A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Beetle Juice Pictures  >  Beetle Juice Cast and Crew

Beetle Juice Cast and Crew


Cast

Alec Baldwin (359 pictures)
Adam Maitland

Geena Davis (516 pictures)
Barbara Maitland

Annie McEnroe (3 pictures)
Jane Butterfield

Maurice Page
Ernie

Hugo Stanger
Old Bill

Michael Keaton (251 pictures)
Beetlejuice

Rachel Mittelman
Little Jane Butterfield

Catherine O'Hara (82 pictures)
Delia Deetz

J. Jay Saunders
Moving Man #1

Mark Ettlinger
Moving Man #2

Jeffrey Jones (35 pictures)
Charles Deetz

Winona Ryder (979 pictures)
Lydia Deetz

Glenn Shadix
Otho

Patrice Martinez (1 picture)
Receptionist

Cindy Daly
3-Fingered Typist as Cynthia Daly

Douglas Turner
Char Man

Carmen Filpi
Messenger

Simmy Bow
Janitor

Sylvia Sidney (291 pictures)
Juno

Robert Goulet (89 pictures)
Maxie Dean

Dick Cavett (42 pictures)
Bernard

Susan Kellermann
Grace

Adelle Lutz (5 pictures)
Beryl

Gary Jochimsen
Dumb Football Player

Bob Pettersen
Dumb Football Player #2

Duane Davis
Very Dumb Football Player

Maree Cheatham (3 pictures)
Sarah Dean as Marie Cheatham

Tony Cox (16 pictures)
Preacher

Jack Angel (1 picture)
Voice of Preacher voice

Charles Schneider (3 pictures)
The Hanging Man

Director

Tim Burton (155 pictures)

Producer

Story

Michael McDowell
Screenplay

Story

Warren Skaaren
Writer

Larry Wilson
Story

Michael Bender
Producer

Richard Hashimoto
Producer

June Petersen
Assistant producer

Larry Wilson
Producer

Eric Angelson
Associate producer

Original Music

Danny Elfman (41 pictures)

Cinematographer

Thomas E. Ackerman
As Thomas Ackerman

Editor

Jane Kurson

Casting Director

Janet Hirshenson

Jane Jenkins

Production Designer

Bo Welch (12 pictures)

Art Director

Tom Duffield

Set Decorator

Catherine Mann

Costume Designer

Aggie Guerard Rodgers

Makeup Department

Steve LaPorte
Makeup artist

Ve Neill
Makeup artist

Robert Short
Effects makeup artist

Yolanda Toussieng
Hair stylist

Dale Brady
Special makeup effects artist

Thomas Floutz
Special makeup effects artist: crew

Bill Forsche
Barbara/Adam transformation assistant

Matt Rose
Special makeup effects artist

Production Manager

Eric Angelson
Production supervisor: The Geffen Company

Donald Heitzer
Unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

K.C. Colwell
Second assistant director

Jerry Fleck
Second assistant director

Bill Scott
First assistant director

Art Department

Paul J. Campanella
Stand-by painter as Paul Campanella

Cheryl Carasik
Lead person

Gary F. Kieldrup
Assistant property master

Richard McKenzie
Set designer

Dan Ondrejko
Greensman

William A. Petrotta
Property master

Robert Scaife
Construction coordinator as Bob Scaife

Douglas Turner
Creative construction supervisor: Short effects crew

John Warnke
Set designer

Scot Broadus
Model maker

Michael D. Costello
Scenic artist

Glenn Forbes
Assistant property master

Jack Johnson
Illustrator

John Villarino
Propmaker foreman

Mike Villarino
Construction foreman

Sound Department

Richard L. Anderson
Supervising sound editor

Mary Andrews
Supervising adr editor

Tom Durell
Cable operator

Gil Haimsohn
Assistant sound editor

Warren Hamilton Jr.
Sound editor

Gregg Landaker
Sound re-recording mixer

Steve Maslow
Sound re-recording mixer

Kevin O'Connell
Sound re-recording mixer

Mark Pappas
Sound editor

David M. Ronne
Production sound mixer

John B. Schuyler
Boom operator

David E. Stone
Sound editor

Jeffrey Wilhoit
Foley artist

Special Effects

Joe Day
Special effects

Edward J. Franklin
Special effects crew

Chuck Gaspar
Special effects supervisor

Elmer Hui
Special effects

William Lee
Special effects

Thomas Mertz
Special effects

Jeffrey A. Wischnack
Special effects

Gary D. Bierend
Special effects crew

Yancy Calzada
Special effects department

Joerg Fiederer
Special effects crew

Visual Effects

David Beasley
Model shop supervisor: Short effects crew

James Belohovek
Miniature production

Beverly Bernacki
Optical effects

Doug Beswick
Visual effects: sandworm sequence

William S. Conner
Optical effects as William Conner

Thomas Conti
Miniature production

Jammie Friday
Animation production

Spencer Gill
Optical effects

Rick Heinrichs
Visual effects consultant

Rick Kess
Miniature production

Peter Kuran
Visual effects

Tim Lawrence
Visual effects: Barbara/Adam transportation

Jo Martin
Optical effects

James D. McGeachy
Construction supervisor: short effects crew as James McGeachy

Alan Munro
Visual effects supervisor

Mark Myer
Animation production

Sarah Pasanen
Optical effects

Ted Rae
Visual effects: snake sequence

Jacqueline Zietlow
Visual effects coordinator

Jim Aupperle
Stop-motion camera

Les Bernstien
Visual effects

Tom Gleason
Miniature effects unit: model maker

Steve Koch
Miniatures

Stuart Land
Sculptor

Mike Smithson
Stop-motion fabrication

David Stump
Visual effects cameraman

Chris Woodward
Visual effects camera assistant: VCE

Stunts

Michael Cassidy (1 picture)
Stunts

Carl Ciarfalio (18 pictures)
Stunts

Shinko Isobe
Stunts

Maria R. Kelly
Stunts

Di Ann Lerner
Stunts

Fred Lerner
Stunt coordinator

Stunts

James Lerner
Stunts

Beth Nufer
Stunts

Noon Orsatti
Stunts

mary peters
Stunts

Patrick Puccinelli
Stunts

Anthony G. Schmidt
Stunts

Cris Thomas-Palomino
Stunts

Fred M. Waugh
Stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Patricia Harrison
Second assistant camera

Douglas Knapp
Camera operator

Michael Laws
Assistant chief lighting technician

Jane O'Neal
Still photographer

David L. Parrish
First assistant camera

Mark Pearson
Best boy grip

Ted Rhodes
Key grip

William Silic
Chief lighting technician

George Stephenson
Camera operator

Albert Hood
Electrician

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Linda Henrikson
Costume supervisor

Betty Jean Slater
Wardrobe

Chuck Velasco
Costume supervisor

Editorial Department

Louis Benioff
Assistant editor

John Collier Bennett
Post-production assistant

Music Department

Bob Badami
Music editor

Steve Bartek
Orchestrator

Robert Fernandez
Music scoring mixer as Bob Fernandez

Nancy Fogarty
Music editor

William Ross
Conductor

Tommy Johnson
Musician: tuba

Transportation Department

Don Newton
Transportation coordinator

Other Crew

Chrissy Bocchino
Choreographer

Kevin Carlson
Puppeteer

Luba Dmytryk
Production coordinator

Pablo Ferro
Title designer

Ira Friedlander
Assistant accountant

Linda Frobos
Lead puppet sculptor: Short effects crew

Mary F. Galloway
Location manager

Pete Gerard
Mechanical effects supervisor: Short effects crew

Sandy Grinn
Puppeteer

James D. McGeachy
Puppeteer

Ralph B. Meyer
Production associate as Ralph Meyer

Steve Newman
Unit publicist

Ed Nunnery
Sculptures designer: Delia's sculptures

Susan Spencer Robbins
Assistant: Mr. Hashimoto

Carol Sevilla
Script supervisor

Robert Short
Creature designer

Barbara Slifka
Production executive: Short effects crew as Barbara Stephans Slifka

Van Snowden
Puppeteer

Fred Spencer
Puppeteer

Jane Stewart
Researcher

Ramona Villarrial
Production accountant

Mark Bryan Wilson
Puppeteer

Michael Peavey
Helicopter pilot

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com