A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Æon Flux Pictures  >  Æon Flux Cast and Crew

Æon Flux Cast and Crew


Cast

Charlize Theron (4,532 pictures)
Æon Flux

Marton Csokas (60 pictures)
Trevor Goodchild

Jonny Lee Miller (101 pictures)
Oren Goodchild

Sophie Okonedo (61 pictures)
Sithandra

Frances McDormand (84 pictures)
Handler

Pete Postlethwaite (65 pictures)
Keeper

Amelia Warner (226 pictures)
Una Flux

Caroline Chikezie (7 pictures)
Freya

Nikolai Kinski (17 pictures)
Claudius

Paterson Joseph (19 pictures)
Giroux

Yangzom Brauen (9 pictures)
Inari

Aoibheann O'Hara
Scientist

Thomas Huber
Scientist

Weijian Liu
Scientist

Maverick Quek
Chemist as Maverick Quek

Ralph Herforth
Gardener

Megan Gay
Weaver

Rainer Will
Commander Puhl

Charlie Beall
Lieutenant Ord

Bruno Bruni Jr.
Armory Soldier as Bruno Bruni

Ronald Marx
Bregnan Police Captain

Axel Schreiber (5 pictures)
Policeman

Katie Mullins
Neighbor

Shaun Lawton
Man in Marketplace

Terry Bartlett
Monican Spy

Betty Okino (12 pictures)
Monican Spy

Anatole Taubman (18 pictures)
Sasha Prillo's Father

Lavinia Wilson
Sasha Prillo's Mother

Khira Lilli Pobanz
Sasha Prillo Baby Una

William Morts
Guard

Phil Hay
Soldier

Nils Dommning
Young Trevor

Bojan Heyn
Young Oren

Justin Schierlo
Boy at Wall

Marianne Sonneck
Boy's Mother

Joost Siedhoff
Crier

Tamara Röhl
Crier

Narges Rashidi
Pregnant Woman

Claas Würfel
Husband

Robin Gooch
Doctor

Anna De Carlo
Bregnan Victim

Martha Fessehatzion
Checkpoint Woman

Milton Welsh
Monican Man

Mehmet Yilmaz
Monican Man

Alex Benjamin
Monorail Passenger

Natacza Boon
Monorail Passenger

Clio Burggraeve
Monorail Passenger

Alexander Flache
Monorail Passenger

Lilja Loeffler
Monorail Passenger as Lilja Löffler

Kim Pfeiffer
Monorail Passenger

Michael Pink
Monorail Passenger

Joachim Schoenfeld
Monorail Passenger as Joachim Schönfeld

Jannik Büddig
Monorail Passenger

Peggy Flood
Scientist 1 voice

Mirko Lang
Monorail Passenger

Mickey Nedimovic
Monorail Passenger

Karolin Peiter
Monorail Passenger

Wil Röttgen (3 pictures)
Man in Museum

Wolfgang Stegemann
Shock Trooper

Stuart Townsend (516 pictures)
Monican

Director

Karyn Kusama (3 pictures)

Writer

Phil Hay
Written by

Matt Manfredi
Written by

Peter Chung
Characters

Producer

David Gale
Producer

Gregory Goodman
Producer

Martha Griffin
Producer

Gale Anne Hurd (14 pictures)
Producer

Gary Lucchesi
Producer

Henning Molfenter
Associate producer

Tom Rosenberg
Executive producer

Van Toffler
Executive producer

Charlie Woebcken
Associate producer

Original Music

Graeme Revell

Cinematographer

Stuart Dryburgh (1 picture)
Director of photography

Editor

Jeff Gullo

Peter Honess

Plummy Tucker

Casting Director

Karen Lindsay-Stewart

Laura Rosenthal

Production Designer

Andrew McAlpine

Art Director

Marco Bittner Rosser

John Frankish
Supervising art director

Gary Freeman
Supervising art director

Sarah Horton

Andreas Olshausen

Set Decorator

Bernhard Henrich

Costume Designer

Beatrix Aruna Pasztor

Makeup Department

Chris Allen
Background hair artist

Enzo Angileri
Hair designer: Aeon Flux

Wolfgang Böge
Background hair supervisor

Background makeup supervisor

Sabina Bolignini
Background hair stylist

Background makeup artist

Renate Bredereck
Background hair stylist

Background makeup artist

Anita Brolly
Makeup artist

Nicola Buck
Makeup artist

Mitchell J. Coughlin
Key on-set makeup effects artist as Mitch Coughlin

Chris Fitzpatrick
Additional on-set makeup effects artist

Juliane Hübner
Background hair stylist

Background makeup artist

Beatrix John
Background hair stylist

Background makeup artist

Denise Kum
Hair designer

Makeup artist

Makeup designer

Kay-Uwe Len
Background hair artist

Jane O'Kane
Key hair stylist

Key makeup artist

Shane Paish
Makeup designer: Aeon Flux

Björn Rehbein
Hair stylist

Makeup artist

Hannelore Seruns
Background hair stylist

Background makeup artist

Michael Wickerham
Makeup effects fabricator: Kevin Yagher Productions as Mike Wickerham

Garth Winkless
Makeup effects fabricator: Kevin Yagher Productions

Jeff Yagher (12 pictures)
Sculptor: Kevin Yagher Productions

Kevin Yagher (2 pictures)
Special makeup effects creator

Mark Christopher Yagher
Studio manager: Kevin Yagher Productions as Mark Chris Yagher

Production Manager

Miki Emmrich
Production manager: second unit

Daniel Mattig
Unit manager

Kiki Morris
Post production supervisor

Michael Scheel
Unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Jan Sebastian Ballhaus
First assistant director: splinter unit

Natalie Beer
Additional assistant director: second unit

Lyda Blank
Second assistant director

Charles Croughwell
Second unit director

Julie Cummings
Third assistant director

Chicco De Stefanis
Third assistant director: second unit

Ralph Eisenmann
Second second assistant director

Anna Foerster
Second unit director

Nathan Kimball
Third assistant director

Martin Krauka
Second assistant director: second unit

Ben Lanning
Second second assistant director: second unit

Cliff Lanning
First assistant director: second unit

Patrick McDonald
Third assistant director

Andreas Meszaros
Second assistant director: second unit

Lisa C. Satriano
First assistant director

Alexander Witt
Second unit director

Art Department

Friederike Beckert
Greensperson

Joshua Black
Set finisher

John Bohan
Construction manager

Gerold Bublak
Propmaker

Laura Davison
Prop making buyer/coordinator

Christian Ehlert
Lead set dresser

James Enright
Prop manufacturing supervisor

Enzo Enzel
Stand-by painter

Michael Finlay
Painter

Alex Friedrich
Propmaker

Stephan O. Gessler
Assistant art director

Andy Goldman
Concept artist

Dierk Grahlow
Construction supervisor

Marcus Haendgen
Property master

Ingeborg Heinemann
Art department coordinator

Marc Homes
Concept artist

Philipp Hübner
Set carpenter

Oliver Humke
Assistant to construction supervisor

Oliver Kuhlmann
Stand-by props chargehand

Grit Kühnel
Set dresser

Steffi Kulse
Construction buyer

Jens Löckmann
Construction liaison

Material scout

Thomas Martin
Assistant construction manager

Anja Müller
Set designer

Cathrin Müller
Assistant construction buyer

Niels Müller
Model maker

Sculptor

Cornelia Ott
Set designer

Peter Popken
Concept artist

Storyboard: second unit

Matthias Prange
Stand-by carpenter: second unit

Robin Richesson
Storyboard artist

Christian Schaefer
Assistant art director

Sebastian Schroder
Assistant art director

Toby Shears
Armoury props

Steve Summersgill
Set designer

Otu Tetteh
Props

Clive Ward
Head painter

Simon Weisse
Propmaker

Cindy Schnitter
Plasterer

Sonja Winzenried
Art department assistant

Sound Department

Richard Adrian
Supervising sound designer

Supervising sound editor

Christopher Alba
Assistant sound editor

Julie Altus
Adr recordist

Petra Bach
Adr editor

Manfred Banach
Sound mixer

Steve Bartkowicz
Re-recording engineer

Simon Coke
Dialogue editor

Anne Couk
Assistant sound editor

Scott Curtis
Supervising foley editor

Valerie Davidson
Foley editor

Dane A. Davis
Supervising sound designer

Supervising sound editor

William R. Dean
Sound effects editor

Mark DeSimone
Adr mixer: New York

Carmen Flores De Tanis
Assistant sound editor

Jason England
Dialogue editor as Robert Jason England

Paula Fairfield
Sound effects editor

Robin Harlan
Foley artist

Greg Hedgepath
Sound effects editor

Michael Hertlein
Adr editor

Hadon Install
Boom operator

Thomas Jones (25 pictures)
Adr editor

Dialogue editor

Doc Kane
Adr mixer

Susan Kurtz
Dialogue editor

Mark Larry
Sound effects editor

Eric Lindemann
Sound effects editor

Mario Migge
Boom operator

Christian P. Minkler
Re-recording mixer

Sarah Monat
Foley artist

Carla Murray
Sound effects editor

Chris Navarro
Adr recordist

Willard Overstreet
Foley editor

Angelo Palazzo
Sound effects editor

Bryan Pennington
Consultant: Dolby film sound

Randy Singer
Foley mixer

Thomas W. Small
Foley editor

Frank Smathers
Supervising dialogue editor as Frank T. Smathers

Unsun Song
Re-recordist

Beth Sterner
Co-supervising sound editor

Dean St. John
Adr mixer

Jon Taylor
Re-recording mixer

Roland N. Thai
Sound effects editor

Eric Thompson
Adr mixer

Lisa Varetakis
Foley editor

Hugh Waddell
Supervising adr editor

Bryan O. Watkins
Sound effects editor

Drew Webster
Re-recordist

Linda Lew
Foley editor

Special Effects

Michael Apling
Special effects: technical support

Herbert Blank
Special effects senior technician

Antje Blümel
Special effects assistant: second unit

Thomas Borde
Special effects assistant

Norman Ernst
Special effects senior technician

Gerd Feuchter
Special effects supervisor

Bert Fix
Special effects driver

Thomas Friedrich
Special effects technician

Martin Gaskell
Propmaking supervisor

Markus Geiger
Additional special effects foreman

Rolf Hanke
Special effects project manager

Till Hertrich
Special effects senior technician: second unit

Wolfgang Higler
Special effects senior technician

Brita Hofmann
Model maker

Sculptor

Mark Hunter
Senior animatronics technician

Jeremy King
Miniatures and action props

Erich Kohlisch
Special effects technician

Chris Kunzmann
Special props

Sylvio Lienert
Special effects assistant: second unit

Sebastian Lochmann
Sculptor

Michael Luppino
Special effects foreman

Robert Makolies
Model maker

Sculptor

Klaus Mielich
Special effects administrator

Armin Moritz
Special effects senior technician

Bernd Rautenberg
Special effects set supervisor

Jonas Schamal
Special effects assistant

Marcus Schmidt
Special effects technician

Thomas Schultz
Special effects technician

Wolf Steiling
Special effects technician

Jürgen Thiel
Special effects technician

Albrecht Von Bethmann
Special effects technician

Olaf Will
Special effects technician

Adolf Wojtinek
Special effects: technical support

Visual Effects

Charles Abou Aad
Technical director

Gary Abrahamian
Lead animator: CIS Hollywood

Michael Adkisson
Digital compositor: Digital Domain

Victor Aguirre
Tape operator

Eric Algren
Flame artist

Inferno artist: Hydraulx

Casey Allen
Compositor: Hydraulx

Shadi Almassizadeh
CG supervisor: The Orphanage

Alp Altiner
Lead matte painter: Hydraulx

Bernd Angerer
Character animator

Charise E. Angone
Visual effects assistant

Tohda Asuka
Technical director

Erika Bach
3D scanning coordinator

Scott E. Baxter
Digital effects artist: Hydraulx

Mannix Bennett
Digital matte painter: Digital Domain

Krista Benson
Digital compositor

Nancy Bernstein
Visual effects executive producer: Digital Domain

Alicia Bissinger
Rotoscoper: Digital Domain

Corinne Bogdanowicz
Digital compositor

Brendan Bolles
Matchmove artist: The Orphanage

Alette Boyce
Digital compositor

Michael Brazelton
Digital artist

Bryce Brecheisen
Visual effects coordinator: Radium

Sonja Burchard
Compositing supervisor: Digital Domain

Jeremy F. Butler
Senior CG animator: Hydraulx as Jeremy Butler

Daniela Calafatello
Modeler: The Orphanage

Craig Cannon
Scanning and recording operator: Digital Domain

Ozzie Carmona
Digital compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio

Carrie Cassada
Visual effects editor: The Orphanage

Jennifer Chantnicki
Digital painter: Pacific Title & Art Studio

Wally Chin
Roto/paint artist

Steve Cho
Digital compositor: Digital Domain

YouJin Choung
Compositor: The Orphanage

Sarah Coatts
Visual effects producer: yU+co.

Dan Cobbett
Digital compositing lead: Digital Domain

Chad E. Collier
Scanning and recording operator: Digital Domain

Rafael Colon
Digital compositor: Digital Domain

Thomas H. Core
Walk-through coordinator: Digital Domain

Francisco Cortina
CG Aeon look development lead: Digital Domain

Brenton Cottman
Digital texture painter: Digital Domain

Robert Cribbett
Digital compositor: yU+Co

Paul A. Davies
CG artist: Hydraulx as Paul Davies

Pallavi Devabhaktuni
Rotoscope artist: The Orphanage

Mark Dick Danger Devlin
Rotoscope artist: Hydraulx

Gareth Dinneen
Digital compositor

Syd Dutton
Visual effects supervisor: Illusion Arts

Scott Edelstein
3D integration artist: Digital Domain

Jonathan Egstad
Co-visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain

Tim Enstice
Features department coordinator: Digital Domain

Saeed Faridzadeh
Digital artist

Nathan Fariss
Lead digital artist: The Orphanage

Joe Farrell
Digital compositing lead: Digital Domain

Daniel Favini
Digital artist: Digital Domain

Patrick Finley
Digital artist

Michael Fisher
Digital artist

Sharon Fitzgerald
Visual effects producer: The Orphanage

Mark Fletcher
Digital effects coordinator: Digital Domain

William Fletcher
Digital opticals associate producer: Pacific Title and Art Studio

Collin Fowler
Visual effects coordinator: Illusion Arts

Frank Gallego
3D integration artist

Shannon Blake Gans
Visual effects executive producer: New Deal Studios Inc.

Joe Gareri
Visual effects executive producer: Pacific Title & Art Studio

David Geoghegan
Digital optical compositor

Jonathan Gerber
Technical director

Roger Gibbon
Matte painting supervisor: The Orphanage

David Glicksman
Previs artist

Matthew Gratzner
Visual effects supervisor: New Deal Studios, Inc.

Don Greenberg
Inferno artist: Hydraulx

Caroleen Green
Matte painter: The Orphanage as Caroleen 'Jett' Green

Lori Green
Visual effects

Jonah Hall
CG effects animation lead: Digital Domain

Brian Hanable
Digital effects compositor: Pacific Title

Jessica Harris
Digital compositing lead: Digital Domain

Marlan Harris
Roto/paint artist

Toby Haruno
Senior character animator: Digital Domain

Christopher N. Harvey
Technical developer

Josh Hatton
CG particle designer: Hydraulx

Digital effects artist

Jeff Hauser
Inferno artist: Hydraulx

Daniel Hayes
Technical assistant: Digital Domain

Maureen Healy
Digital compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio

Ryan Helsley
Digital intermediate assistant producer

Todd Hemsley
Lead compositor: Radium

Darren Hendler
CG supervisor: Digital Domain

Alex Henning
Lead compositor: The Orphanage

Jeff Heusser
Digital compositor: Hydraulx as Jeff Hauser

John Hewitt
Look development lead: Relical

Bryan Hirota
Visual effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood

David Hodgins
Character animation lead: Digital Domain

John Hoffman
Data integration team

Jamison Huber
Assistant visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain

Atsushi Imamura
CG modeler: Hydraulx

Jason Iversen
Technical development lead: Digital Domain

Christopher Ivins
Digital compositor: Digital Domain

Evan Jacobs
Digital department manager: Digital Domain

John K. Jenkins
Visual effects

Maya Zibung Jones
Walk-through coordinator: Digital Domain

Zack Judson
CG particle designer: Hydraulx as Zack 'Detox' Judson

Brad Kalinoski
Digital compositor

Piotr Karwas
Character animator

Patrick Keenan
Digital compositor: Pacific Title

Digital painter: Pacific Title & Art Studio

Mike Kelleher
Digital artist: The Orphanage

Mark Kenaston
Digital artist

Michael Kennedy
Digital artist: Digital Domain

Josh Kent
CG animator: Hydraulx

Ntana Key
Digital colorist assist

Farid Khadiri-Yazami
Lighting & modeling: Digital Domain

Jeff Kim
Digital rotoscope lead: Digital Domain

Bill Kunin
Senior Inferno artist: Hydraulx

Roger Kupelian
Digital matte painting lead: Digital Domain

James Kuroda
Digital compositor: Digital Domain as Jim Kuroda

Ryan Lastimosa
Modeler: The Orphanage

Laura LeFaivre
Visual effects production supervisor

Carlos D. Lemus
Digital effects artist: Digital Domain

Kelly L'Estrange
Visual effects producer: Digital Domain

Erik Liles
Senior Inferno artist: Hydraulx

Adam Lisagor
Visual effects compositor: Hydraulx

Visual effects editor: Hydraulx

Robert Liscombe
Dustbuster

Dave Lockwood
Compositor: Digital Domain

Molly Lynch
Visual effects editor

Anthony Mabin
Digital compositor: Digital Domain

Lisa Maher
Visual effects producer: CIS Hollywood

Mike Makara
Pre-visualization

Lisa Markou
Digital painter: Pacific Title & Art Studio

Darin McCormick-Millett
Digital opticals producer: Pacific Title and Art Studio

Robert McInnis
2d manager: Digital Domain

Brandon McNaughton
Digital compositing lead: Digital Domain

Michael Meagher
Visual effects producer: Hydraulx as Tony Meagher

Yvette Memory
Visual effects production supervisor: The Orphanage

Scott E. Metzger
3D artist: Hydraulx

Diana Miao
Texture & lighting supervisor

Texture painting supervisor: CIS Hollywood

Scott Michelson
Visual effects executive producer: Hydraulx

Erick Miller
Lead/senior character technical director

Michele Moen
Additional matte painter as Michelle Moen

Robert Montgomery
Digital painter: Pacific Title & Art Studio

Marc Morissette
Digital compositor: Digital Domain

Daisuke Morita
Compositor: Hydraulx

Colleen Murphy
Digital effects coordinator: Digital Domain

Stephen F. Newnam
Assistant visual effects editor

Bruce Nicholson
Digital compositor

Brian Nugent
Compositor

Melanie Okamura
CG modeling and lighting lead: Digital Domain

Digital artist

Paul George Palop
Lighting technical director: Digital Domain

Dan Patterson
Digital artist: Digital Domain

Chris Payne
Compositor: Hydraulx

Russell Pearsall
Digital artist

Alejandro Perez
Dustbuster

Patrick Phillips
Digital compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio

Peter Plevritis
Digital artist

Dolores Pope
Digital painter: Pacific Title & Art Studio

Alan Precourt
Digital compositor

David Prescott
Co-visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain

Youngil Pyo
Digital artist

Chris Radcliffe
Digital artist: Hydraulx

Scott Rader
Visual effects supervisor: Radium

Dav Rauch
Compositor: The Orphanage as Dav Mrozek Rauch

Ryan Reeb
Digital effects artist

Thomas Reppen
Digital artist

Aaron Rhodes
Rotoscope supervisor: The Orphanage

Bonnie Rosenstein
Digital texture painter: Digital Domain

Jonathan Rothbart
Visual effects supervisor: The Orphanage

Marc Sadeghi
Visual effects executive producer: The Orphanage

David Sanger
Producer: New Deal Studios

Todd Sarsfield
Digital color grader

Christopher Savides
Color grader: Digital Domain

Carlo Scaduto
Digital compositor: Cinesite

Bill Schaeffer
Digital paint and rotoscope artist

Tom Schultz
Match mover: Digital Domain:

Steven J. Scott
Supervising digital colorist: EFilm

Diana Sear
Digital artist: Digital Domain

Jason Selfe
Senior compositor: Digital Domain

Christian Severin
Visual effects

Joel Sevilla
Senior CG animator: Hydraulx

Som Shankar
3D integration lead: Digital Domain

Data integration lead

Emmanuel Shiu
Matte painter: The Orphanage

Geetha Singaracharlu
Digital effects coordinator: Digital Domain

Brad Smith
Render I/O administrator

Ellen Somers
Visual effects producer as Ellen M. Somers

David Sosalla
Visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title & Art Studio

Tess Spaulding
System administrator

Lisa Spence
Digital effects producer: Digital Domain as Lisa K. Spence

Katie Spinelli
Visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx as Katie Eyster

Ryan Stafford
Visual effects production coordinator: Digital Domain

Colin Strause (2 pictures)
Visual effects supervisor: Hydraulx

Greg Strause (2 pictures)
Visual effects supervisor: Hydraulx

Jon Tanimoto
Visual effects compositor

Bill Taylor
Visual effects supervisor: Illusion Arts

Fin Teo
Digital artist

Arash Tirgari
Digital effects artist: Digital Domain

Shigeharu Tomotoshi
CG modeler: Hydraulx

Antonio Torres
Digital artist: Pacific Title

Linda Tremblay
Digital compositor

Sean Valla
Visual effects editor

Attila Veress
Digital film recordist/scanner

Andrew Waisler
Digital artist

Kendrick Wallace
Visual effects producer: Radium as Ken Wallace

Christopher Walsh
Character animator

Alex Wang (1 picture)
Digital artist: The Orphanage

Chris Wells
CG supervisor: Hydraulx

Edson Williams
Inferno artist

Deborah Wiltman
Digital compositor

Matthias Wittmann
Character animator

Carsten Woithe
Pre-visualization supervisor

Chris Wood
Compositor

Yoshiya Yamada
Senior CG modeler: Hydraulx

Chris Y. Yang
Digital effects artist

Christopher Abeyta
Production accountant: The Orphanage

Jance Allen
Compositor: The Orphanage

Denise Ballantyne
Visual effects consultant

Robert Barker
Systems engineer: The Orphanage

Kirstin Bradfield
Compositor: The Orphanage

Irfan Celik
Digital artist: The Orphanage

Can Chang
Rotoscope artist: The Orphanage

Jeremy Cho
Rotoscope artist: The Orphanage

Brendan Coffey
Systems engineer: The Orphanage

Chryssa Cooke
Resource manager: The Orphanage

Dennis Cooper
Digital production manager: The Orphanage

Brenton Cottman
Digital matte painter: Digital Domain

Tim Dobbert
Matchmove supervisor: The Orphanage

Ian Doss
3D integration artist: Digital Domain

Greg Dunn
Systems engineer: The Orphanage

Trina Espinoza
Digital operations coordinator: The Orphanage

Simon Eves
Head of software: The Orphanage

David Gladstein
Resource technical assistant: The Orphanage

Rainer Gombos
Digital artist: The Orphanage

Jonathan Harman
Digital artist: The Orphanage

Trevor Hazel
Rotoscope artist: The Orphanage

Jessica Hsieh
Rotoscope artist: The Orphanage

Tony Hurd
Production operations manager: The Orphanage

Julie Jang
Inferno artist

Sarahjane Javelo
Rotoscope artist: The Orphanage

Steve Jaworski
Compositor: The Orphanage

Apirak Kamjan
3D integration artist

Heath Kraynak
Rotoscope artist: The Orphanage

David Huynh Lam
Resource technical assistant: The Orphanage

Ivan Landau
Visual effects editor: The Orphanage

Woei Lee
Compositor: The Orphanage

Ting Lo
Matte painter: The Orphanage

Jeffrey Louie
Senior engineer

Zachary Lo
Compositor: The Orphanage

Kevin Mains
Resource technical assistant: The Orphanage

Mary E. Manning
3D artist

Allen Maris
Visual effects producer: additional scenes

Thomas Mathai
Data manager

Nicholas McDowell
Systems engineer: The Orphanage

Kirk McInroy
Digital artist: The Orphanage

Natalie Nolan
Rotoscope artist: The Orphanage

Luke O'Byrne
Visual effects executive producer: The Orphanage

Michael Oregon
Systems engineer: The Orphanage

David Petry
Matchmove artist: The Orphanage

Ralph Procida
Digital artist

Nathan Reidt
Digital artist: The Orphanage

Michael Spaw
Digital artist: The Orphanage

David Stern-Gottfried
Resource technical assistant: The Orphanage

Mike Terpstra
Compositor: The Orphanage

Dino Tomelden
Systems engineer: The Orphanage

Quan Tran
Matchmove artist: The Orphanage

Kristi Valk
Matte painter: The Orphanage

Loren Van Wiel
Rotoscope artist: The Orphanage

Brent Villalobos
Resource technical assistant: The Orphanage

Carl Walters
Editorial supervisor: The Orphanage

Renee Ward
Production assistant: The Orphanage

Tiffany Wu
Visual effects coordinator: The Orphanage

Jeremy Yabrow
ATD manager: The Orphanage

Bethany Young
Production assistant: The Orphanage

Stunts

Kevin Abercrombie
Stunts

Joseph Beddelem
Stunts

Manny Chavez
Stunts

Charles Croughwell
Stunt coordinator as Charlie Croughwell

Christof Genesis
Stunts

Mark Ginther
Stunts

Sean Graham
Stunts

Tabby Hanson
Stunts

Udo Harnach
Stunt performer

Alisa Hensley
Stunts

David Major
Stunts

Daniel T. O'Brien
Stunts

Jason Oettle
Stunt performer

Stunts

Kristina Papadopoulou
Stunt double

Chase Penny (2 pictures)
Stunts

Vicki Phillips
Stunts

Mika Saito
Assistant stunt coordinator

Armin Sauer
Stunts

Rene Schobes
Stunts

Petra Sprecher
Stunts

Scott Sproule
Assistant stunt coordinator

Andreas Tietz
Stunts

Vladimir Vilanov
Stunt performer

Stunts

Rainer Werner
Stunts

Vanessa Wieduwilt
Stunts

Jake Brake
Stunt rigger

Tiffany Kyees
Stunt double

Alister Mazzotti (1 picture)
Stunt double

Christian Petersson
Stunts

Wolfgang Stegemann
Stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

Christian Almesberger
First assistant camera

Dieter Bähr
Key grip

Viviane Bendjus
Second assistant camera: second unit

Josh Bleibtreu
Director of photography: second unit

Jasin Boland
Still photographer

Yannick Bonica
Rigging electrician

Jan Brun
Dolly grip

Ergun Cankaya
Camera operator: second unit

Matthias Dippe
Electrician

Michael Egger
Electrician

Florian Emmerich
Steadicam operator: second unit

Camera operator: "b" camera

Johnny Feurer
Assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit

Anna Foerster
Director of photography: second unit

Martin Frank
Gaffer

Rene Frommholz
Best boy

Thomas Gottschalk
Assistant camera: second camera

Mario Grech
Grip

Birgit Gudjonsdottir
Camera operator: second unit

Eddie Handschak
Video operator

Thomas Hübener
Scorpio head technician

Rafael Jeneral
Second assistant camera

Lukasz Jogalla
Camera operator: "a" camera

Glenn König
Best boy grip

Heiko Lehmann
Rigging electrician

Frank Marggraf
Best boy electric: second unit

Rade Matic
Electrician

Sebastian Meuschel
Camera operator

Nadine Neuneier
Camera loader

Nicole Nullmeyer
Key second assistant camera

Won-suk Park
Second assistant camera: splinter unit

Ilko Petkow
Grip

Andre Poser
Electrician

Johannes Precht
Rigging electrician

Simon Rainer
Electrician: second unit

Practical electrician

Ron Rakowski
Rigging gaffer

Christian Scheibe
Dolly grip: second unit

Jörn Schultke
Electrician

Roland Schütz
Still photographer: pre-production

Ole Thomas
Camera trainee

John Trapman
Aerial director of photography

Christian Wehrle
Video operator: splinter and second unit

Animation Department

Bernd Angerer
Senior animator

Joshua Moss
Animation sequence producer

Casting Department

Rori Bergman
Casting assistant

Anja Dihrberg
Casting associate

Marcel Dykiert
Extras casting

Carolyn McLeod
Casting assistant

Iris Müller
Extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Jeanette Apel
Chief costume cutter

Daniela Backes
Wardrobe assistant

Dietke Brandt
Set costumer

Gabriele Hans
Costume assistant

Anna Isabell Logen
Personal dresser: Charlize Theron as Isabell Logen

Carola Raum
Costume supervisor

Meike Schlegel
Costume supervisor

Alexis Scott
Assistant costume designer

Carol Anne Wegner
Key wardrobe

Editorial Department

Bergit Angermeier
Editorial production assistant as Birgit Angermeier

Ray Boniker
Assistant editor

Thomas J. Cabela
Editorial production assistant as Thomas Cabela

Clark Campbell
Assistant editor

Brett Carroll
Assistant editor

James Durante
Assistant editor

Andrea Dvorak
Assistant editor

Michael Hatzer
Color timer

Ryan Helsley
Assistant digital intermediate producer

Gershon Hinkson
First assistant editor

Scott Janush
First assistant editor

Curtis Lindersmith
Digital intermediate editor

Beatrix Niemeyer
Editorial production assistant

Steven J. Scott
Digital color supervisor

Music Department

Mark Curry
Music mixer

Debbi Datz-Pyle
Orchestra contractor

Boris Elkis
Music programmer

Dominik Hauser
Additional orchestrator

Orchestrator

Larry Kenton
Additional orchestrator

Tommy Lockett
Music editor

Jai Meghan
Assistant to composer

Peter Myles
Preview music editor

Gregg Nestor
Music preparation

Ashley Revell
Music editor

Tim Simonec
Conductor

Orchestrator

Tom Trafalski
Additional temp music editor

Transportation Department

Teodor Ardeleanu
Driver: Marton Csokas

Stephan Arendt
Production driver

Marcel De Lamotte
Production driver

Florian Dieckmann
Production driver

Viktor Jakovleski
Driver: cast

Philipp Klausing
Transportation captain

Nils Konrad
Driver captain

Production driver

Oliver Kueper
Transportation coordinator: second unit

Paolo Maggio
Daily driver

Grit Menzzer
Personal driver: Charlize Theron

Peti Misaila
Personal driver: Karyn Kusama

Alexander Müller-Lenhartz
Production driver: second unit

Oliver Nitz
Transportation coordinator

Petr Pietras
Production driver

Roland Schütz
Driver: cast

Joao Gonzaga Silveira
Production driver

Tina Steffan
Production driver

Altay Ünsal
Production driver

Robert Wolff
Production driver

Uwe Zegnotat
Production driver

Other Crew

Philipp Abel
Location production assistant

Natalie Beer
Production assistant: splinter unit

Christopher Berg
Dailies supervisor

Ilsa Berg
Assistant: Mr. Lucchesi

Josef Brandmaier
Bank services

Diana K. Brandt
Security: Ms. Theron

Mathias Braun
Location manager

Location scout

Ilker Çatak
Production assistant

Christopher Chaber
Avid operator: ARRI

Peter Chung
Technical consultant

Wendy Cox
Production coordinator

Annette Dugan
Physiotherapist: Ms. Theron

Stephen Emery
Production executive

Christian Fischer
Accounting assistant

René Frotscher
Location assistant

Vladimir Fuentes
Assistant accountant

Nils Hasenau
Key blocker

Juliane Heicken
Production assistant

Steffi Hiller
Production accountant

Nina Hueskes
Location coordinator as Nina Hüskes

Kristina Jansen
Production assistant

Ana Keil
Production secretary

Perry M. Kimura
Scanning and recording: EFilm

Christian Klempert
Location manager

Daniela Klewitz
Production assistant

Beth Kono
Assistant: Ms. Theron

Jennie Konrad
Production assistant

Erich Kraus
File clerk

Nanni Kraus
Production assistant: splinter unit

Frank Kusche
Set manager

Tiffany Kyees
Body double

Stand-in

Maria Lee
Adr actor

Suzanne Lehfeldt
Assistant: Ms. Kusama and Ms. Griffin

Silvia Lindner
Assistant production coordinator

Nickie Ludwig
Production assistant

Alex Matcham
Production controller

Mark Moseley
Adr voice

Andrew Novak
Production assistant: additional photography

Marco Ostareck
Security: Ms. Theron

Carrie Oviatt
Insurance accountant

Cherish Peterson
Assistant: Ms. Hurd

Eva-Maria Pilling
Production coordinator: second unit

Scott Puckett
Assistant: Mr. Goodman

Trudy Ramirez
Script supervisor

Angela Randazzo
Payroll accountant

Ryan Robertson
Main title producer

Neal 'Xingu' Rodil
Martial arts trainer: Charlize Theron

Kathleen Rodriguez
Set production assistant

Rebecca Saenz
Production assistant

Howard Samuelsohn
Dialect coach

Marco Schenke
Insurance accountant

Grit Schluechtermann
Cashier

Anna Schmigalla
Key production accountant: Germany

Lena Schmigalla
Accounting assistant

Jakob Schwarz
Production assistant

Bryan Searing
Assistant: Mr. Gale

Imke Sommerkamp
Production coordinator

Tina Steffan
Production assistant

Jasmin Steigler
Production assistant

Stephanie Thomas
Accounting assistant

Ray Tintori
Production assistant

John Underkoffler
Science and technology advisor

Michael Vasquez
First assistant accountant

Mirjam Weber
Assistant to associate producer

Garson Yu
Title designer

Sabine Zimmer
Script supervisor

Robert Boas
I/o support

Joyce Heftel
Script supervisor: pre-timing

Anita Jorns
Assistant accountant

Christian Reinhardt
Location production assistant

Tilmann Vierzig
Assistant accountant

« Back to Æon Flux Pictures

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com