A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Das Boot Pictures  >  Das Boot Cast and Crew

Das Boot Cast and Crew


Cast

Jürgen Prochnow (19 pictures)
Capt.-Lt. Henrich Lehmann-Willenbrock - Der Alte

Herbert Grönemeyer (10 pictures)
Lt. Werner - Correspondent

Klaus Wennemann (1 picture)
Chief Engineer Fritz Grade - Der Leitende-Der LI

Hubertus Bengsch
1st Lieutenant - Number One-1WO

Martin Semmelrogge (1 picture)
2nd Lieutenant - 2WO

Bernd Tauber
Kriechbaum - Chief Quartermaster-Navigator

Erwin Leder
Johann

Martin May
Ullman

Heinz Hoenig
Hinrich as Heinz Hönig

Uwe Ochsenknecht (5 pictures)
Chief Bosun

Claude-Oliver Rudolph
Ario

Jan Fedder (5 pictures)
Pilgrim

Ralf Richter
Frenssen

Joachim Bernhard
Preacher

Oliver Stritzel
Schwalle

Konrad Becker
Bockstiegel

Lutz Schnell
Dufte

Martin Hemme
Brückenwilli

Rita Cadillac (9 pictures)
Monique

Otto Sander (1 picture)
Phillip Thomsen

Günter Lamprecht
Captain of the 'Weser'

Günther Franke
As Günter Franke

Jean-Claude Hoffmann
Benjamin

Arno Kral
Hagen

Helmut Neumeier
Schmutt

Wilhelm Pietsch
Franz

Dirk Salomon
Markus

Sky Dumont
Officer Aboard the 'Weser'

Maryline Moulard
Françoise

Director

Wolfgang Petersen (6 pictures)

Producer

Lothar G. Buchheim
Novel

Wolfgang Petersen (6 pictures)
Writer

Dean Riesner
Uncredited

Michael Bittins
Co-producer

Mark Damon
Executive producer

Ortwin Freyermuth
Producer

John W. Hyde
Executive producer

Edward R. Pressman
Executive producer

Günter Rohrbach
Producer

Edward Summer
Assistant executive producer

Original Music

Klaus Doldinger (4 pictures)

Cinematographer

Jost Vacano

Editor

Hannes Nikel

Casting Director

Willy Schlenter

Production Designer

Rolf Zehetbauer

Art Director

Götz Weidner

Set Decorator


Rolf Zehetbauer

Costume Designer

Monika Bauert

Makeup Department

Alfred Rasche
Makeup artist

Ago Von Sperl
Makeup artist

Rüdiger Von Sperl
Makeup artist

Production Manager

Jürgen Bieske
Unit manager

Michael Bittins
Production manager

Bill Brown
Post-production supervisor

Philippe Dussart
Production manager: France

Kurt Von Vietinghoff
Unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Georg Borgel
First assistant director

Marie-Antoinette Petersen
Assistant director

Art Department

Rudolf Braun
Assistant production designer

Knuth Christiansen
Assistant production designer

Peter Dürst
Property master

Erhard Hose
Assistant production designer

Pius Hüngerl
Assistant production designer

Monika Moritz
Property master

Kurt Musegg
Assistant production designer

Bernhard Neureiter
Assistant production designer

Walter E. Richarz
Assistant art director

Heinz Schäfer
Assistant production designer

Joseph Teppert
Assistant production designer

Friedrich Thaler
Scenic artist

Philipp Von Seil
Assistant art director

Rüdiger Wagner
Property master

Sound Department

Karen Baker Landers
Supervising sound editor

Werner Böhm
Sound recordist

Peter Bond
Sound effects editor

Milan Bor
Sound mixer

Rick Bozeat
Sound effects editor: director's cut

Eva Claudius
Dubbing editor

Clayton Collins
Dialogue editor director's cut as Clay Collins

Jessica Goodwin
Assistant sound editor

Todd Egan
First assistant sound editor director's cut

Louis Elman
Sound

Illo Endrulat
Dubbing editor

Eric Flickinger
Sound re-recording assistant director's cut

Darrall Garcia
Assistant sound editor

Scott Martin Gershin
Sound designer

Sound effects designer director's cut

Sarah Goldsmith
Dialogue editor director's cut as Sara Rothenberg

Philip A. Hess
Sound effects editor

Joseph Holsen
Sound editor

Peter Horrocks
Sound effects editor

J. Stanley Johnston
Supervising sound editor

William B. Johnston
Technical sound supervisor director's cut

Michael Keller
Sound re-recording mixer director's cut

Supervising sound editor

Randy Kelley
Sound effects editor: director's cut

Hans-Walter Kramski
Foley artist

Mel Kutbay
Foley artist

Mark R. La Pointe
Sound effects editor

Mike Le Mare
Sound editor

Gerry Lentz
Sound re-recording mixer director's cut

Stanislav Litera
Sound recordist

Kimaree Long
Assistant sound editor

Joe Milner
Dialogue editor director's cut German version

Brian Pierson
Assistant sound editor

Trevor Pyke
Sound mixer

Scott Sanders
Sound effects editor: director's cut

Heinz Schürer
Sound recordist

David Stanke
Assistant sound editor

Wylie Stateman
Restoration sound supervisor director's cut

Edward M. Steidele
Foley artist

Karola Storr
Sound effects editor

Peter Michael Sullivan
Sound effects designer director's cut

Karsten Ullrich
Sound recordist

Albrecht Von Bethmann
Sound recordist

Kim Waugh
Restoration sound supervisor director's cut

Scott Wolf
Sound effects editor: director's cut

Peter Zinda
Sound effects editor: director's cut

Kyle Rochlin
Sound recordist

Special Effects

Karl Baumgartner
Special effects supervisor

Karl-Heinz Bochnig
Special effects

Max Gretmann
Special effects

Franz Kirschke
Special effects

Nick Middleton
Special effects

Willi Neuner
Special effects

Theo Nischwitz
Special effects

Michael Strohhofer
Special effects

Visual Effects

Jörg M. Kunsdorff
Optical effects

Gerhard Neumeier
Miniatures and technical effects

Hans Nothof
Miniatures and technical effects

Oliver Nothof
Miniatures and technical effects

Rudolf Roemmelt
Optical effects

Alfred Schallmeier
Miniatures and technical effects

Erwin Schnetzer
Miniatures and technical effects

Sebastian Schwerte
Optical effects

Ernst Wild
Miniature effects

Camera and Electrical Department

Ray Andrew
Assistant camera

Stan Andrew
Assistant camera

Horst Becker
Assistant camera

Jürgen Bretzinger
Assistant camera

Rudi Denk
Electrician

Iko Dimitri
Electrician

Hermann Fahr
Assistant camera

Gerhard Fromm
Additional camera operator

Frank Heinig
Assistant camera

Leander R. Loosen
Additional camera operator

Peter Maiwald
Additional camera operator

Mike Rutter
Assistant camera

Ludwig Sauermann
Key grip

Franz Schlammer
Electrician

Ernst Schmid
Additional camera operator

Ernst Stritzinger
Additional camera operator

Wolfgang Treu
Additional camera operator

Karl-Heinz Vogelmann
Still photographer

Robert Wiesmann
Assistant camera

Egil S. Woxholt
Additional camera operator

Willi Zopf
Electrician

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Hans Diessbacher
Costumer

Karin Geuer
Costumer

Siegi Haubold
Costumer

Karl-Heinz Stempel
Costumer

Editorial Department

Gunthard Böhm
Color timer

Carola Brandes
Assistant editor

Todd Busch
Assistant editor

Eva Claudius
Assistant editor

Linda DeMarco
Color timer

Jennifer Neysa Jew
Assistant editor

Renato Liapaki
Assistant editor

Marc Liesendahl
Assistant editor

Lisa Loeßl
Assistant editor

Babette Nischwitz
Assistant editor

Susanne Nischwitz-Blössl
Assistant editor

Claudia Schumann
Assistant editor

Angelika Siegmeier
Assistant editor

Lilli Von Otting
Assistant editor

Doris Wutz
Assistant editor

Thomas Nikel
Additional editor

Music Department

Bill Abbott
Music editor

Tommy Klemt
Music re-mastering engineer director's cut

Music recordist

Denise Okimoto
Music editor

Alan Willis
Music editor

Other Crew

Heinrich Bader
Mechanical engineer

Karlheinz Böhm
Naval advisor

Jan-Michael Brandt
Production assistant

Daniel Braunschweig
Crew member: French production

Arlette Danis
Crew member: French production

Eric Dussart
Crew member: French production

Nicole Front
Crew member: French production

Thomas Gitt
Front projectionist

Isabel Goslar
Continuity

François Hamel
Crew member: French production

Lutz Hengst
Production executive

Thomas Henkel
Representative: Bavaria Film director's cut

Jan Jacobsen
Front projectionist

Christl Kirchner
Production accountant

Achim Krug
Naval advisor

Ludwig Kurz
Hydrotechnologist

Jean Lara
Crew member: French production

Suzanne Schnulle Murphy
Production accountant director's cut

Gérard Nicolas
Crew member: French production

Theo Nischwitz
Front projectionist

Caroline Perchaud
Production secretary

Joël Picaud
Crew member: French production

Isabel Prochnow
Script supervisor

Pierre Sicre
Crew member: French production

Brad Stephens
Assistant to producer

Manichanh Tangpraserth
Assistant: Mr. Freyermuth director's cut

Lucas Van Alen
Post-production coordinator director's cut

Ingrid Von Anka
Production secretary

« Back to Das Boot Pictures

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com