A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Beauty and the Beast Pictures  >  Beauty and the Beast Cast and Crew

Beauty and the Beast Cast and Crew


Cast

Paige O'Hara (12 pictures)
Belle

Robby Benson (45 pictures)
Beast

Richard White (3 pictures)
Gaston

Jerry Orbach (71 pictures)
Lumiere

David Ogden Stiers (28 pictures)
Cogsworth

Narrator voice

Angela Lansbury (245 pictures)
Mrs. Potts

Bradley Pierce
Chip

Rex Everhart (9 pictures)
Maurice

Jesse Corti (6 pictures)
Lefou

Hal Smith (19 pictures)
Philippe

Jo Anne Worley (42 pictures)
Wardrobe

Mary Kay Bergman (2 pictures)
Babette

Brian Cummings
Stove

Alvin Epstein (6 pictures)
Bookseller

Tony Jay
Monsieur D'Arque

Alec Murphy
Baker

Kimmy Robertson
Featherduster

Kath Soucie (3 pictures)
Bimbette

Frank Welker (9 pictures)
Footstool

Jack Angel (1 picture)
Voice

Bruce Adler
Voice

Scott Barnes
Voice

Vanna Bonta (179 pictures)
Voice

Maureen Brennan
Voice

Liz Callaway (2 pictures)
Voice

Philip L. Clarke
Voice as Philip Clarke

Margery Daley
Voice

Jennifer Darling (13 pictures)
Voice

Albert de Ruiter
Voice

George Dvorsky
Voice

Bill Farmer
Voice

Bruce Fifer
Voice

Johnson Flucker
Voice

Larry Hansen
Voice

Randy Hansen
Voice

Mary Ann Hart
Voice

Alix Korey
Voice

Phyllis Kubey
Voice

Hearndon Lackey
Voice

Sherry Lynn
Voice

Mickie McGowan
Voice

Larry Moss
Voice

Panchali Null
Voice

Wilbur Pauley
Voice

Jennifer Perito
Voice

Caroline Peyton
Voice

Patrick Pinney
Voice

Cynthia Richards-Hewes
Voice

Phil Proctor
Voice

Susan Napoli
Voice as Stephani Ryan

Gordon Stanley
Voice

Stephen Sturk
Voice

Director

Gary Trousdale (1 picture)

Kirk Wise (2 pictures)

Writer

Linda Woolverton (2 pictures)
Animation screenplay

Roger Allers
Story supervisor

Brenda Chapman (1 picture)
Story

Burny Mattinson
Story

Brian Pimental
Story

Joe Ranft (2 pictures)
Story

Kelly Asbury
Story

Chris Sanders (2 pictures)
Story as Christopher Sanders

Kevin Harkey
Story

Bruce Woodside
Story

Tom Ellery
Story

Robert Lence
Story

Jeanne-Marie Leprince de Beaumont
Story

Producer

Howard Ashman (1 picture)
Executive producer

Don Hahn (1 picture)
Producer

John Lasseter (27 pictures)
3D version

Executive producer

Sarah McArthur
Associate producer

Original Music

Alan Menken (25 pictures)

Editor

John Carnochan

Bill Wilner

Casting Director

Albert Tavares

Art Director

Brian McEntee

Production Manager

Theresa Bentz
Assistant production manager

Baker Bloodworth (1 picture)
Production manager

Brett Hayden
Assistant production manager: effects/computer graphics

Patricia Hicks
Assistant production manager: layout

Cathy McGowan Leahy
Production manager

Connie Nartonis Thompson
Assistant production manager

Tim O'Donnell
Production manager: Florida

Ron Rocha
Pre-production manager

Paul Steele
Assistant production manager: Florida

Deborah Tobias
Assistant production manager: editorial

Suzie Vissitzky Tooley
Assistant production manager: compositing & retakes

Art Department

Kelly Asbury
Visual development artist

Hans Bacher
Production consultant: visual development

Michael Cedeno
Visual development artist

Billy George
Designer: stained glass

Jean Gillmore
Visual development artist

Joe Grant
Visual development artist

Kevin Lima (12 pictures)
Visual development artist

David Molina
Visual development artist as Dave Molina

Sue C. Nichols
Visual development artist

Chris Sanders (2 pictures)
Visual development artist as Christopher Sanders

Terry Shakespeare
Visual development artist

Melvin Shaw
Production consultant: visual development

Darek Gogol
Visual development artist

Daan Jippes
Visual development

Sound Department

Vanessa Theme Ament
Foley artist

John H. Arrufat
Sound editor

Ron Bartlett
Sound editor

Michael J. Benavente
Sound editor

Matt Beville
Sound transfer

Denis Blackerby
Dubbing recordist

Vince Caro
Adr mixer

Julia Evershade
Adr editor

Sound editor

Jessica Gallavan
Sound editor

David J. Hudson
Sound re-recording mixer

Doc Kane
Adr mixer

Mark A. Mangini
Sound effects

Mel Metcalfe (1 picture)
Sound re-recording mixer

Oscar Mitt
Assistant sound editor

Drew Neumann
Additional sound effects

Judy Nord
Pdl

Sonny Pettijohn
Assistant sound editor

Terry Porter
Sound re-recording mixer

John Pospisil
Special sound effects as John P.

John Roesch
Foley artist

Catherine Rowe
Foley artist

David E. Stone
Sound effects

Steve Lee
Sound effects librarian

Carolyn Tapp
Foley recordist

Visual Effects

Mark Barrows
Assistant effects animator

Linda Bel
Computer animator

Bob Bennett
Effects animator

Kennard Betts
Effects breakdown and inbetween artist

Christine Blum
Effects animator as Christine Harding

Allen Blyth
Key assistant effects animator

Brett Boggs
Stereoscopic artist 2010 3D re-release

Dave Bossert
Supervising effects animator

Kristine Brown
Effects breakdown and inbetween artist

Thomas Cardone
Digital painter

Rozanne Cazian
CGI senior production coordinator

Felipe Cerdán
Stereoscopic artist

Dan Chaika
Key assistant effects animator

Ed Coffey
Effects animator

Barry Cook
Visual effects supervisor: Florida

Ian J. Coony
Stereoscopic conversion artist 2010 3D re-release

Peter DeMund
Effects breakdown and inbetween artist

Stereoscopic conversion artist

James DeValera Mansfield
Assistant effects animator as James Mansfield

Mark Dornfeld
Optical supervisor

Jeff Dutton
Assistant effects animator

Randy Fullmer
Visual effects supervisor

Bernie Gagliano
Effects graphics

Mabel Gesner
Key assistant effects animator

Allen Gonzales
Optical camera operator

Gregory William Griffith
Computer animator as Greg Griffith

Sandra Groeneveld
Effects breakdown and inbetween artist

Jim Hillin
CGI supervisor

Leslie Hough
Assistant production manager: animation

Christopher Jenkins
Effects animator as Chris Jenkins

Scott F. Johnston
Computer animation software engineer

Shannon Fallis Kane
Compositor as Shannon Fallis-Kane

Ted Kierscey
Supervising effects animator

Cynthia Neill Knizek
Assistant effects animator as Cynthia Neill-Knizek

Edward Kummer
Computer animation software engineer

Dorse A. Lanpher
Supervising effects animator as Dorse Lanpher

Paul Lewis
Effects breakdown and inbetween artist

Dan Lund
Effects breakdown and inbetween artist

Dale Mayeda
Sequence supervisor 2010 3D re-release

Shannon McGee
Stereoscopic artist

Peter Montgomery
Optical consultant

Stephen B. Moore
Visual effects supervisor

Darren Mortillaro
Pipeline technical director 2010 3D re-release

Mark Myer
Supervising effects animator

Robert Neuman
Stereoscopic supervisor 2010 3D re-release

Masa Oshiro
Effects breakdown and inbetween artist

Dan Philips
CGI manager

Lisa Reinert
Effects breakdown and inbetween artist as Lisa Ann Reinert

David J. Rowe
Compositor

James 'J.R.' Russell
Compositor as James 'JR' Russell

Matthew F. Schnittker
Pipeline technical director 2010 3D re-release

Steve Starr
Assistant effects animator

Allen Stovall
Assistant effects animator

James Tooley
Computer animator as James R. Tooley

Eusebio Torres
Effects animator

John Tucker
Key assistant effects animator

Mary Jane 'M.J.' Turner
Computer animation software engineer

Tara Handy Turner
Stereoscopic technology lead 2010 3D re-release

Aurelio x. Vera Jr.
Restoration artist restored version

Tony West
Effects breakdown and inbetween artist

Bruce Grant Williams
Assistant production manager: background/color model/checking

Kelvin Yasuda
Effects animator

Camera and Electrical Department

John Aardal
Animation camera operator

Tina Baldwin
Digitizing camera operator

Christine Beck
Film recorder operator

Jo Ann Breuer
Digitizing camera operator

Karen China
Digitizing camera operator

Bob Cohen
Digitizing camera operator

Lynnette Cullen
Digitizing camera operator

John Cunningham
Animation camera supervisor

Gareth Fishbaugh
Digitizing camera operator as Gary Fishbaugh

Cindy Garcia
Digitizing camera operator

Christopher W. Gee
Film recorder operator as Christopher Gee

Kent Gordon
Digitizing camera operator

Joe Jiuliano
Camera manager

Mary Lescher
Animation camera operator

Robyn Roberts
Digitizing camera supervisor

Gary W. Smith
Animation camera operator

Al Vasquez
Live action video crew

Ariel Velasco-Shaw
Film recorder supervisor as Ariel Shaw

Chuck Warren
Film recorder operator

David Weiss
Live action video crew

Gina Wootten
Digitizing mark-up

Suzy Zeffren
Camera department coordinator

Robert Edward Crawford
Camera operator: pre-production

Animation Department

Beverly Adams
Breakdown artist: "Lumiere"

Sue Adnopoz
Assistant animator: "Lefou"

Tim Allen
Animator: "Gaston"

Leyla DeI.C. Pelaez
Painter as Leyla C. de Peláez

Scott Anderson
Assistant animator: "Beast"

Tony Anselmo
Animator: "Wardrobe"

Ruben A. Aquino
Supervising animator: "Maurice"

Debra Armstrong
Character lead: "Lumiere"

Rasoul Azadani
Key layout/workbook artist

Janet Heerhan Bae
Breakdown artist: "Lumiere" as Hee Rhan Bae

Kathleen M. Bailey
Key assistant animator: "Gaston"

Dorothea Baker
Key assistant animator: "Belle"

Doug Ball
Background artist

Tom Bancroft
Animating assistant

Tony Bancroft
Animator: "Cogsworth"

Arland Barron
Assistant animator: "Lumiere"

James Baxter (4 pictures)
Supervising animator: "Belle"

Noreen Beasley
Breakdown artist: "Objects", "Townspeople" and others

Carl Bell
Assistant animator: "Objects", "Townspeople" and others

Bill Berg
Supervising character lead: "Beast"

Mitchell Bernal
Assistant layout artist

Phyllis Bird
Painter

Aaron Blaise
Animator: "Beast"

Travis Blaise
Inbetween artist: "Beast"

Russell Blandino
Painter

Geefwee Boedoe
Animator: "Beast"

Dan Boulos
Animator: "Mrs. Potts" and "Chip"

Elliot M. Bour
Inbetween artist: "Belle"

Rejean Bourdages
Animator: "Lumiere"

Philip S. Boyd
Key assistant animator: "Objects", "Townspeople" and others

Janet Bruce
Animation check supervisor

Robert Bryan
Animating assistant as Bob Bryan

Dave Burgess
Animator: "Gaston"

Randy Cartwright
Animator: "Belle"

Hortensia Casagran
Final check/paint supervisor as Hortensia M. Casagran

Michael Cedeno
Animator: "Belle"

Lillian A. Chapman
Inbetween artist: "Gaston" as Lillian Chapman

Inna Chon
Breakdown artist: "Objects", "Townspeople" and others

Anthony Cipriano
Inbetween artist: "Gaston"

Brian Clift
Supervising character lead: "Philippe"

Merry Kanawyer Clingen
Key assistant animator: "Belle"

Diana Coco
Breakdown artist

Jim Coleman
Background artist

Karen Comella
Color models supervisor

Lorna Cook
Animator: "Belle"

Ken Cope
Key assistant animator: "Objects", "Townspeople" and others

Robert O. Corley
Breakdown artist: "Gaston"

Jesus Cortes
Assistant animator: "Objects", "Townspeople" and others

Annamarie Costa
Scene planner

Penny Coulter
Color model assistant

Fred Craig
Key layout/workbook artist

Kent Culotta
Assistant animator: "Belle"

Rough inbetweener

Sherrie Cuzzort
Painter

Margie Daniels
Key assistant animator: "Belle"

James A. Davis
Assistant animator: "Gaston" as James Davis

Anthony de Rosa
Animator: "Beast"

Vincent DeFrances
Inbetween artist: "Beast"

Andreas Deja
Supervising animator: "Gaston"

Lou Dellarosa
Key assistant animator: "Objects", "Townspeople" and others

William Dely
Assistant background artist

Jeff Dickson
Assistant layout artist

Marcia Kimura Dougherty
Assistant animator: "Maurice" as Marcia Dougherty

Greg Drolette
Background artist

Debbie Du Bois
Assistant background artist as Debbie DuBois

Ken Duncan
Animator: "Belle"

Russ Edmonds
Supervising animator: "Philippe"

Teresa Eidenbock
Assistant animator: "Belle"

Leslie Ellery
Color model mark-up

John Emerson
Background artist

Thom Enriquez
Key layout/workbook artist

Sam Ewing
Key assistant animator: "Gaston"

Diana Falk
Corrections artist

Rick Farmiloe
Animator: "Lefou"

Brian Ferguson
Animating assistant

Phyllis Fields
Painter

Will Finn
Supervising animator: "Cogsworth"

Christine Lawrence Finney
Key assistant animator: "Belle" as Christine Lawrence

Trey Finney
Assistant animator: "Lumiere"

Wendie Fischer
Breakdown artist: "Belle"

Laurey Foulkes
Inbetween artist: "Gaston"

Gail Finkeldei
Key assistant animator: "Lefou"

Natalie Franscioni-Karp
Assistant background artist

James Fujii
Breakdown artist: "Gaston"

Paulino García
Painter as Paulino García DeMingo

David C. Gardner
Assistant layout artist as David Gardner

Billy George
Assistant layout artist as Mac George

Michael Gerard
Animating assistant

Ed Ghertner
Layout supervisor

Dean Gordon
Background artist

Daniel A. Gracey
Key assistant animator: "Belle"

Lennie K. Graves
Animator: "Lefou"

Richard H. Green
Assistant animator: "Lumiere" as Richard Green

Edward R. Gutierrez
Breakdown artist: "Lumiere" as Edward Gutierrez

Joe Haidar
Animator: "Gaston"

Barbara Hamane
Assistant paint supervisor

Karen Hardenbergh
Assistant animator: "Belle"

Ray Harris
Key assistant animator: "Objects", "Townspeople" and others

Dan Haskett
Character designer

Anne Hazard
Painter

Mike Hazy
Assistant animator: "Lefou" as Michael Hazy

Chris Hecox
Ink and paint assistant manager

Kris Heller
Breakdown artist: "Beast"

Mark Henn
Supervising animator: "Belle", Florida

Karen Hepburn
Animation checker

Arturo A. Hernandez
Assistant animator special edition

Ken Hettig
Inbetween artist: "Objects", "Townspeople" and others

Rhonda L. Hicks
Assistant paint supervisor

Color model mark-up

Grant Hiestand
Inbetween artist: "Wolves"

Allison Hollen
Breakdown artist: "Philippe"

Bette Holmquist
Key assistant animator: "Objects", "Townspeople" and others

Renee Holt
Supervising character lead: "Belle"

Richard Hoppe
Supervising character lead: "Maurice"

Daniel Hu
Assistant layout artist

Ron Husband
Animator: "Gaston"

James Young Jackson
Breakdown artist: "Beast" as James Y. Jackson

Emily Jiuliano
Character lead: "Lefou"

Broose Johnson
Animator: "Beast"

David Karp
Painter

Angelika Katz
Line repair

Bill Kaufmann
Assistant background artist

Mark Kausler
Animator: "Maurice"

Glen Keane
Supervising animator: "Beast"

Lisa Keene
Background supervisor

Mark Kennedy
Animating assistant

Kenneth M. Kinoshita
Inbetween artist: "Belle" as Ken Kinoshita

Johan Klingler
Assistant animator: "Beast"

Norma Rivera
Breakdown artist: "Maurice" as Norma Rivera

Nancy Kniep
Supervising character lead: "Cogsworth"

Dylan Kohler
Inbetween artist: "Gaston"

Lureline Kohler
Key assistant animator: "Belle"

Rick Kohlschmidt
Assistant animator: "Beast"

Marty Korth
Supervising character lead: "Gaston"

Tia W. Kratter
Background artist

Doug Krohn
Animator: "Belle"

Brad Kuha
Animator: "Beast"

Alex Kupershmidt
Animator: "Gaston"

Michael Kurinsky
Background artist

Tom LaBaff
Inbetween artist: "Objects", "Townspeople" and others

Susan Lantz
Assistant animator: "Beast"

Tracy M. Lee
Key assistant animator: "Beast"

Larry Leker
Key layout/workbook artist

Kellie D. Lewis
Breakdown artist: "Objects", "Townspeople" and others as Kellie Deron Lewis

Leticia Lichtwardt
Assistant animator: "Belle"

Davy Liu
Assistant layout artist

Steve Lubin
Assistant animator: "Belle"

Kaaren Lundeen
Key assistant animator: "Belle"

Tamara Lusher
Breakdown artist: "Belle"

Cristy Maltese
Background artist

Teresa Martin
Key assistant animator: "Belle"

Lorenzo E. Martinez
Key layout/workbook artist

Gretchen Maschmeyer Albrecht
Ink and paint manager

Beth Ann McCoy
Color model mark-up

Paul McDonald
Inbetween artist: "Beast"

Teri McDonald
Final checker

Miriam McDonnell
Corrections artist

Brian McKim
Assistant animator: "Lumiere"

Mike McKinney
Assistant animator: "Mrs. Potts"

Denise Meara-Hahn
Assistant animator: "Belle" as Denise Meara Hahn

Harlene Mears
Painter as Harlene Cooper-Mears

Sarah Mercey-Boose
Inbetween artist 2002 re-release

Anthony Wayne Michaels
Breakdown artist: "Belle"

Serge Michaels
Assistant background artist

Jane Misek
Inbetween artist: "Objects", "Townspeople" and others

Deborah Mooneyham
Painter as Deborah Jane Mooneyham

Maurilio Morales
Inbetween artist: "Lumiere"

Terry Naughton
Assistant animator: "Beast"

Brett Newton
Key assistant animator: "Belle"

Mike Nguyen
Animator: "Belle"

Laura Nichols
Assistant animator: "Belle"

Matt Novak
Key assistant animator: "Lumiere"

Karen Nugent
Painter

Michael O'Mara
Assistant layout artist

Madlyn O'Neill
Blue sketch artist

Jennifer Oliver
Key assistant animator: "Belle" as Jennifer Gwynne Oliver

Cynthia Overman
Animator: "Maurice"

Karen S. Paat
Animation checker

Vera Pacheco
Clean-up supervisor as Vera Lanpher

Supervising character lead: "Objects", "Townspeople" and others as Vera Lanpher

Gilda Palinginis
Key assistant animator: "Lumiere"

Marsha Park
Inbetween artist: "Cogsworth"

Ginny Parmele
Key assistant animator: "Belle"

Bill Perkins
Key layout/workbook artist

Bruce Phillipson
Painter

Philip Phillipson
Background artist

Eric Pigors
Assistant animator: "Wolves"

Cheryl Polakow
Breakdown artist: "Objects", "Townspeople" and others

Ruben Procopio
Character sculptor

Clean-up supervisor: Florida

David Pruiksma
Supervising animator: "Mrs. Potts" and "Chip"

Saskia Raevouri
Final checker

John Ramirez
Corrections artist

Nik Ranieri
Supervising animator: "Lumiere"

William Recinos
Key assistant animator: "Objects", "Townspeople" and others

Dana M. Reemes
Assistant animator: "Gaston" as Dana Reemes

Mary-Jean Repchuk
Inbetween artist: "Gaston"

Pres Romanillos
Assistant animator: "Beast" as Priscillano A. Romanillos

Karen Rosenfield
Assistant animator: "Cogsworth"

Maria Rosetti
Assistant animator: "Gaston"

Jacqueline M. Sanchez
Inbetween artist: "Philippe"

Randy Sanchez
Key assistant animator: "Gaston"

Carmen Sanderson
Painter

Henry Sato
Rough inbetweener

Jeff Scheftel
Quality control

Martin Schwartz
Breakdown artist: "Objects", "Townspeople" and others

Natasha Selfridge
Assistant animator: "Belle"

Gary Shafer
Animation checker

Mavis Shafer
Animation checker

Tom Shannon
Key layout/workbook artist

Heidi Shellhorn
Painter

Mike Show
Animator: "Cogsworth"

Tom Sito
Animator: "Beast"

Ric Sluiter
Background supervisor: Florida as Richard John Sluiter

Kevin M. Smith
Inbetween artist: "Objects", "Townspeople" and others as Kevin Smith

Bryan M. Sommer
Breakdown artist: "Belle"

Fumiko R. Sommer
Painter as Fumiko Roche Sommer

Ann Sorensen
Color model assistant

Dan St. Pierre
Key layout/workbook artist

Robert E. Stanton
Background artist

David Stephan
Animator: "Lumiere"

Bruce Strock
Key assistant animator: "Gaston"

Juliet Stroud
Assistant animator: "Belle" as Juliet Stroud Duncan

Dave Suding
Character lead: "Objects", "Townspeople" and others

Susan Sugita
Assistant animator: "Mrs. Potts"

Michael Surrey
Animating assistant

Mike Swofford
Inbetween artist: "Objects", "Townspeople" and others as Michael Swofford

Allen Tam
Layout assistant

Trevor Tamboline
Key assistant animator

Dan Tanaka
Key assistant animator: "Mrs. Potts"

Barry Temple
Animator: "Lumiere"

Bill Thinnes
Breakdown artist: "Cogsworth"

Kenny Thompkins
Character sculptor

Dave Thomson
Scene planner

Peggy Tonkonogy
Assistant animator: "Maurice"

Marshall Lee Toomey
Assistant animator: "Beast" as Marshall Toomey

Alex Topete
Character lead: "Wolves"

Donald Towns
Background artist

Michael Tracy
Layout artist

Maureen Trueblood
Key assistant animator: "Objects", "Townspeople" and others

Ann Tucker
Scene planning supervisor

Marianne Tucker
Key assistant animator: "Cogsworth"

Kevin Turcotte
Assistant background artist

Christophe Vacher
Background artist

Britt Van Der Nagel
Painter as Britt Vandernagel

Irma Velez
Paint mark-up

Charles R. Vollmer
Inbetween artist: "Beast"

Chris Wahl
Supervising animator: "Lefou"

Dusty Wakefield
Assistant animator

Diana Wakeman
Background artist

Robert Walker
Layout supervisor: Florida

Mark Wallace
Assistant layout artist

Eric Walls
Rough inbetweener

Elizabeth S. Watasin
Breakdown artist: "Maurice" as Elizabeth Watasin

Danny Wawrzaszek
Inbetween artist: "Objects", "Townspeople" and others as Daniel A. Wawrzaszek

Donna Weir
Scene planning assistant

Wendy Werner
Breakdown artist: "Beast"

Ron Westlund
Breakdown artist: "Objects", "Townspeople" and others

Larry White
Animator: "Wolves"

Susan Wileman
Painter

Barbara Wiles
Animation checker

Tanya T. Wilson
Key layout/workbook artist as Tanya Wilson

Ellen Woodbury
Animator: "Maurice"

Thomas Woodington
Background artist

Dave Woodman
Breakdown artist: "Objects", "Townspeople" and others

Terry Wozniak
Key assistant animator: "Wolves"

Phillip Young
Animator: "Mrs. Potts" and "Chip"

David A. Zaboski
Rough inbetweener as David Zaboski

Stephan Zupkas
Supervising character lead: "Mrs. Potts"

Micki Zurcher
Paint mark-up

Elrene Cowan
Color stylist

Al Moore
Xerox processor

Casting Department

Matthew Messinger
Casting associate: New York

Editorial Department

Robert Bagley
Post-production coordinator

Jeannine Berger
Post-production coordinator

Beth Ann Collins
Editorial staff: Florida

Dale E. Grahn
Color timer

Deirdre Hepburn-Mangione
Assistant editor

Pamela G. Kimber
Assistant editor

James Melton
Assistant editor

Gregory Perler
Associate editor

Kent Pritchett
Colorist

Chuck Williams
Editorial staff: Florida

Eric C. Daroca
Assistant editor

Music Department

Howard Ashman (1 picture)
Songs: lyrics by

Kathleen Bennett
Supervising music editor

Tom Boyd
Musician: oboe soloist

Vince Caro
Score recording engineer

Emile Charlap
Orchestra contractor: New York

Michael Farrow
Music mixer: songs

Music recordist: songs

David Friedman (6 pictures)
Conductor

Music arranger: vocals

Earl Ghaffari
Music editor

Alan Menken (25 pictures)
Music arranger: songs

Music producer: songs

Songs: music by

John Richards
Music mixer: score

Music recordist: score

Michael Starobin
Additional score orchestrator

James Thatcher
Musician: french horn

Danny Troob
Orchestrator

Songs arranger

Ken Watson
Orchestra contractor: Los Angeles

Frank Welker (9 pictures)
Special vocal effects

John Moses
Clarinet: musician

Walterio Pesqueira
Lyrics: Spanish version

Bryan Pezzone
Musician

Other Crew

Karenna Mazur Alderton
Production assistant

Raul Anaya
Engineering supporter as Raul E. Anaya

Mary Anderson
Live action model: dance sequence

Kirk Bodyfelt
Production assistant

Michael C. Bolds
Engineering supporter as Michael Bolds

Stephen Bove
Production secretary

Holly E. Bratton
Production assistant

Kevin L. Briggs
Production assistant

Darrell Brown
Production accountant

Raines Carr
Production assistant

Greg Chalekian
Production assistant

Patti Conklin
Assistant to producer

Carole Constantineau
Production accountant

David Coons
Engineering developer

Jim Cox
Pre-production script development

Charlie Desrochers
Production coordinator

Brett Drogmund
Production assistant

Dennis Edwards
Pre-production script development

Robin J. Flynn
Production accountant

Randy Fukuda
Engineering supporter

Matthew Garbera
Production assistant

Scot Greenidge
Engineering developer

Thomas Hahn
Engineer: Pixar

Peter Hastings
Live action reference

Bruce Hatakeyama
Engineering supporter

Tim Hauser
Pre-production script development

Sean Hawkins
Production assistant

Don Henry
Projectionist

Pradeep Hiremath
Engineering supporter

Jim Houston
Engineering developer as James D. Houston

Dave Inglish
Engineering manager

Kiran Bhakta Joshi
Engineering supporter as Kiran B. Joshi

Mark Kimball (I)
Engineering developer as Mark R. Kimball

Eric Lee
Production assistant

Brad Lowman
Engineering supporter

Tod C. Marsden
Production assistant

Duane May
Live action model: dance sequence

Dan McCoy
Live action reference

Dorothy McKim
Production administrator

Janet McLaurin
Production assistant

Mary Jo Miller
Production assistant

Rob Minkoff (1 picture)
Pre-production script development

Peter Nye
Engineer: Pixar

Joe Parra
Black and white processing

Kyle Patterson
Production accountant

Laura V. Perrotta
Production assistant

Barbara J. Poirier
Production secretary: Florida

Marty Prager
Engineering developer

Michael K. Purvis
Engineering supporter

Carlos Quinonez
Engineering supporter

Rebecca Rees
Pre-production script development

Anthony F. Rocco
Production assistant

Darrell Rooney
Pre-production script development

Laurie Sacks
Production assistant

Nina Saxon
Title designer

Michael Shantzis
Engineer: Pixar as Michael A. Shantzis

Grace Shirado
Engineering supporter

Dale A. Smith
Production assistant

Sherri Stoner
Live action reference

Michael T. Sullivan
Engineering supporter as Michael Sullivan

Christopher Tapia
Production assistant

Mark M. Tokunaga
Engineering supporter

Kevin Traxler
Production assistant

Kevin Wade
Production coordinator

John White
Black and white processing

David F. Wolf
Engineering manager

Paul Yanover
Engineering supporter

Thanks

Howard Ashman (1 picture)
Dedicatee

Vance Gerry
Special thanks

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com