A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Charlie Wilson's War Pictures  >  Charlie Wilson's War Cast and Crew

Charlie Wilson's War Cast and Crew


Cast

Tom Hanks (413 pictures)
Charlie Wilson

Amy Adams (2,272 pictures)
Bonnie Bach

Julia Roberts (1,550 pictures)
Joanne Herring

Philip Seymour Hoffman (237 pictures)
Gust Avrakotos

Terry Bozeman
CIA Award Presenter

Brian Markinson (14 pictures)
Paul Brown

Jud Tylor (21 pictures)
Crystal Lee

Hilary Angelo (1 picture)
Kelly

Cyia Batten (4 pictures)
Stacey

Kirby Mitchell
Stoned Guy

Ed Regine
Limo Driver

Daniel Eric Gold (8 pictures)
Donnelly

Emily Blunt (1,583 pictures)
Jane Liddle

Peter Gerety (12 pictures)
Larry Liddle

Wynn Everett (3 pictures)
Receptionist - Charlie's Angels

Mary Bonner Baker (1 picture)
Marla - Charlie's Angels

Rachel Nichols (470 pictures)
Suzanne - Charlie's Angels

Shiri Appleby (558 pictures)
Jailbait - Charlie's Angels

P.J. Byrne (16 pictures)
Jim Van Wagenen

John Slattery (132 pictures)
Cravely

Thomas Crawford
Maintenance Man

Joe Roland
McGaffin

Patrika Darbo (21 pictures)
Auctioneer

Carly Reeves
Slave Girl

Salaheddine Ben Chegra
Pakistani Steward as Salaheddine Benchegra

Om Puri (25 pictures)
President Zia

Faran Tahir (24 pictures)
Brigadier Rashid

Rizwan Manji (17 pictures)
Colonel Mahmood

Maurice Sherbanee
Refugee In Wheelchair as Maurice Sherbanée

Salam Sangi
Refugee Building Wall

Navid Negahban (9 pictures)
Refugee Camp Translator

Mozhan Marnò (9 pictures)
Refugee Camp Translator #2

Habib Saba
Afghan Boy

Nadia Miller
Afghan Girl

Michelle Arthur (9 pictures)
Refugee Camp Nurse

Sheila Vosough
Refugee Mother

Edward Hunt
Embassy Marine

Michael Haley
Embassy Official as R.M. Haley

Denis O'Hare (29 pictures)
Harold Holt

Michael Spellman
Agent Patrick

Russell Edge
Agent Wells

Christopher Denham
Mike Vickers

Joseph Sikora
Chess Player

Gabriel Tigerman
Chess Player

Patrick Bentley
Chess Player

Marc Pelina
Chess Player

Ken Stott (30 pictures)
Zvi

Tracy Phillips (10 pictures)
Bellydancer

Aharon Ipalé
Egyptian Defense Minister as Ipalé

Ned Beatty (32 pictures)
Doc Long

Mary Bailey
Doc Long's Secretary

Trish Gallaher Glenn
Joanne's Assistant

Ron Fassler (3 pictures)
Mario

Enayat Delawary
Doc Long's Translator

Nancy Linehan Charles
Mrs. Long

Daston Kalili
Mujahideen Translator

Pasha D. Lychnikoff (11 pictures)
Russian Helicopter Pilot

Ilia Volok (9 pictures)
Russian Helicopter Pilot

Alexander Loy
Russian Helicopter Pilot

Sammy Sheik (15 pictures)
Stinger Mujahideen

Moneer Cruz
Stinger Mujahideen

Gabriel Justice
Stinger Mujahideen

Siyal Mohammad
Stinger Presenter as Siyal Mohamad

Quill Roberts
Stinger Presenter

Jim Jansen (3 pictures)
Congressional Committee

Harry S. Murphy
Congressional Committee

Spencer Garrett (9 pictures)
Congressional Committee

Kevin Cooney
Congressional Committee

Don Abernathy (3 pictures)
Man in park eating hotdog

Susan Jasmin Armon
Afghan Girl

Anthony Azizi (18 pictures)
Orderly

Nazanin Boniadi (100 pictures)
Afghan Refugee Woman

Celestina
Dancer

Jon Donahue
Charlie's Party Guest #3

Darren Dowler
Congressman

François Duhamel
French Photographer

David Edelstein
Hotel Manager

Paul Haasch
Fraternity Slave Driver

Jody Jaress (6 pictures)
VIP Party Guest

Daniel Lench
Party Goer #1

Ambria Miscia
Vegas Showgirl

Kazu Nagahama
Japanese tourist

Tom Ohmer (6 pictures)
Party Guest

Ali Olomi
Injured Mujahadeen Soldier

Ron Ostrow
Congressional Committee #5

Mary Linda Phillips
Party Guest

Dan Rather (26 pictures)
Himself

Norma Jean
Refugee

John Robert
Congressional Committee

Ann Ryan
Party Guest

Carol Shook
Refugee

Gubbi Sigurdsson
Doc Long's Aide

Cynthia Silver
Charlie's Party Guest

Nicole Smolen
Afghan Girl

Rachel Style
Blodgett - the CIA Cafeteria Cashier

Jackie Swanson (17 pictures)
Texas Socialite

Teresa Swift
Indian

Shaun Toub (15 pictures)
Hassan

Tommy Wilson-O'Brien
Congressman

Kurt Yaeger (3 pictures)
Afghani Refugee

Director

Mike Nichols (7 pictures)

Writer

Aaron Sorkin (45 pictures)
Screenplay

George Crile
Book

Producer

Mary Bailey
Associate producer

Celia D. Costas
Executive producer

Gary Goetzman (2 pictures)
Producer

Michael Haley
Co-producer

Tom Hanks (413 pictures)
Producer

Edward Hunt
Associate producer

Ryan Kavanaugh (11 pictures)
Executive producer

Paul A. Levin
Associate producer

Jeff Skoll (13 pictures)
Executive producer

Original Music

James Newton Howard (11 pictures)

Cinematographer

Stephen Goldblatt
Director of photography

Editor

John Bloom (1 picture)

Antonia Van Drimmelen

Casting Director

Ellen Lewis

Production Designer

Victor Kempster

Art Director

Brad Ricker
Supervising art director as Bradford Ricker

Set Decorator

Nancy Haigh

Costume Designer

Albert Wolsky (9 pictures)

Makeup Department

Luisa Abel
Makeup department head

Khadija Ailoul
Hair stylist: Morocco

Janice Alexander
Hair department head

Donna J. Anderson
Hair stylist

Malika Aouis
Hair stylist: Morocco

Nezha Aouis
Makeup artist: second unit, Morocco

Karen Asano-Myers
Hair department head: additional photography

Vivian Baker
Makeup artist: Mr. Hanks

Terry Baliel
Hair stylist

Zhor Bennani
Makeup artist: Morocco

Nabila Boukili El Hassani
Hair stylist: Morocco

Hiba Boukili
Hair stylist: second unit, Morocco

Rkia Bourragat
Hair stylist: Morocco

Bonnie Clevering
Hair stylist: Ms. Roberts, additional photography

Martial Corneville
Wigmaker

Salima Oulad Dahhou
Hair stylist: Morocco

Siham Ouled Dahhou
Makeup artist: Morocco

Richard Dean
Makeup artist: Ms. Roberts

Jerry DeCarlo
Hair stylist: Mr. Hoffman, additional photography

Audrey Doyle
Prosthetic makeup artist: Morocco

Prosthetics makeup artist: additional photography

Polly Earnshaw
Crowd makeup supervisor: Morocco

Layla El Khayat
Makeup artist: Morocco

Maggie Elliott
Makeup artist: additional photography

Nicole DeFrancesco
Hair stylist

Joel Harlow
Prosthetics makeup artist: additional photography

Karima Ibartellou
Hair stylist: Morocco

Siham Ichioui
Makeup artist: Morocco

Hamdan Malika
Hair stylist: Morocco

Aicha El Meziane
Makeup artist: Morocco

Emanuel Millar
Hair stylist: Mr. Hanks

Karima Ngadi
Prosthetics: Morocco

Douglas Noe
Key makeup artist

Rhonda O'Neal
Hair stylist

Conor O'Sullivan
Prosthetic makeup supervisor: Morocco

Susie O'Sullivan
Prosthetic makeup artist: Morocco as Susan O'Sullivan

Sacha Quarles
Hair stylist: Mr. Hanks, additional photography

Lyndell Quiyou
Hair stylist: Ms. Roberts

Majdouline Rimmel
Makeup artist: second unit, Morocco

Hicham Sahi
Hair assistant

Bouchra Sakhi
Makeup artist: Morocco

Rick Sharp
Makeup artist

Kimberley Spiteri
Key hair stylist

Francesca Tolot
Makeup artist: Ms. Phillips, additional photography

Robert Trenton
Prosthetic makeup artist: Morocco

Joy Zapata
Hair department head: additional photography

Simone Almekias-Siegl
Makeup artist

Adam Brandy
Additional makeup artist: reshoots

Andy Clement
Prosthetic makeup artist

Kim Collea
Makeup artist

Marianna Elias
Additional makeup artist

Jake Garber
Makeup artist

John Isaacs
Hair stylist

Silvina Knight
Makeup artist

Timothy A. Miguel
Additional makeup artist

Kenny Myers
Age makeup: Tom Hanks

Brian Penikas
Special makeup effects artist: refugee casualty makeups

Production Manager

Karim Abouobayd
Production manager: Morocco

Antoine Douaihy
Supervising production manager: Morocco as Antoine L. Douaihy

Gregg Edler
Production supervisor

Nigel Marchant
Unit production manager: Morocco

Cristen Carr Strubbe
Unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Noureddine Aberdine
First assistant director: second unit, Morocco

Lofti Aït Jaoui
Third assistant director: second unit, Morocco

Tarik Ait Ben Ali
Second assistant director: Morocco

Chris Corrado
Dga trainee

Rosemary C. Cremona
Second assistant director: additional photography

Eugene Davis
Additional second assistant director: additional photography

Antoine Douaihy
Second unit director: Morocco

Karim Doukali
Second assistant director: Morocco

Basil Grillo
Second assistant director

Mustapha Grumij
Second assistant director: Morocco

Michael Haley
First assistant director

Matthew Heffernan
Additional second second assistant director

Christophe Le Chanu
Additional second assistant director: additional photography

Amine Louadni
Third assistant director: Morocco

Stephen W. Moore
Additional second assistant director: additional photography as Steve Moore

Mohamed Nesrate
First assistant director: Morocco

Christopher Newman
First assistant director: second unit, Morocco

Mohamed Ouaglou
Second second assistant director: Morocco

Brian Relyea
Second second assistant director: additional photography

Paul Taylor
Second assistant director: Morocco

Mark Trapenberg
Second second assistant director

Nathalie Vadim
Second assistant director: Morocco

Art Department

Ruben Abacara
Drapery foreman as Ruben Abarca

Tarik Amchemar
Stand-by set dresser: Morocco

Paige Augustine
Buyer

Carlo Avvisato
Head swing gang: Morocco

Pasquale Avvisato
Lead man: Morocco

Daniel Bacciu
Stand-by props: second unit, Morocco as Daniele Bacciu

Maria-Teresa Barbasso
Art director: Morocco

John Barbera
Supervising laborer foreman

Driss Bentabia
Painter: Morocco

Fabrizio Bianchi
Swing gang: Morocco

Jack Blanchard
Set dresser

Glenn Braun
Laborer foreman

Jeff Brown
Greens foreman

Tony Buccola
Art assistant

Monica Castro
Prop assistant

Martin Charles
Graphic designer

Rudy Coblentz Jr.
Construction accountant as Rudy Coblentz

Gary J. Coelho
Laborer foreman as Gary Coelho

Clayton Cogswell
Prop assistant

Kurt Corbitt
Prop assistant

Jamal El Kassimi
Stand-by set dresser: Morocco

Ouassel El Kilali
Head swing gang: Morocco

Randy Eriksen
Assistant property master

Franco Fabietti
Carpenter foreman

Antonio Fraulo
Prop master: Morocco

Luke Freeborn
Assistant art director

Trish Gallaher Glenn
Property master

Mustapha Gamane
Assistant painter: Morocco

Adrian Gorton
Assistant art director: additional photography

Mark 'Digger' Green
Set dresser

Mustapha Haouas
Stand-by props: Morocco as Mostafa Haouas

Jim Henry
Propmaker foreman

Eric Hill
Set dresser

Radouane Izzahir
Swing gang: Morocco

Mohamed Janah
Assistant leadman: Morocco

Scott G. Jones
Gang boss

Adam Kirby
Set dresser

Anthony Klaiman
Set dresser

Leslie 'Tinker' Linville
Buyer as Tinker Linville

Scott Lukowski
Illustrator: additional photography

Josh Lusby
Set designer

Mauro Masotti
Swing gang: Morocco

Dana McCall
Prop assistant

Mark McGraudy
Laborer foreman as Mark MacGraudy

Gary Metzen
Laborer foreman

Sebastian Milito
Construction coordinator

David M. Milstien
Gang boss

Scott Mizgaites
Propmaker foreman

Sebastiano Murer
Assistant prop master: Morocco

Gloria Murphy
Prop assistant

Jon Nicholson
On-set dresser

Soufiane Ousaadi
Stand-by set dresser: Morocco

Leah Palen
Set decoration coordinator

Robert Papegaay
Paint foreman

Nashon Petrushkin
Set dresser

Sara Philpott
Set dresser

Alessandra Querzola
Set decorator: Morocco

Aziz Rafiq
Assistant set decorator: Morocco

Charlotte Raybourn
Art department coordinator

Jaouad Rehaoui
Swing gang: Morocco

Jim Roach
Propmaker foreman

Alessandro Santucci
Stand-by art director: Morocco as Alexandro Santucci

Grant Shaffer
Art consultant

Bruce G. Smith
Paint supervisor

Dixwell Stillman
General foreman as Dix Stillman

Antonio Tarolla
Assistant art director: Morocco

Marco Trentini
Supervising art director: Morocco

Jared Trepepi
Lead plasterer

Fernando Valento
Construction manager

Francesco Valento
Carpenter foreman

Ely Vegh
Set dresser

Mark Vena
Illustrator

Michael W. Volz
Paint foreman as Michael Volz

Kevan Weber
Set dresser

Mark Weissenfluh
Leadman

Cale Wilbanks
Art research coordinator

Dean Wolcott
Assistant art director

Erik Aguirre
Assistant construction buyer

François Audouy
Concept illustrator

Ronald S. Baratie
Greensman

Tony Bridgers
Construction gang boss

Raymard Camp
Assistant property master

Tony Capasso
Carpenter

Tony Chavez
Gang boss

Gina B. Cranham
Set designer

Mathias Fain
Set dresser

Kasra Farahani
Conceptual illustrator

Andy Flores
Stand-by painter

Halina Gebarowicz
Art director: Washington D.C.

Dale Gordon
Propmaker foreman

Michael Goss
Labor

James MacDonald
Scenic artist

Claudio Magrini
Foreman

Bryan McBrien
Stand-by greens

Frank McEldowney
Greensman

Aimee O'Shea
Property assistant

Scott Owen
Set dresser

Brieann Rich
Construction medic

Nicholas Rich
Construction medic

Toby Swinehart
Paint gangboss

Tulsi Ram
Consultant

Bruce West
Set designer

Robert H. Winn
Paint foreman

Tony Wright
Construction buyer

Sound Department

Christopher Atkinson
Sound maintenance: second unit, Morocco

Ron Bochar
Sound re-recording mixer

Supervising sound editor

David Boulton
Adr mixer

Kam Chan
Foley editor

David Corcoran
Apprentice sound editor as Dave Corcoran

Marko A. Costanzo
Foley artist

Lee Dichter
Sound re-recording mixer

Carl Fischer
Boom operator

Heather Gross
Foley editor

Harry Higgins
Sound re-recordist

Petur Hliddal
Production sound mixer

Christian Joyce
Sound mixer: second unit, Morocco

George A. Lara
Foley mixer

Paloma Mele
Assistant sound editor

Branka Mrkic
Dialogue editor as Branka Mrkic-Tana

Peggy Names
Cable utility

Greg Steele (2 pictures)
Adr mixer

Zadran Wali
Adr artist

Deborah Wallach
Adr editor

Allan Zaleski
Sound effects editor

Nourdine Zaoui
Assistant sound: Morocco

Alexa Zimmerman
Assistant sound editor

Mark Sheffield
Sound mix technician

Clémence Stoloff
Sound intern

Greg Zimmerman
Adr recordist

Special Effects

Mohamed Ali Aguermin
Special effects technician: Morocco

Eric Allard
Special effects foreman: additional photography

Norman Baillie
Senior special effects technician: Morocco

Wesley Barnard
Special effects technician: Morocco

Gary D. Bierend
Special effects prop shop foreman as Gary Bierend

Caimin Bourne
Special effects technician: Morocco

Jason Dodd
Special effects technician

Ivan Drehspul
Special effects technician

Wayne Eaton
Special effects technician

Rick Figalan
Special effects technician

Lynn Garrido
Special effects technician

Beverley Hartigan
Special effects purchaser as Beverly Hartigan

John C. Hartigan
Special effects coordinator as John Hartigan

Richard O. Helmer
Special effects: 4Ward Productions

Roger Lifsey
Special effects rigging foreman

Edward Lozano
Special effects technician

David Mahlangu
Special effects technician: Morocco

Michael Nkosi
Special effects technician: Morocco

Charles A. Price
Special effects technician

Eugene P. Rizzardi
Special effects technician

Shaun Rutter
Senior special effects technician: Morocco

Abdelhak Srhiri
Special effects technician: Morocco

Mustapha Steila
Special effects buyer: Morocco

El Hassan Tib
Special effects technician: Morocco

Chris Walkowiak
Special effects foreman

Robert Wilcox
Special effects technician

Alistair Williams
Special effects technician: Morocco

Andy Williams
Special effects supervisor: Morocco

John Ziegler
Special effects: 4Ward Productions

Brian Hillard
Special effects makeup: Creative Character Engineering

Visual Effects

David Alexander
Digital artist: Whodoo EFX

Eric Bruno
Lead Flame compositor: Whodoo EFX

Marla Carter
Flame compositor: Whodoo EFX as Marla Carter Barrett

Jim Davidson
Model builder: 4Ward Productions

Kim Doyle
Visual effects producer: Whodoo EFX

Elaine Edford
Visual effects executive producer: 4Ward Productions

Richard Edlund
Visual effects supervisor

Magic J. Ellingson
Production assistant: 4Ward Productions

Don Gray
Visual effects camera operator: 4Ward Productions

David R. Hardberger
Visual effects camera operator: 4Ward Productions as David Hardberger

Brad Heiner
Visual effects key grip: 4Ward Productions

Yoshiko Hirata
Flame compositor: Whodoo EFX

Darren Kiner
Lighting technical director: Whodoo EFX as Darren D. Kiner

Roger Kupelian
Digital matte artist: Whodoo EFX

Janice Lee
Lead Flame compositor: Whodoo EFX

Cindy Miller
Production assistant: 4Ward Productions

Michele Moen
Concept illustrator: Whodoo EFX

Nicole Montemayor
Production & technical support: Whodoo EFX

Joe Morrison
Flame compositor: Whodoo EFX

Helena Packer
Visual effects supervisor: Whodoo EFX

Sarah Paul
Visual effects producer: Whodoo EFX as Sarah M. Paul

Liz Radley
Video & computer graphics supervisor

Liz Ralston
Visual effects producer

Leigh H. Rens
Animator: Whodoo EFX

Michael Saz
Lead Flame compositor: Whodoo EFX as Mike Saz

Terry Shigemitsu
CG supervisor: Whodoo EFX

Dennis Skotak
Visual effects director of photography: 4Ward Productions

Robert Skotak
Visual effects supervisor: 4Ward Productions

Mike Stockton
Visual effects gaffer: 4Ward Productions

Paul Taglianetti
Visual effects producer: 4Ward Productions

Jim Towler
Model builder: 4Ward Productions

Sarah Vinson
Visual effects coordinator

David Webb
Systems engineer: Whodoo EFX

Keith Yakouboff
Digital artist: Whodoo EFX

Lou Zutavern
Model builder: 4Ward Productions as Lou Zutarvern

Ella Boliver
Digital compositor

Patrick Clancey
Digital opticals

Thomas Mathai
Data manager

Sari Tiersky
Assistant: Richard Edlund

Stunts

Rick Avery
Stunt coordinator

Jorge Casares
Stunt coordinator: Morocco as Jordi Casares

Katia Fernández
Stunts: Morocco

Ángel Gómez Fernández
Stunts: Morocco

Jerome Losson
Stunts: Morocco

Philippe Losson
Stunts: Morocco

Brian Machleit
Assistant stunt coordinator

Cuco Usín
Stunts: Morocco

Daniel Arrias
Stunts

Joni Avery
Stunt performer

Eliza Coleman
Stunts

Craig Davis
Stunts

Joey Freitas
Stunt driver

Sandra Lee Gimpel
Stunt performer

Rosine 'Ace' Hatem (2 pictures)
Stunt performer

Linda Jewell (3 pictures)
Stunt performer

Hannah Kozak (1 picture)
Stunts

Theo Kypri
Stunts

Nito Larioza
Utility stunts

Brian Machleit
Stunts

Anthony Martins
Stunts

Ashton Moio (20 pictures)
Stunts

Bridgett Riley
Stunts

Misty Rosas
Stunts

Joanna Shelmidine
Stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Tahar Ajoualil
Electrician: Morocco

Danny Andres
Rigging grip

Will Arnot
Steadicam operator

Camera operator: "b" camera

Russell Ayer
Electrician

William D. Barber
Camera operator: "c" camera, additional photography

James Barrett
Electrician

Rigging gaffer: additional photography

Mohamed Baykandarn
Electrician: second unit, Morocco

Salim Benshir
Electrician

Christopher Bernal
Rigging electrician

Erik Bernstein
Best boy electric

Soufiane Berrada
Electrician: Morocco

Abdelaziz Bizzi
Head grip: Morocco

Driss Bizzi
Grip: Morocco

Dan Blundy
Crane operator: Morocco

Fouad Bourbouh
Camera assistant: Morocco

Erik L. Brown
First assistant camera: "b" camera

Mitch Byerly
Rigging electrician

Mike Cahoon
Camera loader

Colin J. Campbell
Gaffer

Abdellkebir Cherhaoui
Electrician: second unit, Morocco

Alan Coates
Generator operator: Morocco

Jeffrey Comfort
Gyrohead technician

Trevor Coop
Director of photography: second unit, Morocco

Steve Costello
Gaffer: Morocco

Alex Cruz
Rigging grip as Alexander Cruz

Jerry C. Deats
Grip

Ray De La Motte
Camera operator

François Duhamel
Still photographer

Sahoul El Alami
Electrician: Morocco

Mohamed El Amrani
Grip: second unit, Morocco

Abdellatif El Ansary
Electrician: second unit, Morocco

My Mustapha Elidrissi
Grip: second unit, Morocco

David Emmerichs
Steadicam operator: additional photography

Camera operator: "b" camera, additional photography

Scott Fischman
Remote head technician as Scott A. Fischman

Aashish Gandhi
Video playback operator: 24 frame

Craig Garfield
Grip

Patrick George
Rigging electrician

William J. Gilleran
Rigging grip

Jerardo Gomez
Rigging electrician as Jerry Gomez

Khalid Haberraih
Grip: Morocco

Rawdon Hayne
Focus puller: "c" camera, second unit, Morocco

Robert Heine
First assistant camera: "c"camera, additional photography

Jaime Heintz
Rigging grip as Jaimie Heintz

Hamid Jerrar
Electrician: Morocco

Omar Jiyad
Grip: Morocco

Rick Johnson
Rigging grip

Sacha Jones
Second assistant camera: second unit, Morocco

George Kallimanis
Rigging grip

Curtis King
Rigging electrician

Hilary Klym
Best boy rigging grip

Eddie Knight
Gaffer: second unit, Morocco

Jamie Knight
Electrician: second unit, Morocco

Rachid Laarassi
Grip: Morocco

Said Lagbouri
Assistant camera: second unit, Morocco

Abdellilah Laghrissi
Head electrician: Morocco as Abdel-Llah Larhrissi

Shawn Landis
Second assistant camera: "a" camera

Lahbib Laoudi
Electrician: Morocco

Iain Mackay
Clapper loader: "c" camera, second unit, Morocco

Kenneth Mann
Rigging electrician as Kenneth J. Mann

Graham Martyr
First assistant camera: second unit, Morocco

Starrs McBurney
Second assistant camera: "b" camera

Michael McCormack
Video/computer playback

Niles McElroy
Electrician

John McNulty
Electrician

Mark Mele
Rigging gaffer as Mark R. Mele

Mohamed Mkhantar
Electrician: Morocco

Youssef Mohattane
Video assist: second unit, Morocco

Dave Moore
Electrician: Morocco

Rachid Mountacir
Electrician: second unit, Morocco

Luke Myslowski
Grip: second unit, Morocco

Peter Myslowski
Key grip: second unit, Morocco

Dominic Napolitano
First assistant camera: "b" camera, additional photography

Jon Newell
Rigging electrician

Jacqueline J. Nivens
Second assistant camera: "b" camera, additional photography

Philip Noble
Rigging grip

Travis Panarisi
Rigging electrician

Rick Rader
Key rigging grip

Bradford Ralston
Video assist operator

Peter Robertson
Camera operator: "c" camera, second unit, Morocco

Charles Saldana
Key grip

T. Daniel Scaringi
Grip

Simon Scheeline
Rigging grip

Dennis Seawright
First assistant camera: "a" camera

Lahcen Slimani
Electrician: Morocco

Saïd Slimani
Electrician: second unit, Morocco

Bruce D. Spellman
Grip

Christopher D. Striepeke
Grip

Abdelilah Tafali
Grip: Morocco

Samir Taghi
Electrician: Morocco

Kamaleddine Talmi
Grip: Morocco

Hicham Tamaoui
Grip: Morocco

Andrew Taylor
Grip

N. Owen Taylor Jr.
Additional video assist operator

Doug Wall
Best boy grip

Christopher Warren
Rigging best boy

James D. Wickman
Dolly grip: "a" camera

Marek Wojciechowski
Dolly grip: "b" camera

Ignacio Woolfolk
Rigging grip

Erik L. Brown
Steadicam operator

Trevor Coop
Camera operator

Guido Egger
Grip

Grant Goza
Rigging grip

John Marzano
Aerial director of photography

Christopher Newman
First assistant camera: Flying Pictures Ltd

John Savedra
Set electrician

Sean Smith
Lighting technician

Casting Department

Salah Benchegra
Casting: Morocco

Saad Fekhari
Assistant casting: Morocco

Rich King
Extras casting

Sarah Kliban
Casting: San Francisco

Geoffrey Miclat
Casting associate

Christina Mullin
Casting assistant

Deedra Ricketts
Extras casting: refugee camp, additional photography

Suzanne Smith
Casting: UK

Terri Taylor
Additional principal casting: additional photography

Nicole Abellera
Additional casting: Los Angeles

Kyle Burch
Extras casting assistant

Natasha Cuba
Additional casting

Natasha Delahunt
Casting assistant

Elizabeth Dean
Casting manager

Morgan Donaho
Casting assistant

John McAlary
Casting assistant

Antje Scholz
Casting director: Germany

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Samira Abdoune
Costumer: Morocco

Najat Ait Badi
Costumer: Morocco

Anthony Almaraz
Costumer

Wyatt Bartlett
Costumer: Mr. Hanks

Idriss Bayoussef
Tailor: Morocco

Samira Bejjoudi
Costumer: Morocco

Abdeliah Bidari
Costumer: Morocco

Pablo Borges
Costumer

Mohamed Bougati
Costumer: Morocco

Sabrina Calley
Costumer

Said El Ayyar
Costumer: Morocco

Jamal El Harrak
Costumer: Morocco

Elizabeth Frank
Set costumer as Elizabeth A. Frank

Chic Gennarelli
Key costumer

Linda Henrikson
Key costumer

Stephen Hymas
Costume dresser: Morocco as Stephen Hyams

Shannon Iarossi
Costumer

Hnya Janah
Costumer: Morocco

Susan Kistler
Costumer

Andrea Knaub
Costumer

Susan Kowarsh
Assistant costume designer

Gary Lane
Costume assistant: Morocco

Juan Lopez
Costumer

Fatima Mellouk
Costumer: Morocco

Sonny Merritt
Set costumer

Tracey Millar
Costume assistant: Morocco

Bob Moore Jr.
Set costumer as Bob Moore

Bob Morgan
Costume supervisor

Erich A. Muller
Costume production assistant

Austin Myers
Costumer

Chris Newlander
Costumer

Shelli Nishino
Set costumer

Jennifer Nunez
Costume production assistant as Jennifer S. Nuñez

Vivian D. Pavlos
Costume production assistant as Vivian Pavlos

Kelly Porter
Set costumer: additional photography

Mohamed Rai
Costumer: Morocco

Cheri Reed
Costumer

Dana Schondelmeyer
Assistant costume coordinator: Morocco

Barbara Scott
Costumer

Hassan Taghriti
Key costumer: Morocco

Fran Vega-Buck
Costumer: Ms. Roberts

Maggie Walsh
Costume assistant: Morocco

Tim Wegman
Costumer

Michael Welch
Set costumer as Michael L. Welch

Robert Wojewodski
Costume coordinator: Morocco as Robert Wojiewodski

Timothy A. Wonsik
Set costumer: additional photography as Tim Wonsik

John M. 'Jack' Wright
Costumer

Essouci Zakia
Assistant key costumer: Morocco as Zakia Essouci

Jayne Marie Kehoe
Costumer: re-shoots

Steven Porch
Costume ager/dyer: re-shoots

Jack Taggart
Costume ager/dyer

Tricia Yoo
Costumer: re-shoots

Editorial Department

Andrew Buckland
Second assistant editor

Sarah Dorman
Post-production assistant

Eileen Godoy
Digital intermediate producer: EFilm

Ann Gray
Post-production coordinator

Mo Henry
Negative cutter

William Henry
Additional editing as Bill Henry

Joel Hirsch
Second assistant editor

Kathy LaCommare
First assistant editor

Michael Pasqualone
Assistant editor

Martha Pike
Digital intermediate editor: EFilm

Francis Power
Post-production coordinator

Steven J. Scott
Supervising digital colorist: EFilm

Stephen R. Sheridan
Color timer

Shelby Siegel
Second assistant editor

Beatrice Sisul
First assistant editor

Steven Trapani
Editorial apprentice: additional photography as Steve Trapani

Mitch Paulson
Digital colorist assist

Music Department

Nancy Allen
Associate music editor

Deva Anderson
Music supervisor

Pete Anthony
Conductor: orchestra

Orchestration

Jeff Atmajian
Orchestration

John Carbonara
Assistant music editor

Brad Dechter
Orchestration

Sandy DeCrescent
Music contractor

Eddie Delena
Rhythm recordist

Mark Eshelman
Scoring crew

Grant Gershon
Conductor: orchestra and choir

Mark Graham
Music librarian

Richard Grant
Digital orchestral timing

Greg Loskorn
Scoring crew

David Marquette
Scoring crew as Dave Marquett

Julianne McCormack
Scoring crew

Adam Michalak
Scoring crew as Adam Micalak

Shawn Murphy
Score mixer

Score recordist

Kathy Nelson
Executive in charge of music: Universal Pictures

Suzana Peric
Music editor

Satnam Ramgotra
Musician: percussion

Delphine Robertson
Music coordinator

Peter Rotter
Music contractor

Orchestra contractor

Gingger Shankar
Musician

Andrew Shulman
Musician: cello soloist

Sally Stevens
Vocal contractor: Hollywood Film Choral

Erik Swanson
Digital score recordist

Matthew J. Ward
Assistant score engineer

Chris Bacon
Technical score advisor

Dave Holden
Technical score advisor

Chet Leonard
Music playback

Chris Lord
Score preparation

Julia Newmann
Scoring assistant

Pamela J. Sollie
Score coordinator

Stuart Michael Thomas
Score co-producer

Technical score advisor

Transportation Department

Cesar Angebaldo
Transportation co-captain as Cesar Angobaldo

Jalal Aziz
Transportation captain: Morocco

Amine Bouziane
Action vehicle coordinator

Daniel Brown
Facility vehicles captain: Morocco as Danny Brown

Randy Cantor
Transportation captain

Omar Darouiche
Transport captain: second unit, Morocco as Omar Driouche

Paulie DiCocco
Driver: Mr. Hanks

Christopher DiMarco
Transportation

Joey Freitas
Picture car coordinator: additional photography

Robert K. Johnson
Picture car coordinator as Robert Johnson

Payton J. Kirkpatrick
Driver: Mr. Nichols

Steve Lamonby
Picture vehicle coordinator: Morocco

Mel Langford
Driver

Joel Marrow
Transportation coordinator

Neil Marshall
Driver

Mindi Martinez
Transportation office coordinator

Hicham Regragui
Transportation coordinator: Morocco

Joseph Sullivan
Driver

Joey Freitas
Picture car coordinator: second unit, Morocco

Jimmy Ray Pickens
Driver

Other Crew

Saadia Aalami
Production secretary: Morocco

Rachel Aberly
Unit publicist

Toufiq Abouobayd
Location manager: Morocco

Ted Alvarez
Assistant location manager

Mohamed Atbir
Assistant production coordinator: Morocco

Najib Bachar
Runner: Morocco

Laura Bagano
Key craft service

Mary Bailey
Script supervisor

Colonel Bakkouri
Military advisor: Morocco as Colonel Bekkouri

Majid Balafrej
Assistant accountant: Morocco

Randall Balsmeyer (1 picture)
Title designer: Big Film Design

Lori A. Balton
Location scout

Elena Baranova
Dialect coach

Translator

Chris Baugh
Location manager

Milton Bearden
Advisor: CIA as Milt Bearden

Moncef Belam
Office production assistant: Morocco as Mounsef Belam

Ernest Belding
Location scout

Miles Bentley
Production office assistant

Kevin Berlandi
Set production assistant

William Berloni
Head animal trainer

Ryan Biegel (6 pictures)
Accounting assistant

Luke Bittel
Researcher

Khalid Boulasai
Location manager: Morocco

Aziz Bousfiha
Assistant accountant: Morocco

Michelle Brattson
Production coordinator

Judith M. Brown
Studio teacher as Judy Brown

Robert Aaron Brown
Production van

Josh Burns
Assistant location manager

Elizabeth C. Camp
Fitting production assistant as Elizabeth Camp

Phillip Carreon
Style consultant: Ms. Phillips, additional photography as Philip Carreon

Ashleigh Carter
Set production assistant

Jeffrey Caruso
Assistant production coordinator

Abdelkader Chaoui
Base camp manager: Morocco as Benali Chaoui Abdelkader

Clinton Wade Childress
Production office assistant as Clinton Childress

Houssna Choukri
Assistant to producers: Morocco

Mohamed Chrouate
Assistant location manager: second unit, Morocco

J. John Corbett
Title designer

Robert Cox
Animal trainer: cats

George Crile
Technical consultant

Steve Cummings
Armorer: Morocco

Gavin De Becker
Security: Mr. Hanks

Josh Deceuster
Accounting clerk

Enayat Delawary
Dialect coach

Key translator

Jim DeMarco
First assistant accountant

Allison Diamond
Assistant: Mr. Hanks as Allison Diamond

Rachid Doha
Production assistant: second unit, Morocco

Monique Drumheller
Craft service assistant

Tommy Dunne
Armorer: Morocco

Abdelhadi El Abdi
Assistant location manager: Morocco

Sana El Kilali
Accountant: Morocco

Priscilla Elliott
Researcher

Fahim Fazli (18 pictures)
Dialect coach

Translator

Todd Forsberg
Head animal trainer: additional photography

Beau Foster
Key production office assistant

Laura Gary
Studio teacher as Laura Gray

Pleasant Gehman (34 pictures)
Assistant choreographer: additional photography

Katy Genovese
Payroll: additional photography as Katy Tatian-Genovese

Teresa Getzler
Craft service assistant

Steven James Golebiowski
Second assistant accountant as Steven Golebiowski

Michael Goosen
Production accountant

Dan Gorman
Key assistant location manager: additional photography

Souheil Halaoui
Assistant location manager: Morocco

Tory Haljun
Assistant: Mr. Goetzman

Hind Hanif
Production coordinator: Morocco

Kathy Helmke
Animal trainer: dogs

Joanne Herring
Consultant

Jonathan Houston
Assistant production coordinator: Morocco

Harry Humphries
Military advisor

Houda Jabrane
Medic: Morocco

Abdellatif Jarna
Production assistant: second unit, Morocco

Nick Jordan
Travel coordinator

Zachary Kahn
Key assistant location manager

Hassan Khyam
Office production assistant: Morocco

Richard Klotz
Location scout

Jason Kumalo
Set production assistant

Jason Lester
Assistant choreographer: additional photography

Andrea Lewis
Set production assistant

Lauren Lohman
Assistant: Mr. Sorkin

David B. Lyons
Key assistant location manager

Mike MacCuish
Second assistant accountant

Mohamed Mahdichi
Runner: Morocco

Kathryn Moïse
Assistant: Ms. Costas

Daniel Murray
Set production assistant

Abdelrafik Najib
Facilities assistant: Morocco as Abderrafiq Najib

Hilde Odelga
Production coordinator: Morocco

Colleen O'Donnell
Assistant: Mr. Nichols

Randy Offer
Projectionist

My Mustapha Oikil
Medic: Morocco

John Panzarella
Supervising location manager

Cynthia Phillips
First assistant accountant

Brandy D. Pollard
Set production assistant

Joel Proust
Animal handler: Morocco

Charlotte Rapak
Production office assistant

Sooki Raphael
Assistant: Mr. Hanks

Matt Rawls
Set production assistant

Ferguson Reid
Set medic

Fatima Robinson
Choreographer: additional photography

Denyse Rossi
Payroll accountant as Denyse Mihalopoulos

Nicholas Rufca
Production secretary

Hekmat Sadat
Dialect coach

Translator as Mir Hekmat Sadat

Lynda Shapiro
Second assistant accountant

Julie Shimer
Assistant: Mr. Goetzman

Isobel Thomas
Production coordinator: second unit, Morocco

Leslie Thorson
Key assistant location manager

Peter Titterell
Caterer: Morocco

Aminta Townshend (4 pictures)
Script supervisor: second unit, Morocco

Jodi Tripi
Video clips researcher

Tulsi Ram
Dialect coach: Urdu/Arabic/Hebrew

Translator as Toufiq Tulsiram

Jere Van Dyk
Technical advisor

Rachel Welch
Assistant accountant: Morocco as Rachel Helen Welch

Ann Wiggins
Payroll assistant

Marc Wolff
Helicopter pilot: second unit, Morocco

Kirk Worley
Assets representative

Thierry Zemmour
Location manager: Morocco

Hernando Bansuelo
Production assistant

William Conacher
Dialect coach

Enayat Delawary
Technical advisor

Michelle Faraone
Stand-in

Federico Ferreri
Production assistant: re-shoots

Patrick Fogarty
Production assistant

Beau Foster
Production secretary: re-shoots

Jen Friel
Stand-in

Kevin Funston
Location scout

Jack Gutowitz
Writing assistant

Lindsay Hudson
Medic

Tim Kossa
Location assistant: Washington D.C.

Christian Labarta
Set production assistant: re-shoots

Cary Sato Lee
Craft service

Michael Lippert
Production assistant

Kate McCoy
Stand-in: Emily Blunt

Randy McKenney
Extras coordinator

Allison Meadows
Set production assistant: re-shoots

Sara Murphy
Assistant: Philip Seymour Hoffman

Josh Novak
Production assistant

Erik Payne
Set production assistant: re-shoots

Ian Reichbach
Writing assistant

David Jedidiah Rose
Production assistant: re-shoots

Arthur Roses
Researcher

Gregory Santoro
Production assistant

Jeremy Scripter
Office production assistant: re-shoots

David Sillery
Assistant: armorer

Andy Stephens
Aerial operations manager: Flying Pictures Ltd.

Trevor Tavares
Set production assistant: re-shoots

N. Owen Taylor Jr.
Second video operator

Bill Timoney
Adr voice group

Mike Tsucalas
Set production assistant: reshoots

Christopher Warren
Assistant chief rigging technician

Barney Wrightson
Aerial operations assistant: Flying Pictures Ltd.

Ryan Young
Production assistant: re-shoots

Thanks

Syed Raza Ali
Thanks as Brigadier General Syed Raza Ali

Anquar Ben Hassan
Thanks

Mary Ellen Fields
Thanks

Dennis Kim
Thanks

King Mohamed VI
Thanks as His Majesty The King Mohamed VI of Morocco

Barry Peterson
Thanks

Walid Popal
Thanks

Dan Rather (26 pictures)
Thanks

Carol Shannon
Thanks

Anthony Wallis
Thanks

Barbara Wilson
Deepest thanks

Charlie Wilson
Deepest thanks

Barbara Wolanin
Thanks

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com