post-production accountant: Katmadhu Productions Inc

Heather-Jean Moyes
Travel coordinator

Django Nou
Unit assistant

Daniel Paleologos
Production runner

Parry Papadopoulos
Unit assistant

Viron Papadopoulos
Assistant accountant

Alison Parker
Production secretary

Sam Parsonson (4 pictures)
Adr loop group

Chris Pike
Unit assistant

Robert Reeve
Production lawyer

Marcos Rehlaender
Unit assistant as Marcus Rehlaender

Jeremy Rosenstrauss
Adr loop group

Tim Rosenstrauss
Adr loop group

Fiona Searson
Unit publicist

Raj Sidhu
Adr loop group

Susie Struth
Script supervisor

Nina Therapou
Assistant: Mr. Becker

Brad Thomas
Travel services: The Travel Bureau

Rachael Thompson
Production runner

Jake Walker
Adr loop group

Rod Walker
Travel services: Stage & Screen

Anna Westley
Production runner

Christine Williams
Production attachment

Sara Yates
Assistant: Mr. Hardy

Daryl Watson
Continuity: second unit

Thanks

Rocky Bester
Special thanks

Maura Fay
In memory of

David Hannay
Special thanks

Michael Noonan
In memory of

Craig M. Saavedra (1 picture)
Special thanks

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com