A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Breakin' 2: Electric Boogaloo Pictures  >  Breakin' 2: Electric Boogaloo Cast and Crew

Breakin' 2: Electric Boogaloo Cast and Crew


Cast

Lucinda Dickey (23 pictures)
Kelly

Adolfo Quinones (29 pictures)
Ozone

Michael Chambers (8 pictures)
Turbo

Susie Coelho (6 pictures)
Rhonda as Susie Bono

Harry Caesar
Byron

Jo De Winter (6 pictures)
Mrs. Bennett

John Christy Ewing
Mr. Bennett

Steve Notario
Strobe

Electro-Rockers Dancer as Steve 'Sugarfoot' Notario

Sabrina García
Lucia

Lu Leonard (18 pictures)
Head Nurse

Ken Olfson (17 pictures)
Randall

Peter MacLean
Mr. Douglas

Herb Mitchell
Stanley

Sandy Lipton
Mrs. Snyder

William Cort
Howard Howard

Don Lewis
Magician

Vidal Rodriguez
Coco as Vidal 'Coco' Rodriguez

Ice-T (47 pictures)
Radiotron Rapper

Jay Sands
Rapper as Jay 'Suave' Sands

Nick Segal
Derek as Nicholas Segal

Tim Wise
Doctor

Alicia Bond
Nurse

Jerry Lazarus
Paris Director

Shmuel Livneh
Dancer as Sam Livneh

John LaMotta (7 pictures)
Policeman

Jay Rasumny
Hardhat

Daniel Riordan
Surveyor

Alberta Sanchez
Rosa

Richard Gross
Juggler

Frankie Crocker
Emcee

Kimberly McCullough (52 pictures)
Kimberly

Dancer

Jim Jones
Bulldozer Driver as Jim W. Jones

Fred Asparagus
Hispanic Man

Carol Lynn Townes
Singer

Toi Overton
Firefox #1

Paulette McWilliams
Firefox #2

Marie Rubio
Little Girl as Edie Marie Rubio

Cyd Glover
Little Girl

Martika (77 pictures)
Kid as Marta Marrero

Kimberly Ann Miller (3 pictures)
Girl

Brandon Brent Williams
Kid as Branden Williams

Jay Bautista
Kid

Jason Fan
Kid

Kamie Harper
Kid

Beto Lovato
Kid

Jimmy Keegan
Kid

Josh Mott
Kid

Vajra Barzaghi
Kid as Vajra Ky Barzaghi

Roy Mansano
Kid

Dancer

Randy Allaire
Miracles Dancer

Jeff Arnold
Specialty Act: Chainman

Donna Ausby
Gymnast

Leslie Bega
Dancer

Jim Broderick
Gymnast

Shelby Ray Brown
Featured Dancer

Mike Camelot
Dancer as Mike 'Little Magician' Camelot

Marlin Campbell
Dancer

Lonny Carbajal
Gymnast

Kimberlee Carlson
Dancer as Kimberlee 'Twist Queen' Carlson

Mark Caso
Gymnast

Cindera Che (6 pictures)
Miracles Dancer

Marilyn Corwin
Featured Dancer

Lola Craig
Dancer

Patricia Davis
Dancer

Lisa Durazo
Dancer

Yolanda Edwards
Dancer

Eddie Ellison
Dancer as Eddie 'Snake' Ellison

Garfield Estes Jr.
Gymnast

Juan Evens
Dancer as 'Magic' Juan Evens

Frank Everett
Dancer

Bruno Falcon
The TKO Group Dancer as Bruno 'Pop N' Taco' Falcon

Martha Fernandez
Dancer as Martha 'Domino' Fernandez

Sabrina Gagliano
Dancer

Che Garcia
Miracles Dancer as Che 'Lil' Wizard' Garcia

Eddie Garcia
Miracles Dancer

Gino García
Dancer as Gino 'Joaquin' Garcia

Raymond Garcia
Lucia's Latin Gang Dancer

Richard Garcia
Electro-Rockers Dancer as Richard 'Tiny' Garcia

Rita García
Dancer

Eugene Garrett
Featured Dancer

Richard Gaydos
Dancer as Rick Gaydos

Linda Gibbs
Dancer

Amy Beth Golden
Dancer

Gymnast

Chris Gordon
Miracles Dancer as Chris 'Baby New York' Gordon

Sheri Gorsline
Lucia's Latin Gang Dancer

Curtis Gregory
Dancer

Steve Griego
Dancer as Steve 'Boogaloo Midget' Griego

Stephen Hammers
Dancer

Mark Hansen
Dancer

Dino Henderson
Lucia's Latin Gang Dancer

Garrett Henry
Dancer

Eddy Hernandez
Dancer

Michael Higgins
Featured Dancer

Hugo Huizar
Dancer as Hugo 'Mr. Smooth' Huizar

Donna Hyatt
Featured Dancer

Harley Hyde
Dancer

Cooley Jackson
The TKO Group Dancer as Derek 'Cooley Bop' Jackson

Hammouria Jackson
Electro-Rockers Dancer as Hammouria 'Spanky' Jackson

Evelyne Jezek
Dancer

Tania Johnson
Dancer

Roy Johns
Specialty Act: The Mums

Steve Kane
Electro-Rockers Dancer as Steve 'Trickman' Kane

Louise Kawabata
Dancer

Tracy Keim
Featured Dancer

Naomi Rivera King
Miracles Dancer

Amelia Kinkade
Foxy Nurse Dancer - Hospital Scene as Mimi Kinkade

Kim Kleiman
Miracles Dancer

Chris Kraft
Dancer

Kimberly Lambert
Miracles Dancer

Marcea D. Lane
Foxy Nurse Dancer - Hospital Scene as Marcea Lane

Jodi Lang
Foxy Nurse Dancer - Hospital Scene

Randall Lang
Dancer

Carl Lawrence-Magno
Featured Dancer

Robbie LeBlanc
Electro-Rockers Dancer as Robbie 'Smokey J' LeBlanc

Leon Lee
Specialty Act: Michael Jackson look-alike

Donovan (18 pictures)
Dancer

Reggie Leon
Featured Dancer

Alison Carole Lowe
Gymnast as Alison Lowe

Brad Lusa
Miracles Dancer

Steve Maestas
Dancer

Gymnast

Jana Malloy
Featured Dancer

Martin Mancuso
Dancer as Martin 'Rabbit' Mancuso

Viktor Manoel
Lucia's Latin Gang Dancer

Tammy Manville
Dancer

Gymnast

Nanette K. Martin
Dancer as Nanette Martin

Thomas McGee Jr.
Gymnast

'Flame' Harris Metter
Miracles Dancer

Bob Meyers
Featured Dancer as Bob 'Kiprock' Meyers

Laura Miyabe
Dancer

Eileen Molloy
Featured Dancer

Melanie Montilla
Miracles Dancer

Joseph Montoya
Dancer as Joseph 'Kid Diz' Montoya

Roger Montoya
Gymnast

Ted Nelson
Dancer

Boogie O'Banion
Miracles Dancer as Laura 'Boogie' O'Banion

Julie O'Connell
Dancer

Tanya Omeze
Dancer

Tita Omeze
Dancer

Darlene Pabalan
Featured Dancer as Darlene 'Shortcake' Pabalan

Jennifer Page
Lucia's Latin Gang Dancer

Dane 'Robot' Parker
Dancer as Dane Parker

Deondra Penister
Dancer

Richie Pineiro
Featured Dancer as Richie 'Tiny' Pineiro

Mark Pollard
Dancer

Dave Pope
Dancer as Dave 'Cambell-Lock' Pope

Bill Prudich
Dancer

Stanley Roberts
Dancer

Lela Rochon (24 pictures)
Dancer as Lela Rochon Quinones

Michael Roper
Dancer as Michael 'Puppet Master' Roper

Mimi Sananes
Dancer

Ana Sánchez
Electro-Rockers Dancer as Anna Sanchez

Dorian Sanchez
Foxy Nurse Dancer - Hospital Scene

Priscilla Sanchez
Dancer

Chris Santinac
Dancer as Chris 'Bam Bam' Santinac

Albie Selznick
Specialty Act: The Mums

Stacy Sheffield
Dancer as Stacey Sheffield

Steven Daniells Silva
Dancer as Steven 'Sugar Pop' Daniells-Silva

Ricky Simmons
Dancer

Doug Simpson
Dancer

Pallas Sluyter
Featured Dancer

Bruce Smolanoff
Dancer

David Smythe
Dancer as David 'One-Arm Bandit' Smythe

Bill Spinning
Specialty Act: Adagio Team

Nathan Stein
Specialty Act: The Mums

Cecilie A. Stuart
Dancer as Cecilie Stuart

George Szabo
Miracles Dancer as George 'Taz' Szabo

Linda Talcott
Dancer

Lloyd Taylor
Dancer

Lance Thomas
Dancer

Heather Toma
Dancer

Catherine Tornero
Dancer

Tim Trass
Dancer

Verrane Tucker
Featured Dancer as Verrane 'Slinky' Tucker

Gilbert Valadez
Dancer as Gilbert 'Dizman' Valadez

Angel Valentine
Dancer

Carlos Vasquez
Dancer as Carlos 'Master Flash' Vasquez

Ludo Vika
Specialty Act: Adagio Team

Kelly Villarreal
Dancer

Pat Waldo
Dancer

Brian Watson
Dancer

Ann Williams
Dancer

Jodi Wintz
Featured Dancer

The Younger Half Band
Latin Band

Helen Kelly
Dancer

John Adam Thomas
Boy #2

Director

Sam Firstenberg

Writer

Charles Parker
Characters

Allen DeBevoise
Characters

Jan Ventura
Writer

Julie Reichert
Writer

Producer

Pieter Jan Brugge (1 picture)
Executive producer

Yoram Globus
Producer

Menahem Golan
Producer

Original Music

Michael Linn

Cinematographer

Hanania Baer

Editor

Sally Allen

Bert Glatstein

Bob Jenkis

Marcus Manton

Barry Zetlin

Casting Director

Pamela Basker

Fern Champion

Production Designer

Joseph T. Garrity

Art Director

Pat Tagliaferro
As Patrick E. Tagliaferro

Set Decorator

Jerie Kelter

Costume Designer

David Baca

Dorothy Baca

Makeup Department

Lilly Benyair-Gart
Makeup artist

Natalie Huibonhoa
Assistant hair stylist as Nathalie Huibonhoa

Assistant makeup artist as Nathalie Huibonhoa

Dee Mansano
Makeup artist

Moni Mansano
Hair stylist

Makeup supervisor

Production Manager

Tod Scott Brody
Post-production supervisor

Pieter Jan Brugge (1 picture)
Executive in charge of production

Tim Healey
Unit manager

Christopher Pearce
Production manager

Michael R. Sloan
Post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Carol D. Bonnefil
Dga trainee

Tommy Burns
Second assistant director

David Lipman
Second assistant director

David Womark (1 picture)
First assistant director

Art Department

Kathy Abbot
Graffiti artist as Kathy 'Style K' Abbot

Gary Cole
Property master

Reheim Diaz
Graffiti artist as Rehiem 'Zodiak' Diaz

Steven Eaton
Set dresser

Michael J. Gonzales
Scenic artist

Greta Grigorian
Set dresser

Ken Levin
Leadman

Terry Marinan
Painter

Thomas A. O'Conor
Construction coordinator

Steve Ross
Carpenter

Mick Strawn
Construction coordinator

David Watson
Painter

Geoffrey Wells
Set dresser

Geoffrey Worstell
Set dresser

Sound Department

Gary Alexander
Sound re-recording mixer

George Berndt
Adr editor

Ollie E. Brown
Sound re-recording mixer

Michael Chonos
Cable man

Don Digirolamo
Sound re-recording mixer

Michael Evans
Sound recordist

David Fechtor
Foley editor

Steve Hallquist
Sound recordist

Allan Hartz
Sound effects editor

Chris Jenkins
Sound re-recording mixer as Christopher Jenkins

Patrushkha Mierzwa
Boom operator

Lorie O'Shatz
Sound editor

Efraim Reuveni
Sound effects editor

David Rideau
Sound re-recording mixer

Jeff Rosen
Sound effects editor

Tom Scurry
Foley editor

Tracey Smith
Adr editor

Larry Stensvold
Sound re-recording mixer

Michael Stone
Sound re-recording mixer as Mike Stone

Mark Ulano
Production sound mixer

Sound

Hugo Weng
Foley editor

Special Effects

Jim Doyle
Special mechanical effects

Stunts

Vince Deadrick Sr.
Stunt coordinator

Greg Wayne Elam
Stunts

Naomi Rivera King
Stunts

Thomas Rosales Jr.
Stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Gale M. Adler
Still photographer

Ian Christenberry
Second assistant camera

Cicero De Moraes
Best boy electric

John L. Demps Jr.
Electrician

Richard Foreman Jr.
Still photographer

Tommy Frimerman
Additional first assistant camera as Tommy J. Frimerman

Lee Frost
Key grip

Claude Fullerton
Best boy grip

Robert Gantz
Additional first assistant camera

Sam Gart
Camera operator: second unit

Karen Grossman
Director of photography: second unit

Dennis Grow
Gaffer

Jacques Haitkin
Special camera operator

Michael E. Little
First assistant camera

Adam Perlmutter
Electrician

Michael Pinegar
Second assistant camera

Krishna Rao
Additional first assistant camera as G. Kris Rao

Sasha Rubinovich
Second assistant camera

Karl Seidel
Electrician

Jonathan Siegal
Rehearsal camera

Thomas E. Slocum
Grip

Robert J. Studenny
Grip

Pernell Youngblood Tyus
Additional camera operator as Pernell Tyus

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Audrey M. Bansmer
Costumes

Mary Etta Lang
Costumes

Patricia Mckenna
Costumes

Elaine Ramires
Costumes

Editorial Department

Ghulam Ali
Assistant editor

Robert Baird
Assistant editor

Ken Bornstein
First assistant editor

Lee Dragu
Assistant editor

Robert Fitzgerald
Additional editor as Bob Fitzgerald

Elizabeth Gazzara
Assistant editor

Marcus Manton
Supervising editor

Omneya 'Nini' Mazen
Post-production assistant

Mark Pritchard
Additional editor

Marcelo Sansevieri
Assistant editor

Sorin Stratilat
Assistant editor

Dan Wetherbee
Additional editor

Music Department

Gary Alexander
Music re-mixer

David Arnold
Assistant music editor

Ollie E. Brown
Song supervisor

Paula Erickson
Music coordinator

Craig Harris
Musician: "Everytime I.C.U."

Michael Linn
Music editor

Russ Regan
Music supervisor

Transportation Department

Chris Clark
Driver: set dressing

Jimmy Jones
Transportation coordinator

Joe 'Stinky' Killian
Driver: props

Thomas M. Krigbaum
Driver: motor home

Joel Renfro
Transportation captain

Charlie Rothstein
Production van driver as Charles Rothstein

Other Crew

Wenden K. Baldwin
Title designer

Connie Barzaghi
Script supervisor

Cheryl Brown
Production assistant: Brown Sugar Productions

Marilyn Corwin
Dancer

Ruth Ann Crudup-Brown
Studio teacher as Ruth Ann Crudup

Stefani N. Deoul
Production coordinator

Adrian Dightam
Choreographer

Robert DiNozzi
Production assistant

Michael Di Pasquale
Publicist

Anita Dreike
Production assistant

Linda Elster
Studio teacher

Paula Erickson
Production supervisor

Ben Friedman
Studio teacher

Cathy Gesualdo
Production assistant

Ram Globus
Assistant: Mr. Firstenberg

Bill Goodson
Choreographer

Tim Healey
Unit location manager

Kathryn Loraine Hibbs
Production accountant

Larry Li Hon
Production assistant

Marria Knight
Extras set coordinator

Larry Litton
Key production assistant

Priscilla McDonald
Publicity coordinator

Trish McGuirk
Assistant: Russ Regan

Eileen Molloy
Assistant to choreographer

Marshall D. Moore
Assistant location manager

Shannon Pasternak
A&r administration: Polygram Records

Barbara Peltola
Caterer

Dale Roderick
Craft service

Stacy Sheffield
Dancer

Lisa Tritico
Nurse

Michael Ventura
Production consultant

Leslie Bega
Dancer

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com