A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  10,000 BC Pictures  >  10,000 BC Cast and Crew

10,000 BC Cast and Crew


Cast

Steven Strait (217 pictures)
D'Leh

Camilla Belle (2,599 pictures)
Evolet

Cliff Curtis (30 pictures)
Tic'Tic

Joel Virgel (1 picture)
Nakudu

Affif Ben Badra
Warlord as Ben Badra

Mo Zinal (3 pictures)
Ka'Ren

Nathanael Baring (11 pictures)
Baku

Mona Hammond (6 pictures)
Old Mother

Marco Khan
One-Eye

Reece Ritchie (11 pictures)
Moha

Joel Fry (1 picture)
Lu'kibu

Omar Sharif (75 pictures)
Narrator

Kristian Beazley
D'Leh's Father

Junior Oliphant
Tudu

Louise Tu'u
Baku's Mother

Jacob Renton
Young D'Leh

Grayson Hunt Urwin (1 picture)
Young Evolet

Farouk Valley-Omar
High Priest as Fahruq Ismail Valley-Omar

Boubacar Babiane
Quina

Joe Vaz
Chief of Guards

Charles Baloyi
Gatto

Tim Barlow
Pyramid God

Gabriel Malema
Kawu

Mark Simmons
Sono

Hannah Westbury
Cala

Antonio Fisher
Young Priest #1

Steven Afrikaner
Young Priest #2

David Dennis (1 picture)
Slave Guard #1

Antonio Caprari
Slave Guard #2

Matthew Navin
Young Ka'ren

Nimiah Rodgers
Young Moha

Kolby Pistak
Young Lu'Kibu

Ben Hart
Young Hunter #1

Ben Coyle-Larner
Young Hunter #2

Joshua Peters
Young Hunter #3

Heberth Somaeb
River Tribe Chief

Sadrag Nakale
Old Hunter

Mykhail Cohen
Young Child #1

Janine Manuel
Young Child #2

Kabelo Murray
Young Child #3

Director

Roland Emmerich (29 pictures)

Writer

Written by

Harald Kloser
Written by

Producer

Aaron Boyd
Co-producer

Producer: second unit

Sarah Bradshaw
Executive producer

Cheryl de la O
Assisting producer

Roland Emmerich (29 pictures)
Producer

William Fay
Executive producer

Murray Francis
Supervising producer: New Zealand as Murray 'Muzza' Francis

Mark Gordon
Producer

Genevieve Hofmeyr
Supervising producer: South Africa, Moonlighting Films

Tom Karnowski
Executive producer

Harald Kloser
Executive producer

Dan Lin
Development executive

Scott Mednick
Executive producer

Thomas Tull
Executive producer

Oswald von Richthofen
Co-producer

Michael Wimer
Producer

Kirstin Winkler
Associate producer

Original Music

Harald Kloser

Thomas Wanker
As Thomas Wander

Cinematographer

Ueli Steiger
Director of photography

Editor

Alexander Berner

Casting Director

Leo Davis

Mali Finn

Lissy Holm

Production Designer

Jean-Vincent Puzos

Art Director

Heather Cameron

Marc Homes
As Mark Homes

David Warren

Fleur Whitlock

Set Decorator

Emilia Roux
As Emelia Weavind

Costume Designer

Renée April
As Renee April

Odile Dicks-Mireaux

Makeup Department

Chiara Allegrucci
Hair stylist: crowd

Makeup artist: crowd

Michele Barber
Hair stylist: crowd, New Zealand

Makeup artist: crowd, New Zealand

Michelle Barber
Makeup artist: New Zealand splinter unit

Isobel Behrens
Hair stylist: crowd

Makeup artist: crowd

Dayne Braine
Hair stylist: crowd

Makeup artist: crowd

Dagogo Diminas
Hair stylist: crowd

Makeup artist: crowd

Jordan Dodson
Hair stylist: crowd

Makeup artist: crowd

Natasha Du Toit
Hair stylist: crowd

Makeup artist: crowd

Raine Edwards
Hair stylist: crowd

Makeup artist: crowd

Tamrin Eveleigh
Hair stylist: crowd

Makeup artist: crowd

Carla Fourie
Hair stylist: crowd

Makeup artist: crowd

Susan Glass
Hair stylist: crowd, New Zealand

Makeup artist: crowd, New Zealand

Amy Gregson
Hair stylist: crowd

Makeup artist: crowd

Nikky Haberle
Contact lens technician as Nikky Haeberle

Louise Harris
Hair stylist: crowd, New Zealand

Makeup artist: crowd, New Zealand

Marc Hollenstein
Hair stylist

Makeup artist

Kathrin Hoth
Hair stylist: crowd

Makeup artist: crowd

Frankie Karena
Hair stylist: Cliff Curtis

Makeup artist: Cliff Curtis

Davina Lamont
Contact lens technician: New Zealand

Makeup artist

Maya Lewis
Hair stylist: crowd, New Zealand

Makeup artist: crowd, New Zealand

Marisa Lourens
Hair stylist: crowd

Makeup artist: crowd

Jessica Magontier
Makeup artist

Zan Mariehannekom
Hair stylist: crowd

Makeup artist: crowd

Thomas Nellen
Chief hair designer

Chief makeup designer

Jekaterina Oertel
Key hair stylist

Key makeup artist

Jakob Peier
Hair stylist

Makeup artist

Michele Perry
Hair stylist: crowd

Makeup artist: crowd

Colin Polson
Hair stylist supervisor: crowd

Makeup artist supervisor: tribe

Marnette Rossouw
Hair stylist: crowd

Makeup artist: crowd

Sarah Rubano
Hair stylist: crowd, New Zealand

Makeup artist: crowd, New Zealand

Claire Rutledge
Hair stylist: crowd, New Zealand

Makeup artist: crowd, New Zealand

Christa Schoeman
Hair stylist: crowd

Makeup artist: crowd

Joanne Scott
Hair stylist: crowd

Makeup artist: crowd

Gayl Shelly
Hair stylist: crowd, New Zealand

Makeup artist: crowd, New Zealand

Rochelle Sissing
Hair stylist: crowd

Makeup artist: crowd, New Zealand

Kerry Skelton
Hair stylist: crowd

Hair stylist: second unit

Makeup artist: crowd

Makeup artist: second unit

Ailie Smith
Makeup artist

Meike Smith
Hair stylist: crowd

Makeup artist: crowd

Mandy Smit
Hair stylist: crowd

Makeup artist: crowd

Kylie Strathdee
Hair stylist coordinator: second unit as Kylee Strathdee

Makeup artist coordinator: second unit as Kylee Strathdee

Simone Stubbs
Hair stylist supervisor: crowd

Makeup artist supervisor: crowd

Megan Tanner
Department head hair stylist: crowd

Department head makeup artist: crowd

Juanette Van Der Merwe
Hair stylist: crowd

Makeup artist: crowd

Megan Emma Van Heerden
Hair stylist: crowd

Makeup artist: crowd

Lian Van Wyk
Hair stylist: crowd

Makeup artist: crowd

Production Manager

Honor Byrne
Production manager: New Zealand splinter unit

Simon Crook
Unit manager

Bill Draper
Executive in charge of production

Ravi Dube
Unit manager

Simone Goodridge
Production supervisor

Marianne Jenkins
Post-production supervisor

Stephen Jones
Production manager: New Zealand

Tom Karnowski
Unit production manager

Wendy Knill
Production manager

Boris Kunac
Location unit manager: New Zealand

Christian Sawyer
Production manager

Karl Stieglbauer
Craft unit manager: New Zealand as Karl 'Stigs' Stieglbauer

Jean-Roux Viljoen
Unit manager: second unit

Andre Weavind
Production manager: second unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Tom Browne
Third assistant director: UK

Emma Cross
Second second assistant director

Carl De Villiers
Third assistant director

Anna Foerster
Second unit director

Mark Hopkins
Third assistant director

Jon-Luke Lourens
Second assistant director: second unit

Darren Mackie
Third assistant director: New Zealand

Dave Norris
First assistant director: New Zealand splinter unit

Sandile Ntobele
Third assistant director

Alex Oakley
Key second assistant director as Alexander Oakley

Matthew Penry-Davey
First assistant director

Zolani Phakade
Third assistant director

Lance Roehrig
Assistant director: crowd

Shamiel Soni
Third assistant director

Jacques Terblanche
Third assistant director

Marci Trout
Third assistant director

Neil Uys
First assistant director: miniature unit

Christo Van Schalkwyk
Third assistant director: second unit

Andre Weavind
First assistant director: second unit

Art Department

Mogammat Faiz Adams
Set builder

Craig Angilley
Prop fabricator

Robert Arthur
Set builder

Robert Askwith
Scenic

Graham Aston
Head fabricator: New Zealand

Robin Auld
Supervising art director: Namibia

Igsaan Baradien
Welder

Sacha Beattie
Set dresser

Mogammat Igshaan Benjamin
Set builder

Kenneth Berg
Construction foreman

Michael Berg
Supervising art director: South Africa

Derek Charles Bezuidenhout
Stagehand

Michael Bierman
Set builder

Bridget Bird
Sculptor/fabricator

Daniel Birt
Set dresser: New Zealand

Dan Blanchard
Prop maker: New Zealand

Daniel Botha
Prop fabricator

Sculptor/fabricator

Nicholas Botha
Lead greensman

Kevin Bradshaw
Leatherworker: New Zealand

Andries Breytenbach
Sculptor/fabricator

Thomas Brown (2 pictures)
Draughtsperson as Tom Brown

Robin Hugh Bullen-Smith
Set builder

Stewart Burchall
Scenic artist

Shamus Butt
Stand-by props: New Zealand splinter unit

Carl Canter-Visscher
Prop maker: New Zealand

Robert Cardoso
Set dresser

Robert Carlisle
Fabrication supervisor

Oliver Carroll
Assistant art director

Tony Chance
Storyboard artist

Thembela Charlie
Sculptor/fabricator

David Chils
Head carpenter as David Childs

Phil Chitty
Construction manager: New Zealand

Charmaine Cleaver
Construction coordinator

Greg Cleaver
Construction foreman

Arnold Cloete
Set builder

Peter Collias
Scenic artist

Nick Connor
Draughtsman: New Zealand

Jules Cook
Supervising art director: New Zealand

Jill Cormack
Lead set dresser: New Zealand

Antony Cousins
Blue screen construction as Antony Cousens

Peter Coy
Assistant construction manager

Bertram Dagan
Lead greensman

William Dartnell
Set builder

Dean Davel
Sculptor/fabricator

Mike Day
Mouldmaker: New Zealand

Johannes De Lange
Sculptor/fabricator

Francois Hendrick De Villiers
Sculptor/fabricator

Jake Diggins
Set builder

Tina Driedijk
Scenic

Joe Dunckley
Weapons and props

Mogamat Du Perez
Welder

Louis Du Preez
Concept artist as Louis Alwyn du Preez

Natasha Du Toit
Sculptor/fabricator

Storm Dyssel
Stand-by props as Storm Dyssell

Hayley Easton
Art director: digital sets

Jeff Edgecomb
Prop maker: New Zealand as Jeff Edgecombe

Guinevere Enslim
Lead greensman

Danny Feltham
Fabricator: New Zealand

Darren Fieldhouse
Set builder

Pierre Fourie
Scenic

Stanley Frans
Prop fabricator

Hoosain Gamieldien
Stagehand

Lyall Gardiner
Hod stagehand

Marco Gaudetti
Fabrication head

Brian Glaser
Construction foreman

Jeanette Goode
Set dresser: New Zealand

Scott Andrew Graham
Head carpenter

Reanne Gray
Draughtsperson

John Greaves
Storyboard artist

Christopher Grindley
Lead greensman: second unit

Marco Guidetti
Fabrication head

Dankert Guillaume
Set dresser

Patrick Hanenberger
Concept artist

Troy Hannett
Head scenic: New Zealand

Wade Hannett
Scenic artist

Etienne Harris
Scenic

Ray Harvie
Storyboard artist

Michelle Haugh
Sculptor: New Zealand

George William Hay
Prop fabricator

Erefaan Haywood
Stagehand

Russell Hoffman
Head greensman: New Zealand

Terence Hoffman
Construction foreman

Jason Holland
Scenic artist

Tim Holman
Mouldmaker: New Zealand

Janelle Hope
Art department coordinator: New Zealand

Alastair Hopwood
Prop maker: New Zealand

Sculptor: New Zealand

Barry Horne
Construction foreman

Jenny-Lynne Hucks
Fabrication head

Mark Hughes
Lead greensman

Marius Hugo
Stagehand

Jason Human
Prop fabricator

Sculptor/fabricator

Patricia Johnson
Draughtsperson

Paula Jones
Art department coordinator credit only

Lesley Jooste
Sculptor/fabricator

Daniel Kelly
Prop maker: New Zealand as Dan Kelly

Angelique Coralie Kendal
Prop fabricator

David John Koch
Set builder

Wilfred Kok
Head carpenter

Jérôme Krowicki
Assistant construction manager as Jerome Krowicki

Talitha La Grange
Scenic artist

Mathieu Lauffray
Concept artist

Seeta Lingam
Draughtsperson

Janet Lombard
Construction coordinator

Alfred Ialii Maack
Set finishing painter as Alfred Maack

Monde Mambina
Sculptor/fabricator

David McHenry
Draughtsperson

Victoria McKenzie
Propmaker

Andy McLaren
Set dresser: second unit

Stand-by props: New Zealand splinter unit

Dennis McVay
Head carpenter

Michael Meier
Concept artist

Sarah Metcalfe
Construction coordinator

Clementine Miller
Art department assistant

Gareth Mills
Set dresser: New Zealand

John Moolenschot
Carpenter

Matthew 'Wildman' James Morris
Leatherworker: New Zealand

Tracy Moseley
Art department coordinator: South Africa

Jean-Marc Mouligne
Sculptor/fabricator

Justine Muxlow
Property master: New Zealand

Olaf Nel
Draughtsperson

Justice Nhlapo
Swing gang boss

Patrick O'Connor
Lead carpenter

Ludwika Ogorzelec
Sculpture artist

Bogdan Olariu
Sculptor/fabricator as Olariu Bogdan Dragos

Mildre Oosthizen
Prop fabricator as Mildre Oosthuizen

Fabien Ouvrard
Concept artist

Lisa-Marie Pansegrouw
Sculptor/fabricator

Alexandru Papuc
Sculptor/fabricator as Alexandra Papuc

Robbie Penny
Greens supervisor: New Zealand

Andrian Pentz
Set builder

Jaap Pieterse
Sculptor/fabricator

Santiago Isidro Pin
Scenic artist

Clive Pollick
Construction coordinator

Guy Potgieter
Set dresser

Gigi Potter
Construction administrator

Marius Pretorius
Scenic as Marius-Lee Pretorius

Su Pröbster
Set dresser: New Zealand

Spencer Pullon
Scenic

Ross Rayners
Props coordinator as Cornel 'Ross' Roswell Rayners

Set dressing coordinator as Cornel 'Ross' Roswell Rayners

Aristides Reiner Marinos
Prop fabricator

Simon Rhodes
Greens coordinator

Donovan David Richmond
Set dresser

Francois Riley
Sculptor/fabricator

Jochen Rohrig
Assistant construction manager

Richard Rubidge
Scenic

Spook Russell
Head of department lead greensman

Christina Salvatore
Prop fabricator

Ismael Samuels
Lead stage man

Steven Saunders
Prop fabricator

Sculptor/fabricator

Denis Schnegg
Draughtsperson

Maria Christine Siebert
Set dresser

Maeve Slemon
Art department coordinator

Miniatures set dresser

Brendan Smithers
Construction manager

Gary Smith
Property master

Wynand Smit
Stand-by props

Lucy Spofforth
Assistant art director: additional unit

Anthony Stanger
Construction: tower, miniature unit

Mark Stephen
Art department assistant

Draughtsman

Troy Stephens
Scenic artist

Florian Stiege
Stagehand: Namibia

Danny Strachan
Hod painter

Quinton Strydom
Set builder

Jessica Taljaard
Construction coordinator

John Tillings
Set dresser: New Zealand

Jan Tooley
Welder

Mihail Tudor
Sculptor/fabricator

Catalin Udrea Turoiu
Sculptor/fabricator

Jacobus Uys Van De Merwe
Sculptor/fabricator

Ange Van Der Laan
Production coordinator: New Zealand

Cobus Van Der Waal
Props assistant as Kobus van der Wal

Luke Jan Van Reenen
Scenic

David Van Rensburg
Props buyer

Adrianes Van Staden
Construction: tower, miniature unit

Cecelia Van Straaten
Draughtsperson/model maker

Patricia Victor
Sculptor/fabricator

Wikua Visser
Construction: tower, miniature unit

Mark Walker
Set dressing leadman

Lynn Mercia Watkins
Scenic

Dana Weiner
Scenic

Wilelm Wessels
Sculptor/fabricator

Hamish Whitecross
Draughtsperson

Allana Willcox
Scenic

Fazlin Williams
Prop fabricator

Lorette Francis Williams
Sculptor/fabricator

Graeme Cowie
3D designer

Santiago Isidro Pin
Head scenic artist

Denis Schnegg
Senior draughtsman: model unit

Sound Department

Greg Albert
Boom operator

Dafydd Archard
Sound studio assistant

Stuart Bagshaw
Foley editor

Hubert Bartholomae
Sound consultant

Lothar Bellutta
Sound effects designer

Thom Berryman
Adr assistant recordist

Courtney Bishop
Adr recordist

Owen Bleasdale
Foley editor

James Boyle
Sound effects editor

Chris Burdon
Sound re-recording mixer

Ricky Butt
Foley artist

Ed Colyer
Foley mixer

Doug Cooper
Sound re-recording mixer

Malcolm Cromie
Sound recordist: New Zealand splinter unit

Matt Cuirc
Boom operator: New Zealand

Tony Currie
Sound editor

Stephen Dickson
Adr mixer

Iain Eyre
Sound effects editor

Richard Fordham
Sound editor

Glen Gathard
Assistant foley mixer

David Gerard
Foley editor

Simon Gershon
Supervising sound editor

Dominic Gibbs
Additional sound effects

Peter Gleaves
Adr mixer

Dan Green
Foley editor

Mike Grimes
Sound effects editor

Steve Harris
Sound assistant: New Zealand

Dan Johnson
Sound editor

Alex Joseph
Sound effects editor

Andy Kennedy
Sound effects editor

Melissa Lee
Assistant sound

Jenny Lee Wright
Foley artist

Gerard Loret
Dialogue editor

Sound editor

Nico Louw
Sound mixer

Nick Lowe
Crowd editor

Shaula Lumley
Sound effects editor

Ben Meechan
Sound effects editor

Zak Melemendjian
Adr editor

Michael Miller
Adr mixer

Chris Navarro
Adr mixer

David Pearson
Sound mixer: second unit

Emma Pegram
Sound mixer: crowd

Jeremy Price
Supervising sound editor

Simon Price
Supervising dialogue editor

Jonathan Rimas
Adr mixer

Bertrand Roets
Cable person

Matthew Skelding
Sound effects editor

Barnaby Smyth
Foley supervisor

Jack Stew
Foley artist

Andrew Stirk
Dialogue editor

Graeme Stoten
Sound mixer: crowd

Joseph Stracey
Sound effects editor

Lionel Strutt
Adr coordinator

Jason Swanscott
Foley artist

Robert Weatherall
Assistant sound

Michele Woods
Crowd editor

Special Effects

Adam Aldridge
Special effects technician

Axel Bahro
Miniature construction: Magicon

Ian Biggs
Special effects senior technician

Kevin Bitters
Special effects technician

Mark Brownlie
Special effects technician: New Zealand

Gerold Bublak
Miniature construction: Magicon

Markus Bungert
Miniature construction: Magicon

John Cramman
Special effects technician

Markus Donhauser
Miniature construction: Magicon

Glenn Duthie
Special effects technician: New Zealand

David Ford
Special effects workshop supervisor

Alex Friedrich
Miniature construction: Magicon as Alexander Friedrich

Shonah Gallichan
Production manager: miniature unit

Oliver Gee
Special effects technician: New Zealand

Kathrin Geller
Miniature construction: Magicon as Katrin 'Kathe' Geller

Carmila Gittens
Special effects buyer

Special effects coordinator

Malcolm Greaves
Special effects technician: New Zealand

Lukas Groenewald
Special effects technician

Joachim Grüninger
Miniatures supervisor

Garth Gutteridge
Special effects technician

Bjorn Henriksson
Special effects

Fabian Kraus
Miniature construction: Magicon

Andreas Kremm
Miniature construction: Magicon

Robert Kunisch
Miniature construction: Magicon

Mike Latham
Special effects supervisor: New Zealand

Michel Lazarus
Miniature construction: Magicon as Michel 'Lazy' Lazarus

Jeremy Lovett
Special effects workshop supervisor as Jem Lovett

Isabella Mann
Miniature construction: Magicon

Angel Pedro Martinez
Miniature construction: Magicon as Angel Martinez

James Murrell
Special effects technician

Martin Neill
Special effects floor supervisor

Michael Ngaba
Special effects technician

Connie Oettl
Miniature construction: Magicon as Coprnelia Oettl

Peter Ottmann
Miniature construction: Magicon

Mark Phillips
Special effects technician

Jurgen Pirman
Miniature construction: Magicon

Ziad Ragheb
Miniature construction: Magicon

Maria Reiser
Miniature construction: Magicon

Darryl Richards
Special effects technician: New Zealand

Hubert Riedl
Miniature construction: Magicon

Andrew Robertson
Special effects senior technician

Henrik Scheib
Miniature construction: Magicon

Ged Slaven
Special effects technician: New Zealand

David Stewart
Special effects assistant

Dominic Tuohy
Special effects supervisor

Sebastian Tuttas
Miniature construction: Magicon

Mark Van Der Wilt
Special effects technician: New Zealand

Paul Verrall
Special effects technician: New Zealand

Hubert Von Seidlein
Miniature construction: Magicon as Hubert 'Waggi' von Seidlein

Ilona Vovchyk
Miniature construction: Magicon

Andreas Walther
Miniature construction: Magicon

Mortimer Warlimont
Miniature construction: Magicon

Timothy Watson
Special effects technician: New Zealand

Stu Williamson
Special effects technician: New Zealand

Julia Bogdan-Rollo
Production accountant: Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.

Kevin Carter
Special effects contact lenses

Robin Dufay
Finisher: Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.

Bruce Spaulding Fuller
Sculptor: Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.

Cleve Gunderman
Moldmaker: Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.

Glen Hanz
Sculptor: Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.

Guy Himber
Shop supervisor: Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.

Jeff Himmel
Finisher: Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.

Dan Hirst
Special effects crew

Tom Killeen
Painter: Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.

Allison Klein
Assistant to designer: Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.

Leonard MacDonald
Painter: Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.

Robert McKinnon
Conceptual artist: Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.

Niels Müller
Model maker

Ned Neidhardt
Finisher: Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.

Stephane Nicoli (3 pictures)
Seaming department

Anshuman Prasad
Graphic designer: Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.

Brian Rae
Key moldmaker: Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.

Jeff Small
Moldmaker: Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.

Tully Summers
Sculptor: Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.

Patrick Tatopoulos (8 pictures)
Creatures designer: Tatopoulos Studios Inc.

Michael van Kesteren
Junior model maker

Mark Viniello
Moldmaker: Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.

Visual Effects

Tony Abejuro
Matchmove artist: MPC

Matthew Adams
Compositor: MPC

Nicolas Aithadi
Visual effects supervisor: MPC

Nigel Ankers
Digital artist: MPC

Christopher Anthony
Digital artist: MPC as Christopher M. Anthony

David Armitage
Animator: MPC

Chris Armsden
Software development: MPC

Gabriel Arnold
Matchmove Artist: MPC

Jaume Arteman
Compositor: Double Negative

Myles Asseter
Previs artist: Nvizage

Drago Avdalovic
Character rigger: MPC

Andrew Baggarley
Cg lighting artist: MPC

Lucy Bailey
Software development: MPC

Luke Bailey
Digital artist: Double Negative

Richard Baker
Compositing supervisor: MPC

Kamilla Bak
Visual effects: Machine

Aram Balakjian
Matchmove Artist: MPC

Terence Bannon
Animator: Double Negative

Adrian Banton
Compositor: Double Negative

Daniel Barrow
Visual effects production manager as Dan Barrow

David Basalla
Digital artist: Double Negative

Peta Bayley
Animator: MPC

Andy Bean
Cg lighting artist: Double Negative as Andrew Bean

Robin Beard
Compositor: Double Negative

Paul Bellany
Compositor: Double Negative

Michael Bell
Compositor: Double Negative

David Bennett
Animator: Double Negative

Stephen Bennett
Rotoscope artist: Double Negative

Frank Berbert
Compositor: Double Negative

Petter Bergmark
Digital texture painter: Double Negative

Hitesh Bharadia
Digital artist: Double Negative

Kevin Blom
Animator: MPC

Jim Bowers
Matte painter: Double Negative

Andre Braithwaite
Digital artist: Double Negative

Jessica Braun
Cg lighting artist: Double Negative

Michael Brazelton
Compositor: MPC

Jamie Briens
Digital artist: Double Negative

Richard Briscoe
Compositor: Double Negative

Andre Brizard
Compositor: Double Negative

Jon R. Brown
Visual effects data wrangler as Jonathan Brown

Kari Brown
Digital artist: Double Negative

Nik Brownlee
Compositor: Double Negative

Jens Bukowsky
Digital artist: Double Negative

Astrid Busser-Casas
Compositor: Double Negative

Eamonn Butler
Visual effects animation supervisor: Double Negative as Eamon Butler

Naomi Butler
Roto/prep artist

Hamza Butt
Cg modeller: MPC

Allison Cain
Visual effects coordinator: MPC

Daniel Cairnie
Rotoscope artist: Double Negative

Neil Canterbury
Background artist: MPC

Jon Capleton
Matchmove artist: MPC

Jordi Cardus
Digital artist: MPC

Marco Carpagnano
Animator: MPC

Ean Carr
Compositor: Double Negative

Tom Carrick
Animator: MPC

Bimla Chall
Compositor: Double Negative

Mike Chambers
Additional visual effects producer

Martin Chamney
Previs supervisor: Nvizage

Adriano Cirulli
Compositor: MPC

Helen Clare
Visual effects coordinator: MPC

Rhys Claringbull
Cg modeller: MPC

Richard Clarke
Digital artist: Double Negative

Rebecca Clay
Roto artist

Jeff Clifford
Software development: Double Negative

Roberto Clochiatti
Cg lighting artist: MPC

Emily Cobb
Cg lighting artist: Double Negative

Isabel Cody
Postvis supervisor: Nvizage

Ben Cole
Software development: MPC

Loraine Cooper
Compositor: MPC

Scott Cooper
Digital artist: Double Negative

Will Correia
Animator: Double Negative

Dayne Cowan
Digital artist: Double Negative

Craig Crane
Digital artist: Double Negative

Zoe Cranley
Digital artist: Double Negative

Al Crate
Software development: Double Negative

Alastair Crawford
Compositor: Double Negative

Tyson Cross
Digital artist: Double Negative

Neil Culley
Digital artist

Uzma Curtis
Cg lighting artist: Double Negative

Mike Cusack
Previs artist: Nvizage

Huong Dam
Digital artist as Hong Dam

Philipp Danner
Compositor: Double Negative as Phillip Danner

Edward L. Dark
Visual effects production assistant as Ed Dark

Haslina Dasley
Cg lighting artist: MPC

Giles Davies
Cg modeller: MPC

Luan Davis
Rotoscope artist: MPC

Paul Deely
Spydercam rigger: miniature unit

Mark Andrew De La Garza
Lead cg lighting artist: MPC

Robb Denovan
Animator: MPC

Rahul Deshprabhu
Digital artist: MPC

Ciaran Devine
Lead cg effects artist: MPC

Keith Devlin
Visual effects: Machine

Feliciano Di Giorgio
Compositor: MPC

Michael Dohne
Compositor: MPC

Andy Doyle
Previs artist: Nvizage

Miles Drake
Technical support: Double Negative

Tim Drnec
Spydercam supervisor: miniature unit

Jan Dubberke
Compositor: MPC

Benoit Dubuc
Animator: MPC

Hasraf Dulull
Rotoscope artist: MPC

Hayley Easton
Visual effects art director as Hayley Easton-Street

Chris Eborn
Technical support: Double Negative

Curtis Edwards
CG supervisor: MPC

Digital artist: Double Negative

Tom Edwards
Cg lighting artist: Double Negative

Graeme Eglin
Rotoscope artist: Double Negative

Philip English
Rotoscope artist: MPC

Valentina Ercolani
Character rigger: MPC

James D. Etherington
Compositor: Double Negative as James Etherington

Huw J. Evans
Digital artist: Double Negative as Huw Evans

Jenni Eynon
Digital artist: Double Negative

Theo Facey
Character rigging supervisor: Double Negative

Lawrence Fagan
Spydercam rigger: miniature unit

Damien Fangou
Software development supervisor: MPC as Damien Fagnou

Kenneth Fanning
Rotoscope artist: Double Negative as Ken Fanning

Alison Farmer
Digital texture painter: Double Negative

Andy Feery
Animator: MPC

Bruno Fernandes
Visual effects: Machine

Igor Fiorentini
Compositor: MPC

Greg Fisher
Animation supervisor: MPC

Niall Flinn
Digital artist: MPC

Nicola Fontana
Digital artist: Double Negative

James Foster
Rotoscope artist: Double Negative

Daniel Fotheringham
Animator: MPC

Mike Foyle
Rotoscope artist: Double Negative

Elisabeth Franklin
Animator: MPC

Andy Fraser (1 picture)
Animator: Double Negative

Evan Fraser
Technical support: Double Negative

Sascha Fromeyer
Digital artist

Drew Fulcher
Matchmove Artist: MPC

Pawl Fulker
Pre-visualization artist

Aldo Gagliardi
Animator: MPC

Michael Gaiser
Digital artist: MPC

Jigesh Gajjar
Matchmove artist: MPC

Stefan Galleithner
3D motion control previsualization: miniature unit

Christoph Gaudl
Matchmove artist: MPC

Philippe Gaulier
Texture artist: MPC

Gabriel Gelade
Animator: Double Negative

Mikael Genachte-Lebail
Background artist: MPC

Clement Gerard
Background artist: MPC

Maria Giannakouros
Sequence lead: Double Negative as Maria Giannakourou

Jami Gigot
Previs artist: Nvizage as Jamie Gigot

Mike Gilbert
Previs artist: Nvizage

Walter Gilbert
Rotoscope artist: Double Negative

Rohit Gill
Compositor: Double Negative

Lucinda Glenn
Visual effects coordinator: MPC

Steve Godfrey
Digital artist: Double Negative as Steven Godfrey

Tom Goodenough
Previs artist: Nvizage

Holly Gosnell
Visual effects data wrangler

Hayden Goulding
Visual effects production assistant

Karen E. Goulekas
Visual effects supervisor

Pierre Grage
Digital artist: Double Negative

Gavin Graham
Digital artist: Double Negative

Jimmi Gravesen
Software development: MPC

Joel Green
Cg lighting artist: Double Negative

Dave Gregory
Software development: MPC as David Gregory

Gavin Gregory
Technical support: Double Negative

David Griffiths
Compositor: MPC

Tom Griffiths
Digital artist: Double Negative

Jessica Groom
Digital artist: MPC

Ummi Gudjonsson
Digital artist: Double Negative

Diego Guerrero
Cg lighting artist: MPC as Diego G. Guerrero

Alex Guri
Compositor: MPC

David Gurrea
Texture artist: MPC

James Guy
Digital artist: Double Negative

Mikael Hakansson
Digital artist: Double Negative

Alexis Hall
Compositor: Double Negative

Jerry Hall
Digital artist

Robert Hall
Rotoscope artist: MPC

Faraz Hameed
Previs supervisor: Nvizage

Qian Han
Compositor: MPC

Pete Hanson
Technical support: Double Negative as Peter Hanson

Jeremy Hardin
Digital artist: Double Negative

Mick Harper
Visual effects: The Senate VFX

Jason Harris
Digital artist: Double Negative

Gavin Harrison
Digital artist: Double Negative

Chris Hart
Technical support: Double Negative

Nic Hatch
Previs supervisor: Nvizage

Richard Helliwell
Technical support: MPC

Robert Helms
Character rigger: Double Negative

Robert Hemmings
Visual effects animation supervisor: Double Negative as Rob Hemmings

Barrie Hemsley
Visual effects producer

Aeon Henderson
Rotoscope artist: Double Negative

Bjorn Henriksson
Digital artist: Double Negative

Clare Herbert
Additional visual effects coordinator

Julio Del Rio Hernandez
Animator: MPC

Martin Hession
Texture artist: MPC

Boris Hiestand
Animator: MPC

Richard Higham
Visual effects: The Senate VFX

Alex Hislop
Matchmove artist: MPC

Henrik Hoffgaard
Technical support: Double Negative

Paul Hogbin
Software development: Double Negative

Matthew Holben
Digital effects production supervisor: Double Negative

Vlad Holst
Background artist: MPC

Jessica Hoogendyk
Previs artist: Nvizage

Alex Hope
Digital effects production supervisor: Double Negative

Rob Hopper
Digital artist: MPC

Nicola Hoyle
Digital artist: Double Negative

Robert Hughes
Software development: MPC as Rob Hughes

Chris Hunter
Visual effects production assistant

Ryan Hutchings
Rotoscope artist: MPC

Changeui Im
Digital artist: Double Negative as Kan Im

Ludovic Iochem
Digital artist: Double Negative

Matthew Jacques
Compositor: Double Negative

Oliver James
Software development: Double Negative

Benoît Jaubert
Texture artist: MPC as Benoit Joubert

Henry Jefferson
Compositor: Double Negative

Paul Jewell
Digital artist: MPC

Ben Jones
Digital artist: MPC

Keith Jones
Matchmove Artist: MPC

Rotoscope artist: MPC

Owen Jones
Matchmove artist: MPC

Tim Jones
Digital artist: Double Negative

Abraham Kambanopoulos
Cg lighting artist: Double Negative

John Kay
Animator: Double Negative

Previz animator: NVizage

Mark Kennedy
Visual effects: Machine

Peng Ke
Matchmove artist: MPC

Christopher Kilshaw
Cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative as Chris Kilshaw

John Kilshaw
Cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative

Tom Kimberley
Compositor: MPC

Balazs Kiss
Lead cg lighting artist: MPC

Jesper Kjölsrud
Visual effects supervisor: Double Negative

Richard Klein
Previs artist: Nvizage

Marcin Kolendo
Rotoscope artist: Double Negative

Edmund Kolloen
Cg lighting artist: Double Negative

Arek Komorowski
Compositor: MPC

Robin Konieczny
Digital artist

Jason Kotey
Animator: MPC

Matt Kowaliszyn
Animator: MPC

Sylvia Kratzsch
Technical support: MPC

Benjamin Krebs
Compositor: MPC

Dan Kripac
Shader artist: Double Negative

Jakub Krompolc
Character rigger: MPC

Martin Kupski
Digital artist: Double Negative

Peter Kyme
Software development: Double Negative

Joe Lamont-Fisher
Software development: Double Negative

Serena Lam
Compositor: Double Negative

Donna Lanasa
Cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative

Anders Langlands
Shader artist: MPC

Alberto Lara
Previs artist: Nvizage

Pedro Lara
Compositor: MPC

Emma Larsson
Digital effects assistant: Double Negative

Stuart Lashley
Compositor: MPC

Stafford Lawrence
Animator: Double Negative

Isaac Layish
Compositor: Double Negative

Matthew Leach
Technical support: Double Negative

Rick Leary
Digital artist: Double Negative

Jean-Pascal Leblanc
Digital artist: MPC

Gavin Lewis
Texture artist: MPC

Simon Lewis
Animator: MPC

Bjorn Liljequist
Cg lighting artist: MPC

Nerys Lincoln
Texture artist: MPC

Mattias Lindahl
Digital artist: Double Negative

Eugene Lipkin
Rotoscope artist: Double Negative

Bryan Litson
Cg lighting artist: MPC

Andrew Lockley
Compositing supervisor: Double Negative as Andy Lockley

John Lockwood
Visual effects: Machine

Taz Lodder
Technical support: Double Negative

Susan Luciani
Additional visual effects coordinator as Su Luciani

David Luke
Rotoscope artist: Double Negative

Steve Lynn
Technical support: Double Negative

Natalie MacDonald
Compositor: MPC

Angela Magrath
Character rigger: MPC

Shahid Malik
Digital artist: Double Negative

Gianni Malpeli
Previs artist: Nvizage

Kevin Mannens
Digital artist: MPC

Tony Man
Compositor: MPC as Tony Yiu Keung Man

Digital compositor

Howard Margolius
Digital artist: MPC

Shaun Marnewick
Previs artist: Nvizage

Jan Maroske
Compositor: Double Negative

Christopher Marshall
Animator: MPC

Angel Pedro Martinez
Senior modelmaker

Zebedee Massey
Visual effects data wrangler

Javad Matoorian-Pour
Roto/prep

Dirk Mauche
Cg modeller: MPC

Paul Maurice
Hd scanning and modelling supervisor: Lidar Services

Thomas Mawby
Cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative

David Mayhew
Cg modeller: MPC

Stuart McAra
Visual effects producer: Double Negative

Alan McCabe
Technical support: MPC

Andrew McDonald
Lead cg modeller: MPC

Jason McDonald
Previs artist: Nvizage

Victoria McDowell
Visual effects production manager

Andrew McEvoy
Animator: Double Negative

Colin McEvoy
Animator: Double Negative

Rodney J. McFall
Cg supervisor: Double Negative as Rodney McFall

Lindsay McFarlane
Visual effects coordinator: miniatures

Claire McLachlan
Rotoscope artist: Double Negative

Paul McWilliams
Matchmove artist: MPC

Naveen Medaram
Rotoscope artist: Double Negative

Gurel Mehmet
Matte painter: Double Negative

Tom Melson
Software development: MPC

Craig Mepham
Previs artist: Nvizage

Charlotte Merrill
Compositor: Double Negative

Stuart Messinger
Visual effects coordinator: MPC

Ellen E. Miki
Rotoscope artist: MPC as Ellen Miki

Luke Millar
Digital artist: Double Negative

Daniel Miller
Compositor: MPC

Sangita Mistry
Rotoscope artist: Double Negative

Jim Mitchell
Visual effects supervisor

John Moffett
Compositor: Double Negative

Soumyashree Mohapatra
Animator: MPC

Matthew Moore
Digital artist: MPC

Fernanda Moreno
Digital artist: Double Negative

Gwilym Morris
Animator: Double Negative

Harry Mukhopadhyay
Digital artist: MPC

Ryan Mullany
Rotoscope artist: MPC

Noel Mulvaney
Previs artist: Nvizage

Tristan Myles
Compositor: Double Negative

Marcell Nagy
Environment technical director: MPC

Jan Natarajan
Digital artist: Double Negative

Martin Newcombe
Texture artist: MPC

Elliot Newman
Lead cg modeller: MPC

Mark Newport
Digital artist: MPC

Martin Nguyen
Cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative

Timo-Pekko Nieminen
Digital artist: Double Negative

Paul Norris
Compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative

Rich Nosworthy
Background artist: MPC

Kevin O'Connor
Digital artist: Double Negative

Tom O'Flaherty
Animator: Double Negative

Alban Orlhiac
Lead texture artist: MPC

Matthew Ovens
Shader artist: MPC

Gruff Owen
Compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative

Matthew Packham
Compositor: MPC as Matt Packham

Tahir Palali
Matchmove artist: MPC

Steve Pang
Visual effects and previsualization editor

Peter Panton
Animator: Double Negative

Zissis Papatzikis
Digital artist

Martin Parsons
Character rigging supervisor: Double Negative

Adam Paschke
Compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative

Ami Patel
Compositor: Double Negative

Tilman Paulin
Compositor: Double Negative

Joe Pavlo
Digital artist as Joseph Pavlo

Geoff Pedder
Cg lighting artist: MPC

Tom Pegg
Digital artist

Kim Phelan
Visual effects: Machine

Stephen Piper
Previs artist: Nvizage

Fred Place
Compositor: Double Negative

Ian Plumb
Digital artist

Pietro Ponti
Digital artist: Double Negative

Carlos Poon
Cg lighting artist: Double Negative

Tim Pounds-Cornish
Visual effects editor: MPC

Donna Poynton
Roto/prep artist: MPC

James Prosser
Visual effects production supervisor: MPC

Carl Prud'homme
Digital artist: MPC

John Purdie
Rotoscope artist: Double Negative

Nigel Rafter
Animator: Double Negative

Rudy Raijmakers
Previs artist: Nvizage

Dan Ramsey
Animator: MPC

Adrian Ratley
Visual effects data wrangler

Tom Reed
Character rigging supervisor: MPC

Daniel Reeves
Visual effects: The Senate VFX

Gareth Repton
Visual effects: The Senate VFX

Dominic Ridley
Visual effects production assistant

Viktor Rietveld
Digital artist: Double Negative

Tim Riley
Animator: MPC

Adriano Rinaldi
Animator: MPC

Christian Roberton
Visual effects producer: MPC

John Roberts-Cox
Cg lighting artist: Double Negative

James Roberts
Software development: Double Negative

Sascha Robitzki
Animator: MPC

Guillaume Rocheron
CG supervisor: MPC

Tom Rolfe
Compositor: Double Negative

Patric Roos
Lead cg lighting artist: MPC

Allison Rutland
Animator: MPC

Timothy A. Ryan
Visual effects production assistant as Tim Ryan

Gia Sadhwani
Digital artist: Double Negative

Rhys Salcombe
Digital artist: Double Negative

Lucy Salter
Shader artist: Double Negative as Lucy Ward

Steve J. Sanchez
Compositing supervisor: MPC

Tobias Sauerwein
Technical support: MPC

Daryl Sawchuk
Lead animator

Richard Scarlett
Visual effects: Machine

Matthias Scharfenberg
Software development: Double Negative

Eduardo 'Lalo' Schmidek
Animator: MPC

Jakob Schmidt
Character rigger: Double Negative

Florian Schroeder
Compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative

Florian Schuck
Compositor: MPC

David Scott
Compositor: MPC

Foad Shah
Compositor: Double Negative

Steve Shearston
Digital artist: Double Negative as Steven Shearston

Ceylan Shevket
Digital artist: MPC

Dominic Sidoli
Visual effects producer: Double Negative

William Skellorn
Digital effects coordinator: Double Negative

Jeremy Smith
Digital artist: Double Negative

Joe Smith
Animator: MPC

Laurel A. Smith
Texture artist: MPC as Laurel Smith

Michael Smith
Digital artist: Double Negative

Rupert Smith
Visual effects production manager

Tammy Smith
Rotoscope artist: MPC

Dan Snape
Compositor: Double Negative

Jason Snyman
Animator: MPC

Mohamed Sobhy
Shader artist: MPC

Samantha Spacey
Visual effects: The Senate VFX

Sally Spencer
Visual effects coordinator: MPC

Richard Stammers
Compositor: MPC

Nick Starcevic
Animator: MPC

Tom Steadman
Digital artist: Double Negative

Jim Steel
Compositor: Double Negative

James Stewart
Lead cg modeller: MPC

Jamie R. Stewart
Digital artist: Double Negative as Jamie Stewart

Kristin Stolpe
Digital texture painter: Double Negative

David Stopford
Digital artist: MPC

Sean Stranks
Compositor: Double Negative

Mark Streatfield
Software development: MPC

Steve Street
Visual effects: Machine

Jonathan Stroud
Software development: Double Negative as Jon Stroud

Fredrik Sundqvist
Digital artist: Double Negative

Stephen Sutcliffe
Software development: Double Negative

Christopher Sweet
Technical support: Double Negative

Esben Syberg
Digital artist: Double Negative

Gábor Székely
Technical director: Cube Effects

Ben Taylor
Compositor: Double Negative

Marios Theodosi
Visual effects: Machine

Vilmos Thernesz
Visual effects: Machine

Adrian Thompson
Digital artist: Double Negative

Andrew Myles Thompson
Matchmove artist: MPC as Andrew Thompson

Tony Thorne
Animator: MPC

Stephen Thornhill
Digital texture painter: Double Negative

Zelda Tinska
Technical support: Double Negative

James Tomlinson
Digital artist: Double Negative

Diego Trazzi
Digital artist: Double Negative

Adrian Tsang
Character rigger: Double Negative

Paul Tuersley
Digital artist

Chris Ung
Rotoscope artist: Double Negative

Adam Valdez
Animation supervisor: MPC

Rich Volp
Spydercam programmer: miniature unit as Richard Volp

Ilona Vovchyk
Senior modelmaker

Ted Waine
Software development: Double Negative

Christian Waite
Digital artist: Double Negative

Adam Walker
Cg modeller: MPC

Michael Waltl
Digital artist: Double Negative

Waikit Wan
Character rigger: MPC

Dan Warder
Digital artist: MPC

Pieter Warmington
Digital artist: Double Negative

Sharon Warmington
Compositor: Double Negative

Daniel Warom
Digital artist: Double Negative

Andy Warren
Digital artist: Double Negative

Roland Watson
Technical support: MPC

Susan M. Weeks
Compositor: MPC as Susan Weeks

Simon Weisse
Model maker: senior modeller

Andrew Whitehurst
Digital artist: Double Negative

Toby White
Visual effects coordinator

Lisa Wiggins
Visual effects accountant

Ed Wilkie
Rotoscope artist: Double Negative

Chantelle Williams
Digital artist: Double Negative

Clare Williams
Cg lighting artist: Double Negative

Jonathan Wills
Software development: MPC

Chris Wilson
Technical support: MPC as Christopher Wilson

Kristy Wilson
Visual effects coordinator: MPC

Oliver Winwood
Effects technical director: MPC

Patrick Wong
Visual effects: Machine

Daniel Wood
Digital artist: Double Negative

Helen Wood
Compositor: Double Negative

Jennifer Wood
Software development: Double Negative

Max Wood
Lead cg effects artist: MPC

Ged Wright
Cq sequence supervisor: Double Negative

Kristopher Wright
Digital effects coordinator: Double Negative

Alex Wuttke
Cg supervisor: Double Negative

Anna Yamazoe
Matchmove artist: MPC

Day Yargici
Digital artist

Henri Yim
Previs artist: Nvizage

Joyce Young
Cg lighting artist: MPC

Phil Young
Texture artist: MPC

Anton Yri
Visual effects: The Senate VFX

Fabio Zangla
Cg lighting artist: MPC

Dan Zelcs
Character rigger: MPC

Paul Alexiou
Visual effects film editorial: MPC

Oliver Armstrong
Digital artist: The Senate VFX

Junior compositor

Rotoscope artist

Michael Atkin
Matchmove artist: Double Negative

Nicola Atkinson
Matchmove artist

Szapek Attila
Rotoscope artist: Cube Effects

Kate Auld
Digital compositor

David Basalla
Texture artist: MPC

Matthew Benns
Systems support

Zoltán Benyó
Visual effects producer: Cube Effects

Philip Bland
Digital paint artist: Machine

Julian Blom
Animation coordinator: MPC

Tom Bracht
Character rigger: Double Negative

Matthew Bristowe
Digital lab producer: MPC

Gary Brozenich
Set supervisor

Ole Bukowsky
Technical director

Stuart Bullen
Prep artist

Luke Butler
Roto/prep: MPC

Felipe Canfora
Visual effects

Adrian Chan
Modeler

Marco Checa Garcia
Digital compositor

Rhys Claringbull
Senior character texture artist: MPC

Hayley Collins
Digital compositor

Gemma Cooper
Digital artist

Scott Cooper
Modeller

Manuel Cosentino
Matchmove artist

Nick D'Aguiar
Roto/prep artist

Rupert Davies
Digital compositor: MPC

Adam Davis
Crowd simulation technical artist

Graham Day
Roto/prep artist: MPC

Christopher DeFaria
Visual effects executive

Amit Desai
Technical engineer

Martyn Drake
Systems: MPC

Tim Drnec
Spydercam coordinator

Yasmine El-Ghamrawy
Digital compositor

Michael Elson
Executive producer: MPC

Simon Eves
Software developer: Double Negative

Ian Fallon
Render wrangler: MPC

Péter Farkas
Lead rotoscope artist: Cube Effects

Matt Foster
Roto/prep artist

Stefan Galleithner
Camera technical director

Ben Gillingham-Sutton
Digital paint and rotoscope artist

Ben Goodson
Visual effects artist

Faraz Hameed
Animator: Double Negative

Adam Hammond
Roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Jason Harris
Visual effects artist

Penny Hayler
Matchmove coordinator: MPC

Roto/prep: MPC

Sarah Hemsley
Visual effects producer: The Senate VFX

Matt Hicks
On-set supervisor: MPC

Marc Hutchings
Roto artist: MPC

Jonna Isotalus
Roto/prep artist: MPC

Vajda István
Rotoscope artist: Cube Effects

Stephen James
Digital compositor: Double Negative

Helen Johnson
Roto/prep artist

Rafal Kaniewski
Compositor

Uzma Khalid
Digital effects artist

Bastiaan Koch
Visual effects artist

Carsten Kolve
Research & development: MPC

Éva Korda
Rotoscope artist: Cube Effects

Debbie Langford
Digital artist: MPC, London

Colin Laski
Digital artist: The Senate VFX

Birger Laube
Sculptor: miniature effects unit

Simon Leech
Digital artist: The Senate VFX

Duncan Lees
Head of 3D services: Plowman Craven and Associates

Sarah MacKenzie
Animation coordinator

Julian Mann
Software tools developer

David Margolis
Digital compositor

Luke Massingberd
Rotoscope artist

Leong Wai In Maxx
Lighting technical director

Jamie McCarter
Technical director

Marlin McGlone
Data operative

Ana Mestre
Roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Fabien Micallef
Environments research and development

Luke Millar
Look development technical director

Warren J. Mills
Digital artist: The Senate VFX

Steve Moncur
Pre-production CG supervisor

Alberto Montañés
Digital compositor

Stuart Nelhams
Visual effects editor: MPC

Martin Newcombe
Matchmove artist

Luis Pages
Effects technical director: MPC

Steve Pang
Previsualization editor

Visual effects editor

Isaac Partouche
Animation

Motion capture director

Simon Payne
Character technical director

Claire Pegorier
Visual effects

Venetia Penna
Scanning and recording operator

Osiris Pérez
Software research and development: MPC

Andy Pinson
Rotoscope artist

Olivier Pron
Senior matte painter

Ollie Rankin
Crowd simulation consultant

Garth Reilly
Roto/prep artist

Pablo Renedo
Digital compositor

Becky Roberts
Roto-, prep- and matchmove coordinator: MPC

John Roberts-Cox
Postviz artist: Nvizage

Duncan Robson
Motion editor: MPC

Sam Rowan
Modeller

Jackie Rowson
Digital artist: The Senate VFX

James Russell
Digital compositor: MPC

Nobuteru Sasagawa
Digital artist

Jamshed Soori
Visual effects

Christoph Sprenger
Senior Massive technical director: Double Negative

Samantha Steyns
Matchmove department manager

Jean-Francois Szlapka
Motion capture lead

Motion capture supervisor

Neil Szymanski
Data operative

Giuseppe Tagliavini
Digital compositor: MPC

Aaron Taylor
Data wrangler: MPC

Christopher Taylor
Digital compositor

Luigi Tommaseo
Network and operations: The Senate VFX

Shahin Toosi
Paint/prep and roto artist: MPC

Jenõ Udvardi
Visual effects producer: Cube Effects

Andres Vitale
Senior compositor: Double Negative

Paul Vorsman
Digital artist: The Senate VFX

Adam Walker
Texture artist: MPC

Derek Walsh
Production assistant: Double Negative

Waikit Wan
Character rigger: Nvizage

Melissa Widup
Roto artist: Escape Studios/MPC

Blake Winder
Roto/prep artist: Machine FX

Oliver Winwood
Assistant digital resource manager: MPC

Kim Wiseman
Digital compositor: The Senate

Rachel Wright
Digital artist: The Senate VFX

Péter Zavorszky
Visual effects production manager: Cube Effects

Stunts

Clint Abrahams
Stunt performer

George Bailey
Stunt performer

Andile Balula
Riding double: slave raider

Christian Bolling
Riding double: One Eye

Marlon Braaf
Stunt performer

Sidwell Buthelezi
Stunt performer

Bruce Cain
Stunt performer

Dorothy Cole
Stunt performer

Andrew Dawson
Stunt performer

Shane Dawson
Stunt performer

José Del Bosch Serrano
Stunt performer

Steve Dent
Stunt coordinator

Mandla Dolosi
Stunt performer

Clinton Elvey
Stunt performer

Siosa Fonua
Stunt performer

Ronni Gadula
Stunt performer

Pedro García García
Stunt performer

Thando Gooloza
Stunt performer

Mark Henson
Stunt coordinator as Franklin Henson

Mlungisi Hlophe
Stunt performer

Riaan Jacobs
Riding double: slave raider

Grant Kilian
Riding double: Warlord

Thomas Kiwi
Stunt performer

Leander Lacy
Stunt performer

Michael Mashele
Stunt performer

Mduduzi Mavimbela
Stunt performer

Tulani Mazibuko
Stunt performer

Thomas Mbalula
Riding double: Slave Raider

Vusi Mdluli
Stunt performer

Jacob Mervine
Stunt performer

Tshekiso Modise
Stunt performer

Lehlohonolo Moekena
Stunt performer

Mandla Nkambule
Stunt performer

Bruce Ortaev
Stunt performer

Hernan Ortiz
Stunt performer

Bradley Peterson
Stunt performer

Dayna Porter
Stunt performer

Grant Powell
Stunt performer

Luke Rhode
Stunt performer

Matthew Sampson
Stunt department coordinator

Christopher September
Stunt performer

John Smith
Stunt performer

Michael Soloman
Stunt performer

Andrew B. Stehlin
Stunt performer

Charlie Swelendawo
Stunt performer

Richard Thompson
Stunt performer

Thembaletu Tyutu
Stunt performer

Bobby Vokes
Stunt performer

Duncan Wheatley
Stunt performer

Nathan Wheatley
Stunt performer

Peter White
Horse master

Vernon Willemse
Stunt performer

Len Woodcock
Stunt performer

Shane Dawson
Stunt double

Clinton Elvey
Stunt double

Thomas Kiwi
Stunt double

Jacob Mervine
Stunt double: Steven Straight

Dayna Porter
Stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department

Kenneth Atherfold
Dolly grip: "a" camera

Darren Bailey
Remote camera technician

Neil Baillie
Second assistant camera: "b" camera

Telfer Barnes
First assistant camera: "b" camera

Wynaand Basson
Second assistant camera: "a" camera

Robert B. Baylis
Key grip

Richard Bluck
Camera operator: "c" camera, New Zealand

Mal Booth
Strada grip: New Zealand

Justin Brokensha
First assistant camera: "c" camera

Geoff Brown (1 picture)
Techno crane grip: New Zealand

Trevor Michael Brown
Camera operator: "c" camera

Steven Caddie
Grip

Gary L. Camp
Steadicam operator

Camera operator: "b" camera

Max Catterick
Best boy electric: New Zealand

Belinda Crayford
Gaffer: New Zealand splinter unit

Mark Davidson
Key grip: second unit

Pierre De Villiers
Video tape operator

Shaun Dobson
Vt operator: second unit

Scott Drinon
Techno crane operator: New Zealand

Marc Ehrenbold
Assistant camera

Carl Eksteen
First assistant camera: miniature unit

Martin Fargher
Grip

Chuck Finch
Gaffer

Tommy Finch
Rigging gaffer as Tom Finch

Rob Fisher
Best boy grip: miniature unit

Robie Fivaz
Dolly grip

Anna Foerster
Aerial director of photography

Director of photography: second unit

Dion Frylinck
Best boy grip: second unit

Gerhard Geldenhuys
Central loader

Peter Graf
Aerial camera technician: aerial unit

Jean-Pierre Hankins
Best boy electric: miniature unit

Chris Harker
Grip

Star Hart
Second assistant camera: New Zealand splinter unit

Shani Hayward
Central loader: second unit

John Hogan
Powerpod technician: New Zealand

Simon Jones
Best boy grip: New Zealand

Zak Katz
Video tape operator assistant

Aaron Keating
Electrician

Sean Kelly
Second assistant camera: "c" camera, New Zealand

Michael Knudsen
Second assistant camera: "c" camera, New Zealand

Jake Kolnik
Vt operator: miniature unit as Jake Kolnick

Ricardo Koopman
Second assistant camera: miniature unit

Mark Larkin
Camera operator: second unit, Costa Rica

Frith Locke-Bonney
Second assistant camera: New Zealand splinter unit

Evelyn Makgata
Central loader: second unit

Faruk Mallum
Techno crane operator: second unit

Henare Mato
Best boy electric: New Zealand splinter unit

Lennox Mbolekwa
Video tape operator assistant

Brett McDowell
Dolly grip: New Zealand splinter unit

Billy Merrell
Gaffer: South Africa

Kevin Mertz
Digital camera assistant

Aboubakar Mia
Techno crane operator: second unit

Guy Micheletti
Key grip: miniature unit

Key grip: miniatures unit

Brett Mills
Gaffer: New Zealand

Jay Munro
Key grip: New Zealand

Pat Nash
Key grip: New Zealand splinter unit

Howard Nceweni
Second assistant camera: second unit

Frédéric North
Pilot: camera helicopter

Zak 'Ebenezzer' O'Leary
Best boy grip

Eoin O'Liddigh
Second assistant camera: "c" camera, New Zealand

Cecil Papau
Best boy electric

Evan Pardington
Grip: technocrane

Justin Paterson
Best boy: second unit

Duncan Patterson (1 picture)
Second assistant camera: "c: camera, New Zealand

Jon Philion
Libra head operator: second unit

Daniel Pitso
Generator operator: miniature unit as Danny Pitso

Sarel Pretorius
Steadicam operator

Camera operator: second unit

Karl Richard-Worth
Rigging grip: New Zealand

J.P. Ridgeway
Key grip: South Africa

Ian Rolfe
Key rigging grip

Christopher Rudkin
On-set video assist: New Zealand

Vt operator: New Zealand as Chris Rudkin

Joe Sanchez
First assistant camera: "a" camera

David Sargison
Lighting assistant

Garth Scholtz
Central loader

Ronald Schwarz
Gaffer: miniature unit

Rod Scott
Rigger: New Zealand

Britta Sell
Director of photography: miniature unit

Wayne Shields
Gaffer: second unit

Daniel Smith
Techno crane operator: second unit

Stefan Sosna
First assistant camera: second unit

Bryce Swainson
Second assistant camera: "b" camera, New Zealand

Peter Taylor
Camera operator: "a" camera

Dean Thomas
Vt operator: New Zealand splinter unit

Carsten Thoms
Balloon light technician

Oliver Upton
Still photographer

Henry Van Den Berg
Gaffer: South Africa

Damian Van Gass
Grip: miniature unit

Jaco Van Niekerk
Key rigger

Gareth Viner
Grip: miniature unit

Adi Visser
Camera operator

Rob Wilkin
Libra technician: New Zealand

Animation Department

Peta Bayley
Animator

Andrea Castagnoli
Character animator

Robb Denovan
Lead animator

Aldo Gagliardi
Animator

Boris Hiestand
Animator: MPC

Florent Limouzin
Animator: MPC

Daryl Sawchuk
Lead animator

Joe Smith
Animator: MPC

Casting Department

Abigail Barbier
Adr voice casting

Lauren Bass
Casting associate

Meghan McLaughlin
Casting assistant

Liz Mullane
Extras casting: New Zealand

Annabel Osborne
Casting assistant

Miranda Rivers
Casting assistant

Hayley Ross
Extras casting

Christa Schamberger
Casting: South Africa

Elizabeth Shoai
Casting assistant

Mito Skellern
Location casting

Katie Taylor
Casting assistant

Kathleen Tomasik
Casting associate

J.P. Van Der Merwe
Extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Anthony Almaraz
Crowd costumer as Antonio V. Almaraz

Tracy Berg
Costume fabricator/manufacturer

Leigh Bishop
Costume shop supervisor

Deb Brown
Stand-by costumer: New Zealand

Tom Caddy
Costume breakdown

Miriam Christie
Costume fabricator/manufacturer as Mirriam Christie

John Cowell
Costume breakdown supervisor

Kirsten Dauth
Costume breakdown as Kirsten Daught

Wayne Davids
Additional costumer

Francois De Flamingh
Costume fabricator/manufacturer

Rick De Souza
Set costumer as Ricardo de Souza

Carlos Dumont
Crowd costumer as Carlos du Mont

Karen Durrant
Costume breakdown

Carolyn M. Fenton
Costume supervisor: New Zealand

Gillian Florence
On-set costumer: second unit

Elaine Flynn
Costume maker: New Zealand

Robyn Forster
Costume fabricator/manufacturer as Robin Forster

Lise Hache
Crowd costumer

Zoe Harvey
Set costumer

Jose S. Hernandez
Crowd costumer

Maria Hofmeyer
Costume supervisor: second unit

P.J. Hope
Crowd costumer as PJ Hope

Carol Isaacs
Costume fabricator/manufacturer

Jacomina Jankowitz
Set costumer

Roseline Kannemeyer
Additional costumer

Jo Katsaras
Costume supplier

Simone Knight
Crowd costumer

Amanda Leffule
Additional costumer

Reza Levy
Assistant costume designer

Carol Lindeque
Costume department coordinator as Coral Lindque

Mitchell Mackey
Costume fabricator/manufacturer as Mitchell Mackay

Miriam Mahlanga
Crowd costumer as Mirriam Mhlanga

Carolyn Marston
Crowd costume supervisor

Robert Q. Mathews
Costume department head

Hayley May
Costume maker: New Zealand

Natalie McAndrews
Costume maker: New Zealand

Neil McClean
Crowd costumer

Ylona McGinty
Crowd costumer as Ylona McGinity

Anna Munro
Costume breakdown

Fagrie Naslep
Assistant costume shop supervisor

Pip O'Brien
Stand-by costumer: New Zealand splinter unit

Sue O'Donnell
Stand-by costumer: New Zealand splinter unit as Suz Deck

Lynn Paulsen
Costume breakdown

Lungisa Anthony Peter
Additional costumer

Susan Pollard
Costume assistant: second unit

Chris Rautenbach
Costume fabricator/manufacturer

Leonie Roberts
Set costume supervisor

Jenny Rushton
Stand-by key costumer: New Zealand

Rebeka Russell
Crowd costumer

Milos Skorepa
Crowd costume supervisor

Kenn Smiley
Assistant costume department head as Kenneth R. Smiley

Joanne Thomas
Additional costumer

Jo Walters
Costumer: Ms. Belle

Simon Ward
Stand-by costumer: New Zealand

Widaad Williams
Crowd costumer

Editorial Department

Paul Elman
First assistant editor

Richard Etchells
Colorist

Ralph Foster
Assistant editor

Petr Geertsema
Assistant editor

Naomi Goddard
Post-production production assistant

Peter Boris Hassmann
Additional editor

Max Horton
Colorist

Begoña Lopez
Digital intermediate producer

Damian McDonnell
Assistant editor

Louise Mycielski
Post-production coordinator: South Africa

Matthys Pretorius
Assistant editor

Danny Salas
Assistant editor

Stefan Vermaak
Post-production production assistant

Claus Wehlisch
Associate editor

Jane Winkles
Assistant editor

Chris DeLaGuardia
Color timer

Music Department

Lothar Bellutta
Assistant music editor

Christopher Benstead
Music editor

Chris Bleth
Musician: ethnic wind instruments

Tom Bowes
Orchestra leader: The London Metropolitan Orchestra

David Brandstaetter
Additional orchestrator

James Seymour Brett
Conductor

Orchestrator

Andy Brown
Music contractor

Dirk Campbell
Musician: ancient instruments

Karen Elliott
Music coordinator

Irene Forrester
Musician: additional ethnic vocals

Geoff Foster
Score recordist

Scoring mixer

Jonathan Andrew Hume
Musician: additional ethnic vocals as Andrew Hume

Rachel John
Musician: additional ethnic vocals

Emmanuel Khumala
Musician: additional ethnic vocals

The London Metropolitan Orchestra
Musician: sciore orchestra

Yann McCullough
Assistant music editor

Jenny O'Grady
Choir leader: Metro Voices

Thomas Schobel
Composer: additional music

Desislava Stefanova
Musician: lead ethnic vocals as Dessislava Stephanova

Marcus Trumpp
Additional orchestrator

Composer: additional music

Joel Virgel (1 picture)
Musician: lead ethnic vocals

Transportation Department

Rocco De Villiers
Transportation manager

Laurie Dunn
Transportation captain

Nick Dunn
Transportation captain

Neill Frank
On-set transportation captain

Mark Hardy
Transportation assistant

Ilze Kitshoff
Driver: cast

Jenny Morgan
Transportation coordinator: New Zealand

Morgan Pather
Transportation captain

Paul Rhodes
Driver

Simon Rhodes
Transportation coordinator

David Rosenbaum
Transportation coordinator

Glenn Shaw
Transportation manager: New Zealand

Mick Snell
Transportation coordinator

Lester Sweetman
Basecamp captain

Winnie Weber
Driver

Other Crew

Kate Anderson
Production secretary: New Zealand

Susan Chika Anisiobi
Post first assistant accountant

Natasha Arnold
Assistant production coordinator: New Zealand

Georgina Bakker
Production secretary: New Zealand

Nicola Berding
Production secretary

Richard Berkeley
Unit assistant miniature unit

Unit assistant: miniature unit

Victoria Beynon-Cole
Extras coordinator: New Zealand as Victoria Beynon

Shannon Bishop
Cast tutor

Kristine Bochum
Second assistant accountant: pre-production

Charl Boettger
Extras coordinator

Jo Booker
Production coordinator: New Zealand

Kathleen Browne
Assistant production coordinator

Carey Cambridge
Key craft assistant: New Zealand

Rachael Campbell
Assistant accountant

Bruce Capel-Davies
Travel coordinator

Leah Chalk
Health and safety

Neil Chaplin
Financial controller

Sandra Clark
Production coordinator: New Zealand

Alex Cole-Baker
Payroll accountant

S.R. Conger
Additional first assistant accountant as Stanley Conger

Jared Connon
Location manager: New Zealand

Vinca Cox
Script supervisor: second unit

Edward L. Dark
Production assistant

Lisa Davidson
Production coordinator: Warner Bros.

Shafiek Davids
Production assistant

Whaldo De Kock
Production assistant

Brendan D'Oliveira
Stand-by weapons

Billy Doyle
Medic: New Zealand

Joe Dunckley
Stand-by armorer: weapons, New Zealand splinter unit as Jo Dunckley

Jake Edmonds
Health and safety coordinator

Linda Evans
Assistant production coordinator

Bob Fabre
Medic

Aaron Ferenci
Production runner

Rob Ffiske
First assistant accountant: New Zealand

Robert Fyfe
Production assistant

Mark Gabites
Safety officer: New Zealand

Ingo Gardner
Balloon team

Mike Garvas
Production assistant

Joanne Goldstone
Accountant

Gina Goosen
Production secretary

Yolande Gresse
Set production assistant

Lathiem Groenmeyer
Production assistant

Brendan Gunn
Dialogue coach

Andrew Hare
Unit assistant

Kate Hilliard
Shipping coordinator

Jessica Hoogendyk
Pre-visualization artist: Nvizage

Shawna Hoppes
Assistant: Michael Wimer

Moira Houlihan
Unit publicist

Dean Hudson
Craft service: New Zealand splinter unit

Amelia Jacobsen
Production assistant: New Zealand

Jacqueline H. Jojo
Production assistant

Sara Karnowski
Production assistant

Sarah Koplin
Assistant: Michael Wimer

Patrick Kujer
Production assistant

Anthony Langkilde
Stand-by weapons as Antony Langkilde

Nikki Latham
Set production assistant: New Zealand

Natascha Leite
Production coordinator: second unit

Helen Mackenzie
Production accountant: New Zeraland

Susan Magee
Additional first assistant accountant

Jennifer Mancino
Assistant: Mark Gordon as Jenny Mancino

Mbonisi Maxwell Maphongwana
Set production assistant

Michelle Mazurkiewicz
Horse coordinator: South Africa

Jacqui McBride
Post-production accounting assistant

Richard McCarthy
Freight coordinator

Jane McCurdy
Production coordinator: New Zealand

Gary McIlraith
Weapons master

Nigel McKissock
Set production assistant: New Zealand splinter unit

Jefri Meintjes
Production assistant

Chris Menke
Assistant production coordinator

Ali Morris
Child licence coordinator

Sharon Ninness
Location unit coordinator: New Zealand

Guy Nockles
Location manager: Nambia

Frédéric North
Helicopter pilot: camera, aerial unit

Steve Old
Horse liaison: New Zealand

Miguel Pariente
Assistant accountant

Ntombenqaba Precious Petros
Production assistant

Matthys Pretorius
Assistant film transfer

Clodagh Quinlan
Picture double

Philippa Race
First assistant accountant

Brodie Reynolds
Production secretary: New Zealand

Dezi Rorich
Epk team

Alida Rubens
Location accountant

Jean-Marc Rulier
Cyber scanning

Katryna Samut-Tagliaferro
Production coordinator

Allyson Seeger
Assistant: Mark Gordon

Michael Sharp
Production consultant

Matthew Skelding
Crowd supervisor

Louise Smith
Housing coordinator

Marisa Soneman
Production coordinator

Oliver Steele
Stand-by weapons as Mark Oliver Steele

Ollie Steele
Stand-by armorer: weapons, New Zealand as Ollie Steel

Ana Stichini
Assistant accountant

Jim Stockley
Animal supplier

Christopher Sweet
Studio assistant: Double Negative

Bradley Sweetman
Unit location manager

Celeste Talaszek
Post-production accountant

Angela Thomas
Assistant production coordinator: New Zealand

Leroy Titus
Production assistant: miniature unit

Monique Tourelle
Production assistant: New Zeraland

Kevin Trehy
Production executive

Nikki Tremaine
Craft service: New Zealand splinter unit

Allison Tucker
Production coordinator: miniature unit

Gray Turner
Production assistant: second unit

Gert Uys
Helicopter pilot: camera

J.P. Van Der Merwe
Extras on-set coordinator

Paul Van Der Ploeg
Location manager: Nambia

Isabella Van Richthofen
Set production assistant

Lisa Vick
Script supervisor

Estelle Vockerodt
Assistant accountant

Karla Wallace
Equipment coordinator: New Zealand

Jo Wallett
Assistant production coordinator: UK

Hert Weiss
Helicopter pilot: camera, aerial unit

Rachel Welch
Assistant accountant

Pat West
Helicopter coordinator: New Zealand splinter unit

Harry Whitehurst
Assistant location manager: New Zealand

Peter White
Horse master

Lisa Wiggins
First assistant accountant

David Wilcock
Assistant post-production accountant

Jerome Williams
Production assistant

Sam Wilson
Production secretary: New Zealand

Brian Worsley
Assistant: Bill Draper

Dale Wyatt
Dialogue coach

Clinton Zabielski
Stand-by weapons

Tina Pisano
Post production assistant accountant

Thanks

Mlungisi Hlophe
In memoriam as Mlungisi Hlope

« Back to 10,000 BC Pictures

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com